For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








104 Trains from (SDAH)SEALDAH to (SSP)Santoshpur


Address: Sealdah, Raja Bazar, Kolkata, West Bengal, India

Station Code: SDAH

Station Name: SEALDAH

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 347

Station Traffic: High

Address: Railway Line Rd, Panchur Mauza, Pin - 700142 , Dist - South 24 paraganas West Bengal

Station Code: SSP

Station Name: Santoshpur

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
58001HWH PURI PASSHWH00:05SRC00:250:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58001 Status
58002PURI SRC PASSADL01:17SRC01:400:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58002 Status
15234DBG KOAA EXPRESSDAKE02:32KOAA03:200:48W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15234 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILSRC03:14HWH04:000:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12840 Status
53171SDAH LGL PASSSDAH03:45DDJ03:580:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53171 Status
13148UTTAR BANGA EXPDAKE04:34BNXR04:510:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13148 Status
12809HOWRAH MAILSRC05:08HWH05:500:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12809 Status
73151SDAH JRLE DEMUSDAH05:35DDJ05:470:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73151 Status
18006KORAPUT HWH EXPSRC05:35HWH06:150:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18006 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPSRC05:45HWH06:250:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGRSDAH05:50DDJ06:030:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53131 Status
18616KRIYA YOGA EXPSRC05:55HWH06:400:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18616 Status
12896PURI HWH EXPRESSSRC06:18HWH07:050:47TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12896 Status
12888PURI HWH EXPRESSRC06:18HWH07:050:47SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12888 Status
22861RAJYA RANI EXPSHM06:25SRC06:360:11M,F,SAUNRESERVED22861 Status
22836PURI SHM SF EXPSRC06:30SHM07:100:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22836 Status
12857TAMRALIPTA EXPHWH06:35SRC06:530:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12857 Status
13175KANCHANJANGA EXPSDAH06:35DAKE06:500:15M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13175 Status
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXPSDAH06:35DAKE06:510:16TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13173 Status
68001SRC JGM MEMUSRC06:45ULB07:090:24M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED68001 Status
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXPSRC07:35HWH08:100:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18410 Status
13150KANCHANKANYA EXDAKE07:41BNXR07:540:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13150 Status
12151SAMARSATA EXPSRC07:44HWH08:250:41W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12151 Status
12885ARANYAK EXPRESSSHM07:45SRC07:560:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12885 Status
15722PAHARIA EXPRESSHWH07:50SRC08:080:18F1A,3A,SL,GN,15722 Status
53173SDAH LGL PASSSDAH08:04BNXR08:130:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53173 Status
22850SC SHM WKLY EXPSRC08:30SHM09:050:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,22850 Status
12774SC SHM AC EXPSRC08:30SHM09:050:35TU1A,2A,3A,12774 Status
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPSRC08:30SHM09:050:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,22854 Status
68002JER HWH MEMUADL09:13SRC09:190:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68002 Status
58016ADRA HWH PASSSRC09:38HWH10:150:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58016 Status
22829BHUJ SHM EXPSRC09:43SHM10:050:22TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22829 Status
19660UDZ SHM EXPSRC09:43SHM10:050:22F2A,3A,SL,GN,19660 Status
12814STEEL EXPSRC09:46HWH10:250:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,2S,GN,12814 Status
68003HWH GTS MEMUHWH10:00SRC10:160:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED68003 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPSRC10:05HWH10:550:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12513SC GHY EXPSRC10:05HWH10:550:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12513 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPSRC10:05HWH10:550:50W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESSDAKE10:17BNXR10:390:22M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13134 Status
13120ANVT SDAH EXPDAKE10:17BNXR10:390:22TU,SA3A,SL,GN,13120 Status
53183SDAH LGL PASSSDAH10:28DDJ10:410:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53183 Status
15233KOAA DBG EXPKOAA10:40DAKE10:590:19M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15233 Status
12828PRR HWH EXPSRC10:43HWH11:200:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12828 Status
58004BHC HWH PASSSRC10:52HWH11:350:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58004 Status
12842COROMANDEL EXPSRC11:13HWH11:550:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12842 Status
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXSRC11:38SHM12:200:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18029 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPKOAA11:45DAKE12:040:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
12859GITANJALI EXPSRC11:50HWH12:300:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12859 Status
63141SDAH RPH PASSSDAH12:05DDJ12:160:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63141 Status
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPSHM12:10SRC12:220:12W2A,3A,SL,GN,22849 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPSHM12:10SRC12:220:12TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22825 Status
18008BPO SHM EXPSRC12:10SHM12:350:25TU,W,THUNRESERVED18008 Status
53175SDAH LGL PGRSDAH12:40DDJ12:530:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,53175 Status
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSSRC12:48HWH13:300:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12833 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSSRC13:10HWH14:000:50TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPSRC13:10HWH14:000:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSSRC13:18SHM13:500:32SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
12858TAMRALIPTA EXPSRC13:18HWH13:500:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12858 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPSRC13:18SHM13:500:32TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
53179KOAA LGL PASSKOAA14:00DDJ14:110:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53179 Status
22897KANDARI EXPRESSHWH14:15SRC14:300:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22897 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSSHM15:00SRC15:110:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18030 Status
13152KOLKATA EXPDAKE15:08KOAA15:450:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13152 Status
58003HWH BHC PASSHWH15:20SRC15:360:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58003 Status
18646EAST COAST EXPSRC15:31HWH16:100:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18646 Status
12773SHM SC AC EXPSHM16:05SRC16:160:11W1A,2A,3A,12773 Status
22862RAJYA RANI EXPSRC16:32SHM17:050:33M,F,SAUNRESERVED22862 Status
68007HWH JER MEMUHWH16:50SRC17:130:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68007 Status
12704FALAKNUMA EXPSRC17:06HWH17:550:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12704 Status
18007SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXPSHM17:35SRC17:460:11M,TU,WUNRESERVED18007 Status
68004GTS HWH MEMUADL17:38SRC17:440:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED68004 Status
13185GANGASAGAR EXPSDAH17:45BNXR17:530:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13185 Status
58015HWH ADRA PASSHWH17:45SRC18:010:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58015 Status
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPSHM18:10SRC18:210:11TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22853 Status
12872ISPAT EXPRESSSRC18:16HWH18:520:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,12872 Status
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXPSRC18:40HWH19:300:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12869 Status
12886ARANYAK EXPRESSSRC18:52SHM19:100:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12886 Status
63103SDAH LGL MEMUSDAH19:30DDJ19:410:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63103 Status
13147UTTAR BANGA EXPSDAH19:35BNXR19:430:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13147 Status
12822DHAULI EXPSRC19:36HWH20:200:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12822 Status
53180LGL KOAA PASSDDJ19:51KOAA20:200:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53180 Status
15721PAHARIA EXPRESSSRC20:20HWH21:050:45SA1A,3A,SL,GN,15721 Status
12022BBN JANSHATABDISRC20:20HWH20:550:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12022 Status
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESSSHM20:20SRC20:320:12SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19659 Status
63105SDAH LGL MEMUSDAH20:20DDJ20:300:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63105 Status
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXPSHM20:20SRC20:320:12SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22830 Status
13149KANCHANKANYA EXPSDAH20:30BNXR20:380:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13149 Status
12884RUPASIBANGLA EXPSRC20:40HWH21:200:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12884 Status
22835SHM PURI SF EXPSHM20:55SRC21:060:11W2A,3A,SL,GN,22835 Status
22898KANDARI EXPRESSSRC21:06HWH21:400:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22898 Status
22826MAS SHM EXPSRC21:06SHM21:300:24TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22826 Status
13133SDAH BSB EXPSDAH21:15BNXR21:230:08M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13133 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPSDAH21:15BNXR21:230:08TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
18005HWH SBP JDB EXPHWH21:30ULB22:030:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18005 Status
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPSRC22:00HWH22:400:40TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18048 Status
13153GOUR EXPRESSSDAH22:15BNXR22:240:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13153 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSSHM23:05SRC23:180:13TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSSHM23:05SRC23:180:13W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
58013HWH BKSC PASSHWH23:05ULB23:470:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58013 Status
58011HWH CKP PASHWH23:05ULB23:470:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58011 Status
53181LALGOLA PASSSDAH23:30DDJ23:420:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53181 Status
08037SHM PURI SPECIALSHM23:55SRC00:150:20F1A,2A,3A,08037 Status
08019SHM PURI SPLSHM23:55SRC00:150:20F1A,2A,3A,08019 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXKOAADestinationKOAA07:30341138:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
12-04-2021
Press Release:GM/ER URGES UPON THE RAIL COMMUTERS TO OBSERVE COVID APPROPRIATE BEHAVIOUR


GM/ER URGES UPON THE RAIL COMMUTERS TO OBSERVE COVID APPROPRIATE BEHAVIOUR

Kolkata, April 9, 2021:

Shri Manoj Joshi, General Manager, Eastern Railway in a virtual press conference today (9.4.2021) urges upon the rail commuters to wear mask mandatorily, maintain social distancing as far as possible, stick to COVID appropriate behaviour and pay heed to announcements at stations to avoid unnecessary crowding at specific areas. He also stated that Railway is taking all out effort to sanitise and clean station premises, concourse and all public interface areas.

It is stated that some old videos showing crowd at different stations are being circulated in social media, creating unnecessary panic in the prevailing COVID situation. Railway appeals before everyone to avoid sharing such videos and people are requested not to believe in such rumours. The actual picture is something different. Railway is shouldering all out responsibilities for smooth transportation of millions of commuters safely throughout this vast country.

Eastern Railway has already resumed almost all Mail/Express trains during post-COVID lockdown. As many as 101 pairs of superfast/Mail/Express trains are restored within Eastern Railway. Also more than 95% of EMU suburban trains are running throughout the Zone. The number of daily commuters during the pre-COVID period were 34 lakhs while presently the figure stands to 26.43 lakhs which indicates that the passenger traffic is getting normalised.

In an endeavour to control the rush in the second wave of COVID-19 pandemic, augmentation of coaches, keeping in view the demand of the people are being done regularly. In mail/express trains, o­nly passengers with confirmed tickets are allowed to board the train. In the awake of second wave of COVID-19 pandemic attack, Eastern Railway further strengthened cleanliness & sanitisation drives. The drives are continued with much vigour in all trains, stations, concourse area, urinals, platforms and adjacent areas.

In Howrah, Sealdah, Asansol & Malda Divisions cleanliness & sanitisation works in all the EMU rakes are being done in all car sheds during both day & night by using suitable disinfecting reagents. In all long distance trains and short distance passenger trains, the seats/berths, rexins including all touch points are intensively sanitised. In the station premises all over Eastern Railway the toilets, urinals, concourse, waiting rooms, ticket booking areas, water vending points, tracks and passenger interface areas are cleaned & sanitised.

So far as vaccination is concerned, Eastern Railway has started special drive to vaccinate all its employees, Kolkata Police personnel and Polling staff also as a part of Nation-wide vaccination drives. All employees above 45 years and retired employees are being vaccinated every day at designated hospitals. To escalate the vaccination drives, Eastern Railway is presently expanding existing vaccination centres at B R Singh Hospital and augmenting manpower to cater vaccination services to nearly 1000 beneficiaries per day. Till 8.4.2021, Eastern Railway has managed to administer vaccination of 1,89,755 doses including 1st & 2nd doses. Besides, Railway beneficiaries, Railway Hospitals have vaccinated more than 7273 Kolkata Police personnel, and electoral staff also.




2
09-04-2021
Press Release:ER INTENSIFIED CLEANLINESS & SANITATION DRIVES IN THE WAKE OF 2ND WAVE OF COVID ATTACK


ER INTENSIFIED CLEANLINESS & SANITATION DRIVES IN THE WAKE OF 2ND WAVE OF COVID ATTACK

Kolkata, April 9, 2021:

There are misleading stories being circulated in social media regarding overcrowding at stations and rush at trains. Fake news and old videos are being intentionally posted which may unnecessarily create panic during the pandemic period.  However, the actual picture is something different. It is clarified that Railway, being National carrier and lifeline of India, is smoothly shouldering responsibilities of transportation of millions of passengers safely throughout the country. 

In the awake of arrival of 2nd wave of COVID-19 pandemic attack, Eastern Railway further strengthened cleanliness & sanitisation drives all over Eastern Railway. The drives are continued with much vigour in all trains, stations, concourse area, urinals, platforms and adjacent areas.

In Howrah, Sealdah, Asansol and Malda Divisions, cleanliness & sanitisation works in all the EMU rakes are being done in all Car Sheds during both day & night by using suitable disinfecting reagents. In all long distance trains and short distance passenger trains, the seats/berths, rexins including all touch points are intensively sanitised. 

In the station premises all over Eastern Railway, the toilets, urinals, concourse, waiting rooms, ticket booking areas, tracks, water vending points and passenger interface areas are cleaned & sanitised.

Mechanised cleaning of platforms, tracks and adjacent areas are being done regularly with the help of high pressure jets and scrubber machines. Sanitisation of platforms are also carried out to prevent the spread of Corona Virus.

While several attempts are being made by the Railway to offer passengers a clean, safe and sanitised station premises and trains, Eastern Railway urges upon all rail users to strictly adhere to COVID appropriate behaviour and to wear mask, use hand sanitiser and maintain physical distancing and not to undertake train journey unless it’s very urgent. In case of symptoms or illness, passengers are requested to refrain from availing Railway services.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit