For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








92 Trains from (ALD)ALLAHABAD JN to (BSB)VARANASI JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Allahabad Railway Station, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: ALD

Station Name: ALLAHABAD JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 717

Station Traffic: High

Address: Varanasi Junction Railway Station, Chaukaghat, Railwayganj Colony, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221002, India

Station Code: BSB

Station Name: VARANASI JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 646

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
22406ANVT BGP G RATHALD00:09MGS02:222:13TU,TH,SA3A,CC,
12570JYG GARIB RATHALD00:09MGS02:222:13W,SU3A
11093MAHANAGARI EXPCOI00:15BSB04:404:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
16359ERS PATNA EXPALD01:25BSB04:403:15TU2A,3A,SL,
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXALD01:25BSB04:403:15SU3A,SL,
14259RMM VARANASI EXALD01:25BSB04:403:15SA2A,3A,SL,
19569OKHA BSB EXPRESALD01:40BSB05:303:50SA2A,3A,SL,
12988AII SDAH EXPRESALD01:45MGS04:553:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPALD01:55MGS05:103:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12304POORVA EXPRESSALD02:10MGS04:402:30M,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12250NDLS HWH YUVAALD02:24MGS04:282:04MCC
12382POORVA EXPRESSALD02:45BSB05:102:25TU,W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
14006LICHCHAVI EXPALD02:55BSB06:153:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPCOI03:45MGS06:102:25W2A,3A,SL,
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSCOI03:45MGS06:102:25M2A,3A,SL,
09051ST CPR PREMIUMCOI03:57BSB07:003:03SU2A,3A,SL,
09055ST PNBE PREMIUMCOI03:57MGS07:003:03W2A,3A,SL,
22410SSM GARIB RATHALD04:00MGS06:302:30SU3A
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMALD04:00MGS07:003:00SA3A,SL,
12444ANVT HLZ S F EXALD04:00MGS06:302:30W3A,SL,
12560SHIV GANGA EXPALD04:00BSB07:253:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12669GANGAKAVERI EXPALD04:15BSB07:052:50M,W2A,3A,SL,
12165LTT BSB SUP EXPALD04:15BSB07:052:50TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,
12818JHARKHAND EXPREALD04:30MGS06:452:15TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
02069BSB PREMIUM SPLCOI04:32BSB07:453:13SA3A,SL,
02053LTT PNBE SUP SPCOI05:12MGS07:202:08TH2A,3A,SL,
12402MAGADH EXPRESSALD05:13MGS07:402:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12562SWATANTRTA S EXALD06:00BSB08:302:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESCOI06:10MGS08:552:45SA2A,3A,SL,
12336BHAGALPUR EXPCOI06:10MGS08:552:45M,W,F2A,3A,SL,
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESCOI06:10MGS08:552:45TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
19047ST BHAGALPUR EXCOI06:40MGS09:302:50W,SU3A,SL,
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPCOI06:40BSB10:404:00M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,
11107BUNDELKHAND EXPALD07:10BSB10:503:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
21107KURJ BSB LINK EALD07:10BSB10:503:40M,W,SA3A,SL,
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPALD07:35MGS10:202:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
15017GORAKHPUR EXP ALD08:35BSB12:404:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILALD08:35MGS11:202:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPALD 08:35BSB 12:404:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
09305INDB PATNA SPLCOI09:20MGS12:152:55M2A,3A,SL,
18632RNC GARIB NAWAZALD10:25BSB13:503:25SU3A,SL,
18201DURG NTV EXPALD10:45BSB14:053:20TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
13112LAL QUILA EXPALD10:58MGS14:003:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
11061MUZAFFARPUR EXPALD11:00BSB14:003:00TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
11065DARBHANGA EXPALD11:00BSB14:003:00M,W,F2A,3A,SL,
12791SC PNBE EXPRESSALD11:20BSB14:253:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
01075BSB TEACHERS SPCOI12:00BSB16:004:00TH1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,
01027CSTM BSB SPLCOI12:00BSB16:004:00TH1A,2A,3A,SL,
01047LTT GKP SPECIALCOI12:20BSB15:353:15TH2A,3A,SL,
15160SARNATH EXPRESSALD12:35BSB16:103:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12308JU HWH SUPFASTALD14:10MGS16:502:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTALD14:10MGS16:502:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
12816NANDAN KANAN EXALD15:20MGS18:002:40M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSALY15:40BSB18:002:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
15232GONDIA MFP EXPCOI15:50BSB19:253:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12506NORTH EAST EXPALD15:52MGS18:102:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESALD16:05BSB19:253:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
11033DARBHANGA EXPALD16:15BSB19:453:30TH2A,3A,SL,
11037PA GORAKHPUR EXALD16:15BSB19:453:30F2A,3A,SL,
22131GYAN GANGA EXPALD16:15MUV19:203:05TU2A,3A,SL,
18610RANCHI EXPRESSALD16:15BSB19:453:30SU2A,3A,SL,
22806NDLS BBS SUP EXALD16:22MGS19:002:38M1A,2A,3A,SL,
12396ZIYARAT EXPRESSALD16:45MGS19:252:40F2A,3A,SL,
12324NDLS HWH EXPRESALD16:45MGS19:252:40TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSCOI17:00MGS20:003:00TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSCOI17:00MGS20:003:00M2A,3A,SL,
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSCOI17:00MGS20:003:00W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
09309INDB SEALDAH SPCOI17:15MGS20:203:05SA2A,3A,SL,
12312KALKA MAILALD17:30MGS20:102:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
15484MAHANANDA EXPALD18:05MGS21:002:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
02816NDLS BBS SF SPLALD19:55MGS21:511:56M2A,3A,SL,
12424DBRT RAJDHANIALD20:32MGS22:452:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
12322KOLKATA MAILALD20:45MGS00:023:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
15003CHAURICHAURAEXPALY21:20BSB00:303:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
19057UDN VARANASI EXCOI21:25BSB01:103:45SA2A,3A,SL,
12149PUNE PATNA EXPALD21:25MGS00:152:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSALD21:45MGS00:453:00M,W3A,SL,
15631BME GHY EXPRESSALD21:45MGS00:453:00M,W2A,3A,SL,
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESALD21:45MGS00:453:00TU,TH2A,3A,SL,
09411ADI PATNA SPLALD21:55MGS03:105:15M2A,3A,SL,
13008U A TOOFAN EXP ALD 22:15MGS 01:052:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
12937GARBHA EXPRESSALD22:40MGS02:454:05SU2A,3A,SL,
12941BVC ASANSOL EXPALD22:40MGS02:454:05W3A,SL,
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXALD22:40MGS02:454:05TH2A,3A,SL,
12316ANANYA EXPRESSALD22:40MGS02:454:05M2A,3A,SL,
12398MAHABODHI EXPALD22:48MGS02:353:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12878NDLS RNC G RATHALD23:00MGS01:182:18W,SA3A
13202LTT RJPB EXPCOI23:30ARW03:163:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12306KOLKATA RJDHNIALD23:35MGS01:452:10F1A,2A,3A,
12302KOLKATA RJDHNIALD23:35MGS01:452:10M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
12167LTT BSB SUP EXPCOI23:40BSB03:504:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
12310RJPB RAJDHANIALD23:59MGS02:052:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
25-04-2014
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS TO CATER TO INCREASE IN PASSENGER VOLUME DURING SUMMER RUSH

 NEW DELHI

Date 25.04.2014

 

In order to cater to the extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity of trains during Summer season ,the Railway has decided to augment the train nos. 12333/12334 HowrahAllahabad City – Howrah Vibhuti Express  on Temporary basis as under:

The 12333/12334 Howrah-AllahabadCity - Howrah Vibhuti Express will be augmented by one additional AC 2 tier cum AC 3 tier coach.from 26.04.2014 to 05.05.2014 when departing from Howrah and from 27.04.2014 to 06.05.2014 when departing from Allahabad City.

 

                                                                   …………………….





2
2014/4/1822-04-2014
Booking Opening Dates for Varanasi and Gorakhpur Premium Superfast Special Trains of Remaining Trips

Central Railway

Press Release

 

BOOKING OPENING DATES FOR PREMIUM SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAINS

A) VARANASI PREMIUM SUPERFAST SPECIAL

 

Train No. 02069 premium special train will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus every Friday from 9.5.2014 to 30.5.2014 at 07.50 hrs and arrive Varanasi at 07.45 hrs next day.

 

RESERVATION: Bookings will open THROUGH INTERNET as under:

02069 leaving o­n 9.5.2014 will open o­n 24.4.2014

02069 leaving o­n 16.5.2014 will open o­n 1.5.2014

02069 leaving o­n 23.5.2014 will open o­n 8.5.2014

02069 leaving o­n 30.5.2014 will open o­n 15.5.2014

B) GORAKHPUR PREMIUM SUPERFAST SPECIAL

 

Train No. 02017 premium special train will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus every Sunday from 11.5.2014 to 25.5.2014 at 23.40 hrs and arrive Gorakhpur at 04.25 hrs o­n third day.

 

RESERVATION: Bookings will open THROUGH INTERNET as under:

02017 leaving o­n 11.5.2014 will open o­n 26.4.2014

02017 leaving o­n 18.5.2014 will open o­n 3.5.2014

02017 leaving o­n 25.5.2014 will open o­n 10.5.2014

There is no change in timings, halts and composition of both Varanasi and Gorakhpur Premium Superfast Specials already announced.

--- ---- ---- ---- --- --- --- ---

Date: April 22, 2014

This new comes to you from Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai.  



(V. Chandrasekar)
PRO-HQ





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search