For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








123 Trains from (CSTM)MUMBAI CST to (BIRD)BHIWANDI ROAD


Address: Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400001, India

Station Code: CSTM

Station Name: MUMBAI CST

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 30

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Bhiwandi Road Railway Station, Bhiwandi, Maharashtra 421302, India

Station Code: BIRD

Station Name: BHIWANDI ROAD

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 123

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11003TUTARI EXPRESSDR00:05TNA00:270:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11003 Status
22848LTT VSKP SUP EXPLTT00:15KYN00:570:42TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22848 Status
12811HATIA EXPRESSLTT00:15TNA00:320:17M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12811 Status
11043MADURAI EXPRESSLTT00:15TNA00:340:19F2A,3A,SL,GN,11043 Status
12879LTT BBS SUP EXPLTT00:15TNA00:320:17W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12879 Status
22865LTT PURI SUP EXLTT00:15TNA00:320:17TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22865 Status
11093MAHANAGARI EXPDR00:25TNA00:470:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11093 Status
12167LTT MUV EXPRESSLTT00:35KYN01:200:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12167 Status
01007CSMT SWV SPLDR00:35TNA01:431:08TH,SA3A,SL,GN,01007 Status
01001CSMT SWV SPLDR00:35TNA00:550:20M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN,01001 Status
01039LTT ZARAP SPLLTT01:10TNA01:430:33M2A,3A,SL,GN,01039 Status
11099MAO DOUBLEDECKERLTT01:10TNA01:330:23SACC11099 Status
22115LTT KRMI AC SUPLTT01:10TNA01:330:23TH1A,2A,3A,22115 Status
01069LTT PERN SPLLTT01:10TNA01:430:33F2A,3A,SL,GN,01069 Status
22129TULSI EXPRESSLTT05:23TNA05:380:15TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22129 Status
12165LTT BSB SUP EXPLTT05:23TNA05:380:15M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12165 Status
11067SAKET EXPRESSLTT05:23TNA05:380:15W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11067 Status
12051JAN SHATABDI EXDR05:25TNA05:480:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUEC,CC,2S,12051 Status
11085MAO DOUBLEDECKRLTT05:33TNA05:500:17M,WCC11085 Status
51153CSTM BSL PASSDR05:35TNA05:570:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51153 Status
22105INDRAYANI EXPDR05:53TNA06:140:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22105 Status
22119TEJAS EXPRESSDR06:00TNA06:230:23TU,TH,SAEC,CC,22119 Status
12859GITANJALI EXPDR06:15KYN06:520:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12859 Status
17617TAPOVAN EXPRESSDR06:30TNA06:480:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17617 Status
15017GORAKHPUR EXPLTT06:35TNA06:580:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15017 Status
12127INTERCITY EXPDR07:00TNA07:170:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12127 Status
11007DECCAN EXPRESSDR07:13TNA07:330:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11007 Status
10103MANDOVI EXPRESSDR07:25TNA07:460:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,10103 Status
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPLTT07:50TNA08:080:18SU1A,2A,3A,12519 Status
12171LTT HW AC SUPLTT07:55KYN08:270:32M,TH1A,2A,3A,12171 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESLTT08:05KYN08:370:32F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
14313BAREILLY EXPLTT08:05KYN08:370:32M2A,3A,SL,GN,14313 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESLTT08:05KYN08:370:32W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPLTT08:05KYN08:370:32TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12336 Status
11301UDYAN EXPRESSDR08:25KYN09:020:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11301 Status
11029KOYNA EXPRESSDR08:53TNA09:180:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11029 Status
11055GODAN EXPRESSLTT10:55TNA11:130:18M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11055 Status
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESSLTT10:55TNA11:130:18TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11059 Status
12362CSMT ASANSOL EXPDR11:20KYN11:570:37W2A,3A,SL,GN,12362 Status
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXPLTT11:20KYN11:570:37THUNRESERVED15548 Status
12546KARMABHUMI EXPLTT11:20KYN11:570:37MUNRESERVED12546 Status
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXPDR11:20KYN11:570:37SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12869 Status
11083TADOBA EXPRESSLTT11:30TNA11:480:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,11083 Status
22127ANANDWAN EXPRESSLTT11:30TNA11:480:18M2A,3A,SL,GN,22127 Status
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPLTT11:30KYN12:070:37W2A,3A,SL,GN,22511 Status
16345NETRAVATI EXPLTT11:40TNA12:010:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16345 Status
01033CSMT RN SPLDR11:45TNA12:060:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,01033 Status
11011LTT NANDED EXPLTT12:05TNA12:310:26W2A,3A,SL,GN,11011 Status
11075LTT BIDR EXPRESSLTT12:05TNA12:310:26TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11075 Status
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXPLTT12:05TNA12:310:26SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11017 Status
11061DARBHANGA EXPLTT12:15TNA12:330:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11061 Status
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPDR12:20TNA12:420:22M2A,3A,SL,GN,16331 Status
16351NAGARCOIL EXPDR12:20TNA12:420:22TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16351 Status
16339NAGARCOIL EXPDR12:20TNA12:420:22W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16339 Status
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESLTT12:40TNA12:580:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11071 Status
17031HYDERABAD EXPDR13:00KYN13:370:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17031 Status
11073LTT CHENNAI EXPLTT13:20KYN14:050:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,11073 Status
22121LKO AC SUP EXPLTT13:40TNA14:030:23SA1A,2A,3A,22121 Status
22103LTT FD SUP EXPLTT13:40KYN14:220:42M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22103 Status
12188JBP GARIB RATHDR13:45KYN14:220:37TU,TH,SU3A12188 Status
12071JAN SHATABDI EXPDR14:00TNA14:230:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12071 Status
11041CSMT CHENNAI EXDR14:15TNA14:370:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11041 Status
22109LTT NZM AC EXPLTT14:30KYN15:050:35TU1A,2A,3A,22109 Status
11009SINHAGAD EXPDR14:35TNA14:580:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11009 Status
12117LTT MANMAD EXPLTT14:55TNA15:130:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12117 Status
12139SEVAGRAM EXPDR15:10TNA15:320:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12139 Status
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXPLTT15:20TNA15:420:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12619 Status
11019KONARK EXPRESSDR15:20TNA15:380:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11019 Status
50103RATNAGIRI PASSDR15:40TNA16:030:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,50103 Status
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPDR15:50TNA16:130:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16381 Status
11081LTT GKP EXPRESSLTT15:50KYN16:300:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,11081 Status
11079LTT GKP EXPRESSLTT15:50KYN16:300:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11079 Status
15268JANSADHARAN EXPLTT15:50KYN16:300:40TUUNRESERVED15268 Status
18610RANCHI EXPRESSLTT15:50KYN16:300:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18610 Status
12107LUCKNOW SUP EXPLTT16:25TNA16:430:18M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12107 Status
12161LASHKAR EXPRESSLTT16:25TNA16:430:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,12161 Status
12173UDYOG NAGRI EXPLTT16:25TNA16:430:18TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12173 Status
12153HABIBGANJ EXPLTT16:25TNA16:430:18TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12153 Status
12125PRAGATI EXPRESSDR16:38TNA16:540:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12125 Status
11205LTT KRMR EXPRESSLTT16:40KYN17:170:37SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11205 Status
11053LTT AZAMGARH EXPLTT16:40TNA16:580:18W2A,3A,SL,GN,11053 Status
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESSLTT16:40TNA16:580:18M2A,3A,SL,GN,11201 Status
11401NANDIGRAM EXPDR16:50TNA17:080:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11401 Status
12201KCVL GARIB RATHLTT16:55TNA17:170:22M,F3A,CC,12201 Status
01041LTT ZARP SPLLTT16:55TNA17:170:22TH2A,3A,SL,GN,01041 Status
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESSLTT16:55TNA17:170:22TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22113 Status
15064LTT GKP EXPRESSLTT17:50TNA18:030:13TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15064 Status
11023SAHYADRI EXPRESDR18:04KYN18:470:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11023 Status
12109PANCHAVATI EXPDR18:30KYN19:100:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12109 Status
17318LTT HUBLI EXPLTT18:45TNA19:080:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17318 Status
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESSDR19:20TNA19:430:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12105 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILDR19:50KYN20:380:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12137 Status
12111CSMT AMI EXPRESSDR20:10TNA20:340:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12111 Status
12163CHENNAI EXPRESSDR20:30KYN21:070:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12163 Status
12151SAMARSATA EXPLTT20:35KYN21:150:40W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12151 Status
12145LTT PURI EXPRESSLTT20:35KYN21:150:40SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12145 Status
17411MAHALAXMI EXPDR20:35TNA20:570:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17411 Status
12101JNANESWARI DELXLTT20:35KYN21:150:40M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12101 Status
22629DADAR TEN EXPDR20:40TNA21:020:22TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22629 Status
12809HOWRAH MAILDR20:50TNA21:070:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12809 Status
22107CSMT LATUR EXPDR21:15TNA21:340:19M,TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22107 Status
17322LTT HUBBALLI EXPLTT21:15TNA21:380:23SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17322 Status
22143CSMT BIDAR EXPDR21:15TNA21:340:19W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22143 Status
17057DEVAGIRI EXPDR21:25TNA21:420:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17057 Status
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPDR21:30KYN22:100:40M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11005 Status
11139CSMT GADAG EXPDR21:30TNA21:530:23M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11139 Status
11021TIRUNELVELI EXPDR21:30KYN22:100:40TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11021 Status
11035SHARAVATHI EXPDR21:30KYN22:100:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11035 Status
12131DR SAINAGAR EXPDR21:45TNA22:030:18M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12131 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILDR21:45KYN22:320:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
22147DR SNSI SUP FASTDR21:45TNA22:030:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,22147 Status
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXLTT22:00TNA22:220:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18029 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPLTT22:15KYN23:020:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13202 Status
11013COIMBATORE EXPLTT22:35TNA22:530:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11013 Status
11015KUSHINAGAR EXPLTT22:45TNA23:030:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11015 Status
12115SIDDHESHWAR EXPDR23:00TNA23:170:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12115 Status
51033SHIRDI FAST PASSDR23:10TNA23:330:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,51033 Status
51029BJP FAST PASSDR23:10TNA23:320:22M,TU,W,SUSL,GN,51029 Status
51027FAST PASSENGERDR23:10TNA23:320:22TH,F,SASL,GN,51027 Status
10111KONKAN KANYA EXDR23:20TNA23:400:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,10111 Status
12141LTT PPTA EXPRESSLTT23:35TNA23:520:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12141 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESDR23:45TNA00:070:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
11027CHENNAI MAILDR23:55KYN00:370:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11027 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0805-09-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 5 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS FOR CANDIDATES APPEARING FOR NATIONAL DEFENCE ACADEMY & NAVAL ACADEMY EXAMS

Press Release No 2020/09Mumbai, 4th Sept, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 5 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS FOR CANDIDATES APPEARING FOR NATIONAL DEFENCE ACADEMY & NAVAL ACADEMY EXAMS

In order to benefit the candidates appearing for National Defence Academy(NDA) and Naval Academy (NA) exams, Western Railway has decided to run 5 pairs of special trains. The details of these special trains are as under :-

Train No 09081/09082 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Superfast Express Special

Train No 09081 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Special will leave Mumbai Central o­n Saturday, 5th Sept, 2020 at 21.35 hrs to reach Ahmedabad at 05.30 hrs the next day. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 09082 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Special will leave Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 6thSept, 2020 at 22.10 hrs to arrive Mumbai Central at 06.05 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Borivali, Palghar, Surat, Bharuch, and Vadodara stations in both directions. This train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second class seating coaches.

Train No 09301/09302 Nimach -Bhopal-Nimach Express Special

Train No 09301 Nimach - Bhopal Special will leave Nimach o­n Saturday, 5th Sept, 2020 at 18.40 hrs to reach Bhopal the next day at 05.00 hrs. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 09302 Bhopal – Nimach Special will leave Bhopal o­n Sunday, 6th Sept, 2020 at 20.00 hrs to reach Nimach at 06.15 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Mandsor, Ratlam, Fatehabad, Laxmi Bai Nagar, Dewas, Ujjain, Sehore and Sant Hirdaram Nagar stations in both directions. This train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second class seating coaches.

Train No 09201/09202 Somnath - Ahmedabad – Somnath Superfast Express Special

Train No 09201 Somnath -Ahmedabad Special will leave Somnath o­n Saturday, 5th Sept, 2020 at 21.25 hrs to reach Ahmedabad the next day at 05.00 hrs. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 09202 Ahmedabad - Somnath Special will leave Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 6th Sept, 2020 at 22.00 hrs to reach Somnath at 05.35 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Junagadh, Bhakti Nagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar and Viramgam stations in both directions. This train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second class seating coaches.

Train No 01145/01146Pune - Ahmedabad – Pune Special

Train No 01145 Pune -Ahmedabad Special will leave Pune o­n Saturday, 5th Sept, 2020 at 17.30 hrs to reach Ahmedabad the next day at 05.45 hrs. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 01146 Ahmedabad - Pune Special will leave Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 6th Sept, 2020 at 20.15 hrs to reach Pune at 08.00 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Rd, Surat, and Vadodara stations in both directions. This train will haveSleeper Class and Second class seating coaches.

Train No 09401/09402 Patan – Ahmedabad - Patan DEMU Passenger Special

Train No 09401 Patan -Ahmedabad Special will leave Patan o­n Sunday, 6th Sept, 2020 at 05.30 hrs to reach Ahmedabad the same day at 08.05 hrs. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 09402 Ahmedabad - Patan Special will leave Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 6th Sept, 2020 at 18.00 hrs to reach Patan at 20.20 hrs the same day. The train will halt at Mahesana, Kalol, Gandhinagar Capital and Sabarmatistations in both directions.

The booking for Train no. 09081/82 ; 09301 and 09201/02and 01146 will open with immediate effect at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. It is to be noted that above mentioned firstfour pairs of mail / expresstrains will run as FULLY RESERVED trains. There will be NO unreserved General Second Class coaches BUT o­nly Second Class reserved Seating coach. Apart from above 4 trains, o­neDEMU Train No 09401/09402 will be unreserved.

*******

 





2
2020/0803-09-2020
Mumbai
MUMBAI CENTRAL – AMRITSAR GOLDEN TEMPLE MAIL WITH LHB RAKES w.e.f 15th SEPTEMBER, 2020

Press Release No 2020/08Mumbai, 2nd September, 2020

MUMBAI CENTRAL – AMRITSAR GOLDEN TEMPLE MAIL WITH LHB RAKES w.e.f15th SEPTEMBER,2020

To make travel experience more comfortable, Western Railway has decided to replace the conventional rake of Train No. 12903/04 Mumbai Central – Amritsar Golden Temple Mail

with LHB rake, which is presently running as Train No 02903/02904 Special Train.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, the conventional rake of Golden Temple Mail will run with LHB rake instead of conventional rakes with effect from 15.09.2020 from Mumbai Central Terminus and 17.09.20from Amritsar. The train will comprise of  First AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class General coaches. It will not o­nly provide comfort to the passengers, but will also ensure to increase their safety.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit