For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








101 Trains from (AKV)ANKLESHWAR JN to (BRC)VADODARA JN


Address: Ankleshwar Railway Station, Ankleshwar, Gujarat 393001, India

Station Code: AKV

Station Name: ANKLESHWAR JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 339

Station Traffic: High

Address: Vadodara Railway Station, Sayajigunj, Vadodara, Gujarat, India

Station Code: BRC

Station Name: VADODARA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 981

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18501VSKP GIMB EXPAKV00:11BRC01:181:07TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18501 Status
19055BL JODHPUR EXPBH00:21BRC01:180:57TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19055 Status
17623NED SGNR EXPBH00:21BRC01:180:57TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17623 Status
22137PRERANA EXPRESSBH00:21BRC01:180:57W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22137 Status
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXPBH01:06BRC02:030:57F2A,3A,SL,GN,22907 Status
22927LOK SHAKTI EXPAKV01:09BRC02:211:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22927 Status
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALIAKV01:28BRC02:401:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19707 Status
22945SAURASHTRA MAILBH02:21BRC03:180:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22945 Status
12901GUJARAT MAILBH03:21BRC04:211:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12901 Status
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPAKV03:31BRC04:381:07SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16506 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSBH03:41BRC04:380:57TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSBH03:41BRC04:380:57M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16508 Status
19039AVADH EXPRESSAKV03:55BRC05:021:07M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19039 Status
19037AVADH EXPRESSAKV03:55BRC05:021:07TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19037 Status
16312KCVL SGNR EXPAKV04:02BRC05:091:07SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16312 Status
16338OKHA EXPRESSAKV04:02BRC05:091:07W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16338 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPAKV04:02BRC05:091:07TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16336 Status
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSAKV04:04BRC05:091:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19259 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSAKV04:04BRC05:091:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,16334 Status
22901BDTS UDZ AII EXBH04:16BRC05:130:57TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22901 Status
19041BDTS GCT EXPBH04:21BRC05:160:55F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19041 Status
09105SWV BRC SPLBH04:21BRC05:301:09M2A,3A,SL,GN,09105 Status
12843PURI ADI EXPBH04:30BRC05:301:00TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12843 Status
18405PURI ADI EXPBH04:30BRC05:301:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,18405 Status
11050AHMEDABAD EXPBH04:43BRC05:431:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11050 Status
11096AHIMSA EXPRESSBH04:43BRC05:431:00W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11096 Status
11092PUNE BHUJ EXPBH04:43BRC05:431:00M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11092 Status
11090PUNE BGKT EXPBH04:43BRC05:431:00SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11090 Status
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXPBH04:43BRC05:431:00TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11088 Status
12927VADODARA EXPBH04:51BRC05:551:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12927 Status
22923JAM HUMSAFARBH05:06BRC06:030:57M,W,SA3A22923 Status
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESSBH05:18BRC06:150:57TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22940 Status
19019DEHRADUN EXPAKV05:27BRC06:451:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19019 Status
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANBH05:52BRC06:531:01WUNRESERVED15559 Status
69175BH ANND PASSBH06:00BRC07:301:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69175 Status
19033GUJARAT QUEENAKV06:37BRC08:031:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,19033 Status
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXPBH07:07BRC08:251:18SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12950 Status
59441AHMEDABAD PASSAKV07:58BRC10:152:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59441 Status
20904MAHAMANA EXPRESSBH08:12BRC09:301:18F1A,2A,SL,GN,20904 Status
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXPBH09:02BRC10:021:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,11101 Status
12929BL DAHOD SF EXPAKV09:20BRC10:371:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED12929 Status
59049BL VG PASSAKV09:30BRC12:002:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59049 Status
11104BDTS JHANSI EXPBH09:39BRC10:431:04TU,W3A,SL,GN,11104 Status
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESSBH09:39BRC10:360:57TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19061 Status
22444BDTS KANPUR EXPBH09:39BRC10:431:04F2A,3A,SL,GN,22444 Status
11804BDTS JHANSI EXPBH09:41BRC10:360:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11804 Status
09021BDTS JAT AC SPLBH09:43BRC10:360:53M2A,3A,CC,09021 Status
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSBH09:56BRC10:581:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12834 Status
12009SHATABDI EXPBH10:14BRC11:030:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12009 Status
17018RAJKOT EXPRESSAKV10:41BRC11:481:07M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17018 Status
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSAKV10:41BRC11:481:07TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16614 Status
19201SC PBR EXPAKV10:41BRC11:481:07W2A,3A,SL,GN,19201 Status
22953GUJARAT EXPRESSAKV11:11BRC12:311:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22953 Status
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSBH11:36BRC12:451:09W2A,3A,SL,GN,22655 Status
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPBH11:36BRC12:451:09SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22653 Status
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSBH12:33BRC13:331:00M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12471 Status
16587YPR BKN EXPAKV12:56BRC14:031:07F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16587 Status
19567VIVEK EXPBH13:06BRC14:030:57SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19567 Status
22961HAPA INTERCITYAKV14:16BRC15:331:17MFC,CC,2S,GN,22961 Status
22959JAMNAGAR INTCITYAKV14:16BRC15:331:17TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22959 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPAKV14:26BRC15:561:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
22938REWA RJT SUP EXPBH14:51BRC15:480:57M2A,3A,SL,GN,22938 Status
20906MAHAMANA EXPRESSBH14:51BRC16:101:19SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20906 Status
12656NAVAJIVAN EXPAKV15:11BRC16:211:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12656 Status
19015SAURASHTRA EXPAKV15:18BRC16:551:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19015 Status
14805BARMER AC EXPAKV16:06BRC17:131:07M1A,2A,3A,14805 Status
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFBH16:16BRC17:130:57F3A22498 Status
12216DEE GARIBRATHBH16:41BRC17:320:51TU,W,F,SU3A12216 Status
22451CDG SUP FASTBH16:46BRC17:430:57M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22451 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSBH17:06BRC18:030:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
12911BL HARIDWAR EXPAKV17:29BRC18:411:12TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12911 Status
69109ST BRC MEMUAKV17:33BRC19:402:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69109 Status
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESSBH17:36BRC18:330:57SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19021 Status
22915BDTS HSR SF EXPBH17:36BRC18:330:57M2A,3A,SL,GN,22915 Status
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESSBH17:36BRC18:330:57W2A,3A,SL,GN,22949 Status
22917HARIDWAR EXPBH17:50BRC18:501:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,22917 Status
04818BDTS BGKT SPLBH17:52BRC18:571:05M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04818 Status
12480SURYANAGARI EXPAKV17:56BRC19:131:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12480 Status
12933KARNAVATI EXPBH18:26BRC19:261:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12933 Status
12931ADI DOUBLE DECKRBH18:42BRC19:330:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12931 Status
69111ST BRC MEMUAKV18:55BRC20:552:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69111 Status
22929BHILAD BRC EXPAKV19:07BRC20:351:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED22929 Status
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXPBH19:12BRC20:121:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22474 Status
22931BDTS JSM EXPBH19:12BRC20:121:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,22931 Status
12989AJMER EXPRESSBH19:12BRC20:121:00M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12989 Status
19115DDR BHUJ EXPAKV19:47BRC21:271:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19115 Status
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESBH20:11BRC21:511:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14708 Status
22963BDTS BVC SF EXPBH20:26BRC21:571:31M2A,3A,SL,GN,22963 Status
22476CBE HSR AC EXPAKV20:43BRC21:531:10SA1A,2A,3A,22476 Status
22968ALD ADI SF EXPBH21:11BRC22:111:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,22968 Status
12995BDTS AII UDZ EXBH21:24BRC22:301:06W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12995 Status
22933BDTS JP SF EXPBH21:24BRC22:301:06M2A,3A,SL,GN,22933 Status
12953AUG KR RAJ EXPBH21:33BRC22:220:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12953 Status
19261PORBANDAR EXPAKV21:51BRC23:021:11SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19261 Status
19577JAMNAGAR EXPAKV22:04BRC23:111:07M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19577 Status
59439AHMADABAD PASSAKV22:29BRC00:241:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59439 Status
22955KUTCH EXPRESSAKV22:36BRC23:491:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22955 Status
19217SAU JANATA EXPAKV22:45BRC23:581:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19217 Status
16502AHMADABAD EXPAKV23:09BRC00:261:17SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16502 Status
12955MMCT JP SF EXPAKV23:21BRC00:341:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12955 Status
12961AVANTIKA EXPAKV23:51BRC01:031:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12961 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2022/05 10-05-2022
MUMBAI
NINE EMPLOYEES OF WESTERN RAILWAY FELICITATED WITH GENERAL MANAGER’S SAFETY AWARD

NINE EMPLOYEES OF WESTERN RAILWAY FELICITATED WITH GENERAL MANAGER’S SAFETY AWARD

Photo Caption: Shri Prakash Butani - General Manager (In – Charge) of Western Railway is seen along with Principal Head of Departments and the recipients of GM’s Safety Award.

Shri Prakash Butani - General Manager (I/C) of Western Railway felicitated 9 employees from all six divisions of WR for their outstanding works which resulted in safe train working. These employees were awarded in appreciation of their alertness in duty and contribution towards averting untoward incidents, during the months of March & April 2022 and thereby ensuring safety of train operations. Out of the 9 employees, 3 were from Ratlam Division, 2 from Ahmedabad Division and 1 each from Mumbai Central, Vadodara, Rajkot and Bhavnagar Divisions. The meeting was attended by the Principal Head of Departments (PHODs) while the Divisional Railway Managers of all Divisions attended the meeting through video conferencing.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, Shri Butani appreciated the alertness of the staff who were being awarded and mentioned that they are exemplary role models for everyone to emulate. The employees awarded showed their great zeal and commitment towards safe running of trains in various areas of safety such as detection of brake binding, pinion jam, hot axles, detection of rail & track fracture, broken & hanging parts from running train, flat tyre in wagons and even informing about a 4 wheeler vehicle stranded o­n railway track, etc. Western Railway is proud of all the awardee employees who with their prompt action and alertness helped to avert possibility of any untoward incidence.

***********






2
WR Press Release No. 2022/05 07-05-2022
MUMBAI
SEVERAL WR TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO MAJOR TRAFFIC BLOCK BETWEEN VANGAON & DAHANU ROAD

SEVERAL WR TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO MAJOR TRAFFIC BLOCK BETWEEN VANGAON & DAHANU ROAD

A major traffic block will be undertaken between Vangaon & Dahanu Road stations o­n 08th May, 2022 for carrying out the work of permanent diversions o­n Bridge Nos. 166 & 169, due to which several WR trains will be regulated, short terminated/ partially cancelled while some trains will be provided additional halt for benefit of passengers. The block will be taken from 06.30 hrs to 14.30 hrs o­n DOWN Main line alongwith 01.00 hr block o­n UP Main Line from 08.15 to 09.15 hrs.

According to a press release issued by Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are as under:

Cancellation of Trains o­n 8th May, 2022

1.   Train No. 12935 Bandra Terminus – Surat Express.

2.   Train No. 19015 Mumbai Central – Porbandar Saurashtra Express.

3.   Train No. 09143 Virar– Valsad MEMU.

4.   Train No. 09159 Bandra Terminus – Vapi MEMU.

5.   Train No. 93007 Churchgate – Dahanu Road local.

6.   Train No. 93015 Churchgate – Dahanu Road local.

7.   Train No. 12936 Surat - Bandra Terminus Express.

8.   Train No. 09084 Dahanu Road – Borivali MEMU.

9.   Train No. 09144 Vapi – Virar MEMU.

10. Train No. 93024 Dahanu Road – Dadar local.

11. Train No. 93028 Dahanu Road – Virar local.

12. Train No. 19016 Porbandar- Mumbai Central Saurashtra Express of journey commencing o­n 9th May 2022.

Trains Partially Cancelled & Short Terminated o­n 8th May, 2022

1.   Train No. 22921 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express will be partially cancelled between Bandra Terminus and Vapi and will depart from Vapi.

2.   Train No. 22953 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Gujarat Express will be partially cancelled between Mumbai Central and Umbargam Road and will depart from Umbargam Road.

3.   Train No. 22929 Dahanu Road – Vadodara Express will be partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Bhilad and will depart from Bhilad.

4.   Train No. 12480 Bandra Terminus – Jodhpur Surya Nagri Express will be partially cancelled between Bandra Terminus and Surat and will depart from Surat

5.   Train No. 12933 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Karnavati Express will be partially cancelled between Mumbai Central  and Vapi and will depart from Vapi

6.   Train No. 09085 Borivali – Valsad MEMU will be partially cancelled between Borivali and Dahanu Road and hence will run between Dahanu Road & Valsad.

7.   Train No. 01338 Dombivali – Boisar MEMU will be short terminated at Palghar and hence will be partially cancelled between Palghar and Boisar.

8.   Train No. 93003 Virar – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Vangaon and hence will be partially cancelled between Vangaon and Dahanu Road.

9.   Train No. 93005 Churchgate – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

10. Train No. 93009 Andheri – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Vangaon and hence will be partially cancelled between Vangaon and Dahanu Road.

11. Train No. 93011 Churchgate – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

12. Train No. 93013 Churchgate – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

13. Train No. 93017 Churchgate – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

14. Train No. 93019 Virar – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

15. Train No. 93021 Virar – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

16. Train No. 93023 Virar – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

17. Train No. 93025 Virar – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

18. Train No. 22930 Vadodara- Dahanu Road Express will be short terminated at Bhilad and hence will be partially cancelled between Bhilad and Dahanu Road.

19. Train No. 12479 Jodhpur - Bandra Terminus Surya Nagri Express, journey commencing o­n 7th May, 2022 will be short terminated at Surat and hence will be partially cancelled between Surat and Bandra Terminus.

20. Train No. 12934 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Karnavati Express will be short terminated at Vapi and hence will be partially cancelled between Vapi and Mumbai Central.

21. Train No. 19002 Surat - Virar Express will be short terminated at Valsad and hence will be partially cancelled between Valsad and Virar.

22. Train No. 01337 Boisar - Vasai Road MEMU will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Palghar and will depart from Palghar.

23. Train No. 93006 Dahanu Road - Churchgate local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Vangaon and will run between Vangaon & Churchgate.

24. Train No. 93008 Dahanu Road - Borivali local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Borivali.

25. Train No. 93010 Dahanu Road - Virar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Vangaon and will run between Vangaon and Virar.

26. Train No. 93012 Dahanu Road - Virar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Virar.

27. Train No. 93014 Dahanu Road - Virar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Virar.

28. Train No. 93016 Dahanu Road - Virar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Virar.

29. Train No. 93018 Dahanu Road - Churchgate local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Churchgate.

30. Train No. 93020 Dahanu Road - Virar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Virar.

31. Train No. 93022 Dahanu Road - Dadar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Dadar.

32. Train No. 93026 Dahanu Road - Virar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Virar.

Regulation / Reschedule of Trains:-

1.      Train No. 22718 Secunderabad – Rajkot Express, journey commencing o­n 07th May, 2022 has been rescheduled by 05.00 hrs and will now depart at 20.00 hrs.

2.      Train No. 12471 Bandra Terminus – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Swaraj Express  will be regulated by 00.55 minutes between Vangaon – Dahanu Road o­n 08th May, 2022.

3.      Train No. 12925 Bandra Terminus – Amritsar Paschim Express will be regulated by 00.55 minutes between Vangaon – Dahanu Road o­n 08th May, 2022.

4.      Train No. 12216 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express, journey commencing o­n 08th May, 2022 has been rescheduled by 02.00 hrs and will now depart at 14.00 hrs.

5.      Train No. 12217 Kochuveli – Chandigarh Express, journey commencing o­n 07th May, 2022 has been rescheduled by 02.00 hrs and will now depart at 11.10 hrs.

6.      Train No. 14708 Dadar – Bikaner Ranakpur Express, journey commencing o­n 08th May, 2022 will be regulated by 00.30 minutes.

7.      Train No. 12493 Pune – Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Express, journey commencing o­n 08th May, 2022 has been rescheduled by 02.00 hrs and will now depart at 13.10 hrs.

8.      Train No. 19217 Bandra Terminus – Veraval Express, journey commencing o­n 08th May, 2022 has been rescheduled by 01.00 hr and will now depart at 14.40 hrs.

9.      Train No. 09005 Bandra Terminus – Izzatnagar Summer Special, journey commencing o­n 08th May, 2022 has been rescheduled by 04.10 hrs and will now depart at 13.40 hrs.

10. Train No. 12926 Amritsar - Bandra Terminus Paschim Express will be regulated by 01.15 hrs. o­n 8th May 2022.

11. Train No. 22932 Jaisalmer- Bandra Terminus Express will be regulated by 01.05 hrs. o­n 8th May 2022.

12. Train No. 12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto Express will be regulated by 01.00 hrs. o­n 8th May 2022.

13. Train No. 09038 Barmer- Bandra Terminus Special will be regulated by 00.30 minutes o­n 8th May 2022.

14. Train No. 22954 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Gujarat Express will be regulated by 00.50 minutes o­n 8th May 2022.

15. Train No. 22210 New Delhi - Mumbai Central Duronto Express will be regulated by 00.30 minutes o­n 8th May 2022.

16. Train No. 12472 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Bandra Terminus Swaraj Express will be regulated by 00.20 minutes o­n 08th May 2022.

Additional halt provided:

1.      Train No. 12471 Bandra Terminus – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Swaraj Express will be provided additional halts at Vangaon and Dahanu Road.

2.       Train No. 12925 Bandra Terminus – Amritsar Paschim Express will be provided additional halt at Vangaon.

************






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit