For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








129 Trains from (kyn)kalyan jn to (bdts)bandra terminus


Address: Kalyan, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: KYN

Station Name: KALYAN JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 787

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bandra Railway Station (W), Bandra West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400050

Station Code: BDTS

Station Name: BANDRA TERMINUS

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 259

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11028MUMBAI MAILKYN02:30DR03:140:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11028 Status
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSKYN02:35LTT03:401:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11062 Status
11020KONARK EXPRESSKYN02:40DR03:220:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11020 Status
01008SWV CSMT SPLTNA02:42DR03:050:23TH,SA3A,SL,GN,01008 Status
01002SWV CSMT SPLTNA02:42DR03:050:23M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN,01002 Status
51118DHI CSN PASSKYN02:45DR03:330:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,51118 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPKYN02:45DR03:320:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
51034CSMT FAST PASSKYN02:55DR03:430:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,51034 Status
51030BJP BB FAST PASKYN02:55DR03:420:47M,TU,W,THSL,GN,51030 Status
51028FAST PASSENGERKYN02:55DR03:420:47F,SA,SUSL,GN,51028 Status
11016KUSHINAGAR EXPKYN03:15LTT04:201:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11016 Status
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPKYN03:25DR04:110:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16382 Status
12132SAINAGAR DR EXPKYN03:30DR04:301:00TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12132 Status
22104FD LTT SF EXPKYN03:30LTT05:001:30TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22104 Status
12702HUSSAINSAGAR EXKYN03:43DR04:270:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12702 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSKYN03:50LTT04:501:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18030 Status
11140GDG CSMT EXPKYN04:00DR04:430:43M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11140 Status
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILKYN04:10DR04:520:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12810 Status
01070PERN LTT SPECIALTNA04:20LTT05:000:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,01070 Status
01040ZARP LTT SPLTNA04:20LTT05:000:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,01040 Status
11402NANDIGRAM EXPKYN04:20DR05:070:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11402 Status
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXPKYN04:40LTT05:451:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11044 Status
11022CHALUKYA EXPKYN04:50DR05:400:50M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,11022 Status
11036SHARAVATI EXPKYN04:50DR05:400:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11036 Status
11006CHALUKYA EXPKYN04:50DR05:400:50TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11006 Status
12102JNANESWARISUPDLXKYN04:53LTT05:500:57M,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12102 Status
10112KONKAN KANYA EXPTNA04:55DR05:170:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,10112 Status
12164CHENNAI EXPKYN05:00DR06:001:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12164 Status
12545KARMABHUMI EXPKYN05:03LTT06:000:57THUNRESERVED12545 Status
12174UDYOG NAGRI EXPKYN05:03LTT06:000:57TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12174 Status
15267JANSADHARAN EXPKYN05:03LTT06:000:57SAUNRESERVED15267 Status
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESSKYN05:09DR05:300:21SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12361 Status
12116SIDDHESWAR EXPKYN05:20DR06:070:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12116 Status
12112AMI CSMT EXPRESSKYN05:25DR06:070:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12112 Status
11004TUTARI EXPRESSTNA05:45DR06:451:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11004 Status
12106VIDARBHA EXPRESKYN05:45DR06:320:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12106 Status
17058DEVAGIRI EXPKYN05:50DR06:370:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17058 Status
12620MATSYAGANDA EXPTNA05:55LTT06:350:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12620 Status
17412MAHALAXMI EXPKYN06:10DR06:570:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17412 Status
12138PUNJAB MAILKYN06:25DR07:020:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12138 Status
12146PURI LTT SUP EXPKYN06:30LTT07:301:00TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12146 Status
12154HBJ LTT SUP EXPKYN06:30LTT07:301:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,12154 Status
12152SAMARSATA EXPKYN06:30LTT07:301:00F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12152 Status
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXPKYN06:30LTT07:301:00MUNRESERVED15547 Status
17317LOKAMANYA TT EXPTNA06:35LTT07:150:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17317 Status
22108LATUR CSMT EXPKYN06:45DR07:280:43M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22108 Status
22144BIDR CSTM SF EXPKYN06:45DR07:280:43TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22144 Status
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPTNA07:20LTT08:000:40M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22114 Status
11010SINHAGAD EXPKYN08:47DR09:330:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11010 Status
12110PANCHAVTI EXPKYN09:40DR10:230:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12110 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILKYN10:15DR10:570:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12321 Status
12140SEVAGRAM EXPKYN10:25DR11:070:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12140 Status
13201RJPB LTT EXPKYN10:25LTT11:301:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13201 Status
51196BPQ WR PASSKYN10:25DR11:080:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,51196 Status
12126PRAGATI EXPRESSTNA10:30DR10:530:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12126 Status
22110NZM LTT AC EXPKYN10:48LTT11:450:57W1A,2A,3A,22110 Status
11024SAHYADRI EXPKYN10:50DR11:320:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11024 Status
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSKYN11:00LTT12:051:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,18609 Status
12187MUMBAI GARIBRATHKYN11:00DR11:470:47M,W,SA3A12187 Status
11054AMH LTT EXPKYN11:03LTT12:151:12F2A,3A,SL,GN,11054 Status
12168MUV LTT SUP EXPKYN11:25LTT12:251:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12168 Status
01036SWV CSMT SPLTNA11:27DR11:570:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,01036 Status
12072JANSHATABDI EXPKYN11:30DR12:301:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12072 Status
17032MUMBAI EXPKYN11:50DR12:270:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17032 Status
12118MANMAD LTT EXPKYN12:00LTT13:001:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12118 Status
11042MUMBAI EXPRESSKYN12:20DR13:040:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11042 Status
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESSKYN12:25LTT13:351:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22847 Status
12880BBS LTT SF EXPKYN12:25LTT13:351:10M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12880 Status
12812HTE LTT SUPERKYN12:25LTT13:431:18F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12812 Status
11206KRMR LTT EXPKYN12:40LTT13:451:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11206 Status
11202AJNI LTT EXPRESSKYN12:40LTT13:451:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,11202 Status
50104RN DADAR PASSTPND12:40DR14:201:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,50104 Status
22128ANANDWAN EXPKYN12:40LTT13:451:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22128 Status
22866PURI LTT SF EXPTNA12:50LTT13:350:45TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22866 Status
11094MAHANAGARI EXPKYN13:00DR13:420:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11094 Status
11014LOKMANYA TT EXPKYN13:15LTT14:301:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11014 Status
22148SNSI DR SUP FASTKYN14:07DR15:101:03SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22148 Status
12142PPTA LTT EXPKYN14:15LTT15:151:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12142 Status
12202LTT GARIB RATHTNA14:25LTT14:550:30TH,SU3A,CC,12202 Status
15063GKP LTT EXPKYN15:05LTT16:000:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,15063 Status
11074CHENNAI LTT EXPKYN15:05LTT16:000:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11074 Status
11080GKP LTT EXPRESSKYN15:05LTT16:000:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11080 Status
11060CPR LTT EXPRESSKYN15:10LTT16:151:05M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11060 Status
11056GODAN EXPRESSKYN15:10LTT16:151:05TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11056 Status
22630TEN DR EXPRESSTNA15:55DR16:400:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,22630 Status
17321UBL LTT EXPTNA16:15LTT16:550:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17321 Status
22122LKO LTT AC EXPKYN16:20LTT17:301:10SU1A,2A,3A,22122 Status
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPKYN16:20LTT17:301:10TH1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
16346NETRAVATHI EXPTNA17:05LTT17:450:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16346 Status
15018GKP LTT EXPKYN17:10LTT18:050:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15018 Status
11086LTT DOUBLEDECKERTNA17:42LTT18:300:48TU,THCC11086 Status
51154BSL CSTM PASSKYN17:55DR18:430:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51154 Status
01048SWV LTT SPLTNA17:57LTT18:300:33M3A,SL,GN,01048 Status
11008DECCAN EXPRESSKYN18:05DR18:530:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11008 Status
12533PUSHPAK EXPKYN18:30DR19:220:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12533 Status
11030KOYNA EXPRESSKYN18:50DR19:370:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11030 Status
11302UDYAN EXPKYN18:55DR19:450:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11302 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSKYN19:00LTT20:001:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
14314BE LTT EXPRESSKYN19:00LTT20:001:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14314 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPKYN19:00LTT20:001:00W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSKYN19:00LTT20:001:00TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12335 Status
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSKYN19:30DR20:170:47SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16332 Status
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXPKYN19:30DR20:190:49TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16352 Status
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSKYN19:30DR20:170:47M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16340 Status
12860GITANJALI EXPKYN20:11DR20:530:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12860 Status
21068SAKET LINK EXPKYN20:25LTT21:301:05TH,SU3A,SL,GN,21068 Status
12128INTERCITY EXPTNA20:25DR20:400:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12128 Status
11068SAKET EXPRESSKYN20:25LTT21:301:05TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11068 Status
22130TULSI EXPRESSKYN20:25LTT21:301:05M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,22130 Status
12166BSB LTT SUP EXPKYN20:25LTT21:301:05TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12166 Status
10104MANDOVI EXPRESSTNA20:40DR21:020:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,10104 Status
17618TAPOVAN EXPKYN20:45DR21:280:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17618 Status
22106INDRAYANI EXPKYN20:52DR21:330:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22106 Status
11072KAMAYANI EXPRESKYN21:45LTT22:501:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11072 Status
11082GKP LTT EXPKYN21:54LTT23:001:06F2A,3A,SL,GN,11082 Status
12162LASHKAR EXPRESSKYN21:54LTT23:001:06SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12162 Status
12108LJN LTT EXPRESSSKYN21:54LTT23:001:06TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12108 Status
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPKYN22:05LTT23:151:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22512 Status
12870HWH CSMT EXPRESKYN22:05DR22:470:42F2A,3A,SL,GN,12870 Status
11084TADOBA EXPRESSKYN22:05LTT23:151:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11084 Status
11076BIDR LTT EXPKYN22:30LTT23:551:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,11076 Status
11012NED LTT EXPRESSKYN22:30LTT23:451:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11012 Status
11018KIK LTT EXPRESSKYN22:30LTT23:451:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,11018 Status
22120TEJAS EXPRESSTNA22:35DR22:520:17W,F,SUEC,CC,22120 Status
12052JAN SHATABDI EXTNA22:50DR23:150:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUEC,CC,2S,12052 Status
12172HW LTT AC SFKYN22:50LTT23:450:55TU,F1A,2A,3A,12172 Status
11100LTT DOUBLEDECKERTNA23:27LTT23:550:28SUCC11100 Status
01014THIVIM LTT SPLTNA23:52LTT00:300:38SU2A,3A,SL,GN,01014 Status
22116KRMI LTT AC EXPTNA23:55LTT00:300:35TH1A,2A,3A,22116 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2022/11/5325-11-2022
Special Traffic & Power Block for launching of girders for Road Over Bridge between Kalyan and Vithalwadi


Special Traffic & Power Block for launching of girders for Road Over Bridge between Kalyan and Vithalwadi

Central Railway Mumbai Division will operate special traffic and power block for launching of girders of proposed Road over bridge (ROB) between kalyan and Vithalwadi at Km 54/200 as under:

Block o­n 26/27.11.2022 (Saturday/Sunday Night) from 02.05 AM to 03.35 AM o­n Up and Down lines between Kalyan and Badlapur

Suburban Train running pattern:

UP local leaving from Karjat at 02.33 AM will depart 7 mins late i.e at 02.40 AM, and will be regulated at Ambernath Station arriving destination 25 minutes behind schedule.

Thane local leaving CSMT at 00.28 hrs and CSMT local leaving Thane at 04.48 hrs o­n 27.11.2022 are cancelled.

Express Train running pattern:

• Train No 11020 Bhubaneswar -Mumbai Konark express will be regulated at Ambarnath for 60 minutes and short terminated at Dadar and Train No 18519 Visakhapatnam- LTT Express will be regulated at Badlapur for 15 minutes and arrive destination 20 to 25 minutes behind schedule.

Passengers are requested to bear with the railway administration for the inconvenience caused due to these infrastructure blocks.
---- ----
Date: November 25, 2022
PR No.2022/11/53
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2022/11/4825-11-2022
Restoration of Trains Cancelled due to Jalgaon Yard Remodelling

Restoration of Trains Cancelled due to Jalgaon Yard Remodelling

For the convenience of passengers, Railways have restored the following trains which were earlier cancelled due to Jalgaon Yard Remodelling.  The details are as under:

Restoration of Trains Cancelled
12112 Amravati-Mumbai Express JCO 5.12.2022
12111 Mumbai-Amravati Express JCO 6.12.2022
12105 Mumbai-Gondia Vidarbha Express JCO 4.12.2022
12106 Gondia-Mumbai Vidarbha Express JCO 5.12.2022

Besides, a special train no. 01266 will leave Nagpur at 15.50hrs o­n 5.12.2022 and will arrive CSMT Mumbai at 10.55hrs o­n 6.12.2022 (Halts: Ajni, Sewagram, Wardha, Pulgaon, Dhamangaon, Badnera, Murtizapur, Akola, Jalamb, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Chalisgaon, Manmad, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kasara, Kalyan and Dadar)
Passengers are requested to kindly note
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Date: November 24, 2022
PR No.2022/11/48
This press release issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit