For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








101 Trains from (BH)BHARUCH JN to (BRC)VADODARA JN


Address: Bharuch Railway Station, Station Road, SH 64, Bharuch, Gujarat 392001, India

Station Code: BH

Station Name: BHARUCH JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 525

Station Traffic: High

Address: Vadodara Railway Station, Sayajigunj, Vadodara, Gujarat, India

Station Code: BRC

Station Name: VADODARA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 981

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12961AVANTIKA EXPBH00:06BRC01:030:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12961 Status
18501VSKP GIMB EXPAKV00:11BRC01:181:07TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18501 Status
22137PRERANA EXPRESSBH00:21BRC01:180:57W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22137 Status
19055BL JODHPUR EXPBH00:21BRC01:180:57TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19055 Status
17623NED SGNR EXPBH00:21BRC01:180:57TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17623 Status
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXPBH01:06BRC02:030:57F2A,3A,SL,GN,22907 Status
22927LOK SHAKTI EXPBH01:24BRC02:210:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22927 Status
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALIBH01:43BRC02:400:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19707 Status
22945SAURASHTRA MAILBH02:21BRC03:180:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22945 Status
12901GUJARAT MAILBH03:21BRC04:211:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12901 Status
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPAKV03:31BRC04:381:07SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16506 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSBH03:41BRC04:380:57M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16508 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSBH03:41BRC04:380:57TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
19039AVADH EXPRESSAKV03:55BRC05:021:07M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19039 Status
19037AVADH EXPRESSAKV03:55BRC05:021:07TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19037 Status
16338OKHA EXPRESSAKV04:02BRC05:091:07W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16338 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPAKV04:02BRC05:091:07TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16336 Status
16312KCVL SGNR EXPAKV04:02BRC05:091:07SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16312 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSAKV04:04BRC05:091:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,16334 Status
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSAKV04:04BRC05:091:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19259 Status
22901BDTS UDZ AII EXBH04:16BRC05:130:57TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22901 Status
09105SWV BRC SPLBH04:21BRC05:301:09M2A,3A,SL,GN,09105 Status
19041BDTS GCT EXPBH04:21BRC05:160:55F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19041 Status
18405PURI ADI EXPBH04:30BRC05:301:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,18405 Status
12843PURI ADI EXPBH04:30BRC05:301:00TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12843 Status
11096AHIMSA EXPRESSBH04:43BRC05:431:00W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11096 Status
11092PUNE BHUJ EXPBH04:43BRC05:431:00M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11092 Status
11090PUNE BGKT EXPBH04:43BRC05:431:00SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11090 Status
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXPBH04:43BRC05:431:00TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11088 Status
11050AHMEDABAD EXPBH04:43BRC05:431:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11050 Status
12927VADODARA EXPBH04:51BRC05:551:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12927 Status
22923JAM HUMSAFARBH05:06BRC06:030:57M,W,SA3A22923 Status
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESSBH05:18BRC06:150:57TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22940 Status
19019DEHRADUN EXPBH05:42BRC06:451:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19019 Status
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANBH05:52BRC06:531:01WUNRESERVED15559 Status
69175BH ANND PASSBH06:00BRC07:301:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69175 Status
19033GUJARAT QUEENBH06:52BRC08:031:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,19033 Status
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXPBH07:07BRC08:251:18SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12950 Status
20904MAHAMANA EXPRESSBH08:12BRC09:301:18F1A,2A,SL,GN,20904 Status
59441AHMEDABAD PASSBH08:18BRC10:151:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59441 Status
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXPBH09:02BRC10:021:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,11101 Status
12929BL DAHOD SF EXPBH09:32BRC10:371:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED12929 Status
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESSBH09:39BRC10:360:57TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19061 Status
22444BDTS KANPUR EXPBH09:39BRC10:431:04F2A,3A,SL,GN,22444 Status
11104BDTS JHANSI EXPBH09:39BRC10:431:04TU,W3A,SL,GN,11104 Status
11804BDTS JHANSI EXPBH09:41BRC10:360:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11804 Status
09021BDTS JAT AC SPLBH09:43BRC10:360:53M2A,3A,CC,09021 Status
59049BL VG PASSBH09:45BRC12:002:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59049 Status
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSBH09:56BRC10:581:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12834 Status
12009SHATABDI EXPBH10:14BRC11:030:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12009 Status
17018RAJKOT EXPRESSAKV10:41BRC11:481:07M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17018 Status
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSAKV10:41BRC11:481:07TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16614 Status
19201SC PBR EXPAKV10:41BRC11:481:07W2A,3A,SL,GN,19201 Status
22953GUJARAT EXPRESSBH11:25BRC12:311:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22953 Status
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPBH11:36BRC12:451:09SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22653 Status
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSBH11:36BRC12:451:09W2A,3A,SL,GN,22655 Status
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSBH12:33BRC13:331:00M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12471 Status
16587YPR BKN EXPAKV12:56BRC14:031:07F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16587 Status
19567VIVEK EXPBH13:06BRC14:030:57SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19567 Status
22959JAMNAGAR INTCITYBH14:31BRC15:331:02TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22959 Status
22961HAPA INTERCITYBH14:31BRC15:331:02MFC,CC,2S,GN,22961 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPBH14:41BRC15:561:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
22938REWA RJT SUP EXPBH14:51BRC15:480:57M2A,3A,SL,GN,22938 Status
20906MAHAMANA EXPRESSBH14:51BRC16:101:19SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20906 Status
12656NAVAJIVAN EXPAKV15:11BRC16:211:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12656 Status
19015SAURASHTRA EXPBH15:33BRC16:551:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19015 Status
14805BARMER AC EXPAKV16:06BRC17:131:07M1A,2A,3A,14805 Status
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFBH16:16BRC17:130:57F3A22498 Status
12216DEE GARIBRATHBH16:41BRC17:320:51TU,W,F,SU3A12216 Status
22451CDG SUP FASTBH16:46BRC17:430:57M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22451 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSBH17:06BRC18:030:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
12911BL HARIDWAR EXPAKV17:29BRC18:411:12TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12911 Status
22915BDTS HSR SF EXPBH17:36BRC18:330:57M2A,3A,SL,GN,22915 Status
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESSBH17:36BRC18:330:57W2A,3A,SL,GN,22949 Status
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESSBH17:36BRC18:330:57SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19021 Status
69109ST BRC MEMUBH17:43BRC19:401:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69109 Status
22917HARIDWAR EXPBH17:50BRC18:501:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,22917 Status
04818BDTS BGKT SPLBH17:52BRC18:571:05M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04818 Status
12480SURYANAGARI EXPAKV17:56BRC19:131:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12480 Status
12933KARNAVATI EXPBH18:26BRC19:261:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12933 Status
12931ADI DOUBLE DECKRBH18:42BRC19:330:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12931 Status
69111ST BRC MEMUBH19:05BRC20:551:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69111 Status
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXPBH19:12BRC20:121:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22474 Status
22931BDTS JSM EXPBH19:12BRC20:121:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,22931 Status
12989AJMER EXPRESSBH19:12BRC20:121:00M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12989 Status
22929BHILAD BRC EXPBH19:21BRC20:351:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED22929 Status
19115DDR BHUJ EXPBH20:02BRC21:271:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19115 Status
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESBH20:11BRC21:511:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14708 Status
22963BDTS BVC SF EXPBH20:26BRC21:571:31M2A,3A,SL,GN,22963 Status
22476CBE HSR AC EXPAKV20:43BRC21:531:10SA1A,2A,3A,22476 Status
22968ALD ADI SF EXPBH21:11BRC22:111:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,22968 Status
22933BDTS JP SF EXPBH21:24BRC22:301:06M2A,3A,SL,GN,22933 Status
12995BDTS AII UDZ EXBH21:24BRC22:301:06W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12995 Status
12953AUG KR RAJ EXPBH21:33BRC22:220:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12953 Status
19261PORBANDAR EXPAKV21:51BRC23:021:11SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19261 Status
19577JAMNAGAR EXPAKV22:04BRC23:111:07M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19577 Status
59439AHMADABAD PASSBH22:43BRC00:241:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59439 Status
22955KUTCH EXPRESSBH22:52BRC23:490:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22955 Status
19217SAU JANATA EXPBH23:00BRC23:580:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19217 Status
16502AHMADABAD EXPAKV23:09BRC00:261:17SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16502 Status
12955MMCT JP SF EXPAKV23:21BRC00:341:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12955 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/1229-12-2021
Mumbai
REVISION IN TIMINGS OF VARIOUS LONG DISTANCE TRAINS

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF VARIOUS LONG DISTANCE TRAINS

In view of the extension of Train No. 12009/12010 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express upto Gandhinagar Capital station, w.e.f. 24th December, 2021 and speeding up of Train No 12926, 22954 & 12935, timings of various trains have been revised.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer, the trains of which the timings have been revised are as under:

1.Train No. 12935 Bandra Terminus – Surat Superfast Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

2.Train No. 19101 (Original No. 69149) Virar – Bharuch MEMU w.e.f 24.12.2021.

3.Train No. 09087 (Original No. 69141) Sanjan – Surat MEMU w.e.f 24.12.2021.

4.Train No. 19201 Secunderabad – Porbandar Express w.e.f 29.12.2021.

5.Train No. 16614 Coimbatore – Rajkot Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

6.Train No. 01338 (Original No. 61002) Dombivli – Boisar MEMU w.e.f 24.12.2021.

7.Train No. 22476 Coimbatore – Hisar AC Express w.e.f 25.12.2021.

8.Train No. 20931 Kochuveli – Indore Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

9.Train No. 20923 Tirunelveli – Gandhidham Express w.e.f 30.12.2021.

10.Train No. 12931 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Double Decker Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

11.Train No. 22929 Dahanu Road – Vadodara Superfast Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

12.Train No. 09171 (Original No. 69171) Surat – Bharuch MEMU w.e.f 24.12.2021.

13.Train No. 12926 Amritsar – Bandra Terminus Paschim Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

14.Train No. 22954 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Gujarat Superfast Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

15.Train No. 09154 (Original No. 69154) Valsad – Umargam Road MEMU Special w.e.f 24.12.2021.

16.Train No. 12936 Surat – Bandra Terminus Superfast Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

17.Train No. 19020 Haridwar – Bandra Terminus Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

18.Train No. 69142 (Original No. 09088) Surat – Sanjan MEMU w.e.f 24.12.2021.

19.Train No. 09090 (Original No. 69144) Sanjan – Virar MEMU Special w.e.f 24.12.2021.

20.Train No. 12930 Vadodara – Valsad Intercity w.e.f 24.12.2021.

21.Train No. 16507 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Express w.e.f 25.12.2021.

22.Train No. 16533 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Express w.e.f 29.12.2021.

23.Train No. 16209 Ajmer – Mysore Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

24.Train No. 16505 Gandhidham – KSR Bengaluru Express w.e.f 28.12.2021.

25.Train No. 16531 Ajmer – KSR Bengaluru w.e.f 27.12.2021.

26.Train No. 16333 Veraval – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express w.e.f 30.12.2021.

27.Train No. 16337 Okha – Ernakulam Express w.e.f 25.12.2021.

28.Train No. 16335 Gandhidham – Nagarcoil Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

29.Train No. 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram Superfast Express w.e.f 27.12.2021.

30.Train No. 09102 (Original No. 69196) Surat – Virar MEMU Special w.e.f 24.12.2021.

31.Train No. 09158 (Original No. 69150) Bharuch – Surat MEMU Special w.e.f 24.12.2021.

32.Train No. 09180 (Original No. 69140) Surat – Virar MEMU Special w.e.f 24.12.2021.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

*********





2
2021/1229-12-2021
Mumbai
WR EXTENDS MUMBAI - AHMEDABAD SHATABDI EXPRESS UPTO GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL STATION

WR EXTENDS MUMBAI - AHMEDABAD SHATABDI EXPRESS UPTO GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL STATION

Ahmedabad – New Delhi Swarn Jayanti Rajdhani Express provided with additional stoppage at Sabarmati station

Considering the long standing demand of passengers & their convenience, Smt. Darshana Jardosh - Hon’ble Minister of State for Railways & Textiles, announced the extension of the prestigious Mumbai – Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express upto Gandhinagar Capital station. This initiative will benefit the residents of Gandhinagar and everyone coming for the Vibrant Gujarat Summit. Also, Ahmedabad – New Delhi Swarn Jayanti Rajdhani Express is being provided with additional halt at Sabarmati station o­n experimental basis.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, Train No 12009/12010 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express is being extended to Gandhinagar Capital w.e.f 24th December, 2021. Train No 12009 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express will depart from Mumbai Central at 06.10 hrs from 24/12/21 instead of existing time of 06.40 hrs. The train will reach Gandhinagar Capital at 13.40 hrs o­n the same day. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 12010 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express will depart from Gandhinagar Capital at 14.20 hrs to arrive Mumbai Central o­n the same day at 21.45 hrs from 24/12/21 instead of existing time of 21.20 hrs. The above pair of train is running o­n all days except Sunday. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad and Ahmedabad stations in both direction.

Shri Thakur further stated that Train No 12957/12958 Ahmedabad – New Delhi Swarn Jayanti Rajdhani Express is being provided with additional halt at Sabarmati station o­n an experimental basis for a period of six months w.e.f 23/12/21. Train No 12957 Ahmedabad – New Delhi Swarn Jayanti Rajdhani Express will reach Sabarmati station at 18.02 hrs and depart at 18.04 hrs. Similarly, Train No 12958 New Delhi – Ahmedabad Swarn Jayanti Rajdhani Express will reach Sabarmati station at 08.50 hrs and depart at 08.52 hrs.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

******






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit