For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








90 Trains from (ALD)ALLAHABAD JN to (BSB)VARANASI JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Allahabad Railway Station, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: ALD

Station Name: ALLAHABAD JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 717

Station Traffic: High

Address: Varanasi Junction Railway Station, Chaukaghat, Railwayganj Colony, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221002, India

Station Code: BSB

Station Name: VARANASI JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 646

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
12310RJPB RAJDHANI ALD00:09MGS02:051:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
12570JYG GARIB RATH ALD00:19MGS02:222:03W,SU3A
22406ANVT BGP G RATHALD00:19MGS02:222:03TU,TH,SA3A,CC,
13202LTT RJPB EXP ALD00:35ARW03:162:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
11093MAHANAGARI EXP ALD00:45BSB04:403:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
14259RMM VARANASI EXALD01:25BSB04:403:15SA2A,3A,SL,
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXALD01:25BSB04:403:15SU3A,SL,
16359ERS PATNA EXP ALD01:25BSB04:403:15TU2A,3A,SL,
08034ANVT SRC SPLALD01:42MGS05:203:38W2A,3A,SL,
19569OKHA BSB EXPRESALD02:00BSB05:303:30SA2A,3A,SL,
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPALD02:03MGS05:103:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12304POORVA EXPRESS ALD02:10MGS04:402:30M,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12988AII SDAH EXPRESALD02:45MGS04:552:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12382POORVA EXPRESS ALD02:50BSB05:102:20TU,W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
14006LICHCHAVI EXP ALD02:55BSB06:153:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSCOI03:45MGS06:102:25M2A,3A,SL,
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPCOI03:45MGS06:102:25W2A,3A,SL,
03686DLI GAYA SF SPLALD03:50MGS06:302:40SA2A,3A,SL,
12560SHIV GANGA EXP ALD04:00BSB07:253:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12444ANVT HLZ S F EXALD04:00MGS06:302:30W3A,SL,
22410SSM GARIB RATH ALD04:00MGS06:302:30SU3A
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMALD04:00MGS07:003:00SA3A,SL,
12165LTT BSB SUP EXPALD04:15BSB07:052:50TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,
12669GANGAKAVERI EXPALD04:15BSB07:052:50M,W2A,3A,SL,
12818JHARKHAND EXPREALD04:30MGS06:452:15TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
03126ANVT KOAA SF SPALD04:30MGS06:452:15M2A,3A,SL,
12402MAGADH EXPRESS ALD05:13MGS07:402:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12562SWATANTRTA S EXALD06:00BSB08:302:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESCOI06:10MGS08:552:45SA2A,3A,SL,
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESCOI06:10MGS08:552:45TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
12336BHAGALPUR EXP COI06:10MGS08:552:45M,W,F2A,3A,SL,
19047ST BHAGALPUR EXCOI06:40MGS09:302:50W,SU3A,SL,
11107BUNDELKHAND EXPALD07:10BSB10:503:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
21107KURJ BSB LINK EALD07:10BSB10:503:40M,W,SA3A,SL,
12802PURSHOTTAM EXP ALD07:35MGS10:202:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
15017GORAKHPUR EXP ALD08:35BSB12:404:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILALD08:35MGS11:202:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPALD 08:35BSB 12:404:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
09011BDTS PNBE SPLALD08:45MGS12:153:30M2A,3A,SL,
18632RNC GARIB NAWAZALD10:25BSB13:503:25SU3A,SL,
18201DURG NTV EXP ALD10:45BSB14:053:20TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
13112LAL QUILA EXP ALD10:58MGS14:003:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
11065DARBHANGA EXP ALD11:05BSB14:002:55M,W,F2A,3A,SL,
11061MUZAFFARPUR EXPALD11:05BSB14:002:55TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12791SC PNBE EXPRESSALD11:25BSB14:253:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
15230SARNATH EXPRESSALD12:55BSB16:103:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
15160SARNATH EXPRESSALD12:55BSB16:103:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTALD14:10MGS16:502:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
12308JU HWH SUPFAST ALD14:10MGS16:502:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12816NANDAN KANAN EXALD15:20MGS18:002:40M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSALY15:40BSB18:002:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
15118GONDIA CPR EXPCOI15:50BSB19:253:35TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
12506NORTH EAST EXP ALD15:52MGS18:102:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESALD16:05BSB19:253:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
11033DARBHANGA EXP ALD16:20BSB19:453:25TH2A,3A,SL,
18610RANCHI EXPRESS ALD16:20BSB19:453:25SU2A,3A,SL,
11037PA GORAKHPUR EXALD16:20BSB19:453:25F2A,3A,SL,
22131GYAN GANGA EXP ALD16:20MUV19:203:00TU2A,3A,SL,
22806NDLS BBS SUP EXALD16:22MGS19:002:38M1A,2A,3A,SL,
12324NDLS HWH EXPRESALD16:45MGS19:252:40TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
12396ZIYARAT EXPRESSALD16:45MGS19:252:40F2A,3A,SL,
12488SEEMANCHAL EXP ALD17:00MGS19:452:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
22911SHIPRA EXPRESS ALD17:20MGS20:002:40W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSALD17:20MGS20:002:40M2A,3A,SL,
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSALD17:20MGS20:002:40TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
12312KALKA MAIL ALD17:30MGS20:102:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
15484MAHANANDA EXP ALD18:05MGS21:002:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
01709JBP GAYA SPECIACOI19:20MGS22:052:45SA2A,3A,SL,
02816NDLS BBS SF SPLALD19:55MGS21:511:56M2A,3A,SL,
12424DBRT RAJDHANI ALD20:42MGS22:452:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
12322KOLKATA MAIL ALD20:58MGS00:023:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
15003CHAURICHAURAEXPALD21:10BSB00:303:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
19057UDN VARANASI EXCOI21:27BSB01:103:43SA2A,3A,SL,
12149PUNE PATNA EXP ALD21:35MGS00:152:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSALD21:45MGS00:453:00M,W3A,SL,
09409ADI PATNA SPLALD21:45MGS00:453:00F2A,3A,SL,
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESALD21:45MGS00:453:00TU,TH2A,3A,SL,
15631BME GHY EXPRESSALD21:45MGS00:453:00M,W2A,3A,SL,
13008U A TOOFAN EXP ALD 22:15MGS 01:052:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
04040NDLS PNBE AC SPALD22:25MGS00:101:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
12937GARBHA EXPRESS ALD22:40MGS02:454:05SU2A,3A,SL,
12316ANANYA EXPRESS ALD22:40MGS02:454:05M2A,3A,SL,
12941BVC ASANSOL EXPALD22:40MGS02:454:05W3A,SL,
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXALD22:40MGS02:454:05TH2A,3A,SL,
12398MAHABODHI EXP ALD22:48MGS02:353:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12878NDLS RNC G RATHALD23:10MGS01:182:08W,SA3A
12250NDLS HWH YUVA ALD23:10MGS01:182:08SUCC
12167LTT BSB SUP EXPCOI23:40BSB03:504:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
12306KOLKATA RJDHNIALD23:45MGS01:452:00F1A,2A,3A,
12302KOLKATA RJDHNI ALD23:45MGS01:452:00M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
20-12-2013
Cancellation of Passenger trains during foggy weather.

                Due to dense fog all over Northern Railway, the following passengers trains will remain cancelled/partially cancelled for 10 days from  21/12/13 to 30.12.13 as under.

1. Trains fully cancelled.

S.N.

Train No.

Train Name

From

Dep. hrs.

To

Arrl hrs.

Cancelled between

1

74920

Jalandhar City to Hoshiarpur DMU

JALLANDHAR

21.20

HOSHIARPUR

22.50

JALLANDHAR-HOSHIARPUR

2

74641

Jalandhar City to Amritsar Jn DMU

JALLANDHAR

9.20

AMRITSAR

11.10

JALLANDHAR-AMRITSAR

3

74911

Hoshiarpur to Jalandhar City DMU

HOSHIARPUR

3.55

JALLANDHAR

4.55

HOSHIARPUR-JALLANDHAR

4

74984

Fazilka Jn to Kot Kapura Jn DMU

FAZILKA

20.05

Kot Kapura

22.00

FAZILKA- Kot Kapura

5

74981

Kot Kapura Jn to Fazilka Jn

Kot Kapura

4.00

FAZILKA

6.00

Kot Kapura -FAZILKA

6

54484

Rishikesh to Haridwar Jn PASS.

HARIDWAR

17.25

RISHIKESH

18.15

HARIDWAR-RISHIKESH

7

54485

Haridwar Jn to Rishikesh PASS.

RISHIKESH

15.32

HARIDWAR

16.35

RISHIKESH-HARIDWAR

8

54301

Hapur Jn to Ghaziabad Jn PASS.

HAPUR

9.20

GHAZIABAD

10.30

HAPUR-GHAZIABAD

9

54302

Ghaziabad Jn to Hapur Jn PASS.

GHAZIABAD

16.15

HAPUR

17.35

GHAZIABAD-HAPUR

10

54077

Bareilly Jn to Delhi Jn

MORADABAD

5.10

BAREILLY

8.55

MORADABAD-CH-BAREILLY

11

54078

Delhi Jn to Bareilly Jn pass.

BAREILLY

17.45

MORADABAD

22.40

BAREILLY-CH-MORADABAD

12

54059

Delhi Jn to Shamli pass.

DELHI JN

22.50

SHAMLI

10.00

DELHI JN-SHAMLI

13

54060

Shamli to Delhi Jn pass.

SHAMLI

6.30

DELHI JN

9.42

SHAMLI-DELHI JN

14

54045

Jind Jn to Firozpur Cantt Jn pass.

JIND

03.25

FIROZPUR

12.35

JIND-FIROZPUR

15

54046

Firozpur Cantt Jn to Jind Jn pass.

FIROZPUR

14.00

JIND

22.45

FR-JIND

16

64496

H Nizamuddin to Kosi Kalan pass.

H.NIZAMUDDIN

20.40

PALWAL

2
19-12-2013
NORTHERN RAILWAY ENHANCES PASSENGER CARRYING CAPACITY OF TRAINS TO CATER TO THE WINTER RUSH

NORTHERN RAILWAY ENHANCES PASSENGER CARRYING CAPACITY OF TRAINS

 TO CATER TO THE WINTER RUSH

 

Due to late running of the trains during foggy weather, Northern Railway has decided to cater extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity of following regular trains by attaching additional coaches as per the following programme:-

S. No

Train No.

Train Name

Augmented  by

From

From

To

To

From

To

R/L

1

12004/03

New Delhi-Lucknow Swarna Shatabdi Exp.

AC Chair Car-2

NEW DELHI

20/12/2013

20/01/2014

LUCKNOW

20/12/2013

20/01/2014

20

2

12029/30

New Delhi-Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi Exp.

AC Executive Chair Car-1

NEW DELHI

20/12/2013

20/01/2014

AMRITSAR

20/12/2013

20/01/2014

19

3

12212/11

Anand Vihar T-Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Exp.

AC 3 tier-1

ANAND VIHAR T

25/12/2013

15/01/2014

MUZAFFARPUR

27/12/2013

17/01/2014

20

4

22410/09

Anand Vihar T-Sasaram Garib Rath Exp.

AC 3 tier -1

ANAND VIHAR T

21/12/2013

18/01/2014

SASARAM

22/12/2013

19/01/2014

20

5

12218/17

Chandigarh-Kochuveli Kerala S. Kranti Exp.

AC 3 tier -1

CHANDIGARH

25/12/2013

15/01/2014

KOCHUVELI

28/12/2013

18/01/2014

20

6

12231/32

Lucknow- Chandigarh Exp.

Sleeper Class -1

LUCKNOW

20/12/2013

20/01/2014

CHANDIGARH

23/12/2013

23/01/2014

18

7

14218/17

Chandigarh-Allahabad Unchahar Exp.

Sleeper Class -1

CHANDIGARH

21/12/2013

21/01/2014

ALLAHABAD

22/12/2013

22/01/2014

18

8

12233/34

Lucknow-New Delhi AC Exp.

AC 2 tier -1

LUCKNOW

20/12/2013

19/01/2014

NEW DELHI

21/12/2013

20/01/2014

13

 

12233/34®

Lucknow-New Delhi AC Exp.

AC 3 tier -1

LUCKNOW

20/12/2013

19/01/2014

NEW DELHI

21/12/2013

20/01/2014

9

12264/63

H.Nizamuddin-Pune Duronto Exp.

AC 3 tier -1

H.NIZAMUDDIN

23/12/2013

20/01/2014

PUNE

24/12/2013

21/01/2014

17

10

12265/66

Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Jammu Tawi Duronto Exp.

AC 3 tier -2

DELHI SARAI ROHILLA

20/12/2013

19/01/2014

JAMMU TAWI

21/12/2013

20/01/2014

20

11

12271/72

New Delhi-Lucknow Duronto Exp.

AC 2 tier -1

LUCKNOW

21/12/2013

18/01/2014

NEW DELHI

22/12/2013

19/01/2014

14

 

12271/72®

New Delhi-Lucknow Duronto Exp.

AC 3 tier -1

LUCKNOW

21/12/2013

18/01/2014

NEW DELHI

22/12/2013

19/01/2014

12

12284/83

H.Nizamuddin-Ernakulam Duronto Exp.

AC 3 tier -1

H.NIZAMUDDIN

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit