For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








165 Trains from (DIVA)DIVA to (BIRD)BHIWANDI ROAD


Address: Sadguru Nagar, Diva, Thane, Maharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Maharashtra

Station Code: DIVA

Station Name: Diva Junction

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 135

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Bhiwandi Road Railway Station, Bhiwandi, Maharashtra 421302, India

Station Code: BIRD

Station Name: BHIWANDI ROAD

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 123

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESTNA00:10KYN00:300:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
50119DIVA PNVL PASSDIVA00:20DTVL00:240:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED50119 Status
12811HATIA EXPRESSTNA00:35KYN00:570:22M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12811 Status
11043MADURAI EXPRESSTNA00:35KYN00:570:22F2A,3A,SL,GN,11043 Status
12879LTT BBS SUP EXPTNA00:35KYN00:570:22W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12879 Status
11093MAHANAGARI EXPTNA00:50KYN01:120:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11093 Status
11028MUMBAI MAILKYN02:30TNA02:440:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11028 Status
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSKYN02:35TNA02:520:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11062 Status
11020KONARK EXPRESSKYN02:40TNA02:570:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11020 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPKYN02:45TNA03:020:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
51118DHI CSN PASSKYN02:45TNA03:030:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,51118 Status
51034CSMT FAST PASSKYN02:55TNA03:180:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,51034 Status
51030BJP BB FAST PASKYN02:55TNA03:170:22M,TU,W,THSL,GN,51030 Status
51028FAST PASSENGERKYN02:55TNA03:170:22F,SA,SUSL,GN,51028 Status
11016KUSHINAGAR EXPKYN03:15TNA03:320:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11016 Status
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPKYN03:25TNA03:440:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16382 Status
12132SAINAGAR DR EXPKYN03:30TNA03:480:18TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12132 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSKYN03:50TNA04:080:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18030 Status
11402NANDIGRAM EXPKYN04:20TNA04:380:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11402 Status
19201SC PBR EXPKYN04:40BIRD05:180:38W2A,3A,SL,GN,19201 Status
17018RAJKOT EXPRESSKYN04:40BIRD05:180:38M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17018 Status
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXPKYN04:40TNA05:020:22SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11044 Status
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSKYN04:40BIRD05:180:38TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16614 Status
50120PNVL DIVA PASSNVRD04:57NIIJ05:120:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED50120 Status
12174UDYOG NAGRI EXPKYN05:03TNA05:230:20TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12174 Status
12116SIDDHESWAR EXPKYN05:20TNA05:320:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12116 Status
12112AMI CSMT EXPRESSKYN05:25TNA05:430:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12112 Status
22129TULSI EXPRESSTNA05:40KYN06:050:25TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22129 Status
11067SAKET EXPRESSTNA05:40KYN06:050:25W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11067 Status
12165LTT BSB SUP EXPTNA05:40KYN06:050:25M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12165 Status
12106VIDARBHA EXPRESKYN05:45TNA06:020:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12106 Status
17058DEVAGIRI EXPKYN05:50TNA06:120:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17058 Status
51153CSTM BSL PASSTNA06:00KYN06:200:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51153 Status
17412MAHALAXMI EXPKYN06:10TNA06:270:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17412 Status
22105INDRAYANI EXPTNA06:16KYN06:330:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22105 Status
50105DIVA SWV PASSDIVA06:25DTVL06:290:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,50105 Status
12154HBJ LTT SUP EXPKYN06:30TNA06:470:17F2A,3A,SL,GN,12154 Status
22108LATUR CSMT EXPKYN06:45TNA07:040:19M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22108 Status
22144BIDR CSTM SF EXPKYN06:45TNA07:040:19TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22144 Status
17617TAPOVAN EXPRESSTNA06:50KYN07:070:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17617 Status
15017GORAKHPUR EXPTNA07:00KYN07:190:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15017 Status
61010ROHA DIVA MEMUNVRD07:06NIIJ07:250:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61010 Status
11007DECCAN EXPRESSTNA07:35KYN07:520:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11007 Status
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPTNA08:10KYN08:270:17SU1A,2A,3A,12519 Status
61016PEN DIVA MEMU TRAINNVRD08:37NIIJ08:520:15M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61016 Status
22102RAJYA RANI EXPKYN08:50TNA09:130:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22102 Status
61011DIVA ROHA MEMUDIVA09:10DTVL09:140:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61011 Status
11029KOYNA EXPRESSTNA09:20KYN09:320:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11029 Status
61017DIVA PNVL MEMU TRAINDIVA09:25DTVL09:280:03M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61017 Status
69165PNVL BSR MEMUNVRD09:32BIRD10:240:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69165 Status
13201RJPB LTT EXPKYN10:25TNA10:470:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13201 Status
51196BPQ WR PASSKYN10:25TNA10:430:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,51196 Status
12140SEVAGRAM EXPKYN10:25TNA10:430:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12140 Status
61018PNVL DIVA MEMU TRAINNVRD10:42NIIJ10:550:13M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61018 Status
11024SAHYADRI EXPKYN10:50TNA11:120:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11024 Status
11054AMH LTT EXPKYN11:03TNA11:280:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,11054 Status
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESSTNA11:15KYN11:350:20TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11059 Status
11055GODAN EXPRESSTNA11:15KYN11:350:20M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11055 Status
61019DIVA PEN MEMU TRAINDIVA11:20DTVL11:230:03M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61019 Status
12072JANSHATABDI EXPKYN11:30TNA11:470:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12072 Status
61004DIVA BSR DMUDIVA11:30BIRD11:520:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61004 Status
22127ANANDWAN EXPRESSTNA11:50KYN12:070:17M2A,3A,SL,GN,22127 Status
11083TADOBA EXPRESSTNA11:50KYN12:070:17F2A,3A,SL,GN,11083 Status
12118MANMAD LTT EXPKYN12:00TNA12:180:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12118 Status
11042MUMBAI EXPRESSKYN12:20TNA12:390:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11042 Status
12880BBS LTT SF EXPKYN12:25TNA12:470:22M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12880 Status
50104RN DADAR PASSNVRD12:32NIIJ12:490:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,50104 Status
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXPTNA12:33KYN12:520:19SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11017 Status
11011LTT NANDED EXPTNA12:33KYN12:520:19W2A,3A,SL,GN,11011 Status
11075LTT BIDR EXPRESSTNA12:33KYN12:520:19TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11075 Status
11061DARBHANGA EXPTNA12:35KYN12:570:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11061 Status
11202AJNI LTT EXPRESSKYN12:40TNA13:030:23F2A,3A,SL,GN,11202 Status
22128ANANDWAN EXPKYN12:40TNA13:030:23TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22128 Status
16351NAGARCOIL EXPTNA12:45KYN13:050:20TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16351 Status
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPTNA12:45KYN13:050:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,16331 Status
16339NAGARCOIL EXPTNA12:45KYN13:050:20W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16339 Status
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESTNA13:00KYN13:220:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11071 Status
11094MAHANAGARI EXPKYN13:00TNA13:170:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11094 Status
69168BSR PNVL MEMUDTVL13:07NIIJ13:100:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69168 Status
11014LOKMANYA TT EXPKYN13:15TNA13:380:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11014 Status
22121LKO AC SUP EXPTNA14:05KYN14:220:17SA1A,2A,3A,22121 Status
22148SNSI DR SUP FASTKYN14:07TNA14:270:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22148 Status
12071JAN SHATABDI EXPTNA14:25KYN14:400:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12071 Status
61006DIVA BSR DMUDIVA14:33BIRD14:520:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61006 Status
11041CSMT CHENNAI EXTNA14:40KYN14:570:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11041 Status
69167PNVL BSR MEMUNVRD14:47BIRD15:360:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69167 Status
11009SINHAGAD EXPTNA15:00KYN15:220:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11009 Status
61020PEN DIVA MEMU TRAINNVRD15:00NIIJ15:130:13M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61020 Status
15063GKP LTT EXPKYN15:05TNA15:270:22M2A,3A,SL,GN,15063 Status
11056GODAN EXPRESSKYN15:10TNA15:320:22TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11056 Status
11060CPR LTT EXPRESSKYN15:10TNA15:320:22M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11060 Status
12117LTT MANMAD EXPTNA15:15KYN15:320:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12117 Status
12139SEVAGRAM EXPTNA15:35KYN15:550:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12139 Status
11019KONARK EXPRESSTNA15:40KYN16:010:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11019 Status
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPTNA16:15KYN16:300:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16381 Status
50103RATNAGIRI PASSDIVA16:17DTVL16:190:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,50103 Status
22122LKO LTT AC EXPKYN16:20TNA16:420:22SU1A,2A,3A,22122 Status
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPKYN16:20TNA16:420:22TH1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
61022DIVA VASAI ROAD MEMUDIVA16:25BIRD16:450:20M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61022 Status
12107LUCKNOW SUP EXPTNA16:45KYN17:070:22M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12107 Status
12161LASHKAR EXPRESSTNA16:45KYN17:070:22F2A,3A,SL,GN,12161 Status
12153HABIBGANJ EXPTNA16:45KYN17:070:22TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12153 Status
12173UDYOG NAGRI EXPTNA16:45KYN17:070:22TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12173 Status
11053LTT AZAMGARH EXPTNA17:00KYN17:170:17W2A,3A,SL,GN,11053 Status
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESSTNA17:00KYN17:170:17M2A,3A,SL,GN,11201 Status
11401NANDIGRAM EXPTNA17:10KYN17:300:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11401 Status
15018GKP LTT EXPKYN17:10TNA17:270:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15018 Status
69166BSR PNVL MEMUDTVL17:45NIIJ17:510:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69166 Status
51154BSL CSTM PASSKYN17:55TNA18:130:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51154 Status
61008DIVA BSR DMUDIVA17:55BIRD18:180:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61008 Status
15064LTT GKP EXPRESSTNA18:05KYN18:270:22TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15064 Status
11008DECCAN EXPRESSKYN18:05TNA18:280:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11008 Status
61012ROHA DIVA MEMUNVRD18:06NIIJ18:220:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61012 Status
22943PUNE INDORE EXPKYN18:23BIRD19:130:50M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22943 Status
61015DIVA PEN MEMU TRAINDIVA18:45DTVL18:480:03M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61015 Status
11030KOYNA EXPRESSKYN18:50TNA19:120:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11030 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSKYN19:00TNA19:220:22TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSKYN19:00TNA19:220:22TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12335 Status
14314BE LTT EXPRESSKYN19:00TNA19:220:22SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14314 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPKYN19:00TNA19:220:22W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
50106SWV DIVA PASSNVRD19:21NIIJ19:330:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,50106 Status
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXPKYN19:30TNA19:490:19TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16352 Status
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSKYN19:30TNA19:470:17M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16340 Status
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSKYN19:30TNA19:470:17SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16332 Status
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESSTNA19:45KYN20:000:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12105 Status
61013DIVA ROHA MEMUDIVA20:00DTVL20:040:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61013 Status
12166BSB LTT SUP EXPKYN20:25TNA20:470:22TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12166 Status
11068SAKET EXPRESSKYN20:25TNA20:470:22TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11068 Status
21068SAKET LINK EXPKYN20:25TNA20:470:22TH,SU3A,SL,GN,21068 Status
22130TULSI EXPRESSKYN20:25TNA20:470:22M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,22130 Status
12111CSMT AMI EXPRESSTNA20:36KYN20:500:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12111 Status
17618TAPOVAN EXPKYN20:45TNA21:030:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17618 Status
22106INDRAYANI EXPKYN20:52TNA21:080:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22106 Status
17411MAHALAXMI EXPTNA21:00KYN21:200:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17411 Status
12809HOWRAH MAILTNA21:10KYN21:300:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12809 Status
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPKYN21:30BIRD22:080:38F2A,3A,SL,GN,16532 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSKYN21:30BIRD22:080:38M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16508 Status
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPKYN21:30BIRD22:080:38SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16506 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSKYN21:30BIRD22:080:38TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
22143CSMT BIDAR EXPTNA21:35KYN21:500:15W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22143 Status
22107CSMT LATUR EXPTNA21:35KYN21:500:15M,TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22107 Status
11072KAMAYANI EXPRESKYN21:45TNA22:100:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11072 Status
17057DEVAGIRI EXPTNA21:45KYN22:070:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17057 Status
12162LASHKAR EXPRESSKYN21:54TNA22:200:26SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12162 Status
12108LJN LTT EXPRESSSKYN21:54TNA22:200:26TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12108 Status
11139CSMT GADAG EXPTNA21:55KYN22:120:17M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11139 Status
12131DR SAINAGAR EXPTNA22:05KYN22:220:17M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12131 Status
11084TADOBA EXPRESSKYN22:05TNA22:270:22SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11084 Status
22147DR SNSI SUP FASTTNA22:05KYN22:220:17F2A,3A,SL,GN,22147 Status
11090PUNE BGKT EXPKYN22:20BIRD22:480:28SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11090 Status
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXPKYN22:20BIRD22:480:28TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11088 Status
11050AHMEDABAD EXPKYN22:20BIRD22:480:28SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11050 Status
11096AHIMSA EXPRESSKYN22:20BIRD22:480:28W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11096 Status
11092PUNE BHUJ EXPKYN22:20BIRD22:480:28M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11092 Status
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXTNA22:25KYN22:450:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18029 Status
11076BIDR LTT EXPKYN22:30TNA22:530:23W2A,3A,SL,GN,11076 Status
11012NED LTT EXPRESSKYN22:30TNA22:530:23TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11012 Status
11018KIK LTT EXPRESSKYN22:30TNA22:530:23M2A,3A,SL,GN,11018 Status
11013COIMBATORE EXPTNA22:55KYN23:150:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11013 Status
11015KUSHINAGAR EXPTNA23:05KYN23:250:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11015 Status
12115SIDDHESHWAR EXPTNA23:20KYN23:420:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12115 Status
51029BJP FAST PASSTNA23:35KYN23:520:17M,TU,W,SUSL,GN,51029 Status
51027FAST PASSENGERTNA23:35KYN23:520:17TH,F,SASL,GN,51027 Status
51033SHIRDI FAST PASSTNA23:35KYN23:520:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,51033 Status
12141LTT PPTA EXPRESSTNA23:55KYN00:180:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12141 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
489/2022-23 30-11-2022
Chennai
Sabarimala Weekly special trains


South Central Railway has notified Weekly Special fare Special trains to clear the extra rush during the Sabarimala Festival season in various sectors as detailed below.

1. Train No. 07135 / 07136 Nanded – Kollam Junction – Nanded Weekly Special fare specials:


Train No. 07135 Nanded – Kollam Junction Weekly Special fare special will leave Nanded o­n Thursdays at 23.45 hrs o­n 01st, 08th, 22nd December-2022 &  05th January-2023 and reach Kollam Junction at 12.55 hrs o­n the third day i.e., Saturday (4 Services)


Train No. 07136 Kollam Junction – Nanded Weekly Special fare special will leave Kollam Junction o­n Saturdays at 15.00 hrs o­n 03rd, 10th, 24th December-2022 & 07th January-2023 and reach Nanded at 08.30 hrs o­n the third day i.e., Monday (4 Services)


Coach Composition: Two - AC 2-Tier Coaches, Ten - AC 3-Tier Coaches, Five - Sleeper Class Coaches, Three - General Second Class and Two – Luggage Brake & Generator vans  (Total: 22)


Stoppages in both directions:Mudkhed, Umri, Dharmabad, Basar, Nizamabad, Kamareddi, Akanapet, Wadiaram, Medchal, Bolarum, Secunderabad, Begumpet, Lingampalli, Vikarabad, Tandur, Sedam, Malkhaid Road, Yadgir, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Adoni, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Kondapuram, Yerraguntla, Kamalapuram, Kadapa, Razampeta, Konduru, Renigunta, Katpadi Junction, Jolarpettai Junction, Salem Junction, Erode Junction, Tiruppur, Coimbatore Junction, Palakkad Junction, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Malelikara, Kayankulam and Shasthankotta.


2. Train No. 07137 / 07138 Nanded – Kollam Junction – Nanded Special fare specials:

Train No. 07137 Nanded – Kollam Junction Special fare special will leave Nanded at 23.45 hrs o­n 29th December, 2022 (Thursday) and reach Kollam Junction at 12.55 hrs o­n the third day i.e., Saturday (1 Service)


Train No. 07138 Kollam Junction – Nanded Special fare special will leave Kollam Junction at 15.00 hrs o­n 31st December, 2022 (Saturday) and reach Nanded at 04.45 hrs o­n the third day i.e., Monday (1 Service)


Coach Composition: Two - AC 2-Tier Coaches, Ten - AC 3-Tier Coaches, Five - Sleeper Class Coaches, Three - General Second Class and Two – Luggage Brake & Generator vans  (Total: 22)


Stoppages in both directions:Mudkhed, Umri, Dharmabad, Basar, Nizamabad, Armoor, Metpalli, Koratla, Lingampet Jagityal, Karimnagar, Peddapalli, Jammikunta, Warangal, Mahbubabad, Dornakal, Khammam, Madhira, Vijayawada, Tenali, Bapatla, Chirala, o­ngole, Kavali, Nellore, Gudur, Renigunta, Katpadi Junction, Jolarpettai Junction, Salem Junction, Erode Junction, Tiruppur, Coimbatore Junction, Palakkad Junction, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Malelikara, Kayankulam and Shasthankotta.


3. Train No. 07139 / 07140 Adilabad – Kollam Junction – Nizamabad Special fare specials:


Train No. 07139 Adilabad – Kollam Junction Special fare special will leave Adilabad at 21.30 hrs o­n 15th December, 2022 (Thursday) and reach Kollam Junction at 12.55 hrs o­n the third day i.e., Saturday (1 Service)


Train No. 07140 Kollam Junction – Nizamabad Special fare special will leave Kollam Junction at 15.00 hrs o­n 17th December, 2022 (Saturday) and reach Nizamabad at 04.50 hrs o­n the third day i.e., Monday (1 Service)


Coach Composition: Two - AC 2-Tier Coaches, Ten - AC 3-Tier Coaches, Five - Sleeper Class Coaches, Three - General Second Class and Two – Luggage Brake & Generator vans  (Total: 22)

Stoppages for Train No. 07139 Adilabad – Kollam Junction Special: Jalna, Partur, Selu, Parbhani, Purna, Nanded, Mudkhed, Umri, Dharmabad, Basar, Nizamabad, Kamareddi, Akanapet, Wadiaram, Medchal, Bolarum, Secunderabad, Begumpet, Lingampalli, Vikarabad, Tandur, Sedam, Malkhaid Road, Yadgir, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Adoni, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Kondapuram, Yerraguntla, Kamalapuram, Kadapa, Razampeta, Konduru, Renigunta, Katpadi Junction, Jolarpettai Junction, Salem Junction, Erode Junction, Tiruppur, Coimbatore Junction, Palakkad Junction, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Malelikara, Kayankulam and Shasthankotta.


Stoppages for Train No. 07140 Kollam Junction - Nizamabad Special: Shasthankotta, Kayankulam, Malelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanasseri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrissur, Palakkad Junction, Coimbatore Junction, Tiruppur, Erode Junction, Salem Junction, Jolarpettai Junction, Katpadi Junction, Renigunta, Konduru, Razampeta, Kadapa, Kamalapuram, Yerraguntla, Kondapuram, Tadipatri, Gooty, Guntakal, Adoni, Mantralayam Road, Raichur, Yadgir, Malkhaid Road, Sedam, Tandur, Vikarabad, Lingampalli, Begumpet, Secunderabad, Bolarum, Medchal, Wadiaram, Akanapet and Kamareddi.

4. Train No. 07143 / 07144 Narasapur – Kottayam – Narasapur Special fare specials:

Train No. 07143 Narasapur – Kottayam Special fare special will leave Narasapur at 21.00 hrs o­n 22nd December, 2022 (Thursday) and reach Kottayam at 05.30 hrs o­n the third day i.e., Saturday (1 Service)


Train No. 07144 Kottayam – Narasapur Special fare special will leave Kottayam at 09.30 hrs o­n  24th December, 2022 (Saturday) and reach Narasapur at 20.30 hrs o­n the next day i.e., Sunday (1 Service)


Coach Composition: Two - AC 2-Tier Coaches, One - AC 3-Tier Coach, Eleven - Sleeper Class Coaches, Six - General Second Class and Two – General Second Class cum Luggage & Brake vans  (Total: 22)


Stoppages in both directions:Palakollu, Bhimavaram, Bhimavaram Town, Akividu, Kaikaluru, Gudivada, Vijayawada, Guntur, Narasaraopet, Vinukonda, Donakonda, Markapur Road, Cumbum, Giddalur, Nandyal, Banaganapalle, Proddatur, Yerraguntla, Kamalapuram, Kadapa, Razampeta, Konduru, Renigunta, Tirupati, Chittoor, Katpadi Junction, Jolarpettai Junction, Salem Junction, Erode Junction, Tiruppur, Coimbatore Junction, Palakkad Junction, Thrissur, Aluva and Ernakulam Town.

Advance Reservations for the above weekly Special fare specials

is open from Southern Railway end

5. Train No. 07141 / 07142 Aurangabad – Kollam Junction – Secunderabad Special fare specials:


Train No. 07141 Aurangabad – Kollam Junction Special fare special will leave Aurangabad at 20.00 hrs o­n 12th January, 2023 (Thursday) and reach Kollam Junction at 12.55 hrs o­n the third day i.e., Saturday (1 Service)


Train No. 07142 Kollam Junction – Secunderabad Special fare special will leave Kollam Junction at 15.00 hrs o­n 14th January, 2023 (Saturday) and reach Secunderabad at 00.45 hrs o­n the third day i.e., Monday (1 Service)


Coach Composition: Two - AC 2-Tier Coaches, Ten - AC 3-Tier Coaches, Five - Sleeper Class Coaches, Three - General Second Class and Two – Luggage Brake & Generator vans  (Total: 22)


Stoppages for Train No. 07141 Aurangabad – Kollam Junction Special: Jaina, Partur, Selu, Parbhani, Purna, Nanded, Mudkhed, Umri, Dharmabad, Basar, Nizamabad, Kamareddi, Akanapet, Wadiaram, Medchal, Bolarum, Secunderabad, Begumpet, Lingampalli, Vikarabad, Tandur, Sedam, Malkhaid Road, Yadgir, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Adoni, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Kondapuram, Yerraguntla, Kamalapuram, Kadapa, Razampeta, Konduru, Renigunta, Katpadi Junction, Jolarpettai Junction, Salem Junction, Erode Junction, Tiruppur, Coimbatore Junction, Palakkad Junction, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Malelikara, Kayankulam and Shasthankotta.


Stoppages for Train No. 07142 Secunderabad – Kollam Junction Special: Shasthankotta, Kayankulam, Malelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanasseri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrissur, Palakkad Junction, Coimbatore Junction, Tiruppur, Erode Junction, Salem Junction, Jolarpettai Junction, Katpadi Junction, Renigunta, Konduru, Razampeta, Kadapa, Kamalapuram, Yerraguntla, Kondapuram, Tadipatri, Gooty, Guntakal, Adoni, Mantralayam Road, Raichur, Yadgir, Malkhaid Road, Sedam, Tandur, Vikarabad, Lingampalli and Begumpet.

Advance Reservations for the above Sabarimala Special fare specials

will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 30th November, 2022 (Tomorrow)

          

Follow us                                                                                             

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.690/2022-2321-11-2022
Secunderabad
PR No.690 - Extension of Special Trains



­­­­    


In order to clear extra rush of passengers, SCR will continue to run special trains between various destinations as detailed below:-


Sl.

Train No.

From - To

Days of Service

Extension Period

1

07095

Machilipatnam – Tirupati

Sun, Mon, Wed, Fri

16.11.2022 to 30.11.2022

2

07096

Tirupati – Machilipatnam

Mon, Tue, Thu, Sat

17.11.2022 to 01.12.2022


 

These special trains will stop at Gudivada, Vijayawada, Tenali, Chirala, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur and Renigunta stations in both the directions. These trains will consists of 2A, Sleeper and General Second Class coaches.

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit