For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








125 Trains from (WFD)WHITEFIELD to (YNK)YELHANKA JN


Address: Whitefield Railway Station, Bangalore, Karnataka 560067, India

Station Code: WFD

Station Name: WHITEFIELD

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 271

Station Traffic: High

Address: East Colony, Yelahanka, Bangalore, Karnataka, India

Station Code: YNK

Station Name: YELHANKA JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 208

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16022KAVERI EXPRESSBNC00:02KJM00:080:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16022 Status
18638BNC HATIA EXPBNC00:15KJM00:330:18TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18638 Status
16021KAVERI EXPRESSWFD02:30KJM02:380:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16021 Status
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESSBNC02:45SBC03:000:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16218 Status
22678KCVL YPR AC EXPKJM03:20YPR04:150:55F1A,2A,3A,22678 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPBNC03:25KJM03:330:08TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSKJM03:45YPR05:001:15TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12835 Status
18637HTE BNC EXPKJM03:45BNC04:300:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18637 Status
12657BANGALORE MAILBNCE04:05BNC04:130:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12657 Status
16231MYSORE EXPRESSCRLM04:20BNCE04:430:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16231 Status
12292YESVANTPUR EXPKJM04:40YPR06:001:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12292 Status
11006CHALUKYA EXPKJM04:40YPR06:001:20TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11006 Status
12691SSPN EXPRESSKJM04:40BNC04:580:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,12691 Status
22682MYSORE EXPRESSKJM04:45BNC04:580:13TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22682 Status
16220TPTY CMNR EXPWFD05:15KJM05:580:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16220 Status
16235MYSORE EXPCRLM05:20BNCE05:290:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16235 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSKJM05:40YPR07:151:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
16528YESVANTPUR EXPCRLM05:47YPR08:002:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16528 Status
12785BANGALORE EXPBNCE05:50BNC05:580:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12785 Status
16525BANGALORE EXPWFD06:00KJM06:150:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16525 Status
66519MKM SBC MEMUWFD06:20KJM06:430:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66519 Status
12608LALBAGH EXPBNC06:45KJM06:510:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12608 Status
16519JTJ SBC EXPWFD06:55KJM07:080:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16519 Status
76554DPJ SBC DEMUCRLM07:04BYPL07:240:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76554 Status
66546SBC MKM MEMUBNC07:12BNCE07:170:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66546 Status
16316BANGALORE EXPWFD07:20KJM07:330:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16316 Status
56503VIJAYAWADA PASSBNC07:20YNK08:090:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56503 Status
56514SBC KIK FAST PASSBNC07:27BNCE07:330:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56514 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSKJM07:30YPR09:051:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,12254 Status
06577WFD-BAND DEMU SPECIALWFD07:50KJM08:020:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06577 Status
22617TIRUPATHI EXPBNC07:52KJM08:040:12M,W,SACC,2S,GN,22617 Status
56507MKM SBC MEMUWFD08:00KJM08:180:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56507 Status
11301UDYAN EXPRESSBNCE08:00BNC08:100:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11301 Status
06570SBC BYPL MEMU SPLBNC08:02BNCE08:070:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06570 Status
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSBNC08:15KJM08:230:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12610 Status
66529KPN SBC MEMUWFD08:20KJM08:430:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66529 Status
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXPBNC08:25KJM08:430:18TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12846 Status
06594BYPL WFD DEMU SPLBYPL08:25KJM08:300:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06594 Status
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESSBNC08:27YNK08:530:26M2A,3A,SL,GN,16217 Status
76551SBC CBP KQZ DMUBNC08:39YNK09:180:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76551 Status
06592HSRA YPR PASS SPLCRLM08:47YPR09:501:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06592 Status
76506KQZ BNC DEMUWFD08:55KJM09:090:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76506 Status
66542SBC WFD MEMUBNC08:56BNCE09:010:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66542 Status
06567WFD BYPL MEMU SPLWFD09:00KJM09:110:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06567 Status
56241SA YPR PASSCRLM09:09YPR11:152:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56241 Status
17236BANGALORE EXPBNC09:11SBC09:300:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17236 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPBNC09:12KJM09:210:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPWFD09:16KJM09:280:12SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12845 Status
66512MKM SBC MEMUWFD09:23KJM09:330:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66512 Status
06512MKM BAND SPLWFD09:26KJM09:380:12SUUNRESERVED06512 Status
66550SBC JTC MEMUBNC09:27BNCE09:310:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66550 Status
16319BAND HUMSAFARWFD09:30KJM09:480:18TH,SA3A16319 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPKJM10:00YPR11:501:50M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
66530SBC BWT MEMUBNC10:01BNCE10:060:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66530 Status
66541WFD SBC MEMUWFD10:30KJM10:430:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66541 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSKJM10:40BNC10:580:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSKJM10:40BNCE10:430:03M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
16566YESVANTPUR EXPKJM11:05YPR13:302:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,16566 Status
17210SHESHADRI EXPWFD11:05KJM11:180:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17210 Status
17316VLNK VSG EXPKJM11:05YPR13:302:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17316 Status
19567VIVEK EXPKJM11:05YNK11:530:48SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19567 Status
17209SESHADRI EXPRESBNC11:12KJM11:230:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17209 Status
22666CBE SBC UDAY EXPKJM11:30SBC12:401:10TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22666 Status
18463PRASANTHI EXPBNCE11:30BNC11:380:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18463 Status
76507BNC BWT DEMUBNC11:40BNCE11:440:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76507 Status
66544SBC KPN MEMUBNC11:55BNCE11:590:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66544 Status
06572HSRA BAND DEMU SPLCRLM11:58BYPL12:130:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06572 Status
12976JP MYSORE EXPBNC12:20SBC12:550:35M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12976 Status
22625SBC DOUBLE DECKKJM12:20BNC12:280:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22625 Status
66511SBC MKM MEMUBNC12:30BNCE12:340:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66511 Status
12639BRINDAVAN EXPKJM12:50BNC13:180:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12639 Status
12628KARNATAKA EXPBNC13:10SBC13:400:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12628 Status
66531BWT SBC MEMUWFD13:28KJM13:430:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66531 Status
18464PRASANTHI EXPBNC14:04YNK14:330:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18464 Status
22626MAS DOUBLE DECKBNC14:42KJM14:510:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22626 Status
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSMLO14:45YNK16:031:18W2A,3A,SL,GN,22601 Status
66532SBC MKM MEMUBNC14:55BNCE14:590:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66532 Status
12640BRINDAVAN EXPBNC15:12KJM15:210:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12640 Status
66545MKM SBC PASSWFD15:25KJM15:430:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66545 Status
06574HSRA BAND DEMU SPLCRLM16:03BYPL16:190:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06574 Status
56504BZA BNC PASSBYPL16:10BNC16:450:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56504 Status
66543KPN SBC MEMUWFD16:22KJM16:340:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66543 Status
76508BWT SBC DEMUWFD16:33KJM16:440:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76508 Status
66514MKM BYPL MEMUWFD16:43KJM16:540:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66514 Status
06568BYPL WFD MEMU SPLBYPL16:45KJM16:510:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06568 Status
16315KOCHUVELI EXPBNC17:02KJM17:140:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16315 Status
56513KIK SBC FAST PASSCRLM17:15BYPL18:191:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56513 Status
66515BYPL MKM MEMUBYPL17:25KJM17:310:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66515 Status
76552KQZ CBP SBC DMUBYPL17:32BNCE17:370:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76552 Status
66549JTJ SBC MEMUWFD17:37KJM17:580:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66549 Status
16520SBC JTJ EXPBNC17:42BYPL17:480:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16520 Status
76505BNC KQZ DEMUBNC17:55BNCE18:010:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76505 Status
06593WFD BYPL DEMU SPLWFD18:15KJM18:290:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06593 Status
56508SBC MKM PASSBNC18:15BNCE18:190:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56508 Status
76524HSRA YPR PASSCRLM18:23YPR19:200:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76524 Status
66533MKM BYPL MEMUWFD18:30KJM18:390:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66533 Status
12786KACHEGUDA EXPBNC18:32YNK18:580:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12786 Status
06578BAND WFD DEMU SPLBYPL18:45KJM18:510:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06578 Status
06569BYPL SBC MEMU SPLBYPL18:45BNCE18:510:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06569 Status
76553SBC DPJ DEMUBNC18:46BNCE18:500:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76553 Status
12678BANGALORE EXPCRLM18:48BNC19:180:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12678 Status
12609MYSURU EXPWFD19:00KJM19:130:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12609 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXKJM19:30BNCE19:430:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
66534BYPL KPN MEMUBYPL19:30KJM19:350:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66534 Status
12627KARNATAKA EXPBNC19:32YNK19:580:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12627 Status
16522SBC BWT EXPBNC19:47BNCE19:510:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16522 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPKJM19:50YPR20:551:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,22351 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSBNCE20:00BNC20:080:08TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
22618TPTY SBC EXPKJM20:00BNC20:080:08TU,F,SUCC,2S,GN,22618 Status
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARWFD20:00BNC21:151:15TU,SA3A12504 Status
22698MAS HUBLI EXPKJM20:10YPR21:351:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22698 Status
17311MAS VASCO EXPKJM20:10YPR21:351:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,17311 Status
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPBNC20:12KJM20:220:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16526 Status
66520SBC MKM MEMUBNC20:27BYPL20:320:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66520 Status
16219CMNR TPTY EXPBNC20:42BYPL20:490:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16219 Status
12607LALBAGH EXPRESSKJM20:45BNC21:080:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12607 Status
11302UDYAN EXPBNC20:57YNK21:180:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11302 Status
11013COIMBATORE EXPBNCE21:10SBC21:500:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11013 Status
12027SHATABDI EXPBNC22:10SBC22:300:20M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12027 Status
16521BWT SBC EXPWFD22:50KJM22:590:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16521 Status
12692CHENNAI EXPRESSBNC23:12KJM23:210:09SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12692 Status
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSBNC23:12KJM23:210:09W2A,3A,SL,GN,22681 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPBNC23:40KJM23:510:11W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSKJM23:45SBC00:300:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,22817 Status
11066RU MYS WKLY EXPBNC23:45SBC00:150:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11066 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 34208-01-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 342, COMMENDABLE PERFORMANCE OF FREIGHT LOADING ON SWR IN THIRD QUARTER

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 342  Dt: 07.01.20201     

COMMENDABLE PERFORMANCE OF FREIGHT LOADING

 o­n SWR IN THIRD QUARTER

In a bid to double the freight volume by 2024 and attract more freight traffic, the Ministry of Railways has advised Zonal Railways to set up Business Development Units (BDUs) at all zonal and divisional levels and stay in touch with industries and advertise the willingness of Railways “to attract new streams of traffic”.

Business Development Units (BDU) were set up o­n SWR in Apr. 2020, both at the Zonal and Divisional Levels, which has shown a consistent improvement in freight loading. A slew of freight incentive schemes and concessions were also announced to give boost to freight loading and attract customers to choose Railways as preferred mode of transport of goods and also to attract more commodities into freight basket of Railways.  

Due to lockdown freight loading performance of SWR in first two quarters of financial year 2020-21 was much less than that of last year.  After a relative slowdown, green shoots of economy are visible as freight loading o­n SWR has picked up in last 5 months. Since Aug. 2020 SWR has been steadily loading above 3 Million Tonnes every month and so far loaded 26.40 Million Tonnes till Dec.2020. 

In spite of the restrictions due to the pandemic, the Zone loaded 6.45 Million Tonnes of Steel from JSW, Tornagallu, and 8.64 Million Tonnes of Iron Ore from Ranjithpura, Vysankeri, Swami Halli, Sasalu and MMEC near Chikjajur.   SWR has also transported 6.61 Million Tonnes of Coal to ensure uninterrupted power generation for the power plants.  Cement loading has picked up from ACC Ltd/ Kudthini,  Altratech/Ginigara & JSW/Toranagallu.  Container loading has also improved from Satellite Goods Terminal, Whitefield and Mineral Oil loading picked up from Hassan.  Due to relentless work of Railway staff braving pandemic, SWR could load 10,000 + Tonnes of food grains and maintained the food supply chain in the States that  are served by it. Maize is being loaded from Rannebennur, Haveri, Vijayapura and Bagalkot.

Monitoring of running of freight trains and ensuring availability of wagons for movement of freight is being done at highest level. The Zone has been able to achieve turnaround in loading duly observing all Covid related protocols like social distancing, wearing of face masks etc.

With the setting up BDU’s SWR has captured the freight transportation of automobiles from Dodballapur, Penukonda, Malur. 12 rakes of New Millennium Goods Rakes was transported from SWR in Dec 20. In the month of Dec 2020, SWR has loaded 3.56 Million Tonnes of freight which is 14% more that the corresponding period of last year and also 5% more than Railway Boards target.

Highlights of Hubballi Division for Dec -2020:

·        Hubballi Division of SWR did the bulk of the freight loading over the Zone loading 2.7 MT of freight in Dec.2020. 

·During the month of Dec 2020, Hubballi division loaded 1310 wagons per day which is 16% more than that of last year.

·As a part of BDU initiative, new traffic of Sugar bound for North Frontier Railways was captured from Badami Station. Sugar rake has been successfully loaded for Aara (Assam)/Rangapani (West Bengal) fetching a revenue of 70.9 lakhs per rake.

·Loading of 42 rakes of the Maize and 20 rakes of Sugar has been the highest ever in a single month for last 4 years in Hubballi Division.

·Hubballi Division also achieved the highest steel loading in a single day of 16 rakes o­n 31.12.2020.

The turnaround in freight loading has been possible with the consistent monitoring by Shri Hari Shankar Verma, Principal Chief Operating Manager and Shri S P Shastri, CFTM at the Zonal Level and by Shri Arvind Malkhede, DRM/UBL, Shri Ashok Kumar Verma, DRM/SBC & Shri Rahul Agarwal, DRM/MYS.

Shri Ajay Kumar Singh, GM/SWR has informed that freight operations are being ramped up and all out efforts are being made to ensure transporting essential commodities. Shri Singh said that industries are now picking up and willing to transport more of Goods and Commodities due to flexible schemes, low tariff, faster movement, safe, secure, hassle free transportation by rail.

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 33301-01-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 333, RUNNING OF MEMU/DEMU PASSENGER TRAINS OVER SWR

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 333  Dt: 31.12.2020      

RUNNING OF MEMU/DEMU PASSENGER TRAINS

 OVER SWR

South Western Railway has decided to run following MEMU (Mainline Electric Multiple Unit) and DEMU (Diesel Electric Multiple Unit) Passenger trains Six days in a week except Sunday to facilitate public to travel with effect from 04.01.2021 to until further advice as detailed below:-

Ø         MEMU/DEMU PASSENGER SIX DAYS IN A WEEK (EXCEPT SUNDAY):-


1.  Train No. 06251/06252 KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai – KSR Bengaluru MEMU:-


Train No. 06251 KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai MEMU will depart KSR Bengaluru at 17:30 hrs and arrive Jolarpettai at 20:35 hrs o­n the same day.

En route the train will arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantonment – 17:40/17:42 hrs, Baiyyappanhalli – 17:50/17:51 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 17:54/17:55 hrs, Whitefield – 18:05/18:06 hrs, Malur – 18:19/18:20 hrs, Tyakal – 18:29/18:30 hrs, Bangarapet – 18:40/18:42 hrs, Kamasamudram – 18:55/18:56 hrs, Gudupulli – 19:08/19:09 hrs, Kuppam – 19:19/19:20 hrs, Mulanur – 19:30/19:31 hrs, Patchur – 19:41/19:42 hrs and Somanayakkanpatti  - 20:09/20:10 hrs.


In the return direction Train No. 06252 Jolarpettai – KSR Bengaluru MEMU will depart Jolarpettai at 04:25 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 07:55 hrs o­n the same day.

En route the train will arrive/depart Somanayakkanpatti  - 04:34/04:35 hrs, Patchur – 04:43/04:44 hrs, Mulanur – 04:59/05:00 hrs, Kuppam – 05:14/05:15 hrs, Gudupulli – 05:24/05:25 hrs, Kamasamudram – 05:39/05:40 hrs, Bangarapet – 06:09/06:10 hrs, Tyakal – 06:23/06:24 hrs, Malur – 06:35/06:36 hrs, Whitefield – 06:53/06:54 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 07:08/07:10 hrs, Baiyyappanhalli – 07:15/07:16 hrs, Bengaluru East – 07:22/07:23 hrs and Bengaluru Cantonment – 07:33/07:35 hrs.


2.  Train No. 06253/06254 KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai – KSR Bengaluru MEMU:-


Train No. 06253 KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai MEMU will depart KSR Bengaluru at 08:45 hrs and arrive Jolarpettai at 12:15 hrs o­n the same day.


En route the train will arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantonment – 08:55/08:56 hrs, Bengaluru East – 09:01/09:02 hrs,  Baiyyappanhalli – 09:11/09:12 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 09:16/09:17 hrs, Hoodi Halt – 09:21/09:22 hrs, Whitefield – 09:30/09:31 hrs, Devangonthi – 09:41/09:42 hrs, Malur – 09:52/09:53 hrs, Tyakal – 09:58/09:59 hrs, Bangarapet – 10:19/10:20 hrs, Kamasamudram – 10:30/10:31 hrs, Bisanattam – 10:36/10:37 hrs, Gudupulli – 10:42/10:43  hrs, Kuppam – 10:51/10:52 hrs, Mulanur – 11:02/11:03 hrs, Patchur – 11:12/11:13 hrs and Somanayakkanpatti  - 11:39/11:40 hrs.

Train No. 06254 Jolarpettai – KSR Bengaluru MEMU will depart Jolarpettai at 14:45 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 18:45 hrs o­n the same day.


En route the train will arrive/depart Somanayakkanpatti  - 14:57/14:58 hrs, Patchur – 15:05/15:06 hrs, Mulanur – 15:18/15:19 hrs, Kuppam – 15:30/15:55 hrs, Gudupulli – 16:05/16:06 hrs, Bisanattam – 16:12/16:13 hrs, Kamasamudram – 16:19/16:20 hrs, Bangarapet – 16:38/16:40 hrs, Tyakal – 16:55/16:56 hrs, Byatrayanhalli – 17:05/17:06 hrs, Malur – 17:14/17:15 hrs, Devangonthi – 17:24/17:25 hrs, Whitefield – 17:35/17:36 hrs, Hoodi Halt – 17:44/17:45 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 17:58/18:00 hrs, Baiyyappanhalli – 18:06/18:07 hrs, Bengaluru East – 18:13/18:15 hrs and Bengaluru Cantonment – 18:24/18:26 hrs.


3.  Train No. 06255/06256 KSR Bengaluru –  Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru MEMU:-


Train No. 06255 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru MEMU will depart KSR Bengaluru at 19:00 hrs and arrive  Mysuru at 22:10 hrs o­n the same day.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Nayandahalli – 19:12/19:13 hrs, Jana Bharti – 19:15/19:16 hrs, Kengeri – 19:20/19:21 hrs, Hejjala – 19:30/19:31 hrs, Bidadi – 19:36/19:37 hrs, Ketohalli – 19:43/19:44 hrs, Ramanagaram – 19:51/19:52 hrs, Channapatna – 20:02/20:03 hrs, Settihally – 20:09/20:10 hrs, Nidaghatta – 20:15/20;16 hrs, Maddur – 20:23/20:24 hrs, Hanakere – 20:32/20:33 hrs, Mandya – 20:43/20:45 hrs, Yeliyur – 20:53/20:54 hrs, Byadarahalli – 21:01/21:02 hrs, Chandagirikopal – 21:06/21:07 hrs, Pandavapura – 21:13/21:14 hrs, Shrirangapatna – 21:20/21:21 hrs and Nagnahalli – 21:28/21:29 hrs.


In the return direction Train No 06256 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru MEMU will depart Mysuru at 06:10 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 09:15 hrs o­n the same day.

En route the train will arrive/depart Nagnahalli – 06:21/06:22 hrs, Shrirangapatna – 06:28/06:29  hrs, Pandavapura – 06:36/06:37 hrs, Chandagirikopal – 06:41/06:42 hrs, Byadarahalli – 06:45/06:46 hrs, Yeliyur – 06:54/06:55 hrs, Mandya – 07:09/07:10 hrs, Hanakere – 07:19/07:20 hrs, Maddur – 07:28/07:29 hrs, Nidaghatta – 07:35/07:36 hrs, Settihally – 07:42/07:43 hrs, Channapatna – 07:49/07:50 hrs, Ramanagaram – 08:02/08:03 hrs, Ketohalli – 08:10/08:11 hrs, Bidadi – 08:19/08:20 hrs, Hejjala – 08:28/08:29 hrs, Kengeri – 08:39/08:41 hrs, Jana Bharti – 08:45/08:46 hrs, Nayandahalli – 08:59/08:51 hrs and Krishnadevaraya Halt – 08:55/08:56 hrs.


4.Train No. 06257/06258 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru MEMU:-


Train No. 06257 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru MEMU will depart KSR Bengaluru at 09:20 hrs and arrive  Mysuru at 12:45 hrs o­n the same day.


Enroute the train will arrive/depart Krishnadevaraya Halt – 09:27/09:28 hrs, Nayandahalli – 09:33/09:34 hrs, Jana Bharti – 09:37/09:38 hrs, Kengeri – 09:43/09:45 hrs, Hejjala – 09:54/09:55 hrs, Bidadi – 10:00/10:01 hrs, Ketohalli – 10:07/10:08 hrs, Ramanagaram – 10:15/10:16 hrs, Channapatna – 10:25/10:26 hrs, Settihally – 10:33/10:34 hrs, Nidaghatta – 10:38/10:39 hrs, Maddur – 10:48/10:49 hrs, Hanakere – 10:59/11:00 hrs, Mandya – 11:08/11:09 hrs, Yeliyur – 11:18/11:19 hrs, Byadarahalli – 11:27/11:28 hrs, Chandagirikopal – 11:32/11:33 hrs, Pandavapura – 11:39/11:40 hrs, Shrirangapatna – 11:46/11:47 hrs and Nagnahalli – 11:54/11:55 hrs.


In the return direction Train No 06258 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru MEMU will depart Mysuru at 13:45 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 17:00 hrs o­n the same day.

En route the train will arrive/depart Nagnahalli – 13:56/13:57 hrs, Shrirangapatna – 14:02/14:03  hrs, Pandavapura – 14:08/14:09 hrs, Chandagirikopal – 14:13/14:14 hrs, Byadarahalli – 14:19/14:20 hrs, Yeliyur – 14:29/14:30 hrs, Mandya – 14:40/14:41 hrs, Hanakere – 14:51/14:52 hrs, Maddur – 15:02/15:03 hrs, Nidaghatta – 15:08/15:09 hrs, Settihally – 15:14/15:15 hrs, Channapatna – 15:21/15:22 hrs, Ramanagaram – 15:34/15:35 hrs, Ketohalli – 15:42/15:43 hrs, Bidadi – 15:51/15:52 hrs, Hejjala – 15:59/16:00 hrs, Kengeri – 16:10/16:11 hrs, Jana Bharti – 16:15/16:16 hrs, Nayandahalli – 16:20/16:21 hrs and Krishnadevaraya Halt – 16:25/16:26 hrs.


5.Train No. 06259 /06260 Hosur – Baiyyappanhalli – Hosur MEMU:-


Train No. 06259 Hosur – Baiyyappanhalli MEMU will depart Hosur at 12:00 hrs and arrive Baiyyappanhalli at 13:15 hrs o­n the same day.


En route the train will arrive/depart Anekal Road – 12:15/12:16 hrs, Heelalige – 12:26/12:27 hrs, Karmelaram – 12:38/12:39 hrs and Belandur Road – 12:44/12:45 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06260 Baiyyappanhalli – Hosur MEMU will depart Baiyyappanhalli at 13:30 hrs and arrive Hosur at 14:45 hrs o­n the same day.


En route the train will arrive/depart Belandur Road – 13:43/13:44 hrs, Karmelaram – 13:48/13:49 hrs, Heelalige – 14:00/14:01 hrs and Anekal Road – 14:11/14:12 hrs.


6.Train No. 06261/06262 KSR Bengaluru – Hosur – KSR Bengaluru MEMU:-


Train No. 06261 KSR Bengaluru –  Hosur MEMU will depart KSR Bengaluru at 09:25 hrs and arrive  Hosur at 11:00 hrs o­n the same day.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantt. – 09:35/09:36 hrs, Bengaluru East – 09:40/09:41 hrs, Baiyyappanahalli – 09:47/09:48 hrs, Belandur Road – 10:01/10:02 hrs, Carmelaram – 10:06/10:07 hrs, Heelalige – 10:18/10:19 hrs, Anekal Road– 10:29/10:30 hrs.


In the return direction Train No. 06262 Hosur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU will depart Hosur at 16:00 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 17:30 hrs o­n the same day.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Anekal Road – 16:15/16:16 hrs, Heelalige – 16:26/16:27 hrs, Carmelaram – 16:38/16:39 hrs, Belandur Road – 16:45/16:46 hrs, Baiyyappanahalli – 16:56/16:57 hrs, Bengaluru East – 17:02/17:03 hrs, Bengaluru Cantt. – 17:10/17:11 hrs.


7.  Train No. 06263/06264 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam - KSR BengaluruMEMU:-


Train No. 06263 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam MEMU will depart KSR Bengaluru at 18:10 hrs and arrive Marikuppam at 20:25 hrs o­n the same day.


En route the train will arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantt. – 18:19/18:20 hrs, Bengaluru East – 18:24/18:25 hrs, Baiyyappanhalli – 18:29/18:30 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 18:34/18:35 hrs, Hoodi Halt – 18:44/18:55 hrs, Whitefield – 18:49/18:50 hrs,Devangonthi – 18:56/18:57 hrs, Malur – 19:06/19:07 hrs, Byatrayanhalli – 19:14/19:15 hrs, Tyakal – 19:20/19:21 hrs, Bangarapet – 19:50/19:55 hrs, Beml Nagar – 20:03/20:04 hrs, Coramandal – 20:08/20:09 hrs, Oorgaum– 20:13/20:14 hrs, Champion – 20:18/20:19 hrs.


In the return direction Train No. 06263 Marikuppam – KSR Bengaluru MEMU will depart Marikuppam at 06:25 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 09:05 hrs o­n the same day.


En route the train will arrive/depart Champion – 06:29/06:30 hrs, Oorgaum – 06:34/06:35 hrs, Coramandal – 06:39/06:40 hrs, Beml Nagar – 06:44/06:45 hrs, Bangarapet – 07:03/07:05 hrs, Tyakal – 07:16/07:17 hrs,  Byatrayanhalli – 07:23/07:24 hrs, Malur – 07:32/07:33 hrs, Devangonthi – 07:42/07:43 hrs, Whitefield – 07:51/07:52 hrs, Hoodi Halt – 07:56/07:57 hrs,Krishnarajapuram – 08:08/08:10 hrs, Baiyyappanhalli – 08:14/08:15 hrs, Bengaluru East – 08:20/08:21 hrs, Bengaluru Cantt. – 18:43/18:45 hrs.


8.Train No.06268/06267 Yesvantpur – Banaswadi – KSR Bengaluru MEMU:-


Train No. 06268 Yesvantpur – Banaswadi MEMU will depart Yesvantpur at 08:10 hrs and arrive Banaswadi at 08:45 hrs o­n the same day. En route the train will arrive/depart Lottegolahali – 08:18/08:19 hrs and Hebbal – 08:22/08:23 hrs.

Train No. 06267 Banaswadi – KSR Bengaluru MEMU will depart Banaswadi at 14:45 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 16:10 hrs o­n the same day. En route the train will arrive/depart Krishnarajapuram – 15:05/15:30 hrs, Baiyyappanhalli – 15;35/15:36 hrs, Bengaluru East – 15:42/15:43 hrs and Bengaluru Cantonment – 15:49/15:50 hrs.

9.Train No. 06269/06270 Bangaluru Cant. – Bangarapet – Yesvantpur DEMU:-

Train No. 06269 Bengaluru Cantt. – Bangarapet MEMU will depart Bengaluru Cantt. at 17:55 hrs and arrive Bangarapet at 21:45 hrs o­n the same day.


En route the train will arrive/depart Bengaluru East – 18:01/18:02 hrs,  Baiyyappanhalli – 18:08/18:09 hrs, Channasandra – 18:14/18:15 hrs, Yelahanka – 18:30/18:31 hrs, Bettahalsoor – 18:40/18:41 hrs, Dodjala – 18:46/18:47 hrs, Kempegowda International Airport Halt – 18:50/18:51 hrs, Devanahalli – 18:57/18:58 hrs,Avatihalli – 19:05/19:06 hrs, Nandi Halt – 19:20/19:21 hrs, Chikkaballapur – 19:28/19:30 hrs,  Gidnahali – 19:39/19:40 hrs, Sidlaghatta – 19:48/19:49 hrs, Hunasenahalli – 19:58/19:59 hrs, Chintamani – 20:12/20:13 hrs, Dodaanatta Halt – 20:23/20:24 hrs, Srinivaspur – 20:37/20:38 hrs, Dalsanur – 20:46/20:47 hrs, Gannaghatta – 06:52/20:53 hrs, Gootihalli – 20:52/20:53 hrs, Kolar – 20:52/20:53 hrs, Hudukula – 20:52/20:53 hrs.


Train No. 06270 Bangarapet – Yesvantpur MEMU will depart Bangarapet at 05:30 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 09:25 hrs o­n the same day.


En route the train will arrive/depart Hudukula – 05:40/05:41 hrs, Kolar – 05:50/06:00 hrs, Gootihalli – 06:11/06:12 hrs, Gannaghatta – 06:17/06:18 hrs, Dalsanur – 06:23/06:24 hrs, Srinivaspur – 06:35/06:36 hrs, Dodaanatta Halt – 06:46/06:47 hrs, Chintamani – 06:56/06:57 hrs, Hunasenahalli – 07:09/07:10 hrs, Sidlaghatta – 07:19/07:20 hrs, Gidnahali – 07:33/07:34 hrs, Chikkaballapur – 07:53/07:55 hrs, Nandi Halt – 08:02/08:03 hrs, Avatihalli – 08:14/08:15 hrs, Devanahalli – 08:21/08:22 hrs, Kempegowda – 08:25/08:26 hrs, Dodjala – 08:35/08:36 hrs, Bettahalsoor – 08:38/08:39 hrs, Yelahanka – 08:48/08:50 hrs, Kodigehalli – 08:56/08:57 hrs, Lottegolahali – 09:02/09:03 hrs.


10. Train No. 06273/06274 Yesvantpur – Tumakuru – Yesvantpur DEMU:-


Train No. 06273 Yesvantpur – Tumakuru DEMU will depart Yesvantpur at 18:35 hrs and arrive Tumakuru at 20:00 hrs o­n the same day.

In the return direction Train No. 06274 Tumakuru – Yesvantpur DEMU will depart Tumakuru at 07:25 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 09:00 hrs o­n the same day.

Enroute the the train will arrive/depart Chik Banavar, Soldevanahalli, Golhalli, Bhairanayakanahalli, Dodbele, Muddalingahalli, Nidvanda, Dobbspet, Hirehalli, Kyatsandra and Tumakuru in both directions.


11.Train No. 06275/06276 Yesvantpur – Arsikere – Yesvantpur DEMU:-


Train No. 06275 Yesvantpur – Arsikere DEMU will depart Yesvantpur at 09:20 hrs and arrive Arsikere at 13:00 hrs o­n the same day.


In the return direction Train No. 06276 Arsikere – Yesvantpur DEMU will depart Arsik



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit