For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








92 Trains from (ALD)ALLAHABAD JN to (BSB)VARANASI JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Allahabad Railway Station, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: ALD

Station Name: ALLAHABAD JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 717

Station Traffic: High

Address: Varanasi Junction Railway Station, Chaukaghat, Railwayganj Colony, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221002, India

Station Code: BSB

Station Name: VARANASI JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 646

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22406ANVT BGP G RATHALD00:09MGS02:222:13TU,TH,SA3A,CC,22406 Status
12570JYG GARIB RATHALD00:09MGS02:222:13W,SU3A12570 Status
11093MAHANAGARI EXPCOI00:15BSB04:404:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11093 Status
14259RMM VARANASI EXALD01:25BSB04:403:15SA2A,3A,SL,14259 Status
16359ERS PATNA EXPALD01:25BSB04:403:15TU2A,3A,SL,16359 Status
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXALD01:25BSB04:403:15SU3A,SL,11045 Status
19569OKHA BSB EXPRESALD01:40BSB05:303:50SA2A,3A,SL,19569 Status
12988AII SDAH EXPRESALD01:45MGS04:553:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12988 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPALD01:55MGS05:103:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12295 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSALD02:10MGS04:402:30M,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12304 Status
12250NDLS HWH YUVAALD02:24MGS04:282:04MCC12250 Status
12382POORVA EXPRESSALD02:45BSB05:102:25TU,W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12382 Status
14006LICHCHAVI EXPALD02:55BSB06:153:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14006 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPCOI03:45MGS06:102:25W2A,3A,SL,22352 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSCOI03:45MGS06:102:25M2A,3A,SL,12578 Status
09055ST PNBE PREMIUMCOI03:57MGS07:003:03W2A,3A,SL,09055 Status
09051ST CPR PREMIUMCOI03:57BSB07:003:03SU2A,3A,SL,09051 Status
12560SHIV GANGA EXPALD04:00BSB07:253:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12560 Status
22410SSM GARIB RATHALD04:00MGS06:302:30SU3A22410 Status
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMALD04:00MGS07:003:00SA3A,SL,11106 Status
12444ANVT HLZ S F EXALD04:00MGS06:302:30W3A,SL,12444 Status
12669GANGAKAVERI EXPALD04:15BSB07:052:50M,W2A,3A,SL,12669 Status
12165LTT BSB SUP EXPALD04:15BSB07:052:50TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,12165 Status
12818JHARKHAND EXPREALD04:30MGS06:452:15TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12818 Status
02069BSB PREMIUM SPLCOI04:32BSB07:453:13SA3A,SL,02069 Status
02053LTT PNBE SUP SPCOI05:12MGS07:202:08TH2A,3A,SL,02053 Status
12402MAGADH EXPRESSALD05:13MGS07:402:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12402 Status
12562SWATANTRTA S EXALD06:00BSB08:302:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12562 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESCOI06:10MGS08:552:45TH,SU2A,3A,SL,15645 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESCOI06:10MGS08:552:45SA2A,3A,SL,15647 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPCOI06:10MGS08:552:45M,W,F2A,3A,SL,12336 Status
19047ST BHAGALPUR EXCOI06:40MGS09:302:50W,SU3A,SL,19047 Status
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPCOI06:40BSB10:404:00M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,19045 Status
11107BUNDELKHAND EXPALD07:10BSB10:503:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,11107 Status
21107KURJ BSB LINK EALD07:10BSB10:503:40M,W,SA3A,SL,21107 Status
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPALD07:35MGS10:202:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12802 Status
15017GORAKHPUR EXP ALD08:35BSB12:404:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15017 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILALD08:35MGS11:202:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14056 Status
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPALD 08:35BSB 12:404:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11039 Status
09305INDB PATNA SPLCOI09:20MGS12:152:55M2A,3A,SL,09305 Status
18632RNC GARIB NAWAZALD10:25BSB13:503:25SU3A,SL,18632 Status
18201DURG NTV EXPALD10:45BSB14:053:20TH,SA2A,3A,SL,18201 Status
13112LAL QUILA EXPALD10:58MGS14:003:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13112 Status
11065DARBHANGA EXPALD11:00BSB14:003:00M,W,F2A,3A,SL,11065 Status
11061MUZAFFARPUR EXPALD11:00BSB14:003:00TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11061 Status
12791SC PNBE EXPRESSALD11:20BSB14:253:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12791 Status
01075BSB TEACHERS SPCOI12:00BSB16:004:00TH1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,01075 Status
01027CSTM BSB SPLCOI12:00BSB16:004:00TH1A,2A,3A,SL,01027 Status
01047LTT GKP SPECIALCOI12:20BSB15:353:15TH2A,3A,SL,01047 Status
15160SARNATH EXPRESSALD12:35BSB16:103:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,15160 Status
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTALD14:10MGS16:502:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,22308 Status
12308JU HWH SUPFASTALD14:10MGS16:502:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12308 Status
12816NANDAN KANAN EXALD15:20MGS18:002:40M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,12816 Status
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSALY15:40BSB18:002:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12334 Status
15232GONDIA MFP EXPCOI15:50BSB19:253:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15232 Status
12506NORTH EAST EXPALD15:52MGS18:102:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12506 Status
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESALD16:05BSB19:253:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11071 Status
22131GYAN GANGA EXPALD16:15MUV19:203:05TU2A,3A,SL,22131 Status
18610RANCHI EXPRESSALD16:15BSB19:453:30SU2A,3A,SL,18610 Status
11033DARBHANGA EXPALD16:15BSB19:453:30TH2A,3A,SL,11033 Status
11037PA GORAKHPUR EXALD16:15BSB19:453:30F2A,3A,SL,11037 Status
22806NDLS BBS SUP EXALD16:22MGS19:002:38M1A,2A,3A,SL,22806 Status
12396ZIYARAT EXPRESSALD16:45MGS19:252:40F2A,3A,SL,12396 Status
12324NDLS HWH EXPRESALD16:45MGS19:252:40TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12324 Status
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSCOI17:00MGS20:003:00W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,22911 Status
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSCOI17:00MGS20:003:00TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,12176 Status
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSCOI17:00MGS20:003:00M2A,3A,SL,12178 Status
09309INDB SEALDAH SPCOI17:15MGS20:203:05SA2A,3A,SL,09309 Status
12312KALKA MAILALD17:30MGS20:102:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12312 Status
15484MAHANANDA EXPALD18:05MGS21:002:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15484 Status
02816NDLS BBS SF SPLALD19:55MGS21:511:56M2A,3A,SL,02816 Status
12424DBRT RAJDHANIALD20:32MGS22:452:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12424 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILALD20:45MGS00:023:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12322 Status
15003CHAURICHAURAEXPALY21:20BSB00:303:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,15003 Status
12149PUNE PATNA EXPALD21:25MGS00:152:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12149 Status
19057UDN VARANASI EXCOI21:25BSB01:103:45SA2A,3A,SL,19057 Status
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSALD21:45MGS00:453:00M,W3A,SL,25631 Status
15631BME GHY EXPRESSALD21:45MGS00:453:00M,W2A,3A,SL,15631 Status
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESALD21:45MGS00:453:00TU,TH2A,3A,SL,12947 Status
09411ADI PATNA SPLALD21:55MGS03:105:15M2A,3A,SL,09411 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXP ALD 22:15MGS 01:052:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13008 Status
12316ANANYA EXPRESSALD22:40MGS02:454:05M2A,3A,SL,12316 Status
12937GARBHA EXPRESSALD22:40MGS02:454:05SU2A,3A,SL,12937 Status
12941BVC ASANSOL EXPALD22:40MGS02:454:05W3A,SL,12941 Status
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXALD22:40MGS02:454:05TH2A,3A,SL,12495 Status
12398MAHABODHI EXPALD22:48MGS02:353:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12398 Status
12878NDLS RNC G RATHALD23:00MGS01:182:18W,SA3A12878 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPCOI23:30ARW03:163:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13202 Status
12306KOLKATA RJDHNIALD23:35MGS01:452:10F1A,2A,3A,12306 Status
12302KOLKATA RJDHNIALD23:35MGS01:452:10M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12302 Status
12167LTT BSB SUP EXPCOI23:40BSB03:504:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,12167 Status
12310RJPB RAJDHANIALD23:59MGS02:052:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12310 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
PR200-201427-10-2014
SWR
PR200-SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY (SWR) TO RUN BI-WEEKLY PREMIUM SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN MYSORE-VARANASI-MYSORE

SOUTHWESTERNRAILWAY

Press Note No. 200dt. 24-10-2014

 

 

SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY (SWR) TO RUNBI-WEEKLYPREMIUM SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN MYSORE-VARANASI-MYSORE (TRAIN NOS. 02681/02682) FOR 02 TRIPSIN EACH DIRECTION FOR CLEARANCE OF EXTRA RUSH

 

South Western Railway(SWR) has decided to run Bi-Weekly Premium Superfast Express Special Trains between MYSORE-VARANASI-MYSOREstations( Train Nos. 02681/02682)for 02 trips in each direction, to clear extra rush.The details are as under:--

Accordingly, Train No.02681 MYSORE-VARANASI BI-WEEKLY SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIALwill depart at MYSORE at 06-00 hrs. on Sunday & Friday i.e. on 31st Oct.2014 & 02nd Nov.2014(Total : 02 Specials only) and arrive at VARANASI at01-30 hrs., on Tuesday & Sunday.

En route, the Bi-Weekly Superfast Express Specialwill arrive/departatBANGALORE CITY at 08-00/08-30 hrs; depart at Jolarpettai at 11-30 hrs; Renigunta at 15-00/15-10 hrs.(Operating halt); depart at Gudur at 16-40 hrs; VIJAYAWADA at 20-20/20-30 hrs; Balharshah at 03-40/03-50 hrs.(Operating halt); Nagpur at 06-55/07-05 hrs; Itarsi at 11-20/11-35 hrs (Operating halt); Jabalpur at 14-40/14-50 hrs; depart at Manikpur at 19-35 hrs; and depart at Block hut‘K’ at 00-45 hrs. on Tuesday & Sunday.

 In the return direction, Train No. 02682 VARANASI-MYSORE BI-WEEKLY SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL will depart at VARANASIat 21-50 hrs. on Tuesday & Sunday i.e. on 02nd Nov.2014 & 04th Nov.2014(Total : 02 Specials only) and arrive at MYSORE at 16-45 hrs., on Thursday & Tuesday.

En route, Bi-Weekly Superfast Express Specialwill depart at Block Hut K at 22-00 hrs.depart at Manikpur Jn. at 02-03 hrs; arrive/depart at Jabalpur at 06-00/06-10 hrs;Itarsi at 09-50/10-00 hrs(operating halt);Nagpur at 14-45/14-55 hrs; Balharshah at 18-20/18-30 hrs.(Operating halt); VIJAYAWADA at 02-20/02-30 hrs; depart at Gudur at 06-35 hrs; arrive/depart at Renigunta at 08-20/08-30 hrs.(operating halt); depart at Jolarpettai at 11-45 hrs; and arrive/depart at BANGALORE CITY at 14-10/14-30 hrs; on Thursday & Tuesday.

             The Weekly Express Special hastotal 18 Coaches, consisting ofTwoAC 2-tier coaches, Two AC 3-tier coaches,Twelve Second Class Sleeper coaches, Two Second Class Luggage-cum-brake Vans and a Pantry Car.

NOTE : The Commercial Stoppages for the above Trains are at: Bangalore City, Vijayawada, Nagpur & Jabalpur stations.

*****

(Office of the General Manager, Public Relations Branch, SWR, Club Road, Hubli-23)


(Sainath AVRK)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
PR.No. 482/2014-1524-10-2014
Secunderabad
Special Trains extended to Run for more trips during November, 2014

In order to clear extra rush of passengers, the following Special Trains are extended to run for more trips as detailed below:-

1) Tr. No. 07319/07320 Hubli-Secunderabad-Hubli Tri-Weekly Special Train is extended to run for 26 more trips. Accordingly, Train No. 07319 Hubli - Secunderabad Tri-Weekly Special Train will depart Hubi at 08:50 pm o­n 1st, 4th, 6th, 8th, 11th, 13th, 15th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 25th, 27th & 29thNovember, 2014 (Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday) and arrive Secunderabad at 11:45 am o­n the next day. 

In the return direction, Train No. 07320 Secunderabad-Hubli Tri-Weekly Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 04:00 pm o­n 2nd, 5th, 7th, 9th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 19th, 21st, 23rd, 26th, 28th & 30th November, 2014 (Wednesday, Friday and Sunday) and arrive Hubli at 07:50 am o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Annigeri, Gadag, Hole-Alur, Badami, Bagalkot, Almatti, Basavana Bagewadi, Bijapur, Indi Road, Hotgi, Ganagapur Road, Gulbarga, Shahabad, Wadi, Chittapur, Seram, Tandur, Vikarabad, Lingampalli and Begumpet stations. These trains will have 16 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, six Sleeper Class, six General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake van coaches.

2) Tr. No. 02683/02684 Mysore-Santragachhi-Mysore Weekly Premium Superfast Special Train is extended to run for 2 more trips. Accordingly, Train No. 02683 Mysore-Santragachhi Weekly Premium Superfast Special Train will depart Mysore at 06:00 am o­n 5th November, 2014 (Wednesday) and arrive Santragachhi at 03:45 pm o­n the next day. 

In the return direction, Train No. 02684 Santragachhi -Mysore Weekly Premium  Superfast Special Train will depart Santragachhi at 05:50 am o­n 7thNovember, 2014 (Friday) and arrive Mysore at 04:45 pm o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Bangalore City, Vijayawada, Duvvada, Bhubaneswar, and Kharagpur stations.These trains will have 18 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, o­ne pantry car and two Luggage cum Brake van coaches.

3)Tr. No. 02695/02696 Yesvantpur-Jaipur- Yesvantpur Weekly Premium Spuerfast Special Train is extended to run for 8 more trips. Accordingly, Train No. 02695 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Weekly Premium Superfast Special Train will depart Yesvantpur at 11:30 am o­n 6th, 13th, 20th& 27th November, 2014 (Thursdays) and arrive Jaipur at 06:35 am o­n Saturdays.  

In the return direction, Train No.02696 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Weekly Premium Superfast Special Train will depart Jaipur at 10:15 pm o­n 8th, 15th, 22nd & 29th November, 2014 (Saturdays) and arrive Yesvantpur at 05:55 pm o­n Mondays.

Enroute, these premium weekly special trains will stop at Tumkur, Bellary, Pune, Surat and Ajmer stations in both the directions.These trains will have 16 coaches viz, two AC II Tier, four AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, o­ne pantry car and two Luggage, Generator cum Brake van coaches.

4)Tr. No. 02681/02682 Mysore-Varanasi-Mysore Bi -Weekly Superfast Special Train (4 services):

Train No. 02681 Mysore-Varanasi Bi-Weekly Superfast Special Train will depart Mysore at 06:00 am o­n 31st October, 2nd November, 2014 (Sunday & Friday) and arrive Varanasi at 01:30 am o­n the Tuesday and Sunday.  

In the return direction, Train No. 02682 Varanasi-Mysore Bi-Weekly Superfast Special Train will depart Varanasi at 09:50 pm o­n 2nd & 4th November, 2014 (Tuesday & Sunday) and arrive Mysore at 04:45 pm o­n Thursday and Tuesday.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Bangalore City, Vijayawada, Nagpur and Jabalpur stations.These trains will have 18 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, o­ne pantry car and two Luggage cum Brake van coaches.


(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search