For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








24 Trains from (BOR)BOISAR to (DDR)DADAR


Address: Boisar, Maharashtra 401501, India

Station Code: BOR

Station Name: BOISAR

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 219

Station Traffic: High

Address: Dadar Western Railway, Senapati Bapat Marg, Dadar West, Dadar, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400028, India

Station Code: DDR

Station Name: DADAR

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 135

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
59442AHMEDABAD PASSBOR01:34DDR04:002:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59442 Status
59076BSL ST BCT PASSBOR01:34DDR04:032:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59076 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPPLG02:02BDTS04:202:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19020 Status
19040AVADH EXPRESSBOR02:10ADH04:021:52TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19040 Status
19038AVADH EXPRESSBOR02:10ADH04:021:52M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19038 Status
19004KHANDESH EXPPLG03:23BDTS05:051:42TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19004 Status
19218SAU JANATA EXPPLG03:40ADH05:131:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19218 Status
22928LOK SHAKTI EXPPLG03:59ADH05:241:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22928 Status
19570VRL MMCT EXPPLG05:08DDR06:401:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19570 Status
22946SAURASHTRA MAILPLG05:08DDR06:371:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22946 Status
19022LJN BDTS EXPBOR05:42BDTS08:002:18SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19022 Status
59024BL MMCT PASSBOR06:51DDR08:552:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59024 Status
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESPLG07:25BDTS09:402:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14707 Status
12922FLYING RANEEPLG08:25ADH09:321:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,12922 Status
59440AHMADABAD PASSBOR11:56MMCT15:003:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59440 Status
22996AII BDTS SF EXPPLG12:36BDTS14:201:44TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22996 Status
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXPPLG12:36BDTS14:201:44TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12996 Status
12980JP BDTS SUP EXPPLG12:36ADH13:491:13M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12980 Status
22954GUJARAT EXPRESSBOR13:58DDR15:281:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22954 Status
19016SAURASHTRA EXPBOR16:31DDR18:372:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19016 Status
19024FZR MMCT JANTABOR17:23DDR19:111:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19024 Status
12936SURAT BDTS EXPBOR18:21ADH19:521:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,12936 Status
59046BL BDTS PASSBOR18:40ADH20:412:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59046 Status
22918HW BDTS SF EXPBOR20:14BDTS22:001:46TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22918 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2022/05/4423-05-2022
22 Summer Special Trains between Dadar and Kazipet

Central Railway

Press Release

22 Summer Special Trains between Dadar and Kazipet

Railways have decided to run 22 weekly summer special trains between Kazipet and Dadar to clear extra rush during summer season, The detailed are as under:-

A) Dadar-Kazipet weekly special via Manmad, Nanded, Nizamabad (12 services)

Train No. 07195 Special will leave Kazipet at 17.00 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 25.05.2022 to 29.06.2022  and will arrive Dadar at 13.25 hrs next day.

07196 Special will leave Dadar at 21.45 hrs o­n every Thursday from 26.05.2022 to 30.06.2022 and will arrive at Kazipet at  20.00 hrs next day.

*Halts: * Jammikunta, Peddapalli, Karimnagar, Lingampet Jagityal, Metpalli, Armoor, Nizamabad, Basar, Dharmabad, Umri, Mudkhed, Nanded, Purna, Parbhani, Selu, Partur, Jalna, Aurangabad, Lasur, Rotegaon, Nagarsol, Manmad, Nashik Road, Kalyan and Thane

B) Dadar-Kazipet weekly special via Manmad, Nanded, Adilabad, Chandrapur, Balharshah (10 services)

07197 Special will leave Kazipet at 11.30 hrs o­n every Saturday from 28.05.2022 to 25.06.2022 and will arrive Dadar at 13.25 hrs next day.

07198 Special will leave Dadar at 21.45 hrs o­n every Sunday from 29.05.2022 to 26.06.2022 and will arrive Kazipet at 23.45 hrs next day.

Halts: Jammikunta, Peddapalli, Mancherial, Bellampalli, Sirpur, Kagazhnagar, Balharshah, Chandrapur, Bhandak, Wani, Kayar, Lingti, Pimpalkhuti, Adilabad, Kinwat, Himayatnagar, Bhokar, Mudkhed, Nanded, Purna, Parbhani, Selu, Partur, Jalna, Aurangabad, Lasur,  Rotegaon, Nagarsol, Manmad, Nashik Road, Kalyan and Thane

Composition of both the specials: Two AC-2 Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, 6 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class including 2 Guard’s Brake vans.

Reservation: Bookings for trains No 07196/07198 will open at all computerised centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in from 23.05.2022.

For detailed timings at halts of this special train please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Passengers are advised to follow covid appropriate behaviour for their and other's safety.

— — — —

Date: May 22, 2022

PR No. 2022/05/44

This Press Release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.





(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
WR Press Release No. 2022/05 20-05-2022
MUMBAI
SEVERAL WR TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO MAJOR TRAFFIC BLOCK BETWEEN VANGAON & DAHANU ROAD

SEVERAL WR TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO MAJOR TRAFFIC BLOCK BETWEEN VANGAON & DAHANU ROAD

A major traffic block will be undertaken between Vangaon & Dahanu Road stations o­n 22thMay, 2022 for carrying out the work of permanent diversions o­n Bridge Nos. 166 & 169, due to which several WR trains will be regulated, short terminated/ partially cancelled while some trains will be provided additional halt for benefit of passengers. The block will be taken from 07:00 hrs to 15:00 hrs o­n UP Main Line alongwith 01.00 hr block o­n DOWN Main line from 12:20 to 13:20 hrs.

According to a press release issued by Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are as under:

Cancellation of Trains o­n 22th May, 2022

1.Train No. 12921 Mumbai Central – Surat Express.

2.Train No. 12935 Bandra Terminus – Surat Express.

3.Train No. 12995 Bandra Terminus Express- Ajmer Express

4.Train No. 09143 Virar– Valsad MEMU.

5.Train No. 09159 Bandra Terminus – Vapi MEMU.

6.Train No. 12922 Surat Express - Mumbai Central

7.Train No. 12936 Surat - Bandra Terminus Express.

8.Train No. 12996 Ajmer Express- Bandra Terminus Express of journey commencing o­n 21st May 2022.

9.Train No. 09084 Dahanu Road Borivali MEMU.

10.Train No. 09144 Vapi– Virar MEMU.

11.Train No. 93015 Borivali – Dahanu Road local.

12.Train No. 93025 Virar – Dahanu Road local.

13.Train No. 93024 Dahanu Road – Dadar local.

14.Train No. 93030 Dahanu Road – Churchgate local.

 

Trains Partially Cancelled & Short Terminated o­n 22nd May, 2022

1.Train No. 22929 Dahanu Road – Vadodara Express will be partially cancelled between Dahanu Roadand Bhilad and will depart from Bhilad.

2.Train No. 12480 Bandra Terminus – Jodhpur Surya Nagri Express will be partially cancelled between Bandra Terminus and Surat and will depart from Surat

3.Train No. 12933 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Karnavati Express will be partially cancelled between Mumbai Central and Valsad and will depart from Valsad.

4.Train No. 12490 Dadar – Bikaner Express will be partially cancelled between Dadar and Vapi and will depart from Vapi.

5.Train No. 82901 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Tejas Express will be partially cancelled between Mumbai Central and Vapi and will depart from Vapi.

6.Train No.22955 Bandra Terminus – Bhuj Kutch Express will be partially cancelled between Bandra Terminusand Valsad and will depart from Valsad.

7.Train No. 20907 Dadar – Bhuj Express will be partially cancelled between Dadar and Bilimora and will depart from Bilimora.

8.Train No. 09085 Borivali – Valsad MEMU will be partially cancelled between Borivali and Dahanu Road and hence will run between Dahanu Road & Valsad.

9.Train No. 01338 Dombivali – Boisar MEMU will be short terminated at Palghar and hence will be partially cancelled between Palghar and Boisar.

10.Train No. 93005 Churchgate – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

11.Train No. 93007 Churchgate – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

12.Train No. 93009 Andheri – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

13.Train No. 93011 Virar – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

14.Train No. 93013 Churchgate – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

15.Train No. 93017 Churchgate – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

16.Train No. 93019 Virar – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

17.Train No. 93021 Virar – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

18.Train No. 93023 Virar – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

19.Train No. 22930 Vadodara- Dahanu Road Express will be short terminated at Bhilad and hence will be partially cancelled between Bhilad and Dahanu Road.

20.Train No. 12479 Jodhpur - Bandra Terminus Surya Nagri Express, journey commencing o­n 21stMay, 2022 will be short terminated at Surat and hence will be partially cancelled between Surat and Bandra Terminus.

21.Train No. 12934 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Karnavati Express will be short terminated at Valsad and hence will be partially cancelled between Valsad and Mumbai Central.

22.Train No. 19002 Surat - Virar Express will be short terminated at Valsad and hence will be partially cancelled between Valsadand Virar.

23.Train No. 12489 Bikaner - Dadar Express, journey commencing o­n 21st May, 2022 will be short terminated at Vapi and hence will be partially cancelled between Vapi and Dadar.

24.Train No. 82902 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Tejas Express will be short terminated at Vapi and hence will be partially cancelled between Vapi and Mumbai Central.

25.Train No.22956 Bhuj- Bandra Terminus Express, journey commencing o­n 21st May, 2022 will be short terminated at Valsad and hence will be partially cancelled between Valsad and Bandra Terminus.

26.Train No.20908 Bhuj- Dadar Express, journey commencing o­n 21st May, 2022 will be short terminated at Bilimora and hence will be partially cancelled between Bilimora and Dadar.

27.Train No. 01337 Boisar -Vasai Road MEMU will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Palghar and will depart from Palghar.

28.Train No. 93006 Dahanu Road - Churchgate local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar & Churchgate.

29.Train No. 93008 Dahanu Road - Borivali local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Borivali.

30.Train No. 93010 Dahanu Road - Virar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Virar.

31.Train No. 93012 Dahanu Road - Virar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Virar.

32.Train No. 93014 Dahanu Road - Virar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Virar.

33.Train No. 93016 Dahanu Road - Virar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Virar.

34.Train No. 93018 Dahanu Road - Churchgate local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Churchgate.

35.Train No. 93020 Dahanu Road - Virar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Virar.

36.Train No. 93022 Dahanu Road - Dadar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Dadar.

 

Regulation / Reschedule of Trains o­n 22ndMay 2022:-

1.Train No. 09005Bandra TerminusIzzatnagar Summer Special, journey commencing o­n 22th May, 2022 has been rescheduled by 02.45 hrs and will now depart at 12.15 hrs.

2.Train No. 19015 Mumbai Central – Porbardar Saurashtra Express will be regulated by 01.50 minutes.

3.Train No. 12471 Bandra Terminus – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Swaraj Expresswill be regulated by 00.55 minutes.

4.Train No. 12925 Bandra Terminus – Amritsar Paschim Express will be regulated by 00.25 minutes.

5.Train No. 12926 Amritsar - Bandra Terminus Paschim Express journey commencing o­n 21st May, 2022 has been rescheduled by 04.00 hrs and will now depart at 11.35 hrs.

6.Train No. 22932 Jaisalmer- Bandra Terminus Express journey commencing o­n 21st May, 2022 has been rescheduled by 03.00 hrs and will now depart at 22.00 hrs.

7.Train No. 12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto Express journey commencing o­n 21st May, 2022 has been rescheduled by 02.00 hrs and will now depart at 23.40 hrs.

8.Train No. 22954 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Gujarat Express will be regulated by 02.30 hrs.

9.Train No. 22210 New Delhi - Mumbai Central Duronto Express will be regulated by 02.10 hrs.

10.Train No. 12472 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Bandra Terminus Swaraj Express will be regulated by 02.00 hrs.

11.Train No. 82654 Jaipur – Yasvantpur Express will be regulated by 01.45 hrs.

12.Train No. 16613 Rajkot – Coimbatore Express will be regulated by 01.00 hrs.

13.Train No. 19016 Porbardar – Mumbai Central Saurashtra Express will be regulated by 01.30 hrs.

14.Train No. 09038 Barmer- Bandra Terminus Special will be regulated by 02.15 hrs.

15.Train No. 12248 Hazrat Nizamuddin- Bandra Terminus Yuva Express will be regulated by 01.25 hrs.

16.Train No. 22990 Mahuva- Bandra Terminus Express willbe regulated by 01.40 hrs.

17.Train No. 12954 Hazrat Nizamuddin- Mumbai Central AG Kranti RajdhaniExpress will be regulated by 01.50 hrs.

18.Train No. 22194 Gwalior - Daund Express will be regulated by 01.00 hrs.

19.Train No. 19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Express will be regulated by 01.50 hrs.

20.Train No. 22966 Bhagat Ki Kothi- Bandra Terminus Superfast Express will be regulated by 02.20 hrs.

 

Additional halt provided at Dahanu Road and Vangaon o­n 22nd May 2022:

1.Train No. 12248 Hazrat Nizamuddin- Bandra Terminus Yuva Express.

2.Train No. 22990 Mahuva- Bandra Terminus Express.

3.Train No. 22194 Gwalior - Daund Express

4.Train No. 19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Express.

5.Train No. 22966 Bhagat Ki Kothi- Bandra Terminus Superfast Express.

************






COMMENTS

1
manas panda- Sun Apr 19 13:45 2015
Very nice


Add Comment






Submit