For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








124 Trains from (BRC)VADODARA JN to (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN


Address: Vadodara Railway Station, Sayajigunj, Vadodara, Gujarat, India

Station Code: BRC

Station Name: VADODARA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 981

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 811

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19217SAU JANATA EXPBRC00:03ADI02:0025:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19217 Status
16502AHMADABAD EXPBRC00:31ADI02:201:49SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16502 Status
16733RMM OKHA EXPRESBRC00:31ADI02:201:49F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16733 Status
59439AHMADABAD PASSBRC00:36ADI04:003:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59439 Status
19168SABARMATI EXPBRC01:20ADI03:452:25TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19168 Status
19166SABARMATI EXPBRC01:20ADI03:452:25M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19166 Status
17623NED SGNR EXPBRC01:23ADI03:252:02TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17623 Status
19055BL JODHPUR EXPBRC01:23ADI03:252:02TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19055 Status
18501VSKP GIMB EXPBRC01:23ADI03:201:57TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18501 Status
22137PRERANA EXPRESSBRC01:23ADI03:252:02W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22137 Status
18401PURI OKHA EXPBRC01:23ADI03:201:57SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18401 Status
22919MAS ADI HUMSAFARBRC01:42ADI03:151:33W3A22919 Status
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXPBRC02:13ADI04:101:57F2A,3A,SL,GN,22907 Status
22927LOK SHAKTI EXPBRC02:26ADI04:201:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22927 Status
12942PARASNATH EXPBRC02:40ADI05:202:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12942 Status
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESSBRC02:40ADI05:202:40W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12948 Status
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALIBRC02:45ADI04:301:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19707 Status
12971BHAVNAGAR EXPBRC03:06ADI04:551:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12971 Status
22945SAURASHTRA MAILBRC03:23ADI05:352:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22945 Status
19043BGKT HUMSAFARBRC03:31ADI05:402:09TH3A19043 Status
19419MAS ADI EXPRESSBRC03:31ADI05:452:14TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19419 Status
06051MAS ADI EXPBRC03:38ADI05:452:07SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06051 Status
12918GUJRAT S KRANTIBRC04:15ADI06:152:00TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12918 Status
12901GUJARAT MAILBRC04:26ADI06:352:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12901 Status
22903BHUJ AC S F EXPBRC04:48ADI06:251:37W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,22903 Status
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPBRC04:52ADI06:552:03SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16506 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSBRC04:52ADI06:552:03TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPBRC04:52ADI06:552:03SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16534 Status
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPBRC04:52ADI06:552:03F2A,3A,SL,GN,16532 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSBRC04:52ADI06:552:03M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16508 Status
16338OKHA EXPRESSBRC05:19ADI07:151:56W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16338 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPBRC05:19ADI07:151:56TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16336 Status
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSBRC05:19ADI07:151:56TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19259 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSBRC05:19ADI07:151:56M2A,3A,SL,GN,16334 Status
16312KCVL SGNR EXPBRC05:19ADI07:151:56SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16312 Status
59230BVC ST LINK EXPBRC05:27ADI03:252:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59230 Status
12994PURI GIMB EXPBRC05:35ADI07:251:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,12994 Status
12843PURI ADI EXPBRC05:35ADI07:251:50TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12843 Status
18405PURI ADI EXPBRC05:35ADI07:251:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,18405 Status
11466JBP SOMNATH EXPBRC05:37ADI08:102:33M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11466 Status
11464JBP SOMNATH EXPBRC05:37ADI08:102:33TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11464 Status
11092PUNE BHUJ EXPBRC05:48ADI07:451:57M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11092 Status
11090PUNE BGKT EXPBRC05:48ADI07:451:57SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11090 Status
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXPBRC05:48ADI07:451:57TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11088 Status
11050AHMEDABAD EXPBRC05:48ADI07:451:57SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11050 Status
22965BDTS BGKT EXPBRC05:48ADI07:451:57F2A,3A,SL,GN,22965 Status
11096AHIMSA EXPRESSBRC05:48ADI07:451:57W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11096 Status
69101BRC ADI MEMUBRC05:55ADI08:502:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69101 Status
22923JAM HUMSAFARBRC06:08ADI07:551:47M,W,SA3A22923 Status
22951GANDHIDHAM EXPBRC06:08ADI07:551:47TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22951 Status
12959DADAR BHUJ EXPBRC06:10ADI07:551:45W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12959 Status
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESSBRC06:20ADI08:252:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22940 Status
19310INDORE GNC EXPBRC06:39ADI08:351:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19310 Status
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANBRC06:58ADI09:002:02WUNRESERVED15559 Status
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXBRC07:00ADI09:002:00TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12906 Status
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXPBRC07:05ADI09:202:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22830 Status
12945MAHUVA EXPRESSBRC07:15ADI08:551:40W3A,SL,GN,12945 Status
19033GUJARAT QUEENBRC08:08ADI10:252:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,19033 Status
19576NDT OKHA EXPBRC08:15ADI10:502:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19576 Status
59549SANKALP FAST PASBRC08:20ADI10:402:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59549 Status
18421PURI AJMER EXPBRC08:30ADI11:002:30M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18421 Status
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXPBRC08:30ADI10:502:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12950 Status
69115BRC ADI MEMUBRC08:45ADI11:352:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69115 Status
12938GARBHA EXPRESSBRC08:55ADI10:501:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,12938 Status
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSBRC11:03ADI13:252:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12834 Status
12009SHATABDI EXPBRC11:08ADI12:451:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12009 Status
59441AHMEDABAD PASSBRC11:15ADI14:553:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59441 Status
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSBRC11:58ADI13:551:57TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16614 Status
19201SC PBR EXPBRC11:58ADI13:551:57W2A,3A,SL,GN,19201 Status
17204COA BVC EXPRESSBRC11:58ADI13:551:57TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17204 Status
17018RAJKOT EXPRESSBRC11:58ADI13:551:57M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17018 Status
59049BL VG PASSBRC12:15ADI17:555:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59049 Status
12478SVDK JAM EXPBRC12:25ADI14:151:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12478 Status
12476SVDK HAPA EXPBRC12:25ADI14:151:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,12476 Status
12474SARVODAYA EXPBRC12:25ADI14:151:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12474 Status
22953GUJARAT EXPRESSBRC12:36ADI14:402:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22953 Status
09417THVM ADI SPLBRC13:23ADI16:002:37SA2A,3A,SL,GN,09417 Status
19567VIVEK EXPBRC14:13ADI16:051:52SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19567 Status
16587YPR BKN EXPBRC14:13ADI16:051:52F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16587 Status
22961HAPA INTERCITYBRC15:38ADI17:301:52MFC,CC,2S,GN,22961 Status
22959JAMNAGAR INTCITYBRC15:38ADI17:301:52TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22959 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSBRC15:45ADI17:452:00M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15636 Status
15045GKP OKHA EXPRESBRC15:45ADI17:452:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15045 Status
22938REWA RJT SUP EXPBRC15:53ADI17:451:52M2A,3A,SL,GN,22938 Status
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSBRC16:00ADI18:152:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,15668 Status
12656NAVAJIVAN EXPBRC16:26ADI18:302:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12656 Status
19015SAURASHTRA EXPBRC17:00ADI19:452:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19015 Status
14805BARMER AC EXPBRC17:18ADI19:001:42M1A,2A,3A,14805 Status
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFBRC17:18ADI19:001:42F3A22498 Status
22989BDTS MHV SF EXPBRC17:18ADI19:001:42M2A,3A,SL,GN,22989 Status
12216DEE GARIBRATHBRC17:37ADI19:201:43TU,W,F,SU3A12216 Status
19027VIVEK EXPRESSBRC17:48ADI19:301:42SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19027 Status
22451CDG SUP FASTBRC17:48ADI19:301:42M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22451 Status
19035BRC ADI INTERCITY EXPBRC18:20ADI20:352:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED19035 Status
22991BDTS VRL SUP EXPBRC18:31ADI20:402:09SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22991 Status
22915BDTS HSR SF EXPBRC18:38ADI20:402:02M2A,3A,SL,GN,22915 Status
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESSBRC18:38ADI20:402:02W2A,3A,SL,GN,22949 Status
04818BDTS BGKT SPLBRC19:02ADI20:501:48M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04818 Status
12480SURYANAGARI EXPBRC19:18ADI21:051:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12480 Status
12933KARNAVATI EXPBRC19:31ADI21:251:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12933 Status
12931ADI DOUBLE DECKRBRC19:38ADI21:402:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12931 Status
69113BRC ADI MEMUBRC19:55ADI22:502:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69113 Status
12490DDR BIKANER EXPBRC20:17ADI22:051:48W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12490 Status
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXPBRC20:17ADI22:051:48TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22474 Status
22931BDTS JSM EXPBRC20:17ADI22:051:48F2A,3A,SL,GN,22931 Status
12989AJMER EXPRESSBRC20:17ADI22:051:48M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12989 Status
69107BRC ADI MEMUBRC20:20ADI23:303:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69107 Status
22970BSB OKHA SF EXPBRC20:25ADI22:402:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22970 Status
19422PNBE ADI EXPBRC20:25ADI22:201:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19422 Status
19115DDR BHUJ EXPBRC21:32ADI23:402:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19115 Status
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESBRC21:56ADI23:551:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14708 Status
22993BDTS MHV SUP EXPBRC22:02ADI00:152:13TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22993 Status
22476CBE HSR AC EXPBRC22:03ADI00:502:47SA1A,2A,3A,22476 Status
22935BDTS PIT SF EXPBRC22:15ADI00:051:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,22935 Status
22963BDTS BVC SF EXPBRC22:15ADI00:051:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,22963 Status
22663MS JODHPUR EXPBRC22:16ADI00:151:59SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22663 Status
17037SC HSR EXPBRC22:16ADI00:502:34TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,17037 Status
22968ALD ADI SF EXPBRC22:16ADI00:051:49F2A,3A,SL,GN,22968 Status
19261PORBANDAR EXPBRC23:12ADI01:001:48SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19261 Status
09415SWV ADI SPLBRC23:15ADI01:001:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,09415 Status
22974PURI GIMB EXPBRC23:16ADI01:001:44SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22974 Status
19577JAMNAGAR EXPBRC23:21ADI01:001:39M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19577 Status
19423GIMB HUMSAFARBRC23:21ADI01:001:39TH3A19423 Status
22955KUTCH EXPRESSBRC23:54ADI01:451:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22955 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 39715-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 397, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 397  Dt. 15.02.2020

CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled/diverted due to Pre Non Interlock & Non Interlock Works over Solapur Division as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No.57133 Vijayapura - Raichur Passenger commencing journey from Vijayapura from 26.02.2020 to 05.03.2020.

2.Train No.57134 Raichur - Vijayapura Passenger commencing journey from Raichur from 26.02.2020 to 06.03.2020.

3.Train No.57129 Vijayapura - Bolarum Passenger commencing journey from Vijayapura from 26.02.2020 to 06.03.2020.

4.Train No.57130 Hyderabad - Vijayapura Passenger commencing journey from Hyderabad from 26.02.2020 to 04.03.2020.

5.Train No.11311 Solapur – Hassan Express commencing journey from Solapur from 17.02.2020 to 26.02.2020.

6.Train No. 11312 Hassan – Solapur Express commencing journey from Hassan from 18.02.2020 to 27.02.2020.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 11027 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) - Chennai Central Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) from 18.02.2020 to 25.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Hotgi, Gadag, Ballari, Guntakal.

2.Train No.11028 Chennai Central - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Express commencing journey from Chennai Centralfrom 18.02.2020 to 25.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Gadag, Hotgi.   

3. Train No. 16501 Ahmedabad – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Ahmedabad o­n 18.02.2020 & 25.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Pune, Miraj, Hubballi, Ballari, Guntakal.

4.Train No. 16502 Yesvantpur – Ahmedabad Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 16.02.2020 & 23.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Hubballi, Miraj, Pune.

5.Train No. 22601 Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Express commencing journey from Chennai Central o­n 19.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Gadag, Hotgi, Solapur.

6.Train No. 22602 Sainagar Shirdi - Chennai Central Express commencing journey from Sainagar Shirdi o­n 21.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Solapur, Hotgi, Gadag, Ballari, Guntakal.

                                                              

                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
523/2019-20 15-02-2020
Chennai
Chennai – Ahmedabad Special Trains Cancelled


Chennai – Ahmedabad Special Trains Cancelled

Train No.06051 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Ahmedabad Special trains scheduled to leave Chennai Central at 20.30 hrs today i.e. 15th February 2020 and o­n 22nd February 2020 are cancelled.

Similarly, the pairing trains, i.e. Train No.06052 Ahmedabad – Chennai Special Trains scheduled to leave Ahmedabad at 09.40 hrs o­n 17th and 24th February 2020 are also cancelled.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit