For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








103 Trains from (DNI)Dansi to (HWH)HOWRAH JN


Address: Katlia - Nibra NH-6 Connector Road, Dist - Howrah West Bengal

Station Code: DNI

Station Name: Dansi

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
53050MKA HWH PASSSHE01:23HWH03:151:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,53050 Status
53132MFP SDAH PASSBP02:15DDJ02:340:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53132 Status
53002AZ HWH PASSSHE02:42HWH03:501:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53002 Status
13138AMH KOAA EXPBP02:57KOAA04:001:03TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13138 Status
13022MITHILA EXPRESSSHE03:10HWH04:050:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13022 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILSRC03:14HWH04:000:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12840 Status
13034KIR HWH EXPRESSSHE03:16HWH04:301:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,13034 Status
53172LGL SDAH PASSBP03:38DDJ04:060:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,SL,GN,53172 Status
53171SDAH LGL PASSSDAH03:45DDJ03:580:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53171 Status
13148UTTAR BANGA EXPBNXR04:52SDAH05:150:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13148 Status
23154GOUR EXPBNXR05:01SDAH05:350:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,23154 Status
13154GOUR EXPBNXR05:01SDAH05:250:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13154 Status
12809HOWRAH MAILSRC05:08HWH05:500:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12809 Status
73151SDAH JRLE DEMUSDAH05:35DDJ05:470:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73151 Status
18006KORAPUT HWH EXPSRC05:35HWH06:150:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18006 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPSRC05:45HWH06:250:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGRSDAH05:50DDJ06:030:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53131 Status
18616KRIYA YOGA EXPSRC05:55HWH06:400:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18616 Status
13010DOON EXPRESSSRP06:09HWH07:000:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13010 Status
12896PURI HWH EXPRESSSRC06:18HWH07:050:47TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12896 Status
12888PURI HWH EXPRESSRC06:18HWH07:050:47SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12888 Status
22836PURI SHM SF EXPSRC06:30SHM07:100:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22836 Status
13175KANCHANJANGA EXPSDAH06:35DAKE06:500:15M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13175 Status
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXPSDAH06:35DAKE06:510:16TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13173 Status
13186GANGA SAGAR EXPBNXR06:38SDAH07:000:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13186 Status
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXPSRC07:35HWH08:100:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18410 Status
12151SAMARSATA EXPSRC07:44HWH08:250:41W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12151 Status
13150KANCHANKANYA EXBNXR07:55SDAH08:200:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13150 Status
53173SDAH LGL PASSSDAH08:04BNXR08:130:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53173 Status
12774SC SHM AC EXPSRC08:30SHM09:050:35TU1A,2A,3A,12774 Status
22850SC SHM WKLY EXPSRC08:30SHM09:050:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,22850 Status
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPSRC08:30SHM09:050:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,22854 Status
68002JER HWH MEMUSRC09:20HWH09:500:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68002 Status
58016ADRA HWH PASSSRC09:38HWH10:150:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58016 Status
19660UDZ SHM EXPSRC09:43SHM10:050:22F2A,3A,SL,GN,19660 Status
22829BHUJ SHM EXPSRC09:43SHM10:050:22TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22829 Status
12814STEEL EXPSRC09:46HWH10:250:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,2S,GN,12814 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPSRC10:05HWH10:550:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12513SC GHY EXPSRC10:05HWH10:550:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12513 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPSRC10:05HWH10:550:50W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
12384INTERCITY EXPBP10:06SDAH10:450:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12384 Status
53183SDAH LGL PASSSDAH10:28DDJ10:410:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53183 Status
15233KOAA DBG EXPKOAA10:40DAKE10:590:19M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15233 Status
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESSBNXR10:41SDAH10:550:14M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13134 Status
13120ANVT SDAH EXPBNXR10:41SDAH10:550:14TU,SA3A,SL,GN,13120 Status
12828PRR HWH EXPSRC10:43HWH11:200:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12828 Status
58004BHC HWH PASSSRC10:52HWH11:350:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58004 Status
12842COROMANDEL EXPSRC11:13HWH11:550:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12842 Status
53044RGD HWH PASSSHE11:17HWH12:100:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53044 Status
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXSRC11:38SHM12:200:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18029 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPKOAA11:45DAKE12:040:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
12859GITANJALI EXPSRC11:50HWH12:300:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12859 Status
53176LGL SDAH PASSBP12:04DDJ12:190:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53176 Status
63106BPC SDAH MEMUBP12:05DDJ12:200:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63106 Status
63141SDAH RPH PASSSDAH12:05DDJ12:160:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63141 Status
18008BPO SHM EXPSRC12:10SHM12:350:25TU,W,THUNRESERVED18008 Status
53175SDAH LGL PGRSDAH12:40DDJ12:530:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,53175 Status
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSSRC12:48HWH13:300:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12833 Status
53140JSME KOAA PGSBP12:57KOAA13:350:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53140 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPSRC13:10HWH14:000:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSSRC13:10HWH14:000:50TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
12858TAMRALIPTA EXPSRC13:18HWH13:500:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12858 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSSRC13:18SHM13:500:32SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPSRC13:18SHM13:500:32TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
53179KOAA LGL PASSKOAA14:00DDJ14:110:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53179 Status
53178LGL SDAH PASSBP14:25DDJ14:480:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,53178 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSSHE14:54HWH15:500:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
18646EAST COAST EXPSRC15:31HWH16:100:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18646 Status
63104LGL SDAH MEMUBP15:39DDJ15:540:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63104 Status
22862RAJYA RANI EXPSRC16:32SHM17:050:33M,F,SAUNRESERVED22862 Status
12704FALAKNUMA EXPSRC17:06HWH17:550:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12704 Status
13185GANGASAGAR EXPSDAH17:45BNXR17:530:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13185 Status
68004GTS HWH MEMUSRC17:45HWH18:220:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED68004 Status
63142RPH SDAH PASSBP17:50DDJ18:100:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63142 Status
12872ISPAT EXPRESSSRC18:16HWH18:520:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,12872 Status
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXPSRC18:40HWH19:300:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12869 Status
12886ARANYAK EXPRESSSRC18:52SHM19:100:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12886 Status
53180LGL KOAA PASSBP19:30DDJ19:500:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53180 Status
63103SDAH LGL MEMUSDAH19:30DDJ19:410:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63103 Status
13147UTTAR BANGA EXPSDAH19:35BNXR19:430:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13147 Status
12822DHAULI EXPSRC19:36HWH20:200:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12822 Status
73152JRLE SDAH DEMUBP19:37DDJ19:570:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73152 Status
63105SDAH LGL MEMUSDAH20:20DDJ20:300:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63105 Status
12022BBN JANSHATABDISRC20:20HWH20:550:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12022 Status
15721PAHARIA EXPRESSSRC20:20HWH21:050:45SA1A,3A,SL,GN,15721 Status
13149KANCHANKANYA EXPSDAH20:30BNXR20:380:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13149 Status
12884RUPASIBANGLA EXPSRC20:40HWH21:200:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12884 Status
13114HAZARDUARI EXPBP20:42KOAA21:400:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13114 Status
22388BLACKDIAMOND EXPSHE20:45HWH21:200:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22388 Status
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMBP21:01KOAA22:000:59F3A,SL,GN,11106 Status
13018GANADEVTA EXPSHE21:01HWH22:000:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13018 Status
22826MAS SHM EXPSRC21:06SHM21:300:24TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22826 Status
22898KANDARI EXPRESSSRC21:06HWH21:400:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22898 Status
13133SDAH BSB EXPSDAH21:15BNXR21:230:08M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13133 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPSDAH21:15BNXR21:230:08TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPSRC22:00HWH22:400:40TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18048 Status
53182LGL SDAH PASSBP22:14DDJ22:320:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53182 Status
13153GOUR EXPRESSSDAH22:15BNXR22:240:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13153 Status
53042JYG HWH PASSSHE22:26HWH23:000:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53042 Status
53184LGL SDAH PASSBP22:45DDJ23:010:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53184 Status
37290BDC HWH LOCALSHE23:05HWH23:450:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED37290 Status
53181LALGOLA PASSSDAH23:30DDJ23:420:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53181 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXKOAADestinationKOAA07:30341138:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
16-04-2021
Press Release:ER’S HOWRAH DIVISION LAUNCHED ‘OPERATION STEAM’ TO COMBAT COVID-19


ER’S HOWRAH DIVISION LAUNCHED ‘OPERATION STEAM’ TO COMBAT COVID-19

Kolkata, April 16, 2021:

There is an all round preparedness over Eastern Railway to combat COVID pandemic. Mandatory use of mask, use of hand sanitiser and maintaining physical distance are already in force. In station premises, the security personnel of the Railways are persuading passengers to follow the COVID appropriate behaviour. There are frequent announcements through public address system about the means of COVID protocol to fight the menace. Tactful application of soft skill has been adopted approaching passengers found without mask in station premises and in trains in order to compel them to wear it.

For the internal staff, ER’s Howrah Division has began ‘Operation Steam’ from today (16.4.2021) for all field units & offices. A week long strict regimen of compulsory steam inhalation twice a day at the time of joining in and out to be done seriously. For this purpose, steam inhalers have been provided for all units under Howrah Division.

Each and every unit, every gang, every depot, sick line yard, lobby, running room, every possible location will be a steam inhaler where the staff can take steam.

It is hoped that this measure will have a significant positive impact o­n frontline warriors in the battle against COVID-19.




2
16-04-2021
RUNNING OF WEEKLY SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HOWRAH AND MYSURU

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF WEEKLY SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN

HOWRAH AND MYSURU

Kolkata, 16th April, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers,South Eastern Railway has decided to run Weekly Summer Special Train between Howrah and Mysuru w.e.f. 23.04.2021 from Howrah and w.e.f. 25.04.2021 from Mysuru.

 

08117 Howrah-Mysuru Special leaving Howrah every Friday during the period from 23.04.2021 to 30.04.2021 at 16.15 hrs will arrive Mysuru at 03.50 hrs the third day. In the return direction, 08118 Mysuru-Howrah Special leaving Mysuru every Sunday during the period from 25.04.2021 to 02.05.2021 at 23.45 hrs will arrive Howrah at 10.55 hrs the third day.

The train with o­ne AC 2-Tier, sixAC 3-Tier,ten Sleeper Class and three General Second Class coaches will have stoppages atKharagpur, Balasore, Bhadrak, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Brahmapur, Palasa, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Rajahmundry, Eluru, Vijayawada, Renigunta, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Bangrapet, Krishnarajapuram and Bengaluru stations enroute. This train will also stop at Santragachi in down direction. 

Passengers are requested to strictly follow all the safety protocols before and during journey in the wake of COVID-19 Pandemic.

 

.........






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit