For a Proper experience on, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search


Check Vice Versa

Address: Allahabad Railway Station, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: ALD

Station Name: ALLAHABAD JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 717

Station Traffic: High

Address: Varanasi Junction Railway Station, Chaukaghat, Railwayganj Colony, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221002, India

Station Code: BSB

Station Name: VARANASI JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 646

Station Traffic: High

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12570JYG GARIB RATHALD00:09MGS02:222:13W,SU3A12570 Status
22406ANVT BGP G RATHALD00:09MGS02:222:13TU,TH,SA3A,CC,22406 Status
11093MAHANAGARI EXPCOI00:15BSB04:404:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11093 Status
14259RMM VARANASI EXALD01:25BSB04:403:15SA2A,3A,SL,14259 Status
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXALD01:25BSB04:403:15SU3A,SL,11045 Status
16359ERS PATNA EXPALD01:25BSB04:403:15TU2A,3A,SL,16359 Status
19569OKHA BSB EXPRESALD01:40BSB05:303:50SA2A,3A,SL,19569 Status
12988AII SDAH EXPRESALD01:45MGS04:553:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12988 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPALD01:55MGS05:103:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12295 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSALD02:10MGS04:402:30M,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12304 Status
12250NDLS HWH YUVAALD02:24MGS04:282:04MCC12250 Status
12382POORVA EXPRESSALD02:45BSB05:102:25TU,W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12382 Status
14006LICHCHAVI EXPALD02:55BSB06:153:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14006 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPCOI03:45MGS06:102:25W2A,3A,SL,22352 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSCOI03:45MGS06:102:25M2A,3A,SL,12578 Status
09055ST PNBE PREMIUMCOI03:57MGS07:003:03W2A,3A,SL,09055 Status
09051ST CPR PREMIUMCOI03:57BSB07:003:03SU2A,3A,SL,09051 Status
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMALD04:00MGS07:003:00SA3A,SL,11106 Status
12444ANVT HLZ S F EXALD04:00MGS06:302:30W3A,SL,12444 Status
12560SHIV GANGA EXPALD04:00BSB07:253:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12560 Status
22410SSM GARIB RATHALD04:00MGS06:302:30SU3A22410 Status
02366ANVT PNBE PRMIUALD04:10MGS06:202:10TH02366 Status
12165LTT BSB SUP EXPALD04:15BSB07:052:50TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,12165 Status
12669GANGAKAVERI EXPALD04:15BSB07:052:50M,W2A,3A,SL,12669 Status
12818JHARKHAND EXPREALD04:30MGS06:452:15TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12818 Status
02069BSB PREMIUM SPLCOI04:32BSB07:453:13SA3A,SL,02069 Status
02053LTT PNBE SUP SPCOI05:12MGS07:202:08TH2A,3A,SL,02053 Status
12402MAGADH EXPRESSALD05:13MGS07:402:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12402 Status
12562SWATANTRTA S EXALD06:00BSB08:302:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12562 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESCOI06:10MGS08:552:45SA2A,3A,SL,15647 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPCOI06:10MGS08:552:45M,W,F2A,3A,SL,12336 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESCOI06:10MGS08:552:45TH,SU2A,3A,SL,15645 Status
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPCOI06:40BSB10:404:00M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,19045 Status
19047ST BHAGALPUR EXCOI06:40MGS09:302:50W,SU3A,SL,19047 Status
21107KURJ BSB LINK EALD07:10BSB10:503:40M,W,SA3A,SL,21107 Status
11107BUNDELKHAND EXPALD07:10BSB10:503:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,11107 Status
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPALD07:35MGS10:202:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12802 Status
13132ANVT KOAA EXPALD08:00MGS12:004:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU13132 Status
16229MYS BSB EXPCOI08:12BSB11:503:38TH,SA16229 Status
12582NDLS MUV SF EXPALD08:15MUV11:203:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU12582 Status
15017GORAKHPUR EXP ALD08:35BSB12:404:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15017 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILALD08:35MGS11:202:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14056 Status
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPALD 08:35BSB 12:404:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11039 Status
09305INDB PATNA SPLCOI09:20MGS12:152:55M2A,3A,SL,09305 Status
18632RNC GARIB NAWAZALD10:25BSB13:503:25SU3A,SL,18632 Status
18201DURG NTV EXPALD10:45BSB14:053:20TH,SA2A,3A,SL,18201 Status
13112LAL QUILA EXPALD10:58MGS14:003:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13112 Status
11061MUZAFFARPUR EXPALD11:00BSB14:003:00TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11061 Status
11065DARBHANGA EXPALD11:00BSB14:003:00M,W,F2A,3A,SL,11065 Status
12791SC PNBE EXPRESSALD11:20BSB14:253:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12791 Status
01027CSTM BSB SPLCOI12:00BSB16:004:00TH1A,2A,3A,SL,01027 Status
01075BSB TEACHERS SPCOI12:00BSB16:004:00TH1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,01075 Status
01047LTT GKP SPECIALCOI12:20BSB15:353:15TH2A,3A,SL,01047 Status
15160SARNATH EXPRESSALD12:35BSB16:103:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,15160 Status
12308JU HWH SUPFASTALD14:10MGS16:502:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12308 Status
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTALD14:10MGS16:502:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,22308 Status
12816NANDAN KANAN EXALD15:20MGS18:002:40M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,12816 Status
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSALY15:40BSB18:002:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12334 Status
15232GONDIA MFP EXPCOI15:50BSB19:253:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15232 Status
12506NORTH EAST EXPALD15:52MGS18:102:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12506 Status
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESALD16:05BSB19:253:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11071 Status
18610RANCHI EXPRESSALD16:15BSB19:453:30SU2A,3A,SL,18610 Status
11033DARBHANGA EXPALD16:15BSB19:453:30TH2A,3A,SL,11033 Status
11037PA GORAKHPUR EXALD16:15BSB19:453:30F2A,3A,SL,11037 Status
22131GYAN GANGA EXPALD16:15MUV19:203:05TU2A,3A,SL,22131 Status
22806NDLS BBS SUP EXALD16:22MGS19:002:38M1A,2A,3A,SL,22806 Status
11081LTT GKP EXPRESSCOI16:25BSB20:504:25TH11081 Status
12396ZIYARAT EXPRESSALD16:45MGS19:252:40F2A,3A,SL,12396 Status
12324NDLS HWH EXPRESALD16:45MGS19:252:40TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12324 Status
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSCOI17:00MGS20:003:00W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,22911 Status
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSCOI17:00MGS20:003:00TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,12176 Status
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSCOI17:00MGS20:003:00M2A,3A,SL,12178 Status
15118JBP MUV EXPRESSALD17:10MUV20:453:35SU15118 Status
09309INDB SEALDAH SPCOI17:15MGS20:203:05SA2A,3A,SL,09309 Status
12312KALKA MAILALD17:30MGS20:102:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12312 Status
15484MAHANANDA EXPALD18:05MGS21:002:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15484 Status
02816NDLS BBS SF SPLALD19:55MGS21:511:56M2A,3A,SL,02816 Status
12424DBRT RAJDHANIALD20:32MGS22:452:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12424 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILALD20:45MGS00:023:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12322 Status
15003CHAURICHAURAEXPALY21:20BSB00:303:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,15003 Status
12149PUNE PATNA EXPALD21:25MGS00:152:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12149 Status
19057UDN VARANASI EXCOI21:25BSB01:103:45SA2A,3A,SL,19057 Status
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESALD21:45MGS00:453:00TU,TH2A,3A,SL,12947 Status
15631BME GHY EXPRESSALD21:45MGS00:453:00M,W2A,3A,SL,15631 Status
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSALD21:45MGS00:453:00M,W3A,SL,25631 Status
09411ADI PATNA SPLALD21:55MGS03:105:15M2A,3A,SL,09411 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXP ALD 22:15MGS 01:052:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13008 Status
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXALD22:40MGS02:454:05TH2A,3A,SL,12495 Status
12316ANANYA EXPRESSALD22:40MGS02:454:05M2A,3A,SL,12316 Status
12937GARBHA EXPRESSALD22:40MGS02:454:05SU2A,3A,SL,12937 Status
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESALD22:40BSB01:503:10M19421 Status
12941BVC ASANSOL EXPALD22:40MGS02:454:05W3A,SL,12941 Status
22858ANVT SRC SF EXPALD22:45MGS02:454:00TU22858 Status
12398MAHABODHI EXPALD22:48MGS02:353:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12398 Status
12878NDLS RNC G RATHALD23:00MGS01:182:18W,SA3A12878 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPCOI23:30ARW03:163:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13202 Status
12306KOLKATA RJDHNIALD23:35MGS01:452:10F1A,2A,3A,12306 Status
12302KOLKATA RJDHNIALD23:35MGS01:452:10M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12302 Status
12167LTT BSB SUP EXPCOI23:40BSB03:504:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,12167 Status
12310RJPB RAJDHANIALD23:59MGS02:052:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12310 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Spl Tourism Trains




            In order to clear extra rush of rail passenger traffic, Railway has decided to extend the run of train no. 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly special o­n existing days, composition, timings and stoppages as under:-

The 03427 Malda Town- Haridwar (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Malda Town o­n every Monday from 22.06.2015 to 29.06.2015 (02 trips) at 09.05 a.m. to reach Haridwar at 02.15 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 03428 Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Haridwar o­n every Tuesday from 23.06.2015 to 30.06.2015 (02 trips) at 04.25 p.m. to reach Malda Town at 11.30 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, six General Class and two disabled friendly Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will stop at New Farakka, Barharwa, Sahibganj, Kahalganj, Bhagalpur, Sultanganj, Jamalpur, Kiul, Mokarma, Bakhtiyarpur, Patna, Ara, Buxar, Mughalsarai, Varanasi, Lucknow, Moradabad & Laksar stations enroute in both the directions.

GENERAL MANAGER/SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY Inspects & Interacts with passengers at Ranchi Station

GENERAL MANAGER/SOUTHEASTERNRAILWAY Inspects & Interacts with passengers at Ranchi Station

Ranchi,04th June, 2015:

Shri Radhey Shyam, GM/SER inspected Ranchi station and interacted with passengers at random waiting for boarding trains at Ranchi station o­n date (04.05.2015).Shri Deepak Kashyap, DRM/SER/RNC accompanied the General Manager along with other Officers at Ranchi.This inspection has been made not o­nly to get the feedback of the passengers but also to see that the various facilities and passenger amenities of Ranchi Station have reached the passengers andSER’s efforts to give further fillip to all round up gradation of passenger amenities during this ‘passengers and customer Fortnight, Railyatri/ Upbhokta Pakhwada’.

General Manager interacted with the passengers who were waiting at Ranchi station for boarding trains for different directions viz. New Delhi, Varanasi, Allahabad, Patna, Lucknow & major cities of South India.The passengers shared their experiences of train journey with General Manager. Passengers complemented overall SER’s concerted efforts to the benefits of the passengers and rail users.Shri Radhey Shyam inspected Computerized Reservation Centre, PRS-cum-UTS, Felicitation Counter, Booking offices, Catering units, FOB, Retiring Rooms, Ticket counters, Station surface area etc. to take care of passengers requirement.GM also inspected the increased platform shelters, direct access to the city from platform, parking space, signage, and setting up of LED display board at Station which disseminates the detail of arrival and departure timings of trains.In pursuit of providing amenities to the passengers Sri Radhey Shyam said to the passenger that SER has achieved significant milestones. Escalator has been installed at Ranchi Station to ease the differently able persons, senior citizens and other passengers as an improvement of passenger amenity.

In order to enhance passenger convenience cleanliness of trains and stations is being accorded a high priority o­n SER.There has been a strong focus in providing our customers with highest standard of cleanliness both at station and in trains. Ranchi and other more important stations of Ranchi division are provided with CC TVs to keep under surveillance of passengers to avoid any untoward incidents.

Earlier, GM inspected the newly constructed Astroturf Hockey ground at Hatia and Mechanized Laundry at Ranchi which will be inaugurated shortly.Later, GM held a press conference at VIP’s lounge at Ranchi Station and conveyed the Reporters & Media Representatives of Ranchi about the various developmental activities especially in passenger’s facilities and amenities provided with the Ranchi Division.


NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment


Latest Search