For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








100 Trains from (ANND)ANAND JN to (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN


Address: Gujarat 388001, India

Station Code: ANND

Station Name: ANAND JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 439

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 618

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19131KUTCH EXPRESSANND00:19ADI01:401:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19131 Status
19570BSB OKHA EXPANND00:30ADI01:501:20M2A,3A,SL,19570 Status
19017SAU JANATA EXPANND00:41ADI02:101:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19017 Status
19418ALD ADI EXPANND01:02ADI02:301:28SU2A,3A,SL,19418 Status
16502AHMADABAD EXPANND01:42ADI03:452:03TU2A,3A,SL,16502 Status
19454PURI GIMB EXPANND02:05ADI03:301:25M2A,3A,SL,19454 Status
18501VSKP GIMB EXPANND02:17ADI03:351:18SA2A,3A,SL,18501 Status
11454PRERANA EXPRESSANND02:17ADI03:451:28M,TH,SU3A,SL,11454 Status
17623NED BKN EXPANND02:17ADI03:351:18F2A,3A,SL,17623 Status
19055BL JODHPUR EXPANND02:17ADI03:351:18W2A,3A,SL,19055 Status
19168SABARMATI EXPANND02:32ADI04:001:28TU,TH,SA,SU2A,SL,19168 Status
19166SABARMATI EXPANND02:32ADI04:001:28M,W,F2A,SL,19166 Status
07037SC BKN SPLANND02:42ADI04:101:28TU2A,3A,SL,07037 Status
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXANND02:49ADI04:101:21SA3A,SL,22907 Status
22927LOK SHAKTI EXPANND02:59ADI04:201:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,22927 Status
19143LOK SHAKTI EXPANND02:59ADI04:351:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19143 Status
19005SAURASHTRA MAILANND03:08ADI 04:451:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19005 Status
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESANND03:22ADI05:352:13F,SU2A,3A,SL,12948 Status
19707ARAVALI EXPRESSANND03:29ADI05:051:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19707 Status
12942PARASNATH EXPND03:43ADI04:551:12SA3A,SL,12942 Status
19419MAS ADI EXPRESSANND03:51ADI05:351:44TU,SA2A,3A,SL,19419 Status
12971BHAVNAGAR EXPANND04:04ADI05:251:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12971 Status
09535RAIPUR HAPA SPLANND04:34ADI08:253:51F2A,3A,SL,09535 Status
12901GUJARAT MAILANND04:54ADI06:351:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12901 Status
12918GUJRAT S KRANTIANND05:04ADI06:451:41W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12918 Status
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPANND05:29ADI06:451:16SU2A,3A,SL,16532 Status
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPANND05:29ADI06:451:16TU2A,3A,SL,16534 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSANND05:29ADI06:451:16W,F2A,3A,SL,16508 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSANND05:29ADI06:451:16TH,SA2A,3A,SL,16210 Status
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPND05:46ADI06:450:59M2A,3A,SL,16506 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSANND05:56ADI07:151:19W2A,3A,SL,16334 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPANND05:56ADI07:151:19TH2A,3A,SL,16336 Status
16338OKHA EXPRESSANND05:56ADI07:151:19F,SU2A,3A,SL,16338 Status
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESANND05:56ADI07:151:19SA2A,3A,SL,19259 Status
12994PURI GIMB EXPANND06:07ADI07:251:18W2A,3A,SL,12994 Status
12843PURI ADI EXPANND06:07ADI07:251:18M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12843 Status
18405PURI ADI EXPANND06:07ADI07:251:18F2A,3A,SL,18405 Status
11466JBP SOMNATH EXPANND06:16ADI07:551:39TU,SU2A,3A,SL,11466 Status
11464JBP SOMNATH EXPANND06:16ADI07:551:39M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,11464 Status
11090PUNE JODHPUR EXANND06:26ADI07:451:19M1A,2A,3A,SL,11090 Status
11092PUNE BHUJ EXPANND06:26ADI07:451:19TU1A,2A,3A,SL,11092 Status
11050AHMEDABAD EXPANND06:26ADI07:451:19SU2A,3A,SL,11050 Status
11096AHIMSA EXPRESSANND06:26ADI07:451:19TH1A,2A,3A,SL,11096 Status
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXANND06:26ADI07:451:19F1A,2A,3A,SL,11088 Status
12959DADAR BHUJ EXPANND06:45ADI08:051:20W,SA2A,3A,SL,12959 Status
22940BSP HAPA SF EXANND07:15ADI08:551:40F2A,3A,SL,22940 Status
19310INDORE GNC EXPANND07:22ADI08:451:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19310 Status
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXANND07:29ADI08:551:26M,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12906 Status
09561BDTS OKHA SPLANND08:03ADI09:101:07TH2A,SL,09561 Status
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXANND08:07ADI09:201:13M2A,3A,SL,22830 Status
19109GUJARAT QUEENANND08:44ADI10:151:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,19109 Status
19033GUJARAT QUEENANND08:44ADI10:151:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,19033 Status
19576NDT OKHA EXPANND09:37ADI10:551:18M2A,3A,SL,19576 Status
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXANND09:43ADI10:551:12TU2A,3A,SL,12950 Status
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSANND11:32ADI13:001:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12834 Status
12009SHATABDI EXPANND11:52ADI13:101:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12009 Status
19201SC PBR EXPANND12:41ADI14:001:19TH2A,3A,SL,19201 Status
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSANND12:41ADI14:001:19SA2A,3A,SL,16614 Status
17018RAJKOT EXPRESSANND12:41ADI14:001:19TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,17018 Status
12474SARVODAYA EXPANND13:02ADI14:151:13F2A,3A,SL,12474 Status
12476JAT HAPA EXPANND13:02ADI14:151:13TU2A,3A,SL,12476 Status
12478JAT JAMNAGR EXPANND13:02ADI14:151:13M2A,3A,SL,12478 Status
19011GUJARAT EXPRESSANND13:19ADI14:551:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,19011 Status
16587YPR BKN EXPANND14:54ADI16:101:16M,SA2A,3A,SL,16587 Status
06511YPR JP EXPANND14:56ADI16:101:14M3A06511 Status
19567VIVEK EXPANND14:56ADI16:101:14TU2A,3A,SL,19567 Status
09572REWA RJT SPECIAANND15:13ADI16:301:17TU2A,3A,SL,09572 Status
29059HAPA INTERCITYANND16:07ADI17:351:28MFC,CC,2S,29059 Status
19059JAMNAGAR INTCITANND16:07ADI17:351:28TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,19059 Status
15045GKP OKHA EXPRESANND16:21ADI18:001:39F2A,3A,SL,15045 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSND16:39ADI18:001:21W2A,3A,SL,15636 Status
22938REWA RJT SUP EXANND16:44ADI18:001:16TU2A,3A,SL,22938 Status
12656NAVAJIVAN EXPANND17:22ADI19:001:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12656 Status
19215SAURASHTRA EXPANND17:46ADI19:401:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,19215 Status
09412PNBE ADI SPLND17:53ADI19:101:17W2A,3A,SL,09412 Status
14805BARMER AC EXPANND17:55ADI19:201:25TU1A,2A,3A,14805 Status
19405AHMEDABAD AC EXANND17:57ADI19:201:23TU1A,2A,3A,19405 Status
19027VIVEK EXPRESSANND18:20ADI19:301:10SA2A,3A,SL,19027 Status
22451CDG SUP FASTANND18:24ADI19:301:06M,TH2A,3A,SL,22451 Status
12216DEE GARIBRATHND18:37ADI19:300:53TU,W,F,SU3A12216 Status
19029BDTS DEE EXPRESANND19:29ADI20:401:11W2A,3A,SL,19029 Status
22915BDTS HSR SF EXPANND19:31ADI20:401:09M2A,3A,SL,22915 Status
12480SURYANAGARI EXPANND19:59ADI21:151:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12480 Status
12933KARNAVATI EXPANND20:07ADI21:251:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12933 Status
12931ADI DOUBLE DECKANND20:17ADI21:401:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12931 Status
22476BIKANER AC EXPANND20:17ADI21:451:28SU1A,2A,3A,22476 Status
09416INDB ADI SPLANND20:29ADI21:501:21SA2A,3A,SL,09416 Status
22931BDTS JSM EXPANND20:52ADI22:101:18F2A,3A,SL,22931 Status
12989AJMER EXPRESSANND20:57ADI22:101:13M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,12989 Status
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXANND20:57ADI22:101:13TU2A,3A,SL,22474 Status
12490DDR BIKANER EXPANND20:59ADI22:101:11W,SU2A,3A,SL,12490 Status
19063BDTS JSM EXPANND20:59ADI22:101:11F2A,3A,SL,19063 Status
19422PNBE ADI EXPANND21:04ADI22:301:26W2A,3A,SL,19422 Status
19261PORBANDAR EXPANND21:59ADI23:101:11M2A,3A,SL,19261 Status
19115BDTS BHUJ EXPANND22:07ADI23:401:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19115 Status
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESANND22:22ADI23:5025:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14708 Status
09231BDTS BVC SPECIAANND22:50ADI00:051:15M3A,SL,09231 Status
19203BDTS BVC EXPANND22:55ADI00:051:10M3A,SL,19203 Status
04738BL BKN AC SPLANND23:38ADI00:501:12TU1A,2A,3A,04738 Status
09419AHMEDABAD EXPANND23:47ADI01:101:23W2A,3A,SL,09419 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
12-06-2015
CANCELLATION OF 12394 NEW DELHI –RAJENDRANAGAR SAMPOORN KRANTI & 13132 ANAND VIHAR T.- KOLKATA EXPRESS TRAINS

Due to operational reasons, the following trains will remain cancelled as under:

·The 12394 New Delhi –Rajendranagar Sampoorn KrantiExpress train will remain cancelled from New Delhi on 13.06.2015 due to cancellation of their corresponding service.

·The 13132 Anand Vihar T.- KolkataExpress train will remain cancelled from Anand Vihar T. on 14.06.2015 due to cancellation of their corresponding service.  





2
05-06-2015
Tatkal Weekly Jansadharan Express Special Train Between Anand Vihar T. And Gorakhpur

       In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer Season-2015, Railway has decided to run Tatkal Special Train No. 05036/05035 Anand Vihar T.- Gorakhpur- Anand Vihar T. Tatkal Jansadharan Weekly Express instead of .05036/05035 Anand Vihar T.- Gorakhpur- Anand Vihar T. Jansadharan Weekly Express as per the following programme:

The 05035 Gorakhpur- Anand Vihar T. Tatkal Jansadharan Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Gorakhpur o­n every Wednesday upto 24.06.2015 at 02.30 p.m. to reach Anand Vihar T.  at 05.00 a.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 05036 Anand Vihar T.- Gorakhpur Tatkal Jansadharan Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Anand Vihar T. o­n every Thursday upto 25.06.2015 at 07.00 a.m. to reach Gorakhpur at 09.55 p..m. the same day.

Comprising of Fifteen General Class & two Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 05036/05035 Anand Vihar T.- Gorakhpur- Anand Vihar T. Tatkal Jansadharan Weekly Express Summer Special train will stop at Khalilabad, Basti, Gonda, Sitapur Cantt., Bareilly & Moradabad stations enroute in both the directions.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit