For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








24 Trains from (BOR)BOISAR to (DDR)DADAR


Address: Boisar, Maharashtra 401501, India

Station Code: BOR

Station Name: BOISAR

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 219

Station Traffic: High

Address: Dadar Western Railway, Senapati Bapat Marg, Dadar West, Dadar, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400028, India

Station Code: DDR

Station Name: DADAR

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 135

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
59076BSL ST BCT PASSBOR01:34DDR04:032:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59076 Status
59442AHMEDABAD PASSBOR01:34DDR04:002:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59442 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPPLG02:02BDTS04:202:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19020 Status
19040AVADH EXPRESSBOR02:10ADH04:021:52TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19040 Status
19038AVADH EXPRESSBOR02:10ADH04:021:52M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19038 Status
19004KHANDESH EXPPLG03:23BDTS05:051:42TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19004 Status
19218SAU JANATA EXPPLG03:40ADH05:131:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19218 Status
22928LOK SHAKTI EXPPLG03:59ADH05:241:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22928 Status
22946SAURASHTRA MAILPLG05:08DDR06:371:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22946 Status
19570VRL MMCT EXPPLG05:08DDR06:401:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19570 Status
19022LJN BDTS EXPBOR05:42BDTS08:002:18SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19022 Status
59024BL MMCT PASSBOR06:51DDR08:552:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59024 Status
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESPLG07:25BDTS09:402:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14707 Status
12922FLYING RANEEPLG08:25ADH09:321:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,12922 Status
59440AHMADABAD PASSBOR11:56MMCT15:003:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59440 Status
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXPPLG12:36BDTS14:201:44TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12996 Status
12980JP BDTS SUP EXPPLG12:36ADH13:491:13M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12980 Status
22996AII BDTS SF EXPPLG12:36BDTS14:201:44TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22996 Status
22954GUJARAT EXPRESSBOR13:58DDR15:281:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22954 Status
19016SAURASHTRA EXPBOR16:31DDR18:372:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19016 Status
19024FZR MMCT JANTABOR17:23DDR19:111:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19024 Status
12936SURAT BDTS EXPBOR18:21ADH19:521:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,12936 Status
59046BL BDTS PASSBOR18:40ADH20:412:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59046 Status
22918HW BDTS SF EXPBOR20:14BDTS22:001:46TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22918 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2020/11 21-11-2020
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY SUCCESSFULLY DISMANTLED THE FOOT OVER BRIDGE BETWEEN MATUNGA ROAD & MAHIM

                                                                                     

WESTERN RAILWAY SUCCESSFULLY DISMANTLED THE FOOT OVER BRIDGE BETWEEN MATUNGA ROAD & MAHIM

14 new FOBs commissioned over the Mumbai Suburban section of W. Rly in 2020

Photo caption: (Top row) Various views of the dismantling work of old FOB between Mahim & Matunga Road station. (Bottom row) View of recently commissioned Foot Over Bridge

Western Railway has successfully undertaken various infrastructural upgradation as well as augmentation works under the nationwide lockdown during the Coronavirus Pandemic. In the last few months, Western Railway has completed many construction works of Foot Over Bridges (FOBs) & Skywalks and have also undertaken repair works of several Road Over Bridges (ROBs) and FOBs, making the best use of the lockdown situation. Continuing in this series, the old Foot Over Bridge between Mahim & Matunga Road was dismantled at the site by undertaking a four and a half hour block during the intervening night of 20th& 21st November, 2020.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Cheif Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, a new Foot Over Bridge has already been constructed & commissioned in lieu of this FOB and has been opened for the use of commuters.The old FOB was successfully dismantled at the site by de-launching the girders & central columns over all four tracks in a record time of four and a half hour block. With this, Western Railway has now successfully dismantled 13 FOBs which were declared unsafe for use under the audit conducted by IIT- Bombay. The dismantling work of the remaining three FOBs, i.e, Dadar (South), Andheri (Middle - out of six spans, two east spans have been delaunched) and Goregaon (Middle - out of three spans,  east span have been delaunched) are in progress and the target date of completion of these remaining FOBs to be dismantled is 31st December, 2020. As o­n date, several works of other FOBs, ROB repairs & installation of new escalators o­n different locations are also under progress.

Shri Thakur further mentioned that Western Railway is always in the forefront to provide a safe and comfortable travelling experience to the commuters with provision of additional Foot Over Bridges. There are total 138 Foot Over Bridges in Mumbai suburban section of W. Rly. These efforts go a long way to combat the problems such as trespassing, overcrowding o­n bridges, etc. During this lockdown period, 14 new Foot Over Bridges & o­ne new Skywalk as well as extension of Bandra Terminus FOB have been commissioned over the Mumbai Suburban section of Western Railway. Besides this, important construction works of Delisle ROB near Lower Parel station and Frere ROB near Grant Road station are in progress and being carried out in full swing.

************





2
2020/11/3819-11-2020
Baggage scanning and wrapping facility - A unique initiative at Kalyan and LTT stations

Central Railway

Press Release

Baggage scanning and wrapping facility - A unique initiative at Kalyan and LTT stations

Central Railway has taken several innovative measures keeping in mind the safety of passengers and railway employees in view of Covid19 such as 'Captain ARJUN' o­n Pune Division, Automatic Ticket Check and Access Management (ATMA) o­n Nagpur Division, FebriEye Thermal body screening and Medical Assistant 'Jeevak' and 'Rakshak' o­n Mumbai division, Medical Assistant (Ro) Bot versions 1 and 2 on Solapur Division.

In this connection, a unique initiative has been taken up  under the NINFRIS policy at Kalyan and LTT railway station o­n Mumbai Division of Central Railway recently, in which sanitizing and wrapping facilities of passenger baggage to protect them in view of Covid pandemic during their journey. The ultra violet (UV) ray sanitizing is provided at an affordable rate and based o­n the size of the baggage, the sanitizing charges are determined.

This facility which was made available first at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus of Mumbai Division, received good response from the passengers.  After Kalyan and LTT stations, it will be provided at Dadar, Thane, and Panvel station also.

--- ---- -----

Date: 19 November 2020

PR No.2020/11/38

This press release has been issued by the Public Relations Department of Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.






(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
manas panda- Sun Apr 19 13:45 2015
Very nice


Add Comment






Submit