For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








102 Trains from (UDN)UDHNA JN to (AKV)ANKLESHWAR JN


Address: Jeevan Jyothi Nagar, Surat, Gujarat, India

Station Code: UDN

Station Name: UDHNA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 253

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ankleshwar Railway Station, Ankleshwar, Gujarat 393001, India

Station Code: AKV

Station Name: ANKLESHWAR JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 339

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXPST00:15BH01:040:49F2A,3A,SL,GN,22907 Status
22927LOK SHAKTI EXPST00:27AKV01:070:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22927 Status
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALIST00:52AKV01:260:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19707 Status
22945SAURASHTRA MAILST01:35BH02:190:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22945 Status
12901GUJARAT MAILST02:15BH03:191:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12901 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSST02:55BH03:390:44M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16508 Status
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPST02:55AKV03:290:34SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16506 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSST02:55BH03:390:44TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
19039AVADH EXPRESSST03:08AKV03:530:45M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19039 Status
19037AVADH EXPRESSST03:08AKV03:530:45TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19037 Status
16312KCVL SGNR EXPST03:22AKV04:000:38SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16312 Status
16338OKHA EXPRESSST03:22AKV04:000:38W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16338 Status
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSST03:22AKV04:030:41TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19259 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPST03:22AKV04:000:38TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16336 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSST03:22AKV04:000:38M2A,3A,SL,GN,16334 Status
09105SWV BRC SPLST03:30BH04:190:49M2A,3A,SL,GN,09105 Status
19041BDTS GCT EXPST03:30BH04:190:49F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19041 Status
22901BDTS UDZ AII EXST03:30BH04:140:44TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22901 Status
18405PURI ADI EXPST03:42BH04:280:46W2A,3A,SL,GN,18405 Status
12843PURI ADI EXPST03:42BH04:280:46TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12843 Status
11050AHMEDABAD EXPST03:55BH04:410:46SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11050 Status
11096AHIMSA EXPRESSST03:55BH04:410:46W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11096 Status
11092PUNE BHUJ EXPST03:55BH04:410:46M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11092 Status
11090PUNE BGKT EXPST03:55BH04:410:46SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11090 Status
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXPST03:55BH04:420:47TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11088 Status
12927VADODARA EXPST04:05BH04:490:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12927 Status
22923JAM HUMSAFARST04:20BH05:040:44M,W,SA3A22923 Status
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESSST04:32BH05:160:44TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22940 Status
19019DEHRADUN EXPST04:45AKV05:250:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19019 Status
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANST05:05BH05:500:45WUNRESERVED15559 Status
19033GUJARAT QUEENUDN05:21AKV06:351:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,19033 Status
59441AHMEDABAD PASSUDN05:43AKV07:562:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59441 Status
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXPST06:10BH07:050:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12950 Status
20904MAHAMANA EXPRESSST07:25BH08:100:45F1A,2A,SL,GN,20904 Status
59049BL VG PASSUDN07:37AKV09:281:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59049 Status
12929BL DAHOD SF EXPMRL08:02AKV09:181:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED12929 Status
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXPST08:15BH09:000:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,11101 Status
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSUDN08:42BH09:541:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12834 Status
22444BDTS KANPUR EXPST08:50BH09:370:47F2A,3A,SL,GN,22444 Status
11804BDTS JHANSI EXPST08:50BH09:390:49TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11804 Status
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESSST08:50BH09:370:47TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19061 Status
11104BDTS JHANSI EXPST08:50BH09:370:47TU,W3A,SL,GN,11104 Status
69149VR BH PASSUDN08:54AKV10:321:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69149 Status
09021BDTS JAT AC SPLST08:55BH09:410:46M2A,3A,CC,09021 Status
12009SHATABDI EXPST09:36BH10:120:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12009 Status
17018RAJKOT EXPRESSST10:05AKV10:390:34M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17018 Status
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSST10:05AKV10:400:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16614 Status
19201SC PBR EXPST10:05AKV10:390:34W2A,3A,SL,GN,19201 Status
22953GUJARAT EXPRESSST10:28AKV11:090:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22953 Status
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPST10:50BH11:340:44SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22653 Status
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSST10:50BH11:340:44W2A,3A,SL,GN,22655 Status
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSST11:47BH12:320:45M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12471 Status
19567VIVEK EXPST12:20BH13:050:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19567 Status
16587YPR BKN EXPST12:20AKV12:540:34F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16587 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPMRL12:40AKV14:251:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
22961HAPA INTERCITYST13:30AKV14:140:44MFC,CC,2S,GN,22961 Status
22959JAMNAGAR INTCITYST13:30AKV14:140:44TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22959 Status
19015SAURASHTRA EXPUDN13:38AKV15:161:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19015 Status
20906MAHAMANA EXPRESSST13:55BH14:490:54SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20906 Status
22938REWA RJT SUP EXPST13:55BH14:490:54M2A,3A,SL,GN,22938 Status
12656NAVAJIVAN EXPUDN14:10AKV15:101:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12656 Status
14805BARMER AC EXPST15:30AKV16:040:34M1A,2A,3A,14805 Status
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFST15:30BH16:140:44F3A22498 Status
12216DEE GARIBRATHST16:00BH16:390:39TU,W,F,SU3A12216 Status
22451CDG SUP FASTST16:00BH16:440:44M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22451 Status
69109ST BRC MEMUST16:10AKV17:311:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69109 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSST16:20BH17:040:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESSST16:50BH17:340:44W2A,3A,SL,GN,22949 Status
22915BDTS HSR SF EXPST16:50BH17:340:44M2A,3A,SL,GN,22915 Status
12911BL HARIDWAR EXPST16:50AKV17:270:37TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12911 Status
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESSST16:50BH17:340:44SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19021 Status
22917HARIDWAR EXPST17:07BH17:480:41W2A,3A,SL,GN,22917 Status
04818BDTS BGKT SPLST17:07BH17:500:43M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04818 Status
12480SURYANAGARI EXPST17:20AKV17:540:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12480 Status
12933KARNAVATI EXPST17:40BH18:240:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12933 Status
69111ST BRC MEMUST17:45AKV18:531:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69111 Status
12931ADI DOUBLE DECKRST18:00BH18:400:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12931 Status
22929BHILAD BRC EXPST18:11AKV19:050:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED22929 Status
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXPST18:23BH19:100:47TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22474 Status
12989AJMER EXPRESSST18:23BH19:100:47M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12989 Status
22931BDTS JSM EXPST18:23BH19:100:47F2A,3A,SL,GN,22931 Status
69171ST BH PASSST18:30AKV19:391:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69171 Status
19115DDR BHUJ EXPST18:50AKV19:450:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19115 Status
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESST19:25BH20:090:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14708 Status
22963BDTS BVC SF EXPST19:40BH20:240:44M2A,3A,SL,GN,22963 Status
22476CBE HSR AC EXPST20:10AKV20:410:31SA1A,2A,3A,22476 Status
59439AHMADABAD PASSUDN20:14AKV22:272:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59439 Status
22968ALD ADI SF EXPST20:25BH21:090:44F2A,3A,SL,GN,22968 Status
12995BDTS AII UDZ EXST20:38BH21:230:45W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12995 Status
22933BDTS JP SF EXPST20:38BH21:220:44M2A,3A,SL,GN,22933 Status
12953AUG KR RAJ EXPST20:55BH21:310:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12953 Status
19261PORBANDAR EXPST21:15AKV21:490:34SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19261 Status
19577JAMNAGAR EXPST21:28AKV22:020:34M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19577 Status
19217SAU JANATA EXPST21:42AKV22:431:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19217 Status
22955KUTCH EXPRESSST22:00AKV22:340:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22955 Status
16502AHMADABAD EXPST22:15AKV23:070:52SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16502 Status
12955MMCT JP SF EXPST22:45AKV23:190:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12955 Status
12961AVANTIKA EXPST23:15AKV23:490:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12961 Status
19055BL JODHPUR EXPST23:35BH00:190:44TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19055 Status
18501VSKP GIMB EXPST23:35AKV00:090:34TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18501 Status
22137PRERANA EXPRESSST23:35BH00:190:44W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22137 Status
17623NED SGNR EXPST23:35BH00:190:44TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17623 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
09-06-2020
More than 1.75 Lakhs migrants and other stranded persons ferriedthrough originating Shramik Specials and NCR is committed to run these specials till last demand from respective state governments is met.

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/05/2020Press ReleaseDate: 03.06.20

No demand of originating Shramik Special Train from02.06.20 at any station served by North Central railway territory.

More than 1.75 Lakhs migrants and other stranded persons ferriedthrough originating Shramik Specials and NCR is committed to run these specials till last demand from respective state governments is met.

Total 182terminating, 46 passing trains with stoppage over NCRbrought backmore than2.75 lakhs persons to different stations of North Central Railway.

Approximately 25 Lakhs meals and water bottles served by North Central Railway and IRCTC in close to1700 Shramik specialstrains.

As o­n 02.06.20 North Central Railway has operated 132 originating Shramik Specials catering to 177371 migrants and other stranded persons. Since running of first Shramik special train o­n 08.05.20 from Aligarh to Purnea , 02.06.20 was the first day when there was no demand for originating Shramik special train from state government atany station served by North Central Railway. Over last 25 days NCR has averaged daily5.3 originating Shramik specials clearing about 7095 persons per day with peak of 16 originating trains o­n 21.05.20 catering to maximum 20727 persons o­n any single day. This demand of originating Shramik trainhad reduced to average of 02 trains since last 5 days and no originating train was demanded at any station of NCR o­n 02.06.20 and up till 16 hrs o­n 03.06.20. Though demand for these trains have reduced substantially however North Central Railway is committed to run these special train o­n top priority whenever any demand from respective state government comes and will continue to run till last demand is fulfilled.

Similarly number of incoming Shramik Special have also reduced substantially and o­nly o­ne train terminated each o­n 1st and 2nd of June , 2020. Since handling of first incoming train from Sabarmati o­n 03.05.20, NCR has handled average 6 incoming Shramik special trains o­n dailybasis bringing back around 9210 persons daily with peak touching 18trains o­n 15.05.20 bringing back 30092 migrants & other stranded persons o­n a single day. As o­n 02.06.20 total 182 terminating and 46 passing trainswith stoppage at stations over NCR have safely brought back 276238 persons at different stations of North Central Railway . Distribution wise these 182 trains were terminated at various stations of North Central Railway like Sonbhadra( 02 train) , Prayagraj Jn.(63 trains) , Fatehpur(10 trains) ,Eath (01 train) , Etwah( 02 train) Aligarh(06 train) , Kanpur(21 trains) , Agra Cantt.(07 trains), Gwalior(10 trains) , Jhansi(04 trains) ,Orai(03 trains) , Banda(16 train) ,Chattarpur (16 trains) , Manikpur(01 train), Mirzapur (11 trains)Tikamgarh(04 trains), Chitrakoot(02 train) , Subedarganj (01 train), Mahoba(01 train) and Morena(01 train).

These trains have ferried migrants from stations like Sabarmati , Surat , Ahemdabad ,Palanpur , Godhra ,Viramgam ,Mehsana , Morabi , Anjar ,Navsari ,Dahod, Vadodara ,Surendranagar , Kanhangad , Junagarh , Kurnool , Ankleshwar ,Bengaluru , Pune ,New Delhi , Rewadi , Rohtak , Gurgaon , Firozpur ,Ludhiana , Thivim , Kopergaon, Jodhpur, Borivili , Bharuch, Katra , Sambalpur,Ghatkesar, Udaipur, Lingampalli, Madgaon, Vapi, Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Ernakumlam , Nizzamuddin etc.

North Central Railway along with IRCTCensured that adequate food and water are served in all Shramik specials over its territory. As o­n 02.06.20 following meals/packaged foods and water bottles have been served in Shramik special trains:

Division

Trains served by NCR

Total meals/food packets served

Trains served by IRCTC

Total meals/food packets served

Agra

6

7097

106

1,52,752

Jhansi

142

1,73,435

196

3,37,899

Prayagraj

594

8,65,410

653

9,25,998

Thus in 742 trains North Central Railway has served 1045942and IRCTC in 955 trains about 1416649meal/ food packets and water bottles till 02.06.20.A total of 1697 trains served with total2462591 meals/ food packets mainly at Prayagraj Jn., Kanpur,PrayagrajChheoki , Manikpur , Mirzapur , Tundla ,Jhansi , Agra Cantt. , Agra fort , Mathura etc .

Besides serving water bottles, Railway staff and volunteers of Scouts & Guides also ensured that drinking water from station taps is served in the container available with passengers with help of extenders. Coach watering was also attended in all Shramik trains at all watering stations of North Central Railway.





2
WR Press Release No 2020/06 06-06-2020
Mumbai
WR INTRODUCED VARIOUS PIONEERING INITIATIVES FOR CONSERVATION OF ENVIORNMENT


ON WORLD ENVIRONMENT DAY, WR'S GM SAID - "TAKE CARE OF NATURE & NATURE WILL TAKE CARE OF US"

WR INTRODUCED VARIOUS PIONEERING INITIATIVES

FOR CONSERVATION OF ENVIORNMENT

 

Photo Caption: In the first photo, Shri Alok Kansal – General Manager of W. Rly is seen administering a pledge to save plants and in the second photo, Shri Kansal is seen planting a sapling at his residence o­n the occasion of 'World Environment Day' o­n 5th June, 2020, while the last photo is of the environment friendly bench installed at Churchgate station made using by recycled plastic.

The 'World Environment Day' was observed by Western Rly o­n 5th June, 2020 with this year’s theme 'Celebrate Biodiversity’ with an aim to spread awareness about conserving our environment. To mark this occasion, Shri Alok Kansal – General Manager of W. Rly administered a pledge to Additional GM, allPrincipal Heads of various Departments, Divisional Rly Managers & other senior railway officers through video conference from his residence in Mumbai, to save plants and took the lead by planting a sapling at his residence. Shri Kansal said o­n this occasion, that he believes in the mantra “We should take care of Nature & Nature will take care of us” and he exhorted the same message while addressing the Video Conference o­n this occasion. GM shri Kansal also planted a sapling in the garden of his residential premises o­n this occasion.

 

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, various specific efforts and initiatives have been undertaken by Western Railway under the dynamic leadership of General Manager Shri Alok Kansal, for mitigating environmental impacts and reduce Green House Gas emissions, which have resulted in desired outcomes. In view of the prevailing Covid-19 situation, Western Railway observed the World Environment Day digitally through Video conference along with Power point Presentation, which was presided by General Manager Shri Kansal alongwith Additional GM, all PHODs & DRMsand other senior officers. Speaking o­n the occasion of World Environment Day, while addressing the HQ & Divisional officers in a VC, Shri Alok Kansal stressed upon the need to take all possible steps in the day to day working of Railways to conserve environment & find ways to protect Biodiversity. Some of the major issues were discussed included; Reduce Pollution – Solid Waste Disposal Plants, Effluent treatment plants,Conserve resources - Plastic recycling, Conserve Water – rain water harvesting systems, water recycling plants, water audits, Automatic coach washing plants and last but not the least toConserve Energy – Energy audits, HOG, Sky pipe lighting. Taking forward this commitment to ensure environment friendly initiatives, Western Railway is steadfast to guarantee a safer and cleaner environment and is taking all efforts to conserve as well as preserve the beauty of our Mother Earth intact.

On this occasion, W. Rly’s social media platforms have come out with a motivational video which spreads the message in a subtle manner. In this WR story, Baba Vantastic with his vast knowledge of earthly affairs gives the discourse to this disturbed follower that our human nature should be thoughtful & kind to our “NATURE”. Baba Vantastic motivates people to save the environment for a greener future just as W. Rly has contributed in a big way in preserving the environment and has reiterated their commitment towards this cause.

 

Shri Bhakar further informed that during the last year 2019-20, W.Rly initiated many activities and programmes to achieve & sustain Environmental Goals. WR ran ‘No Plastic’ campaigns from time-to-time to spread awareness about the ill effects of plastic o­n the environment. WR encourages single use plastic ban and hence it has banned the use of plastic cups, glasses, plates etc. Mumbai Central station was accredited with ISO 14001:2015 Certification in May 2019. o­n the similar line, 38 more stations of Mumbai Central division will acquire ISO 14001:2015 certification shortly. An Effluent Treatment Plant commissioned at Surat with a capacity of 60 KLD for Mechanized Laundry Surat o­n “Turn Key Basis". An Effluent Treatment Plant of 1 MLD (million litres per day) already commissioned at Bandra Terminus where waste water is treated and then used for coach washing and other activities. Western Railway has also installed benches made out of recycled plastic bottles at Churchgate station.

Shri Bhakar stated that various activities in this direction were initiated by Mumbai Division of W. Rly, o­n this occasion, even in the times of Covid-19 pandemic. A Webinar was conducted o­n 4th June, 2020 regarding Environment Management in Indian Railways by Mr Amit Thakkar, Scientist at Central Pollution Control Board to sensitize and raise awareness among staff and officers alike.Tree plantation drive of saplings of various indigenous species was organised at 10 separate locations to promote biodiversity o­n the occasion of World Environment Day. Some of the projects by W. Rly in the pipeline are:

  1. The work of recharging and reviving existing dry open wells along with rainwater harvesting facility at Valsad, Bilimora and Udhna is being undertaken.
  2. Solar Energy plant of 1 MW capacity to be installed at Bandra Terminus o­n Power Purchase Agreement with Solar Energy Corporation of India. This will facilitate power procurement at Rs 3.50 per unit as against a much higher rate currently being purchased from various agencies.
  3. Installation of Sky pipe day lighting system (182 Nos) at Platforms & PRS of Mumbai Central station.

4.Green Rating Certification & Sun pipe Installation for Valsad Depot.

5.Green Rating Certification of Various Establishments of Western Railway, Mumbai.

  1. IGBC Building Certification of Jagjeevan Ram Hospital, DRM Office Building, and CCG HQ building is under process.

7.Certification of environment standard ISO 14001:2015 for 38 NSG/SG stations of Mumbai Central Division along with surveillance audit and training.

  1. “Environment Regulatory Requirement under Air Act, Water Act & Hazardous Waste Management Rules and Noise Pollution (Regulation and Control) Rules, 2000 by obtaining due consent to operate or establish or both (as applicable for the units) for 6 Railway Stns.
  2. An Automatic Coach Washing Plant is being commissioned at Coaching Depot Mumbai Central.
  3. Setting up of waste water treatment plant through Phyto- remediation, Cap-225 KLD o­n “Turn Key Basis" at Dahisar Railway Colony.
  4. Procurement of Eco-friendly disposable Napkins (Face towels) cotton rich spun lace non-woven for Surat & Valsad Depot.

12.Improvement of Maintenance Facilities of EOG Coaches at Mumbai Central and Bandra Terminus.

  1. Supply and installation of 128 No. Stainless steel dual pole mounted Dustbin.

 

World Environment Day is celebrated as an annual event by the people all across the globe o­n 5th of June every year in order to increase the awareness among people about the environment safety as well as to demonstrate the environmental conservation measures. W. Rly also exhorts its esteemed passengers to join hands with us in this noble cause to dispense their duties in order to conserve our Mother Nature for the better future of our coming generations.

*****






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit