For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








161 Trains from (BRC)VADODARA JN to (SCH)SACHIN


Address: Vadodara Railway Station, Sayajigunj, Vadodara, Gujarat, India

Station Code: BRC

Station Name: VADODARA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 981

Station Traffic: High

Address: Sachin - Kansad Road, Sachin, Gujarat 394230, India

Station Code: SCH

Station Name: SACHIN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 121

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22904BDTS AC S F EXPBRC00:06ST01:421:36M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,22904 Status
12902GUJARAT MAILBRC00:12ST02:051:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12902 Status
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSBRC00:28ST02:171:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19708 Status
19042GCT BDTS EXPBRC00:40ST02:552:15TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19042 Status
22946SAURASHTRA MAILBRC00:51ST02:331:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22946 Status
19570VRL MMCT EXPBRC00:51ST02:331:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19570 Status
22656NZM TVC SF EXPBRC01:04ST03:052:01F2A,3A,SL,GN,22656 Status
22654NZM TVC SF EXPBRC01:04ST03:052:01M2A,3A,SL,GN,22654 Status
19312INDB PUNE EXPBRC01:04ST03:052:01TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19312 Status
22964BVC BDTS SF EXPBRC01:18ST03:051:47SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22964 Status
19022LJN BDTS EXPBRC01:37ST03:221:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19022 Status
22934JP BDTS SF EXPBRC01:37ST03:221:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22934 Status
12956JP MMCT SUPFASTBRC01:45ST03:301:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12956 Status
12972BVC BDTS EXPRESBRC01:52ST03:451:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12972 Status
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSBRC02:24ST04:151:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12833 Status
09022JAT BDTS AC SPLBRC02:30ST04:251:55W2A,3A,CC,GN,09022 Status
59440AHMADABAD PASSBRC02:43SCH07:414:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59440 Status
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESBRC02:52ST04:371:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14707 Status
12215DEE BDTS G RATHBRC03:13ST04:461:33M,TU,TH,SA3A12215 Status
12910BDTS GARIB RATHBRC03:13ST04:461:33W,F,SU3A,CC,12910 Status
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPBRC03:20ST05:151:55W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22452 Status
19044BDTS HUMSAFARBRC03:20ST05:151:55F3A19044 Status
12248NZM BDTS YUVABRC03:20ST05:151:55SA2A,3A,CC,12248 Status
12952MUMBAI RAJDHANIBRC03:34ST04:581:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12952 Status
22924BDTS HUMSAFARBRC04:02ST06:122:10TU,TH,SU3A22924 Status
22936PIT BDTS SF EXPBRC04:02ST06:252:23SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22936 Status
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSBRC04:09ST06:202:11SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12484 Status
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXPBRC04:09ST06:252:16M2A,3A,SL,GN,22660 Status
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNBRC04:26ST06:001:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12954 Status
04817BGKT BDTS SPLBRC04:45ST06:401:55W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,04817 Status
19332INDB KCVL EXPBRC04:50ST06:371:47TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19332 Status
22956KUTCH EXPRESSBRC05:02ST06:551:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22956 Status
59230BVC ST LINK EXPBRC05:27ST07:151:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59230 Status
12946SURAT EXPRESSBRC05:30ST07:201:50W3A,SL,GN,12946 Status
22994MHV BDTS SUP EXPBRC05:35ST07:201:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22994 Status
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSBRC05:35ST07:201:45F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19578 Status
19262KOCHUVELI EXPBRC05:35ST07:201:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19262 Status
69112BRC ST MEMUBRC05:40URN08:483:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69112 Status
12479SURYA NAGRI EXPBRC05:45ST07:381:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12479 Status
19056JU BL EXPRESSBRC05:54ST07:501:56W2A,3A,SL,GN,19056 Status
18422AII PURI EXPBRC05:54ST07:501:56TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18422 Status
01706JBP BDTS SUP SPLBRC06:10ST07:501:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,01706 Status
12993GIMB PURI EXPBRC06:22ST08:151:53F2A,3A,SL,GN,12993 Status
12960BHUJ DADAR EXPBRC06:22ST08:151:53M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12960 Status
22973GIMB PURI S FASTBRC06:22ST08:151:53W2A,3A,SL,GN,22973 Status
18502GIMB VSKP EXPBRC06:22ST08:151:53SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18502 Status
12489BKN DDR SF EXPBRC06:22ST08:151:53TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12489 Status
12934KARNAVATI EXPBRC06:47ST08:351:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12934 Status
22930BRC BHILAD EXPBRC06:55ST09:122:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED22930 Status
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPBRC07:02ST08:501:48M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22473 Status
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESSBRC07:02ST08:501:48TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22939 Status
12990AII DDR EXPRESSBRC07:02ST08:501:48W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12990 Status
22966BGKT BDTS SF EXPBRC07:02ST08:501:48SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22966 Status
19667MYS HUMSAFAR EXPBRC07:34ST09:352:01M3A19667 Status
22902UDZ BDTS SUPBRC07:34ST09:352:01W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22902 Status
20902AII BDTS LINK SFBRC07:34ST09:352:01W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,20902 Status
19116BHUJ DDR EXPBRC07:39ST09:522:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19116 Status
12932MMCT DOUBLEDECKEBRC07:48ST09:221:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12932 Status
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXPBRC08:10ST10:081:58TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12996 Status
12980JP BDTS SUP EXPBRC08:10ST10:081:58M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12980 Status
22996AII BDTS SF EXPBRC08:10ST10:081:58TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22996 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSBRC08:30ST10:201:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12926 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSBRC08:30ST10:201:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22926 Status
11102GWL PUNE EXPBRC08:50ST10:401:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11102 Status
22954GUJARAT EXPRESSBRC09:05ST11:102:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22954 Status
19016SAURASHTRA EXPBRC09:24ST12:303:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19016 Status
12655NAVJEEVAN EXPBRC09:34ST11:251:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12655 Status
17624SGNR NED EXPBRC09:48ST11:451:57SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17624 Status
22664JU MS SF EXPRESSBRC09:48ST11:451:57M2A,3A,SL,GN,22664 Status
17038HSR SC EXPRESSBRC09:48ST11:451:57F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,17038 Status
22922GKP BDTS ANTODAYA EXPBRC10:01ST12:152:14TUUNRESERVED22922 Status
19024FZR MMCT JANTABRC10:40ST13:302:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19024 Status
69110BRC ST MEMUBRC11:05URN14:233:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69110 Status
59441AHMEDABAD PASSBRC11:15ST06:055:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59441 Status
11103JHS BDTS EXPBRC11:20ST13:171:57M,SU3A,SL,GN,11103 Status
22916HSR BDTS S F EXPBRC11:25ST13:171:52TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22916 Status
22950DEE BDTS SF EXPBRC11:25ST13:171:52TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22950 Status
22908HAPA MADGAON EXPBRC11:30ST13:171:47TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22908 Status
11803JHS BDTS EXPBRC11:30ST13:171:47SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11803 Status
12494DARSHAN EXPRESSBRC11:30ST13:121:42F1A,2A,3A,12494 Status
22932JSM BDTS SFBRC11:37ST13:452:08SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22932 Status
09416ADI SWV SPECIALBRC11:38ST13:472:09TU2A,3A,SL,GN,09416 Status
19420ADI CHENNAI EXPBRC11:40ST13:452:05W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19420 Status
06052ADI MAS SPLBRC11:40ST13:452:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,06052 Status
82654JP YPR SUVIDHABRC11:51ST13:532:02SA2A,3A,SL,GN,82654 Status
17017RJT SC EXPRESSBRC12:02ST14:252:23M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17017 Status
19202PBR SC EXPRESSBRC12:02ST14:252:23TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19202 Status
16613COIMBATORE EXPBRC12:02ST14:252:23SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16613 Status
17203BVC KAKINADA EXBRC12:02ST14:252:23SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17203 Status
19568VIVEK EXPRESSBRC12:02ST14:252:23TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19568 Status
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSBRC12:16ST14:051:49TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12472 Status
22962SURAT INTERCITYBRC12:48ST14:502:02TUFC,CC,2S,GN,22962 Status
22960SURAT INTERCITYBRC12:48ST14:502:02M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22960 Status
59050VG BL PASSBRC14:45SCH19:164:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59050 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPBRC15:07ST16:501:43F2A,3A,SL,GN,16335 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSBRC15:07ST16:501:43TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16333 Status
19260BVC KCVL EXPBRC15:07ST16:501:43TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19260 Status
16337OKHA ERS EXPBRC15:07ST16:501:43M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16337 Status
16311SGNR KCVL EXPBRC15:07ST16:501:43TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16311 Status
22918HW BDTS SF EXPBRC15:12ST17:101:58TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22918 Status
12912HW BL SUP EXPBRC15:12ST17:101:58W2A,3A,SL,GN,12912 Status
09106BRC SWV SPLBRC15:20ST17:101:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,09106 Status
22634NZM TVC SF EXPBRC15:20ST17:101:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,22634 Status
19054MFP ST EXPRESSBRC15:22ST17:101:48SU3A,SL,GN,19054 Status
22443CNB BDTS SFBRC15:52ST18:402:48W2A,3A,SL,GN,22443 Status
19062RMR BDTS EXPBRC15:52ST17:351:43F2A,3A,SL,GN,19062 Status
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSBRC16:15ST18:302:15TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16588 Status
22952BANDRA T EXPBRC16:15ST18:302:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22952 Status
19028VIVEK EXPRESSBRC16:15ST18:302:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,19028 Status
14806BME YPR AC EXPBRC16:15ST18:302:15F1A,2A,3A,14806 Status
12010SHATABDI EXPBRC16:23ST17:581:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12010 Status
19316INDB LPI HUMSAFRBRC16:36ST18:552:19SA3A19316 Status
59442AHMEDABAD PASSBRC16:40SCH21:585:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59442 Status
22910PURI VALSAD EXPBRC16:45ST18:401:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22910 Status
22967ADI ALD EXPRESSBRC16:48ST18:552:07TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22967 Status
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJBRC16:57ST19:052:08M2A,3A,SL,GN,16531 Status
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESSBRC16:57ST19:052:08TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16505 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSBRC16:57ST19:052:08F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16209 Status
16533JU SBC EXPRESSBRC16:57ST19:052:08W2A,3A,SL,GN,16533 Status
16507JU SBC EXPBRC17:03ST19:052:02TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16507 Status
09014LJN MMCT SPLBRC17:10ST18:401:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,09014 Status
22920ADI MAS HUMSAFARBRC17:13ST18:551:42M3A22920 Status
12930DAHOD BL SF EXPBRC17:35ST19:452:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED12930 Status
09418ADI THVM SPLBRC18:05ST20:001:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,09418 Status
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESSBRC18:07ST20:001:53TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11089 Status
11091BHUJ PUNE EXPBRC18:10ST20:001:50W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11091 Status
11095AHIMSA EXPRESSBRC18:10ST20:001:50TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11095 Status
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXPBRC18:53ST20:381:45SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11087 Status
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESSBRC19:11ST21:101:59F2A,3A,SL,GN,12949 Status
12905PBR HOWRAH EXPBRC19:11ST21:101:59W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12905 Status
16734RAMESWARAM EXPBRC19:16ST21:101:54TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16734 Status
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXPBRC19:19ST21:101:51W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,22905 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPBRC19:55ST22:172:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19020 Status
20905MAHAMANA EXPRESSBRC20:00ST21:501:50SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20905 Status
20903MAHAMANA EXPRESSBRC20:00ST21:501:50W1A,2A,SL,GN,20903 Status
22138PRERANA EXPRESSBRC20:03ST21:501:47M,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22138 Status
22937RAJKOT REWA EXPBRC20:14ST22:302:16SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22937 Status
19034GUJARAT QUEENBRC20:20SCH23:122:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,19034 Status
18406ADI PURI EXPBRC20:37ST23:052:28F2A,3A,SL,GN,18406 Status
12844ADI PURI EXPBRC20:37ST23:052:28M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12844 Status
18402OKHA PURI EXPBRC20:37ST23:052:28W2A,3A,SL,GN,18402 Status
16501ADI YPR EXPRESSBRC20:37ST23:052:28TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16501 Status
19040AVADH EXPRESSBRC20:57ST23:252:28TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19040 Status
19038AVADH EXPRESSBRC20:57ST23:252:28M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19038 Status
19424TEN HUMSAFARBRC21:14ST23:402:26M3A19424 Status
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESSBRC21:14ST23:402:26SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11049 Status
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANBRC21:14ST23:402:26FUNRESERVED15560 Status
12450GOA SMPRK K EXPBRC21:36ST00:012:25M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12450 Status
12978MARU SAGAR EXPBRC21:36ST00:012:25F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12978 Status
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUPBRC21:47ST00:012:14TU3A22497 Status
22990MHV BDTS S FASTBRC21:47ST23:502:03F2A,3A,SL,GN,22990 Status
22475HSR CBE AC S FBRC21:47ST00:012:14TH1A,2A,3A,22475 Status
12940JP PUNE SF EXPBRC22:10ST00:081:58TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12940 Status
22944IND PUNE EXPRESBRC22:10ST00:081:58M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22944 Status
12928VADODARA EXPBRC22:30ST00:231:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12928 Status
22414NZM MAO RAJBRC22:38ST00:101:32F,SA1A,2A,3A,22414 Status
19218SAU JANATA EXPBRC22:46ST00:451:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19218 Status
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLBRC23:03ST00:571:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12904 Status
22992VRL BDTS SUP EXPBRC23:14ST01:101:56SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22992 Status
22928LOK SHAKTI EXPBRC23:24ST01:171:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22928 Status
12962AVANTIKA EXPBRC23:56ST01:501:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12962 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2022/0802-08-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RESTORE SIX PAIRS OF TRAINS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RESTORE SIX PAIRS OF TRAINS

 

For the convenience of passengers, Western Railway has restored 6 pairs of trains viz. Bandra Terminus –Bhuj Superfast Express, Bandra Terminus – Gandhidham Superfast Express, Gandhidham – Indore Superfast Express, Okha – Nathdwara Express, Ekta Nagar - Ahmedabad Jan Shatabdi and Palanpur – Bhuj Superfast Express till further advice.

 

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the trains restored are as under:

 

1.Train No. 12959/12960 Bandra Terminus-Bhuj-Bandra Terminus (Weekly) Superfast

Train No. 12959 Bandra Terminus-Bhuj Express will depart Bandra Terminus at 16.45 hrs. every Saturday and will reach Bhuj at 09.40 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 13th August, 2022 till further advice. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 12960 Bhuj – Bandra Terminus Express will leave Bhuj at 17.35 hrs. every Monday and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 11.20 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 8th August, 2022 till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt at Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Disa, Bhildi, Diyodar, Radhanpur, Adesar, Samakhiali, Bhachau& Gandhidham stations in both directions.

This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

2.Train No. 12965/12966 Bandra Terminus-Gandhidham- Bandra Terminus (Weekly) Superfast

Train No. 12965 Bandra Terminus-Gandhidham Express will depart Bandra Terminus at 16.45 hrs. every Thursday and will reach Gandhidhamat 08.20 hrs. next day. This train will run w.e.f 11th August, 2022 till further advice. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 12966 Gandhidham– Bandra Terminus Express will leave Gandhidhamat 19.05 hrs. every Friday and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 11.20 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 12th August, 2022till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt at : Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Disa, Bhildi, Diyodar, Radhanpur, Adesar, Samakhiali& Bhachau stations in both directions.

This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

3.Train No. 20936/20935 Indore - Gandhidham - Indore (Weekly) Superfast

Train No. 20936 Indore – Gandhidham Express will depart Indore at 23.30 hrs. every Sunday and will reach Gandhidham at 13.55 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 07th August, 2022 till further advice. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 20935 Gandhidham - Indore Express will leave Gandhidham at 18.15 hrs. every Monday and will arrive Indore at 08.55 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 08th August, 2022 till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt at : Dewas, Ujjain, Ratlam, Dahod, Godhra,Ahmedabad &Viramgamstations in both directions. Train No. 20936 will have an additional halt at Nadiad Jn.

This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

4.Train No. 19575/19576 Okha - Nathdwara - Okha (Weekly) Express

Train No. 19575 Okha – Nathdwara Express will depart Okha at 08.20 hrs. every Wednesday and reach Nathdwara at 06.30 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 10th August, 2022 till further advice. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 19576 Nathdwara - Okha Express will leave Nathdwara at 20.30 hrs. every Thursday and will arrive Okha at 18.55 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 11th August, 2022 till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt at : Dwarka, Khambhaliya, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Wankaner, Surendranagar, Ahmedabad, Nadiad, Anand, Chhayapuri, Dahod, Ratlam, Mandsor, Nimach, Chittaurgarh & Mavli stations in both directions.

This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

5.Train No. 20948/20949 Ekta Nagar - Ahmedabad - Ekta Nagar Jan Shatabdi Superfast (Daily)

Train No. 20948 Ekta Nagar – Ahmedabad Express will depart Ekta Nagar at 11.15 hrs. and reach Ahmedabad at 14.05 hrs. the same day. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 20949 Ahmedabad - Ekta Nagar Express will leave Ahmedabad at 15.20 hrs. and reach Ekta Nagar at 18.20 hrs. the same day The above trains will run w.e.f 5th August, 2022 till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt atVadodara station in both directions.

This train comprises of  AC Chair Car and General Second Class coaches.

6.Train No. 20927/20928 Palanpur - Bhuj - Palanpur Superfast (Daily)

Train No. 20928 Bhuj - Palanpur Express will leave Bhuj at 11.05 hrs. and reach Palanpur at 17.35 hrs. the same day. This train will run w.e.f 05th August, 2022 till further advice. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 20927 Palanpur - Bhuj Express will depart Palanpur at 13.10 hrs. and reach Bhuj at 19.40 hrs. the same day. This train will run w.e.f 06th August, 2022 till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt at : Anjar, Adipur, Gandhidham, Bhachau,Samakhiali, Adesar, Santalpur, Radhanpur,Diyodar, Bhildi & Disa stations in both directions.

This train comprises of  AC Chair Car and General Second Class coaches.

 

The booking of Train nos. 12959, 12960, 12965, 12966, 20935, 20936, 20948, 20949, 20927, 20928 will open from 03.08.2022 & the booking of Train No. 19575 will open from 04.08.2022 at PRS counters & o­n IRCTC website.For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in

 

********





2
WR Press Release No 2022/0726-07-2022
Mumbai
FEW TRAINS OF WR AFFECTED DUE TO ELECTRONIC INTERLOCKING WORK AT THAN STATION OF RAJKOT DIVISION


FEW TRAINS OF WR AFFECTED DUE TO ELECTRONIC INTERLOCKING WORK AT THAN STATION OF RAJKOT DIVISION

Due to Electronic Interlocking work at Than station, few WR trains will be cancelled, partially cancelled, short terminated, diverted, regulated & rescheduled.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

Cancellation of Trains

1.Train No. 19015 Mumbai Central – Porbandar Saurashtra Express of 30th July, 2022

2.Train No. 19016 Porbandar - Mumbai Central Saurashtra Express of 31stJuly, 2022

3.Train No. 22959 Vadodara- Jamnagar IntercityExpress from 26thJuly, 2022 to 4th August, 2022

4.Train No. 22960 Jamnagar- Vadodara IntercityExpress from 27thJuly, 2022 to 5th August, 2022

5.Train No. 19573 Okha – Jaipur Express of 1st August, 2022

6.Train No. 19574 Jaipur - Okha Express of 2nd August, 2022

7.Train No. 22908 Hapa – Madgaon Express of 27th July, 2022

8.Train No. 22907 Madgaon - HapaExpress of 29th July, 2022

9.Train No. 22939 Hapa - Bilaspur Express of 29th July, 2022

10.Train No. 22940 Bilaspur- HapaExpress of 1stAugust, 2022

11.Train No. 19320 Indore – Veraval Express of 26thJuly, 2022

12.Train No. 19319 Veraval - Indore Express of 28thJuly, 2022

 

Trains Partially Cancelled & Short Terminated/ Short Originated

1.Train No. 12267 Mumbai Central – Hapa Duronto Express will be short terminated at Surendranagar and hence will be partially cancelled between Surendranagar & Hapa up to 3rd August, 2022

2.Train No. 12268 Hapa- Mumbai Central Duronto Express will short originate from Surendranagar and will remain partially cancelled between Hapa & Surendranagar up to 4th August, 2022

3.Train No. 22923 Bandra Terminus – Jamnagar Humsafar Express of 28th,30thJuly, 2022 & 1st August 2022 will be short terminated at Surendranagar and hence will be partially cancelled between Surendranagar and Jamnagar.

4.Train No. 22924 Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express of 29th, 31st July, 2022 & 2nd August 2022 will short originate from Surendranagar and will remain partially cancelled between Jamnagar and Surendranagar.

5.Train No. 19209 Bhavnagar- Okha Express will be short terminated at Surendranagar and hence will be partially cancelled between Surendranagar & Okha upto 3rdAugust, 2022.

6.Train No. 19210 Okha - Bhavnagar Express will short originate from Surendranagar and will remain partially cancelled between Okha & Surendranagar upto 4thAugust, 2022.

7.Train No. 11466 Jabalpur – Somnath Express of 29thJuly, 2022 will be short terminated at Ahmedabad and hence will be partially cancelled between Ahmedabad & Somnath.

8.Train No. 11465 Somnath - Jabalpur Express of 30th July, 2022 will short originate from Ahmedabad and will remain partially cancelled between Somnath & Ahmedabad.

Trains Rescheduled

1.Train No. 22946 Okha - Mumbai Central Saurashtra Mail of 30thJuly, 2022 is rescheduled by 03.00 hrs late Ex Okha.

2.Train No. 19218 Veraval - Bandra Terminus Saurashtra Janta Express of 30thJuly, 2022 is rescheduled by 02.45 hrs late Ex Veraval.

3.Train No. 22969 Okha – Varanasi Express of 28th July, 2022 & 4thAugust 2022 is rescheduled by 03.30 hrs late Ex Okha.

4.Train No. 16337 Okha – Ernakulam Express of 30th July, 2022 is rescheduled by 06.30 hrs lateEx Okha.

5.Train No. 16614 Coimbatore– Rajkot Express of 29th July, 2022 is rescheduled by 04.00 hrs late Ex Coimbatore.

Diversion :

1.Train No. 22951 Bandra Terminus – GandhidhamExpress of 29th July 2022 will be diverted via Viramgam - Dhrangdhra - Maliya Miyana

2.Train No. 22952 Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus Express of 28thJuly 2022 will be diverted via Maliya Miyana - Dhrangdhra - Viramgam.

3.Train No. 15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express of 30th July 2022 will be diverted via Maliya Miyana - Dhrangdhra - Viramgam.

4.Train No. 15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express of 27th July 2022 will be diverted viaViramgam - Dhrangdhra - Maliya Miyana

 

 

***************

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit