For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








124 Trains from (BRC)VADODARA JN to (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN


Address: Vadodara Railway Station, Sayajigunj, Vadodara, Gujarat, India

Station Code: BRC

Station Name: VADODARA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 981

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 811

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19217SAU JANATA EXPBRC00:03ADI02:0025:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19217 Status
16733RMM OKHA EXPRESBRC00:31ADI02:201:49F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16733 Status
16502AHMADABAD EXPBRC00:31ADI02:201:49SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16502 Status
59439AHMADABAD PASSBRC00:36ADI04:003:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59439 Status
19168SABARMATI EXPBRC01:20ADI03:452:25TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19168 Status
19166SABARMATI EXPBRC01:20ADI03:452:25M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19166 Status
19055BL JODHPUR EXPBRC01:23ADI03:252:02TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19055 Status
18501VSKP GIMB EXPBRC01:23ADI03:201:57TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18501 Status
22137PRERANA EXPRESSBRC01:23ADI03:252:02W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22137 Status
18401PURI OKHA EXPBRC01:23ADI03:201:57SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18401 Status
17623NED SGNR EXPBRC01:23ADI03:252:02TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17623 Status
22919MAS ADI HUMSAFARBRC01:42ADI03:151:33W3A22919 Status
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXPBRC02:13ADI04:101:57F2A,3A,SL,GN,22907 Status
22927LOK SHAKTI EXPBRC02:26ADI04:201:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22927 Status
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESSBRC02:40ADI05:202:40W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12948 Status
12942PARASNATH EXPBRC02:40ADI05:202:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12942 Status
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALIBRC02:45ADI04:301:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19707 Status
12971BHAVNAGAR EXPBRC03:06ADI04:551:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12971 Status
22945SAURASHTRA MAILBRC03:23ADI05:352:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22945 Status
19419MAS ADI EXPRESSBRC03:31ADI05:452:14TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19419 Status
19043BGKT HUMSAFARBRC03:31ADI05:402:09TH3A19043 Status
06051MAS ADI EXPBRC03:38ADI05:452:07SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06051 Status
12918GUJRAT S KRANTIBRC04:15ADI06:152:00TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12918 Status
12901GUJARAT MAILBRC04:26ADI06:352:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12901 Status
22903BHUJ AC S F EXPBRC04:48ADI06:251:37W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,22903 Status
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPBRC04:52ADI06:552:03SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16534 Status
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPBRC04:52ADI06:552:03F2A,3A,SL,GN,16532 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSBRC04:52ADI06:552:03M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16508 Status
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPBRC04:52ADI06:552:03SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16506 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSBRC04:52ADI06:552:03TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPBRC05:19ADI07:151:56TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16336 Status
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSBRC05:19ADI07:151:56TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19259 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSBRC05:19ADI07:151:56M2A,3A,SL,GN,16334 Status
16312KCVL SGNR EXPBRC05:19ADI07:151:56SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16312 Status
16338OKHA EXPRESSBRC05:19ADI07:151:56W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16338 Status
59230BVC ST LINK EXPBRC05:27ADI03:252:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59230 Status
12843PURI ADI EXPBRC05:35ADI07:251:50TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12843 Status
18405PURI ADI EXPBRC05:35ADI07:251:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,18405 Status
12994PURI GIMB EXPBRC05:35ADI07:251:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,12994 Status
11466JBP SOMNATH EXPBRC05:37ADI08:102:33M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11466 Status
11464JBP SOMNATH EXPBRC05:37ADI08:102:33TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11464 Status
11050AHMEDABAD EXPBRC05:48ADI07:451:57SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11050 Status
22965BDTS BGKT EXPBRC05:48ADI07:451:57F2A,3A,SL,GN,22965 Status
11096AHIMSA EXPRESSBRC05:48ADI07:451:57W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11096 Status
11092PUNE BHUJ EXPBRC05:48ADI07:451:57M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11092 Status
11090PUNE BGKT EXPBRC05:48ADI07:451:57SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11090 Status
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXPBRC05:48ADI07:451:57TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11088 Status
69101BRC ADI MEMUBRC05:55ADI08:502:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69101 Status
22923JAM HUMSAFARBRC06:08ADI07:551:47M,W,SA3A22923 Status
22951GANDHIDHAM EXPBRC06:08ADI07:551:47TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22951 Status
12959DADAR BHUJ EXPBRC06:10ADI07:551:45W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12959 Status
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESSBRC06:20ADI08:252:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22940 Status
19310INDORE GNC EXPBRC06:39ADI08:351:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19310 Status
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANBRC06:58ADI09:002:02WUNRESERVED15559 Status
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXBRC07:00ADI09:002:00TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12906 Status
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXPBRC07:05ADI09:202:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22830 Status
12945MAHUVA EXPRESSBRC07:15ADI08:551:40W3A,SL,GN,12945 Status
19033GUJARAT QUEENBRC08:08ADI10:252:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,19033 Status
19576NDT OKHA EXPBRC08:15ADI10:502:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19576 Status
59549SANKALP FAST PASBRC08:20ADI10:402:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59549 Status
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXPBRC08:30ADI10:502:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12950 Status
18421PURI AJMER EXPBRC08:30ADI11:002:30M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18421 Status
69115BRC ADI MEMUBRC08:45ADI11:352:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69115 Status
12938GARBHA EXPRESSBRC08:55ADI10:501:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,12938 Status
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSBRC11:03ADI13:252:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12834 Status
12009SHATABDI EXPBRC11:08ADI12:451:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12009 Status
59441AHMEDABAD PASSBRC11:15ADI14:553:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59441 Status
17204COA BVC EXPRESSBRC11:58ADI13:551:57TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17204 Status
17018RAJKOT EXPRESSBRC11:58ADI13:551:57M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17018 Status
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSBRC11:58ADI13:551:57TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16614 Status
19201SC PBR EXPBRC11:58ADI13:551:57W2A,3A,SL,GN,19201 Status
59049BL VG PASSBRC12:15ADI17:555:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59049 Status
12478SVDK JAM EXPBRC12:25ADI14:151:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12478 Status
12476SVDK HAPA EXPBRC12:25ADI14:151:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,12476 Status
12474SARVODAYA EXPBRC12:25ADI14:151:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12474 Status
22953GUJARAT EXPRESSBRC12:36ADI14:402:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22953 Status
09417THVM ADI SPLBRC13:23ADI16:002:37SA2A,3A,SL,GN,09417 Status
19567VIVEK EXPBRC14:13ADI16:051:52SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19567 Status
16587YPR BKN EXPBRC14:13ADI16:051:52F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16587 Status
22961HAPA INTERCITYBRC15:38ADI17:301:52MFC,CC,2S,GN,22961 Status
22959JAMNAGAR INTCITYBRC15:38ADI17:301:52TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22959 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSBRC15:45ADI17:452:00M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15636 Status
15045GKP OKHA EXPRESBRC15:45ADI17:452:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15045 Status
22938REWA RJT SUP EXPBRC15:53ADI17:451:52M2A,3A,SL,GN,22938 Status
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSBRC16:00ADI18:152:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,15668 Status
12656NAVAJIVAN EXPBRC16:26ADI18:302:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12656 Status
19015SAURASHTRA EXPBRC17:00ADI19:452:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19015 Status
22989BDTS MHV SF EXPBRC17:18ADI19:001:42M2A,3A,SL,GN,22989 Status
14805BARMER AC EXPBRC17:18ADI19:001:42M1A,2A,3A,14805 Status
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFBRC17:18ADI19:001:42F3A22498 Status
12216DEE GARIBRATHBRC17:37ADI19:201:43TU,W,F,SU3A12216 Status
22451CDG SUP FASTBRC17:48ADI19:301:42M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22451 Status
19027VIVEK EXPRESSBRC17:48ADI19:301:42SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19027 Status
19035BRC ADI INTERCITY EXPBRC18:20ADI20:352:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED19035 Status
22991BDTS VRL SUP EXPBRC18:31ADI20:402:09SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22991 Status
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESSBRC18:38ADI20:402:02W2A,3A,SL,GN,22949 Status
22915BDTS HSR SF EXPBRC18:38ADI20:402:02M2A,3A,SL,GN,22915 Status
04818BDTS BGKT SPLBRC19:02ADI20:501:48M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04818 Status
12480SURYANAGARI EXPBRC19:18ADI21:051:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12480 Status
12933KARNAVATI EXPBRC19:31ADI21:251:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12933 Status
12931ADI DOUBLE DECKRBRC19:38ADI21:402:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12931 Status
69113BRC ADI MEMUBRC19:55ADI22:502:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69113 Status
22931BDTS JSM EXPBRC20:17ADI22:051:48F2A,3A,SL,GN,22931 Status
12989AJMER EXPRESSBRC20:17ADI22:051:48M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12989 Status
12490DDR BIKANER EXPBRC20:17ADI22:051:48W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12490 Status
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXPBRC20:17ADI22:051:48TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22474 Status
69107BRC ADI MEMUBRC20:20ADI23:303:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69107 Status
19422PNBE ADI EXPBRC20:25ADI22:201:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19422 Status
22970BSB OKHA SF EXPBRC20:25ADI22:402:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22970 Status
19115DDR BHUJ EXPBRC21:32ADI23:402:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19115 Status
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESBRC21:56ADI23:551:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14708 Status
22993BDTS MHV SUP EXPBRC22:02ADI00:152:13TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22993 Status
22476CBE HSR AC EXPBRC22:03ADI00:502:47SA1A,2A,3A,22476 Status
22935BDTS PIT SF EXPBRC22:15ADI00:051:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,22935 Status
22963BDTS BVC SF EXPBRC22:15ADI00:051:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,22963 Status
22968ALD ADI SF EXPBRC22:16ADI00:051:49F2A,3A,SL,GN,22968 Status
22663MS JODHPUR EXPBRC22:16ADI00:151:59SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22663 Status
17037SC HSR EXPBRC22:16ADI00:502:34TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,17037 Status
19261PORBANDAR EXPBRC23:12ADI01:001:48SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19261 Status
09415SWV ADI SPLBRC23:15ADI01:001:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,09415 Status
22974PURI GIMB EXPBRC23:16ADI01:001:44SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22974 Status
19423GIMB HUMSAFARBRC23:21ADI01:001:39TH3A19423 Status
19577JAMNAGAR EXPBRC23:21ADI01:001:39M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19577 Status
22955KUTCH EXPRESSBRC23:54ADI01:451:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22955 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
26-11-2021
IG-CUM-PRINCIPAL CHIEF SECURITY COMMISSIONER / S.E.RAILWAY HOLDS PRESS CONFERENCE REGARDING VARIOUS SECURITY MEASURES OVER S E RAILWAY

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

IG-CUM-PRINCIPAL CHIEF SECURITY COMMISSIONER / S.E.RAILWAY HOLDS PRESS CONFERENCE REGARDING

VARIOUS SECURITY MEASURES OVER S E RAILWAY

 

Kolkata, 26th November, 2021

Shri D. B. Kasar IG-cum-Principal Chief Security Commissioner /S.E.Railway held a press conference regarding various projects undertaken in S E R by RPF. At the outset it was informed about the receipt of order of merit “SKOCH Award” for MY Saheli and Nanhe Farishteh Phase –II.

 

Sri D.B.Kasar, IG-cum-PCSC/S.E.Railway initiated a new mechanism “Operation My Saheli” in September’2020 for enhancing the safety and security of women and girls to make the Railways a better and secure place for all lady passengers, preferably travelling alone. Along with this operation Nanhe Farishteh Phase –II was also introduced in August’2020 forrescue,apprehension oftraffickersandrehabilitationof children.

MY SAHELI:

 

Thisoperationstarted from 18.09.2020 taking 03 pilot trains e.g. Howrah – Yesvantpur Duronto Express, Howrah – Ahmedabad Express & Howrah- Mumbai Mail.The team for My Saheli constitute exclusively Ladies staff with 02male armed personnel under the leadership of Lady Sub-Inspectors.TheLady officers/staff interact with the Lady Passengersbriefing themaboutprecautionsto be taken during journeyand obtaintheirjourney details. The information so collectedareuploadedon the Google Sheet and sharedwith all the divisions andforeign zonesfallingenrouteof the trainforlivemonitoring. At present o­n an average 50 daily/weekly starting from Howrah/Shalimar/Santragachi & Ranchi of S.E.R are covered under this project.

In the course of o­n-going aforesaid operation so far 20 lady passengers have been provided assistance o­n real time basis.Besides, other achievementsare as under:-

 

 

 

 

Rescue of

Minor girl

Rescue of

Minor boy

Rescue of

women

Rescue of

Men

Left Behind

articles

Medical

Assistance

Saving

Human life.

129

114

129

24

50

25

21

 

NANHE FARISHTE PHASE-II:

 

Divisional Security Commissioner/RPF/Ranchi has been made its Operation’s Commandant supported by Lady IPFs with their teams.Since August’2020, many good works have been accomplished. Till date 19 traffickers have been arrested as well as 34 children and 12 women have been rescued from their clutches.Further, 401 runaway children have been rescued under the aforesaid project in S.E.R.

DUTY DEPLOYMENT GOOGLE SHEET:-

In order to enhance the effectivenessof supervision overRPF personnel in S.E.R,the Duty Deployment Google Sheethas beenenvisagedwhereinthe detailslikenameand rank of RPF personnel,time of duty, and performance are to befilled by theusers.The aforesaid Google sheet has been shared live with all the concerned officers/staff.

 

ADVANTAGES: It provides a clear picture of the manpower being utilized in different kind of duties type at a glance. It enhances effective supervision in the sense that the output of the manpower being utilized in a particular duty can be easily assessed.

DIGITAL MUSTER ROLL:

The format of Muster Roll has been created in the Google sheet for each unitof the 04 divisions and Hedquarters. of S.E.Railway. The period of the attendance for the month has been synchronized in accordance with the period of pay roll existing in each division and Zonal Headquarters. In order to highlight prominently the status of each individual o­n a particular day, the attendance and causality have been marked with variant colours.

-----------------------------





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.602/2021-2225-11-2021
Secunderabad
Indian Railway Institute of Signal Engineering and Telecommunications (IRISET), Secunderabad Celebrates 64th Annual Day






Ø Dr. Krishna M Ella, Chairman & Managing Director, Bharat Biotech International Limited delivered key note address through Virtual mode

Ø Shri Sanjeev Mittal, Member (Infrastructure), Railway Board participated as Chief Guest through Virtual mode

Ø Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager, South Central Railway presided over the function

Indian Railway Institute of Signal Engineering and Telecommunications (IRISET), a premier Railway Centralized Training Institute at Secunderabad, Celebrated its 64th Annual Day o­n 24th November, 2021. Shri Sanjeev Mittal, Member (Infrastructure), Railway Board was the Chief Guest at the program, Dr Krishna M Ella, Chairman and Managing Director, Bharat Biotech International Limited was the Keynote Speaker, presided by Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager, South Central Railway.

Addressing the gathering Shri Sanjeev Mittal, Member (Infrastructure), Railway Board stated that IRISET has a special place in the hearts of all S&T personnel of Indian Railways as this great Institute lays foundation for a challenging career by imparting training o­n intricacies of Signalling & Telecommunications. While speaking o­n the occasion he urged the institute to train manpower of the zonal Railways to create infrastructure for nation building. He advised the Institute to focus o­n training o­n technologies like Kavach (Train Collision Avoidance System), Automatic Signaling, LTE (Long Term Evolution) and CTC (Centralized Traffic Control) aimed at enhancing safety, improving mobility and promotion of indigenous technologies.

While delivering the key note address o­n the occasion, Dr. Krishna M Ella, Chairman & Managing Director, Bharat Biotech International Limited, appreciated the role of front line workers of Indian Railways in transportation of migrant labors and essential commodities during the pandemic times. He complimented the efforts of IRISET to complete the herculean task of training in difficult times. He advised the Institute to collaborate with startups and entrepreneurs to develop new global products using Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning tools to improve quality of training with an ultimate aim to improve the operating efficiency of Indian Railways. He urged the faculty to acquire skills o­n modern technologies and develop simulation models to make the learning process interesting.

Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager, South Central Railway laid emphasis o­n imparting training to gross root personnel of signalling and Telecommunication department o­n modern technology systems through Zonal training schools under the guidance of IRISET. He highlighted the need to attain self-sufficiency in maintenance of technical systems to improve reliability of assets to enhance safety. He advised the institute to strengthen web based learning for the benefit of large base of work force to help capacity augmentation o­n large scale.

Shri S K Goel, Director General, IRISET addressed the gathering by welcoming all the dignitaries. While presenting the annual report, DG, IRISET stated that, the institute re-dedicates itself to its mission objective of continuously improving its efforts in providing training for Railway Officers and Supervisors. The institute has mastered the art of dynamic and flexible planning of training schedules as per the changing pandemic scenario in the country striking a fine balance between o­nline and o­n-campus sessions through blended learning. The upgraded learning resources incorporating enriched multi- media content are designed suitable to new teaching environment. Introduction of e-office o­n full scale and adoption of digital initiatives for training management for the registration to courses, allotment of hostel rooms, booking of vehicle for transportation needs, availability of learning resources, o­nline assessment and issue of certificates have helped the Institute to handle the training of unprecedented number of Engineer trainees.

Shri S P S Chauhan , Director General, National Academy of Indian Railways, Vadodara, Shri Rahul Agarwal, Additional Member (Signal), Smt Aruna Singh, Additional Member (Telecom), Railway Board also participated in the event. The dignitaries from Railway Board advised IRISET to partner with signaling industry and gear up for imparting training o­n Railway signaling to graduate students and executives of industry, to expand the capacity of Indian Railway network.

The dignitaries have inaugurated the new laboratory facilities o­n Kavach and Route Relay Interlocking systems for imparting hands-on skills to trainees. Technical magazine e-Gyandeep and technical notes o­n modern technology systems were also released o­n this occasion. A colorful cultural program followed the event.

IRISET established o­n 24th November, 1957, plays a vital role in training the Signal and Telecommunications (S&T) personnel in Railway Signaling and Telecommunication Technologies. It imparts training to not o­nly the S&T personnel of Indian Railways but also to other organizations in public and private sector like NTPC, DFCCIL, RITES, RVNL and RCIL etc. IRISET is alma mater of all S&T engineers, including Officers of Group A service of Signal Engineers i.e. IRSSE who are also trained here.

Despite of the difficulties and restrictions posed by the pandemic, the institute trained a record 5,801 trainees by conducting 114 training courses through o­nline and o­n-campus models this year. This year institute witnessed and created history by imparting the distinction of becoming the first Centralized Training Institute of Indian Railways to reach the historic milestone of logging o­ne lakh training man days in a calendar year.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit