For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








113 Trains from (PNBE)PATNA JN to (SAE)SIMARIA


Address: Patna Junction Railway Station, Mithapur, Patna, Bihar 800001, India

Station Code: PNBE

Station Name: PATNA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1010

Station Traffic: High

Address: Simaria Entrance Road, Bihar, India

Station Code: SAE

Station Name: SIMARIA

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15484MAHANANDA EXPPNBE00:30MKA02:001:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15484 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSPNBE01:35MKA02:551:20M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12332 Status
15652LOHIT EXPRESSSEE01:53BJU05:453:52W2A,3A,SL,GN,15652 Status
15098AMARNATH EXPSEE01:55BJU05:203:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15098 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSPNBE02:00MKA03:331:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
19709KAVI GURU EXPHJP02:10BJU05:453:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,19709 Status
13508GKP ASN EXPRESSHJP02:10BJU05:553:45SA3A,SL,GN,13508 Status
15623BGKT KYQ EXPPNBE02:55BJU06:053:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15623 Status
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNIHJP03:05BJU04:501:45TH,SU1A,2A,3A,20506 Status
13510GD ASN EXPRESSHJP03:08BJU05:582:50W3A,SL,GN,13510 Status
15204LJN BJU EXPSEE03:37BJU08:004:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15204 Status
15232GONDIA BJU EXPSEE03:55BJU08:304:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15232 Status
12424DBRT RAJDHANIDNR04:02BJU06:352:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12424 Status
55550HJP BJU PASSHJP04:15TGA06:502:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55550 Status
12204SHC GARIB RATHHJP04:30BJU07:353:05W,SA,SU3A,CC,12204 Status
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSPNBE04:40MKA06:001:20M,W3A,SL,GN,25631 Status
15631BME GHY EXPRESSPNBE04:40MKA06:001:20TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15631 Status
63272PNBE MKA MEMUPNBE05:00MOR08:363:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63272 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPSEE05:10BJU08:453:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
13236INTERCITY EXPPNBE05:15MKA07:282:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,SL,GN,13236 Status
12024JANSHATABDI EXPPNBE05:30MKA06:521:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12024 Status
12236ANVT MDP HUMSFRPNBE05:45MKA07:041:19TH3A12236 Status
12570JYG GARIB RATHPNBE05:45MKA07:041:19TU,SA3A12570 Status
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPPNBE06:00MKA07:191:19TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12318 Status
18184DNR TATA EXPPNBE06:10MOR07:481:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,18184 Status
12368VIKRAMSHILA EXPPNBE06:30MKA08:121:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12368 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPPNBE06:45MOR08:231:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
63286SEE BJU MEMUSEE07:05TGA09:392:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63286 Status
13226INTERCITY EXPRESRJPB07:15MKA08:451:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN,13226 Status
23226SHC LINK EXPRESSRJPB07:15MKA08:451:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN,23226 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSPNBE07:45MKA09:101:25W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12304 Status
20502ANVT AGTL RAJPPTA08:05BJU10:152:10W1A,2A,3A,20502 Status
22412ARUNACHAL EXPHJP08:05BJU09:301:25TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22412 Status
11124GWL BJU MAILSEE08:15BJU13:155:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11124 Status
13332PNBE DHN EXPRESPNBE08:15MKA09:461:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13332 Status
63284PNBE BJU MEMUPNBE08:20TGA11:463:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63284 Status
18450B NATH DHAM EXPPNBE08:40MKA10:031:23W2A,3A,SL,GN,18450 Status
14618JANSEWA EXPSEE08:45BJU11:102:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14618 Status
63208PNBE JSME MEMUPNBE08:55MOR11:222:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63208 Status
13206JANHIT EXPRESSPPTA09:10BJU11:402:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,GN,13206 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSPNBE09:45MKA10:561:11SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESSPNBE10:20BJU13:503:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15667 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESPNBE10:20MKA11:361:16F2A,3A,SL,GN,15635 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSSEE10:55BJU15:154:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
63210PNBE JAJ MEMUPNBE11:05MOR13:302:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63210 Status
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPDNR11:10BGS14:203:10SU1A,2A,3A,12519 Status
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPLDNR11:20BJU13:502:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,01665 Status
13424AII BGP EXPPNBE12:00MKA13:231:23SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13424 Status
13106BUI SDAH EXPSEE12:02BJU14:552:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13106 Status
12568RAJYA RANI EXPPNBE12:30MKA13:451:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,12568 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESPNBE12:40MKA14:251:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPPNBE12:40MKA14:251:45TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12336 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESPNBE12:40MKA14:251:45W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
15028MAURYA EXPRESSSEE12:45BJU18:205:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15028 Status
13138AMH KOAA EXPSEE12:59BJU16:403:41TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13138 Status
22947ST BHAGALPUR EXPNBE13:00MKA14:371:37TU,SA3A,SL,GN,22947 Status
15280POORABIYA EXPSEE13:17BJU15:352:18M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15280 Status
63212PNBE JAJ MEMUPNBE13:30MOR15:181:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63212 Status
12554VAISHALI EXPSEE13:32BJU17:153:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12554 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSPNBE14:00MKA15:161:16TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
55540HJP KIR PASSHJP14:10TGA17:543:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55540 Status
18182CPR TATA EXPSEE14:12TGA18:454:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18182 Status
15714INTERCITY EXPPNBE14:15MKA15:401:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,15714 Status
13430ANVT MLDT EXPPNBE14:24HTZ15:541:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13430 Status
18181TATA CPR EXPHJP14:25BJU08:256:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18181 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILPNBE14:40MKA15:561:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14056 Status
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESSPNBE14:50MKA16:051:15SUUNRESERVED15564 Status
14020AGTL SUNDRI EXPPPTA14:55BJU17:002:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,14020 Status
13282RJPB NTSK EXPRJPB15:00MKA16:051:05SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13282 Status
18621PATLIPUTRA EXPPNBE15:05MOR16:541:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18621 Status
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXPPNBE15:30BJU18:403:10THUNRESERVED15548 Status
12546KARMABHUMI EXPPNBE15:30BJU18:403:10MUNRESERVED12546 Status
18626HTE PRNC EXPPNBE15:40MKA17:341:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN,18626 Status
15048PURVANCHAL EXPSEE15:45BJU19:203:35M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15048 Status
13402INTERCITY EXPPNBE15:55MKA17:501:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13402 Status
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESSPNBE16:10MOR18:232:13M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13134 Status
13120ANVT SDAH EXPPNBE16:10MOR18:232:13TU,SA3A,SL,GN,13120 Status
55528PNBE JYG PASSPNBE16:25MOR18:562:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55528 Status
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPHJP16:35BJU19:202:45W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15050 Status
19305INDB GHY EXPSEE16:55BJU19:102:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19305 Status
13132PNBE KOAA EXPREPNBE17:10MOR19:222:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13132 Status
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPSEE17:15BJU20:153:00M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN,15716 Status
12370HW HWH S F EXPPNBE17:30MKA18:451:15M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12370 Status
12328UPASANA EXPRESSPNBE17:30MKA18:451:15W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12328 Status
63288PPTA BJU PASSPPTA17:40TGA21:153:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63288 Status
63222PNBE MKA FAST MEMUPNBE18:00MKA20:402:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63222 Status
63218DNR MKA DEMUPNBE18:25MOR20:472:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63218 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSSEE18:40BJU23:204:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13020 Status
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXPSEE19:12BJU22:453:33F3A,SL,GN,12492 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPSEE19:37BJU23:103:33F2A,3A,SL,GN,12522 Status
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPRJPB19:45MKA21:532:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13288 Status
63280SEE BJU MEMUPNBE20:05TGA00:564:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63280 Status
12360KOL GARIB RATHPNBE20:05MKA21:391:34W,F,SU3A12360 Status
13122GCT KOAA EXPPNBE20:05HTZ21:411:36M2A,3A,SL,GN,13122 Status
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESSHJP20:05BJU22:152:10F3A,SL,GN,15622 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSPNBE20:55MKA22:431:48M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13414 Status
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSPNBE20:55MKA22:431:48TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13484 Status
12352RJPB HWH EXPRESSRJPB21:00MKA22:321:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12352 Status
12506NORTH EAST EXPDNR21:15BJU00:403:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12506 Status
63206PNBE KIUL MEMUPNBE21:15MOR23:362:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63206 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILPNBE21:40MKA22:591:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
13416PNBE MLDT EXPRESPNBE21:50MKA23:361:46M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13416 Status
14524HARIHARNATH EXPSEE21:53BJU02:304:37TU,SA3A,SL,GN,14524 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSSEE22:05BJU02:104:05W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15904 Status
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSHJP22:10BJU23:481:38F2A,3A,SL,GN,15934 Status
22913SHC HUMSAFARPNBE22:10BGS01:263:16SU3A22913 Status
12488SEEMANCHAL EXPDNR22:43BGS02:063:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12488 Status
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSPNBE22:45MKA00:081:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12334 Status
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXPRJPB23:00MKA00:441:44M,TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13248 Status
13246CAPITAL EXPRJPB23:00MKA00:441:44TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13246 Status
13242RJPB BANKA EXPRJPB23:55HTZ01:041:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN,13242 Status
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESSPNBE23:55MKA01:201:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22844 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXPNBEDestinationBRYA05:14341135:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
28-11-2021
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DURING UPCOMING FOGGY SEASON

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

 

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

 

PRESS RELEASE

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DURING UPCOMING FOGGY SEASON

 

Kolkata, 28th November, 2021:

 

     In view of the upcoming foggy season, the following trains during the period mentioned against each will remain cancelled:-

 

·22857 Santragachi-Anand Vihar Express leaving Santragachi from 06.12.2021 to 28.02.2022 will remain cancelled.

·22858 Anand Vihar-Santragachi Express leaving Anand Vihar from 07.12.2021 to 01.03.2022 will remain cancelled.

·12873 Hatia-Anand Vihar Express leaving Hatia from 30.11.2021 to 28.02.2022 will remain cancelled.

·12874 Anand Vihar-Hatia Express leaving Anand Vihar from 01.12.2021 to 01.03.2022 will remain cancelled.

·18103 Tatanagar-Amritsar Express leaving Tatanagar from 29.11.2021 to 28.02.2022 will remain cancelled.

·18104 Amritsar-Tatanagar Express leaving Amritsar from 01.12.2021 to 02.03.2022 will remain cancelled.

 

Moreover the frequency of following trains will be reduced:

12365/12366 Patna-Ranchi-Patna Express will remain cancelled o­n every Friday in December 2021, January 2022 and February 2022.

 

 

...........





2
562/2021-2226-11-2021
Chennai
LHB COACHES FOR WEEKLY SUPERFAST EXPRESS


 LHB (Linke-Hofmann-Busch) coaches have been allotted for Train No. 22669 / 22670       Ernakulam Jn – Patna – Ernakulam Jn Weekly Superfast Express trains.


·Train No. 22669 Ernakulam Jn – Patna Weekly Superfast Express will run with           LHB coaches o­n Saturdays with effect from 15.01.2022 to 12.02.2022



·Train No. 22670 Patna – Ernakulam Jn Weekly Superfast Express will run with          LHB coaches o­n Tuesdays with effect from 18.01.2022 to 15.02.2022.


Consequently, the composition of Train No. 22669 / 22670  Ernakulam Jn – Patna – Ernakulam Jn Weekly Superfast Express will be revised as detailed below.


One AC 2-tier Coach,  Four AC 3-tier Coaches, Nine Sleeper Class Coaches, Four  General second Class Coaches,  One General second class with accommodation for differently abled persons & Luggage cum Brake van and  One Generator and Luggage cum Brake Vans.


The above composition for Train No. 22669 Ernakulam Jn – Patna Weekly Superfast Express & Train No. 22670 Patna – Ernakulam Jn Weekly Superfast Express will be revised from 19.02.2022 and 22.02.2022 respectively.


The revised composition is detailed below. (LHB)


Two AC 2-tier Coaches,  Five AC 3-tier Coaches, Seven Sleeper Class Coaches, Four  General second Class Coaches, One General second class with accommodation for differently abled persons & Luggage cum Brake van and  One Generator and Luggage cum Brake Vans.


                                                                                                                                                    


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit