For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








98 Trains from (BLYH)Bally Halt to (SDAH)SEALDAH


Address: D.c. Neogi Road , Bally, Dist - Howrah West Bengal

Station Code: BLYH

Station Name: Bally Halt

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Sealdah, Raja Bazar, Kolkata, West Bengal, India

Station Code: SDAH

Station Name: SEALDAH

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 347

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
58001HWH PURI PASSHWH00:05SRC00:250:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58001 Status
53050MKA HWH PASSSHE01:23HWH03:151:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,53050 Status
53132MFP SDAH PASSBP02:15SDAH03:251:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53132 Status
53002AZ HWH PASSSHE02:42HWH03:501:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53002 Status
13138AMH KOAA EXPBP02:57KOAA04:001:03TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13138 Status
13022MITHILA EXPRESSSHE03:10HWH04:050:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13022 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILSRC03:14HWH04:000:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12840 Status
13034KIR HWH EXPRESSSHE03:16HWH04:301:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,13034 Status
53172LGL SDAH PASSBP03:38SDAH04:300:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,SL,GN,53172 Status
13148UTTAR BANGA EXPBNXR04:52SDAH05:150:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13148 Status
13154GOUR EXPBNXR05:01SDAH05:250:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13154 Status
23154GOUR EXPBNXR05:01SDAH05:350:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,23154 Status
12809HOWRAH MAILSRC05:08HWH05:500:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12809 Status
18006KORAPUT HWH EXPSRC05:35HWH06:150:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18006 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPSRC05:45HWH06:250:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
18616KRIYA YOGA EXPSRC05:55HWH06:400:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18616 Status
13010DOON EXPRESSSRP06:09HWH07:000:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13010 Status
12888PURI HWH EXPRESSRC06:18HWH07:050:47SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12888 Status
12896PURI HWH EXPRESSSRC06:18HWH07:050:47TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12896 Status
22836PURI SHM SF EXPSRC06:30SHM07:100:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22836 Status
12857TAMRALIPTA EXPHWH06:35SRC06:530:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12857 Status
13186GANGA SAGAR EXPBNXR06:38SDAH07:000:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13186 Status
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXPSRC07:35HWH08:100:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18410 Status
12151SAMARSATA EXPSRC07:44HWH08:250:41W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12151 Status
15722PAHARIA EXPRESSHWH07:50SRC08:080:18F1A,3A,SL,GN,15722 Status
13150KANCHANKANYA EXBNXR07:55SDAH08:200:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13150 Status
53173SDAH LGL PASSBNXR08:14DDJ08:190:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53173 Status
12774SC SHM AC EXPSRC08:30SHM09:050:35TU1A,2A,3A,12774 Status
22850SC SHM WKLY EXPSRC08:30SHM09:050:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,22850 Status
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPSRC08:30SHM09:050:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,22854 Status
68002JER HWH MEMUSRC09:20HWH09:500:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68002 Status
58016ADRA HWH PASSSRC09:38HWH10:150:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58016 Status
19660UDZ SHM EXPSRC09:43SHM10:050:22F2A,3A,SL,GN,19660 Status
22829BHUJ SHM EXPSRC09:43SHM10:050:22TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22829 Status
12814STEEL EXPSRC09:46HWH10:250:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,2S,GN,12814 Status
68003HWH GTS MEMUHWH10:00SRC10:160:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED68003 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPSRC10:05HWH10:550:50W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPSRC10:05HWH10:550:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12513SC GHY EXPSRC10:05HWH10:550:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12513 Status
12384INTERCITY EXPBP10:06SDAH10:450:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12384 Status
15233KOAA DBG EXPKOAA10:40DAKE10:590:19M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15233 Status
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESSBNXR10:41SDAH10:550:14M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13134 Status
13120ANVT SDAH EXPBNXR10:41SDAH10:550:14TU,SA3A,SL,GN,13120 Status
12828PRR HWH EXPSRC10:43HWH11:200:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12828 Status
58004BHC HWH PASSSRC10:52HWH11:350:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58004 Status
12842COROMANDEL EXPSRC11:13HWH11:550:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12842 Status
53044RGD HWH PASSSHE11:17HWH12:100:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53044 Status
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXSRC11:38SHM12:200:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18029 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPKOAA11:45DAKE12:040:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
12859GITANJALI EXPSRC11:50HWH12:300:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12859 Status
53176LGL SDAH PASSBP12:04SDAH12:450:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53176 Status
63106BPC SDAH MEMUBP12:05SDAH12:450:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63106 Status
18008BPO SHM EXPSRC12:10SHM12:350:25TU,W,THUNRESERVED18008 Status
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSSRC12:48HWH13:300:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12833 Status
53140JSME KOAA PGSBP12:57KOAA13:350:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53140 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSSRC13:10HWH14:000:50TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPSRC13:10HWH14:000:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
12858TAMRALIPTA EXPSRC13:18HWH13:500:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12858 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSSRC13:18SHM13:500:32SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPSRC13:18SHM13:500:32TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
53179KOAA LGL PASSKOAA14:00DDJ14:110:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53179 Status
22897KANDARI EXPRESSHWH14:15SRC14:300:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22897 Status
53178LGL SDAH PASSBP14:25SDAH15:100:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,53178 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSSHE14:54HWH15:500:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
58003HWH BHC PASSHWH15:20SRC15:360:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58003 Status
18646EAST COAST EXPSRC15:31HWH16:100:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18646 Status
63104LGL SDAH MEMUBP15:39SDAH16:150:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63104 Status
22862RAJYA RANI EXPSRC16:32SHM17:050:33M,F,SAUNRESERVED22862 Status
68007HWH JER MEMUHWH16:50SRC17:130:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68007 Status
12704FALAKNUMA EXPSRC17:06HWH17:550:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12704 Status
58015HWH ADRA PASSHWH17:45SRC18:010:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58015 Status
68004GTS HWH MEMUSRC17:45HWH18:220:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED68004 Status
63142RPH SDAH PASSBP17:50SDAH18:350:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63142 Status
12872ISPAT EXPRESSSRC18:16HWH18:520:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,12872 Status
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXPSRC18:40HWH19:300:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12869 Status
12886ARANYAK EXPRESSSRC18:52SHM19:100:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12886 Status
53180LGL KOAA PASSBP19:30DDJ19:500:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53180 Status
12822DHAULI EXPSRC19:36HWH20:200:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12822 Status
73152JRLE SDAH DEMUBP19:37SDAH20:200:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73152 Status
13147UTTAR BANGA EXPBNXR19:44DAKE19:590:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13147 Status
15721PAHARIA EXPRESSSRC20:20HWH21:050:45SA1A,3A,SL,GN,15721 Status
12022BBN JANSHATABDISRC20:20HWH20:550:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12022 Status
13149KANCHANKANYA EXPBNXR20:39DAKE20:530:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13149 Status
12884RUPASIBANGLA EXPSRC20:40HWH21:200:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12884 Status
13114HAZARDUARI EXPBP20:42KOAA21:400:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13114 Status
22388BLACKDIAMOND EXPSHE20:45HWH21:200:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22388 Status
13018GANADEVTA EXPSHE21:01HWH22:000:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13018 Status
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMBP21:01KOAA22:000:59F3A,SL,GN,11106 Status
22898KANDARI EXPRESSSRC21:06HWH21:400:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22898 Status
22826MAS SHM EXPSRC21:06SHM21:300:24TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22826 Status
13133SDAH BSB EXPBNXR21:24DAKE21:380:14M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13133 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPBNXR21:24DAKE21:380:14TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPSRC22:00HWH22:400:40TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18048 Status
53182LGL SDAH PASSBP22:14SDAH22:550:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53182 Status
53042JYG HWH PASSSHE22:26HWH23:000:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53042 Status
53184LGL SDAH PASSBP22:45SDAH23:250:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53184 Status
37290BDC HWH LOCALSHE23:05HWH23:450:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED37290 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXKOAADestinationKOAA07:30341138:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 2910-04-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 29, RPF RESCUED KIDNAPPED MINOR GIRL FROM KSR BENGALURU

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 29  Dt: 10.04.2021

RPF RESCUED KIDNAPPED MINOR GIRL FROM KSR BENGALURU

All women Shakti Teams of Railway Protection Force (RPF) rescue o­ne kidnapped minor girl aged 16 years from KSR Bengaluru Railway station and live detection of kidnapping case o­n 09.04.2021 about 08:00 hrs.

        All women RPF Shakti teams were performing duty at portico area in KSR Bengaluru and they noticed a girl. The girl was found in suspicious condition and o­n counselling she revealed her age as 16 years resident of Mangaluru and stated that a boy pursued her to leave home who was also traced by the team and she left home o­n 08/04/2021 at about 12.30 and came to Bengaluru. o­n further counselling she revealed her father’s mobile number. RPF contacted him through phone call and he stated that, he had registered the complaint at woman police station, Mangaluru vide Cr. No. 29/2021 u/S 363 and 366(A) of IPC.

          RPF contacted the above police station staff and inform the matter, Mangaluru Police o­n the way for receiving the girl and also handing over the boy against whom the case is registered.

The family was highly grateful for timely intervention by RPF and saving the life and future of the minor girl.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 2710-04-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 27, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 27  Dt: 09.04.2021

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

It is decided to revise the timings of Train No. 06556 Yesvantpur - Mysuru Express Special with special fare due to some technical reason as detailed below:-

Train No. 06556 Yesvantpur - Mysuru Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 12:45 hrs instead of 13:15 hrs o­n 10.04.2021 & 14.04.2021 and arrive Mysuru at 15:30 hrs instead of 16:00 hrs the same day.

En route the train will arrive/depart with revised timings at KSR Bengaluru – 13:00/13:02 hrs, Kengeri – 13:19/13:20 hrs, Bidadi – 13:34/13:35 hrs, Ramanagaram – 13:47/13:48 hrs, Channapatna – 13:58/13:59 hrs, Maddur – 14:14/14:15 hrs, Mandya – 14:33/14:35 hrs and Pandavapura – 14:58/15:00 hrs.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit