For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








119 Trains from (WFD)WHITEFIELD to (BYPL)BAIYYAPPANAHALI


Address: Whitefield Railway Station, Bangalore, Karnataka 560067, India

Station Code: WFD

Station Name: WHITEFIELD

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 271

Station Traffic: High

Address: Off Old Madras Rd(Near NGEF),Baiyyappanahalli,Bengaluru-560038 Karnataka

Station Code: BYPL

Station Name: Baiyyappanahalli

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 266

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16022KAVERI EXPRESSBNC00:02KJM00:080:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16022 Status
18638BNC HATIA EXPBNC00:15KJM00:330:18TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18638 Status
16021KAVERI EXPRESSWFD02:30KJM02:380:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16021 Status
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESSBNC02:45SBC03:000:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16218 Status
22678KCVL YPR AC EXPKJM03:20YPR04:150:55F1A,2A,3A,22678 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPBNC03:25KJM03:330:08TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSKJM03:45YPR05:001:15TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12835 Status
18637HTE BNC EXPKJM03:45BNC04:300:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18637 Status
12657BANGALORE MAILBNCE04:05BNC04:130:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12657 Status
16231MYSORE EXPRESSCRLM04:20BNCE04:430:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16231 Status
12292YESVANTPUR EXPKJM04:40YPR06:001:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12292 Status
11006CHALUKYA EXPKJM04:40YPR06:001:20TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11006 Status
12691SSPN EXPRESSKJM04:40BNC04:580:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,12691 Status
22682MYSORE EXPRESSKJM04:45BNC04:580:13TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22682 Status
16220TPTY CMNR EXPWFD05:15BYPL06:080:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16220 Status
16235MYSORE EXPCRLM05:20BNCE05:290:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16235 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSKJM05:40YPR07:151:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
16528YESVANTPUR EXPCRLM05:47YPR08:002:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16528 Status
12785BANGALORE EXPBNCE05:50BNC05:580:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12785 Status
16525BANGALORE EXPWFD06:00KJM06:150:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16525 Status
66519MKM SBC MEMUWFD06:20BYPL06:590:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66519 Status
12608LALBAGH EXPBNC06:45KJM06:510:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12608 Status
16519JTJ SBC EXPWFD06:55BYPL07:150:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16519 Status
76554DPJ SBC DEMUCRLM07:04BYPL07:240:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76554 Status
66546SBC MKM MEMUBNC07:12BYPL07:240:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66546 Status
16316BANGALORE EXPWFD07:20KJM07:330:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16316 Status
56503VIJAYAWADA PASSBNC07:20BYPL07:270:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56503 Status
56514SBC KIK FAST PASSBNC07:27BYPL07:410:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56514 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSKJM07:30YPR09:051:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,12254 Status
06577WFD-BAND DEMU SPECIALWFD07:50BYPL08:090:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06577 Status
22617TIRUPATHI EXPBNC07:52KJM08:040:12M,W,SACC,2S,GN,22617 Status
56507MKM SBC MEMUWFD08:00BYPL08:290:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56507 Status
11301UDYAN EXPRESSBNCE08:00BNC08:100:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11301 Status
06570SBC BYPL MEMU SPLBNC08:02BYPL08:170:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06570 Status
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSBNC08:15KJM08:230:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12610 Status
66529KPN SBC MEMUWFD08:20BYPL08:480:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66529 Status
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXPBNC08:25KJM08:430:18TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12846 Status
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESSBNC08:27YNK08:530:26M2A,3A,SL,GN,16217 Status
76551SBC CBP KQZ DMUBNC08:39BYPL08:490:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76551 Status
06592HSRA YPR PASS SPLCRLM08:47YPR09:501:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06592 Status
76506KQZ BNC DEMUWFD08:55BYPL09:150:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76506 Status
66542SBC WFD MEMUBNC08:56BYPL09:070:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66542 Status
06567WFD BYPL MEMU SPLWFD09:00BYPL09:200:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06567 Status
56241SA YPR PASSCRLM09:09YPR11:152:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56241 Status
17236BANGALORE EXPBNC09:11SBC09:300:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17236 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPBNC09:12KJM09:210:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPWFD09:16KJM09:280:12SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12845 Status
66512MKM SBC MEMUWFD09:23BYPL09:390:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66512 Status
06512MKM BAND SPLWFD09:26BYPL09:440:18SUUNRESERVED06512 Status
66550SBC JTC MEMUBNC09:27BYPL09:360:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66550 Status
16319BAND HUMSAFARWFD09:30KJM09:480:18TH,SA3A16319 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPKJM10:00YPR11:501:50M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
66530SBC BWT MEMUBNC10:01BYPL10:130:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66530 Status
66541WFD SBC MEMUWFD10:30BYPL10:490:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66541 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSKJM10:40BNC10:580:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSKJM10:40BNCE10:430:03M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
16566YESVANTPUR EXPKJM11:05YPR13:302:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,16566 Status
17210SHESHADRI EXPWFD11:05KJM11:180:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17210 Status
17316VLNK VSG EXPKJM11:05YPR13:302:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17316 Status
19567VIVEK EXPKJM11:05YNK11:530:48SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19567 Status
17209SESHADRI EXPRESBNC11:12KJM11:230:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17209 Status
22666CBE SBC UDAY EXPKJM11:30SBC12:401:10TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22666 Status
18463PRASANTHI EXPBNCE11:30BNC11:380:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18463 Status
76507BNC BWT DEMUBNC11:40BYPL11:500:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76507 Status
66544SBC KPN MEMUBNC11:55BYPL12:050:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66544 Status
06572HSRA BAND DEMU SPLCRLM11:58BYPL12:130:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06572 Status
22625SBC DOUBLE DECKKJM12:20BNC12:280:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22625 Status
12976JP MYSORE EXPBNC12:20SBC12:550:35M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12976 Status
66511SBC MKM MEMUBNC12:30BYPL12:390:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66511 Status
12639BRINDAVAN EXPKJM12:50BNC13:180:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12639 Status
12628KARNATAKA EXPBNC13:10SBC13:400:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12628 Status
66531BWT SBC MEMUWFD13:28BYPL13:480:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66531 Status
18464PRASANTHI EXPBNC14:04YNK14:330:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18464 Status
22626MAS DOUBLE DECKBNC14:42KJM14:510:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22626 Status
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSMLO14:45KJM15:180:33W2A,3A,SL,GN,22601 Status
66532SBC MKM MEMUBNC14:55BYPL15:040:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66532 Status
12640BRINDAVAN EXPBNC15:12KJM15:210:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12640 Status
66545MKM SBC PASSWFD15:25BYPL15:590:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66545 Status
06574HSRA BAND DEMU SPLCRLM16:03BYPL16:190:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06574 Status
66543KPN SBC MEMUWFD16:22BYPL16:390:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66543 Status
76508BWT SBC DEMUWFD16:33BYPL16:490:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76508 Status
66514MKM BYPL MEMUWFD16:43BYPL17:100:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66514 Status
16315KOCHUVELI EXPBNC17:02KJM17:140:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16315 Status
56513KIK SBC FAST PASSCRLM17:15BYPL18:191:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56513 Status
66549JTJ SBC MEMUWFD17:37BYPL18:060:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66549 Status
76552KQZ CBP SBC DMUBNCE17:38BNC17:430:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76552 Status
16520SBC JTJ EXPBNC17:42BYPL17:480:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16520 Status
76505BNC KQZ DEMUBNC17:55BYPL18:060:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76505 Status
06593WFD BYPL DEMU SPLWFD18:15BYPL18:400:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06593 Status
56508SBC MKM PASSBNC18:15BYPL18:260:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56508 Status
76524HSRA YPR PASSCRLM18:23YPR19:200:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76524 Status
66533MKM BYPL MEMUWFD18:30BYPL19:050:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66533 Status
12786KACHEGUDA EXPBNC18:32YNK18:580:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12786 Status
76553SBC DPJ DEMUBNC18:46BYPL18:550:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76553 Status
12678BANGALORE EXPCRLM18:48BNC19:180:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12678 Status
06569BYPL SBC MEMU SPLBNCE18:52BNC18:570:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06569 Status
12609MYSURU EXPWFD19:00KJM19:130:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12609 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXKJM19:30BNCE19:430:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
12627KARNATAKA EXPBNC19:32YNK19:580:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12627 Status
16522SBC BWT EXPBNC19:47BNCE19:510:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16522 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPKJM19:50YPR20:551:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,22351 Status
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARWFD20:00BNC21:151:15TU,SA3A12504 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSBNCE20:00BNC20:080:08TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
22618TPTY SBC EXPKJM20:00BNC20:080:08TU,F,SUCC,2S,GN,22618 Status
22698MAS HUBLI EXPKJM20:10YPR21:351:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22698 Status
17311MAS VASCO EXPKJM20:10YPR21:351:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,17311 Status
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPBNC20:12KJM20:220:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16526 Status
66520SBC MKM MEMUBNC20:27BYPL20:320:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66520 Status
16219CMNR TPTY EXPBNC20:42BYPL20:490:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16219 Status
12607LALBAGH EXPRESSKJM20:45BNC21:080:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12607 Status
11302UDYAN EXPBNC20:57YNK21:180:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11302 Status
11013COIMBATORE EXPBNCE21:10SBC21:500:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11013 Status
12027SHATABDI EXPBNC22:10SBC22:300:20M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12027 Status
16521BWT SBC EXPWFD22:50KJM22:590:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16521 Status
12692CHENNAI EXPRESSBNC23:12KJM23:210:09SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12692 Status
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSBNC23:12KJM23:210:09W2A,3A,SL,GN,22681 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPBNC23:40KJM23:510:11W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSKJM23:45SBC00:300:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,22817 Status
11066RU MYS WKLY EXPBNC23:45SBC00:150:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11066 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 9327-06-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 93, I. NFR TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN DIBRUGARH – SIR M. VISVESVARAYA TERMINAL BENGALURU (3 TRIPS ONLY), II. CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO BREACHES

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 93 Dt: 27.06.2022    

I.NFR TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN DIBRUGARH – SIR M. VISVESVARAYA TERMINAL BENGALURU (3 TRIPS o­nLY)

Northeast Frontier Railway has decided to run three trips o­nly special train service between Dibrugarh – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru to clear extra rush of passengers as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 02986 Dibrugarh – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Weekly Superfast Special will depart from Dibrugarh at 07:30 AM (Tuesday) o­n 28.06.2022, 05.07.2022 & 12.07.2022 and will arrive at Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru at 08:15 PM (Thursday).

2.In return direction, Train No. 02987 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Dibrugarh Weekly Superfast Special will depart from Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru at 10:15 AM (Friday) o­n 01.07.2022, 08.07.2022 & 15.07.2022 and will arrive at Dibrugarh at 11:30 PM (Sunday).

En-route the special train (02986) will have stoppages at New Tinsukia (08:15/08:20 AM), Simaluguri Jn (09:38/09:40 AM), Mariani Jn (10:33/10:38 AM), Furkating Jn (12:15/12:17 PM), Dimapur (01:24/01:26 PM), Diphu (02:00/02:02 PM), Lumding Jn (02:33/02:35 PM), Chaparmukh Jn (03:45/03:47 PM), Jagi Road (04:43/04:45 PM), Guwahati (07:20/07:30 PM), Kamakhya (07:40/07:42 PM), New Bongaigaon (10:03/10:05 PM), New Jalpaiguri (03:00/03:10 AM), Kishanganj (04:10/04:12 AM), Malda Town (06:50/07:00 AM), Rampur Hat (08:52/08:54 AM), Dankuni (11:48/11:53 AM), Andul (12:45/12:47 PM), Kharagpur Jn (02:10/02:20 PM), Bhadrakh (04:58/05:00 PM), Cuttack (06:23/06:25 PM), Bhubaneswar (07:00/07:05 PM), Khurda Road Jn (07:25/07:40 PM), Berhampur (09:10/09:12 PM), Palasa (10:51/10:53 PM), Srikakulam Road (11:47/11:49 PM), Vizianagaram Jn (12:45/12:47 AM), Visakhapatnam (01:45/02:05 AM), Duvvada (02:35/02:37 AM), Vijayawada Jn (06:55/07:05 AM), Perambur (01:55/02:00 PM), Katpadi Jn (04:00/04:15 PM) and Whitefield (07:15/07:16 PM).

In return direction, the special train (02987) will have stoppages at Whitefield (10:41/10:42 AM), Katpadi Jn (01:50/01:55 PM), Perambur (03:35/03:40 PM), Vijayawada Jn (09:50/10:00 PM), Duvvada (03:38/03:40 AM), Visakhapatnam (04:20/04:40 AM), Vizianagaram Jn (05:35/05:37 AM), Srikakulam Road (06:31/06:33 AM), Palasa (07:35/07:37 AM), Berhampur (08:27/08:32 AM), Khurda Road Jn (10:25/10:40 AM), Bhubaneswar (11:05/11:10 AM), Cuttack (11:43/11:45 AM), Bhadrakh (01:48/01:50 PM), Kharagpur Jn (04:15/04:23 PM), Andul (05:45/05:47 PM), Dankuni (06:52/06:57 PM), Rampur Hat (09:41/09:43 PM), Malda Town (12:25/12:35 AM), Kishanganj (02:33/02:35 AM), New Jalpaiguri (04:30/04:40 AM), New Bongaigaon (09:10/09:12 AM),Kamakhya (12:25/12:27 PM), Guwahati (12:45/01:00 PM), Jagi Road (02:15/02:17 PM), Chaparmukh (02:50/02:52 PM), Lumding (04:15/04:17 PM), Diphu (04:50/04:52 PM), Dimapur (05:40/05:42 PM), Furkating Jn (06:50/06:52 PM), Mariani Jn (07:34/07:39 PM), Simaluguri Jn (08:30/08:32 PM) and New Tinsukia (10:25/10:30 PM).

Coach Composition: - Eight AC-3 tier coaches, Ten- Second Class Sleeper Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake-vans with Generator (Total 20 Coaches).

II.CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO BREACHES

The following trains will be cancelled as notified by Northeast Frontier Railway for breaches between Jatinga Lumpur -New Harangajao, Bandarkhal -Ditokcherra and other several locations in Lumding - Balharshah section of Lumding Division.

1.Train No. 12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantonment Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Agartala o­n 02.07.2022 & 09.07.2022 will be cancelled.

 

2.Train No. 12503 Bengaluru Cantonment – Agartala Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment o­n 05.07.2022 & 12.07.2022 will be cancelled.  


                                                                                                                                                                                  

                                                                                          Aneesh Hegde
                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.213/2022-2314-06-2022
secunderabad
PR No. 213 - RRB Examination Specials




In order to cater the movement of RRB NTPC Examination candidates , Examination Special Trains between various destinations will be run as detailed below:-


Sl. No

Tr. No

From – To

Departure

Arrival

JCO

1

06563

SMV Bengaluru-Tirupati

07.40 (Tue)

13.20 (Tue)

14.06.2022

2

06564

Tirupati-SMV Bengaluru

18.00 (Wed)

23.55 (Wed)

15.06.2022


These Special trains will stop at Krishnarajapuram, Whitefield, Bangarapet, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Chittoor and Pakala stations in both the directions.

 



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit