For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








125 Trains from (WFD)WHITEFIELD to (YNK)YELHANKA JN


Address: Whitefield Railway Station, Bangalore, Karnataka 560067, India

Station Code: WFD

Station Name: WHITEFIELD

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 271

Station Traffic: High

Address: East Colony, Yelahanka, Bangalore, Karnataka, India

Station Code: YNK

Station Name: YELHANKA JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 208

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16022KAVERI EXPRESSBNC00:02KJM00:080:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16022 Status
18638BNC HATIA EXPBNC00:15KJM00:330:18TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18638 Status
16021KAVERI EXPRESSWFD02:30KJM02:380:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16021 Status
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESSBNC02:45SBC03:000:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16218 Status
22678KCVL YPR AC EXPKJM03:20YPR04:150:55F1A,2A,3A,22678 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPBNC03:25KJM03:330:08TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSKJM03:45YPR05:001:15TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12835 Status
18637HTE BNC EXPKJM03:45BNC04:300:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18637 Status
12657BANGALORE MAILBNCE04:05BNC04:130:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12657 Status
16231MYSORE EXPRESSCRLM04:20BNCE04:430:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16231 Status
12292YESVANTPUR EXPKJM04:40YPR06:001:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12292 Status
11006CHALUKYA EXPKJM04:40YPR06:001:20TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11006 Status
12691SSPN EXPRESSKJM04:40BNC04:580:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,12691 Status
22682MYSORE EXPRESSKJM04:45BNC04:580:13TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22682 Status
16220TPTY CMNR EXPWFD05:15KJM05:580:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16220 Status
16235MYSORE EXPCRLM05:20BNCE05:290:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16235 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSKJM05:40YPR07:151:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
16528YESVANTPUR EXPCRLM05:47YPR08:002:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16528 Status
12785BANGALORE EXPBNCE05:50BNC05:580:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12785 Status
16525BANGALORE EXPWFD06:00KJM06:150:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16525 Status
66519MKM SBC MEMUWFD06:20KJM06:430:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66519 Status
12608LALBAGH EXPBNC06:45KJM06:510:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12608 Status
16519JTJ SBC EXPWFD06:55KJM07:080:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16519 Status
76554DPJ SBC DEMUCRLM07:04BYPL07:240:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76554 Status
66546SBC MKM MEMUBNC07:12BNCE07:170:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66546 Status
16316BANGALORE EXPWFD07:20KJM07:330:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16316 Status
56503VIJAYAWADA PASSBNC07:20YNK08:090:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56503 Status
56514SBC KIK FAST PASSBNC07:27BNCE07:330:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56514 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSKJM07:30YPR09:051:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,12254 Status
06577WFD-BAND DEMU SPECIALWFD07:50KJM08:020:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06577 Status
22617TIRUPATHI EXPBNC07:52KJM08:040:12M,W,SACC,2S,GN,22617 Status
56507MKM SBC MEMUWFD08:00KJM08:180:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56507 Status
11301UDYAN EXPRESSBNCE08:00BNC08:100:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11301 Status
06570SBC BYPL MEMU SPLBNC08:02BNCE08:070:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06570 Status
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSBNC08:15KJM08:230:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12610 Status
66529KPN SBC MEMUWFD08:20KJM08:430:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66529 Status
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXPBNC08:25KJM08:430:18TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12846 Status
06594BYPL WFD DEMU SPLBYPL08:25KJM08:300:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06594 Status
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESSBNC08:27YNK08:530:26M2A,3A,SL,GN,16217 Status
76551SBC CBP KQZ DMUBNC08:39YNK09:180:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76551 Status
06592HSRA YPR PASS SPLCRLM08:47YPR09:501:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06592 Status
76506KQZ BNC DEMUWFD08:55KJM09:090:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76506 Status
66542SBC WFD MEMUBNC08:56BNCE09:010:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66542 Status
06567WFD BYPL MEMU SPLWFD09:00KJM09:110:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06567 Status
56241SA YPR PASSCRLM09:09YPR11:152:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56241 Status
17236BANGALORE EXPBNC09:11SBC09:300:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17236 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPBNC09:12KJM09:210:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPWFD09:16KJM09:280:12SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12845 Status
66512MKM SBC MEMUWFD09:23KJM09:330:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66512 Status
06512MKM BAND SPLWFD09:26KJM09:380:12SUUNRESERVED06512 Status
66550SBC JTC MEMUBNC09:27BNCE09:310:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66550 Status
16319BAND HUMSAFARWFD09:30KJM09:480:18TH,SA3A16319 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPKJM10:00YPR11:501:50M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
66530SBC BWT MEMUBNC10:01BNCE10:060:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66530 Status
66541WFD SBC MEMUWFD10:30KJM10:430:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66541 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSKJM10:40BNCE10:430:03M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSKJM10:40BNC10:580:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
16566YESVANTPUR EXPKJM11:05YPR13:302:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,16566 Status
17210SHESHADRI EXPWFD11:05KJM11:180:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17210 Status
17316VLNK VSG EXPKJM11:05YPR13:302:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17316 Status
19567VIVEK EXPKJM11:05YNK11:530:48SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19567 Status
17209SESHADRI EXPRESBNC11:12KJM11:230:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17209 Status
22666CBE SBC UDAY EXPKJM11:30SBC12:401:10TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22666 Status
18463PRASANTHI EXPBNCE11:30BNC11:380:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18463 Status
76507BNC BWT DEMUBNC11:40BNCE11:440:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76507 Status
66544SBC KPN MEMUBNC11:55BNCE11:590:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66544 Status
06572HSRA BAND DEMU SPLCRLM11:58BYPL12:130:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06572 Status
22625SBC DOUBLE DECKKJM12:20BNC12:280:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22625 Status
12976JP MYSORE EXPBNC12:20SBC12:550:35M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12976 Status
66511SBC MKM MEMUBNC12:30BNCE12:340:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66511 Status
12639BRINDAVAN EXPKJM12:50BNC13:180:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12639 Status
12628KARNATAKA EXPBNC13:10SBC13:400:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12628 Status
66531BWT SBC MEMUWFD13:28KJM13:430:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66531 Status
18464PRASANTHI EXPBNC14:04YNK14:330:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18464 Status
22626MAS DOUBLE DECKBNC14:42KJM14:510:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22626 Status
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSMLO14:45YNK16:031:18W2A,3A,SL,GN,22601 Status
66532SBC MKM MEMUBNC14:55BNCE14:590:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66532 Status
12640BRINDAVAN EXPBNC15:12KJM15:210:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12640 Status
66545MKM SBC PASSWFD15:25KJM15:430:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66545 Status
06574HSRA BAND DEMU SPLCRLM16:03BYPL16:190:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06574 Status
56504BZA BNC PASSBYPL16:10BNC16:450:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56504 Status
66543KPN SBC MEMUWFD16:22KJM16:340:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66543 Status
76508BWT SBC DEMUWFD16:33KJM16:440:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76508 Status
66514MKM BYPL MEMUWFD16:43KJM16:540:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66514 Status
06568BYPL WFD MEMU SPLBYPL16:45KJM16:510:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06568 Status
16315KOCHUVELI EXPBNC17:02KJM17:140:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16315 Status
56513KIK SBC FAST PASSCRLM17:15BYPL18:191:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56513 Status
66515BYPL MKM MEMUBYPL17:25KJM17:310:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66515 Status
76552KQZ CBP SBC DMUBYPL17:32BNCE17:370:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76552 Status
66549JTJ SBC MEMUWFD17:37KJM17:580:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66549 Status
16520SBC JTJ EXPBNC17:42BYPL17:480:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16520 Status
76505BNC KQZ DEMUBNC17:55BNCE18:010:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76505 Status
56508SBC MKM PASSBNC18:15BNCE18:190:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56508 Status
06593WFD BYPL DEMU SPLWFD18:15KJM18:290:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06593 Status
76524HSRA YPR PASSCRLM18:23YPR19:200:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76524 Status
66533MKM BYPL MEMUWFD18:30KJM18:390:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66533 Status
12786KACHEGUDA EXPBNC18:32YNK18:580:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12786 Status
06578BAND WFD DEMU SPLBYPL18:45KJM18:510:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06578 Status
06569BYPL SBC MEMU SPLBYPL18:45BNCE18:510:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06569 Status
76553SBC DPJ DEMUBNC18:46BNCE18:500:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76553 Status
12678BANGALORE EXPCRLM18:48BNC19:180:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12678 Status
12609MYSURU EXPWFD19:00KJM19:130:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12609 Status
66534BYPL KPN MEMUBYPL19:30KJM19:350:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66534 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXKJM19:30BNCE19:430:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
12627KARNATAKA EXPBNC19:32YNK19:580:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12627 Status
16522SBC BWT EXPBNC19:47BNCE19:510:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16522 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPKJM19:50YPR20:551:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,22351 Status
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARWFD20:00BNC21:151:15TU,SA3A12504 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSBNCE20:00BNC20:080:08TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
22618TPTY SBC EXPKJM20:00BNC20:080:08TU,F,SUCC,2S,GN,22618 Status
22698MAS HUBLI EXPKJM20:10YPR21:351:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22698 Status
17311MAS VASCO EXPKJM20:10YPR21:351:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,17311 Status
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPBNC20:12KJM20:220:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16526 Status
66520SBC MKM MEMUBNC20:27BYPL20:320:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66520 Status
16219CMNR TPTY EXPBNC20:42BYPL20:490:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16219 Status
12607LALBAGH EXPRESSKJM20:45BNC21:080:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12607 Status
11302UDYAN EXPBNC20:57YNK21:180:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11302 Status
11013COIMBATORE EXPBNCE21:10SBC21:500:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11013 Status
12027SHATABDI EXPBNC22:10SBC22:300:20M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12027 Status
16521BWT SBC EXPWFD22:50KJM22:590:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16521 Status
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSBNC23:12KJM23:210:09W2A,3A,SL,GN,22681 Status
12692CHENNAI EXPRESSBNC23:12KJM23:210:09SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12692 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPBNC23:40KJM23:510:11W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
11066RU MYS WKLY EXPBNC23:45SBC00:150:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11066 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSKJM23:45SBC00:300:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,22817 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 24722-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 247, RUNNING OF FULLY RESERVED HOLIDAY SUPERFAST SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAIN BETWEEN AGARTALA AND BENGALURU CANTONMENT

                         दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                      प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 247 Dt: 22.07.2021

RUNNING OFFULLY RESERVEDHOLIDAY SUPERFAST SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAIN BETWEEN AGARTALA AND BENGALURU CANTONMENT  

It is decided to run Train No. 05488 / 05487 Agartala – Bengaluru Cantonment – Agartala Fully Reserved Holiday Superfast Special Express as detailed below:-                      

Train No. 05488 Agartala – Bengaluru Cantonment Special Express from Agartala o­n Saturday.

With effect commencing journey from 31.07.2021 to Until Further Advice.

Train No. 05487 Bengaluru Cantonment – Agartala Special Express from Bengaluru Cantonment o­n Tuesday.

With effect from 03.08.2021 to  Until Further Advice.

Arr / Dep

STATIONS

Arr / Dep

06:10 (Dep)

Agartala

03:00 (Arr)

07:08

07:10

Ambasa

00:48

00:50

08:28

08:30

Dharmanagar

23:28

23:30

09:55

09:57

New Karimganj

22:10

22:12

10:20

10:30

Badarpur

21:40

21:50

12:33

12:38

New Halflong

19:00

19:05

19:30

19:40

Guwahati

13:05

13:20

20:08

20:10

Kamakhya

12:15

12:17

22:50

22:52

New Bongaigaon

09:10

09:12

03:05

03:15

New jalpaiguri

04:40

04:50

04:20

04:22

Kishanganj

02:38

02:40

06:50

07:00

Malda Town

00:25

00:35

08:52

08:54

Rampur Halt

21:41

21:42

11:48

11:53

Dankuni

18:52

18:57

12:45

12:47

Andul

17:45

17:47

14:10

14:20

Kharagpur

16:15

16:23

16:58

17:00

Bhadrakh

13:48

13:50

18:23

18:25

Cuttack

11:43

11:45

19:00

19:05

Bhubaneswar

11:05

11:10

19:25

19:40

Khurda Road

10:25

10:40

21:10

21:12

Berhampur

08:27

08:32

22:51

22:53

2
Press Release No. 21802-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 218, THE 45TH OXYGEN EXPRESS REACHED ICD WHITEFIELD, BENGALURU

                             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                           प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 218  Dt: 02.07.2021

THE 45TH OXYGEN EXPRESS REACHED ICD WHITEFIELD, BENGALURU

The 45th Oxygen Express has reached Inland Container Depot, Whitefield, Bengaluru at 01:00 pm today (02.07.2021). It had started from Raurkela, Odisha at 01:31 am o­n 01.07.2021.

     This train has carried 75 Tonnes Liquid Medical Oxygen by 4 Cryogenic Containers.                

                                                                Chief Public Relations Officer 

                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit