For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








124 Trains from (BRC)VADODARA JN to (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN


Address: Vadodara Railway Station, Sayajigunj, Vadodara, Gujarat, India

Station Code: BRC

Station Name: VADODARA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 981

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 811

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
19217SAU JANATA EXPBRC00:03ADI02:0025:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
16502AHMADABAD EXPBRC00:31ADI02:201:49SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
16733RMM OKHA EXPRESBRC00:31ADI02:201:49F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
59439AHMADABAD PASSBRC00:36ADI04:003:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,
19168SABARMATI EXPBRC01:20ADI03:452:25TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
19166SABARMATI EXPBRC01:20ADI03:452:25M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
17623NED SGNR EXPBRC01:23ADI03:252:02TH2A,3A,SL,GN,
19055BL JODHPUR EXPBRC01:23ADI03:252:02TU2A,3A,SL,GN,
18501VSKP GIMB EXPBRC01:23ADI03:201:57TH2A,3A,SL,GN,
22137PRERANA EXPRESSBRC01:23ADI03:252:02W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
18401PURI OKHA EXPBRC01:23ADI03:201:57SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
22919MAS ADI HUMSAFARBRC01:42ADI03:151:33W3A
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXPBRC02:13ADI04:101:57F2A,3A,SL,GN,
22927LOK SHAKTI EXPBRC02:26ADI04:201:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
12942PARASNATH EXPBRC02:40ADI05:202:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESSBRC02:40ADI05:202:40W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALIBRC02:45ADI04:301:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
12971BHAVNAGAR EXPBRC03:06ADI04:551:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
22945SAURASHTRA MAILBRC03:23ADI05:352:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
19043BGKT HUMSAFARBRC03:31ADI05:402:09TH3A
19419MAS ADI EXPRESSBRC03:31ADI05:452:14TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
06051MAS ADI EXPBRC03:38ADI05:452:07SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
12918GUJRAT S KRANTIBRC04:15ADI06:152:00TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
12901GUJARAT MAILBRC04:26ADI06:352:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
22903BHUJ AC S F EXPBRC04:48ADI06:251:37W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,
16210AJMER EXPRESSBRC04:52ADI06:552:03TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPBRC04:52ADI06:552:03SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPBRC04:52ADI06:552:03F2A,3A,SL,GN,
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSBRC04:52ADI06:552:03M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPBRC04:52ADI06:552:03SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
16338OKHA EXPRESSBRC05:19ADI07:151:56W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPBRC05:19ADI07:151:56TU2A,3A,SL,GN,
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSBRC05:19ADI07:151:56TH2A,3A,SL,GN,
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSBRC05:19ADI07:151:56M2A,3A,SL,GN,
16312KCVL SGNR EXPBRC05:19ADI07:151:56SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
59230BVC ST LINK EXPBRC05:27ADI03:252:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,
12994PURI GIMB EXPBRC05:35ADI07:251:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,
12843PURI ADI EXPBRC05:35ADI07:251:50TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
18405PURI ADI EXPBRC05:35ADI07:251:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,
11466JBP SOMNATH EXPBRC05:37ADI08:102:33M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
11464JBP SOMNATH EXPBRC05:37ADI08:102:33TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
11090PUNE BGKT EXPBRC05:48ADI07:451:57SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXPBRC05:48ADI07:451:57TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
11050AHMEDABAD EXPBRC05:48ADI07:451:57SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
22965BDTS BGKT EXPBRC05:48ADI07:451:57F2A,3A,SL,GN,
11096AHIMSA EXPRESSBRC05:48ADI07:451:57W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
11092PUNE BHUJ EXPBRC05:48ADI07:451:57M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
69101BRC ADI MEMUBRC05:55ADI08:502:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22923JAM HUMSAFARBRC06:08ADI07:551:47M,W,SA3A
22951GANDHIDHAM EXPBRC06:08ADI07:551:47TH2A,3A,SL,GN,
12959DADAR BHUJ EXPBRC06:10ADI07:551:45W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESSBRC06:20ADI08:252:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,
19310INDORE GNC EXPBRC06:39ADI08:351:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANBRC06:58ADI09:002:02WUNRESERVED
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXBRC07:00ADI09:002:00TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXPBRC07:05ADI09:202:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
12945MAHUVA EXPRESSBRC07:15ADI08:551:40W3A,SL,GN,
19033GUJARAT QUEENBRC08:08ADI10:252:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,
19576NDT OKHA EXPBRC08:15ADI10:502:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
59549SANKALP FAST PASBRC08:20ADI10:402:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,
18421PURI AJMER EXPBRC08:30ADI11:002:30M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXPBRC08:30ADI10:502:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
69115BRC ADI MEMUBRC08:45ADI11:352:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12938GARBHA EXPRESSBRC08:55ADI10:501:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSBRC11:03ADI13:252:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
12009SHATABDI EXPBRC11:08ADI12:451:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,
59441AHMEDABAD PASSBRC11:15ADI14:553:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSBRC11:58ADI13:551:57TH2A,3A,SL,GN,
19201SC PBR EXPBRC11:58ADI13:551:57W2A,3A,SL,GN,
17204COA BVC EXPRESSBRC11:58ADI13:551:57TH2A,3A,SL,GN,
17018RAJKOT EXPRESSBRC11:58ADI13:551:57M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
59049BL VG PASSBRC12:15ADI17:555:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12478SVDK JAM EXPBRC12:25ADI14:151:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
12476SVDK HAPA EXPBRC12:25ADI14:151:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,
12474SARVODAYA EXPBRC12:25ADI14:151:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,
22953GUJARAT EXPRESSBRC12:36ADI14:402:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,
09417THVM ADI SPLBRC13:23ADI16:002:37SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
19567VIVEK EXPBRC14:13ADI16:051:52SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
16587YPR BKN EXPBRC14:13ADI16:051:52F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
22959JAMNAGAR INTCITYBRC15:38ADI17:301:52TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,
22961HAPA INTERCITYBRC15:38ADI17:301:52MFC,CC,2S,GN,
15636DWARKA EXPRESSBRC15:45ADI17:452:00M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,
15045GKP OKHA EXPRESBRC15:45ADI17:452:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,
22938REWA RJT SUP EXPBRC15:53ADI17:451:52M2A,3A,SL,GN,
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSBRC16:00ADI18:152:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,
12656NAVAJIVAN EXPBRC16:26ADI18:302:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
19015SAURASHTRA EXPBRC17:00ADI19:452:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,
14805BARMER AC EXPBRC17:18ADI19:001:42M1A,2A,3A,
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFBRC17:18ADI19:001:42F3A
22989BDTS MHV SF EXPBRC17:18ADI19:001:42M2A,3A,SL,GN,
12216DEE GARIBRATHBRC17:37ADI19:201:43TU,W,F,SU3A
22451CDG SUP FASTBRC17:48ADI19:301:42M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,
19027VIVEK EXPRESSBRC17:48ADI19:301:42SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
19035BRC ADI INTERCITY EXPBRC18:20ADI20:352:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22991BDTS VRL SUP EXPBRC18:31ADI20:402:09SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
22915BDTS HSR SF EXPBRC18:38ADI20:402:02M2A,3A,SL,GN,
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESSBRC18:38ADI20:402:02W2A,3A,SL,GN,
04818BDTS BGKT SPLBRC19:02ADI20:501:48M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,
12480SURYANAGARI EXPBRC19:18ADI21:051:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
12933KARNAVATI EXPBRC19:31ADI21:251:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,
12931ADI DOUBLE DECKRBRC19:38ADI21:402:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC
69113BRC ADI MEMUBRC19:55ADI22:502:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12490DDR BIKANER EXPBRC20:17ADI22:051:48W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXPBRC20:17ADI22:051:48TU2A,3A,SL,GN,
22931BDTS JSM EXPBRC20:17ADI22:051:48F2A,3A,SL,GN,
12989AJMER EXPRESSBRC20:17ADI22:051:48M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
69107BRC ADI MEMUBRC20:20ADI23:303:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22970BSB OKHA SF EXPBRC20:25ADI22:402:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
19422PNBE ADI EXPBRC20:25ADI22:201:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,
19115DDR BHUJ EXPBRC21:32ADI23:402:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESBRC21:56ADI23:551:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
22993BDTS MHV SUP EXPBRC22:02ADI00:152:13TH2A,3A,SL,GN,
22476CBE HSR AC EXPBRC22:03ADI00:502:47SA1A,2A,3A,
22935BDTS PIT SF EXPBRC22:15ADI00:051:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,
22963BDTS BVC SF EXPBRC22:15ADI00:051:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,
17037SC HSR EXPBRC22:16ADI00:502:34TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,
22968ALD ADI SF EXPBRC22:16ADI00:051:49F2A,3A,SL,GN,
22663MS JODHPUR EXPBRC22:16ADI00:151:59SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
19261PORBANDAR EXPBRC23:12ADI01:001:48SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
09415SWV ADI SPLBRC23:15ADI01:001:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,
22974PURI GIMB EXPBRC23:16ADI01:001:44SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
19423GIMB HUMSAFARBRC23:21ADI01:001:39TH3A
19577JAMNAGAR EXPBRC23:21ADI01:001:39M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,
22955KUTCH EXPRESSBRC23:54ADI01:451:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
No.2015/06/PR 10-06-2015
Mumbai
BANDRA (T) & JAIPUR TATKAL SUPER FAST SPECIAL TRAIN

                                                      

To clear extra rush during summer vacations, Railways will run o­ne trip of 09730/09729 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special train.

ØBandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special Train (One Trip)

Train No. 09730 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special Train will leave Bandra (T) at 06.15 hrs o­n Thursday, 18th June, 2015 and will reach Jaipur at 01.15 hrs, the next day. This train will run o­nly for o­ne day i.e 18thJune, 2015.

Similarly, Train No. 09729 Jaipur - Bandra (T) Tatkal Super Fast Special Train will leave Jaipur at 08.30 hrs o­n Wednesday, 17th June, 2015 and reach Bandra (T) at 04.45 hrs, the next day. This train will run o­nly for o­ne day i.e 17thJune, 2015.

The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper class Coaches & Second Class general coaches.

The train will halt at Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Ajmer and Kishangarh stations in both directions.

The booking of Train No 09730 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast special train will open from Friday, 12th June, 2015.

                                            ******



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.151/2015-1608-06-2015
Secunderabad
Probationary Officers of Indian Railway Service of Signal Engineers (2012 Batch) Passed Out

Twenty nine Probationary officers of  Indian Railway Service of Signal Engineers (IRSSE) who have successfully completed their initial training at Indian Railway Institute of Signal Engineering and Telecommunication (IRISET), Secunderabad, were passed out at a glittering function held at IRISET today (5th, June, 2014). These trainees, after their selection through All India Engineering Service Examination, conducted by UPSC, have underwent initial training for a period of 1 ½ years which include brief stint of managerial training at National Academy of Indian Railways, Vadodara, and field training at various Railway Zones. After passing out from IRISET, these Probationary officers will join their  regular duties at respective Zonal Railways in the country.

Shri Navin Tandon, Member Electrical, Railway Board, New Delhi, was the Chief Guest o­n the occasion.  While addressing the outgoing trainees, Shri  Navin Tandon said that railway service is challenging and call for their total commitment to their job. While congratulating the probationary officers for their successful completion of the training, he exhorted them to keep learning from whatever source possible to enrich their knowledge. He advised them to feel young always and be industrious to give prompt response to the call of their job especially o­n emergency situations. He asked them to strive hard to improve the railway signal and telecommunication system with their new ideas and innovations.

Shri P.K. Srivastava, Director General, Research Design & Standard Organisation, Lucknow, who was the Guest of Honour, encouraged the probationary officers to be assertive, decisive and responsive in their duties and learn thoroughly the working of associate departments in railways to make  their  service effective.

Shri S. Manohar, Additional Member (Signal), Railway Board, said that there are immense opportunities for the out going probationary officers in Railways and asked them to be the catalyst for change and make the railway signaling more easier, reliable. Shri Satyender Kumar, Director, IRISET, also spoke o­n the occasion.

Shri Sanketh bagged the first prize for best overall academic performance in the training .  The Course Completion Certificates and awards were given away to the probationers by Shri Navin Tandon, Shri P.K. Srivastava and Shri S. Manohar. Shri Navin Tandon released the a Souvenir titled “Prathi Pimp” o­n the occasion.  He also inaugurated an exhibition o­n Environment protection at the IRISET premises.

Earlier in the day, Shri Navin Tandon held a review meeting with senior officials of SCR at Rail Nilayam and visited RailTel office, Secunderabad.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit