For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








112 Trains from (ALD)ALLAHABAD JN to (MGS)MUGHAL SARAI JN


Address: Allahabad Railway Station, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: ALD

Station Name: ALLAHABAD JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 669

Station Traffic: High

Address: Uttar Pradesh 232101, India

Station Code: MGS

Station Name: MUGHAL SARAI JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12310RJPB RAJDHANIALD00:03DDU02:032:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12310 Status
12570JYG GARIB RATHALD00:16DDU02:202:04TU,SA3A12570 Status
12236ANVT MDP HUMSFRALD00:16DDU02:202:04TH3A12236 Status
22406ANVT BGP G RATHALD00:16DDU02:202:04M,W,F3A,CC,22406 Status
11093MAHANAGARI EXPACOI00:17KEI04:133:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11093 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPACOI01:15DDU05:083:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSALD01:25DDU04:182:53W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12304 Status
15119RMM MUV EXPRESSALD01:30MUV04:453:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,15119 Status
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXPALD01:30BSB04:453:15TH3A,SL,GN,11045 Status
16359ERS PATNA EXPALD01:30BSB04:453:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16359 Status
12988AII SDAH EXPRESALD01:55DDU04:532:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12988 Status
12382POORVA EXPRESSALD02:35BSB05:052:30M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12382 Status
12250ANVT HWH YUVAALD02:36DDU04:331:57SU2A,3A,CC,12250 Status
14006LICHCHAVI EXPALD02:55BSB06:103:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14006 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSACOI03:35DDU06:082:33SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPACOI03:35DDU06:082:33M2A,3A,SL,GN,22352 Status
12560SHIV GANGA EXPALD04:00MUV06:502:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12560 Status
12444ANVT HLZ S F EXPALD04:05DDU06:282:23TU3A,SL,GN,12444 Status
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMALD04:05DDU06:582:53F3A,SL,GN,11106 Status
22410SSM GARIB RATHALD04:05DDU06:282:23SA3A22410 Status
12165LTT BSB SUP EXPALD04:15BSB07:102:55M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12165 Status
12669GANGAKAVERI EXPALD04:15BSB07:052:50M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12669 Status
12818JHARKHAND EXPREALD04:30DDU06:432:13M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12818 Status
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPLACOI05:00DDU08:133:13W2A,3A,SL,GN,01665 Status
19063DANAPUR EXPRESSALD05:10BSB08:052:55TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19063 Status
20802MAGADH EXPRESSALD05:10DDU07:382:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20802 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESACOI05:40DDU08:533:13W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
12562SWATANTRTA S EXPALD05:40BSB08:252:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12562 Status
75106ALY MAU DMUALY05:40MUV09:003:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED75106 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPACOI05:40DDU08:533:13TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12336 Status
22354HUMSAFAR EXPACOI05:40DDU08:533:13SU3A22354 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESACOI05:40DDU08:533:13F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
55126ALY MUV PASSALY06:30MUV10:404:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55126 Status
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPACOI06:40KEI10:213:41M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN,19045 Status
22947ST BHAGALPUR EXACOI06:40DDU09:282:48TU,SA3A,SL,GN,22947 Status
11107BUNDELKHAND EXPALD07:10BSB10:503:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11107 Status
21107KURJ BSB LINK EXALD07:10BSB10:503:40TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN,21107 Status
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPALD07:15DDU10:183:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12802 Status
64596ALD DDU MEMUALD07:30DDU12:505:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64596 Status
12582NDLS MUV SF EXPALD08:00MUV11:103:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12582 Status
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESSACOI08:02DDU10:582:56SUUNRESERVED15564 Status
17323UBL BSB EXPACOI08:02BSB12:003:58F2A,3A,SL,GN,17323 Status
16229MYS BSB EXPACOI08:02BSB12:003:58TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16229 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILALD08:35DDU11:282:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14056 Status
15017GORAKHPUR EXPALD08:45BSB12:554:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15017 Status
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPALD08:45BSB13:004:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11039 Status
12502PORVOTR S KRNTIALD08:55DDU11:432:48W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12502 Status
14020AGTL SUNDRI EXPALD08:55DDU11:432:48M2A,3A,SL,GN,14020 Status
15602NDLS SCL PSK EXPALD08:55DDU11:432:48TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15602 Status
12350NDLS BGP EXPRESSALD08:55DDU11:432:48TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12350 Status
22428ANVT BUI SF EXPALD09:10MUV11:452:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22428 Status
82356SUVIDHA EXPRESSACOI09:12DDU12:133:01TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,82356 Status
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXPACOI09:12DDU12:133:01THUNRESERVED15548 Status
12546KARMABHUMI EXPACOI09:12DDU12:133:01MUNRESERVED12546 Status
18201DURG NTV EXPACOI10:10BSB14:104:00W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18201 Status
18632RNC GARIB NAWAZALD10:15BSB14:204:05SA3A,SL,GN,18632 Status
11061DARBHANGA EXPALD11:05BSB13:402:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11061 Status
12791SC DNR EXPRESSALD11:25BSB14:253:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12791 Status
55128ALY MUV PASSALY12:30MUV16:153:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55128 Status
15160SARNATH EXPRESSALD12:45BSB16:153:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15160 Status
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTALD14:10DDU16:482:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22308 Status
12308JU HWH SUPFASTALD14:10DDU16:482:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12308 Status
12816NANDAN KANAN EXALD15:15DDU17:582:43M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12816 Status
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSALY15:40MUV17:381:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12334 Status
15232GONDIA BJU EXPACOI15:48BSB19:253:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15232 Status
12506NORTH EAST EXPALD15:50DDU18:082:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12506 Status
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESALD15:55BSB19:253:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11071 Status
22806ANVT BBS SUPALD16:05DDU18:582:53M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22806 Status
18610RANCHI EXPRESSALD16:10BSB19:453:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18610 Status
22913SHC HUMSAFARACOI16:10DDU18:382:28SU3A22913 Status
11081LTT GKP EXPRESSACOI16:13BSB20:504:37W2A,3A,SL,GN,11081 Status
15268JANSADHARAN EXPALD16:20BSB19:453:25TUUNRESERVED15268 Status
11037PUNE GKP EXPALD16:20BSB19:453:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11037 Status
11033DARBHANGA EXPALD16:20MUV19:203:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,11033 Status
22131GYAN GANGA EXPALD16:20MUV19:203:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,22131 Status
12324ANVT HWH EXPALD16:40DDU19:232:43TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12324 Status
12396ZIYARAT EXPRESSALD16:40DDU19:232:43TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12396 Status
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSACOI16:45DDU19:583:13M2A,3A,SL,GN,12178 Status
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSACOI16:45DDU19:583:13TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12176 Status
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSACOI16:45DDU19:583:13TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22911 Status
12488SEEMANCHAL EXPALD16:50DDU19:432:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12488 Status
15118JBP MUV EXPRESSALD17:10MUV20:253:15SU3A,SL,GN,15118 Status
12312KALKA MAILALD17:20DDU20:082:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12312 Status
75116PRG GCT DEMUPYG17:45BSB21:403:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED75116 Status
55130ALY MUV PASSALY18:00MUV22:104:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55130 Status
15484MAHANANDA EXPALD18:05DDU20:582:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15484 Status
63238ALD DDU PASSALD18:40DDU23:054:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63238 Status
20903MAHAMANA EXPRESSACOI18:55BSB22:203:25W1A,2A,SL,GN,20903 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILACOI19:50DDU23:133:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
12398MAHABODHI EXPALD20:20DDU23:253:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12398 Status
12149PUNE DANAPUR EXPACOI20:45DDU00:273:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12149 Status
15003CHAURICHAURAEXPALD21:10MUV00:062:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15003 Status
19057UDN VARANASI EXPACOI21:22BSB01:153:53F2A,3A,SL,GN,19057 Status
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSALD21:40DDU00:473:07M,W3A,SL,GN,25631 Status
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESSALD21:45DDU00:473:02M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12947 Status
15631BME GHY EXPRESSALD21:45DDU00:473:02TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15631 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPALD22:15DDU01:032:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANALD22:40MUV01:252:45FUNRESERVED15560 Status
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESSALD22:40BSB01:503:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19421 Status
22858ANVT SRC SF EXPALD22:45DDU02:433:58TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22858 Status
12316ANANYA EXPRESSALD22:45DDU02:433:58M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12316 Status
12941BVC ASANSOL EXPALD22:45DDU02:433:58TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12941 Status
12937GARBHA EXPRESSALD22:45DDU02:433:58SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12937 Status
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXALD22:45DDU02:433:58TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12495 Status
12878NDLS RNC G RATHALD23:02DDU01:152:13TU,TH,SU3A12878 Status
12454NDLS RNC RJDHNIALD23:02DDU01:152:13W,SA1A,2A,3A,12454 Status
12424DBRT RAJDHANIALD23:11DDU01:232:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12424 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPACOI23:23DDU03:534:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13202 Status
12306KOLKATA RJDHNIALD23:39DDU01:432:04F1A,2A,3A,12306 Status
12302KOLKATA RJDHNIALD23:39DDU01:442:05M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12302 Status
12167LTT MUV EXPRESSACOI23:42BSB03:454:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12167 Status
22969OKHA BSB EXPRESSALD23:50BSB02:503:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22969 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
06-12-2019
Magh Mela Arrangements Review Meeting organized at NCR Headquarter

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/12/2019/Press ReleaseDate:05.12.2019

Magh Mela Arrangements Review Meeting organized at NCR Headquarter

A review meeting presided over by Shri Rajiv Chaudhry, General Manager, North Central Railwayheld at North Central Railway headquarter office o­n 05th December, 2019, to access the preparations for the ensuing Magh mela 2020‘. The meeting was attended by officers of NCR headquarter, Allahabad, Lucknow, Varanasi Divisions and GRP officials.

While addressing the meeting Shri Rajiv Chaudhry, General Manager, North Central Railway said it is our dutiful responcibility to ensure safe and smooth transportation of each and every pilgrims visiting Prayagraj during magh mela through trains and every possible efforts should be made in this direction. He directed the officials to provide sufficient ticket counters in Mela Area at proper places. He also desired that enough display boards depicting Railway Information should be placed in Mela Area along with adequate announcements telling direction-wise train movement from different stations for pilgrims. He also stressed o­n the need for better coordination between the control rooms of all the three divisions and with mela control room of Civil Administration. Apart from it Shri Chaudhry also suggested that a proper movement plan for Prayag and Allahabad city stations should also be prepared.

Earlier ADRM/ALD Shri Anurag Kumar Gupta, made a powerpoint presentation about NCR preparations for Magh mela. He informed that in the city side of Allahabad Jn 04 shelters with state-of-the-art facilities have been constructed for the convenience of the passengers. In each shelter, 03 UTS counters, inquiry counters, train timing display boards, announcement system, catering stalls, drinking water and toilet have been provided. Passengers will be kept in different colored shelters to go in different directions and the crowd will be controlled by running Time Table and Mela special trains according to the crowd. For the convenience of the passengers, NCR has planned to run Mela special trains from Allahabad Jn, Allahabad Chheoki and Naini Jnon all major bathing days-Paush Purnima, Makar Sankranti, Mauni Amavasya, Basant Panchami and Maghi Purnima and Mahashivratri. The frequency and numbers of mela special trains depends o­n crowd present o­n the bathing days. Apart from this, additional stoppage will be provided of regular mail/express trains and extra coaches will also be attached in trains as per requirements. In the Mela area also, announcement will be made to provide information to the devotees to catch train from the nearest railway station.

Railway Mela control room above platform number 01of Allahabad Junction will remain operational during mela period, in which railway and civil administration officials will be present and trains will be operated to facilitate the rush of devotees to their destination in a convenient manner. A hotline has been arranged in the railway control tower to talk directly to Prayag, Allahabad City, Jhusi, Subedarganj, Mughalsarai and Varanasi. For the safety of passengers, 143 CCTV cameras have been installed at Allahabad Jn, 35 at Naini, 30 at Allahabad-Chheoki, 30 at Subedarganj, which will be monitored through Mela control room at Allahabad Junction. About 1100 RPF and 1100 GRP personnel will be deployed for the safety, support and guidance of the passengers, besides them members of the Civil DefenceOrganization and Scout and Guide will also be present. Railway employees working at the station will be provided with 'Rail Sewak Jacket' so that the devotees can easily identify and could seek help from them.

During Magh Mela 2020, 01additional UTS counters will be opened at Naini station, 02at Allahabad Chheoki station and 01 at Vindhyachal station. An exhibition will also be organized by the Railways in the Mela Area and for the convenience of passengers, 01 reserved and 01 unreserved ticket counter with facility of enquiry counter and announcement system will also be available.

 To look after the health of the passengers, medical booths will be setup in every shelter built o­n Allahabad junction and ambulance will also remain available at stations. ADRM  Lucknow and Varanasi also explained in detail about the preparations made for the Magh Mela through the presentation and said that good arrangements are being made for the convenience of passengers at Prayag, Allahabad City and Jhusi stations.

    On this occasion AGM Shri Arun Malik, PHODs, DRM/ALD Shri Amitabh, ADRM Varanasi& Lucknow Divisions andBranch Officers of the three divisonsand other officers, were present.





2
05-12-2019
General Manager North Central Railway Invited ideas from advertisers and representatives from industries to increase Non Fare Revenue

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/11/2019/Press ReleaseDate: 28.11.2019

General Manager North Central Railway Invited ideas from advertisers and representatives from industries to increase Non Fare Revenue

Share of non-fare earning in most of the railways in developed countries like Germany, Japan, Russia, France etc.range from 10 to 30% of their total revenues. Indian Railways is also working hard towards increasing its revenue share from non-fare sources from present level of less than 5%. Thrust o­n tapping full potential of these non-conventional earning sources is aimed towards increasing earning of National transporter without passing the burden of fare increase o­n its passenger segment which is subsidized by more than 50% for socio-economic reasons.

In this connection a meeting with advertisers and representatives from industry ranging from cement, container train operators, real estate, solid waste management etc. were organized at North Central Railway Headquarters Subedarganj. This interactive session to increase earning from non-fare sources chaired by General manager North Central Railway was attended from railway side by PCCM Shri M.N. Ojha, PCOM Shri Ravi Velluri, PFA Shri Ajay Mathur ,other principal head of departments of North Central Railway, DRM Allahabad Shri Amitabha, branch officers of commercial and finance wing from Agra, Allahabad and Jhansi divisions besides officers of commercial branch from NER, WCR & ECR. At the outset Dy.CCM NCR Smt. Krishna Tiwari welcome General Manager and all participants in the meeting. Power Point presentation covering various schemes of railways to increase earning in non-fare sector was made by CCMPS Shri S.P. Verma. Besides popular non-fare revenue sources like commercial publicity, parking, catering/vending, STD/PCO etc. following new schemes for NFR are launched by Indian Railways in recent times.

1.Out of home : Non-fare revenue source which allows monetization of railway assets outside station area for advertising or other commercial uses.

2.RDN : Use of digital media platform for running commercials besides sharing important information related to railways as well as other those of public interest.

3.New innovative NFR idea scheme : This concept allows divisions to award work to the party coming with unique and innovative idea to encourage development of new concepts.

4.Unsolicited proposal : Any non-fare revenue concept which is not covered under existing guidelines can be examined and considered under this concept.

This detailed presentation was aimed to tap full potential of NFR which is tapped at Rs. 18000 crores for entire Indian Railways. Post presentation open discussion was held with representatives of various firms wherein many new ideas and futures prospects came up while it was also decided that practical difficulties being faced by advertisers etc. shall be resolved o­n priority basis. PCCM Shri M.N. Ojha assured that commercial branch at divisional and headquarter level is single touch point for our partners from advertising & industry to resolve all issues o­n real time basis. During the discussion, advertisers also requested for provision of platform o­n NCR website where industries can lodge their request for product or service advertisingwith railways, GM Shri Chaudhry assured that it will be done o­n priority basis.

In his address to the gathering GM NCR Shri Rajiv Chaudhry said that everyone in this country travels by train at some point of time and railways has huge potential for earning revenue through non-fare sources which is mutually beneficial for advertisers/firms as well as to the railways. He called upon all stake holders to come up with new ideas for non-fare revenue and assured that all requisite steps from railway side shall be taken. He also stressed that we need to develop long term agreement with advertisers so as they are able to get good clients. Shri Chaudhry also suggested that we should provide requisite facility o­n NCR website to have pool of new ideas o­n non-fare revenue from advertisers, people from industry as well as public at large.

GM Shri Chaudhry said that next round of meeting shall be held in January 2020 and requested for larger participation from industry to achieve full potential of earning through nonconventional sources which are mutually beneficial.

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit