For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








102 Trains from (DNR)DANAPUR to (BJU)BARAUNI JN


Address: Danapur Railway Station, Khagaul, Bihar 801105, India

Station Code: DNR

Station Name: DANAPUR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 493

Station Traffic: High

Address: Barauni Jn., Barauni, Bihar 851116, India

Station Code: BJU

Station Name: BARAUNI JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 585

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSDNR00:50MKA02:552:05M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12332 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSDNR01:08MKA03:332:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
15652LOHIT EXPRESSSEE01:53BJU05:453:52W2A,3A,SL,GN,15652 Status
15098AMARNATH EXPSEE01:55BJU05:203:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15098 Status
15623BGKT KYQ EXPPNBE02:55BJU06:053:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15623 Status
15204LJN BJU EXPSEE03:37BJU08:004:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15204 Status
15232GONDIA BJU EXPSEE03:55BJU08:304:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15232 Status
12424DBRT RAJDHANIDNR04:02BJU06:352:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12424 Status
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSPNBE04:40BJU07:302:50M,W3A,SL,GN,25631 Status
15631BME GHY EXPRESSPNBE04:40BJU07:252:45TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15631 Status
13236INTERCITY EXPDNR04:50MKA07:282:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,SL,GN,13236 Status
63272PNBE MKA MEMUPNBE05:00PHK08:083:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63272 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPSEE05:10BJU08:453:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
12570JYG GARIB RATHDNR05:19BJU08:403:21TU,SA3A12570 Status
12024JANSHATABDI EXPPNBE05:30MKA06:521:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12024 Status
12236ANVT MDP HUMSFRPNBE05:45MKA07:041:19TH3A12236 Status
18184DNR TATA EXPDNR05:45PHK07:381:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,18184 Status
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPPNBE06:00MKA07:191:19TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12318 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPDNR06:10PHK08:122:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
12368VIKRAMSHILA EXPPNBE06:30MKA08:121:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12368 Status
63286SEE BJU MEMUSEE07:05BJU10:053:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63286 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSDNR07:10MKA09:102:00W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12304 Status
23226SHC LINK EXPRESSRJPB07:15BJU10:153:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN,23226 Status
13226INTERCITY EXPRESRJPB07:15BJU10:153:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN,13226 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXPNC07:44HTZ05:302:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
20502ANVT AGTL RAJPPTA08:05BJU10:152:10W1A,2A,3A,20502 Status
13332PNBE DHN EXPRESPNBE08:15MKA09:461:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13332 Status
11124GWL BJU MAILSEE08:15BJU13:155:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11124 Status
63284PNBE BJU MEMUPNBE08:20BJU13:004:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63284 Status
18450B NATH DHAM EXPPNBE08:40MKA10:031:23W2A,3A,SL,GN,18450 Status
14618JANSEWA EXPSEE08:45BJU11:102:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14618 Status
63208PNBE JSME MEMUPNBE08:55PHK11:092:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63208 Status
13206JANHIT EXPRESSPPTA09:10BJU11:402:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,GN,13206 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSDNR09:17BJU12:052:48SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESSPNBE10:20BJU13:503:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15667 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESPNBE10:20BJU13:503:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,15635 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSSEE10:55BJU15:154:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
63210PNBE JAJ MEMUPNBE11:05PHK13:172:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63210 Status
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPDNR11:10BGS14:203:10SU1A,2A,3A,12519 Status
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPLDNR11:20BJU13:502:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,01665 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESDNR11:49MKA14:252:36F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPDNR11:49MKA14:252:36TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12336 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESDNR11:49BJU16:304:41W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
13424AII BGP EXPPNBE12:00MKA13:231:23SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13424 Status
13106BUI SDAH EXPSEE12:02BJU14:552:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13106 Status
22947ST BHAGALPUR EXDNR12:20MKA14:372:17TU,SA3A,SL,GN,22947 Status
12568RAJYA RANI EXPPNBE12:30MKA13:451:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,12568 Status
15028MAURYA EXPRESSSEE12:45BJU18:205:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15028 Status
13138AMH KOAA EXPSEE12:59BJU16:403:41TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13138 Status
15280POORABIYA EXPSEE13:17BJU15:352:18M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15280 Status
63212PNBE JAJ MEMUPNBE13:30PHK15:091:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63212 Status
12554VAISHALI EXPSEE13:32BJU17:153:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12554 Status
13430ANVT MLDT EXPDNR13:36HTZ15:542:18SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13430 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSPNBE14:00MKA15:161:16TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
18182CPR TATA EXPSEE14:12BJU19:305:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18182 Status
15714INTERCITY EXPPNBE14:15BJU16:502:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,15714 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILPNBE14:40MKA15:561:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14056 Status
18181TATA CPR EXPSEE14:40BJU08:256:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18181 Status
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESSPNBE14:50BJU17:252:35SUUNRESERVED15564 Status
14020AGTL SUNDRI EXPPPTA14:55BJU17:002:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,14020 Status
13282RJPB NTSK EXPRJPB15:00BJU17:252:25SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13282 Status
18621PATLIPUTRA EXPPNBE15:05PHK16:411:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18621 Status
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESSDNR15:15PHK18:032:48M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13134 Status
13120ANVT SDAH EXPDNR15:15PHK18:032:48TU,SA3A,SL,GN,13120 Status
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXPPNBE15:30BJU18:403:10THUNRESERVED15548 Status
12546KARMABHUMI EXPPNBE15:30BJU18:403:10MUNRESERVED12546 Status
13402INTERCITY EXPDNR15:30PHK17:281:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13402 Status
18626HTE PRNC EXPPNBE15:40PHK17:101:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN,18626 Status
15048PURVANCHAL EXPSEE15:45BJU19:203:35M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15048 Status
55528PNBE JYG PASSPNBE16:25BJU20:203:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55528 Status
19305INDB GHY EXPSEE16:55BJU19:102:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19305 Status
13132PNBE KOAA EXPREPNBE17:10PHK19:021:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13132 Status
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPSEE17:15BJU20:153:00M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN,15716 Status
12370HW HWH S F EXPPNBE17:30MKA18:451:15M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12370 Status
12328UPASANA EXPRESSPNBE17:30MKA18:451:15W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12328 Status
63288PPTA BJU PASSPPTA17:40BJU21:554:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63288 Status
63218DNR MKA DEMUDNR17:55PHK20:322:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63218 Status
63222PNBE MKA FAST MEMUPNBE18:00PHK19:321:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63222 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSSEE18:40BJU23:204:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13020 Status
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXPSEE19:12BJU22:453:33F3A,SL,GN,12492 Status
13122GCT KOAA EXPPPTA19:25HTZ21:412:16M2A,3A,SL,GN,13122 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPSEE19:37BJU23:103:33F2A,3A,SL,GN,12522 Status
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPRJPB19:45MKA21:532:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13288 Status
12360KOL GARIB RATHPNBE20:05MKA21:391:34W,F,SU3A12360 Status
63280SEE BJU MEMUPNBE20:05BJU03:057:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63280 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSDNR20:05MKA22:432:38M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13414 Status
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSDNR20:05MKA22:432:38TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13484 Status
12352RJPB HWH EXPRESSRJPB21:00MKA22:321:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12352 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILDNR21:08MKA22:591:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
63206PNBE KIUL MEMUPNBE21:15PHK23:242:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63206 Status
12506NORTH EAST EXPDNR21:15BJU00:403:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12506 Status
13416PNBE MLDT EXPRESPNBE21:50MKA23:361:46M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13416 Status
14524HARIHARNATH EXPSEE21:53BJU02:304:37TU,SA3A,SL,GN,14524 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSSEE22:05BJU02:104:05W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15904 Status
22913SHC HUMSAFARPNBE22:10BGS01:263:16SU3A22913 Status
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSDNR22:14MKA00:081:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12334 Status
12488SEEMANCHAL EXPDNR22:43BGS02:063:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12488 Status
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXPRJPB23:00BJU02:303:30M,TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13248 Status
13246CAPITAL EXPRJPB23:00BJU02:303:30TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13246 Status
15484MAHANANDA EXPDNR23:50BJU04:054:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15484 Status
13242RJPB BANKA EXPRJPB23:55HTZ01:041:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN,13242 Status
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESSPNBE23:55MKA01:201:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22844 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0416-04-2021
Mumbai
WR TO RUN FOUR MORE ADDITIONAL WEEKLY SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

WR TO RUN FOUR MORE ADDITIONAL WEEKLY SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run four more additional weekly summer special trains between Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur, Udhna – Danapur, Ahmedabad – Kolkata and Okha – Guwahati stations.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the above mentioned special trains are as under:

1). Train No. 09067/09068 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Weekly Special Train o­n Special Fare [4 Trips]

Train No. 09067 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Weekly Special will depart Bandra Terminus every Sunday at 19.25 hrs and arrive Gorakhpur at 06.05 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run o­n 18th and 25th April, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09068 Gorakhpur – Bandra Terminus Weekly Special will depart Gorakhpur every Tuesday at 16.10 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 05.10 hrs o­n Thursday. This train will run o­n 20th and 27th April, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Bhawani Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bayana Jn, Agra Fort, Tundla, Etawah, Kanpur Central, Lucknow City, Barabanki Jn and Basti stations in both directions. This train comprises of Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

2). Train No. 09011/09012 Udhna – Danapur Superfast Weekly Special Train o­n Special Fare [4 Trips]

Train No. 09011 Udhna – Danapur Superfast Weekly Special will depart Udhna every Monday at 20.35 hrs and arrive Danapur at 22.30 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run o­n 19thand 26th April, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09012 Danapur – Udhna Superfast Weekly Special will depart Danapur every Wednesday at 01.00 hrs and arrive Udhna at 05.15 hrs o­n Thursday. This train will run o­n 21stand 28th April, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Nandurbar, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Cheoki, Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn and Buxar stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

3).Train No. 09413/09414 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Weekly Special Train o­n Special Fare [6 Trips]

Train No. 09413 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Weekly Special will depart Ahmedabad every Wednesday at 21.05 hrs and arrive Kolkata at 15.15 hrs o­n Friday. This train will run from 14th to 28th April, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09414 Kolkata – Ahmedabad Weekly Special will depart Kolkata every Saturday at 13.10 hrs and arrive Ahmedabad at 07.15 hrs o­n Monday. This train will run from 17thApril to 1st May, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Nadiad, Anand, Chhayapuri, Godhra, Ratlam, Nagda, Ujjain, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bina, Saugor, Damoh, Katni Murwara, Singrauli, Chopan, Nagaruntari, Garwa Road Jn, Daltonganj, Barka Kana, Bokaro Thermal, Phusro, Chandrapura, Dhanbad Jn, Asansol Jn and Durgapur stations in both directions. This train comprises of Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

4). Train No. 09501/09502 Okha - Guwahati Weekly Special Train o­n Special Fare [6 Trips]

Train No. 09501 Okha - Guwahati Weekly Special will depart Okha every Friday at 11.40 hrs and arrive Guwahati at 06.30 hrs o­n Monday. This train will run from 16th to 30thApril, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09502 Guwahati - Okha Weekly Special will depart Guwahati every Monday at 20.40 hrs and arrive Okha at 14.00 hrs o­n Thursday. This train will run from 19th April to 3rd May, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Dwarka, Khambaliya, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Nadiad, Chhaypuri, Ratlam, Nagda, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Bayana Jn, Agra Fort, Tundla, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Faizabad, Akbarpur Jn, Varanasi Jn, Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Patna Jn, Mokameh Jn, Barauni Jn, Khagaria Jn, Naugachia, Katihar Jn, Barsoi Jn, Khanapur, New Jalpaiguri, New Cooch Behar, New Bongaigaon, Rangiya Jn and Kamakhya stations in both directions. This train comprises of Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

The booking of Train No. 09413 will open o­n 13th April, 2021, booking of Train No. 09501 will open o­n 14th April, 2021 and booking of Train Nos. 09011 & 09067 will open o­n 15th April, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings at the halts, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. These special trains will run o­n special fares as fully reserved trains.

 

***************





2
2021/0416-04-2021
Mumbai
REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN NO 09038/09040 BANDRA TERMINUS – BARAUNI EXPRESS SPECIAL AT VARIOUS STATIONS


REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN NO 09038/09040
BANDRA TERMINUS – BARAUNI EXPRESS SPECIAL AT VARIOUS STATIONS

Due to power & traffic block o­n AgraCantt.- Raja KiMandi section of Agra Division of North Central Railway for construction of ballast less track & due to diversion of 02403/02404 Prayagraj Jn.–Jaipur Express Daily, the arrival and departure timings of Train No. 09038/09040 Bandra Terminus – Barauni Express Special with journey commencing from 15th April,2021 have been revised at Phaphund, Bharthana, Etawah, Shikohabad and Firozabad stations o­n respective days of its arrival/departure. For detailed  timings regarding the halts along with composition, frequency & days of operation, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

******************

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit