For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








112 Trains from (COI)CHEOKI to (BSB)VARANASI JN


Address: Anand Nagar, Naini, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: COI

Station Name: CHEOKI

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Varanasi Junction Railway Station, Chaukaghat, Railwayganj Colony, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221002, India

Station Code: BSB

Station Name: VARANASI JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 784

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12310RJPB RAJDHANIALD00:03DDU02:032:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12310 Status
22406ANVT BGP G RATHALD00:16DDU02:202:04M,W,F3A,CC,22406 Status
12570JYG GARIB RATHALD00:16DDU02:202:04TU,SA3A12570 Status
12236ANVT MDP HUMSFRALD00:16DDU02:202:04TH3A12236 Status
11093MAHANAGARI EXPACOI00:17BSB04:404:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11093 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPACOI01:15DDU05:083:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSALD01:25DDU04:182:53W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12304 Status
16359ERS PATNA EXPALD01:30BSB04:453:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16359 Status
15119RMM MUV EXPRESSALD01:30MUV04:453:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,15119 Status
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXPALD01:30BSB04:453:15TH3A,SL,GN,11045 Status
12988AII SDAH EXPRESALD01:55DDU04:532:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12988 Status
12382POORVA EXPRESSALD02:35BSB05:052:30M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12382 Status
12250ANVT HWH YUVAALD02:36DDU04:331:57SU2A,3A,CC,12250 Status
14006LICHCHAVI EXPALD02:55BSB06:103:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14006 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPACOI03:35DDU06:082:33M2A,3A,SL,GN,22352 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSACOI03:35DDU06:082:33SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
12560SHIV GANGA EXPALD04:00MUV06:502:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12560 Status
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMALD04:05DDU06:582:53F3A,SL,GN,11106 Status
22410SSM GARIB RATHALD04:05DDU06:282:23SA3A22410 Status
12444ANVT HLZ S F EXPALD04:05DDU06:282:23TU3A,SL,GN,12444 Status
12165LTT BSB SUP EXPALD04:15BSB07:102:55M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12165 Status
12669GANGAKAVERI EXPALD04:15BSB07:052:50M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12669 Status
12818JHARKHAND EXPREALD04:30DDU06:432:13M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12818 Status
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPLACOI05:00DDU08:133:13W2A,3A,SL,GN,01665 Status
19063DANAPUR EXPRESSALD05:10BSB08:052:55TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19063 Status
20802MAGADH EXPRESSALD05:10DDU07:382:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20802 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESACOI05:40DDU08:533:13W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
75106ALY MAU DMUALY05:40BSB09:353:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED75106 Status
12562SWATANTRTA S EXPALD05:40BSB08:252:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12562 Status
22354HUMSAFAR EXPACOI05:40DDU08:533:13SU3A22354 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPACOI05:40DDU08:533:13TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12336 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESACOI05:40DDU08:533:13F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
21107KURJ BSB LINK EXNYN06:23BSB10:504:27TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN,21107 Status
11107BUNDELKHAND EXPNYN06:23BSB10:504:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11107 Status
55126ALY MUV PASSALY06:30BHLP10:113:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55126 Status
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPACOI06:40BSB10:404:00M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN,19045 Status
22947ST BHAGALPUR EXACOI06:40DDU09:282:48TU,SA3A,SL,GN,22947 Status
64596ALD DDU MEMUSFG07:00DDU12:505:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64596 Status
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPALD07:15DDU10:183:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12802 Status
15017GORAKHPUR EXPNYN07:41BSB12:555:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15017 Status
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPNYN07:42BSB13:005:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11039 Status
12582NDLS MUV SF EXPALD08:00MUV11:103:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12582 Status
16229MYS BSB EXPACOI08:02BSB12:003:58TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16229 Status
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESSACOI08:02DDU10:582:56SUUNRESERVED15564 Status
17323UBL BSB EXPACOI08:02BSB12:003:58F2A,3A,SL,GN,17323 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILALD08:35DDU11:282:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14056 Status
12502PORVOTR S KRNTIALD08:55DDU11:432:48W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12502 Status
15602NDLS SCL PSK EXPALD08:55DDU11:432:48TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15602 Status
12350NDLS BGP EXPRESSALD08:55DDU11:432:48TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12350 Status
14020AGTL SUNDRI EXPALD08:55DDU11:432:48M2A,3A,SL,GN,14020 Status
22428ANVT BUI SF EXPALD09:10BSB12:103:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22428 Status
12546KARMABHUMI EXPACOI09:12DDU12:133:01MUNRESERVED12546 Status
82356SUVIDHA EXPRESSACOI09:12DDU12:133:01TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,82356 Status
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXPACOI09:12DDU12:133:01THUNRESERVED15548 Status
18201DURG NTV EXPACOI10:10BSB14:104:00W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18201 Status
11061DARBHANGA EXPNYN10:11BSB13:403:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11061 Status
18632RNC GARIB NAWAZALD10:15BSB14:204:05SA3A,SL,GN,18632 Status
12791SC DNR EXPRESSALD11:25BSB14:253:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12791 Status
15160SARNATH EXPRESSNYN11:41BSB16:154:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15160 Status
55128ALY MUV PASSALY12:30BHLP15:433:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55128 Status
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTALD14:10DDU16:482:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22308 Status
12308JU HWH SUPFASTALD14:10DDU16:482:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12308 Status
12816NANDAN KANAN EXALD15:15DDU17:582:43M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12816 Status
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSALY15:40BSB18:002:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12334 Status
15232GONDIA BJU EXPACOI15:48BSB19:253:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15232 Status
12506NORTH EAST EXPALD15:50DDU18:082:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12506 Status
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESALD15:55BSB19:253:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11071 Status
22806ANVT BBS SUPALD16:05DDU18:582:53M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22806 Status
22913SHC HUMSAFARACOI16:10DDU18:382:28SU3A22913 Status
18610RANCHI EXPRESSALD16:10BSB19:453:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18610 Status
11081LTT GKP EXPRESSACOI16:13BSB20:504:37W2A,3A,SL,GN,11081 Status
11037PUNE GKP EXPALD16:20BSB19:453:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11037 Status
11033DARBHANGA EXPALD16:20BSB19:453:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,11033 Status
15268JANSADHARAN EXPALD16:20BSB19:453:25TUUNRESERVED15268 Status
22131GYAN GANGA EXPALD16:20MUV19:203:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,22131 Status
12396ZIYARAT EXPRESSALD16:40DDU19:232:43TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12396 Status
12324ANVT HWH EXPALD16:40DDU19:232:43TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12324 Status
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSACOI16:45DDU19:583:13M2A,3A,SL,GN,12178 Status
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSACOI16:45DDU19:583:13TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12176 Status
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSACOI16:45DDU19:583:13TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22911 Status
12488SEEMANCHAL EXPALD16:50DDU19:432:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12488 Status
15118JBP MUV EXPRESSALD17:10MUV20:253:15SU3A,SL,GN,15118 Status
12312KALKA MAILALD17:20DDU20:082:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12312 Status
75116PRG GCT DEMUPYG17:45BSB21:403:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED75116 Status
55130ALY MUV PASSALY18:00BHLP21:313:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55130 Status
15484MAHANANDA EXPALD18:05DDU20:582:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15484 Status
63238ALD DDU PASSSFG18:10DDU23:054:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63238 Status
20903MAHAMANA EXPRESSACOI18:55BSB22:203:25W1A,2A,SL,GN,20903 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILACOI19:50DDU23:133:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
12398MAHABODHI EXPALD20:20DDU23:253:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12398 Status
12149PUNE DANAPUR EXPACOI20:45DDU00:273:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12149 Status
15003CHAURICHAURAEXPALD21:10BSB00:253:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15003 Status
19057UDN VARANASI EXPACOI21:22BSB01:153:53F2A,3A,SL,GN,19057 Status
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSALD21:40DDU00:473:07M,W3A,SL,GN,25631 Status
15631BME GHY EXPRESSALD21:45DDU00:473:02TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15631 Status
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESSALD21:45DDU00:473:02M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12947 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPALD22:15DDU01:032:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANALD22:40BSB01:503:10FUNRESERVED15560 Status
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESSALD22:40BSB01:503:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19421 Status
22858ANVT SRC SF EXPALD22:45DDU02:433:58TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22858 Status
12316ANANYA EXPRESSALD22:45DDU02:433:58M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12316 Status
12941BVC ASANSOL EXPALD22:45DDU02:433:58TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12941 Status
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXALD22:45DDU02:433:58TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12495 Status
12937GARBHA EXPRESSALD22:45DDU02:433:58SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12937 Status
12878NDLS RNC G RATHALD23:02DDU01:152:13TU,TH,SU3A12878 Status
12454NDLS RNC RJDHNIALD23:02DDU01:152:13W,SA1A,2A,3A,12454 Status
12424DBRT RAJDHANIALD23:11DDU01:232:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12424 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPACOI23:23DDU03:534:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13202 Status
12306KOLKATA RJDHNIALD23:39DDU01:432:04F1A,2A,3A,12306 Status
12302KOLKATA RJDHNIALD23:39DDU01:442:05M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12302 Status
12167LTT MUV EXPRESSACOI23:42BSB03:454:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12167 Status
22969OKHA BSB EXPRESSALD23:50BSB02:503:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22969 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0331-03-2020
Mumbai
WR DECIDES TO SEND ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES IN TIME TABLED PARCEL TRAINS

Press Release No. 2020/03Mumbai, 28th March, 2020

WR DECIDES TO SEND ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES IN TIME TABLED PARCEL TRAINS

 


Photo caption: Goods train containing rice weighing 2,658 tonnes arrives at Rajkot from Ambala Division. Labourers maintain social distancing while unloading the rice from the train.

 

Transportation of essential items like medical supplies, medical equipment, food, etc in small parcel sizes is going to be very important during the lockdown period in the wake of COVID19. To mitigate the difficulties to a certain extent, Western Railway has come forward and has decided to open for transportation of essential items such as medical supplies, equipment and food etc.

As stated by Shri Alok Kansal- General Manager of Western Rly, interested parties may contact parcel offices and Divisions to register their indents. Movement will be by parcel trains point to point as per extent rules.


WR has finalized the time table for Parcel Express for commodities such as Milk Product,Edible Oil, Spices , Groceries,and Biscuits are as under:

1.Ahmedabad(KKF) to Sankhrel(SGTY)

2.Bandra Terminus to New Delhi - Ludhiana

3.Bandra Terminus to Muzaffarpur- Darbhanga

4.Kkf to Cuttack

5.Kkf to Jaipur- Delhi -Chandigarh -Ludhiana

6.Karambeli to Chansari -Guwahati

 

In addition to these, other probable Parcel Cargo trains are under consideration as under :-

A) Indents in pipe line for VP rakes:

1)Dahanu Rd to Bari Brahaman

2)Kankaria toCuttack

3)Kankaria to Sankrail

4)Kankaria to New Jalpaiguri

 

B) Other probable routes for VP rake movements for which EOIs can be called -

1)KKF : Agra/Kanpur/

2)Lucknow/Varanasi

3)KKF : Jaipur/Delhi/Chandigarh/Ludhiyana

4)Karambeli to New Guwahati/Azara/Changsari

5)Dahanu Road to Dhupguri

 

Few more suggested paths can be BDTS to Ludhiana & Ahmedabad to Darbhanga/Muzaffarpur. These probable paths are under consideration & can be finalised subjected to local administration permits movement of trucks and labour handling at originating and terminating points. Talks with concerned traders are also going o­n in this regard. Discussion have been done with M/s CTA Logistics, Western carriers, both Ahmedabad, AMUL products, Gujarat Cooperative Milk Marketing Federation Ltd. (GCMMF) and Mint logistics Karambele, Vapi for loading of parcels for Time Tabled parcel trains.

 

Despite cancellation of passenger services, the goods services hasn't come to a total halt and the Railway is ensuring through all possibilities to maintain the supply of essential commodities across all parts of country by making sure that the movement of freight trains takes place so that coal reaches the power houses, food grains are available in the granaries and all essential commodities are available. Western Railway has also planned to introduce timetabled parcel trains for quick transportation of essential commodities across the nation. Here are some other efforts made by Western Railway during the lockdown period from 22nd to 27th March, 2020:

A total of 325 rakes have been used to supply essential commodities such as POL (Petroleum, Oil & Lubricants), salt, cement, coal and containers were loaded amounting to 0.75 million tones.

During the period 879 freight trains were interchanged with other railways including 440 trains handed over and 439 trains had taken over at different interchange points.

Despite shortage of labour, all efforts are being made to unload important stock.

During this period, 6 Millennium Parcel rakes of Parcel Vans/Railway Milk Tankers (RMTs) have been sent to different parts of the country to cope the demands of essential items such as ,milk powder, liquid milk and other general consumer goods:

-Ex Dahanu Road to Bhimsen

-Ex Kakariya to Bhimsen near Kanpur

-Ex Palanpur to Hind Terminal (Palwal)

-Ex Karambeli to New Guwahati

-Ex Palanpur to Hind Terminal

-Ex Palanpur to Hind Terminal

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar- Chief Public Relations Officer of WRly, recently 42 BCN wagons rake of Goods Train containing rice arrived at Rajkot from Ambala Division. The unloading of this is being done by labours by maintaining social distancing which weighs 2658 tons. Other than these developments, Western Railway has also successfully refunded Rs. 124.62 crores against cancellation of tickets and in Mumbai Division itself refund of Rs. 58.82 crores has been made. Total loss over Western Railway up to 27th March, 2020 has been pegged at Rs 149.95 Cr (inclusive of suburban+ non-suburban). It is noteworthy to mention that suitable monitoring of all activities & arrangements are being carried out by the Principal Heads of Deptts. along with their teams to cope with the situation and to ensure smooth implementation of all plans, under the aegis of Shri Alok Kansal - General Manager of Western Railway. The above scenario portrays that Western Railway truly believes in the adage “Work is Worship” and this is reflected even in the tough times of lockdown due to Coronavirus Pandemic. W. Rly continues to serve the nation by lending its hand through essential service, be it freight traffic or medical facility. From security to engineering, Western Railway is always geared to face whatever may be the situation.

 

***************





2
2020/03/3620-03-2020
Special Trains to clear Extra Rush of passengers on 20 and 21.3.2020

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Special Trains to clear Extra Rush of passengers o­n 20 and 21.3.2020

 

There has been sudden surge of passengers from Mumbai and Pune areas to destinations to East and North of India in the wake of COVID19

 

Central Railway has planned special trains for clearing this extra rush of passengers to various destinations such as Patna, Howrah, Danapur, Gorakhpur, Manduadih, Balharshah. The details are as under:

 

A) Mumbai to Howrah

Train no. 02017 CSMT dep 1715 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Howrah arr 0015 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar, Kharagpur.

Composition: 11 SL, Two 3AC, 8 GS

 

B) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur

Train no. 02013 LTT dep 0110 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Gorakhpur arr 0745 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Habibganj, Jhansi, Kanpur, Barabanki, Gonda, Basti.

Composition: 17 SL, o­ne 3AC, 6 GS

 

C) Pune to Howrah

Train no. 02019 Pune dep 2245 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Howrah arr 0645 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Ahmednagar, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar, Kharagpur.

Composition: 21 SL, 2 GS

 

D) Pune to Balharshah

Train no. 01071 Pune dep 1730 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Balharshah arr 1500 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Palghar, Vapi, Navsari, Bhestan, Chalthan, Nandurbar, Amalner, Dharagaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Wardha, Hinganghat, Chandrapur

Composition: 16 SL, Two 3AC, 4 GS

 

E) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih

Train no. 01057 LTT dep 0045 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Manduadih arr 0445 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Kalyan, Igatpuri, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Varanasi.

Composition: 14 SL, o­ne 2AC, Three 3AC, 5 GS

 

F) Pune to Danapur

Train no. 01499 Pune dep 2030 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Danapur arr 0700 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Hadapsar, Ahmednagar, Manmad , Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar, Ara,

Composition: 11 SL, o­ne 3AC, 8 GS

 

G) Nagpur to Santragachi

Train no. 02023 Nagpur dep 2330 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Santragachi arr 1715 hrs o­n 21.3.2020.

Halts:Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar, Kharagpur

Composition: 16 SL, o­ne 3AC, 4 GS

 

H) Mumbai to Patna

Train no. 01101 CSMT dep 0020 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Patna arr 0735 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn.,

Composition: 14 SL, 6 GS

 

I) Pune to Danapur

Train no. 01401 Pune dep 2030 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Danapur arr 0700 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Hadapsar, Ahmednagar, Manmad , Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar, Ara,

Composition: 7 SL, o­ne 3AC, o­ne 2AC, 6 GS

 

J) Pune to Howrah

Train no. 02027 Pune dep 2245 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Howrah arr 0645 hrs o­n 23.3.2020.

Halts: Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar, Kharagpur

Composition: 7 SL, o­ne 3AC, o­ne 2AC, 6 GS

 

K) Pune to Gorakhpur

Train no. 02021 Pune dep 2340 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Gorakhpur arr 1045 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Hadapsar, Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Varanasi

Composition: 13- 2S, o­ne CC, 2 GS

 

L) Mumbai to Gorakhpur

Train no. 02025 LTT dep 0430 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Gorakhpur arr 0920 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Habibganj, Jhansi, Kanpur, Barabanki, Gonda

Composition: 20- 2S, o­ne CC, 2 GS

 

Reservation:Bookings already open.For trains leaving o­n 21.3.2020 afternoon, bookings will open 21.3.2020. General second class coaches in these trains will run as unreserved and tickets can be booked through UTS as applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- ---

Date: March 20, 2020

2020/03/36

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.,






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit