For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








96 Trains from (SHM)SHALIMAR to (HWH)HOWRAH JN


Address: Shalimar Railway Freight Yard, Shalimar, Howrah, West Bengal 711103, India

Station Code: SHM

Station Name: SHALIMAR

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 57

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
58002PURI SRC PASSBVA00:55SRC01:400:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58002 Status
15234DBG KOAA EXPRESSDAKE02:32KOAA03:200:48W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15234 Status
53132MFP SDAH PASSDDJ02:35SDAH03:250:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53132 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILSRC03:14HWH04:000:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12840 Status
53171SDAH LGL PASSSDAH03:45DDJ03:580:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53171 Status
58012CKP HWH PASBVA03:50HWH04:450:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58012 Status
58014BKSC HWH PASBVA03:50HWH04:450:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58014 Status
53172LGL SDAH PASSDDJ04:08SDAH04:300:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,SL,GN,53172 Status
13148UTTAR BANGA EXPDAKE04:34BNXR04:510:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13148 Status
13154GOUR EXPBNXR05:01SDAH05:250:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13154 Status
23154GOUR EXPBNXR05:01SDAH05:350:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,23154 Status
12809HOWRAH MAILSRC05:08HWH05:500:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12809 Status
18006KORAPUT HWH EXPSRC05:35HWH06:150:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18006 Status
73151SDAH JRLE DEMUSDAH05:35DDJ05:470:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73151 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPSRC05:45HWH06:250:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGRSDAH05:50DDJ06:030:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53131 Status
18616KRIYA YOGA EXPSRC05:55HWH06:400:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18616 Status
12896PURI HWH EXPRESSSRC06:18HWH07:050:47TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12896 Status
12888PURI HWH EXPRESSRC06:18HWH07:050:47SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12888 Status
22861RAJYA RANI EXPSHM06:25SRC06:360:11M,F,SAUNRESERVED22861 Status
13175KANCHANJANGA EXPSDAH06:35DAKE06:500:15M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13175 Status
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXPSDAH06:35DAKE06:510:16TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13173 Status
13186GANGA SAGAR EXPBNXR06:38SDAH07:000:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13186 Status
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXPSRC07:35HWH08:100:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18410 Status
13150KANCHANKANYA EXDAKE07:41BNXR07:540:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13150 Status
12151SAMARSATA EXPSRC07:44HWH08:250:41W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12151 Status
12885ARANYAK EXPRESSSHM07:45SRC07:560:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12885 Status
53173SDAH LGL PASSSDAH08:04BNXR08:130:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53173 Status
68002JER HWH MEMUSRC09:20HWH09:500:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68002 Status
58016ADRA HWH PASSSRC09:38HWH10:150:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58016 Status
12814STEEL EXPSRC09:46HWH10:250:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,2S,GN,12814 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPSRC10:05HWH10:550:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12513SC GHY EXPSRC10:05HWH10:550:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12513 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPSRC10:05HWH10:550:50W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESSDAKE10:17BNXR10:390:22M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13134 Status
13120ANVT SDAH EXPDAKE10:17BNXR10:390:22TU,SA3A,SL,GN,13120 Status
53183SDAH LGL PASSSDAH10:28DDJ10:410:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53183 Status
15233KOAA DBG EXPKOAA10:40DAKE10:590:19M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15233 Status
12828PRR HWH EXPSRC10:43HWH11:200:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12828 Status
58004BHC HWH PASSSRC10:52HWH11:350:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58004 Status
12842COROMANDEL EXPSRC11:13HWH11:550:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12842 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPKOAA11:45DAKE12:040:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
12859GITANJALI EXPSRC11:50HWH12:300:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12859 Status
63141SDAH RPH PASSSDAH12:05DDJ12:160:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63141 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPSHM12:10SRC12:220:12TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22825 Status
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPSHM12:10SRC12:220:12W2A,3A,SL,GN,22849 Status
53176LGL SDAH PASSDDJ12:20SDAH12:450:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53176 Status
63106BPC SDAH MEMUDDJ12:21SDAH12:450:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63106 Status
53175SDAH LGL PGRSDAH12:40DDJ12:530:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,53175 Status
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSSRC12:48HWH13:300:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12833 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSSRC13:10HWH14:000:50TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPSRC13:10HWH14:000:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
12858TAMRALIPTA EXPSRC13:18HWH13:500:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12858 Status
53179KOAA LGL PASSKOAA14:00DDJ14:110:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53179 Status
53178LGL SDAH PASSDDJ14:49SDAH15:100:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,53178 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSSHM15:00SRC15:110:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18030 Status
13152KOLKATA EXPDAKE15:08KOAA15:450:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13152 Status
18646EAST COAST EXPSRC15:31HWH16:100:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18646 Status
63104LGL SDAH MEMUDDJ15:55SDAH16:150:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63104 Status
12773SHM SC AC EXPSHM16:05SRC16:160:11W1A,2A,3A,12773 Status
12704FALAKNUMA EXPSRC17:06HWH17:550:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12704 Status
68004GTS HWH MEMUBVA17:23HWH18:220:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED68004 Status
18007SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXPSHM17:35SRC17:460:11M,TU,WUNRESERVED18007 Status
13185GANGASAGAR EXPSDAH17:45BNXR17:530:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13185 Status
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPSHM18:10SRC18:210:11TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22853 Status
63142RPH SDAH PASSDDJ18:11SDAH18:350:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63142 Status
12872ISPAT EXPRESSSRC18:16HWH18:520:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,12872 Status
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXPSRC18:40HWH19:300:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12869 Status
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXPDAKE18:53SDAH19:250:32TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13174 Status
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXPDAKE18:53SDAH19:250:32M,W,F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13176 Status
63103SDAH LGL MEMUSDAH19:30DDJ19:410:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63103 Status
13147UTTAR BANGA EXPSDAH19:35BNXR19:430:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13147 Status
12822DHAULI EXPSRC19:36HWH20:200:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12822 Status
53180LGL KOAA PASSDDJ19:51KOAA20:200:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53180 Status
73152JRLE SDAH DEMUDDJ19:58SDAH20:200:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73152 Status
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXPSHM20:20SRC20:320:12SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22830 Status
12022BBN JANSHATABDISRC20:20HWH20:550:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12022 Status
15721PAHARIA EXPRESSSRC20:20HWH21:050:45SA1A,3A,SL,GN,15721 Status
63105SDAH LGL MEMUSDAH20:20DDJ20:300:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63105 Status
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESSSHM20:20SRC20:320:12SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19659 Status
13149KANCHANKANYA EXPSDAH20:30BNXR20:380:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13149 Status
12884RUPASIBANGLA EXPSRC20:40HWH21:200:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12884 Status
22835SHM PURI SF EXPSHM20:55SRC21:060:11W2A,3A,SL,GN,22835 Status
22898KANDARI EXPRESSSRC21:06HWH21:400:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22898 Status
13133SDAH BSB EXPSDAH21:15BNXR21:230:08M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13133 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPSDAH21:15BNXR21:230:08TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPSRC22:00HWH22:400:40TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18048 Status
13153GOUR EXPRESSSDAH22:15BNXR22:240:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13153 Status
53182LGL SDAH PASSDDJ22:33SDAH22:550:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53182 Status
53184LGL SDAH PASSDDJ23:02SDAH23:250:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53184 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSSHM23:05SRC23:180:13W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSSHM23:05SRC23:180:13TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
53181LALGOLA PASSSDAH23:30DDJ23:420:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53181 Status
08019SHM PURI SPLSHM23:55SRC00:150:20F1A,2A,3A,08019 Status
08037SHM PURI SPECIALSHM23:55SRC00:150:20F1A,2A,3A,08037 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXKOAADestinationKOAA07:30341138:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
24-01-2021
PRESS RELEASE: PERFORMANCE REVIEW MEETING BY SHRI SUNEET SHARMA, CHAIRMAN & CEO, RAILWAY BOARD HELD TODAY

    

PERFORMANCE REVIEW MEETING BY SHRI SUNEET SHARMA, CHAIRMAN & CEO, RAILWAY BOARD HELD TODAY 

Kolkata, January 24, 2021:

Shri Suneet Sharma, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer, Railway Board reviewed the performance of three Zones viz. Eastern Railway, South Eastern Railway & Metro Railway at Eastern Railway’s Headquarters, Fairlie Place, Kolkata today (24.1.2021). Shri Manoj Joshi, General Manager, Eastern Railway & Metro Railway and Shri Sanjay Kumar Mohanty, General Manager, South Eastern Railway participated in the performance review meeting. Besides, Additional General Managers and Principal Heads of Departments of all the three Zonal Railways were also present along with Divisional Railway Managers of Howrah, Sealdah, Asansol & Malda of Eastern Railway. In the review meeting the performance of all the three zones were considered as satisfactory.

In his address Shri Suneet Sharma, Chairman & CEO, Railway Board stressed o­n enhancement of capacity building so that various trains of differential speed can be grouped and faster movement of trains is ensured. Shri Sharma advised the Zonal Railways to work for increasing sectional speed for faster mobility. He praised Eastern Railway & South Eastern Railway for enhanced speed of goods trains and instructed all concerned to maintain the increased speed of goods trains.

Shri Sharma reviewed the progress of different Railway projects and instructed for its early completion. He gave priority to increase freight loading and to improve the functioning of Business Development Units at Headquarters and Divisional levels. He also advised to increase revenue earnings from both conventional and non-conventional sources. 

In the performance review meeting, safety was considered as of prime importance. All Zonal Railways were instructed to further improve punctuality.

Shri Sharma also laid stress o­n staff welfare and redressal of their grievances with maximum care. He advised all Railway officers & staff for shouldering higher responsibilities and to work even harder for the development of the Railways. 

He assured that whatever assistance is required from Railway Board shall be given to the Zonal Railways for capacity augmentation, expansion plans & overall development of Railways.





2
23-01-2021
HOWRAH-LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS SPECIAL TO CONTINUE UPTO MARCH 2021

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

HOWRAH-LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS SPECIAL TO CONTINUE UPTO MARCH 2021

Kolkata, 23rd January 2021:

   South Eastern Railway, after considering the huge rush of passengers, has decided to continue the running of 02102/02101 Howrah-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Howrah Special upto March 2021. The details of programme of run of Howrah-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Howrah Special are given as under:-

 

·02102Howrah-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special leaving Howrah every Sunday and Thursday has been extended to run upto 01.04.2021.

·02101Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Howrah Special leaving Lokmanya Tilak Terminus every Friday and Tuesday has been extended to run upto 30.03.2021.

Passengers are requested to kindly converse with NTES (National Train Enquiry System) App for update, intersectional stoppages and timings of train services before undertaking journey. Passengers are also requested to strictly follow all the safety protocols before and during journey in the wake of COVID-19 Pandemic.

……..






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit