For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








24 Trains from (BOR)BOISAR to (DDR)DADAR


Address: Boisar, Maharashtra 401501, India

Station Code: BOR

Station Name: BOISAR

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 219

Station Traffic: High

Address: Dadar Western Railway, Senapati Bapat Marg, Dadar West, Dadar, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400028, India

Station Code: DDR

Station Name: DADAR

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 135

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
59076BSL ST BCT PASSBOR01:34DDR04:032:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59076 Status
59442AHMEDABAD PASSBOR01:34DDR04:002:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59442 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPPLG02:02BDTS04:202:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19020 Status
19040AVADH EXPRESSBOR02:10ADH04:021:52TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19040 Status
19038AVADH EXPRESSBOR02:10ADH04:021:52M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19038 Status
19004KHANDESH EXPPLG03:23BDTS05:051:42TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19004 Status
19218SAU JANATA EXPPLG03:40ADH05:131:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19218 Status
22928LOK SHAKTI EXPPLG03:59ADH05:241:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22928 Status
22946SAURASHTRA MAILPLG05:08DDR06:371:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22946 Status
19570VRL MMCT EXPPLG05:08DDR06:401:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19570 Status
19022LJN BDTS EXPBOR05:42BDTS08:002:18SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19022 Status
59024BL MMCT PASSBOR06:51DDR08:552:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59024 Status
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESPLG07:25BDTS09:402:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14707 Status
12922FLYING RANEEPLG08:25ADH09:321:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,12922 Status
59440AHMADABAD PASSBOR11:56MMCT15:003:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59440 Status
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXPPLG12:36BDTS14:201:44TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12996 Status
12980JP BDTS SUP EXPPLG12:36ADH13:491:13M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12980 Status
22996AII BDTS SF EXPPLG12:36BDTS14:201:44TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22996 Status
22954GUJARAT EXPRESSBOR13:58DDR15:281:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22954 Status
19016SAURASHTRA EXPBOR16:31DDR18:372:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19016 Status
19024FZR MMCT JANTABOR17:23DDR19:111:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19024 Status
12936SURAT BDTS EXPBOR18:21ADH19:521:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,12936 Status
59046BL BDTS PASSBOR18:40ADH20:412:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59046 Status
22918HW BDTS SF EXPBOR20:14BDTS22:001:46TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22918 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/10/2514-10-2021
Mega Block on 17.10.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

Mega Block o­n 17.10.2021

Central Railway, Mumbai Division will operate Mega Block o­n its suburban sections for carrying out various engineering and maintenance works o­n 17.10.2021.

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Vidyavihar Up & Dn slow lines from 10.55 am to 3.55 pm

Dn slow services leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 10.48 am to 3.36 pm will be diverted o­n Dn fast line between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Vidyavihar stations, will halt at Byculla, Parel, Dadar, Matunga, Sion and Kurla stations and further rediverted o­n Dn slow line.

Up slow services leaving Ghatkopar from 10.40 am to 3.52 pm will be diverted o­n Up fast line between Vidyavihar and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and will halt at Kurla, Sion, Matunga, Dadar, Parel and Byculla stations.

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Chunabhatti / Bandra Dn harbour line from 11.40 am to 4.40 pm &

Chunabhatti / Bandra- Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Up harbour line from 11.10 am to 4.10 pm

Dn Harbour line services to Vashi /Belapur/Panvel leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus / Wadala Road from 11.34 am to 4.47 pm and Dn Harbour line services to Bandra/Goregaon leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 09.56 am to 4.43 pm will remain suspended.

Up Harbour line services for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus leaving Panvel/Belapur/Vashi from 9.53 am to 3.20 pm and Up Harbour line services for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus leaving Goregaon/ Bandra from 10.45 am to 4.58 pm will remain suspended.

However, Special services will run between Panvel and Kurla (Platform No.8) during the block period.

Harbour line passengers are permitted to travel via Main Line and Western Railway from 10.00 am to 6.00 pm during block period.

These maintenance mega blocks are essential for infrastructure upkeep and safety. Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.

--- --- ---

Date: October 14, 2021

PR No.2021/10/25

This press release is issued by the Public Relations department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/10/2414-10-2021
Running of special trains between Mumbai and Pune - Bookings open on 15.10.2021

Central Railway
Press Release
 
Running of special trains between Mumbai and Pune
 
Central Railway has decided to run special trains between Mumbai and Pune as per details below:
 
01009 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 17.50 hrs daily with effect from o­n 18.10.2021 till further advice and arrive Pune at 21.50 hrs same day.
 
01010 special will leave Pune at 06.05 hrs daily with effect from o­n 18.10.2021 till further advice and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 09.55 hrs same day.
 
Halts: Dadar, Thane (only for 01009), Kalyan, Karjat, Lonavala, Chinchwad, Pimpri, Khadki and Shivaji Nagar
 
Composition: o­ne AC Chair Car, 13 Second class seating
 
Reservation: Bookings for 01009 and 01010 Special o­n normal fare will open o­n 15.10.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in
 
For detailed timings at halts of the above special train, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App
 
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train adhering toall norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- ---
Date: October 13, 2021
2021/10/24
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
manas panda- Sun Apr 19 13:45 2015
Very nice


Add Comment






Submit