For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








128 Trains from (DR)DADAR to (GV)Govandi


Address: Dadar Central Rilway, Lakhamsi Nappu Road, Dadar East, Dadar, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400014, India

Station Code: DR

Station Name: DADAR

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 567

Station Traffic: High

Address: Govandi Station Rd, Samrat Ashok Nagar, Govandi, Mumbai Maharashtra

Station Code: GV

Station Name: Govandi

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11003TUTARI EXPRESSDR00:05TNA00:270:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11003 Status
12879LTT BBS SUP EXPLTT00:15TNA00:320:17W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12879 Status
12811HATIA EXPRESSLTT00:15TNA00:320:17M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12811 Status
22865LTT PURI SUP EXLTT00:15TNA00:320:17TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22865 Status
11043MADURAI EXPRESSLTT00:15TNA00:340:19F2A,3A,SL,GN,11043 Status
11093MAHANAGARI EXPDR00:25TNA00:470:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11093 Status
01007CSMT SWV SPLDR00:35TNA01:431:08TH,SA3A,SL,GN,01007 Status
01001CSMT SWV SPLDR00:35TNA00:550:20M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN,01001 Status
22115LTT KRMI AC SUPLTT01:10TNA01:330:23TH1A,2A,3A,22115 Status
01069LTT PERN SPLLTT01:10TNA01:430:33F2A,3A,SL,GN,01069 Status
11099MAO DOUBLEDECKERLTT01:10TNA01:330:23SACC11099 Status
01039LTT ZARAP SPLLTT01:10TNA01:430:33M2A,3A,SL,GN,01039 Status
19040AVADH EXPRESSADH04:04BDTS04:350:31TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19040 Status
19038AVADH EXPRESSADH04:04BDTS04:350:31M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19038 Status
59442AHMEDABAD PASSDDR04:05MMCT04:350:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59442 Status
12928VADODARA EXPDDR04:21MMCT04:450:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12928 Status
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLDDR04:44MMCT05:050:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12904 Status
19218SAU JANATA EXPADH05:15BDTS05:400:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19218 Status
22129TULSI EXPRESSLTT05:23TNA05:380:15TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22129 Status
11067SAKET EXPRESSLTT05:23TNA05:380:15W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11067 Status
12165LTT BSB SUP EXPLTT05:23TNA05:380:15M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12165 Status
12051JAN SHATABDI EXDR05:25TNA05:480:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUEC,CC,2S,12051 Status
22928LOK SHAKTI EXPADH05:26BDTS05:500:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22928 Status
11085MAO DOUBLEDECKRLTT05:33TNA05:500:17M,WCC11085 Status
51153CSTM BSL PASSDR05:35TNA05:570:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51153 Status
22953GUJARAT EXPRESSMMCT05:45DDR05:540:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22953 Status
22105INDRAYANI EXPDR05:53TNA06:140:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22105 Status
12902GUJARAT MAILDDR05:58MMCT06:250:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12902 Status
22119TEJAS EXPRESSDR06:00TNA06:230:23TU,TH,SAEC,CC,22119 Status
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSADH06:07BDTS06:350:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19708 Status
17617TAPOVAN EXPRESSDR06:30TNA06:480:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17617 Status
15017GORAKHPUR EXPLTT06:35TNA06:580:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15017 Status
22946SAURASHTRA MAILDDR06:42MMCT07:100:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22946 Status
19570VRL MMCT EXPDDR06:42MMCT07:100:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19570 Status
12935BDTS SURAT EXPBDTS06:50ADH07:060:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,12935 Status
12127INTERCITY EXPDR07:00TNA07:170:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12127 Status
11007DECCAN EXPRESSDR07:13TNA07:330:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11007 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPMMCT07:25DDR07:340:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
10103MANDOVI EXPRESSDR07:25TNA07:460:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,10103 Status
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPLTT07:50TNA08:080:18SU1A,2A,3A,12519 Status
12972BVC BDTS EXPRESADH08:13BDTS08:350:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12972 Status
19015SAURASHTRA EXPMMCT08:20DDR08:300:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19015 Status
11029KOYNA EXPRESSDR08:53TNA09:180:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11029 Status
59024BL MMCT PASSDDR08:57MMCT09:150:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59024 Status
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNADH09:12MMCT09:450:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12954 Status
59045BDTS VAPI PASSBDTS09:25ADH09:400:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59045 Status
12922FLYING RANEEADH09:34MMCT10:100:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,12922 Status
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESSLTT10:55TNA11:130:18TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11059 Status
11055GODAN EXPRESSLTT10:55TNA11:130:18M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11055 Status
22127ANANDWAN EXPRESSLTT11:30TNA11:480:18M2A,3A,SL,GN,22127 Status
11083TADOBA EXPRESSLTT11:30TNA11:480:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,11083 Status
16345NETRAVATI EXPLTT11:40TNA12:010:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16345 Status
01033CSMT RN SPLDR11:45TNA12:060:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,01033 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSBDTS12:00ADH12:140:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
11075LTT BIDR EXPRESSLTT12:05TNA12:310:26TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11075 Status
11011LTT NANDED EXPLTT12:05TNA12:310:26W2A,3A,SL,GN,11011 Status
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXPLTT12:05TNA12:310:26SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11017 Status
59439AHMADABAD PASSMMCT12:15DDR12:250:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59439 Status
11061DARBHANGA EXPLTT12:15TNA12:330:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11061 Status
16351NAGARCOIL EXPDR12:20TNA12:420:22TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16351 Status
16339NAGARCOIL EXPDR12:20TNA12:420:22W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16339 Status
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPDR12:20TNA12:420:22M2A,3A,SL,GN,16331 Status
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESLTT12:40TNA12:580:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11071 Status
22121LKO AC SUP EXPLTT13:40TNA14:030:23SA1A,2A,3A,22121 Status
12980JP BDTS SUP EXPADH13:52BDTS14:200:28M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12980 Status
12071JAN SHATABDI EXPDR14:00TNA14:230:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12071 Status
11041CSMT CHENNAI EXDR14:15TNA14:370:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11041 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSADH14:19BDTS14:450:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12926 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSADH14:19BDTS14:450:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22926 Status
11009SINHAGAD EXPDR14:35TNA14:580:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11009 Status
12117LTT MANMAD EXPLTT14:55TNA15:130:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12117 Status
12139SEVAGRAM EXPDR15:10TNA15:320:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12139 Status
11019KONARK EXPRESSDR15:20TNA15:380:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11019 Status
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXPLTT15:20TNA15:420:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12619 Status
22954GUJARAT EXPRESSDDR15:33MMCT15:550:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22954 Status
50103RATNAGIRI PASSDR15:40TNA16:030:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,50103 Status
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPDR15:50TNA16:130:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16381 Status
12979JAIPUR SUP FASTBDTS16:15ADH16:290:14TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12979 Status
12161LASHKAR EXPRESSLTT16:25TNA16:430:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,12161 Status
12153HABIBGANJ EXPLTT16:25TNA16:430:18TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12153 Status
12173UDYOG NAGRI EXPLTT16:25TNA16:430:18TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12173 Status
12107LUCKNOW SUP EXPLTT16:25TNA16:430:18M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12107 Status
12125PRAGATI EXPRESSDR16:38TNA16:540:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12125 Status
11053LTT AZAMGARH EXPLTT16:40TNA16:580:18W2A,3A,SL,GN,11053 Status
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESSLTT16:40TNA16:580:18M2A,3A,SL,GN,11201 Status
11401NANDIGRAM EXPDR16:50TNA17:080:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11401 Status
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESSLTT16:55TNA17:170:22TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22113 Status
12201KCVL GARIB RATHLTT16:55TNA17:170:22M,F3A,CC,12201 Status
01041LTT ZARP SPLLTT16:55TNA17:170:22TH2A,3A,SL,GN,01041 Status
12953AUG KR RAJ EXPMMCT17:40ADH18:010:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12953 Status
15064LTT GKP EXPRESSLTT17:50TNA18:030:13TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15064 Status
12921FLYING RANEEMMCT17:55ADH18:170:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,12921 Status
59023BCT BL PASSMMCT18:10DDR18:210:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59023 Status
19016SAURASHTRA EXPDDR18:42MMCT19:150:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19016 Status
17318LTT HUBLI EXPLTT18:45TNA19:080:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17318 Status
19024FZR MMCT JANTADDR19:15MMCT19:400:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19024 Status
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESSDR19:20TNA19:430:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12105 Status
22927LOK SHAKTI EXPBDTS19:40ADH19:550:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22927 Status
12936SURAT BDTS EXPADH19:54BDTS20:250:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,12936 Status
12111CSMT AMI EXPRESSDR20:10TNA20:340:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12111 Status
17411MAHALAXMI EXPDR20:35TNA20:570:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17411 Status
22629DADAR TEN EXPDR20:40TNA21:020:22TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22629 Status
59046BL BDTS PASSADH20:43BDTS21:100:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59046 Status
12809HOWRAH MAILDR20:50TNA21:070:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12809 Status
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALIBDTS20:55ADH21:090:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19707 Status
22143CSMT BIDAR EXPDR21:15TNA21:340:19W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22143 Status
22107CSMT LATUR EXPDR21:15TNA21:340:19M,TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22107 Status
17322LTT HUBBALLI EXPLTT21:15TNA21:380:23SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17322 Status
17057DEVAGIRI EXPDR21:25TNA21:420:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17057 Status
11139CSMT GADAG EXPDR21:30TNA21:530:23M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11139 Status
12971BHAVNAGAR EXPBDTS21:30ADH21:450:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12971 Status
22945SAURASHTRA MAILMMCT21:35DDR21:480:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22945 Status
12131DR SAINAGAR EXPDR21:45TNA22:030:18M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12131 Status
22147DR SNSI SUP FASTDR21:45TNA22:030:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,22147 Status
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXLTT22:00TNA22:220:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18029 Status
12901GUJARAT MAILMMCT22:05DDR22:130:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12901 Status
11013COIMBATORE EXPLTT22:35TNA22:530:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11013 Status
59441AHMEDABAD PASSMMCT22:40DDR22:510:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59441 Status
19039AVADH EXPRESSBDTS22:40ADH22:560:16M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19039 Status
19037AVADH EXPRESSBDTS22:40ADH22:560:16TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19037 Status
11015KUSHINAGAR EXPLTT22:45TNA23:030:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11015 Status
12115SIDDHESHWAR EXPDR23:00TNA23:170:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12115 Status
51033SHIRDI FAST PASSDR23:10TNA23:330:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,51033 Status
51029BJP FAST PASSDR23:10TNA23:320:22M,TU,W,SUSL,GN,51029 Status
51027FAST PASSENGERDR23:10TNA23:320:22TH,F,SASL,GN,51027 Status
10111KONKAN KANYA EXDR23:20TNA23:400:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,10111 Status
12141LTT PPTA EXPRESSLTT23:35TNA23:520:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12141 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESDR23:45TNA00:070:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2020/02 14-02-2020
MUMBAI
SEVERAL WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS TO BE AFFECTEDDUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK FOR COMMISSIONING OF PATCH DOUBLING WORK OVER AJMER& JAIPUR DIVISIONS OF NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY


SEVERAL WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS TO BE AFFECTEDDUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK FOR COMMISSIONING OF PATCH DOUBLING WORK OVER AJMER& JAIPUR DIVISIONS OF NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY

Due to pre non-interlocking as well as non-interlocking work for the commissioning of patch doubling work between Bangurgram and Sendra stations in Ajmer Division and commissioning of patch doubling work o­n Bandikui – Digawara section of Jaipur Division of North Western Railway, several Western Railway trains will be affected. The details of cancellation / partial cancellation/diversion/regulation/rescheduling of trains are as under:

Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 12989 Dadar - Ajmer Express of 24thFebruary,2020.

2.Train No. 12990 Ajmer - Dadar Express of 23rd February, 2020.

3.Train No. 22451 Bandra (T) - Chandigarh Express of 24th February, 2020.

4.Train No. 22452 Chandigarh – Bandra (T) Express of 23rd February, 2020.

5.Train No. 19579 Rajkot – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 20th February, 2020.

Partial Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 19707Bandra (T) – Shri Ganganagar Amrapur Aravali Express will be partially cancelled between Bandra (T) and Jaipur from 21st to 26th February, 2020.

2.Train No. 19708 Shri Ganganagar - Bandra (T) Amrapur Aravali Express will be partially cancelled between Jaipur and Bandra (T) from 19th to 24th February, 2020.

Diversion of Trains:

1.Train No. 19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express of 26th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari – Ringas-Phulera.

2.Train No. 12216 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express of 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Vadodara – Ratlam-Sawai Madhopur-Gangapur City-Mathura Jn.

3.Train No. 19269 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur Motihari Express of 20th&21st February, 2020 will be diverted via Ahmedabad – Anand – Godhra – Ratlam-Sawai Madhopur -Gangapur City-Delhi.

4.Train No. 19270 Muzaffarpur – Porbandar Express of 23rd&24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Delhi-Gangapur City-Sawai Madhopur – Ratlam –Godhra – Anand-Ahmedabad.

5.Train No. 19263 Porbandar – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 11th, 15th, 18th and 22ndFebruary, 2020 will be diverted via Ahmedabad – Anand – Godhra –Ratlam- Sawai Madhopur-Gangapur City-Delhi.

6.Train No. 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Porbandar Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Delhi-Gangapur City-Sawai Madhopur – Ratlam – Godhra – Anand-Ahmedabad.

 

******************





2
2020/0211-02-2020
MUMBAI
SEVERAL WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK FOR COMMISSIONING OF PATCH DOUBLING WORK ON AJMER & JAIPUR DIVISIONS OF NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY

Press Release No. 2020/02                                                 Mumbai, 11th February, 2020

SEVERAL WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK FOR COMMISSIONING OF PATCH DOUBLING WORK o­n AJMER & JAIPUR DIVISIONS OF NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY

Due to non-interlocking work for the commissioning of patch doubling work between Bangurgram and Sendra stations in Ajmer Division and commissioning of patch doubling work o­n Bandikui – Digawara section of Jaipur Division of North Western Railway, several Western Railway trains will be affected. The details of cancellation/partial cancellation/diversion/regulation/rescheduling of trains are as under:

Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 19413 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Express of 19th February,2020.

2.Train No. 19414 Kolkata – Ahmedabad Express of 22nd February, 2020.

3.Train No. 19573 Okha – Jaipur Express of 24th February, 2020.

4.Train No. 19574 Jaipur – Okha Express of 25th February, 2020.

5.Train No. 22985 Udaipur – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Express of 15th and 22nd February, 2020.

6.Train No. 22986 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Udaipur Humsafar Express of 16th and 23rd February, 2020.

Partial Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 12547 Agra – Ahmedabad Superfast Express of 21st and 24th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Ajmer and Ahmedabad.

2.Train No. 12548 Ahmedabad – Agra Superfast Express of 23rd and 24th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Ahmedabad and Ajmer.

3.Train No. 19411 Sabarmati – Ajmer Intercity Express from 19th to 27th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Marwar and Ajmer.

4.Train No. 19412 Ajmer – Sabarmati Intercity Express from 20th to 28th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Ajmer and Marwar.

5.Train No. 22547 Gwalior – Ahmedabad Superfast of 22nd and 23rd February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Ajmer and Ahmedabad.

6.Train No. 22548 Ahmedabad – Gwalior Superfast of 22nd and 25th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Ahmedabad and Ajmer.

7.Train No. 54805 Ahmedabad – Jaipur Passenger from 10th to 26th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Marwar and Jaipur.

8.Train No. 54806 Jaipur – Ahmedabad Passenger from 11th to 27th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Jaipur and Marwar.

Diversion of Trains:

1.Train No. 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express of 11th, 17th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 25th and 27th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

2.Train No. 12216 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express of 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Vadodara-Ratlam-Chittaurgarh-Ajmer.

3.Train No. 12216 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express of 25th and 26th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

4.Train No. 12989 Dadar – Ajmer Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Vadodara-Ratlam-Chittaurgarh-Ajmer.

5.Train No. 14311 Bareilly – Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express of 22nd and 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Merta Road-Jodhpur-Marwar.

6.Train No. 14311 Bareilly – Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express of 27th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

7.Train No. 14312 Bhuj – Bareilly Ala Hazrat Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera.

8.Train No. 14321 Bareilly – Bhuj Express of 23rd and 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Merta Road-Jodhpur-Marwar.

9.Train No. 14322 Bhuj – Bareilly Express of 22nd and 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera.

10.Train No. 14801 Jodhpur – Indore Express from 21st to 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera-Ajmer.

11.Train No. 14802 Indore – Jodhpur Express from 22nd to 26th February, 2020 will be diverted via Ajmer-Phulera-Merta Road-Jodhpur.

12.Train No. 15270 Ahmedabad – Muzaffarpur Jan Sadharan Express of 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera.

13.Train No. 19031 Ahmedabad – Haridwar Mail from 25th to 27th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

14.Train No. 19032 Haridwar – Ahmedabad Mail from 24th to 26th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

15.Train No. 19263 Porbandar – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 11th, 15th, 18th and 22nd February, 2020 will be diverted via Ahmedabad-Anand-Godhra-Ratlam-Chanderiya-Ajmer-Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

16.Train No. 19263 Porbandar – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

17.Train No. 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Porbandar Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera-Ajmer-Chanderiya-Ratlam-Godhra-Anand-Ahmedabad.

18.Train No. 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Porbandar Express of 20th and 27th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

19.Train No. 19269 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur Express of 13th and 14th February, 2020 will be diverted via Ahmedabad-Anand-Godhra-Ratlam-Chanderiya-Ajmer.

20.Train No. 19269 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur Express of 20th and 21st February, 2020 will be diverted via Ahmedabad-Anand-Godhra-Ratlam-Chanderiya-Ajmer-Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

21.Train No. 19270 Muzaffarpur – Porbandar Express of 23rd and 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera-Ajmer-Chanderiya-Ratlam-Godhra-Anand-Ahmedabad.

22.Train No. 19270 Muzaffarpur – Porbandar Express of 10th and 17th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

23.Train No. 19337 Indore – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 16th and 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

24.Train No. 19338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Indore Express of 17th and 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

25.Train No. 19401 Ahmedabad – Lucknow Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera.

26.Train No. 19402 Lucknow – Ahmedabad Express of 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Bharatpur-Sawai Madhopur-Kota-Ratlam-Godhra-Anand.

27.Train No. 19403 Ahmedabad -Sultanpur Express of 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

28.Train No. 19407 Ahmedabad -Varanasi Express of 20th February, 2020 will be diverted via Ahmedabad-Anand-Godhra-Ratlam-Kota-Bharatpur-Achhnera-Kasganj-Lucknow.

29.Train No. 19408 Varanasi – Ahmedabad Express of 22nd February, 2020 will be diverted via Lucknow-Kasganj-Achhnera-Bharatpur-Kota-Ratlam-Godhra-Anand-Ahmedabad.

30.Train No. 19410 Gorakhpur – Ahmedabad Express of 22nd and 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Merta Road-Jodhpur-Marwar.

31.Train No. 19415 Ahmedabad – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express of 16th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

32.Train No. 19415 Ahmedabad – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express of 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

33.Train No. 19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Ahmedabad Express of 18th and 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

34.Train No. 19565 Okha – Dehradun Uttaranchal Express of 21st February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

35.Train No. 19565 Okha – Dehradun Uttaranchal Express of 14th and 28th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

36.Train No. 19566 Dehradun – Okha Uttaranchal Express of 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera-Merta Road-Jodhpur-Marwar.

37.Train No. 19579 Rajkot -Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 20th and 27th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

38.Train No. 19601 Udaipur – New Jalpaiguri Express of 15th and 22nd February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

39.Train No. 19602 New Jalpaiguri – Udaipur Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

40.Train No. 19609 Udaipur – Haridwar Express of 27th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

41.Train No. 19610 Haridwar – Udaipur Express of 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

42.Train No. 19707 Bandra Terminus – Shri Ganganagar Amrapur Aravali Express from 21st to 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Vadodara-Ratlam-Chittaurgarh-Ajmer.

43.Train No. 19708 Shri Ganganagar – Bandra Terminus Amrapur Aravali Express from 21st to 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Ajmer-Chittaugarh-Ratlam-Vadodara.

44.Train No. 22451 Bandra Terminus – Chandigarh Superfast Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Vadodara-Ratlam-Chittaurgarh-Ajmer.

Regulation of Trains:

1.Train No. 12915 Ahmedabad -Delhi Ashram Express of 26th February, 2020 will be regulated for 30 mins at Bhan Kari.

2. Train No. 12916 Delhi – Ahmedabad Ashram Express of 25th and 26th February, 2020 will be regulated for 40 mins at Malakhera.

3.Train No. 14311 Bareilly – Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express of 19th and 23rd February, 2020 will be regulated for 30 mins at Malakhera.

4.Train No. 14311 Bareilly – Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express of 21st February, 2020 will be regulated for 30 mins at Alwar.

5.Train No. 14311 Bareilly – Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express of 26th February, 2020 will be regulated for 50 mins at Baswa.

6.Train No. 14321 Bareilly – Bhuj Express of 11th, 20th, 22nd and 25th February, 2020 will be regulated for 40 mins at Malakhera.

7.Train No. 14801 Jodhpur – Indore Express of 15th, 16th and 21st February, 2020 will be regulated for 35 mins at Haripur.

8.Train No. 19270 Muzaffarpur – Porbandar Express of 11th February, 2020 will be regulated for 30 mins at Alwar.

9.Train No. 19414 Kolkata – Ahmedabad Express of 15th February, 2020 will be regulated for 1 hr. at Bangurgram.

Rescheduling of Trains:

1.Train No. 12916 Delhi – Ahmedabad Ashram Express of 27th February, 2020 will be rescheduled at 90 mins Ex Delhi.

******************






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit