For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








21 Trains from (DDR)DADAR to (BOR)BOISAR


Address: Dadar Western Railway, Senapati Bapat Marg, Dadar West, Dadar, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400028, India

Station Code: DDR

Station Name: DADAR

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 135

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Boisar, Maharashtra 401501, India

Station Code: BOR

Station Name: BOISAR

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 219

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19019DEHRADUN EXPBDTS00:05PLG01:301:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19019 Status
22953GUJARAT EXPRESSDDR05:57BOR07:241:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22953 Status
12935BDTS SURAT EXPBDTS06:50BOR08:341:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,12935 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPDDR07:37BOR09:251:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
19015SAURASHTRA EXPDDR08:32BOR10:211:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19015 Status
59045BDTS VAPI PASSBDTS09:25BOR11:302:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59045 Status
59439AHMADABAD PASSDDR12:30BOR14:592:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59439 Status
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESSBDTS12:55BOR14:211:26SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19021 Status
22917HARIDWAR EXPBDTS13:05BOR14:331:28W2A,3A,SL,GN,22917 Status
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESBDTS15:05PLG16:351:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14708 Status
12979JAIPUR SUP FASTBDTS16:15PLG17:451:30TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12979 Status
19217SAU JANATA EXPBDTS17:10PLG18:411:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19217 Status
12921FLYING RANEEMMCT17:55PLG19:261:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,12921 Status
59023BCT BL PASSDDR18:23BOR20:101:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59023 Status
22927LOK SHAKTI EXPBDTS19:40BOR21:341:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22927 Status
22945SAURASHTRA MAILDDR21:53PLG23:111:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22945 Status
12901GUJARAT MAILDDR22:18PLG23:421:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12901 Status
19039AVADH EXPRESSBDTS22:40BOR00:191:39M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19039 Status
19037AVADH EXPRESSBDTS22:40BOR00:191:39TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19037 Status
59441AHMEDABAD PASSDDR22:53BOR01:352:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59441 Status
19003KHANDESH EXPBDTS23:50PLG01:562:06M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19003 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
194/2021-22 16-06-2021
Chennai
Extension of Festival Special Trains


The under-mentioned Southern Railway Festival special Trains are extended as given below:

S.No.

(pairs)

Train.No.

Service o­n

From

To

1

06352 Nagercoil – Mumbai CST

Sunday & Thursday

01.07.21

07.11.21

06351 Mumbai CST - Nagercoil

Monday & Friday

02.07.21

08.11.21

2

06338 Ernakulam - Okha

Friday & Wednesday

02.07.21

05.11.21

06337 Okha - Ernakulam

Monday & Saturday

05.07.21

08.11.21

3

06093 Dr MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow

Saturday & Tuesday

03.07.21

06.11.21

06094 Lucknow- Dr MGR Chennai Central

Monday & Thursday

05.07.21

08.11.21

4

06053 Madurai - Bikaner

Thursday

01.07.21

04.11.21

06054 Bikaner - Madurai

Sunday

04.07.21

07.11.21

5

02646 Kochuveli - Indore

Saturday

03.07.21

06.11.21

02645 Indore -Kochuveli

Monday

05.07.21

08.11.21

6

06067 Chennai Egmore -Jodhpur

Saturday

03.07.21

06.11.21

06068 Jodhpur- Chennai Egmore

Monday

05.07.21

08.11.21

7

06733 Rameswaram-Okha

Friday

02.07.21

05.11.21

06734 Okha - Rameswaram

Tuesday

06.07.21

09.11.21

8

06070 Tirunelveli -Bilaspur

Sunday

04.07.21

07.11.21

06069 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli

Tuesday

06.07.21

09.11.21

9

06072 Tirunelveli - Dadar

Wednesday

07.07.21

03.11.21

06071 Dadar-Tirunelveli

Thursday

08.07.21

04.11.21

10

06077 Coimbatore-Nizamuddin

Sunday

04.07.21

07.11.21

06078 Nizamuddin - Coimbatore

Wednesday

07.07.21

10.11.21

11

02620 Mangalore Central – Lokmanya Tilak (T)

Daily

01.07.21

07.11.21

02619 Lokmanya Tilak (T)-Mangalore Central

02.07.21

08.11.21

12

06316 Kochuveli -Mysore

01.07.21

07.11.21

06315 Mysore - Kochuveli

02.07.21

08.11.21


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

 Appeal to Rail Users: Please continue to follow Covid Safety Norms such as Wearing of Masks, Social Distancing and hand hygiene




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/06/1708-06-2021
Additional Special Trains between Mumbai-Amritsar, Kolhapur-Hazrat Nizamuddin, Pune-Santragachi / Hatia and increase in frequency of CSMT-Hazrat Nizamuddin special.

Central Railway

Press Release

Additional Special Trains between Mumbai-Amritsar, Kolhapur-Hazrat Nizamuddin, Pune-Santragachi / Hatia and increase in frequency of CSMT-Hazrat Nizamuddin special.

Railways have decided to run additional special trains as per details given below :

1. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus-Amritsar Daily Special

01057 Daily special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 23.30 hrs daily with effect from 16.6.2021 till further advice and arrive Amritsar at 16.15 hrs o­n third day.

01058 Daily special will leave Amritsar at 08.45 hrs daily with effect from 19.6.2021 till further advice and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 00.05 hrs o­n third day.

Halts:  Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Kasara (only for 01057), Nashik Road, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Pachora, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Savda, Raver, Burhanpur, Nepanagar, Khandwa o­n Central Railway.  For detailed halts and timings please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Composition: - o­ne AC 2-Tier, Four AC 3-Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 4 Second Class seating.

2. Shri Chhatrapati Shahu MaharajTerminus, Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Superfast Weekly Special

02047 Superfast special will leave Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur every Tuesday at 09.10 hrs with effect from 06.7.2021 till further advice and arrive Hazrat Nizamuddin at 17.50 hrs next day.

02048 Superfast special will leave Hazrat Nizamuddin every Thursday at 05.10 hrs with effect from 08.7.2021 till further advice and arrive Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur at 13.30 hrs next day.

Halts: Miraj, Sangli, Karad, Satara, Pune, Daund Chord Line, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa o­n Central Railway.  For detailed halts and timings please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, 9 Sleeper Class, 6 second class seating.

3.   Pune – Santragachi  Superfast weekly specials

02491 Superfast weekly special will leave Pune at 17.40 hrs o­n every Saturday from 12.6.2021 to 26.6.2021 (3 trips) and arrive Santragachi at 05.15 hrs o­n third day.

02492 Superfast weekly special will leave Santragachi at 23.25 hrs o­n every Thursday from 10.6.2021 to 24.6.2021 (3 trips) and arrive  Pune at 09.05 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Daund Chord Line, Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar and Kharagpur.

Composition:  14 Sleeper Class, 4 second class seating.

4.   Pune – Hatia weekly specials

08617 Weekly special will leave Pune at 17.40 hrs o­n every Friday from 11.6.2021 to 25.6.2021 (3 trips) and arrive Hatia at 00.20 hrs o­n third day.

08618 Weekly special will leave Hatia at 23.55 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 09.6.2021 to 23.6.2021 (3 trips) and arrive Pune at 09.05 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Daund Chord Line, Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda and Rourkela.

Composition:  14 Sleeper Class, 4 second class seating.

NOTE : The frequency of train no 01221 / 01222 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus- Hazrat Nizamuddin Special has been increased from twice a week to 4 times a week.

01221 CSMT-Hazrat Nizamuddin special will now run o­n every Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday and Saturday with effect from 11.6.2021 till further advice.

01222 Hazrat Nizamuddin-CSMT special will now run o­n every Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday and Sunday with effect from 12.6.2021 till further advice.

Reservation:

1. Bookings for additional trips of Special Train No. 01221 already open.

2. Bookings for Special Train no 02491 & 08617 o­n special charges will open o­n 09.06.2021.

3. Bookings for Special Train no 01057 & 02047 o­n normal charges will open o­n 10.06.2021.

Above bookings will be open at all PRS centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

 --- ---

Date: June 8, 2021

2021/06/17

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit