For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








146 Trains from (BRC)VADODARA JN to (ST)SURAT


Address: Vadodara Railway Station, Sayajigunj, Vadodara, Gujarat, India

Station Code: BRC

Station Name: VADODARA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 709

Station Traffic: High

Address: Surat - Kamrej Highway, Suryapur Gate, Patel Nagar, Surat, Gujarat 395003, India

Station Code: ST

Station Name: SURAT

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 667

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12902GUJARAT MAILBRC00:11ST02:001:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12902 Status
09014LJN BDTS SPLBRC00:20ST02:552:35TU2A,3A,SL,09014 Status
01653HBJ BDTS SUP SPBRC00:20ST02:552:35F2A,3A,SL,01653 Status
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSBRC00:30ST02:171:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19708 Status
19006SAURASHTRA MAILBRC00:45ST02:301:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19006 Status
59460VRL BCT PASS EXBRC00:45ST02:301:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,59460 Status
19022LJN BDTS EXPBRC00:50ST02:552:05TU2A,3A,SL,19022 Status
09044JP BDTS SPLBRC01:00ST03:002:00W2A,3A,CC,09044 Status
22656NZM TVC SF EXPBRC01:20ST03:051:45SA2A,3A,SL,22656 Status
19204BVC BDTS EXPRESBRC01:20ST03:051:45M3A,SL,19204 Status
09232BVC BDTS SPECIABRC01:20ST03:051:45M3A,SL,09232 Status
22654NZM TVC SF EXPBRC01:20ST03:051:45TU2A,3A,SL,22654 Status
22934JP BDTS SF EXPBRC01:32ST03:221:50W2A,3A,SL,22934 Status
12956JP BCT SUPFASTBRC01:45ST03:301:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12956 Status
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSBRC01:55ST03:451:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12833 Status
09562OKHA BDTS SPLBRC02:10ST03:551:45W2A,SL,09562 Status
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESBRC02:55ST04:371:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14707 Status
12910BDTS GARIB RATHBRC03:10ST04:451:35M,TH,SA3A,CC,12910 Status
12215DEE BDTS G RATHBRC03:10ST04:451:35TU,W,F,SU3A12215 Status
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPBRC03:15ST04:571:42M,TH2A,3A,SL,22452 Status
12248NZM BDTS YUVABRC03:15ST04:571:42SUCC12248 Status
09302INDB BDTS SF SPBRC03:15ST04:571:42F2A,3A,SL,09302 Status
19453GIMB PURI EXPBRC03:40ST06:372:57TH2A,3A,SL,19453 Status
12952MUMBAI RAJDHANIBRC03:41ST05:131:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12952 Status
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESBRC03:57ST06:252:28M2A,3A,SL,12484 Status
12972BVC BDTS EXPRESBRC04:05ST05:501:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12972 Status
12288DDN KCVL SUP EXBRC04:05ST06:252:20TU3A,SL,12288 Status
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXBRC04:29ST06:151:46TU3A,SL,22660 Status
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNBRC04:30ST06:101:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12954 Status
18422AII PURI EXPBRC04:45ST06:371:52W,SA2A,3A,SL,18422 Status
19132KUTCH EXPRESSBRC05:00ST07:002:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19132 Status
19262KOCHUVELI EXPBRC05:20ST07:151:55F2A,3A,SL,19262 Status
19026SURAT EXPRESSBRC05:20ST07:151:55TH3A,SL,19026 Status
12946SURAT EXPRESSBRC05:20ST07:151:55TH3A,SL,12946 Status
06512JP YPR EXPBRC05:20ST07:382:18W3A06512 Status
19578HAPA TEN EXPRESBRC05:20ST07:151:55SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19578 Status
59230BVC ST LINK EXPBRC05:20ST07:151:55THSL59230 Status
12479SURYA NAGRI EXPBRC05:42ST07:301:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12479 Status
12960BHUJ DADAR EXPBRC06:30ST08:151:45TU,F2A,3A,SL,12960 Status
12993GIMB PURI EXPBRC06:30ST08:151:45SA2A,3A,SL,12993 Status
18502GIMB VSKP EXPBRC06:30ST08:151:45M2A,3A,SL,18502 Status
12489BKN DDR SF EXPBRC06:30ST08:151:45W,SU2A,3A,SL,12489 Status
19056JU BL EXPRESSBRC06:30ST08:151:45TH2A,3A,SL,19056 Status
12934KARNAVATI EXPBRC06:45ST08:351:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12934 Status
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESBRC07:00ST08:501:50W2A,3A,SL,22939 Status
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPBRC07:00ST08:501:50TU2A,3A,SL,22473 Status
19066BGKT BDTS EXPBRC07:00ST08:501:50SU2A,3A,SL,19066 Status
09536HAPA RAIPUR SPLBRC07:00ST08:501:50W2A,3A,SL,09536 Status
12990AII DDR EXPRESBRC07:00ST08:501:50M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,12990 Status
09022JAT ADH SF SPLBRC07:15ST09:352:20TH2A,3A,SL,09022 Status
19116BHUJ BDTS EXPBRC07:25ST09:572:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19116 Status
12932BCT DOUBLEDECKEBRC07:45ST09:221:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12932 Status
22902UDZ BDTS SUPBRC07:50ST09:451:55M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,22902 Status
12980JP BDTS SUP EXPBRC08:03ST10:082:05TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12980 Status
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXPBRC08:10ST10:081:58W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12996 Status
22996AII BDTS SF EXPBRC08:10ST10:081:58W,F,SU3A,SL,22996 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSBRC08:25ST10:201:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,22926 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSBRC08:25ST10:201:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12926 Status
12655NAVJEEVAN EXPBRC08:30ST10:251:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12655 Status
17038BKN SC EXPBRC08:45ST10:401:55M,SA2A,3A,SL,17038 Status
16126JU MS EXPRESSBRC08:45ST10:401:55TU2A,3A,SL,16126 Status
17624BKN NED EXPBRC08:47ST10:502:03SU2A,3A,SL,17624 Status
11102GWL PUNE EXPBRC08:50ST10:401:50SU2A,3A,SL,11102 Status
19012GUJARAT EXPRESSBRC09:05ST11:152:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,19012 Status
19216SAURASHTRA EXPBRC09:40ST12:252:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,19216 Status
19024FZR BCT JANTABRC10:55ST13:302:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL19024 Status
02533GKP BDTS SPLBRC11:22ST13:031:41M,TH3A,SL,02533 Status
22908HAPA MADGAON EXBRC11:30ST13:151:45TH3A,SL,22908 Status
22916HSR BDTS S F EXBRC11:33ST13:171:44W2A,3A,SL,22916 Status
19030DEE BDTS EXPBRC11:35ST13:171:42F2A,3A,SL,19030 Status
22932JSM BDTS SFBRC11:35ST13:452:10SU2A,3A,SL,22932 Status
19064JSM BDTS EXPBRC11:35ST13:452:10SU2A,3A,SL,19064 Status
11103JHS BDTS EXPBRC11:35ST13:171:42TU3A,SL,11103 Status
19420ADI CHENNAI EXPBRC11:45ST13:502:05W,SA2A,3A,SL,19420 Status
17017RJT SC EXPRESSBRC12:00ST13:551:55M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,17017 Status
19202PBR SC EXPRESSBRC12:00ST13:551:55TU2A,3A,SL,19202 Status
17203BVC KAKINADA EXBRC12:00ST13:551:55SA2A,3A,SL,17203 Status
16613COIMBATORE EXPBRC12:00ST13:551:55SU2A,3A,SL,16613 Status
19568VIVEK EXPRESSBRC12:00ST13:551:55F2A,3A,SL,19568 Status
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSBRC12:15ST14:051:50W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12472 Status
29060SURAT INTERCITYBRC12:40ST14:452:05TUFC,CC,2S,29060 Status
19060SURAT INTERCITYBRC12:40ST14:452:05M,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,19060 Status
06574JP YPR SPLBRC12:55ST15:002:05F2A,3A,SL,06574 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSBRC13:12ST15:332:21TH2A,3A,SL,16333 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPBRC13:12ST15:332:21F2A,3A,SL,16335 Status
16337OKHA ERS EXPRESBRC13:12ST15:332:21M,SA2A,3A,SL,16337 Status
16311BKN KCVL EXPRESBRC13:22ST15:352:13W2A,3A,SL,16311 Status
04737BKN BL AC SPLBRC13:22ST15:352:13TU1A,2A,3A,04737 Status
19260BVC KCVL EXPBRC13:22ST15:352:13SU2A,3A,SL,19260 Status
07038BKN NED SPLBRC13:30ST15:051:35TH2A,3A,SL,07038 Status
22918HW BDTS SF EXPBRC14:40ST16:351:55F2A,3A,SL,22918 Status
12912HW BL SUP EXPBRC14:40ST16:351:55TH2A,3A,SL,12912 Status
19054MFP ST EXPRESSBRC15:20ST17:051:45TU3A,SL,19054 Status
19417ADI ALD EXPRESSBRC15:47ST17:351:48TH2A,3A,SL,19417 Status
09571RAJKOT REWA SPLBRC15:48ST17:301:42SU2A,3A,SL,09571 Status
12010SHATABDI EXPBRC16:17ST17:551:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12010 Status
19452BANDRA T EXPBRC16:35ST18:301:55TH2A,3A,SL,19452 Status
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSBRC16:35ST18:301:55M,W2A,3A,SL,16588 Status
19062RMR BDTS EXPBRC16:35ST18:301:55SU2A,3A,SL,19062 Status
14806BME YPR AC EXPBRC16:35ST18:301:55F1A,2A,3A,14806 Status
19028VIVEK EXPRESSBRC16:35ST18:301:55TU2A,3A,SL,19028 Status
22634NZM TVC SF EXPBRC16:35ST18:301:55SA2A,3A,SL,22634 Status
22910PURI VALSAD EXPBRC16:35ST18:301:55M2A,3A,SL,22910 Status
22443CNB BDTS SFBRC16:40ST18:552:15TH3A,SL,22443 Status
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESBRC16:52ST19:052:13TU2A,3A,SL,16505 Status
16507BGKT SBCEXPBRC16:52ST19:052:13TH,SA2A,3A,SL,16507 Status
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJBRC16:52ST19:052:13M2A,3A,SL,16531 Status
16533BGKT SBC EXPRESBRC16:52ST19:052:13W2A,3A,SL,16533 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSBRC16:52ST19:052:13F,SU2A,3A,SL,16209 Status
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXPBRC18:05ST19:551:50W,TH,SU3A,SL,22905 Status
12905PBR HOWRAH EXPBRC18:05ST19:551:50W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12905 Status
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESBRC18:05ST19:551:50F2A,3A,SL,12949 Status
16734RAMESWARAM EXPBRC18:05ST19:551:50TU2A,3A,SL,16734 Status
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESBRC18:20ST20:101:50TU1A,2A,3A,SL,11089 Status
11091BHUJ PUNE EXPBRC18:20ST20:101:50W1A,2A,3A,SL,11091 Status
11095AHIMSA EXPRESSBRC18:20ST20:101:50TH1A,2A,3A,SL,11095 Status
09420ADI MAJN SF SPLBRC18:20ST20:101:50M2A,3A,SL,09420 Status
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXBRC18:20ST20:101:50SA1A,2A,3A,SL,11087 Status
22937RAJKOT REWA EXPBRC18:22ST20:101:48SU2A,3A,SL,22937 Status
11453PRERANA EXPRESSBRC18:35ST20:301:55TU,TH,SU3A,SL,11453 Status
09609AII ST SPECIALBRC18:45ST20:552:10W1A,2A,3A,SL,09609 Status
18402OKHA PURI EXPBRC19:55ST21:501:55W2A,3A,SL,18402 Status
12844ADI PURI EXPBRC19:55ST21:501:55M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12844 Status
16501ADI YPR EXPRESSBRC19:55ST21:501:55TU2A,3A,SL,16501 Status
18406ADI PURI EXPBRC19:55ST21:501:55F2A,3A,SL,18406 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPBRC20:05ST22:302:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19020 Status
19034GUJARAT QUEENBRC20:25ST22:502:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,19034 Status
19110GUJARAT QUEENBRC20:25ST22:502:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,19110 Status
19040AVADH EXPRESSBRC21:05ST23:252:20M,W,F2A,3A,SL,19040 Status
19038AVADH EXPRESSBRC21:05ST23:252:20TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19038 Status
09727JP BDTS PREMIUMBRC21:35ST00:012:26SU2A,3A,SL,09727 Status
12978MARU SAGAR EXPBRC21:42ST00:012:19F1A,2A,3A,SL,12978 Status
22475BKN CBE AC S FBRC21:50ST00:012:11TH1A,2A,3A,22475 Status
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESBRC22:10ST00:081:58SU2A,3A,SL,11049 Status
22944IND PUNE EXPRESBRC22:10ST00:081:58M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,22944 Status
19312IND PUNE EXPRESBRC22:23ST00:081:45M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,19312 Status
12940JP PUNE SF EXPBRC22:23ST00:081:45TU,SA2A,3A,SL,12940 Status
12928VADODARA EXPBRC22:30ST00:251:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12928 Status
22414NZM MAO RAJBRC22:36ST00:131:37F,SA1A,2A,3A,22414 Status
19018SAU JANATA EXPBRC22:45ST00:502:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19018 Status
19144LOK SHAKTI EXPBRC23:05ST01:001:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19144 Status
22928LOK SHAKTI EXPBRC23:08ST01:031:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,22928 Status
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLBRC23:15ST01:152:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12904 Status
22936PIT BDTS SF EXPBRC23:42ST01:351:53W2A,3A,SL,22936 Status
12962AVANTIKA EXPBRC23:55ST01:501:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12962 Status
22904BDTS AC S F EXPBRC23:59ST01:281:29M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,22904 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
No.2015/06/PR 10-06-2015
Mumbai
BANDRA (T) & JAIPUR TATKAL SUPER FAST SPECIAL TRAIN

                                                      

To clear extra rush during summer vacations, Railways will run o­ne trip of 09730/09729 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special train.

ØBandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special Train (One Trip)

Train No. 09730 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special Train will leave Bandra (T) at 06.15 hrs o­n Thursday, 18th June, 2015 and will reach Jaipur at 01.15 hrs, the next day. This train will run o­nly for o­ne day i.e 18thJune, 2015.

Similarly, Train No. 09729 Jaipur - Bandra (T) Tatkal Super Fast Special Train will leave Jaipur at 08.30 hrs o­n Wednesday, 17th June, 2015 and reach Bandra (T) at 04.45 hrs, the next day. This train will run o­nly for o­ne day i.e 17thJune, 2015.

The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper class Coaches & Second Class general coaches.

The train will halt at Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Ajmer and Kishangarh stations in both directions.

The booking of Train No 09730 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast special train will open from Friday, 12th June, 2015.

                                            ******



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.151/2015-1608-06-2015
Secunderabad
Probationary Officers of Indian Railway Service of Signal Engineers (2012 Batch) Passed Out

Twenty nine Probationary officers of  Indian Railway Service of Signal Engineers (IRSSE) who have successfully completed their initial training at Indian Railway Institute of Signal Engineering and Telecommunication (IRISET), Secunderabad, were passed out at a glittering function held at IRISET today (5th, June, 2014). These trainees, after their selection through All India Engineering Service Examination, conducted by UPSC, have underwent initial training for a period of 1 ½ years which include brief stint of managerial training at National Academy of Indian Railways, Vadodara, and field training at various Railway Zones. After passing out from IRISET, these Probationary officers will join their  regular duties at respective Zonal Railways in the country.

Shri Navin Tandon, Member Electrical, Railway Board, New Delhi, was the Chief Guest o­n the occasion.  While addressing the outgoing trainees, Shri  Navin Tandon said that railway service is challenging and call for their total commitment to their job. While congratulating the probationary officers for their successful completion of the training, he exhorted them to keep learning from whatever source possible to enrich their knowledge. He advised them to feel young always and be industrious to give prompt response to the call of their job especially o­n emergency situations. He asked them to strive hard to improve the railway signal and telecommunication system with their new ideas and innovations.

Shri P.K. Srivastava, Director General, Research Design & Standard Organisation, Lucknow, who was the Guest of Honour, encouraged the probationary officers to be assertive, decisive and responsive in their duties and learn thoroughly the working of associate departments in railways to make  their  service effective.

Shri S. Manohar, Additional Member (Signal), Railway Board, said that there are immense opportunities for the out going probationary officers in Railways and asked them to be the catalyst for change and make the railway signaling more easier, reliable. Shri Satyender Kumar, Director, IRISET, also spoke o­n the occasion.

Shri Sanketh bagged the first prize for best overall academic performance in the training .  The Course Completion Certificates and awards were given away to the probationers by Shri Navin Tandon, Shri P.K. Srivastava and Shri S. Manohar. Shri Navin Tandon released the a Souvenir titled “Prathi Pimp” o­n the occasion.  He also inaugurated an exhibition o­n Environment protection at the IRISET premises.

Earlier in the day, Shri Navin Tandon held a review meeting with senior officials of SCR at Rail Nilayam and visited RailTel office, Secunderabad.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit