For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

new bongaigaon

STATION INFO

Address: New Bongaigaon Railway Station, Bongaigaon, Assam 783381, India

Station Code: nbq)new bongaigao

Station Name: nbq)new bongaigaon

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Total Unique Trains: 138

Train Frequency Weekly: 337

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12526DBRG KOAA EXP00:0100:032TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXP00:2500:3510TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13175KANCHANJANGA EXP00:2500:3510M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15417APDJ SHTT RR EXP00:5501:0510TU,F,SUSL,GN
15629NAGAON EXPRESS00:5501:0510M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15929DIBRUGARH EXP00:5501:0510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13181KAZIRANGA EXP01:0001:055M2A,3A,SL,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP01:0501:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP01:1301:152SU1A,2A,3A
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPL01:1301:152W2A,3A,SL,GN
15418SHTT APDJ RR EXP01:4001:5010M,W,SASL,GN
55812KYQ DBB FAST PASS02:0502:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12509GUWAHATI EXP02:0902:145W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12513SC GHY EXP02:0902:145SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12515GUWAHATI EXP02:0902:145SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXP02:1602:2610TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXP02:1602:2610M,W,F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESS02:2502:305SA2A,3A,SL,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL02:4502:505W3A,SL,GN
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESS02:4502:505TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES02:5003:0010F2A,3A,SL,GN
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS02:5003:0010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
07149SC KYQ SPL04:0004:055F2A,3A,SL,GN
12507ARONAI EXPRESS04:2004:255TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22411ARUNACHAL EXP05:1505:205TU,SA1A,2A,3A
14020AGTL SUNDRI EXP05:1505:172M2A,3A,SL,GN
12502PORVOTR S KRNTI05:2005:222W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15602NDLS SCL PSK EXP05:2005:222TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15769APDJ LMG INTERCITY EXP05:4005:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP05:5506:005TU2A,3A,SL,GN
55714RNY NJP PASS06:0006:1515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55753APDJ GHY PASS06:1506:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12345SARAIGHAT EXP06:2806:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13282RJPB NTSK EXP06:4006:455SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES06:5507:0510W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
01666AGTL HBJ SPL08:0808:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXP08:0808:102TH1A,2A,3A
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EX08:0808:102M,F1A,2A,3A
15771INTERCITY EXP08:1508:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESS08:2008:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESS08:2008:255TH3A,SL,GN
19306KYQ INDB EXP08:2308:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07150KYQ SC SPECIAL08:3508:405M2A,3A,SL,GN
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXP08:3508:405TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES08:3508:4510F2A,3A,SL,GN
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY EX08:5009:0010TU3A,SL,GN
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS08:5509:0510W2A,3A,SL,GN
12501PORVOTR S KRNTI09:0809:102W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXP09:0809:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15601PORVOTR S KRNTI09:0809:102M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EX09:2109:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS09:4009:455TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS09:4009:455M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12514GHY SC EXPRESS09:4009:455TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS09:4009:455TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12503AGTL HUMSAFAR09:4509:472TU,F3A
06336GUWAHATI EXP09:4709:525SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA09:4709:525SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA09:4709:525SU3A,SL,GN
12551YPRKYQ AC EXP10:1010:122SA1A,2A,3A
55810GHY NBQ PASS10:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19305INDB GHY EXP10:2010:222TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXP10:2510:305M3A,SL,GN
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAIL10:3010:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55811DBB KYQ FAST PASS10:5511:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15959KAMRUP EXPRESS11:2511:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15960KAMRUP EXPRESS11:3511:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESS11:4011:455F3A,SL,GN
55804GHY NBQ PASS12:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS12:2012:3010F2A,3A,SL,GN
12517GHY GARIB RATH12:2012:222TH,SU3A
12525KOAA DBRG EXP12:3512:372W2A,3A,SL,GN
15625DGHR AGTL EXP12:3512:405M3A,SL,GN
12505NORTH EAST EXP12:4012:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55818GHY NBQ PASSENGER13:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12506NORTH EAST EXP13:4013:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15632GHY BME BKN EXP13:4513:5510TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15636DWARKA EXPRESS13:4513:5510M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESS13:4513:5510W2A,3A,SL,GN
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESS13:4513:5510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15906VIVEK EXPRESS14:5515:0510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESS15:0015:1010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12346SARAIGHAT EXP15:2515:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22511KARMABHOOMI EXP15:4515:505W2A,3A,SL,GN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP15:4515:505TH2A,3A,SL,GN
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHN16:1816:202TU1A,2A,3A
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNI16:1816:202TH,SU1A,2A,3A
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL16:2516:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESS16:3516:4510W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15651LOHIT EXPRESS16:4016:5010M2A,3A,SL,GN
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS16:4016:5010W2A,3A,SL,GN
12552KYQ YPR AC EXP17:2317:252W1A,2A,3A
12424DBRT RAJDHANI17:2517:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
55713NJP RNY PASS17:4518:3045M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15639PURI GHY EXPRESS18:2518:3510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXP18:4018:455M,TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15630NAGAON EXPRESS18:5019:0010F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS18:5019:0010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15930DBRG MS EXPRESS18:5019:0010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15626AGTL DGHR EXP18:5519:005SA3A,SL,GN
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESS19:2019:3010W2A,3A,SL,GN
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXP19:2019:3010F2A,3A,SL,GN
55754GHY APDJ PASS19:2519:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15623BGKT KYQ EXP19:4019:5010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15652LOHIT EXPRESS19:4019:5010W2A,3A,SL,GN
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES19:4019:5010F2A,3A,SL,GN
15772INTERCITY EXP19:5019:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15631BME GHY EXPRESS20:2020:3010TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19709KAVI GURU EXP20:2520:305M2A,3A,SL,GN
25631BKN GHY EXPRESS20:2520:316M,W3A,SL,GN
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS20:3020:4010F2A,3A,SL,GN
15646GHY LTT EXP20:3020:4010W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22512KARMABHOOMI EXP20:5521:005SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13182KAZIRANGA EXP20:5521:005TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13281NTSK RJPB EXP20:5521:005M2A,3A,SL,GN
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXP20:5521:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
07525NJP - NBQ DEMU SPL21:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22412ARUNACHAL EXP21:3021:355TH,SU1A,2A,3A
55806GHY NBQ PASS21:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURU21:5522:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
75724GHY NBQ DMU21:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55802GHY NBQ PASS21:58Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESS22:1522:2510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15770INTERCITY EXP22:4022:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR23:0023:022TU,SA3A
25910NTSK JIVACHH LIN23:1523:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12520KYQ LTT AC EXP23:1723:192TH1A,2A,3A
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS23:2023:3010M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS23:2023:3010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP23:2023:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12518KOL GARIB RATH23:5323:552W,SA3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
07526NBQ - NJP DEMU SPLSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55801MANAS RHINO PASSENGERSrc04:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55803NBQ GHY PASSSrc17:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55805NBQ GHY PASSSrc05:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55809NBQ GHY PASSSrc16:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55817NBQ GHY PASSSrc14:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75723NBQ GHY DEMUSrc05:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/04/7128-04-2021
Additional Summer Special Train Between Mumbai – Howrah / Guwahati / Gorakhpur

Central Railway
Press Release

Additional Summer Special Train Between 
Mumbai – Howrah / Guwahati / Gorakhpur 


Central Railway has decided to run additional fully reserved summer special trains o­n special charges to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below –
1. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Gorakhpur Special
01249 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 17.15 hrs o­n 29.4.2021 and arrive Gorakhpur at 05.05 hrs o­n third day
01250 special will leave Gorakhpur at 09.45 hrs o­n 1.5.2021 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 23.00 hrs next day

Halts: Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna, Banda Jn., Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda, Basti

Composition: o­ne AC 2-Tier, Four AC 3-Tier, 13 Sleeper class and 2 second class seating

2. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Howrah Special (One Way)

01253 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 22.00 hrs o­n 28.04.2021 and arrive Howrah at 11.35 hrs o­n third day.
Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Nasik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Chakradharpur. Tatanagar, Kharagpur 

Composition: Two AC 3-Tier, 13 Sleeper class and 6 second class seating

3. Mumbai-Guwahati Special (One Way)
01255 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 23.45 hrs o­n 28.4.2021 and arrive Guwahati at 01.20 hrs o­n fourth day.

Halts:  Dadar, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn., Patliputra, Barauni, Katihar, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, New Coochbehar, New Bongaigaon, Rangiya
Composition: - o­ne AC 3-Tier, 19 Sleeper Class.
   
Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train No. 01249, 01253 and 01255 o­n special charges will open o­n 26.4.2021 at all computerised reservation centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.


For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: April 25, 2021
PR No.2021/04/71
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 5823-04-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 58, RUNNING OF YESVANTPUR - GUWAHATI - YESVANTPUR WEEKLY SUMMER SPECIAL EXPRESS

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 58  Dt: 22.04.2021

RUNNING OF  YESVANTPUR - GUWAHATI - YESVANTPUR WEEKLY SUMMER SPECIAL EXPRESS

Train No. 06577 Yesvantpur - Guwahati Weekly Summer Special Express (Ex Yesvantpur Friday)

With effect from  JCO 23.04.2021
 to 25.06.2021

Train No. 06578   Guwahati - Yesvantpur Weekly Summer Special Express (Ex Guwahati Monday)

With effect from  JCO 26.04.2021
 to 28.06.2021

     Train No. 06577 (YPR-GHY)

Stations

 Train No. 06578 (GHY-YPR)

Arr

Dep

 

Arr

Dep

.-

22:40

Yesvantpur

4:30

..

2:33

2:35

Anantpur

23:00

23:02

4:43

4:45

Dronachellam

19:58

20:00

6:05

6:10

Nandyal

18:05

18:10

7:58

7:59

Markapur Road

14:15

14:16

9:16

9:17

Narasaraopet

12:55

12:56

12:10

12:15

Guntur

12:05

12:10

13:25

13:35

Vijayawada

11:05

11:15

14:24

14:25

Eluru

8:48

8:50

15:43

15:45

Rajamundry

7:33

7:35

16:29

16:30

Samalkot

6:33

6:35

19:30

19:32

Duvadda

4:55

4:57

20:15

20:20

Simhachalam North

3:55

4:00

21:10

21:30

Vizianagaram

2:45

2:55

22:18

22:20

Srikakulam Road

1:30

1:32

0:30

0:35

Brahmapur

22:50

22:55

3:05

3:15

Khurda Road

20:30

20:45

3:35

3:40

Bhubaneswar

19:50

19:55

4:10

4:12

Cuttack

19:09

19:11

5:03

5:05

Jajpur Road

18:05

18:07

6:08

6:10

Bhadrakh

17:30

17:32

6:40

6:42

Balasore

16:28

16:30

8:40

8:50

Kharagpur

14:50

15:00

10:20

10:25

Andul

13:20

13:25

11:36

11:41

Dankuni

11:48

11:53

14:18

14:20

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit