For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








147 Trains from (DI)Dombivli to (BVI)BORIVALI


Address: Vishnu Nagar, Dombivli West, Dombivli, Maharashtra 421201 Maharashtra

Station Code: DI

Station Name: Dombivli

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 7

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Borivali, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: BVI

Station Name: BORIVALI

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 511

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11028MUMBAI MAILKYN02:30TNA02:440:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11028 Status
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSKYN02:35TNA02:520:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11062 Status
11020KONARK EXPRESSKYN02:40TNA02:570:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11020 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPKYN02:45TNA03:020:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
51118DHI CSN PASSKYN02:45TNA03:030:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,51118 Status
51030BJP BB FAST PASKYN02:55TNA03:170:22M,TU,W,THSL,GN,51030 Status
51028FAST PASSENGERKYN02:55TNA03:170:22F,SA,SUSL,GN,51028 Status
51034CSMT FAST PASSKYN02:55TNA03:180:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,51034 Status
11016KUSHINAGAR EXPKYN03:15TNA03:320:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11016 Status
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPKYN03:25TNA03:440:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16382 Status
22104FD LTT SF EXPKYN03:30LTT05:001:30TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22104 Status
12132SAINAGAR DR EXPKYN03:30TNA03:480:18TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12132 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSKYN03:50TNA04:080:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18030 Status
01070PERN LTT SPECIALTNA04:20LTT05:000:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,01070 Status
01040ZARP LTT SPLTNA04:20LTT05:000:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,01040 Status
11402NANDIGRAM EXPKYN04:20TNA04:380:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11402 Status
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSKYN04:40BSR06:101:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16614 Status
19201SC PBR EXPKYN04:40BSR06:101:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,19201 Status
17204COA BVC EXPRESSKYN04:40BSR06:101:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17204 Status
17018RAJKOT EXPRESSKYN04:40BSR06:101:30M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17018 Status
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXPKYN04:40TNA05:020:22SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11044 Status
12102JNANESWARISUPDLXKYN04:53LTT05:500:57M,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12102 Status
50120PNVL DIVA PASSNVRD04:57DIVA05:300:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED50120 Status
12174UDYOG NAGRI EXPKYN05:03TNA05:230:20TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12174 Status
15267JANSADHARAN EXPKYN05:03LTT06:000:57SAUNRESERVED15267 Status
12545KARMABHUMI EXPKYN05:03LTT06:000:57THUNRESERVED12545 Status
12116SIDDHESWAR EXPKYN05:20TNA05:320:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12116 Status
12112AMI CSMT EXPRESSKYN05:25TNA05:430:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12112 Status
61002DI BSR DMUDI05:37KHBV06:030:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61002 Status
12106VIDARBHA EXPRESKYN05:45TNA06:020:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12106 Status
17058DEVAGIRI EXPKYN05:50TNA06:120:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17058 Status
12620MATSYAGANDA EXPTNA05:55LTT06:350:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12620 Status
17412MAHALAXMI EXPKYN06:10TNA06:270:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17412 Status
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXPKYN06:30LTT07:301:00MUNRESERVED15547 Status
12154HBJ LTT SUP EXPKYN06:30TNA06:470:17F2A,3A,SL,GN,12154 Status
12152SAMARSATA EXPKYN06:30LTT07:301:00F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12152 Status
12146PURI LTT SUP EXPKYN06:30LTT07:301:00TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12146 Status
17317LOKAMANYA TT EXPTNA06:35LTT07:150:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17317 Status
22108LATUR CSMT EXPKYN06:45TNA07:040:19M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22108 Status
22144BIDR CSTM SF EXPKYN06:45TNA07:040:19TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22144 Status
61010ROHA DIVA MEMUNVRD07:06DIVA07:450:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61010 Status
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPTNA07:20LTT08:000:40M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22114 Status
16587YPR BKN EXPKYN07:50BSR09:001:10F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16587 Status
19567VIVEK EXPKYN07:50BSR09:001:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19567 Status
12493DARSHAN EXPRESSKYN07:50BSR09:001:10SU1A,2A,3A,12493 Status
61016PEN DIVA MEMU TRAINNVRD08:37DIVA09:100:33M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61016 Status
22102RAJYA RANI EXPKYN08:50TNA09:130:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22102 Status
69165PNVL BSR MEMUNVRD09:32KHBV10:341:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69165 Status
61003BSR DIVA DMUKHBV10:11DIVA10:500:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61003 Status
51196BPQ WR PASSKYN10:25TNA10:430:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,51196 Status
12140SEVAGRAM EXPKYN10:25TNA10:430:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12140 Status
13201RJPB LTT EXPKYN10:25TNA10:470:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13201 Status
61018PNVL DIVA MEMU TRAINNVRD10:42DIVA11:100:28M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61018 Status
22110NZM LTT AC EXPKYN10:48LTT11:450:57W1A,2A,3A,22110 Status
11024SAHYADRI EXPKYN10:50TNA11:120:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11024 Status
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSKYN11:00LTT12:051:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,18609 Status
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFKYN11:03BSR12:101:07F3A22498 Status
11054AMH LTT EXPKYN11:03TNA11:280:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,11054 Status
14805BARMER AC EXPKYN11:03BSR12:101:07M1A,2A,3A,14805 Status
12168MUV LTT SUP EXPKYN11:25LTT12:251:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12168 Status
12072JANSHATABDI EXPKYN11:30TNA11:470:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12072 Status
61004DIVA BSR DMUDIVA11:30KHBV12:010:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61004 Status
12118MANMAD LTT EXPKYN12:00TNA12:180:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12118 Status
11042MUMBAI EXPRESSKYN12:20TNA12:390:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11042 Status
12880BBS LTT SF EXPKYN12:25TNA12:470:22M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12880 Status
12812HTE LTT SUPERKYN12:25LTT13:431:18F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12812 Status
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESSKYN12:25LTT13:351:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22847 Status
50104RN DADAR PASSNVRD12:32DIVA13:180:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,50104 Status
22128ANANDWAN EXPKYN12:40TNA13:030:23TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22128 Status
11206KRMR LTT EXPKYN12:40LTT13:451:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11206 Status
11202AJNI LTT EXPRESSKYN12:40TNA13:030:23F2A,3A,SL,GN,11202 Status
22866PURI LTT SF EXPTNA12:50LTT13:350:45TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22866 Status
11094MAHANAGARI EXPKYN13:00TNA13:170:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11094 Status
61005BSR DIVA DMUKHBV13:11DIVA13:500:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61005 Status
11014LOKMANYA TT EXPKYN13:15TNA13:380:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11014 Status
22148SNSI DR SUP FASTKYN14:07TNA14:270:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22148 Status
12142PPTA LTT EXPKYN14:15LTT15:151:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12142 Status
12202LTT GARIB RATHTNA14:25LTT14:550:30TH,SU3A,CC,12202 Status
61006DIVA BSR DMUDIVA14:33KHBV15:010:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61006 Status
69167PNVL BSR MEMUNVRD14:47KHBV15:450:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69167 Status
61020PEN DIVA MEMU TRAINNVRD15:00DIVA15:300:30M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61020 Status
11080GKP LTT EXPRESSKYN15:05LTT16:000:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11080 Status
15063GKP LTT EXPKYN15:05TNA15:270:22M2A,3A,SL,GN,15063 Status
11074CHENNAI LTT EXPKYN15:05LTT16:000:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11074 Status
11056GODAN EXPRESSKYN15:10TNA15:320:22TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11056 Status
11060CPR LTT EXPRESSKYN15:10TNA15:320:22M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11060 Status
61007BSR DIVA DMUKHBV15:56DIVA16:350:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61007 Status
50103RATNAGIRI PASSTNA16:05DIVA16:150:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,50103 Status
17321UBL LTT EXPTNA16:15LTT16:550:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17321 Status
22122LKO LTT AC EXPKYN16:20TNA16:420:22SU1A,2A,3A,22122 Status
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPKYN16:20TNA16:420:22TH1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
61022DIVA VASAI ROAD MEMUDIVA16:25KHBV16:540:29M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61022 Status
16346NETRAVATHI EXPTNA17:05LTT17:450:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16346 Status
15018GKP LTT EXPKYN17:10TNA17:270:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15018 Status
11086LTT DOUBLEDECKERTNA17:42LTT18:300:48TU,THCC11086 Status
51154BSL CSTM PASSKYN17:55TNA18:130:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51154 Status
61008DIVA BSR DMUDIVA17:55KHBV18:270:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61008 Status
61021VASAI ROAD DIVA MEMUKHBV17:56DIVA18:350:39M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61021 Status
01048SWV LTT SPLTNA17:57LTT18:300:33M3A,SL,GN,01048 Status
11008DECCAN EXPRESSKYN18:05TNA18:280:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11008 Status
61012ROHA DIVA MEMUNVRD18:06DIVA18:450:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61012 Status
12939PUNE JAIPUR EXPKYN18:23BSR19:501:27W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12939 Status
22943PUNE INDORE EXPKYN18:23BSR19:501:27M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22943 Status
11030KOYNA EXPRESSKYN18:50TNA19:120:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11030 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPKYN19:00TNA19:220:22W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
14314BE LTT EXPRESSKYN19:00TNA19:220:22SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14314 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSKYN19:00TNA19:220:22TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12335 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSKYN19:00TNA19:220:22TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
50106SWV DIVA PASSNVRD19:21DIVA20:100:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,50106 Status
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXPKYN19:30TNA19:490:19TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16352 Status
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSKYN19:30TNA19:470:17SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16332 Status
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSKYN19:30TNA19:470:17M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16340 Status
61009BSR DIVA DMUKHBV19:35DIVA20:070:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61009 Status
11068SAKET EXPRESSKYN20:25TNA20:470:22TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11068 Status
21068SAKET LINK EXPKYN20:25TNA20:470:22TH,SU3A,SL,GN,21068 Status
12166BSB LTT SUP EXPKYN20:25TNA20:470:22TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12166 Status
22130TULSI EXPRESSKYN20:25TNA20:470:22M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,22130 Status
17618TAPOVAN EXPKYN20:45TNA21:030:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17618 Status
22106INDRAYANI EXPKYN20:52TNA21:080:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22106 Status
06051MAS ADI EXPKYN21:12BSR22:351:23SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06051 Status
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPKYN21:30BSR22:501:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16534 Status
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPKYN21:30BSR22:501:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,16532 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSKYN21:30BSR22:501:20TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSKYN21:30BSR22:501:20M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16508 Status
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPKYN21:30BSR22:501:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16506 Status
19311PUNE INDORE EXPBIRD21:30BSR22:200:50W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19311 Status
11072KAMAYANI EXPRESKYN21:45TNA22:100:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11072 Status
12162LASHKAR EXPRESSKYN21:54TNA22:200:26SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12162 Status
11082GKP LTT EXPKYN21:54LTT23:001:06F2A,3A,SL,GN,11082 Status
12108LJN LTT EXPRESSSKYN21:54TNA22:200:26TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12108 Status
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPKYN22:05LTT23:151:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22512 Status
11084TADOBA EXPRESSKYN22:05TNA22:270:22SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11084 Status
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXPKYN22:20BSR23:451:25TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11088 Status
11096AHIMSA EXPRESSKYN22:20BSR23:451:25W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11096 Status
11092PUNE BHUJ EXPKYN22:20BSR23:451:25M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11092 Status
11050AHMEDABAD EXPKYN22:20BSR23:451:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11050 Status
11090PUNE BGKT EXPKYN22:20BSR23:451:25SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11090 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPBIRD22:30BSR23:100:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16336 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSBIRD22:30BSR23:140:44M2A,3A,SL,GN,16334 Status
11012NED LTT EXPRESSKYN22:30TNA22:530:23TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11012 Status
11076BIDR LTT EXPKYN22:30TNA22:530:23W2A,3A,SL,GN,11076 Status
16338OKHA EXPRESSBIRD22:30BSR23:100:40W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16338 Status
11018KIK LTT EXPRESSKYN22:30TNA22:530:23M2A,3A,SL,GN,11018 Status
12172HW LTT AC SFKYN22:50LTT23:450:55TU,F1A,2A,3A,12172 Status
11100LTT DOUBLEDECKERTNA23:27LTT23:550:28SUCC11100 Status
01014THIVIM LTT SPLTNA23:52LTT00:300:38SU2A,3A,SL,GN,01014 Status
22116KRMI LTT AC EXPTNA23:55LTT00:300:35TH1A,2A,3A,22116 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2022/05 20-05-2022
MUMBAI
SEVERAL WR TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO MAJOR TRAFFIC BLOCK BETWEEN VANGAON & DAHANU ROAD

SEVERAL WR TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO MAJOR TRAFFIC BLOCK BETWEEN VANGAON & DAHANU ROAD

A major traffic block will be undertaken between Vangaon & Dahanu Road stations o­n 22thMay, 2022 for carrying out the work of permanent diversions o­n Bridge Nos. 166 & 169, due to which several WR trains will be regulated, short terminated/ partially cancelled while some trains will be provided additional halt for benefit of passengers. The block will be taken from 07:00 hrs to 15:00 hrs o­n UP Main Line alongwith 01.00 hr block o­n DOWN Main line from 12:20 to 13:20 hrs.

According to a press release issued by Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are as under:

Cancellation of Trains o­n 22th May, 2022

1.Train No. 12921 Mumbai Central – Surat Express.

2.Train No. 12935 Bandra Terminus – Surat Express.

3.Train No. 12995 Bandra Terminus Express- Ajmer Express

4.Train No. 09143 Virar– Valsad MEMU.

5.Train No. 09159 Bandra Terminus – Vapi MEMU.

6.Train No. 12922 Surat Express - Mumbai Central

7.Train No. 12936 Surat - Bandra Terminus Express.

8.Train No. 12996 Ajmer Express- Bandra Terminus Express of journey commencing o­n 21st May 2022.

9.Train No. 09084 Dahanu Road Borivali MEMU.

10.Train No. 09144 Vapi– Virar MEMU.

11.Train No. 93015 Borivali – Dahanu Road local.

12.Train No. 93025 Virar – Dahanu Road local.

13.Train No. 93024 Dahanu Road – Dadar local.

14.Train No. 93030 Dahanu Road – Churchgate local.

 

Trains Partially Cancelled & Short Terminated o­n 22nd May, 2022

1.Train No. 22929 Dahanu Road – Vadodara Express will be partially cancelled between Dahanu Roadand Bhilad and will depart from Bhilad.

2.Train No. 12480 Bandra Terminus – Jodhpur Surya Nagri Express will be partially cancelled between Bandra Terminus and Surat and will depart from Surat

3.Train No. 12933 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Karnavati Express will be partially cancelled between Mumbai Central and Valsad and will depart from Valsad.

4.Train No. 12490 Dadar – Bikaner Express will be partially cancelled between Dadar and Vapi and will depart from Vapi.

5.Train No. 82901 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Tejas Express will be partially cancelled between Mumbai Central and Vapi and will depart from Vapi.

6.Train No.22955 Bandra Terminus – Bhuj Kutch Express will be partially cancelled between Bandra Terminusand Valsad and will depart from Valsad.

7.Train No. 20907 Dadar – Bhuj Express will be partially cancelled between Dadar and Bilimora and will depart from Bilimora.

8.Train No. 09085 Borivali – Valsad MEMU will be partially cancelled between Borivali and Dahanu Road and hence will run between Dahanu Road & Valsad.

9.Train No. 01338 Dombivali – Boisar MEMU will be short terminated at Palghar and hence will be partially cancelled between Palghar and Boisar.

10.Train No. 93005 Churchgate – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

11.Train No. 93007 Churchgate – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

12.Train No. 93009 Andheri – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

13.Train No. 93011 Virar – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

14.Train No. 93013 Churchgate – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

15.Train No. 93017 Churchgate – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

16.Train No. 93019 Virar – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

17.Train No. 93021 Virar – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

18.Train No. 93023 Virar – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

19.Train No. 22930 Vadodara- Dahanu Road Express will be short terminated at Bhilad and hence will be partially cancelled between Bhilad and Dahanu Road.

20.Train No. 12479 Jodhpur - Bandra Terminus Surya Nagri Express, journey commencing o­n 21stMay, 2022 will be short terminated at Surat and hence will be partially cancelled between Surat and Bandra Terminus.

21.Train No. 12934 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Karnavati Express will be short terminated at Valsad and hence will be partially cancelled between Valsad and Mumbai Central.

22.Train No. 19002 Surat - Virar Express will be short terminated at Valsad and hence will be partially cancelled between Valsadand Virar.

23.Train No. 12489 Bikaner - Dadar Express, journey commencing o­n 21st May, 2022 will be short terminated at Vapi and hence will be partially cancelled between Vapi and Dadar.

24.Train No. 82902 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Tejas Express will be short terminated at Vapi and hence will be partially cancelled between Vapi and Mumbai Central.

25.Train No.22956 Bhuj- Bandra Terminus Express, journey commencing o­n 21st May, 2022 will be short terminated at Valsad and hence will be partially cancelled between Valsad and Bandra Terminus.

26.Train No.20908 Bhuj- Dadar Express, journey commencing o­n 21st May, 2022 will be short terminated at Bilimora and hence will be partially cancelled between Bilimora and Dadar.

27.Train No. 01337 Boisar -Vasai Road MEMU will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Palghar and will depart from Palghar.

28.Train No. 93006 Dahanu Road - Churchgate local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar & Churchgate.

29.Train No. 93008 Dahanu Road - Borivali local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Borivali.

30.Train No. 93010 Dahanu Road - Virar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Virar.

31.Train No. 93012 Dahanu Road - Virar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Virar.

32.Train No. 93014 Dahanu Road - Virar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Virar.

33.Train No. 93016 Dahanu Road - Virar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Virar.

34.Train No. 93018 Dahanu Road - Churchgate local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Churchgate.

35.Train No. 93020 Dahanu Road - Virar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Virar.

36.Train No. 93022 Dahanu Road - Dadar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Dadar.

 

Regulation / Reschedule of Trains o­n 22ndMay 2022:-

1.Train No. 09005Bandra TerminusIzzatnagar Summer Special, journey commencing o­n 22th May, 2022 has been rescheduled by 02.45 hrs and will now depart at 12.15 hrs.

2.Train No. 19015 Mumbai Central – Porbardar Saurashtra Express will be regulated by 01.50 minutes.

3.Train No. 12471 Bandra Terminus – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Swaraj Expresswill be regulated by 00.55 minutes.

4.Train No. 12925 Bandra Terminus – Amritsar Paschim Express will be regulated by 00.25 minutes.

5.Train No. 12926 Amritsar - Bandra Terminus Paschim Express journey commencing o­n 21st May, 2022 has been rescheduled by 04.00 hrs and will now depart at 11.35 hrs.

6.Train No. 22932 Jaisalmer- Bandra Terminus Express journey commencing o­n 21st May, 2022 has been rescheduled by 03.00 hrs and will now depart at 22.00 hrs.

7.Train No. 12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto Express journey commencing o­n 21st May, 2022 has been rescheduled by 02.00 hrs and will now depart at 23.40 hrs.

8.Train No. 22954 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Gujarat Express will be regulated by 02.30 hrs.

9.Train No. 22210 New Delhi - Mumbai Central Duronto Express will be regulated by 02.10 hrs.

10.Train No. 12472 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Bandra Terminus Swaraj Express will be regulated by 02.00 hrs.

11.Train No. 82654 Jaipur – Yasvantpur Express will be regulated by 01.45 hrs.

12.Train No. 16613 Rajkot – Coimbatore Express will be regulated by 01.00 hrs.

13.Train No. 19016 Porbardar – Mumbai Central Saurashtra Express will be regulated by 01.30 hrs.

14.Train No. 09038 Barmer- Bandra Terminus Special will be regulated by 02.15 hrs.

15.Train No. 12248 Hazrat Nizamuddin- Bandra Terminus Yuva Express will be regulated by 01.25 hrs.

16.Train No. 22990 Mahuva- Bandra Terminus Express willbe regulated by 01.40 hrs.

17.Train No. 12954 Hazrat Nizamuddin- Mumbai Central AG Kranti RajdhaniExpress will be regulated by 01.50 hrs.

18.Train No. 22194 Gwalior - Daund Express will be regulated by 01.00 hrs.

19.Train No. 19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Express will be regulated by 01.50 hrs.

20.Train No. 22966 Bhagat Ki Kothi- Bandra Terminus Superfast Express will be regulated by 02.20 hrs.

 

Additional halt provided at Dahanu Road and Vangaon o­n 22nd May 2022:

1.Train No. 12248 Hazrat Nizamuddin- Bandra Terminus Yuva Express.

2.Train No. 22990 Mahuva- Bandra Terminus Express.

3.Train No. 22194 Gwalior - Daund Express

4.Train No. 19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Express.

5.Train No. 22966 Bhagat Ki Kothi- Bandra Terminus Superfast Express.

************





2
WR Press Release No. 2022/0520-05-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO EXTEND TRIPS OF SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND JABALPUR

WESTERN RAILWAY TO EXTEND TRIPS OF SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND JABALPUR

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to extend the trips of Train No. 02133/02134 Bandra Terminus – Jabalpur Superfast Special train o­n Special fare.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of the train is as under:

· Extension of trips of Train No. 02133/02134 Bandra Terminus – JabalpurSuperfast Special

Train No. 02133 Bandra Terminus – Jabalpur Special which was earlier notified up to 25th June, 2022 has now been extended up to 01st October, 2022.

Likewise, Train No. 02134 Jabalpur – Bandra Terminus Special which was earlier notified up to 24th June, 2022 has now been extended up to 30th September, 2022.

This train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Ujjain, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bhopal, Hoshangabad, Itarsi, Pipariya, and Narsinghpur  stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class coaches. 

The booking of extended trips of Train No. 02133 will open from 21st May, 2022 at PRS counters & o­n IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

 

************

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit