For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








128 Trains from (DDR)DADAR to (SIN)Sion


Address: Dadar Western Railway, Senapati Bapat Marg, Dadar West, Dadar, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400028, India

Station Code: DDR

Station Name: DADAR

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 135

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: S G Barve Marg, Chuna Bhatti, Sion, Mumbai Maharashtra

Station Code: SIN

Station Name: Sion

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11003TUTARI EXPRESSDR00:05TNA00:270:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11003 Status
12811HATIA EXPRESSLTT00:15TNA00:320:17M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12811 Status
11043MADURAI EXPRESSLTT00:15TNA00:340:19F2A,3A,SL,GN,11043 Status
22865LTT PURI SUP EXLTT00:15TNA00:320:17TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22865 Status
12879LTT BBS SUP EXPLTT00:15TNA00:320:17W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12879 Status
11093MAHANAGARI EXPDR00:25TNA00:470:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11093 Status
01001CSMT SWV SPLDR00:35TNA00:550:20M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN,01001 Status
01007CSMT SWV SPLDR00:35TNA01:431:08TH,SA3A,SL,GN,01007 Status
01069LTT PERN SPLLTT01:10TNA01:430:33F2A,3A,SL,GN,01069 Status
11099MAO DOUBLEDECKERLTT01:10TNA01:330:23SACC11099 Status
22115LTT KRMI AC SUPLTT01:10TNA01:330:23TH1A,2A,3A,22115 Status
01039LTT ZARAP SPLLTT01:10TNA01:430:33M2A,3A,SL,GN,01039 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPDR03:35CSTM04:050:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
51030BJP BB FAST PASDR03:45CSTM04:100:25M,TU,W,THSL,GN,51030 Status
19040AVADH EXPRESSADH04:04BDTS04:350:31TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19040 Status
19038AVADH EXPRESSADH04:04BDTS04:350:31M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19038 Status
59076BSL ST BCT PASSDDR04:05BCT04:350:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59076 Status
59442AHMEDABAD PASSDDR04:05MMCT04:350:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59442 Status
12928VADODARA EXPDDR04:21MMCT04:450:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12928 Status
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLDDR04:44MMCT05:050:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12904 Status
19218SAU JANATA EXPADH05:15BDTS05:400:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19218 Status
12165LTT BSB SUP EXPLTT05:23TNA05:380:15M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12165 Status
22129TULSI EXPRESSLTT05:23TNA05:380:15TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22129 Status
11067SAKET EXPRESSLTT05:23TNA05:380:15W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11067 Status
12051JAN SHATABDI EXDR05:25TNA05:480:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUEC,CC,2S,12051 Status
22928LOK SHAKTI EXPADH05:26BDTS05:500:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22928 Status
11085MAO DOUBLEDECKRLTT05:33TNA05:500:17M,WCC11085 Status
51153CSTM BSL PASSDR05:35TNA05:570:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51153 Status
22105INDRAYANI EXPDR05:53TNA06:140:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22105 Status
12902GUJARAT MAILDDR05:58MMCT06:250:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12902 Status
22119TEJAS EXPRESSDR06:00TNA06:230:23TU,TH,SAEC,CC,22119 Status
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSADH06:07BDTS06:350:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19708 Status
17617TAPOVAN EXPRESSDR06:30TNA06:480:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17617 Status
15017GORAKHPUR EXPLTT06:35TNA06:580:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15017 Status
22946SAURASHTRA MAILDDR06:42MMCT07:100:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22946 Status
19570VRL MMCT EXPDDR06:42MMCT07:100:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19570 Status
12935BDTS SURAT EXPBDTS06:50ADH07:060:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,12935 Status
12127INTERCITY EXPDR07:00TNA07:170:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12127 Status
12138PUNJAB MAILDR07:05CSTM07:350:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12138 Status
11007DECCAN EXPRESSDR07:13TNA07:330:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11007 Status
10103MANDOVI EXPRESSDR07:25TNA07:460:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,10103 Status
22144BIDR CSTM SF EXPDR07:30CSTM07:550:25TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22144 Status
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPLTT07:50TNA08:080:18SU1A,2A,3A,12519 Status
12972BVC BDTS EXPRESADH08:13BDTS08:350:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12972 Status
11029KOYNA EXPRESSDR08:53TNA09:180:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11029 Status
59024BL MMCT PASSDDR08:57MMCT09:150:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59024 Status
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNADH09:12MMCT09:450:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12954 Status
59045BDTS VAPI PASSBDTS09:25ADH09:400:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59045 Status
12922FLYING RANEEADH09:34MMCT10:100:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,12922 Status
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESSLTT10:55TNA11:130:18TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11059 Status
11055GODAN EXPRESSLTT10:55TNA11:130:18M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11055 Status
11083TADOBA EXPRESSLTT11:30TNA11:480:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,11083 Status
22127ANANDWAN EXPRESSLTT11:30TNA11:480:18M2A,3A,SL,GN,22127 Status
16345NETRAVATI EXPLTT11:40TNA12:010:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16345 Status
01033CSMT RN SPLDR11:45TNA12:060:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,01033 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSBDTS12:00ADH12:140:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
11011LTT NANDED EXPLTT12:05TNA12:310:26W2A,3A,SL,GN,11011 Status
11075LTT BIDR EXPRESSLTT12:05TNA12:310:26TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11075 Status
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXPLTT12:05TNA12:310:26SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11017 Status
11061DARBHANGA EXPLTT12:15TNA12:330:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11061 Status
16351NAGARCOIL EXPDR12:20TNA12:420:22TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16351 Status
16339NAGARCOIL EXPDR12:20TNA12:420:22W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16339 Status
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPDR12:20TNA12:420:22M2A,3A,SL,GN,16331 Status
59439AHMADABAD PASSDDR12:30ADH13:060:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59439 Status
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESLTT12:40TNA12:580:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11071 Status
22121LKO AC SUP EXPLTT13:40TNA14:030:23SA1A,2A,3A,22121 Status
11094MAHANAGARI EXPDR13:45CSTM14:150:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11094 Status
12980JP BDTS SUP EXPADH13:52BDTS14:200:28M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12980 Status
12071JAN SHATABDI EXPDR14:00TNA14:230:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12071 Status
11041CSMT CHENNAI EXDR14:15TNA14:370:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11041 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSADH14:19BDTS14:450:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12926 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSADH14:19BDTS14:450:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22926 Status
11009SINHAGAD EXPDR14:35TNA14:580:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11009 Status
12117LTT MANMAD EXPLTT14:55TNA15:130:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12117 Status
12139SEVAGRAM EXPDR15:10TNA15:320:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12139 Status
11019KONARK EXPRESSDR15:20TNA15:380:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11019 Status
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXPLTT15:20TNA15:420:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12619 Status
22954GUJARAT EXPRESSDDR15:33MMCT15:550:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22954 Status
50103RATNAGIRI PASSDR15:40TNA16:030:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,50103 Status
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPDR15:50TNA16:130:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16381 Status
12979JAIPUR SUP FASTBDTS16:15ADH16:290:14TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12979 Status
12173UDYOG NAGRI EXPLTT16:25TNA16:430:18TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12173 Status
12161LASHKAR EXPRESSLTT16:25TNA16:430:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,12161 Status
12107LUCKNOW SUP EXPLTT16:25TNA16:430:18M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12107 Status
12153HABIBGANJ EXPLTT16:25TNA16:430:18TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12153 Status
12125PRAGATI EXPRESSDR16:38TNA16:540:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12125 Status
11053LTT AZAMGARH EXPLTT16:40TNA16:580:18W2A,3A,SL,GN,11053 Status
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESSLTT16:40TNA16:580:18M2A,3A,SL,GN,11201 Status
11401NANDIGRAM EXPDR16:50TNA17:080:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11401 Status
01041LTT ZARP SPLLTT16:55TNA17:170:22TH2A,3A,SL,GN,01041 Status
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESSLTT16:55TNA17:170:22TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22113 Status
12201KCVL GARIB RATHLTT16:55TNA17:170:22M,F3A,CC,12201 Status
12953AUG KR RAJ EXPMMCT17:40ADH18:010:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12953 Status
15064LTT GKP EXPRESSLTT17:50TNA18:030:13TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15064 Status
12921FLYING RANEEMMCT17:55ADH18:170:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,12921 Status
19016SAURASHTRA EXPDDR18:42MMCT19:150:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19016 Status
17318LTT HUBLI EXPLTT18:45TNA19:080:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17318 Status
19024FZR MMCT JANTADDR19:15MMCT19:400:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19024 Status
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESSDR19:20TNA19:430:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12105 Status
12533PUSHPAK EXPDR19:25CSTM20:150:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12533 Status
22927LOK SHAKTI EXPBDTS19:40ADH19:550:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22927 Status
12936SURAT BDTS EXPADH19:54BDTS20:250:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,12936 Status
12111CSMT AMI EXPRESSDR20:10TNA20:340:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12111 Status
17411MAHALAXMI EXPDR20:35TNA20:570:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17411 Status
22629DADAR TEN EXPDR20:40TNA21:020:22TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22629 Status
59046BL BDTS PASSADH20:43BDTS21:100:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59046 Status
12809HOWRAH MAILDR20:50TNA21:070:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12809 Status
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALIBDTS20:55ADH21:090:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19707 Status
22143CSMT BIDAR EXPDR21:15TNA21:340:19W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22143 Status
17322LTT HUBBALLI EXPLTT21:15TNA21:380:23SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17322 Status
22107CSMT LATUR EXPDR21:15TNA21:340:19M,TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22107 Status
17057DEVAGIRI EXPDR21:25TNA21:420:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17057 Status
12971BHAVNAGAR EXPBDTS21:30ADH21:450:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12971 Status
11139CSMT GADAG EXPDR21:30TNA21:530:23M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11139 Status
22147DR SNSI SUP FASTDR21:45TNA22:030:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,22147 Status
12131DR SAINAGAR EXPDR21:45TNA22:030:18M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12131 Status
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXLTT22:00TNA22:220:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18029 Status
11013COIMBATORE EXPLTT22:35TNA22:530:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11013 Status
19039AVADH EXPRESSBDTS22:40ADH22:560:16M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19039 Status
19037AVADH EXPRESSBDTS22:40ADH22:560:16TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19037 Status
11015KUSHINAGAR EXPLTT22:45TNA23:030:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11015 Status
12115SIDDHESHWAR EXPDR23:00TNA23:170:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12115 Status
51027FAST PASSENGERDR23:10TNA23:320:22TH,F,SASL,GN,51027 Status
51033SHIRDI FAST PASSDR23:10TNA23:330:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,51033 Status
51029BJP FAST PASSDR23:10TNA23:320:22M,TU,W,SUSL,GN,51029 Status
10111KONKAN KANYA EXDR23:20TNA23:400:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,10111 Status
12141LTT PPTA EXPRESSLTT23:35TNA23:520:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12141 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESDR23:45TNA00:070:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2023/01/3426-01-2023
General Manager, Central Railway unfurls the National Flag on the occasion of 74th Republic Day

General Manager, Central Railway unfurls the National Flag o­n the occasion of 74th Republic Day

Shri Naresh Lalwani, General Manager, Central Railway unfurled the national flag o­n the occasion of Republic Day at the Central Railway headquarters, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai o­n 26.1.2023. Shri Naresh Lalwani, while addressing the gathering conveyed warmest greetings to all railway personnel, their families and esteemed customers. The General Manager said that Central Railway has achieved best ever freight loading, highest ever parcel and ticket checking revenue, infrastructure upgradation o­n Central Railway.  He said that it is Railway's priority to ensure safety of passengers and Central Railway has taken several steps in this direction. He also elaborated the passenger amenities provided and other achievements during the period from April to December 2022.

Shri Lalwani congratulated the railwaymen for their excellent teamwork and exhorted them to work o­n the path of continuous progress in taking railways to newer heights.

On this occasion, a dance-drama o­n the theme of G20 was presented by artistes of Central Railway Cultural Academy and Civil Defence Cell. The Republic Day celebrations were webcast live o­n YouTube channel of Central Railway. Shri Alok Singh, Additional General Manager,  Shri Manoj Arora, Commissioner of Railway Safety (Central Circle), Principal Heads of Department, Divisional Railway Manager and other officials were also present o­n the occasion.

The General Manager's message in Marathi, Hindi and English is attached as DOC file.
--- ---
Date: January 26, 2023
PR No. 2023/01/34
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.
----------------------




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
26-01-2023
SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY CELEBRATES 74th REPUBLIC DAY

 

 

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY CELEBRATES 74thREPUBLIC DAY

Kolkata, 26th January, 2023:

 

The 74th Republic Day was celebrated at South Eastern Railway’s Headquarters, Garden Reach with great enthusiasm today. Ms. Archana Joshi, General Manager, South Eastern Railway unfurled the National Flag and took salute at the ceremonial parade presented by the contingents of Railway Protection Force (RPF), Civil Defence and St John Ambulance.

 

Highlighting the achievements of SER in recent times, General Manager said that South Eastern Railway, popularly known as the Blue Chip Railway, is among the top three highest freight loading zones of Indian Railways. During the period from April to December 2022, SER achieved a commendable loading of 149.23 million tonnes of freight which is about 4.1% higher than the corresponding period of 2021-22. To ensure availability of coal for power plants, the best ever coal loading was achieved by SER this year with a loading of 41.24 million tonnes of coal which is an increase of 24.78% over last year.

 

General Manager added that in order to increase operational capacity, 114.05 km of doubling / 3rd line work has been completed so far this year, including the super critical project of Kharagpur-Narayangarh and Coal Link Project of Rourkela-Jharsuguda. Keeping in view the importance of road safety, altogether 8 Road Over Bridges have been commissioned this year. In addition, the work of o­ne Road Over Bridge at Jugsalai, Tatanagar has been completed and is ready to be commissioned.

General Manager stated that with a view to provide more amenities to the passengers, 11 lifts and 03 escalators have been commissioned at various stationsduring the current financial year. Moreover, to ensure safety and convenience of the passengers, the work of 16 Foot Over Bridges have been completed this year so far. These apart, 22 platforms at 21 stations have been raised and 32 new toilets have been provided where facilities are also available for Divyangjan. During the current financial year, 155 special trains have been run to clear the extra rush of the passengers. Till December 2022 of the current fiscal, 150 coaches have been permanently augmented and 4568 coaches have been temporarily augmented in 83 trains. 
 
Mentioning the special efforts of RPF, General Manager stated that this year under "Operation Nanhe Farishte and Dignity" total 501 minor boys, 482 minor girls and 187 women have been rescued from train and station premises and handed over to Child Line or their family members. RPF personnel of South Eastern Railway in "Operation Jeevan Raksha" saved the precious lives of 31 male and 26 female passengers by risking their own lives. 
 

On the occasion of Republic Day, an Intensive Cardiac Care Unit with Invasive Cardiac Lab was inaugurated by General Manager at SER Central Hospital, Garden Reach. General Manager also inaugurated Renovated Haemodialysis Unit at SER Central Hospital today.

 

A cultural programme o­n patriotic theme was organised o­n the occasion. The programme was presented by the Personnel Department and members of SER Bharat Scouts and Guides. A special Dog Show by RPF Dog Squad was also organised o­n the occasion. Republic Day was also celebrated at the Divisional Offices at Kharagpur, Adra, Chakradharpur and Ranchi.

 

***********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit