For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








130 Trains from (mwm)malleswaram to (wfd)whitefield


Address: Malleswaram Railway Station, 1st Main Road, Malleshwaram, Bangalore, Karnataka, India

Station Code: MWM

Station Name: MALLESWARAM

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 188

Station Traffic: High

Address: Whitefield Railway Station, Bangalore, Karnataka 560067, India

Station Code: WFD

Station Name: WHITEFIELD

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 271

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18638BNC HATIA EXPBNC00:15KJM00:330:18TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18638 Status
11065MYS RU EXPSBC01:25BNC01:350:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,11065 Status
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESSYNK02:10BNC02:430:33TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16218 Status
16021KAVERI EXPRESSKJM02:40BNCE02:490:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16021 Status
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPSBC03:10KJM03:330:23M2A,3A,SL,GN,22818 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPSBC03:10BNC03:220:12TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXPYNK03:35KJM03:530:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,22602 Status
18637HTE BNC EXPKJM03:45BNC04:300:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18637 Status
12657BANGALORE MAILBNCE04:05BNC04:130:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12657 Status
12691SSPN EXPRESSKJM04:40BNC04:580:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,12691 Status
22682MYSORE EXPRESSKJM04:45BNC04:580:13TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22682 Status
16231MYSORE EXPRESSBNCE04:45BNC05:060:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16231 Status
12785BANGALORE EXPYNK05:25BNCE05:490:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12785 Status
16235MYSORE EXPBNCE05:30BNC05:350:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16235 Status
17312VSG CHENNAI EXPYPR05:30KJM06:080:38TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17312 Status
22697UBL CHENNAI EXPYPR05:30KJM06:080:38SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22697 Status
12028SHATABDI EXPSBC06:00BNC06:090:09M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12028 Status
16220TPTY CMNR EXPKJM06:00BYPL06:080:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16220 Status
12677ERNAKULAM EXPSBC06:15BNC06:250:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12677 Status
16525BANGALORE EXPKJM06:20BNCE06:240:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16525 Status
06591YPR HSRA PASS SPLYPR06:20CRLM07:140:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06591 Status
12608LALBAGH EXPSBC06:33BNC06:430:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12608 Status
66519MKM SBC MEMUKJM06:45BYPL06:590:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66519 Status
66546SBC MKM MEMUSBC07:00WFD07:440:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66546 Status
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSKGI07:00WFD08:341:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12610 Status
16519JTJ SBC EXPKJM07:10BYPL07:150:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16519 Status
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESSKGI07:15BNC08:251:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,16217 Status
56514SBC KIK FAST PASSSBC07:15BNC07:250:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56514 Status
56503VIJAYAWADA PASSBNC07:20BYPL07:270:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56503 Status
76554DPJ SBC DEMUBYPL07:25BNCE07:310:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76554 Status
11301UDYAN EXPRESSYNK07:25BNCE07:590:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11301 Status
16316BANGALORE EXPKJM07:35BNC07:580:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16316 Status
22617TIRUPATHI EXPSBC07:40BNC07:500:10M,W,SACC,2S,GN,22617 Status
06570SBC BYPL MEMU SPLSBC07:50BNC08:010:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06570 Status
06577WFD-BAND DEMU SPECIALKJM08:03BYPL08:090:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06577 Status
56507MKM SBC MEMUKJM08:20BYPL08:290:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56507 Status
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXPBNC08:25WFD08:590:34TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12846 Status
06594BYPL WFD DEMU SPLBYPL08:25WFD08:500:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06594 Status
12836YPR HATIA EXPYPR08:30KJM09:030:33W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12836 Status
76551SBC CBP KQZ DMUSBC08:30BNC08:380:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76551 Status
66542SBC WFD MEMUSBC08:45WFD09:400:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66542 Status
66529KPN SBC MEMUKJM08:45BYPL08:480:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66529 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPSBC09:00BNC09:100:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSKGI09:10BNC10:181:08SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
76506KQZ BNC DEMUKJM09:10BYPL09:150:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76506 Status
06567WFD BYPL MEMU SPLKJM09:12BYPL09:200:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06567 Status
66550SBC JTC MEMUSBC09:15WFD09:540:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66550 Status
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPKJM09:30BNC10:501:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12845 Status
66512MKM SBC MEMUKJM09:35BYPL09:390:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66512 Status
06512MKM BAND SPLKJM09:40BYPL09:440:04SUUNRESERVED06512 Status
66530SBC BWT MEMUSBC09:50WFD10:320:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66530 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPYPR09:55KJM10:330:38M2A,3A,SL,GN,22352 Status
06571BAND HSRA DEMU SPLBYPL10:02CRLM10:170:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06571 Status
12503AGTL HUMSAFARBNC10:15WFD10:380:23TU,F3A12503 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSKJM10:40BNC10:580:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
18463PRASANTHI EXPYNK10:40BNCE11:290:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18463 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSKJM10:40BNCE10:430:03M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
66541WFD SBC MEMUKJM10:44BYPL10:490:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66541 Status
17209SESHADRI EXPRESSBC11:00WFD11:340:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17209 Status
17210SHESHADRI EXPKJM11:20BNCE11:240:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17210 Status
76507BNC BWT DEMUBNC11:40WFD12:090:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76507 Status
66544SBC KPN MEMUSBC11:45WFD12:250:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66544 Status
12628KARNATAKA EXPYNK12:15BNC13:080:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12628 Status
22625SBC DOUBLE DECKKJM12:20BNC12:280:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22625 Status
66511SBC MKM MEMUSBC12:20WFD12:540:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66511 Status
12639BRINDAVAN EXPKJM12:50BNC13:180:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12639 Status
06573BAND HSRA DEMU SPLBYPL12:52CRLM13:080:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06573 Status
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSSBC13:00BNC13:100:10TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12975 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSYPR13:30KJM14:030:33SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12253 Status
66531BWT SBC MEMUKJM13:44BYPL13:480:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66531 Status
18464PRASANTHI EXPSBC13:50BNC14:020:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18464 Status
22665SBC CBE UDAY EXPSBC14:15KJM14:340:19TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22665 Status
22626MAS DOUBLE DECKSBC14:30BNC14:400:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22626 Status
66532SBC MKM MEMUSBC14:45WFD15:220:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66532 Status
56504BZA BNC PASSYNK14:45BYPL16:081:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56504 Status
76523YPR HSRA PASSYPR14:55CRLM15:410:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76523 Status
12640BRINDAVAN EXPSBC15:00BNC15:100:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12640 Status
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXPYPR15:20KJM16:070:47TH1A,2A,3A,22677 Status
66545MKM SBC PASSKJM15:45BYPL15:590:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66545 Status
19568VIVEK EXPRESSYNK16:00KJM16:200:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19568 Status
11014LOKMANYA TT EXPSBC16:00BNC16:100:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11014 Status
56242YPR SA PASSYPR16:05CRLM16:580:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56242 Status
66543KPN SBC MEMUKJM16:35BYPL16:390:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66543 Status
06568BYPL WFD MEMU SPLBYPL16:45WFD17:050:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06568 Status
76508BWT SBC DEMUKJM16:45BYPL16:490:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76508 Status
16315KOCHUVELI EXPSBC16:50WFD17:240:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16315 Status
12786KACHEGUDA EXPKGI16:55BNC18:301:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12786 Status
66514MKM BYPL MEMUKJM16:56BYPL17:100:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66514 Status
76552KQZ CBP SBC DMUYNK17:10BYPL17:310:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76552 Status
17235NAGERCOIL EXPSBC17:15BNC17:250:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17235 Status
66515BYPL MKM MEMUBYPL17:25WFD17:440:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66515 Status
16520SBC JTJ EXPSBC17:30WFD18:040:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16520 Status
76505BNC KQZ DEMUBNC17:55WFD18:220:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76505 Status
66549JTJ SBC MEMUKJM18:00BYPL18:060:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66549 Status
16232MAILADUTURAI EXPKGI18:05BNC19:121:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16232 Status
56508SBC MKM PASSSBC18:05WFD18:440:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56508 Status
56513KIK SBC FAST PASSBYPL18:20BNCE18:250:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56513 Status
06593WFD BYPL DEMU SPLKJM18:30BYPL18:400:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06593 Status
76553SBC DPJ DEMUSBC18:35BNC18:450:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76553 Status
66533MKM BYPL MEMUKJM18:40BYPL19:050:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66533 Status
06578BAND WFD DEMU SPLBYPL18:45WFD19:200:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06578 Status
06569BYPL SBC MEMU SPLBYPL18:45BNCE18:510:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06569 Status
16320KCVL HUMSAFARKJM19:13WFD19:210:08F,SU3A16320 Status
12609MYSURU EXPKJM19:15BNCE19:210:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12609 Status
12627KARNATAKA EXPSBC19:20BNC19:300:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12627 Status
16219CMNR TPTY EXPKGI19:25WFD21:091:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16219 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXKJM19:30BNCE19:430:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
66534BYPL KPN MEMUBYPL19:30WFD19:480:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66534 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPYPR19:35KJM20:110:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
16522SBC BWT EXPSBC19:35WFD20:110:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16522 Status
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPSBC20:00WFD20:350:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16526 Status
22618TPTY SBC EXPKJM20:00BNC20:080:08TU,F,SUCC,2S,GN,22618 Status
16527YPR CANNANORE EXYPR20:00CRLM20:430:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16527 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSBNCE20:00BNC20:080:08TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
16236TUTICORIN EXPKGI20:10BNC21:251:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16236 Status
66520SBC MKM MEMUSBC20:15WFD20:490:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66520 Status
12607LALBAGH EXPRESSKJM20:45BNC21:080:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12607 Status
11302UDYAN EXPSBC20:45BNC20:550:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11302 Status
11013COIMBATORE EXPBNCE21:10BNC22:201:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11013 Status
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPYPR21:50KJM22:280:38M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11005 Status
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSKGI22:10BNC23:101:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,22681 Status
12658CHENNAI MAILSBC22:40BNC22:500:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12658 Status
12291YPR CHENNAI EXPYPR22:45KJM23:210:36F2A,3A,SL,GN,12291 Status
16022KAVERI EXPRESSKGI22:55WFD00:231:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16022 Status
12692CHENNAI EXPRESSSBC23:00WFD23:330:33SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12692 Status
16521BWT SBC EXPKJM23:00BNCE23:070:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16521 Status
17315VELANKANNI EXPYPR23:30KJM00:010:31M2A,3A,SL,GN,17315 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPBNC23:40KJM23:510:11W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
16565MANGALOREEXPYPR23:55KJM00:330:38SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16565 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPYPR23:55KJM00:330:38W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 20112-09-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 201, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                     Press Release No. 201   Dt. 09.09.2019


                           REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN


Timings of Train No. 56913 KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi/Shivamogga Town Passenger will be revised with effect from 10.09.2019 as detailed below: -

Train No. 56913 KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi/Shivamogga Town Passenger will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 06:15 hrs instead of 06:30 hrs. 

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Malleswaram – 06:21/06:22 hrs, Yesvantpur – 06:30/06:35 hrs, Chikkabanavara – 06:48/06:50 hrs, Dodbele – 07:08/07:10 hrs, Nidvanda – 07:22/07:23 hrs, Kyatsandra – 07:36/07:38 hrs, Tumakuru – 07:48/07:50 hrs. (There is no change in timings of this train from Tumakuru to Hubballi/Shivamogga Town). 

                                                

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 19812-09-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 198, RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN KSR BENGALURU-MARIKUPPAM ON AROCYA MADA FEAST & PARTIAL CANCELLATION AND EXTENSION OF TRAIN

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                     Press Release No. 198   Dt. 06.09.2019

RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN KSR

 BENGALURU-MARIKUPPAM o­n AROCYA MADA FEAST

South Western Railway has decided to run Train No. 06520 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam MEMU Special o­n 08.09.2019 in view of Arcya Mada Feast for Christians of KGF Brothers as detailed below: -

Train No. 06520 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam MEMU Special will depart KSR Bengaluru at 20:15 hrs o­n 08.09.2019 (Sunday) and arrive Marikuppam at 22:15 hrs same day (One trip o­nly).

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantonment – 20:26/20:27 hrs, Baiyyappanahalli – 20:32/20:33 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 20:38/20:40 hrs, Whitefield – 20:49/20:50 hrs, Malur – 21:09/21:10 hrs, Tyakal – 21:19/21:20 hrs, Bangarapet – 21:37/21:40 hrs, BEML Nagar Halt – 21:48/21:49 hrs, Coromandel – 21:54/21:55 hrs, Oorgaum – 21:58/21:59 hrs and Champion – 22:03/22:04 hrs.


This MEMU Special will have a composition of EIGHT Cars.


PARTIAL CANCELLATION AND EXTENSION OF TRAIN

Train No. 06512 Marikuppam – Banaswadi MEMU Special commencing journey from Marikuppam o­n 08.09.2019 will be partially cancelled between Baiyyappanahalli – Banaswadi and the service of this train will be extended up to Bengaluru Cantonment. Accordingly, this train will arrive Bengaluru Cantonment at 10:00 hrs instead of Banaswadi. 

    

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit