For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








103 Trains from (BSB)VARANASI JN to (ALY)ALLAHABAD CITY


Address: Varanasi Junction Railway Station, Chaukaghat, Railwayganj Colony, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221002, India

Station Code: BSB

Station Name: VARANASI JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 646

Station Traffic: High

Address: Rambag Railway Station, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh 211003, India

Station Code: ALY

Station Name: ALLAHABAD CITY

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 64

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12561SWATANTRA S EXPBSB00:40ALD03:252:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12561 Status
12305KOLKATA RJDHNIMGS00:55ALD02:431:48M1A,2A,3A,12305 Status
12301KOLKATA RAJDHNIMGS00:57ALD02:431:46TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12301 Status
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EMGS01:07ALD02:531:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12423 Status
12670GANGAKAVERI EXPBSB01:25ALD04:102:45TU,TH2A,3A,SL,12670 Status
12877RNC GARIB RATHMGS01:57ALD03:431:46TU,SA3A12877 Status
12315ANNANYA EXPRESMGS02:05ALD04:082:03F2A,3A,SL,12315 Status
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXMGS02:15ALD04:352:20M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,12817 Status
12249HWH NDLS YUVA EMGS02:32ALD04:181:46SUCC12249 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXMGS02:40ALD05:052:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13007 Status
12150PNBE PUNE EXPMGS02:52ALD05:102:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12150 Status
02365ANVT PREMIUMMGS02:57ALD05:202:23W2A,3A,SL,02365 Status
09306PNBE INDB SPLMGS03:07COI05:252:18TU2A,3A,SL,09306 Status
12942PARASNATH EXPMGS03:20ALD05:302:10F3A,SL,12942 Status
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESMGS03:22ALD05:302:08TH,SA2A,3A,SL,12948 Status
11034DBG PUNE EXPBSB03:45ALY07:103:25SA2A,3A,SL,11034 Status
15483MAHANANDA EXPMGS04:00ALD06:302:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15483 Status
22132GYAN GANGA SFMUV04:35ALY07:102:35W2A,3A,SL,22132 Status
15004CHAURICHAURAEXPBSB04:50ALY08:103:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,15004 Status
13201RJPB LTT EXPKYT04:58COI08:203:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13201 Status
12177CHAMBAL EXPMGS05:05COI07:502:45SA2A,3A,SL,12177 Status
22912SHIPRA EXPMGS05:05COI07:502:45TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,22912 Status
12175CHAMBAL EXPMGS05:05COI07:502:45M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,12175 Status
19058BSB UDN EXPBSB05:20COI09:334:13SU2A,3A,SL,19058 Status
12815NANDAN KANAN EXMGS05:20ALD07:352:15TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12815 Status
12323HWH NDLS EXPRESMGS05:20ALD07:352:15W,SA2A,3A,SL,12323 Status
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIMGS06:30ALD09:202:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,12311 Status
09310SDAH INDB SPLMGS07:10COI09:252:15M2A,3A,SL,09310 Status
12505NORTH EAST EXPMGS07:20ALD09:302:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12505 Status
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSBSB08:00ALD11:503:50TH2A,3A,SL,18609 Status
15117MUV JBP EXPRESMUV08:25ALY11:082:43SA3A,SL,15117 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILMGS08:27NYN12:023:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12321 Status
22805BBS NDLS SUP EXMGS09:07ALD11:172:10SU1A,2A,3A,SL,22805 Status
12496PRATAP EXPRESSMGS09:22ALD11:302:08SA2A,3A,SL,12496 Status
12938GARBHA EXPRESSMGS09:22ALD11:302:08TU2A,3A,SL,12938 Status
15632GHY BME BKN EXPMGS 09:22ALD 11:302:08F,SU2A,3A,SL,15632 Status
12487SEEMANCHAL EXPMGS09:37ALD11:502:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12487 Status
22487RDP ANVT LINK EMGS09:37ALD11:502:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,22487 Status
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSBSB09:40ALY12:002:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12333 Status
18631RNC GARIBNWAZ EBSB09:45ALD12:453:00F3A,SL,18631 Status
02070BSB LTT PREMIUMBSB09:45COI12:202:35SA3A,SL,02070 Status
12307HWH JU EXPRESSMGS 09:50ALD 12:102:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12307 Status
12987SDAH AJMER EXPMGS09:50ALD12:102:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12987 Status
12168BSB LTT SUP EXPBSB10:25COI13:002:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,12168 Status
15018GKP LTT EXP BSB 11:15SYC 14:503:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15018 Status
11094MAHANAGARI EXPBSB11:20COI15:103:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11094 Status
15159SARNATH EXPRESSBSB12:25NYN15:583:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,15159 Status
13111LAL QUILA EXP MGS 12:27NYN 14:582:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13111 Status
09412PNBE ADI SPLMGS14:05ALD17:103:05TU2A,3A,SL,09412 Status
01048GKP LTT SPECIALBSB14:25COI17:503:25F2A,3A,SL,01048 Status
19422PNBE ADI EXPBSB15:35ALY19:133:38TU2A,3A,SL,19422 Status
14005LICHCHAVI EXPBSB15:45ALY18:583:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14005 Status
11072KAMAYANI EXPRESBSB15:50ALD19:203:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11072 Status
22355SUVIDHA TRAINMGS16:15COI18:432:28W,SU2A,3A,SL,22355 Status
02054PNBE LTT SUP SPMGS16:15COI18:382:23TH2A,3A,SL,02054 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILMGS16:57ALD19:152:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14055 Status
12792PNBE SC EXPBSB17:00ALY20:083:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12792 Status
02792PNBE SC SF SPMGS17:07COI19:182:11SU2A,3A,SL,02792 Status
07092PNBE SC SF SPLMGS17:07COI19:182:11SU2A,3A,SL,07092 Status
09052ST PREMIUM SPLBSB17:10COI19:382:28SU2A,3A,SL,09052 Status
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPMGS17:25ALD19:352:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12801 Status
19046TAPTI GANGA EXPBSB17:30COI20:483:18TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,19046 Status
01076TEACHERS SPLBSB17:45COI21:053:20TH1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,01076 Status
21108BSB KURJ LINK EBSB17:45PFM21:183:33M,W,SA3A,SL,21108 Status
11108BUNDELKHAND EXPBSB17:45PRG21:383:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,11108 Status
01028BSB CSTM SPLBSB17:45COI21:053:20TH1A,2A,3A,SL,01028 Status
12397MAHABODHI EXPMGS17:47ALD20:002:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12397 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPMGS17:55COI20:142:19M,TH2A,3A,SL,15646 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSMGS17:55COI20:142:19TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12335 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSMGS17:55COI20:142:19W2A,3A,SL,15648 Status
19048BGP SURAT EXPMGS18:07COI20:492:42M,TH3A,SL,19048 Status
09056PNBE ST PREMIUMMGS18:30COI21:082:38W2A,3A,SL,09056 Status
11082GKP LTT EXPBSB18:40COI21:543:14F2A,3A,SL,11082 Status
12381POORVA EXPRESSBSB18:47ALD21:352:48W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12381 Status
18202NTV DURG EXPBSB19:00ALD22:303:30F,SU2A,3A,SL,18202 Status
12559SHIV GANGA EXPBSB19:15ALD22:052:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12559 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSMGS19:47ALD21:552:08M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12303 Status
12166BSB LTT SUP EXPBSB20:20ALD23:002:40TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,12166 Status
02815BBS NDLS SF SPLMGS21:00ALD23:052:05SU2A,3A,SL,02815 Status
15120MUV RMM EXPMUV21:00ALD00:053:05SU2A,3A,SL,15120 Status
16230BSB MYS EXPBSB21:05COI00:283:23TH,SA2A,3A,SL,16230 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESBSB21:15ALY00:153:00TU2A,3A,SL,16360 Status
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXPBSB21:15ALY00:153:00M3A,SL,11046 Status
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESBSB21:15ALD00:303:15SA2A,3A,SL,11038 Status
14260BSB RMM EXPRESSBSB21:15ALD00:303:15SU2A,3A,SL,14260 Status
15231MFP G EXPBSB21:25COI01:384:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15231 Status
19570BSB OKHA EXPBSB22:00ALD00:402:40SA2A,3A,SL,19570 Status
12401MAGADH EXPRESSMGS22:17ALD00:402:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12401 Status
12581MUV NDLS S F EXMUV22:30ALD01:202:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12581 Status
12309RJPB RAJDHANIMGS22:35ALD00:251:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12309 Status
12569JYG ANVT G RATHMGS23:00ALD00:521:52M,F3A12569 Status
22405BGP GARIB RATHMGS23:00ALD00:521:52TU,TH,SA3A,CC,22405 Status
12395ZIYARAT EXPRESSMGS23:09ALD01:102:01W2A,3A,SL,12395 Status
11105PRATHAM S S EXPMGS23:09ALD01:102:01SU3A,SL,11105 Status
13423BGP AII EXPRESSMGS23:09COI01:192:10TH2A,3A,SL,13423 Status
22857SRC ANVT SF EXPMGS23:17ALD01:202:03M2A,3A,SL,22857 Status
22409ANVT GARIB RATHMGS23:17ALD01:202:03SU3A22409 Status
12443HLZ ANVT WKLY SMGS23:17ALD01:202:03TH3A,SL,12443 Status
11066DBG LTT EXPRESSBSB23:20ALY02:303:10TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,11066 Status
11062MFP LTT EXPRESSBSB23:20ALY02:303:10M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,11062 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXMGS23:27ALD01:502:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12296 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSMGS23:52COI02:142:22TU2A,3A,SL,12577 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPMGS23:52COI02:102:18F2A,3A,SL,22351 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
05-06-2015
EXTENSION OF RUN OF 03427/03428 MALDA TOWN- HARIDWAR- MALDA TOWN (VIA SULTANPUR) WEEKLY SPECIAL

            In order to clear extra rush of rail passenger traffic, Railway has decided to extend the run of train no. 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly special o­n existing days, composition, timings and stoppages as under:-

The 03427 Malda Town- Haridwar (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Malda Town o­n every Monday from 22.06.2015 to 29.06.2015 (02 trips) at 09.05 a.m. to reach Haridwar at 02.15 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 03428 Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Haridwar o­n every Tuesday from 23.06.2015 to 30.06.2015 (02 trips) at 04.25 p.m. to reach Malda Town at 11.30 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, six General Class and two disabled friendly Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will stop at New Farakka, Barharwa, Sahibganj, Kahalganj, Bhagalpur, Sultanganj, Jamalpur, Kiul, Mokarma, Bakhtiyarpur, Patna, Ara, Buxar, Mughalsarai, Varanasi, Lucknow, Moradabad & Laksar stations enroute in both the directions.





2
04-06-2015
GENERAL MANAGER/SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY Inspects & Interacts with passengers at Ranchi Station

GENERAL MANAGER/SOUTHEASTERNRAILWAY Inspects & Interacts with passengers at Ranchi Station

Ranchi,04th June, 2015:

Shri Radhey Shyam, GM/SER inspected Ranchi station and interacted with passengers at random waiting for boarding trains at Ranchi station o­n date (04.05.2015).Shri Deepak Kashyap, DRM/SER/RNC accompanied the General Manager along with other Officers at Ranchi.This inspection has been made not o­nly to get the feedback of the passengers but also to see that the various facilities and passenger amenities of Ranchi Station have reached the passengers andSER’s efforts to give further fillip to all round up gradation of passenger amenities during this ‘passengers and customer Fortnight, Railyatri/ Upbhokta Pakhwada’.

General Manager interacted with the passengers who were waiting at Ranchi station for boarding trains for different directions viz. New Delhi, Varanasi, Allahabad, Patna, Lucknow & major cities of South India.The passengers shared their experiences of train journey with General Manager. Passengers complemented overall SER’s concerted efforts to the benefits of the passengers and rail users.Shri Radhey Shyam inspected Computerized Reservation Centre, PRS-cum-UTS, Felicitation Counter, Booking offices, Catering units, FOB, Retiring Rooms, Ticket counters, Station surface area etc. to take care of passengers requirement.GM also inspected the increased platform shelters, direct access to the city from platform, parking space, signage, and setting up of LED display board at Station which disseminates the detail of arrival and departure timings of trains.In pursuit of providing amenities to the passengers Sri Radhey Shyam said to the passenger that SER has achieved significant milestones. Escalator has been installed at Ranchi Station to ease the differently able persons, senior citizens and other passengers as an improvement of passenger amenity.

In order to enhance passenger convenience cleanliness of trains and stations is being accorded a high priority o­n SER.There has been a strong focus in providing our customers with highest standard of cleanliness both at station and in trains. Ranchi and other more important stations of Ranchi division are provided with CC TVs to keep under surveillance of passengers to avoid any untoward incidents.

Earlier, GM inspected the newly constructed Astroturf Hockey ground at Hatia and Mechanized Laundry at Ranchi which will be inaugurated shortly.Later, GM held a press conference at VIP’s lounge at Ranchi Station and conveyed the Reporters & Media Representatives of Ranchi about the various developmental activities especially in passenger’s facilities and amenities provided with the Ranchi Division.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit