For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








104 Trains from (BLY)Bally to (HWH)HOWRAH JN


Address: Bireswar chaterjee road , Bally, Dist - Howrah West Bengal

Station Code: BLY

Station Name: Bally

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 25

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
53050MKA HWH PASSBLY01:45HWH03:151:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,53050 Status
53132MFP SDAH PASSBP02:15DDJ02:340:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53132 Status
13138AMH KOAA EXPBP02:57KOAA04:001:03TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13138 Status
53002AZ HWH PASSBLY03:04HWH03:500:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53002 Status
13022MITHILA EXPRESSSHE03:10HWH04:050:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13022 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILSRC03:14HWH04:000:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12840 Status
13034KIR HWH EXPRESSSHE03:16HWH04:301:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,13034 Status
53172LGL SDAH PASSBP03:38DDJ04:060:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,SL,GN,53172 Status
53171SDAH LGL PASSSDAH03:45DDJ03:580:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53171 Status
13148UTTAR BANGA EXPBNXR04:52SDAH05:150:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13148 Status
23154GOUR EXPBNXR05:01SDAH05:350:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,23154 Status
13154GOUR EXPBNXR05:01SDAH05:250:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13154 Status
12809HOWRAH MAILSRC05:08HWH05:500:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12809 Status
18006KORAPUT HWH EXPSRC05:35HWH06:150:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18006 Status
73151SDAH JRLE DEMUSDAH05:35DDJ05:470:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73151 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPSRC05:45HWH06:250:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGRSDAH05:50DDJ06:030:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53131 Status
18616KRIYA YOGA EXPSRC05:55HWH06:400:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18616 Status
13010DOON EXPRESSSRP06:09HWH07:000:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13010 Status
12896PURI HWH EXPRESSSRC06:18HWH07:050:47TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12896 Status
12888PURI HWH EXPRESSRC06:18HWH07:050:47SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12888 Status
22836PURI SHM SF EXPSRC06:30SHM07:100:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22836 Status
13175KANCHANJANGA EXPSDAH06:35DAKE06:500:15M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13175 Status
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXPSDAH06:35DAKE06:510:16TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13173 Status
13186GANGA SAGAR EXPBNXR06:38SDAH07:000:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13186 Status
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXPSRC07:35HWH08:100:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18410 Status
12151SAMARSATA EXPSRC07:44HWH08:250:41W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12151 Status
13150KANCHANKANYA EXBNXR07:55SDAH08:200:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13150 Status
53173SDAH LGL PASSSDAH08:04BNXR08:130:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53173 Status
12774SC SHM AC EXPSRC08:30SHM09:050:35TU1A,2A,3A,12774 Status
22850SC SHM WKLY EXPSRC08:30SHM09:050:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,22850 Status
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPSRC08:30SHM09:050:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,22854 Status
68002JER HWH MEMUSRC09:20HWH09:500:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68002 Status
58016ADRA HWH PASSSRC09:38HWH10:150:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58016 Status
19660UDZ SHM EXPSRC09:43SHM10:050:22F2A,3A,SL,GN,19660 Status
22829BHUJ SHM EXPSRC09:43SHM10:050:22TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22829 Status
12814STEEL EXPSRC09:46HWH10:250:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,2S,GN,12814 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPSRC10:05HWH10:550:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12513SC GHY EXPSRC10:05HWH10:550:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12513 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPSRC10:05HWH10:550:50W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
12384INTERCITY EXPBP10:06SDAH10:450:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12384 Status
53183SDAH LGL PASSSDAH10:28DDJ10:410:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53183 Status
15233KOAA DBG EXPKOAA10:40DAKE10:590:19M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15233 Status
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESSBNXR10:41SDAH10:550:14M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13134 Status
13120ANVT SDAH EXPBNXR10:41SDAH10:550:14TU,SA3A,SL,GN,13120 Status
12828PRR HWH EXPSRC10:43HWH11:200:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12828 Status
58004BHC HWH PASSSRC10:52HWH11:350:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58004 Status
12842COROMANDEL EXPSRC11:13HWH11:550:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12842 Status
53044RGD HWH PASSSHE11:17HWH12:100:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53044 Status
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXSRC11:38SHM12:200:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18029 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPKOAA11:45DAKE12:040:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
12859GITANJALI EXPSRC11:50HWH12:300:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12859 Status
53176LGL SDAH PASSBP12:04DDJ12:190:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53176 Status
63141SDAH RPH PASSSDAH12:05DDJ12:160:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63141 Status
63106BPC SDAH MEMUBP12:05DDJ12:200:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63106 Status
18008BPO SHM EXPSRC12:10SHM12:350:25TU,W,THUNRESERVED18008 Status
53175SDAH LGL PGRSDAH12:40DDJ12:530:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,53175 Status
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSSRC12:48HWH13:300:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12833 Status
53140JSME KOAA PGSBP12:57KOAA13:350:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53140 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPSRC13:10HWH14:000:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSSRC13:10HWH14:000:50TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
12858TAMRALIPTA EXPSRC13:18HWH13:500:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12858 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSSRC13:18SHM13:500:32SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPSRC13:18SHM13:500:32TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
53179KOAA LGL PASSKOAA14:00DDJ14:110:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53179 Status
53178LGL SDAH PASSBP14:25DDJ14:480:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,53178 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSSHE14:54HWH15:500:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
18646EAST COAST EXPSRC15:31HWH16:100:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18646 Status
63104LGL SDAH MEMUBP15:39DDJ15:540:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63104 Status
22862RAJYA RANI EXPSRC16:32SHM17:050:33M,F,SAUNRESERVED22862 Status
12704FALAKNUMA EXPSRC17:06HWH17:550:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12704 Status
13185GANGASAGAR EXPSDAH17:45BNXR17:530:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13185 Status
68004GTS HWH MEMUSRC17:45HWH18:220:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED68004 Status
63142RPH SDAH PASSBP17:50DDJ18:100:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63142 Status
12872ISPAT EXPRESSSRC18:16HWH18:520:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,12872 Status
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXPSRC18:40HWH19:300:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12869 Status
12886ARANYAK EXPRESSSRC18:52SHM19:100:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12886 Status
53180LGL KOAA PASSBP19:30DDJ19:500:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53180 Status
63103SDAH LGL MEMUSDAH19:30DDJ19:410:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63103 Status
13147UTTAR BANGA EXPSDAH19:35BNXR19:430:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13147 Status
12822DHAULI EXPSRC19:36HWH20:200:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12822 Status
73152JRLE SDAH DEMUBP19:37DDJ19:570:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73152 Status
63105SDAH LGL MEMUSDAH20:20DDJ20:300:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63105 Status
12022BBN JANSHATABDISRC20:20HWH20:550:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12022 Status
15721PAHARIA EXPRESSSRC20:20HWH21:050:45SA1A,3A,SL,GN,15721 Status
13149KANCHANKANYA EXPSDAH20:30BNXR20:380:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13149 Status
12884RUPASIBANGLA EXPSRC20:40HWH21:200:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12884 Status
13114HAZARDUARI EXPBP20:42KOAA21:400:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13114 Status
22388BLACKDIAMOND EXPSHE20:45HWH21:200:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22388 Status
13018GANADEVTA EXPSHE21:01HWH22:000:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13018 Status
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMBP21:01KOAA22:000:59F3A,SL,GN,11106 Status
22826MAS SHM EXPSRC21:06SHM21:300:24TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22826 Status
22898KANDARI EXPRESSSRC21:06HWH21:400:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22898 Status
13133SDAH BSB EXPSDAH21:15BNXR21:230:08M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13133 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPSDAH21:15BNXR21:230:08TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
37279HWH BDC LOCALBLY21:25SRP21:380:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED37279 Status
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPSRC22:00HWH22:400:40TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18048 Status
53182LGL SDAH PASSBP22:14DDJ22:320:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53182 Status
13153GOUR EXPRESSSDAH22:15BNXR22:240:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13153 Status
53042JYG HWH PASSSHE22:26HWH23:000:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53042 Status
53184LGL SDAH PASSBP22:45DDJ23:010:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53184 Status
37290BDC HWH LOCALBLY23:23HWH23:450:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED37290 Status
53181LALGOLA PASSSDAH23:30DDJ23:420:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53181 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXKOAADestinationKOAA07:30341138:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
26-05-2020
INITIATIVES TAKEN BY SER DURING THE NATIONWIDE LOCKDOWN TO COMBAT COVID 19 PANDEMIC

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

INITIATIVES TAKEN BY SER DURING THE NATIONWIDE LOCKDOWN TO COMBAT COVID 19 PANDEMIC

Kolkata, 26th May, 2020

 

To prevent the spread of Coronavirus infection, South Eastern Railway has come forward with a number of initiatives to confront the national crisis.Though regular passenger train services have remained suspended during the nationwide lockdown but freight train services continued along with Parcel Express Trains to maintain uninterrupted supply of essential commodities to different parts of the country. Apart from this, Shramik Special Trains are also being run for the benefit of stranded migrant wokers, students, patients etc. As per the directives of Railway Board, South Eastern Railwayhas geared up its machinery and adopted the following preventive measures to combat the COVID-19 pandemic: -

 

In-House Production of Face Mask & Sanitizer

As a precautionary measure to fight COVID-19, SER is producing reusable face masks and hand sanitizer in its four divisions viz. Kharagpur, Adra, Ranchi and Chakradharpur as well as at Kharagpur Workshop. As many as 1,13,176 reusable face masks and 8,219 litres of hand sanitizer have been produced so far. These have been distributed amongst the frontline staff like loco pilots&guardsof Freight, Parcel and Special trains to ensure their protection. It has also been planned to distributethese masks among all other employees of South Eastern Railway.

 

Manufacturing of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE)

In order to curb the spread of Novel Coronavirus, South Eastern Railway has started manufacturing PPE (Personal Protective Equipment) Kits for support of railway doctors, para-medical staff and other health care personnel. The kits are being manufactured mainly at Kharagpur Workshop and Kharagpur Division in association with SER Women’s Welfare Organisation, Kharagpur. The PPE Kit includes Face Cover, Eye Shield, NS-95 Mask, Coverall Gown with hood, Shoe Cover, Gloves etc. As many as 3,752 PPEs have been manufacturedso far as per approved quality assurance plan.

 

Distribution of Meals to Poor and Needy People

 In view of Nation-wide Lockdown in the wake of Covid-19 pandemic, South Eastern Railway has come forward to fulfil its social commitments and responsibilities. South Eastern Railway, tillnow has distributed 3,85,465 free and hygienic meals to the destitute, poor and needy people nearby and outside railway areas at Headquarters & all over its four Divisions viz. Kharagpur, Adra, Chakradharpur and Ranchi.These free meals have been arranged and distributed by Security, Commercial and other departments along with IRCTC. Various associations viz. South Eastern Railway Women’s


Welfare Organisation (SERWWO), SER Bharat Scouts & Guides, St.John Ambulance Brigade, Civil Defence, etc have also joined hands in this mass food distribution activities.

[[

Modification of Passenger Coaches into Isolation/Quarantine Coaches

South Eastern Railway has completed the work for modification of 338 passenger coaches into Isolation/Quarantine Coaches till now to accommodate patients in view of outbreak of COVID-19. The modified coaches have been equipped with necessary facilitiesfor the Corona affected people. These have been modified at Santragachi Depot, Kharagpur Workshop, Tatanagar Depot and Hatia Depot under guidance of Medical Department of South Eastern Railway.

 

Installation of “AarogyaSetu”App.

Employees of South Eastern Railway are being encouraged to download the “AarogyaSetu” app for themselves and their family members. Employees are being counselled and encouraged to reap the benefits of the tracker in the App to keep their family members safe. Almost all SER employees along with their family members have installed the App.

 

Running of Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains

To maintain uninterrupted supply of essential commodities like vegetables, fruits, fish, egg, grocery items, medicines, medical equipment etc South Eastern Railway has been running a number of Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains towards different parts of the country.The Parcel Express Trains are running between Shalimar-Ranchi, Howrah-KSR Bengaluru, Shalimar-Mumbai CSMT, Tatanagar-Itwari, Howrah-Secunderabad and Shalimar-Porbander. These trains will continue to run up to 30thMay-2ndJune, 2020 to ensure swift and efficient transport of utilities. Till now, SER has run 1097 trips of Parcel Express Trains and handled 16,269tonnes of parcel traffic. 24X7 Helpline Numbers have been opened to enable the interested customers to avail booking of Parcel Express Trains.

 

Running of Shramik Special Trains

Indian Railways is running Shramik Special Trains since 01.05.2020 to bring back stranded migrant workers, pilgrims, tourists, students, patients etc. from different places of the country to their respective home states. As a result of the initiative taken by the Ministry of Railways in co-ordination with respective State Governments, so far 76 Shramik Special Trains arrived withstranded migrant workers at different stations under South Eastern Railway’s jurisdiction. These trains have arrived at Howrah, Hatia, Ranchi, Bokaro Steel City, Tatanagar, Kharagpur, Bankura, Purulia, Balasore and Hijli stations under SER jurisdiction from different parts of the country viz. Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Telangana, Gujarat, Andhra Pradesh, Rajasthan, Kerala etc. In addition, 3Shramik Special Trains with stranded migrant workers and others have originated from SER’s jurisdiction so far.One Special left Hatia Station for Jaipur o­n 14th May, 2020 and anothertwo Shramik Special left for Bikaner and Udhampur from Shalimar station o­n 17thand 22nd May 2020.

 

Intensive Sanitisation and Cleanliness Drive

In view of the nationwide lockdown due to COVID-19 pandemic, South Eastern Railway has undertaken intensive sanitisation, cleanliness and disinfection drives in its four Divisions and Headquarters to prevent the spread the Novel Coronavirus. The disinfection and sanitisation drives have been carried out at all offices of Headquarters and Divisions along with station premises, trains etc. Though this is a continuous process but cleaning and sanitization work has now been intensified due to this deadly Coronavirus. Direct contact areas like railings, handles, door knobs,lift’s gate and buttons, escalators etc. are being rigorously cleaned and disinfected o­n regular measure. In order to ensure hygienic and safe working environment, SER has deployed trained house-keeping staff and is laying stress o­n mechanizedcleaning and sanitizing which is being monitored by apex level.

 

GRADED RESTORATION OF PASSENGER SERVICES

The following steps have been taken so far for restoration of passenger services in a phased manner: -

 

Running of Special Trains

As decided by Ministry of Railways, AC Special Train Services have started from 12th May, 2020 o­n specific routes. These Special Trains include 02454/02453 New Delhi-Ranchi-New Delhi Bi-weekly Rajdhani Superfast Special and 02823/02824 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Special which originate/terminate/pass through SER’s jurisdiction.

 

Announcement of 9 Pairs of special trains

 

With a view to clear stranded passengers at various places across the country due to lockdown, Ministry of Railways have decided to run 100 pairs of Special Trains all over Indian Railways. Out of these 100 pairs, South Eastern Railway will run 9 pairs of Special Trains starting o­n different nominated days w.e.f 1st June, 2020. These Special Trains will run as per the existing route, timings, stoppages and compositions of regular Mail/Express, Duronto and Jan Shatabdi trains. These Special Trains are: -

 

02245/02246 Howrah-Yesvantpur-Howrah Superfast Special, 02213/02214 Shalimar-Patna-Shalimar Special, 02021/02022 Howrah-Barbil-Howrah Superfast Special, 02810/02809 Howrah-CSMT (Mumbai)-Howrah Superfast Special, 02834/02833 Howrah-Ahmedabad-Howrah Superfast Special, 08183/08184 Tatanagar-Danapur-Tatanagar Superfast Special, 02703/02704 Howrah-Secunderabad-Howrah Special, 02073/02074 Howrah-Bhubaneswar-Howrah Special and 02365/02366 Patna-Ranchi-Patna Special.

Opening of Ticket Booking Counters (PRS)

South Eastern Railway has opened reservation counters for booking of reserved tickets considering the need of the general public for making the task of ticket booking easy for all prospective travelers from all parts of India in reserved trains.PRS counters at 26 stations in four Divisions have been opened in SER jurisdiction w.e.f 22.05.2020.

 

 

 

 






2
26-05-2020
Press Release : ER’s ENDEAVOUR TO PROVIDE SQUARE MEAL OF THE DESTITUTE


                               

ER’sENDEAVOUR TO PROVIDE SQUARE MEAL OF THE DESTITUTE

 

•ER’S RPF SERVED FOOD TO 184671 NEEDY PEOPLE

 

 

 

Kolkata, May 26 , 2020:

 

During the lock down period while the destitute persons werein search of their means oflivelihood ER took all-out effort toprovide them with square meal as well food items like rice, wheat, vegetables, pulses, edible oil etc for managing survival of their families. Lakhs of starving people could manage their existence as Eastern Railway shouldered the social responsibility of feeding the needy people during lock down period. Cooked food and food items are being distributed every day by RPF and other staff among the needy people at different places over ER network.

 

 

ER has arranged distribution offood among as much as 184671 persons till date (26.5.2020) with effect from 26.3.2020 . Food prepared by IRCTC, RPF, NGOs are being distributed o­n regular basis at various places over Howrah, Sealdah, Asansol &Malda Divisions and also around ER headquarters at Fairlie Place, Kolkata. Such endeavour of ER willcontinue to bring relief to the needy people during lock down period.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit