For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PALAKKAD

STATION INFO

Address: Palakkad Jn., Railway Station Road, Olavakode, Palakkad, Kerala 678002, India

Station Code: PGT)PALAKKA

Station Name: PGT)PALAKKAD

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 143

Train Frequency Weekly: 444

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12507ARONAI EXPRESS00:0700:103TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22641SHALIMAR EXP00:0700:103TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22207SUPER AC EXP00:0700:103TU,F1A,2A,3A
12258YESVANTPUR EXP00:1200:153M,W,F3A
12695TRIVANDRUM EXP00:2200:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07118ERS HYB EXPRESS00:3000:355TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12696TVC CHENNAI EXP00:3700:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16319BAND HUMSAFAR00:5701:003TH,SA3A
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP01:0501:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22208SUPER AC EXP01:0701:103W,SU1A,2A,3A
16315KOCHUVELI EXP01:2701:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16188ERS KARAIKALEXP01:3701:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12685MANGALORE EXP01:4201:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16359ERS PATNA EXP01:5702:003SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16320KCVL HUMSAFAR02:0702:103F,SU3A
16566YESVANTPUR EXP02:1702:203M2A,3A,SL,GN
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESS02:1702:203W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22475HSR CBE AC S F02:2202:253TH1A,2A,3A
12644SWARNA JAYANTI02:2702:303F2A,3A,SL,GN
12646ERS MILLENUM EX02:2702:303TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP02:2702:303TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16855MANGALORE EXP02:3002:355TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXP02:4202:453TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXP02:4202:453M2A,3A,SL,GN
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXP02:4202:453SAUNRESERVED
16187ERNAKULAM EXP02:5703:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL03:0003:055SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22838DHARTI AABA EXP03:0203:053TH2A,3A
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXP03:0203:053TUUNRESERVED
16857MANGALORE EXP03:1703:203SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17606KCG MAQ EXP03:1703:203TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12698TVC CHENNAI EXP03:3203:353SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18568QLN VSKP EXP03:3203:353F2A,3A,SL,GN
12623TRIVANDRUM MAIL03:5704:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP04:2004:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12601MANGALORE MAIL04:3704:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22638WEST COAST EXP04:4204:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16527YPR CANNANORE EX04:4704:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22852SRC VIVEK EXP05:0205:053SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12257KOCHUVELI GR05:1205:153TU,TH,SU3A
16343AMRITHA EXPRESS05:2005:4525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22639ALLEPPEY EXP05:3205:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12626KERALA EXPRESS06:2206:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56712PGTN TPJ FAST PASS06:3706:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22837DHARTI AABA EXP07:1507:205M2A,3A,GN
18567VSKP QLN EXP07:1507:205TH2A,3A,SL,GN
66606PGTN CBE MEMU07:2207:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22610INTERCITY EXP07:3707:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP08:0708:103TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP08:5008:555TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP08:5008:555M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES08:5008:555W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASS08:5008:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22645AHILYANAGARI EX08:5209:008M2A,3A,SL,GN
56604SRR CBE PASS09:0009:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17230SABARI EXP09:4709:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16565MANGALOREEXP10:2010:3010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS10:3710:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22651PALAKKAD EXP10:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP11:0711:103M2A,3A,SL,GN
66605CBE SRR MEMU11:1211:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12678BANGALORE EXP11:3211:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56650CAN CBE FAST PASS11:4011:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66609ED PGTN MEMU11:4711:503M,TU,W,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22620TEN BILASPUR EX11:5211:553SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS11:5211:553SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22816ERS BILASPUR EXP11:5712:003W2A,3A,SL,GN
16859MS MANGALORE EXP12:2512:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS12:3712:403W2A,3A,SL,GN
07117HYB ERS SPL12:5012:555W2A,3A,SL,GN
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS13:0213:053TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS13:0213:053TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16791PALARUVI EXP13:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E13:2013:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP13:2013:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP13:3013:355TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22646AHILYANAGARI EX13:3013:355SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22648KORBA EXPRESS13:3013:355M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP13:4013:455F2A,3A,SL,GN
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXP13:4513:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12677ERNAKULAM EXP14:0214:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL14:0514:105W3A,SL,GN
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS14:3514:405TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS14:3714:403TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
66608PGTN ED MEMU14:4214:453M,TU,W,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56651CBE CAN FAST PASS15:1515:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17229SABARI EXPRESS15:2715:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66604SRR CBE MEMU16:0016:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS16:0716:103TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22630TEN DR EXPRESS16:1716:203W2A,3A,SL,GN
22476CBE HSR AC EXP16:2016:255SA1A,2A,3A
07116HYDERABAD EXP16:2516:305M2A,3A,SL,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP16:4216:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22609INTERCITY EXP17:2717:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASS17:4517:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56605CBE TCR PASS17:4517:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22619BSP TEN EXPRESS18:2718:303TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22815BSP ERS S F EXP18:2718:303M2A,3A,SL,GN
12625KERALA EXPRESS18:4218:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66607CBE PGTN MEMU19:2519:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66612ERS PGT MEMU19:25Des--M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12683ERS BAND SF EXP19:3219:353M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
12778HUBLI EXP19:3219:353TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22607ERS BAND SF EXP19:3219:353SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22678KCVL YPR AC EXP19:3219:353F1A,2A,3A
12515GUWAHATI EXP19:5219:553SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22643PATNA EXPRESS19:5219:553M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP20:0720:103M2A,3A,SL,GN
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES20:0720:103TU2A,3A,SL,GN
07115HYB KCVL SPL20:0820:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS20:1020:155M2A,3A,SL,GN
56713TPJ PGTN FAST PASS20:1020:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12602CHENNAI MAIL20:1220:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16344AMRITHA EXPRESS20:1520:4025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22640CHENNAI EXPRESS20:3720:403M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56610NIL PGT PASS20:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22629DADAR TEN EXP20:5721:003TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22637WEST COAST EXP21:1721:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16525BANGALORE EXP21:1721:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXP21:3221:353TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXP21:3221:353SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16528YESVANTPUR EXP21:4721:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06336GUWAHATI EXP21:5021:522SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA21:5021:522SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA21:5021:522SU3A,SL,GN
12624CHENNAI MAIL22:0222:053M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12686CHENNAI EXP22:1222:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56770TCN PGT PASS22:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16856PUDUCHERRY EXP22:4722:503F2A,3A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP22:4722:503M2A,3A,SL,GN
16858PUDUCHERRY EXP22:4722:503SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12697TRIVANDRUM EXP23:2223:253SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12777KOCHUVELI EXP23:2223:253W2A,3A,SL,GN
16316BANGALORE EXP23:2723:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15906VIVEK EXPRESS23:4223:453SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS23:4723:503SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXP23:4723:503TH1A,2A,3A
16317HIMSAGAR EXP23:4723:503F3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
16792PALARUVI EXPSrc16:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56611PGT NIL PASSSrc05:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56769PGT TCN PASSSrc04:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66611PGT ERS MEMUSrc08:20--M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22652PGT MAS EXPRESSSourcee15:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
361/2021-22 02-09-2021
Chennai
PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAIN SERVICES


Due to Rail renewal works in Padil – Kulashekara section of Palakkad Division from 03.9.2021 to 06.9.2021 a pair of train services will be partially cancelled as detailed below.

1.Train No.  01133 Mumbai CSTM – Mangalore Jn Superfast Express Special train journey commencing o­n 02nd, 03rd, 04th and 05th September, 2021 will be partially cancelled between Suratkal and Mangalore Jn.

2.Train No.  01134 Mangalore Jn - Mumbai CSTM Superfast Express Special train journey commencing o­n 03rd, 04th, 05th and 06th September, 2021 will be partially cancelled between Mangalore Jn and Suratkal.

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
348/2021-2224-08-2021
Chennai
Special Ticket Checking Squads and Sportspersons Felicitated

The Squad of Ticket Checking Staff working under the direct control of Principal Chief Commercial Manager, Southern Railway, conduct surprise checks o­n trains and stations to curb irregular travel, ticketless travel, etc. During the period from April 2021 to July 2021, the squad has realized an amount of Rs.1.85 crore arising out of various irregularities during train travel including fake ID cards and misuse of concessions.  

Shri Ravi Valluri, Principal Chief Commercial Manager, Southern Railway, handed over certificates and cash award to these staff, in recognition of their efforts and achievements.

In an effort to recognize and encourage the sportspersons working in the commercial branch of Southern Railway, the following staff of Commercial department, who represented Railways in various national events, were also felicitated and honored.

1. Shri. A. Vivek, Dy. Chief Ticket Inspector, Trichy (Senior Ball Badminton National Championship)

2. Shri. N. Kalaiselvan, Commercial Clerk, Egmore (Senior National Volley Ball Championship)

3. Smt. Minimol Abraham, Chief Ticket Inspector/Palakkad (Senior National Volley Ball Championship)

4. Ms. C. Kanimoli, Commercial Clerk, Chennai (National Senior Athletics Championship)

5. Shri. Ajith, Commercial Clerk/Katpadi (Senior National Weightlifting Championship)

       

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search