For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








94 Trains from (PNBE)PATNA JN to (MKA)MOKAMEH JN


Address: Patna Junction Railway Station, Mithapur, Patna, Bihar 800001, India

Station Code: PNBE

Station Name: PATNA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 771

Station Traffic: High

Address: Mokama Junction, Mokameh, Bihar 803302, India

Station Code: MKA

Station Name: MOKAMEH JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 401

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15484MAHANANDA EXPPNBE01:00MKA02:221:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15484 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSPNBE01:50MKA03:111:21TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,12332 Status
12424DBRT RAJDHANIPNBE02:10BJU04:252:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12424 Status
19709KAVI GURU EXPHJP02:19BJU05:453:26W2A,3A,SL,19709 Status
15652LOHIT EXPRESSHJP02:19BJU05:453:26F2A,3A,SL,15652 Status
15098AMARNATH EXPHJP02:19BJU05:353:16TH2A,3A,SL,15098 Status
13508GKP ASN EXPRESSHJP02:19BJU05:553:36SU3A,SL,13508 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSPNBE02:30MKA04:001:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13050 Status
13510GD ASN EXPRESSHJP03:13BJU05:552:42TH3A,SL,13510 Status
12436NDLS DBRT RJDHNHJP03:13BJU04:451:32M,F1A,2A,3A,12436 Status
05718FZR KIR SPLSEE04:10BJU07:303:20SU2A,3A,SL,05718 Status
15204LJN BJU EXPHJP04:15BJU08:304:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,15204 Status
12204SHC GARIB RATHHJP04:44BJU07:402:56M,TH,SU3A,CC,12204 Status
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSPNBE04:45MKA06:001:15TU,TH3A,SL,25631 Status
15631BME GHY EXPRESSPNBE04:45MKA06:001:15TU,TH2A,3A,SL,15631 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPSEE05:10BJU08:553:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15910 Status
15610AVADH ASSAM EXPHJP05:25BJU08:553:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15610 Status
13236INTERCITY EXPPNBE05:30MKA07:592:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC13236 Status
05610GKP GHY SPLHJP05:35BJU07:251:50SU2A,3A,SL,05610 Status
12024JANSHATABDI EXPPNBE05:45MKA06:501:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,12024 Status
12570JYG GARIB RATHPNBE06:05MKA07:271:22W,SU3A12570 Status
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPPNBE06:15MKA07:371:22W,SA2A,3A,SL,12318 Status
18184DNR TATA EXPPNBE06:25MKA08:181:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,18184 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXP PNBE06:35MKA 08:492:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13008 Status
12368VIKRAMSHILA EXPPNBE06:55MKA08:281:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12368 Status
23226DNR SHC LINK EXPNBE07:15MKA09:051:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC23226 Status
13226INTERCITY EXPREPNBE07:15MKA09:051:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC13226 Status
22412NDLS NHLN AC SFHJP08:00BJU09:401:40M1A,2A,3A,22412 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSPNBE08:05MKA09:181:13M,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12304 Status
05286AII BJU SPLHJP08:10BJU12:003:50M2A,3A,SL,05286 Status
13332PNBE DHN EXPRESPNBE08:40MKA10:402:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,13332 Status
18450B NATH DHAM EXPPNBE08:55MKA10:101:15W2A,3A,SL,18450 Status
11124GWL BJU MAILHJP08:55BJU13:054:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11124 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSPNBE10:00MKA11:181:18M2A,3A,SL,12578 Status
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESPNBE10:50BJU13:402:50M2A,3A,SL,15667 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESPNBE10:50MKA12:301:40SU2A,3A,SL,15635 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSHJP11:18BJU15:254:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15708 Status
03428HW MLDT SPLPNBE11:50MKA13:251:35W2A,3A,SL,03428 Status
13106BUI SDAH EXPHJP12:20BJU14:502:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13106 Status
12568RAJYA RANI EXPPNBE12:45MKA14:081:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC12568 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESPNBE13:00MKA15:002:00TH,SU2A,3A,SL,15645 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESPNBE13:00MKA15:002:00SA2A,3A,SL,15647 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPPNBE13:00MKA15:002:00M,W,F2A,3A,SL,12336 Status
15028MAURYA EXPRESSHJP13:08BRYA19:406:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15028 Status
19047ST BHAGALPUR EXPNBE13:30MKA15:161:46W,SU3A,SL,19047 Status
15280POORABIYA EXPHJP13:33BJU15:452:12TU,SA2A,3A,SL,15280 Status
12554VAISHALI EXPHJP13:50BJU17:153:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12554 Status
08450PNBE BBS SPLPNBE14:00MKA15:281:28SA2A,3A,SL,08450 Status
13430ANVT MLDT EXPPNBE14:00HTZ15:461:46SU2A,3A,SL,13430 Status
16310PNBE ERS EXPRESPNBE14:00MKA15:291:29TH,F2A,3A,SL,16310 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESPNBE14:00MKA15:291:29TH,F2A,3A,SL,22644 Status
13138AMH BP EXPHJP14:05BJU16:452:40TU2A,3A,SL,13138 Status
15714INTERCITY EXPPNBE14:15MKA15:421:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,15714 Status
04410NDLS BJU SPLHJP14:25BJU18:003:35TH,SU3A,SL,04410 Status
18182CPR TATA EXPHJP14:50BRYA21:076:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,18182 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILPNBE14:55MKA16:121:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14056 Status
13282RJPB NTSK EXPRJPB15:10MKA16:241:14SA2A,3A,SL,13282 Status
04028ANVT APDJ SPLPNBE15:10MKA16:401:30SA3A,SL,04028 Status
12350NDLS BGP EXPRESPNBE15:10MKA16:241:14W2A,3A,SL,12350 Status
05712AII APDJ SPLHJP15:20BJU18:002:40W3A,SL,05712 Status
18621PATLIPUTRA EXPPNBE15:25MKA17:121:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18621 Status
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESPNBE15:55MKA19:053:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL13134 Status
13120DLI SDAH EXPPNBE16:05MKA19:053:00W,SU3A,SL,13120 Status
15048PURVANCHAL EXPHJP16:17BJU19:203:03M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,15048 Status
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPHJP16:17BJU19:203:03W,SA2A,3A,SL,15050 Status
05007RMR HWH SPLSEE16:30BJU19:503:20SA2A,3A,SL,05007 Status
13402INTERCITY EXPPNBE16:40MKA18:351:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,13402 Status
18698KOSHI EXPPNBE16:55MKA18:471:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC18698 Status
15282KOSHI EXPPNBE16:55MKA18:471:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC15282 Status
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPSEE17:12BJU20:153:03TU,W,F1A,3A,SL,15716 Status
13132ANVT KOAA EXPPNBE17:30MKA19:592:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13132 Status
83132DNR GRD LINK EXPNBE17:30MKA19:592:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL83132 Status
12370HW HWH S F EXPPNBE18:00MKA19:221:22M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,12370 Status
12328UPASANA EXPRESSPNBE18:00MKA19:221:22TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12328 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSHJP19:02BJU23:2028:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13020 Status
13112LAL QUILA EXPPNBE19:35MKA22:032:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13112 Status
83112DNR GRD EXPRESSPNBE19:35MKA22:032:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL83112 Status
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESHJP20:05BJU22:152:10SA3A,SL,15622 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPHJP20:05BJU22:502:45SU2A,3A,SL,12522 Status
12360KOL GARIB RATHPNBE20:10MKA21:541:44W,F,SU3A12360 Status
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPPNBE20:20MKA22:151:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13288 Status
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSPNBE20:52MKA22:582:06M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,13484 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSPNBE20:52MKA22:582:06TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,13414 Status
12352DANAPUR HWH EXPPNBE21:10MKA22:461:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12352 Status
13416PNBE MLDT EXPREPNBE21:45MKA23:502:05M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,13416 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILPNBE21:55MKA23:271:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13006 Status
12506NORTH EAST EXPPNBE22:20BJU01:002:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12506 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESHJP22:25BJU02:103:45TH2A,3A,SL,15904 Status
05904CDG DBRG SPLHJP22:27BJU02:103:43M2A,3A,SL,05904 Status
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSPNBE22:35MKA00:011:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12334 Status
13246CAPITAL EXPPNBE22:55MKA00:321:37TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,13246 Status
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXPPNBE22:55MKA00:321:37M,TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13248 Status
13242RJPB BANKA EXPRJPB23:25HTZ00:471:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,13242 Status
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESPNBE23:55MKA01:251:30SA2A,3A,SL,22844 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.160/2014-1511-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to run Four Special Trains between Tirupati-Secunderabad & Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam


In order to clear extra rush of Passengers, SCR will run four special trains between Secunderabad-Tirupati and Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam as detailed below:-

 

1)Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train:-


  Train No. 07146 Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Tirupati at 17:00 hrs o­n 11thJune, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 04:00 hrs o­n the next day.

 

2)Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

Train No. 07145 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 17:55 hrs o­n 14thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 08:00 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute both the above special trains will also stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Guntur Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikude, Miryalguda and Nalgonda stations in both directions.

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

           

3)Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train:-           

     Train No. 02728 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 16:30 hrs o­n 12th June, 2015 and arrive Visakhapatnam at 06:50 hrs o­n the next day.


4)Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train:-           

    Train No. 02727 Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Visakhapatnam at 16:30 hrs o­n 13th June, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 05:30 hrs o­n the next day.

   Enroute both the above special trains will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Nadikude, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Annavaram, Tuni, Anakapalli and Duvvada stations in both the directions.

 

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.161/2014-1511-06-2015
Secunderabad
Berths Available in SCR Special Trains


South Central Railway is running several Tatkal special and Special trains between various popular destinations for clearing extra rush of passengers. The earliest dates o­n which vacant berths are available in various special trains are given below:-

 

     1) Tr.No.07091 Secunderabad-Patna weekly Tatkal Special Train

      II AC, III AC & SL Class - o­n 19th June, 2015

 

2) Tr.No. 07145 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

     II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 14th June, 2015

 

3) Tr.No. 02728 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

     II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 12th June, 2015

 

4) Tr.No. 08502 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam weekly Special 

     Train II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 17th June, 2015

 

5) Tr.No. 07050 Secunderabad-Machilipatnam weekly Special 

     Train II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 14th June, 2015

 

6) Tr.No. 01420 Purna – Kolhapur weekly Special Train

     II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 18th June, 2015

 

7) Tr.No. 07259 Vijayawada - Tirupati weekly Special Train

     II AC, III AC and RAC in SL o­n – 18th June, 2015

 

8)  Tr.No. 07146 Tirupati - Secunderabad Special Train

     II AC, III AC and n SL o­n – 11th June, 2015



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit