For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








100 Trains from (SDAH)SEALDAH to (BNXR)BIDHAN NAGAR


Address: Sealdah, Raja Bazar, Kolkata, West Bengal, India

Station Code: SDAH

Station Name: SEALDAH

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 347

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bus Stop, Ghose Bagan, Kolkata, West Bengal 700054, India

Station Code: BNXR

Station Name: BIDHAN NAGAR

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 71

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
58001HWH PURI PASSHWH00:05SRC00:250:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58001 Status
58002PURI SRC PASSADL01:17SRC01:400:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58002 Status
15234DBG KOAA EXPRESSDAKE02:32KOAA03:200:48W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15234 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILSRC03:14HWH04:000:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12840 Status
53171SDAH LGL PASSSDAH03:45DDJ03:580:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53171 Status
13148UTTAR BANGA EXPDAKE04:34BNXR04:510:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13148 Status
12809HOWRAH MAILSRC05:08HWH05:500:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12809 Status
73151SDAH JRLE DEMUSDAH05:35DDJ05:470:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73151 Status
18006KORAPUT HWH EXPSRC05:35HWH06:150:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18006 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPSRC05:45HWH06:250:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGRSDAH05:50DDJ06:030:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53131 Status
18616KRIYA YOGA EXPSRC05:55HWH06:400:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18616 Status
12896PURI HWH EXPRESSSRC06:18HWH07:050:47TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12896 Status
12888PURI HWH EXPRESSRC06:18HWH07:050:47SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12888 Status
22861RAJYA RANI EXPSHM06:25SRC06:360:11M,F,SAUNRESERVED22861 Status
12857TAMRALIPTA EXPHWH06:35SRC06:530:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12857 Status
13175KANCHANJANGA EXPSDAH06:35DAKE06:500:15M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13175 Status
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXPSDAH06:35DAKE06:510:16TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13173 Status
13113HAZARDUARI EXPKOAA06:50BP07:190:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13113 Status
53041HWH JYG PGRHWH07:15SRP07:370:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53041 Status
11105PRATHAM S S EXPKOAA07:25BP07:520:27SU3A,SL,GN,11105 Status
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXPSRC07:35HWH08:100:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18410 Status
13150KANCHANKANYA EXDAKE07:41BNXR07:540:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13150 Status
12151SAMARSATA EXPSRC07:44HWH08:250:41W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12151 Status
12885ARANYAK EXPRESSSHM07:45SRC07:560:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12885 Status
15722PAHARIA EXPRESSHWH07:50SRC08:080:18F1A,3A,SL,GN,15722 Status
53173SDAH LGL PASSSDAH08:04BNXR08:130:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53173 Status
68002JER HWH MEMUADL09:13SRC09:190:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68002 Status
58016ADRA HWH PASSSRC09:38HWH10:150:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58016 Status
12814STEEL EXPSRC09:46HWH10:250:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,2S,GN,12814 Status
68003HWH GTS MEMUHWH10:00SRC10:160:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED68003 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPSRC10:05HWH10:550:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12513SC GHY EXPSRC10:05HWH10:550:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12513 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPSRC10:05HWH10:550:50W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESSDAKE10:17BNXR10:390:22M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13134 Status
13120ANVT SDAH EXPDAKE10:17BNXR10:390:22TU,SA3A,SL,GN,13120 Status
53183SDAH LGL PASSSDAH10:28DDJ10:410:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53183 Status
15233KOAA DBG EXPKOAA10:40DAKE10:590:19M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15233 Status
12828PRR HWH EXPSRC10:43HWH11:200:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12828 Status
58004BHC HWH PASSSRC10:52HWH11:350:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58004 Status
53043HWH RGD PASSHWH11:10SRP11:360:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53043 Status
12842COROMANDEL EXPSRC11:13HWH11:550:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12842 Status
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESSKOAA11:25BP11:530:28M2A,3A,SL,GN,13137 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPKOAA11:45DAKE12:040:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
12859GITANJALI EXPSRC11:50HWH12:300:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12859 Status
63141SDAH RPH PASSSDAH12:05DDJ12:160:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63141 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPSHM12:10SRC12:220:12TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22825 Status
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPSHM12:10SRC12:220:12W2A,3A,SL,GN,22849 Status
53175SDAH LGL PGRSDAH12:40DDJ12:530:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,53175 Status
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSSRC12:48HWH13:300:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12833 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSSRC13:10HWH14:000:50TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPSRC13:10HWH14:000:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
12858TAMRALIPTA EXPSRC13:18HWH13:500:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12858 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPHWH13:50SRP14:160:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
53179KOAA LGL PASSKOAA14:00DDJ14:110:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53179 Status
22897KANDARI EXPRESSHWH14:15SRC14:300:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22897 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSSHM15:00SRC15:110:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18030 Status
13152KOLKATA EXPDAKE15:08KOAA15:450:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13152 Status
58003HWH BHC PASSHWH15:20SRC15:360:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58003 Status
18646EAST COAST EXPSRC15:31HWH16:100:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18646 Status
13021MITHILA EXPRESSHWH15:45SRP16:090:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13021 Status
12773SHM SC AC EXPSHM16:05SRC16:160:11W1A,2A,3A,12773 Status
68007HWH JER MEMUHWH16:50SRC17:130:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68007 Status
12383INTERCITY EXPSDAH17:00BP17:260:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12383 Status
12704FALAKNUMA EXPSRC17:06HWH17:550:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12704 Status
18007SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXPSHM17:35SRC17:460:11M,TU,WUNRESERVED18007 Status
68004GTS HWH MEMUADL17:38SRC17:440:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED68004 Status
58015HWH ADRA PASSHWH17:45SRC18:010:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58015 Status
13185GANGASAGAR EXPSDAH17:45BNXR17:530:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13185 Status
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPSHM18:10SRC18:210:11TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22853 Status
12872ISPAT EXPRESSSRC18:16HWH18:520:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,12872 Status
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXPSRC18:40HWH19:300:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12869 Status
63103SDAH LGL MEMUSDAH19:30DDJ19:410:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63103 Status
13147UTTAR BANGA EXPSDAH19:35BNXR19:430:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13147 Status
12822DHAULI EXPSRC19:36HWH20:200:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12822 Status
53180LGL KOAA PASSDDJ19:51KOAA20:200:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53180 Status
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXPSHM20:20SRC20:320:12SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22830 Status
12022BBN JANSHATABDISRC20:20HWH20:550:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12022 Status
15721PAHARIA EXPRESSSRC20:20HWH21:050:45SA1A,3A,SL,GN,15721 Status
63105SDAH LGL MEMUSDAH20:20DDJ20:300:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63105 Status
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESSSHM20:20SRC20:320:12SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19659 Status
13009DOON EXPRESSHWH20:25SRP20:480:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13009 Status
13149KANCHANKANYA EXPSDAH20:30BNXR20:380:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13149 Status
12884RUPASIBANGLA EXPSRC20:40HWH21:200:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12884 Status
22835SHM PURI SF EXPSHM20:55SRC21:060:11W2A,3A,SL,GN,22835 Status
22898KANDARI EXPRESSSRC21:06HWH21:400:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22898 Status
37279HWH BDC LOCALHWH21:10SRP21:380:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED37279 Status
13133SDAH BSB EXPSDAH21:15BNXR21:230:08M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13133 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPSDAH21:15BNXR21:230:08TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSHWH21:45SRP22:090:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13019 Status
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPSRC22:00HWH22:400:40TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18048 Status
13153GOUR EXPRESSSDAH22:15BNXR22:240:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13153 Status
53139KOAA JSME PGSKOAA22:25BP22:540:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53139 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSSHM23:05SRC23:180:13W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSSHM23:05SRC23:180:13TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
53049HWH MKA PASHWH23:10SRP23:350:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,53049 Status
53181LALGOLA PASSSDAH23:30DDJ23:420:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53181 Status
08019SHM PURI SPLSHM23:55SRC00:150:20F1A,2A,3A,08019 Status
08037SHM PURI SPECIALSHM23:55SRC00:150:20F1A,2A,3A,08037 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXKOAADestinationKOAA07:30341138:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
09-10-2021
PRESS RELEASE: REGULATION OF MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS FOR UPCOMING FOGGY SEASON

  

REGULATION OF MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS FOR UPCOMING FOGGY SEASON

Kolkata, October 08, 2021:

 

The train regulation for Mail/Express/Special trains for upcomingfoggy season from 01.12.2021 to 28.02.2022 shall be as under :

·FULL CANCELLATION :

(1)11106/01106 Jhansi-Kolkata will remain cancelled o­n every Friday from JCO 03.12.2021 to 25.02.2022 = 13 trips.(2) 11105/01105 Kolkata-Jhansi will remain cancelled o­n every Sunday from JCO 05.12.2021 to 27.02.2022 = 13 trips. (3) 14004/04004 New Delhi-Malda Town will remain cancelled o­n every Sunday & Thursday from JCO 02.12.2021 to 27.02.2022 = 26 trips. (4) 14003/04003 Malda Town-New Delhi will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesday & Saturday from JCO 04.12.2021 to 01.03.2022 = 26 trips. (5) 12988/02988 Ajmer-Sealdah will remain cancelled from JCO 01.12.2021 to 28.02.2022 = 90 trips. (6) 12987/02987 Sealdah-Ajmer will remain cancelled from JCO 02.12.2021 to 01.03.2022 = 90 trips. (7) 12325/02325 Kolkata-Nangaldam will remain cancelled o­n every Thursday from JCO 02.12.2021 to 24.02.2022 = 13 trips. (8) 12326/02326 Nangaldam-Kolkata will remain cancelled o­n every Saturday from JCO 04.12.2021 to 26.02.2022 = 13 trips.(9) 12357/02357 Kolkata-Amritsar will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesday & Saturday from JCO 30.11.2021 to 26.02.2022 = 26 trips. (10) 12358/02358 Amritsar-Kolkata will remain cancelled o­n every Thursday & Monday from JCO 02.12.2021 to 28.02.2022 = 26 trips. (11) 13429/03429 Malda Town-Anand Vihar will remain cancelled o­n every Friday from JCO 03.12.2021 to 25.02.2022 = 13 trips. (12) 13430/03430 Anand Vihar-Malda Town will remain cancelled o­n every Saturday from JCO 04.12.2021 to 26.02.2022 = 13 trips.

·REDUCTION OF FREQUENCY:

(1)12024/02024 Panta Jn-Howrah (6 days a week) will remain cancelled o­n every Thursday from JCO 02.12.2021 to 24.02.2022 = 13 trips. (2) 12023/ 02023 Howrah-Panta Jn (6 days a week) will remain cancelled o­n every Thursday from JCO 02.1.2021 to 24.02.2022 = 13 trips. (3) 12367/02367 Bhagalpur-Anand Vihar (daily) will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesday & Thursday from JCO 30.11.2021 to 24.02.2022 = 26 trips. (4) 12368/02368 Anand Vihar-Bhagalpur (daily) will remain cancelled o­n every Wednesday & Friday from JCO 01.12.2021 to 25.02.2022 = 26 trips. (5) 22406/04412 Anand Vihar-Bhagalpur (tri-weekly) will remain cancelled o­n every Wednesday from JCO 01.12.2021 to 23.02.2022 = 13 trips. (6) 22405/04411 Bhagalpur-Anand Vihar (tri-weekly) will remain cancelled o­n every Thursday from JCO 02.12.2021 to 24.02.2022 = 13 trips.

 

·PARCIAL CANCELLATION :

(1) 12178/02178 Mathura-Howrah (weekly) will remain cancelled between Mathura & Agra from JCO 06.12.2021 to 28.02.2022 = 13 trips. (2) 12177/02177 Howrah-Mathura (weekly) will remain cancelled between Agra & Mathura from JCO 03.12.2021 to 25.02.2022 = 13 trips.

Passengers are requested to plan their journey accordingly. Inconvenience is regretted.

 






2
09-10-2021
PRESS RELEASE: TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD OVER BRIDGE AT MOGRA STATION

  

TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD OVER BRIDGE AT MOGRA STATION

Kolkata, October 08, 2021:

 

For the construction of Road Over Bridge at Mogra, 180 minutes (11:45 hrs. to 14:45 hrs.) Traffic and Power block o­n both Up and Down line at Mogra station has been planned o­n 09.10.2021(Saturday).

 

Consequently, the following arrangement in train running have been made:

 

·03028 Azimganj-Howrah special (journey commencing o­n 09.10.2021) will be diverted via Dankuni-Barddhaman with stoppage at Kamarkundu.

·03105 Sealdah-Ballia special (journey commencing o­n 09.10.2021) will be controlled for 10 minutes suitably enroute.

 

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit