For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








204 Trains from (NEO)NEORA to (DNR)DANAPUR


Address: Neora Naddi Railway Station, Bihar 801113, India

Station Code: NEO

Station Name: NEORA

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 143

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Danapur Railway Station, Khagaul, Bihar 801105, India

Station Code: DNR

Station Name: DANAPUR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 493

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19670HUMSAFAR EXPRESSPPTA00:10DNR00:250:15F3A19670 Status
63260GAYA PNBE MEMUPPN00:11PNBE01:000:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63260 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSBTA00:48DNR01:060:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
63211JSME PNBE MEMURJPB01:04PNBE02:101:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63211 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSPNBE01:35PNC01:530:18M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12332 Status
15483MAHANANDA EXPPNBE01:40DNR01:550:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15483 Status
15268JANSADHARAN EXPDGA01:45SEE02:100:25TUUNRESERVED15268 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPPNBE02:15DNR02:300:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
15204LJN BJU EXPDGA03:07SEE03:320:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15204 Status
12505NORTH EAST EXPPPTA03:10DNR03:230:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12505 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILPNBE03:50DNR04:050:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
63224ARA PNBE MEMUNEO03:56DNR04:100:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63224 Status
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSPNBE04:10DNR04:250:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12333 Status
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSRJPB04:25DNR05:100:45TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13483 Status
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSRJPB04:27DNR05:100:43M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13413 Status
13415MLDT PNBE EXPRESRJPB04:52PNBE06:001:08W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13415 Status
12359PNBE GARIB RATHRJPB04:52PNBE05:300:38TU,TH,SA3A12359 Status
73212PNBE PNC DEMUPNBE04:55RJPB05:000:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73212 Status
22406ANVT BGP G RATHBTA04:59DNR05:170:18M,W,F3A,CC,22406 Status
63272PNBE MKA MEMUPNBE05:00RJPB05:060:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63272 Status
13121KOAA GCT EXPRESSPNBE05:05PPTA05:550:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13121 Status
12310RJPB RAJDHANIPNBE05:10RJPB05:300:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12310 Status
13236INTERCITY EXPPNBE05:15RJPB05:250:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,SL,GN,13236 Status
13249PNBE BBU INTERCITYPNBE05:15DNR05:300:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13249 Status
22487RDP ANVT LINK EXPPTA05:25DNR05:410:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,22487 Status
12487SEEMANCHAL EXPPPTA05:25DNR05:410:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12487 Status
12024JANSHATABDI EXPPNBE05:30PNC05:460:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12024 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPNEO05:35DNR06:080:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
63233PNBE BSB PASSPNBE05:40DNR06:000:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63233 Status
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPPNBE06:00PNC06:210:21TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12318 Status
63205KIUL PNBE MEMURJPB06:01PNBE07:101:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63205 Status
18184DNR TATA EXPPNBE06:10RJPB06:180:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,18184 Status
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPBTA06:25DNR06:420:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12392 Status
12368VIKRAMSHILA EXPPNBE06:30PNC06:480:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12368 Status
55022SV SPJ PASSDGA06:36SEE07:260:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55022 Status
63242GAYA PNBE MEMUPPN06:38PNBE07:300:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63242 Status
18624HTE IPR EXPPNBE06:50RJPB07:020:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18624 Status
13347PALAMOU EXPRESSPPN06:55PNBE07:450:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13347 Status
53347GMO PNBE LNKPPN06:55PNBE08:101:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53347 Status
12394SAMPOORN K EXPPNBE07:00RJPB07:350:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12394 Status
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSRJPB07:00DNR07:390:39TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12355 Status
23347SGRL PNBE LNK EXPPN07:05PNBE08:101:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,23347 Status
63221MKA PNBE FAST MEMURJPB07:10PNBE07:450:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63221 Status
13226INTERCITY EXPRESRJPB07:15PNC07:260:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN,13226 Status
23226SHC LINK EXPRESSRJPB07:15PNC07:260:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN,23226 Status
13234RAJGRIHA EXPRESSPNBE07:25RJPB07:330:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,GN,13234 Status
28624BARKA IPR EXPPNBE07:25RJPB07:370:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,28624 Status
63227PNBE DDU MEMUPNBE07:40DNR08:000:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63227 Status
11124GWL BJU MAILDGA07:45SEE08:100:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11124 Status
63244GAYA PNBE MEMUPPN07:54PNBE08:450:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63244 Status
63214ARA PNBE MEMUNEO07:57DNR08:060:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63214 Status
83131GRD DNR LINKRJPB08:03PNBE08:250:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,83131 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXRJPB08:03PNBE08:250:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
14618JANSEWA EXPDGA08:13SEE08:400:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14618 Status
63262BXR FUT MEMUNEO08:13DNR08:230:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63262 Status
13332PNBE DHN EXPRESPNBE08:15RJPB08:270:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13332 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPBTA08:16DNR08:500:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13202 Status
63284PNBE BJU MEMUPNBE08:20PWS08:320:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63284 Status
73213PTG DGHT DEMURJPB08:25PNBE08:350:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73213 Status
63217MKA DNR MEMURJPB08:32DNR09:451:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63217 Status
53232DNR TIA PASSPWS08:50PNBE09:100:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53232 Status
53229RGD DNR PASSRJPB08:52DNR10:001:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53229 Status
63208PNBE JSME MEMUPNBE08:55RJPB09:020:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63208 Status
63325IPR PNBE MEMURJPB09:05PNBE09:350:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63325 Status
13131KOAA PNBE EXPRJPB09:22PNBE09:450:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13131 Status
13244BBU PNBE INTERCITYPPN09:25PNBE10:150:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13244 Status
53212SSM PNBE FAST PASSNEO09:45DNR10:250:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53212 Status
63285BJU PNBE MEMUPPTA09:55PWS10:090:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63285 Status
63219DNR RPR MEMUNEO10:01BTA10:200:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63219 Status
19422PNBE ADI EXPPNBE10:10DNR10:250:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19422 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSPNBE10:10DNR10:250:15TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
55008GKP PPTA PASSDGA10:12PPTA12:532:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55008 Status
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPRJPB10:13DNR10:500:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12391 Status
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESSRJPB10:16PNBE10:500:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN,18625 Status
63232BXR PNBE MEMUNEO10:20DNR11:201:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63232 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSDGA10:25SEE10:500:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
20802MAGADH EXPRESSBTA10:31DNR10:490:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20802 Status
63246GAYA PNBE MEMUPPN10:39PNBE11:300:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63246 Status
19322RJPB INDB EXPRESRJPB10:45PNBE11:000:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,19322 Status
19314INDORE EXPRESSRJPB10:45PNBE11:000:15W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19314 Status
12142PPTA LTT EXPPPTA10:45DNR11:050:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12142 Status
13401INTERCITY EXPRJPB10:45DNR12:401:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13401 Status
75202CPR SEE DEMUDGA10:51SEE11:450:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED75202 Status
63210PNBE JAJ MEMUPNBE11:05RJPB11:110:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63210 Status
63266PPTA RD PASSPPTA11:20SEE11:480:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63266 Status
63326PNBE IPR MEMUPNBE11:20RJPB11:280:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63326 Status
13106BUI SDAH EXPDGA11:22SEE12:000:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13106 Status
63207JAJ PNBE MEMURJPB11:24PNBE12:200:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63207 Status
75204BHBR HJP PASSDGA11:26SEE12:301:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75204 Status
55231PPTA PNBE PASSPPTA11:30PWS11:480:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55231 Status
13239PNBE KOTA EXPPNBE11:30DNR11:450:15M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13239 Status
13237PNBE KOTA EXPPNBE11:30DNR11:450:15TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13237 Status
15028MAURYA EXPRESSDGA12:08SEE12:400:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15028 Status
63248GAYA PNBE MEMUPPN12:09PNBE13:000:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63248 Status
63225PNBE DDU MEMUPNBE12:30DNR12:500:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63225 Status
15549JYG PNBE INT EXPPPTA12:35PNBE13:401:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,GN,15549 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESPNBE12:40PNC12:590:19F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPPNBE12:40PNC12:590:19TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12336 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESPNBE12:40PNC12:590:19W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
18622PATLIPUTRA EXPRJPB12:44PNBE13:400:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18622 Status
63264DDU PNBE MEMUNEO12:45DNR13:000:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63264 Status
55527JYG PNBE PASSRJPB13:08PNBE14:151:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55527 Status
18182CPR TATA EXPDGA13:10SEE14:101:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18182 Status
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPPPTA13:20DNR13:400:20TH1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
63209JAJ PNBE MEMURJPB13:20PNBE15:252:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63209 Status
63250GAYA PNBE MEMUPPN13:24PNBE14:150:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63250 Status
63212PNBE JAJ MEMUPNBE13:30RJPB13:360:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63212 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPPNBE13:35DNR13:500:15W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
63263PNBE BXR MEMUPNBE13:45DNR14:050:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63263 Status
12530LJN PPTA SF EXPDGA13:50PPTA14:501:00M,TU,W,F,SA3A,CC,2S,GN,12530 Status
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESSNEO13:57DNR15:051:08M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13134 Status
13120ANVT SDAH EXPNEO13:57DNR15:051:08TU,SA3A,SL,GN,13120 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSPNBE14:00DNR14:150:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSPNBE14:00DNR14:150:15TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12335 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSPNBE14:00PNC14:200:20TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
15714INTERCITY EXPPNBE14:15PNC14:310:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,15714 Status
22948BGP SURAT SF EXPPNBE14:15DNR14:300:15M,TH3A,SL,GN,22948 Status
13133SDAH BSB EXPRJPB14:18DNR14:550:37M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13133 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPRJPB14:18DNR14:550:37TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILPNBE14:40PNC14:580:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14056 Status
14006LICHCHAVI EXPDGA14:43SEE15:180:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14006 Status
18626HTE PRNC EXPPPN14:47PNBE15:300:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN,18626 Status
53211PNBE SSM PASSPNBE15:00DNR15:250:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53211 Status
63252GAYA PNBE MEMUPPN15:02PNBE15:500:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63252 Status
14016SADHBHAWNA EXPDGA15:05SEE16:061:01F,SU3A,SL,GN,14016 Status
18621PATLIPUTRA EXPPNBE15:05RJPB15:170:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18621 Status
14008SADHBHAWNA EXPDGA15:05SEE16:081:03TU,TH3A,SL,GN,14008 Status
63234DDU PNBE PASSNEO15:20DNR16:150:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63234 Status
13250BBU PNBE INTERCITYBTA15:23DNR15:410:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13250 Status
15550PNBE JYG INT EXPPNBE15:30PPTA16:050:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,GN,15550 Status
14018SADBHAVNA EXPDGA15:47SEE16:180:31W2A,3A,SL,GN,14018 Status
55232PNBE PPTA PASSPNBE15:50PWS16:060:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55232 Status
13402INTERCITY EXPPNBE15:55RJPB16:050:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13402 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSPNBE16:10DNR16:250:15M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12303 Status
55528PNBE JYG PASSPNBE16:25RJPB16:330:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55528 Status
15201RXL INT CITY EXPPTA16:40SEE17:350:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED15201 Status
13331DHN PNBE EXPRESRJPB16:59PNBE18:301:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13331 Status
19321INDB RJPB EXPPNBE17:05RJPB17:200:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19321 Status
19313INDB RJPB EXPPNBE17:05RJPB17:200:15M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,19313 Status
20801MAGADH EXPRESSRJPB17:08DNR18:050:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20801 Status
13132PNBE KOAA EXPREPNBE17:10RJPB17:200:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13132 Status
63261FUT BXR MEMURJPB17:13DNR18:501:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63261 Status
63254GAYA PNBE MEMUPPN17:19PNBE18:100:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63254 Status
63213PNBE ARA MEMUPNBE17:35DNR18:000:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63213 Status
63288PPTA BJU PASSPPTA17:40SEE18:100:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63288 Status
12393S KRANTI SUP EXRJPB17:45PNBE18:000:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12393 Status
13122GCT KOAA EXPDGA17:45PPTA19:201:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,13122 Status
63222PNBE MKA FAST MEMUPNBE18:00RJPB18:060:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63222 Status
63218DNR MKA DEMUPWS18:04PNBE18:200:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63218 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSDGA18:05SEE18:350:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13020 Status
63220RPR PNBE MEMUNEO18:15DNR18:450:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63220 Status
63268PPTA MFP PASSPPTA18:15SEE18:500:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63268 Status
13429MLDT ANVT EXPPNBE18:20DNR18:380:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,13429 Status
63271MKA PNBE MEMURJPB18:22PNBE19:200:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63271 Status
53230DNR RGD PASSPWS18:29PNBE18:450:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53230 Status
12395ZIYARAT EXPRESSRJPB18:30DNR19:100:40W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12395 Status
22405BGP GARIB RATHRJPB18:33DNR19:100:37TU,TH,SA3A,CC,22405 Status
18183TATA DNR EXPRJPB18:43DNR20:001:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,18183 Status
53214GAYA PNBE PASSPPN18:45PNBE19:400:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53214 Status
63283BJU PNBE MEMUPPTA18:52PWS19:030:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63283 Status
12569JYG ANVT G RATHPNBE18:55DNR19:100:15M,F3A12569 Status
12309RJPB RAJDHANIRJPB19:00PNBE19:150:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12309 Status
63327IPR PNBE MEMURJPB19:10PNBE19:500:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63327 Status
73214DGHT PTG DEMUPNBE19:15RJPB19:200:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73214 Status
63256GAYA PNBE MEMUPPN19:23PNBE20:150:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63256 Status
13233RAJGRIHA EXPRESSRJPB19:24DNR21:001:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,GN,13233 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSRJPB19:41PNBE20:000:19M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22643 Status
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSBTA19:42DNR19:550:13TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13484 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSBTA19:42DNR20:000:18M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13414 Status
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPRJPB19:45PNC20:000:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13288 Status
63228DDU PNBE MEMUNEO19:49DNR20:070:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63228 Status
75222CPR SEE DEMUDGA19:51SEE21:101:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75222 Status
63231PNBE MGS MEMUPNBE19:55DNR20:150:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63231 Status
63280SEE BJU MEMUPNBE20:05PWS20:170:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63280 Status
12360KOL GARIB RATHPNBE20:05RJPB20:150:10W,F,SU3A12360 Status
13240KOTA PNBE EXPBTA20:08DNR20:370:29M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13240 Status
13238KOTA PNBE EXPBTA20:08DNR20:370:29TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13238 Status
11061DARBHANGA EXPDGA20:10SEE20:380:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11061 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPPPTA20:15DNR20:350:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,22351 Status
63328PNBE IPR MEMUPNBE20:15RJPB20:250:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63328 Status
18623IPR BRKA EXPRJPB20:17PNBE21:050:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18623 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSPNBE20:20DNR20:350:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
63258GAYA PNBE MEMUPPN20:26PNBE21:150:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63258 Status
22355PPTA CDG EXPPPTA20:35DNR20:500:15W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22355 Status
12356ARCHANA EXPRESSPNBE21:00RJPB21:150:15W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12356 Status
12352RJPB HWH EXPRESSRJPB21:00PNC21:150:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12352 Status
63206PNBE KIUL MEMUPNBE21:15RJPB21:210:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63206 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPPNBE21:25DNR21:390:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILPNBE21:40PNC22:010:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
13416PNBE MLDT EXPRESPNBE21:50RJPB22:000:10M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13416 Status
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EXPPTA21:50DNR22:050:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12423 Status
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSBTA21:54DNR22:120:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12334 Status
63223PNBE ARA MEMUPNBE21:55DNR22:150:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63223 Status
63226BSB PNBE MEMUNEO21:55DNR22:020:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63226 Status
13235INTERCITY EXPRJPB22:17DNR23:451:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,SL,GN,13235 Status
01666AGTL HBJ SPLPPTA22:20DNR22:380:18SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01666 Status
73211PNC PNBE DEMURJPB22:29PNBE22:550:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73211 Status
12396ZIYARAT EXPRESSPNBE22:55RJPB23:150:20TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12396 Status
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXPRJPB23:00PNC23:130:13M,TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13248 Status
13246CAPITAL EXPRJPB23:00PNC23:130:13TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13246 Status
53231TIA DNR PASSRJPB23:20DNR02:152:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53231 Status
13201RJPB LTT EXPRJPB23:30DNR00:110:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13201 Status
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESSPNBE23:35DNR23:500:15W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12948 Status
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESSPNBE23:55PNC00:140:19SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22844 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 13206-08-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 132, Rescheduling/Regulation of trains

 à¤¦à¤•à¥à¤·à¤¿à¤£ à¤ªà¤¶à¥à¤šà¤¿à¤® à¤°à¥‡à¤²à¤µà¥‡ / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस à¤µà¤¿à¤œà¥à¤žà¤ªà¥à¤¤à¤¿ / Press Release No. 131 Dt: 06.08.2022    

RESCHEDULING/REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be rescheduled/regulated as notified by Southern Railway for line/power block for track machine works in Chennai – Gudur and Katpadi – Jolarpettai section, as detailed below:-

A.RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN:

1.Train No. 12609 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Daily Superfast Express will be rescheduled by 30 minutes from MGR Chennai Central o­n 08.08.2022, 09.08.2022, 13.08.2022, 15.08.2022, 16.08.2022, 20.08.2022, 22.08.2022, 23.08.2022, 27.08.2022, 29.08.2022, 30.08.2022, 03.09.2022, 05.09.2022 and 06.09.2022.

B.REGULATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 12504 Agartala – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Agartala o­n 08.08.2022, 15.08.2022, 22.08.2022, 29.08.2022 and 05.09.2022 will be regulated for 20 minutes in SR jurisdiction.

2.Train No. 12296 Danapur – KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from Danapur o­n 12.08.2022, 19.08.2022, 26.08.2022 and 02.09.2022 will be regulated for 165 minutes in SR jurisdiction.

3.Train No. 12552 Kamakhya – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Kamakhya o­n 12.08.2022, 19.08.2022, 26.08.2022 and 02.09.2022 will be regulated for 75 minutes in SR jurisdiction.

4.Train No. 06510 Danapur – KSR Bengaluru Weekly Superfast Express Special commencing journey from Danapur o­n 12.08.2022, 19.08.2022, 26.08.2022 and 02.09.2022 will be regulated for 45 minutes in SR jurisdiction.

5.Train No. 22353 Patna – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Patna o­n 13.08.2022, 20.08.2022, 27.08.2022 and 03.09.2022 will be regulated for 230 minutes in SR jurisdiction.


                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
03-08-2022
PRESS RELEASE: MORE SHRAVANI MELA SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN DANAPUR & BHAGALPUR

3, कोयलाघाट स्ट्रीट, कोलकाता – 700001, 3, Koilaghat Street, Kolkata – 700001

MORE SHRAVANI MELA SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN DANAPUR & BHAGALPUR

 

Kolkata, August 1, 2022:

 

Railway has decided to run o­ne more special train during Shravani Mela between Danapur & Bhagalpur from 02.08.2022 to 12.08.2022.

 

03258 Danapur – Bhagalpur Shravani Mela Special will leave Danapur daily at 07:30 hrs. to reach Bhagalpur at 13:30 hrs. o­n the same day and 03257 Bhagalpur-Danapur Shravani Mela Special will leave Bhagalpur daily at 14:30 hrs. to reach Danapur at 21:00 hrs. o­n the same day.

 

The train will stop at Sultanganj, Jamalpur Jn, Abhaipur & Kajra over Eastern Railway system enroute.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit