For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








113 Trains from (MGS)MUGHAL SARAI JN to (ALD)ALLAHABAD JN


Address: Uttar Pradesh 232101, India

Station Code: MGS

Station Name: MUGHAL SARAI JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Allahabad Railway Station, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: ALD

Station Name: ALLAHABAD JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 669

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12561SWATANTRA S EXPBSB00:40ALD03:252:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12561 Status
12305KOLKATA RJDHNIDDU00:52ALD02:401:48SU1A,2A,3A,12305 Status
12301KOLKATA RAJDHNIDDU00:55ALD02:401:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A,12301 Status
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EXDDU01:04ALD02:501:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12423 Status
22427BUI ANVT SF EXPBSB01:10ALD03:552:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22427 Status
12670GANGAKAVERI EXPBSB01:20ALD04:052:45M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12670 Status
12877RNC GARIB RATHDDU01:50ALD03:401:50M,TU,F3A12877 Status
12453RNC NDLS RAJ EXPDDU01:50ALD03:401:50TH,SU1A,2A,3A,12453 Status
15601PORVOTR S KRNTIDDU01:58ALD04:082:10M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15601 Status
01666AGTL HBJ SPLDDU01:58ACOI03:501:52SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01666 Status
12349BGP NDLS EXPDDU01:58ALD04:082:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,12349 Status
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXPDDU01:58ALD04:082:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14019 Status
12501PORVOTR S KRNTIDDU01:58ALD04:082:10W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12501 Status
12315ANNANYA EXPRESDDU02:02ALD04:082:06TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12315 Status
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXPDDU02:05ALD04:352:30W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12817 Status
12235HUMSAFAR EXPDDU02:30ALD04:181:48F3A12235 Status
12249HWH ANVT YUVADDU02:31ALD04:181:47SA2A,3A,CC,12249 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPDDU02:40ALD05:102:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
12150DNR PUNE EXPDDU02:50ACOI05:252:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12150 Status
22914BDTS HUMSAFARDDU03:04ACOI05:102:06TU3A22914 Status
11034DBG PUNE EXPBCY03:05ALD07:154:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,11034 Status
12942PARASNATH EXPDDU03:10ALD05:302:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12942 Status
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESSDDU03:19ALD05:302:11W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12948 Status
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANBSB03:40ALD07:153:35WUNRESERVED15559 Status
15267JANSADHARAN EXPBSB03:45ALD07:153:30SAUNRESERVED15267 Status
22132GYAN GANGA SFMUV04:10ALD07:153:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,22132 Status
15004CHAURICHAURAEXPBCY04:18ALD08:404:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15004 Status
13201RJPB LTT EXPDDU04:19ACOI08:103:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13201 Status
63237DDU ALD MEMUDDU04:30ALD09:104:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63237 Status
12177CHAMBAL EXPDDU05:00ACOI07:302:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,12177 Status
22912SHIPRA EXPDDU05:00ACOI07:252:25M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22912 Status
12175CHAMBAL EXPDDU05:00ACOI07:302:30TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12175 Status
12815NANDAN KANAN EXPDDU05:15ALD07:452:30M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12815 Status
12323HWH ANVT EXPRESSDDU05:15ALD07:452:30TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12323 Status
19058BSB UDN EXPBSB05:15ACOI09:033:48SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19058 Status
75115GCT PRG PASSKDQ05:25SYC08:373:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED75115 Status
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXPDDU05:29ACOI07:582:29MUNRESERVED15547 Status
12545KARMABHUMI EXPDDU05:29ACOI07:582:29THUNRESERVED12545 Status
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESSDDU05:29ACOI07:582:29SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12361 Status
15483MAHANANDA EXPDDU05:42ALD08:402:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15483 Status
55125MUV ALY PASSMUV06:00ALY10:054:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55125 Status
20904MAHAMANA EXPRESSBSB06:15ACOI09:032:48F1A,2A,SL,GN,20904 Status
12311HWH DLI KLK MAILDDU06:25ALD09:002:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12311 Status
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSDDU06:45ALD11:505:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,18609 Status
12505NORTH EAST EXPDDU07:17ALD09:352:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12505 Status
18631RNC GARIBNWAZ EXDDU08:05ALD12:454:40TH3A,SL,GN,18631 Status
15117MUV JBP EXPRESMUV08:25ALD11:503:25SA3A,SL,GN,15117 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILDDU08:30ACOI11:172:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12321 Status
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSDDU08:35ALY12:003:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12333 Status
22805BBS ANVT SUP EXPDDU09:00ALD11:122:12SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22805 Status
12496PRATAP EXPRESSDDU09:10ALD11:302:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,12496 Status
12938GARBHA EXPRESSDDU09:10ALD11:302:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,12938 Status
15632GHY BME BKN EXPDDU09:19ALD11:302:11TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15632 Status
22487RDP ANVT LINK EXDDU09:29ALD11:502:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,22487 Status
12487SEEMANCHAL EXPDDU09:29ALD11:502:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12487 Status
12987SDAH AJMER EXPDDU09:40ALD12:002:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12987 Status
12168MUV LTT SUP EXPMUV09:50ACOI12:472:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12168 Status
12307HWH JU EXPRESSDDU10:00ALD12:252:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12307 Status
15018GKP LTT EXPBCY10:47ALD15:555:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15018 Status
11094MAHANAGARI EXPBSB11:20ACOI15:003:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11094 Status
15159SARNATH EXPRESSSRNT11:33ALD15:153:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15159 Status
55127MUV ALY PASSMUV12:00ALY16:104:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55127 Status
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESSDDU13:47ACOI16:202:33FUNRESERVED15563 Status
19422PNBE ADI EXPDDU14:02ALD19:255:23TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19422 Status
14005LICHCHAVI EXPBSB14:40ALD18:504:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14005 Status
75105MAU ALY DMUKDQ15:25ALY20:255:00M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED75105 Status
11072KAMAYANI EXPRESBSB15:50ALD19:153:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11072 Status
64595DDU ALD MEMUDDU15:50ALD20:154:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64595 Status
12792SECUNDERABAD EXDDU16:02ALD20:204:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12792 Status
82355SUVIDHA TRAINDDU16:12ACOI18:152:03W,SU2A,3A,SL,82355 Status
75107MUV ALY DMUMUV16:40ALY20:253:45SUUNRESERVED75107 Status
11108BUNDELKHAND EXPBSB16:40ALD20:554:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11108 Status
21108BSB KURJ LINK EXBSB16:40ALD20:554:15M,W,SA3A,SL,GN,21108 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILDDU16:54ALD19:152:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14055 Status
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPDDU17:20ALD19:402:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12801 Status
19046TAPTI GANGA EXPBSB17:30ACOI20:353:05TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19046 Status
12397MAHABODHI EXPDDU17:40ALD19:502:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12397 Status
55129MUV ALY PASSMUV17:50ALY21:103:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55129 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSDDU17:52ACOI20:002:08TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12335 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPDDU17:52ACOI20:002:08W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSDDU17:52ACOI20:002:08TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
12381POORVA EXPRESSDDU18:00ALD21:353:35W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12381 Status
22948BGP SURAT SF EXPDDU18:04ACOI20:352:31M,TH3A,SL,GN,22948 Status
11082GKP LTT EXPBSB18:40ACOI21:302:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,11082 Status
18202NTV DURG EXPBSB18:55ACOI21:553:00F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18202 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSDDU19:44ALD21:401:56M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12303 Status
12559SHIV GANGA EXPMUV19:55ALD22:202:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12559 Status
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXPDDU20:05ALD00:304:25M3A,SL,GN,11046 Status
19064DNR UDHNA EXPDDU20:09ALD00:304:21W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19064 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESDDU20:09ALD00:304:21TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16360 Status
12166BSB LTT SUP EXPBSB20:20ALD23:002:40TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12166 Status
15120MUV RMM EXPMUV21:00ALD00:053:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15120 Status
17324BSB UBL EXPRESSBSB21:05ACOI00:253:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17324 Status
16230BSB MYS EXPBSB21:05ACOI00:253:20TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16230 Status
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESSBSB21:15ALD00:303:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11038 Status
15231BJU GONDIA EXPBSB21:35ACOI01:253:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15231 Status
22970BSB OKHA SF EXPBSB21:55ALD00:452:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22970 Status
20801MAGADH EXPRESSDDU22:04ALD00:552:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20801 Status
12309RJPB RAJDHANIDDU22:22ALD00:121:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12309 Status
12581MUV NDLS S F EXPMUV22:30ALD01:252:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12581 Status
22405BGP GARIB RATHDDU22:44ALD00:421:58TU,TH,SA3A,CC,22405 Status
12569JYG ANVT G RATHDDU22:44ALD00:421:58M,F3A12569 Status
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSBCY22:50ALD02:453:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11062 Status
22857SRC ANVT SF EXPDDU23:05ALD01:202:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,22857 Status
22409ANVT GARIB RATHDDU23:05ALD01:202:15SU3A22409 Status
12443HLZ ANVT WKLY SFDDU23:05ALD01:202:15TH3A,SL,GN,12443 Status
12395ZIYARAT EXPRESSDDU23:06ALD01:102:04W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12395 Status
11105PRATHAM S S EXPDDU23:06ALD01:102:04SU3A,SL,GN,11105 Status
13423BGP AII EXPRESSDDU23:06ACOI01:152:09TH2A,3A,SL,GN,13423 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXDDU23:24ACOI01:502:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPDDU23:49ACOI02:102:21F2A,3A,SL,GN,22351 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSDDU23:49ACOI02:102:21TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
22353HUMSAFAR EXPDDU23:49ACOI02:102:21TH3A22353 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
06-12-2019
Magh Mela Arrangements Review Meeting organized at NCR Headquarter

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/12/2019/Press ReleaseDate:05.12.2019

Magh Mela Arrangements Review Meeting organized at NCR Headquarter

A review meeting presided over by Shri Rajiv Chaudhry, General Manager, North Central Railwayheld at North Central Railway headquarter office o­n 05th December, 2019, to access the preparations for the ensuing Magh mela 2020‘. The meeting was attended by officers of NCR headquarter, Allahabad, Lucknow, Varanasi Divisions and GRP officials.

While addressing the meeting Shri Rajiv Chaudhry, General Manager, North Central Railway said it is our dutiful responcibility to ensure safe and smooth transportation of each and every pilgrims visiting Prayagraj during magh mela through trains and every possible efforts should be made in this direction. He directed the officials to provide sufficient ticket counters in Mela Area at proper places. He also desired that enough display boards depicting Railway Information should be placed in Mela Area along with adequate announcements telling direction-wise train movement from different stations for pilgrims. He also stressed o­n the need for better coordination between the control rooms of all the three divisions and with mela control room of Civil Administration. Apart from it Shri Chaudhry also suggested that a proper movement plan for Prayag and Allahabad city stations should also be prepared.

Earlier ADRM/ALD Shri Anurag Kumar Gupta, made a powerpoint presentation about NCR preparations for Magh mela. He informed that in the city side of Allahabad Jn 04 shelters with state-of-the-art facilities have been constructed for the convenience of the passengers. In each shelter, 03 UTS counters, inquiry counters, train timing display boards, announcement system, catering stalls, drinking water and toilet have been provided. Passengers will be kept in different colored shelters to go in different directions and the crowd will be controlled by running Time Table and Mela special trains according to the crowd. For the convenience of the passengers, NCR has planned to run Mela special trains from Allahabad Jn, Allahabad Chheoki and Naini Jnon all major bathing days-Paush Purnima, Makar Sankranti, Mauni Amavasya, Basant Panchami and Maghi Purnima and Mahashivratri. The frequency and numbers of mela special trains depends o­n crowd present o­n the bathing days. Apart from this, additional stoppage will be provided of regular mail/express trains and extra coaches will also be attached in trains as per requirements. In the Mela area also, announcement will be made to provide information to the devotees to catch train from the nearest railway station.

Railway Mela control room above platform number 01of Allahabad Junction will remain operational during mela period, in which railway and civil administration officials will be present and trains will be operated to facilitate the rush of devotees to their destination in a convenient manner. A hotline has been arranged in the railway control tower to talk directly to Prayag, Allahabad City, Jhusi, Subedarganj, Mughalsarai and Varanasi. For the safety of passengers, 143 CCTV cameras have been installed at Allahabad Jn, 35 at Naini, 30 at Allahabad-Chheoki, 30 at Subedarganj, which will be monitored through Mela control room at Allahabad Junction. About 1100 RPF and 1100 GRP personnel will be deployed for the safety, support and guidance of the passengers, besides them members of the Civil DefenceOrganization and Scout and Guide will also be present. Railway employees working at the station will be provided with 'Rail Sewak Jacket' so that the devotees can easily identify and could seek help from them.

During Magh Mela 2020, 01additional UTS counters will be opened at Naini station, 02at Allahabad Chheoki station and 01 at Vindhyachal station. An exhibition will also be organized by the Railways in the Mela Area and for the convenience of passengers, 01 reserved and 01 unreserved ticket counter with facility of enquiry counter and announcement system will also be available.

 To look after the health of the passengers, medical booths will be setup in every shelter built o­n Allahabad junction and ambulance will also remain available at stations. ADRM  Lucknow and Varanasi also explained in detail about the preparations made for the Magh Mela through the presentation and said that good arrangements are being made for the convenience of passengers at Prayag, Allahabad City and Jhusi stations.

    On this occasion AGM Shri Arun Malik, PHODs, DRM/ALD Shri Amitabh, ADRM Varanasi& Lucknow Divisions andBranch Officers of the three divisonsand other officers, were present.





2
05-12-2019
General Manager North Central Railway Invited ideas from advertisers and representatives from industries to increase Non Fare Revenue

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/11/2019/Press ReleaseDate: 28.11.2019

General Manager North Central Railway Invited ideas from advertisers and representatives from industries to increase Non Fare Revenue

Share of non-fare earning in most of the railways in developed countries like Germany, Japan, Russia, France etc.range from 10 to 30% of their total revenues. Indian Railways is also working hard towards increasing its revenue share from non-fare sources from present level of less than 5%. Thrust o­n tapping full potential of these non-conventional earning sources is aimed towards increasing earning of National transporter without passing the burden of fare increase o­n its passenger segment which is subsidized by more than 50% for socio-economic reasons.

In this connection a meeting with advertisers and representatives from industry ranging from cement, container train operators, real estate, solid waste management etc. were organized at North Central Railway Headquarters Subedarganj. This interactive session to increase earning from non-fare sources chaired by General manager North Central Railway was attended from railway side by PCCM Shri M.N. Ojha, PCOM Shri Ravi Velluri, PFA Shri Ajay Mathur ,other principal head of departments of North Central Railway, DRM Allahabad Shri Amitabha, branch officers of commercial and finance wing from Agra, Allahabad and Jhansi divisions besides officers of commercial branch from NER, WCR & ECR. At the outset Dy.CCM NCR Smt. Krishna Tiwari welcome General Manager and all participants in the meeting. Power Point presentation covering various schemes of railways to increase earning in non-fare sector was made by CCMPS Shri S.P. Verma. Besides popular non-fare revenue sources like commercial publicity, parking, catering/vending, STD/PCO etc. following new schemes for NFR are launched by Indian Railways in recent times.

1.Out of home : Non-fare revenue source which allows monetization of railway assets outside station area for advertising or other commercial uses.

2.RDN : Use of digital media platform for running commercials besides sharing important information related to railways as well as other those of public interest.

3.New innovative NFR idea scheme : This concept allows divisions to award work to the party coming with unique and innovative idea to encourage development of new concepts.

4.Unsolicited proposal : Any non-fare revenue concept which is not covered under existing guidelines can be examined and considered under this concept.

This detailed presentation was aimed to tap full potential of NFR which is tapped at Rs. 18000 crores for entire Indian Railways. Post presentation open discussion was held with representatives of various firms wherein many new ideas and futures prospects came up while it was also decided that practical difficulties being faced by advertisers etc. shall be resolved o­n priority basis. PCCM Shri M.N. Ojha assured that commercial branch at divisional and headquarter level is single touch point for our partners from advertising & industry to resolve all issues o­n real time basis. During the discussion, advertisers also requested for provision of platform o­n NCR website where industries can lodge their request for product or service advertisingwith railways, GM Shri Chaudhry assured that it will be done o­n priority basis.

In his address to the gathering GM NCR Shri Rajiv Chaudhry said that everyone in this country travels by train at some point of time and railways has huge potential for earning revenue through non-fare sources which is mutually beneficial for advertisers/firms as well as to the railways. He called upon all stake holders to come up with new ideas for non-fare revenue and assured that all requisite steps from railway side shall be taken. He also stressed that we need to develop long term agreement with advertisers so as they are able to get good clients. Shri Chaudhry also suggested that we should provide requisite facility o­n NCR website to have pool of new ideas o­n non-fare revenue from advertisers, people from industry as well as public at large.

GM Shri Chaudhry said that next round of meeting shall be held in January 2020 and requested for larger participation from industry to achieve full potential of earning through nonconventional sources which are mutually beneficial.

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit