For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








120 Trains from (RNG)RANIGANJ to (DGR)DURGAPUR


Address: West Bengal 713347, India

Station Code: RNG

Station Name: RANIGANJ

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 423

Station Traffic: High

Address: Durgapur Railway Station, Durgapur, West Bengal 713201, India

Station Code: DGR

Station Name: DURGAPUR

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 588

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15052GKP KOLKATA EXPASN00:16DGR00:470:31TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15052 Status
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPASN00:16DGR00:470:31W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15050 Status
15048PURVANCHAL EXPASN00:16DGR00:470:31M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15048 Status
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXPRNG01:10DGR01:300:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11447 Status
13403VANANCHAL EXPRNG01:22UDL01:330:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13403 Status
13186GANGA SAGAR EXPASN01:49DGR02:220:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13186 Status
12360KOL GARIB RATHASN02:01DGR02:300:29W,F,SU3A12360 Status
13122GCT KOAA EXPASN02:01DGR02:310:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,13122 Status
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXPASN02:02DGR02:550:53F2A,3A,SL,GN,15941 Status
15639PURI GHY EXPRESSASN02:02DGR02:500:48TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15639 Status
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESSRNG02:20DGR02:500:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,15661 Status
13010DOON EXPRESSRNG02:47DGR03:070:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13010 Status
53049HWH MKA PASOYR02:50UDL02:570:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,53049 Status
13132PNBE KOAA EXPRERNG03:04DGR03:310:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13132 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXRNG03:04DGR03:310:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSASN03:50DGR04:230:33M2A,3A,SL,GN,12178 Status
12352RJPB HWH EXPRESSRNG03:51DGR04:110:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12352 Status
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSASN03:52DGR04:250:33TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12176 Status
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSASN03:55DGR04:250:30TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22911 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILRNG04:21DGR04:420:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSASN04:24DGR04:540:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12334 Status
12312KALKA MAILASN04:36DGR05:060:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12312 Status
63532SNT UDL MEMUUKA05:08KJME05:180:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63532 Status
63505BWN ASN MEMUOYR05:09UDL05:150:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63505 Status
63506ASN BWN MEMURNG05:13DGR05:360:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63506 Status
63529UDL RPH MEMUUDL05:40KJME05:480:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63529 Status
12342AGNIBINA EXPRESRNG05:47DGR06:120:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12342 Status
63508ASN BWN MEMURNG06:05DGR06:270:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63508 Status
63507BWN ASN MEMUOYR06:26UDL06:320:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63507 Status
63510ASN BWN MEMURNG06:39DGR07:010:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63510 Status
12384INTERCITY EXPRNG07:02DGR07:250:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12384 Status
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESSUDL07:06DGR07:450:39TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15662 Status
12314SEALDAH RJDHANIASN07:13DGR07:390:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12314 Status
12340COALFIELD EXPRNG07:19DGR07:500:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12340 Status
53046MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSUKA07:23DGR08:200:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53046 Status
63503BWN HTE PASSOYR07:56UDL08:050:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63503 Status
15929DIBRUGARH EXPASN07:57DGR08:360:39TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15929 Status
13417DGHA MLDT EXPASN08:00DGR08:390:39TH3A,SL,GN,13417 Status
15629NAGAON EXPRESSASN08:00DGR08:390:39M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15629 Status
63512ASN BWN MEMURNG08:02DGR08:290:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63512 Status
63531UDL SNT MEMUUDL08:10KJME08:180:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63531 Status
13044RXL HWH EXPRESSASN08:15DGR08:570:42TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13044 Status
13166SMI KOAA EXPASN08:20DGR08:580:38SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13166 Status
63509BWN ASN MEMUOYR08:37UDL08:430:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63509 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILRNG08:47DGR09:100:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSUDL08:52DGR09:180:26SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15930 Status
15630NAGAON EXPRESSUDL08:52DGR09:180:26F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15630 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSRNG08:57DGR09:270:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13020 Status
22387BLACKDIAMOND EXPOYR09:07UDL09:150:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22387 Status
63514ASN BWN MEMURNG09:19DGR09:410:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63514 Status
53140JSME KOAA PGSRNG09:35DGR10:000:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53140 Status
22321HOOL EXPRESSUDL09:41UKA09:580:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22321 Status
63511BWN ASN MEMUOYR09:51UDL09:570:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63511 Status
63530RPH UDL MEMUUKA10:03KJME10:130:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63530 Status
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGROYR10:13UDL10:220:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53131 Status
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXASN10:14DGR10:440:30TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12495 Status
22324SHABD BHEDI SFASN10:14DGR10:440:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,22324 Status
63516ASN BWN MEMURNG10:39DGR11:020:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63516 Status
12024JANSHATABDI EXPASN10:47DGR11:170:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12024 Status
63513BWN ASN MEMUOYR10:57UDL11:030:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63513 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSRNG11:22DGR11:530:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
63534SNT UDL MEMUUKA11:52KJME12:020:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63534 Status
19413KOLKATA EXPRESSASN11:58DGR12:280:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,19413 Status
13152KOLKATA EXPRNG12:02DGR12:310:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13152 Status
12988AII SDAH EXPRESRNG12:26DGR12:460:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12988 Status
19608MDJN KOAA EXPRNG12:37DGR12:590:22M2A,3A,SL,GN,19608 Status
63518ASN BWN MEMURNG12:59DGR13:210:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63518 Status
13418MLDT DGHA EXPUDL13:05DGR13:350:30TH3A,SL,2S,GN,13418 Status
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXPUDL13:05DGR13:350:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15942 Status
63515BWN ASN MEMUOYR13:13UDL13:180:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63515 Status
12372JSM HWH SF EXPASN13:17DGR13:470:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12372 Status
12382POORVA EXPRESSASN13:36DGR14:040:28M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12382 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSASN13:53DGR14:260:33W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12304 Status
12330W B SMPRK KRNTIASN13:57DGR14:270:30W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12330 Status
12320AGC KOAA EXPASN13:57DGR14:280:31TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12320 Status
12380JALIANWALA B EXASN13:57DGR14:270:30SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12380 Status
63533UDL SNT MEMUUDL14:00KJME14:080:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63533 Status
63517BWN ASN MEMUOYR14:23UDL14:290:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63517 Status
63520ASN BWN MEMURNG14:24DGR14:460:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63520 Status
22322HOOL EXPRESSUKA14:29DGR15:040:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22322 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPRNG15:27DGR15:550:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
12354LKU HWH EXPASN15:44DGR16:140:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12354 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAASN16:25DGR17:251:00SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPASN16:25DGR17:251:00SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
63519BWN ASN MEMUOYR16:30UDL16:360:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63519 Status
63522ASN BWN MEMURNG16:31DGR16:580:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63522 Status
22611MAS NJP EXPRESSASN16:35DGR17:250:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,22611 Status
63535UDL SNT MEMUUDL17:10KJME17:180:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63535 Status
63521BWN ASN MEMUOYR17:14UDL17:200:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63521 Status
63524ASN BWN MEMURNG17:15DGR17:370:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63524 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPOYR17:27UDL17:370:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
73538JSME UDL DEMUTOP17:31UDL18:100:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73538 Status
63536SNT UDL MEMUUKA17:48KJME17:580:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63536 Status
22388BLACKDIAMOND EXPRNG17:52DGR18:210:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22388 Status
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPASN18:08DGR18:430:35SA1A,2A,3A,12551 Status
63523BWN ASN MEMUOYR18:33UDL18:410:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63523 Status
63504HATIA BWN PASSRNG18:34DGR18:550:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63504 Status
12020SHATABDI EXPRESRNG18:57DGR19:140:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12020 Status
63537UDL SNT MEMUUDL19:05KJME19:130:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63537 Status
13021MITHILA EXPRESSOYR19:18UDL19:280:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13021 Status
53045MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSOYR19:24UDL19:500:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53045 Status
12339COAL FIELD EXPOYR19:33UDL19:380:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12339 Status
63528ASN DGR MEMURNG20:43DGR21:100:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63528 Status
63538SNT UDL MEMUUKA21:08KJME21:180:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63538 Status
63525BWN ASN MEMUOYR21:13UDL21:200:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63525 Status
53050MKA HWH PASSRNG21:19DGR21:480:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,53050 Status
53132MFP SDAH PASSRNG21:51DGR22:551:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53132 Status
63526ASN BWN MEMURNG22:09DGR22:340:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63526 Status
13106BUI SDAH EXPASN22:25DGR23:100:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13106 Status
63527DGR ASN MEMUOYR22:32UDL22:380:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63527 Status
13158TIRHUT EXPRESSASN22:50DGR23:250:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,13158 Status
13156MITHILANCHAL EXASN22:50DGR23:250:35M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13156 Status
13138AMH KOAA EXPASN22:50DGR23:250:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13138 Status
13136JYG KOAA EXPASN22:50DGR23:250:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13136 Status
15234DBG KOAA EXPRESSASN23:20DGR00:030:43W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15234 Status
15236DBG HWH EXPRESSASN23:20DGR00:060:46F2A,3A,SL,GN,15236 Status
15272JANSADHARAN EXPRNG23:39DGR00:030:24TUUNRESERVED15272 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPASN23:50DGR00:250:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
13426ST MALDA TOWN EXASN23:50DGR00:250:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,13426 Status
13022MITHILA EXPRESSRNG23:57DGR00:280:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13022 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
16-06-2020
Press Release : RAILWAYS ARRANGED 236 SHRAMIK SPECIALS FOR WEST BENGAL TO FACILITATE HOME RETURN OF MIGRANT WORKERS

                            

RAILWAYS ARRANGED 236 SHRAMIK SPECIALS FOR WEST BENGAL TO FACILITATE HOME RETURN OF MIGRANT WORKERS

Kolkata, June 15, 2020:

 

Railways started running Shramik Special trains in different routes since 1 May, 2020, tofacilitate home return of migrant workers, pilgrims, tourists, students and other passengers stranded at different places across the country due to Nationwide lock down in the wake of Covid-19. Railways in co-ordination with State Governments have taken all initiatives for smooth operation of these huge number of Shramik Special trains so that the migrants can return their home comfortably.

 

Shramik Specials originated from different corners of the country have arrived at Railway Stations in West Bengal in good numbers with the migrant workers.

 

Till 16:00 hrs of 15.06.2020, as many as 236 Shramik Special trains have been terminated at different stations in West Bengal . Among these, 4 Shramik Special trains terminated at Dankuni station, 8 at Berhampore Court station, 24 at Howrah station, 1 at Bankura, 1 at Purulia,4 at Kharagpur, 62 at New Jalpaiguri,1 at Bandel station, 3 at Krishnanagar Jn., 52 at Malda Town station, 49 at New Coochbehar,1 at Coochbehar, 1 at Aluabari Road station,2 at Durgapur station, 1 at Barddhaman station, 1 at Kolkata station and 21 at New Alipurduar station.

 

Moreover, 10 Shramik Special trains have originated from West Bengalfor different destinations viz Howrah to Agartala, Kolkata to Patna, Bandel to Muzaffarpur, Howrah to Jaunpur , Kolkata to Siwan, Kolkata to Lucknow , Kolkata to Agra, Shalimar to Bikaner, Shalimar to Udhampur and New Jalpaiguri to Lucknow.

Everywhere standard health protocols such as maintenance of social distancing, sanitization, thermal screening etc are being followed scrupulously.






2
07-06-2020
Press Release : 194 SHRAMIK SPECIALS TERMINATED AT ER STATIONS TO FACILITATE HOME RETURN OF MIGRANT WORKERS

                                            

194 SHRAMIK SPECIALS TERMINATED AT ER STATIONS TO FACILITATE HOME RETURN OF MIGRANT WORKERS

 

Kolkata, June 7, 2020:

Railways started running Shramik Special trains in different routes since 1 May, 2020, tofacilitate home return of migrant workers, pilgrims, tourists, students and other passengers stranded at different places across the country due to Nationwide lock down in the wake of Covid-19. Railways in co-ordination with State Governments have taken all initiatives for smooth operation of these huge number of Shramik Special trains so that the migrants can return their home comfortably.

Shramik Specials have also arrived at ER stations in good numbers with the migrant workers. ER is taking every care for the migrants arriving at different stations.

With the assistance of IRCTC, food and water are also distributed by ER toon-board passengers of Shramik Special trains at nominated stations over its jurisdiction (viz Asansol, Barddhaman, Malda Town, Bhagalpur, Bolpur, Dankuni, Rampurhat).

 

Till 16:00 hrs 07.06.2020, as many as 194 Shramik Special trains have been terminated at ER stations. Among these, 4 Shramik Special trains terminated at Dankuni station, 6 at Berhampore Court station, 22 at Howrah station, 1 at Bandel station, 3 at Krishnanagar Jn. station, 44 at Malda Town station, 2 at Durgapur station, 1 at Barddhaman station, 1 at Kolkata station, 59 at Bhagalpur station, 15 at Banka station, 1 at Munger station and 35 at Jasidih station.

Moreover, 7 Shramik Special trains originated from ER stations for different destinations viz Howrah to Agartala, Kolkata to Patna, Bandel to Muzaffarpur, Howrah to Jaunpur , Kolkata to Siwan, Kolkata to Lucknow and Kolkata to Agra.

 

Everywhere in ER standard health protocols such as maintenance of social distancing, sanitization, thermal screening etc are being followed scrupulously.


 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit