For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








102 Trains from (ST)SURAT to (AKV)ANKLESHWAR JN


Address: Surat - Kamrej Highway, Suryapur Gate, Patel Nagar, Surat, Gujarat 395003, India

Station Code: ST

Station Name: SURAT

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 877

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ankleshwar Railway Station, Ankleshwar, Gujarat 393001, India

Station Code: AKV

Station Name: ANKLESHWAR JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 339

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXPST00:15BH01:040:49F2A,3A,SL,GN,22907 Status
22927LOK SHAKTI EXPST00:27AKV01:070:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22927 Status
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALIST00:52AKV01:260:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19707 Status
22945SAURASHTRA MAILST01:35BH02:190:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22945 Status
12901GUJARAT MAILST02:15BH03:191:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12901 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSST02:55BH03:390:44M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16508 Status
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPST02:55AKV03:290:34SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16506 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSST02:55BH03:390:44TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
19039AVADH EXPRESSST03:08AKV03:530:45M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19039 Status
19037AVADH EXPRESSST03:08AKV03:530:45TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19037 Status
16312KCVL SGNR EXPST03:22AKV04:000:38SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16312 Status
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSST03:22AKV04:030:41TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19259 Status
16338OKHA EXPRESSST03:22AKV04:000:38W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16338 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPST03:22AKV04:000:38TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16336 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSST03:22AKV04:000:38M2A,3A,SL,GN,16334 Status
22901BDTS UDZ AII EXST03:30BH04:140:44TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22901 Status
19041BDTS GCT EXPST03:30BH04:190:49F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19041 Status
09105SWV BRC SPLST03:30BH04:190:49M2A,3A,SL,GN,09105 Status
18405PURI ADI EXPST03:42BH04:280:46W2A,3A,SL,GN,18405 Status
12843PURI ADI EXPST03:42BH04:280:46TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12843 Status
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXPST03:55BH04:420:47TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11088 Status
11050AHMEDABAD EXPST03:55BH04:410:46SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11050 Status
11096AHIMSA EXPRESSST03:55BH04:410:46W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11096 Status
11092PUNE BHUJ EXPST03:55BH04:410:46M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11092 Status
11090PUNE BGKT EXPST03:55BH04:410:46SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11090 Status
12927VADODARA EXPST04:05BH04:490:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12927 Status
22923JAM HUMSAFARST04:20BH05:040:44M,W,SA3A22923 Status
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESSST04:32BH05:160:44TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22940 Status
19019DEHRADUN EXPST04:45AKV05:250:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19019 Status
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANST05:05BH05:500:45WUNRESERVED15559 Status
19033GUJARAT QUEENST05:43AKV06:350:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,19033 Status
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXPST06:10BH07:050:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12950 Status
59441AHMEDABAD PASSST06:45AKV07:561:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59441 Status
20904MAHAMANA EXPRESSST07:25BH08:100:45F1A,2A,SL,GN,20904 Status
59049BL VG PASSST08:00AKV09:281:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59049 Status
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXPST08:15BH09:000:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,11101 Status
12929BL DAHOD SF EXPST08:35AKV09:180:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED12929 Status
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESSST08:50BH09:370:47TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19061 Status
22444BDTS KANPUR EXPST08:50BH09:370:47F2A,3A,SL,GN,22444 Status
11804BDTS JHANSI EXPST08:50BH09:390:49TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11804 Status
11104BDTS JHANSI EXPST08:50BH09:370:47TU,W3A,SL,GN,11104 Status
09021BDTS JAT AC SPLST08:55BH09:410:46M2A,3A,CC,09021 Status
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSST09:02BH09:540:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12834 Status
69149VR BH PASSST09:15AKV10:321:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69149 Status
12009SHATABDI EXPST09:36BH10:120:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12009 Status
17018RAJKOT EXPRESSST10:05AKV10:390:34M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17018 Status
19201SC PBR EXPST10:05AKV10:390:34W2A,3A,SL,GN,19201 Status
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSST10:05AKV10:400:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16614 Status
22953GUJARAT EXPRESSST10:28AKV11:090:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22953 Status
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSST10:50BH11:340:44W2A,3A,SL,GN,22655 Status
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPST10:50BH11:340:44SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22653 Status
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSST11:47BH12:320:45M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12471 Status
16587YPR BKN EXPST12:20AKV12:540:34F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16587 Status
19567VIVEK EXPST12:20BH13:050:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19567 Status
22961HAPA INTERCITYST13:30AKV14:140:44MFC,CC,2S,GN,22961 Status
22959JAMNAGAR INTCITYST13:30AKV14:140:44TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22959 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPST13:37AKV14:250:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
20906MAHAMANA EXPRESSST13:55BH14:490:54SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20906 Status
22938REWA RJT SUP EXPST13:55BH14:490:54M2A,3A,SL,GN,22938 Status
19015SAURASHTRA EXPST14:15AKV15:161:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19015 Status
12656NAVAJIVAN EXPST14:35AKV15:100:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12656 Status
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFST15:30BH16:140:44F3A22498 Status
14805BARMER AC EXPST15:30AKV16:040:34M1A,2A,3A,14805 Status
22451CDG SUP FASTST16:00BH16:440:44M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22451 Status
12216DEE GARIBRATHST16:00BH16:390:39TU,W,F,SU3A12216 Status
69109ST BRC MEMUST16:10AKV17:311:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69109 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSST16:20BH17:040:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
12911BL HARIDWAR EXPST16:50AKV17:270:37TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12911 Status
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESSST16:50BH17:340:44W2A,3A,SL,GN,22949 Status
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESSST16:50BH17:340:44SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19021 Status
22915BDTS HSR SF EXPST16:50BH17:340:44M2A,3A,SL,GN,22915 Status
22917HARIDWAR EXPST17:07BH17:480:41W2A,3A,SL,GN,22917 Status
04818BDTS BGKT SPLST17:07BH17:500:43M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04818 Status
12480SURYANAGARI EXPST17:20AKV17:540:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12480 Status
12933KARNAVATI EXPST17:40BH18:240:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12933 Status
69111ST BRC MEMUST17:45AKV18:531:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69111 Status
12931ADI DOUBLE DECKRST18:00BH18:400:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12931 Status
22929BHILAD BRC EXPST18:11AKV19:050:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED22929 Status
12989AJMER EXPRESSST18:23BH19:100:47M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12989 Status
22931BDTS JSM EXPST18:23BH19:100:47F2A,3A,SL,GN,22931 Status
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXPST18:23BH19:100:47TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22474 Status
69171ST BH PASSST18:30AKV19:391:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69171 Status
19115DDR BHUJ EXPST18:50AKV19:450:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19115 Status
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESST19:25BH20:090:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14708 Status
22963BDTS BVC SF EXPST19:40BH20:240:44M2A,3A,SL,GN,22963 Status
22476CBE HSR AC EXPST20:10AKV20:410:31SA1A,2A,3A,22476 Status
22968ALD ADI SF EXPST20:25BH21:090:44F2A,3A,SL,GN,22968 Status
12995BDTS AII UDZ EXST20:38BH21:230:45W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12995 Status
22933BDTS JP SF EXPST20:38BH21:220:44M2A,3A,SL,GN,22933 Status
12953AUG KR RAJ EXPST20:55BH21:310:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12953 Status
59439AHMADABAD PASSST21:00AKV22:271:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59439 Status
19261PORBANDAR EXPST21:15AKV21:490:34SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19261 Status
19577JAMNAGAR EXPST21:28AKV22:020:34M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19577 Status
19217SAU JANATA EXPST21:42AKV22:431:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19217 Status
22955KUTCH EXPRESSST22:00AKV22:340:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22955 Status
16502AHMADABAD EXPST22:15AKV23:070:52SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16502 Status
12955MMCT JP SF EXPST22:45AKV23:190:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12955 Status
12961AVANTIKA EXPST23:15AKV23:490:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12961 Status
19055BL JODHPUR EXPST23:35BH00:190:44TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19055 Status
17623NED SGNR EXPST23:35BH00:190:44TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17623 Status
22137PRERANA EXPRESSST23:35BH00:190:44W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22137 Status
18501VSKP GIMB EXPST23:35AKV00:090:34TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18501 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0617-06-2021
Mumbai
TRIPS OF BANDRA TERMINUS – BIKANER SPECIAL TRAIN RESTORED

WR Press Release No. 2021/06                                              Mumbai, 17th June, 2021

TRIPS OF BANDRA TERMINUS – BIKANER SPECIAL TRAIN RESTORED

TRIPS OF 5 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS ALSO TO BE EXTENDED

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, the trips of Bandra Terminus – Bikaner Special Train is being restored, while the trips of 5 pairs of Special Trains are being extended.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

Restoration of Train

Train No 02474/02473 Bandra Terminus – Bikaner (Weekly) Special train o­n Special Fare

The trips of Train No. 02474/02473 Bandra Terminus – Bikaner (Weekly) Special train o­n Special fare which had been cancelled earlier has now been restored. Train No. 02474 Bandra Terminus – Bikaner Special Train will nowrun from 22nd June, 2021 to 29thJune, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 02473 Bikaner – Bandra Terminus Special Train will now run from 21st June, 2021 to 28th June, 2021.

Extension of Trains

1.Train No. 06337/06338 Okha – Ernakulam Jn (Bi-weekly) Festival Special train o­n Special fare

The trips of Train No. 06337 Okha – Ernakulam Jn Special Train has been extended to run from 5th July, 2021 to 8th November, 2021 o­n every Monday & Saturday. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 06338 Ernakulam Jn – Okha Special Train has been extended to run from 2nd July, 2021 to 5thNovember, 2021 o­n every Friday & Wednesday.

2.Train No. 02645/02646 Indore - Kochuveli (Weekly) Festival Special train o­n Special fare

The trips of Train No. 02645 Indore - Kochuveli Special Train has been extended to run from 5th July, 2021 to 8th November, 2021 everyMonday. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 02646 Kochuveli - Indore Special Train has been extended to run from 3rdJuly, 2021 to 6th November, 2021 every Saturday.

 

 

3.Train No. 06734/06733 Okha – Rameswaram (Weekly) Festival Special train o­n Special fare

The trips of Train No. 06734 Okha – Rameswaram Special Train has been extended to run from 6th July, 2021 to 9th November, 2021 every Tuesday. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 06733 Rameswaram - Okha Special Train has been extended to run from 2nd July, 2021 to 5thNovember, 2021 every Friday.

4.Train No. 06054/06053 Bikaner – Madurai Jn (Weekly) Festival Special train o­n Special fare(via Ujjain)

The trip of Train No. 06054 Bikaner – Madurai Jn Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n Sunday from 4th July, 2021 to 7thNovember, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 06053 Madurai Jn - Bikaner Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n Thursday from 1stJuly, 2021 to 4th November, 2021.

5.Train No. 06068/06067 Jodhpur – Chennai Egmore (Weekly) Festival Special train o­n Special fare(via Surat)

The trip of Train No. 06068 Jodhpur – Chennai Egmore Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n Monday from 5th July, 2021 to 8thNovember, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 06067 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n Saturday from 3rdJuly, 2021 to 6th November, 2021.

Above fully reserved trains will run as Special Trains o­n Special Fare. The booking of Train No 06337, 02645 and 06734 will open o­n 18th June, 2021 at nominated PRS counters & o­n IRCTC website.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 *********

 





2
2021/0616-06-2021
Mumbai
W.RLY TO RUN 2 TRIPS OF SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA (T) & GORAKHPUR

 

No.2021/06     Mumbai, 16thJune, 2021

 

W.RLY TO RUN 2 TRIPS OF SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA (T) & GORAKHPUR

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand during the summer season, Western Railway will run 2 trips of Summer Special train between Bandra (T) – Gorakhpur.

 

·Train No. 05404/05403Bandra Terminus- Gorakhpur Special Train

Train No.05404 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Special train will leave Bandra Terminus at 19.25 hrs o­n 19th June, 2021 and will reach Gorakhpur at 06.45 hrs, o­n the third day.

 

Similarly, Train No. 05403 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Special train will leave Gorakhpur at 05.00 hrs o­n 18th June, 2021 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 14.25 hrs, the next day.

This train will have General Second class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kannauj, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda, Basti and Khalilabad stations in both directions.

 

The booking of Train No. 05404 will open o­n 17thJune, 2021 at nominated PRS counters & o­n IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board the special train. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, traveling and at the destination.

 

***********

 

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit