For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








89 Trains from (TCR)THRISUR to (ERS)ERNAKULAM JN


Address: Thrissur Railway Station, Railway Station Road, Thrissur, Kerala, India

Station Code: TCR

Station Name: THRISUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 570

Station Traffic: High

Address: Pedestrian Overpass, Elamkulam, Ernakulam, Kerala 682016, India

Station Code: ERS

Station Name: ERNAKULAM JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 449

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12777KOCHUVELI EXPTCR00:40ERN01:551:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,12777 Status
12697TRIVANDRUM EXPTCR00:40ERN01:551:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12697 Status
16603MAVELI EXPRESSTCR00:50ERS02:201:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16603 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSTCR01:05AWY01:530:48SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXPTCR01:05ERN02:251:20TH1A,2A,3A,22677 Status
22207SUPER AC EXPTCR01:30ERS02:551:25TU,F1A,2A,3A,22207 Status
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPTCR01:45ERN03:051:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12695 Status
16630MALABAR EXPRESSTCR02:00AWY03:031:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16630 Status
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXPTCR02:30ERS03:551:25F,SUUNRESERVED16356 Status
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNITCR02:30ERS03:551:25TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,12432 Status
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPTCR02:45AWY04:001:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16381 Status
19424TEN HUMSAFARTCR02:47ERS03:551:08M3A19424 Status
12978MARU SAGAR EXPTCR02:49ERS04:502:01F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12978 Status
16315KOCHUVELI EXPTCR02:55ERS04:201:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16315 Status
16320KCVL HUMSAFARTCR03:10ERN04:281:18F,SU3A16320 Status
16341TRIVANDRUM EXPTCR03:40ERS05:151:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16341 Status
12646ERS MILLENUM EXTCR03:55ERS06:002:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12646 Status
12644SWARNA JAYANTITCR03:55ERS05:351:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,12644 Status
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXPTCR04:10ERS06:001:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,22608 Status
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXPTCR04:10ERS06:302:20SAUNRESERVED22877 Status
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXPTCR04:10ERS06:001:50TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12684 Status
16187ERNAKULAM EXPTCR04:35ERS07:002:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16187 Status
56361SRR ERS PASSTCR05:10ERS07:402:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56361 Status
12623TRIVANDRUM MAILTCR05:18AWY06:080:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12623 Status
11097POORNA EXPRESSTCR05:25ERS08:202:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11097 Status
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPTCR05:50AWY06:581:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16526 Status
56365GUV EDN FAST PASSTCR06:15AWY07:241:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56365 Status
12257KOCHUVELI GRTCR06:24AWY07:331:09TU,TH,SU3A12257 Status
22639ALLEPPEY EXPTCR06:55ERS08:401:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22639 Status
56371GUV ERS PASSTCR07:10ERS09:252:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56371 Status
22656NZM TVC SF EXPTCR07:20ERS09:302:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,22656 Status
22654NZM TVC SF EXPTCR07:20ERN09:051:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,22654 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSTCR07:35AWY08:330:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12626 Status
12081JAN SHATABDITCR08:15ERN09:401:25M,TU,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12081 Status
10215MADGAON ERS EXPTCR09:10ERS10:551:45SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,10215 Status
18567VSKP QLN EXPTCR09:10AWY09:580:48TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18567 Status
16308ALLEPPEY EXPTCR09:30ERS11:251:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16308 Status
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPTCR09:40ERS12:152:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12618 Status
66611PGT ERS MEMUTCR10:00ERS12:302:30M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66611 Status
22645AHILYANAGARI EXTCR10:30ERS12:302:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,22645 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPTCR10:55ERS13:002:05M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPTCR10:55ERS12:401:45TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12511 Status
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESTCR10:55AWY11:581:03W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22647 Status
19262KOCHUVELI EXPTCR11:05ERS13:052:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19262 Status
12218KERLA S KRANTITCR11:10ERS13:051:55W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12218 Status
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXPTCR11:10ERN12:451:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,22660 Status
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSTCR11:10ERS13:051:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12484 Status
17230SABARI EXPTCR12:00AWY12:500:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17230 Status
16649PARASURAM EXPTCR12:15AWY13:181:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16649 Status
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSTCR12:15ERS14:051:50F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19578 Status
19332INDB KCVL EXPTCR12:25ERS14:051:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19332 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPTCR12:35AWY13:451:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
16345NETRAVATI EXPTCR12:50ERS14:351:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16345 Status
56375GUV ERS PASSTCR13:30ERS16:002:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56375 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSTCR13:45AWY14:330:48W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSTCR14:15ERS16:152:00TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSTCR14:15ERS15:551:40TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
16605ERNAD EXPRESSTCR14:30ERS16:201:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16605 Status
16301VENAD EXPRESSTCR15:10ERS17:152:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16301 Status
07117HYB ERS SPLTCR15:16ERS17:302:14W2A,3A,SL,GN,07117 Status
12677ERNAKULAM EXPTCR15:20ERS16:551:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12677 Status
12075JAN SHATABDITCR15:45ERS17:201:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12075 Status
18189TATA ALLP EXPTCR15:55ERS17:301:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18189 Status
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA ETCR16:00ERS17:301:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13351 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSTCR16:10AWY17:030:53TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALTCR16:19AWY17:070:48W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
12201KCVL GARIB RATHTCR16:25ERN17:451:20M,F3A,CC,12201 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSTCR16:25AWY17:100:45TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESSTCR16:25ERN17:451:20TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22113 Status
16792PALARUVI EXPTCR17:25AWY18:230:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16792 Status
56363NIL KTYM PASSTCR18:00AWY19:231:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56363 Status
16306ERNAKULAM EXPTCR18:35ERS21:002:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16306 Status
22815BSP ERS S F EXPTCR19:50ERS21:451:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,22815 Status
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSTCR19:50ERS21:201:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22619 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHATCR20:19ERN18:201:59SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXPTCR20:45ERS22:351:50W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22150 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESTCR21:30ERS23:352:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16360 Status
07115HYB KCVL SPLTCR21:30AWY22:230:53SA2A,3A,SL,GN,07115 Status
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPTCR21:30ERS22:551:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,16331 Status
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPTCR21:55ERS23:351:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16128 Status
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPTCR22:05AWY22:560:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16348 Status
16344AMRITHA EXPRESSTCR22:25AWY23:180:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16344 Status
16350RAJYA RANI EXPTCR23:00AWY23:470:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16350 Status
22634NZM TVC SF EXPTCR23:25ERS00:501:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,22634 Status
16311SGNR KCVL EXPTCR23:35AWY00:230:48TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16311 Status
19260BVC KCVL EXPTCR23:35AWY00:230:48TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19260 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPTCR23:35AWY00:230:48F2A,3A,SL,GN,16335 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSTCR23:35AWY00:230:48TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16333 Status
16337OKHA ERS EXPTCR23:35ERS01:552:20M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16337 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
425/2020-21 22-01-2021
Chennai
Revised Timings of Special trains



The timings of the Special Trains are revised as detailed below:-  

1.Revised Timings of Train No. 06071 Dadar –Tirunelveli  Weekly Superfast Special Train with effect from  28th January, 2021

Station

Train No. 06071 Dadar-Tirunelveli  Special

Existing Time

Revised Time

Tirunelveli

(arr)

04.00

04.10

2.Revised Timings of Train No.02633 Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari Daily Superfast Special Train With effect from 24th January, 2021

Station

Train No.02633 Chennai Egmore –Kanniyakumari Special

Existing Time

Revised Time

Chennai Egmore

(dep)

17.15

17.20

Tambaram

(a/d)

17.43/17.45

17.48/17.50

Chengalpet

(a/d)

18.13/18.15

18.18/18.20

Melmaruvathur

(a/d)

18.38/18.40

18.43/18.45

Tindivanam

(a/d)

19.03/19.05

19.08/19.10

Villupuram

(a/d)

19.50/19.55

19.55/20.00

Vridhachalam

(a/d)

20.35/20.37

20.40/20.42

Kanniyakumari

(arr)

06.20

06.25

3. Revised Timings of Train No.06101 Chennai Egmore - Kollam Daily Special Train with effect from 25th January, 2021

Station

Train No.06101 Chennai Egmore - Kollam Daily Special

Existing Time

Revised Time

Tiruchchirapalli

(a/d)

22.00/22.05

21.50/21.55

Madurai

(a/d)

01.20/01.25

00.40/00.45

Virudhunagar

(a/d)

02.23/02.25

01.23/01.25

Srivilliputtur

(a/d)

03.14/03.15

02.04/02.05

Rajapalayam

(a/d)

03.28/03.30

02.15/02.17

Sankarankovil

(a/d)

03.54/03.55

02.44/02.45

Kadayanallur

(a/d)

04.16/04.17

03.09/03.10

Tenkasi

(a/d)

04.37/04.40

03.33/03.35

Sengottai

(a/d)

05.05/05.15

04.05/04.15

Punalur

(a/d)

07.15/07.20

06.45/06.50

Avaneswaram

(a/d)

07.30/07.31

07.03/07.04

Kottarakara

(a/d)

07.40/07.41

07.13/07.15

Kundara

(a/d)

07.50/07.51

07.24/07.25

Kollam

(arr)

08.45

08.15

4. Revised Timings of Train No.06188 Karaikal - Eranakulam Daily Special Train With Effect from 24th January, 2021

Station

Train No.06188 Karaikal - Eranakulam Daily Special

Existing Time

<
2
412/2020-2113-01-2021
chennai
Permanent Augmentation of Special Trains


Permanent Augmentation of Special Trains

The following special trains will be permanently augmented with the following composition as detailed below:-

Sl No

Train No

Existing Composition

Revised Composition

With Effect From

1

06063 Chennai Egmore- Nagercoil

One- AC 2 Tier, Five-AC 3 Tier, Eleven-Sleeper Class, Four-General Second Class and Two – Luggage Cum Brake Vans =23

One- AC 2 Tier, Six-AC 3 Tier, Eleven-Sleeper Class, Four-General Second Class and Two – Luggage Cum Brake Vans=24

14.01.21

06064 Nagercoil- Chennai Egmore

15.01.21

2

06067 Chennai Egmore- Jodhpur

16.01.21

06068 Jodhpur- Chennai Egmore

18.01.21

3

02611 Dr MGR Chennai Central- New Jalpaiguri

One- AC 2 Tier, Three -AC 3 Tier, Thirteen-Sleeper Class, Two-General Second Class and Two – Luggage Cum Brake Vans=21

One- AC 2 Tier, Four-AC 3 Tier, Thirteen-Sleeper Class, Two-General Second Class and Two – Luggage Cum Brake Vans=22

20.01.21

02612 New Jalpaiguri – Dr MGR Chennai Central

22.01.21

4

06077 Coimbatore- Nizamuddin

One- AC 2 Tier, Three -AC 3 Tier, Thirteen-Sleeper Class, Three-General Second Class and Two – Luggage Cum Brake Vans=22

One- AC 2 Tier, Four-AC 3 Tier, Thirteen-Sleeper Class, Three-General Second Class and  Two- Luggage Cum Brake Van=23

17.01.21

06078 Nizamuddin- Coimbatore

20.01.21

5

06733 Rameswaram- Okha

One- First Class cum AC 2 Tier, o­ne- AC 2 Tier, Two-AC 3 Tier, Ten -Sleeper Class, Three-General Second Class and Two – Luggage Cum Brake Vans=19

One- First Class cum AC 2 Tier, o­ne- AC 2 Tier, Three-AC 3 Tier, Ten-Sleeper Class, Four-General Second Class and Two – Luggage Cum Brake Vans=21

15.01.21

06734 Okha- Rameswaram

19.01.21

6

02643 Ernakulam – Patna

One - AC 2 Tier, Three -AC 3 Tier, Twelve-Sleeper Class, Four-General Second Class, o­ne- Pantry Car and Two – Luggage Cum Brake Vans=23

One - AC 2 Tier, Four -AC 3 Tier, Twelve-Sleeper Class, Four-General Second Class, o­ne- Pantry Car and Two – Luggage Cum Brake Van=24

18.01.21

02644 Patna – Ernakulam

21.01.21

7

06338 Ernakulam – Okha

One- AC 2 Tier, Two-AC 3 Tier, Ten-Sleeper Class, Three-General Second Class and 2 – Luggage Cum Brake Vans=18

One- AC 2 Tier, Three-AC 3 TierEleven-Sleeper ClassFour-General Second Class and 2 – Luggage Cum Brake Van=21

15.01.21

06337 Okha – Ernakulam

18.01.21

8

06729 Madurai – Punalur

One-AC 3 Tier, Ten-Sleeper Class, Seven-General Second Class and Two – Luggage Cum Brake Vans=20

One-AC 3 Tier, Ten-Sleeper Class, Eight-General Second Class and Two – Luggage Cum Brake Vans=21

15.01.21

06730 Punalur – Madurai

16.01.21



 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit