For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








112 Trains from (COI)CHEOKI to (BSB)VARANASI JN


Address: Anand Nagar, Naini, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: COI

Station Name: CHEOKI

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Varanasi Junction Railway Station, Chaukaghat, Railwayganj Colony, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221002, India

Station Code: BSB

Station Name: VARANASI JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 784

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12310RJPB RAJDHANIALD00:03DDU02:032:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12310 Status
22406ANVT BGP G RATHALD00:16DDU02:202:04M,W,F3A,CC,22406 Status
12570JYG GARIB RATHALD00:16DDU02:202:04TU,SA3A12570 Status
12236ANVT MDP HUMSFRALD00:16DDU02:202:04TH3A12236 Status
11093MAHANAGARI EXPACOI00:17BSB04:404:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11093 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPACOI01:15DDU05:083:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSALD01:25DDU04:182:53W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12304 Status
16359ERS PATNA EXPALD01:30BSB04:453:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16359 Status
15119RMM MUV EXPRESSALD01:30MUV04:453:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,15119 Status
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXPALD01:30BSB04:453:15TH3A,SL,GN,11045 Status
12988AII SDAH EXPRESALD01:55DDU04:532:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12988 Status
12382POORVA EXPRESSALD02:35BSB05:052:30M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12382 Status
12250ANVT HWH YUVAALD02:36DDU04:331:57SU2A,3A,CC,12250 Status
14006LICHCHAVI EXPALD02:55BSB06:103:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14006 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPACOI03:35DDU06:082:33M2A,3A,SL,GN,22352 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSACOI03:35DDU06:082:33SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
12560SHIV GANGA EXPALD04:00MUV06:502:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12560 Status
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMALD04:05DDU06:582:53F3A,SL,GN,11106 Status
22410SSM GARIB RATHALD04:05DDU06:282:23SA3A22410 Status
12444ANVT HLZ S F EXPALD04:05DDU06:282:23TU3A,SL,GN,12444 Status
12165LTT BSB SUP EXPALD04:15BSB07:102:55M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12165 Status
12669GANGAKAVERI EXPALD04:15BSB07:052:50M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12669 Status
12818JHARKHAND EXPREALD04:30DDU06:432:13M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12818 Status
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPLACOI05:00DDU08:133:13W2A,3A,SL,GN,01665 Status
19063DANAPUR EXPRESSALD05:10BSB08:052:55TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19063 Status
20802MAGADH EXPRESSALD05:10DDU07:382:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20802 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESACOI05:40DDU08:533:13W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
75106ALY MAU DMUALY05:40BSB09:353:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED75106 Status
12562SWATANTRTA S EXPALD05:40BSB08:252:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12562 Status
22354HUMSAFAR EXPACOI05:40DDU08:533:13SU3A22354 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPACOI05:40DDU08:533:13TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12336 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESACOI05:40DDU08:533:13F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
21107KURJ BSB LINK EXNYN06:23BSB10:504:27TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN,21107 Status
11107BUNDELKHAND EXPNYN06:23BSB10:504:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11107 Status
55126ALY MUV PASSALY06:30BHLP10:113:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55126 Status
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPACOI06:40BSB10:404:00M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN,19045 Status
22947ST BHAGALPUR EXACOI06:40DDU09:282:48TU,SA3A,SL,GN,22947 Status
64596ALD DDU MEMUSFG07:00DDU12:505:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64596 Status
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPALD07:15DDU10:183:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12802 Status
15017GORAKHPUR EXPNYN07:41BSB12:555:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15017 Status
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPNYN07:42BSB13:005:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11039 Status
12582NDLS MUV SF EXPALD08:00MUV11:103:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12582 Status
16229MYS BSB EXPACOI08:02BSB12:003:58TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16229 Status
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESSACOI08:02DDU10:582:56SUUNRESERVED15564 Status
17323UBL BSB EXPACOI08:02BSB12:003:58F2A,3A,SL,GN,17323 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILALD08:35DDU11:282:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14056 Status
15602NDLS SCL PSK EXPALD08:55DDU11:432:48TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15602 Status
12502PORVOTR S KRNTIALD08:55DDU11:432:48W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12502 Status
12350NDLS BGP EXPRESSALD08:55DDU11:432:48TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12350 Status
14020AGTL SUNDRI EXPALD08:55DDU11:432:48M2A,3A,SL,GN,14020 Status
22428ANVT BUI SF EXPALD09:10BSB12:103:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22428 Status
12546KARMABHUMI EXPACOI09:12DDU12:133:01MUNRESERVED12546 Status
82356SUVIDHA EXPRESSACOI09:12DDU12:133:01TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,82356 Status
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXPACOI09:12DDU12:133:01THUNRESERVED15548 Status
18201DURG NTV EXPACOI10:10BSB14:104:00W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18201 Status
11061DARBHANGA EXPNYN10:11BSB13:403:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11061 Status
18632RNC GARIB NAWAZALD10:15BSB14:204:05SA3A,SL,GN,18632 Status
12791SC DNR EXPRESSALD11:25BSB14:253:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12791 Status
15160SARNATH EXPRESSNYN11:41BSB16:154:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15160 Status
55128ALY MUV PASSALY12:30BHLP15:433:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55128 Status
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTALD14:10DDU16:482:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22308 Status
12308JU HWH SUPFASTALD14:10DDU16:482:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12308 Status
12816NANDAN KANAN EXALD15:15DDU17:582:43M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12816 Status
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSALY15:40BSB18:002:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12334 Status
15232GONDIA BJU EXPACOI15:48BSB19:253:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15232 Status
12506NORTH EAST EXPALD15:50DDU18:082:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12506 Status
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESALD15:55BSB19:253:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11071 Status
22806ANVT BBS SUPALD16:05DDU18:582:53M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22806 Status
22913SHC HUMSAFARACOI16:10DDU18:382:28SU3A22913 Status
18610RANCHI EXPRESSALD16:10BSB19:453:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18610 Status
11081LTT GKP EXPRESSACOI16:13BSB20:504:37W2A,3A,SL,GN,11081 Status
11037PUNE GKP EXPALD16:20BSB19:453:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11037 Status
11033DARBHANGA EXPALD16:20BSB19:453:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,11033 Status
15268JANSADHARAN EXPALD16:20BSB19:453:25TUUNRESERVED15268 Status
22131GYAN GANGA EXPALD16:20MUV19:203:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,22131 Status
12396ZIYARAT EXPRESSALD16:40DDU19:232:43TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12396 Status
12324ANVT HWH EXPALD16:40DDU19:232:43TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12324 Status
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSACOI16:45DDU19:583:13M2A,3A,SL,GN,12178 Status
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSACOI16:45DDU19:583:13TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12176 Status
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSACOI16:45DDU19:583:13TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22911 Status
12488SEEMANCHAL EXPALD16:50DDU19:432:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12488 Status
15118JBP MUV EXPRESSALD17:10MUV20:253:15SU3A,SL,GN,15118 Status
12312KALKA MAILALD17:20DDU20:082:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12312 Status
75116PRG GCT DEMUPYG17:45BSB21:403:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED75116 Status
55130ALY MUV PASSALY18:00BHLP21:313:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55130 Status
15484MAHANANDA EXPALD18:05DDU20:582:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15484 Status
63238ALD DDU PASSSFG18:10DDU23:054:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63238 Status
20903MAHAMANA EXPRESSACOI18:55BSB22:203:25W1A,2A,SL,GN,20903 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILACOI19:50DDU23:133:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
12398MAHABODHI EXPALD20:20DDU23:253:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12398 Status
12149PUNE DANAPUR EXPACOI20:45DDU00:273:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12149 Status
15003CHAURICHAURAEXPALD21:10BSB00:253:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15003 Status
19057UDN VARANASI EXPACOI21:22BSB01:153:53F2A,3A,SL,GN,19057 Status
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSALD21:40DDU00:473:07M,W3A,SL,GN,25631 Status
15631BME GHY EXPRESSALD21:45DDU00:473:02TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15631 Status
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESSALD21:45DDU00:473:02M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12947 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPALD22:15DDU01:032:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANALD22:40BSB01:503:10FUNRESERVED15560 Status
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESSALD22:40BSB01:503:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19421 Status
22858ANVT SRC SF EXPALD22:45DDU02:433:58TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22858 Status
12316ANANYA EXPRESSALD22:45DDU02:433:58M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12316 Status
12941BVC ASANSOL EXPALD22:45DDU02:433:58TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12941 Status
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXALD22:45DDU02:433:58TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12495 Status
12937GARBHA EXPRESSALD22:45DDU02:433:58SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12937 Status
12878NDLS RNC G RATHALD23:02DDU01:152:13TU,TH,SU3A12878 Status
12454NDLS RNC RJDHNIALD23:02DDU01:152:13W,SA1A,2A,3A,12454 Status
12424DBRT RAJDHANIALD23:11DDU01:232:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12424 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPACOI23:23DDU03:534:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13202 Status
12306KOLKATA RJDHNIALD23:39DDU01:432:04F1A,2A,3A,12306 Status
12302KOLKATA RJDHNIALD23:39DDU01:442:05M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12302 Status
12167LTT MUV EXPRESSACOI23:42BSB03:454:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12167 Status
22969OKHA BSB EXPRESSALD23:50BSB02:503:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22969 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
09-12-2019
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK

OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, December 9, 2019

          A freight corridor block will be imposed in UP direction at Jhajha point over East Central Railway from 6.45 hrs. to 10.45 hrs. o­n 11.12.2019 (Wednesday). Consequently, following arrangements in train running have been made.

Cancellation

·53049 Howrah – Mokama Passenger leaving Howrah o­n 10.12.2019 and 53050 Mokama – Howrah passenger leaving Mokama o­n 11.12.2019 will remain cancelled.

Short-termination/origination

·53139 Kolkata – Jasidih passenger leaving Kolkata o­n 10.12.2019 will be short terminated at Asansol and 53140 Jasidih – Kolkata passenger scheduled to leave Jasidih o­n 11.12.2019 will short originate from Asansol.

·13123 Sealdah – Sitamarhi Express leaving Sealdah o­n 10.12.2019 will be terminated at Barauni Jn. and 13124 Sitamarhi – Sealdah express scheduled to leave Sitamarhi o­n 11.12.2019 will originate from Barauni Jn.

Rescheduling

·18622 Hatia – Patna Express will be rescheduled at 23.00 hrs. instead of 22.00 hrs. from Hatia o­n 10.12.2019 & 63561 Asansol – Jasidih MEMU will be rescheduled at 8.30 hrs. instead of 7.30 hrs. o­n 11.12.2019.

Besides, 14055 Dibrugarh – Delhi Brahmaputra Mail and 13133 Sealdah – Varanasi express will be controlled enroute suitably o­n 11.12.2019.

          Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted.





2
06-12-2019
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK

OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, December 6, 2019

          A freight corridor block will be imposed in UP direction at Jhajha point over East Central Railway from 6.45 hrs. to 10.45 hrs. o­n 8.12.2019 (Sunday). Consequently, following arrangements in train running have been made.

Cancellation

·53049 Howrah – Mokama Passenger leaving Howrah o­n 7.12.2019 and 53050 Mokama – Howrah passenger leaving Mokama o­n 8.12.2019 will remain cancelled.

Short-termination/origination

·53139 Kolkata – Jasidih passenger leaving Kolkata o­n 7.12.2019 will be terminated at Asansol and 53140 Jasidih – Kolkata passenger scheduled to leave Jasidih o­n 8.12.2019 will originate from Asansol.

·13123 Sealdah – Sitamarhi Express leaving Sealdah o­n 7.12.2019 will be terminated at Barauni Jn. and 13124 Sitamarhi – Sealdah express scheduled to leave Sitamarhi o­n 8.12.2019 will originate from Barauni Jn.

Rescheduling

·18622 Hatia – Patna Express will be rescheduled at 23.00 hrs. instead of 22.00 hrs. o­n 7.12.2019 & 63561 Asansol – Jasidih MEMU will be rescheduled at 8.30 hrs. instead of 7.30 hrs. o­n 8.12.2019.

Besides, 14055 Dibrugarh – Delhi Brahmaputra Mail, 12335 Bhagalpur – Lokmanya Tilak Express and 13133 Sealdah – Varanasi express will be controlled enroute suitably o­n 8.12.2019.

          Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit