For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








67 Trains from (HWH)HOWRAH JN to (SHM)SHALIMAR


Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High

Address: Shalimar Railway Freight Yard, Shalimar, Howrah, West Bengal 711103, India

Station Code: SHM

Station Name: SHALIMAR

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 57

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
58001HWH PURI PASSHWH00:05SRC00:250:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58001 Status
15234DBG KOAA EXPRESSDAKE02:32KOAA03:200:48W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15234 Status
53132MFP SDAH PASSDDJ02:35SDAH03:250:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53132 Status
53171SDAH LGL PASSSDAH03:45DDJ03:580:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53171 Status
53172LGL SDAH PASSDDJ04:08SDAH04:300:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,SL,GN,53172 Status
13148UTTAR BANGA EXPDAKE04:34BNXR04:510:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13148 Status
23154GOUR EXPBNXR05:01SDAH05:350:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,23154 Status
13154GOUR EXPBNXR05:01SDAH05:250:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13154 Status
73151SDAH JRLE DEMUSDAH05:35DDJ05:470:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73151 Status
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGRSDAH05:50DDJ06:030:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53131 Status
22836PURI SHM SF EXPSRC06:30SHM07:100:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22836 Status
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXPSDAH06:35DAKE06:510:16TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13173 Status
12857TAMRALIPTA EXPHWH06:35SRC06:530:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12857 Status
13175KANCHANJANGA EXPSDAH06:35DAKE06:500:15M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13175 Status
13186GANGA SAGAR EXPBNXR06:38SDAH07:000:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13186 Status
13150KANCHANKANYA EXDAKE07:41BNXR07:540:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13150 Status
15722PAHARIA EXPRESSHWH07:50SRC08:080:18F1A,3A,SL,GN,15722 Status
53173SDAH LGL PASSSDAH08:04BNXR08:130:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53173 Status
12774SC SHM AC EXPSRC08:30SHM09:050:35TU1A,2A,3A,12774 Status
22850SC SHM WKLY EXPSRC08:30SHM09:050:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,22850 Status
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPSRC08:30SHM09:050:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,22854 Status
19660UDZ SHM EXPSRC09:43SHM10:050:22F2A,3A,SL,GN,19660 Status
22829BHUJ SHM EXPSRC09:43SHM10:050:22TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22829 Status
68003HWH GTS MEMUHWH10:00SRC10:160:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED68003 Status
13120ANVT SDAH EXPDAKE10:17BNXR10:390:22TU,SA3A,SL,GN,13120 Status
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESSDAKE10:17BNXR10:390:22M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13134 Status
53183SDAH LGL PASSSDAH10:28DDJ10:410:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53183 Status
15233KOAA DBG EXPKOAA10:40DAKE10:590:19M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15233 Status
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXSRC11:38SHM12:200:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18029 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPKOAA11:45DAKE12:040:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
63141SDAH RPH PASSSDAH12:05DDJ12:160:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63141 Status
18008BPO SHM EXPSRC12:10SHM12:350:25TU,W,THUNRESERVED18008 Status
53176LGL SDAH PASSDDJ12:20SDAH12:450:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53176 Status
63106BPC SDAH MEMUDDJ12:21SDAH12:450:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63106 Status
53175SDAH LGL PGRSDAH12:40DDJ12:530:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,53175 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSSRC13:18SHM13:500:32SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPSRC13:18SHM13:500:32TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
53179KOAA LGL PASSKOAA14:00DDJ14:110:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53179 Status
22897KANDARI EXPRESSHWH14:15SRC14:300:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22897 Status
53178LGL SDAH PASSDDJ14:49SDAH15:100:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,53178 Status
13152KOLKATA EXPDAKE15:08KOAA15:450:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13152 Status
58003HWH BHC PASSHWH15:20SRC15:360:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58003 Status
63104LGL SDAH MEMUDDJ15:55SDAH16:150:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63104 Status
22862RAJYA RANI EXPSRC16:32SHM17:050:33M,F,SAUNRESERVED22862 Status
68007HWH JER MEMUHWH16:50SRC17:130:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68007 Status
13185GANGASAGAR EXPSDAH17:45BNXR17:530:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13185 Status
58015HWH ADRA PASSHWH17:45SRC18:010:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58015 Status
63142RPH SDAH PASSDDJ18:11SDAH18:350:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63142 Status
12886ARANYAK EXPRESSSRC18:52SHM19:100:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12886 Status
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXPDAKE18:53SDAH19:250:32M,W,F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13176 Status
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXPDAKE18:53SDAH19:250:32TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13174 Status
63103SDAH LGL MEMUSDAH19:30DDJ19:410:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63103 Status
13147UTTAR BANGA EXPSDAH19:35BNXR19:430:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13147 Status
53180LGL KOAA PASSDDJ19:51KOAA20:200:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53180 Status
73152JRLE SDAH DEMUDDJ19:58SDAH20:200:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73152 Status
63105SDAH LGL MEMUSDAH20:20DDJ20:300:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63105 Status
13149KANCHANKANYA EXPSDAH20:30BNXR20:380:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13149 Status
22826MAS SHM EXPSRC21:06SHM21:300:24TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22826 Status
13133SDAH BSB EXPSDAH21:15BNXR21:230:08M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13133 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPSDAH21:15BNXR21:230:08TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
13153GOUR EXPRESSSDAH22:15BNXR22:240:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13153 Status
53182LGL SDAH PASSDDJ22:33SDAH22:550:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53182 Status
53184LGL SDAH PASSDDJ23:02SDAH23:250:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53184 Status
58013HWH BKSC PASSHWH23:05BVA23:340:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58013 Status
58011HWH CKP PASHWH23:05BVA23:340:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58011 Status
53181LALGOLA PASSSDAH23:30DDJ23:420:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53181 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXKOAADestinationKOAA07:30341138:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/12/0101-12-2021
Central Railway continuing its top position in parcel revenue on Indian Railways

Central Railway
Press Release

Central Railway continuing its top position in parcel revenue o­n Indian Railways

Generates a revenue of 200.77 crores in parcel traffic during April-21 to November-21

Central Railway consolidates its number o­ne position in parcel revenue among all the Zonal Railways.  Central Railway's parcel revenue for the month of November -2021 is Rs. 26.37 crores. Parcel revenue stood at Rs. 200.77 crores during April-November 2021 which is 182% more than corresponding period of last year. The tonnage transported during April to November-2021 is 4.64 lakh tonnes.

 The growth in parcel traffic is mainly driven by successful running of Kisan Rail carrying perishable traffic from the area to the far-flung markets of the country. In Financial year 2021-22 (April to November), the Kisan Rail has made 581 trips to various destinations transporting 2.06 lakh tonnes and earning a revenue of Rs. 79.53 crores. Since the inception of Kisan Rail, 808 trips of Kisan Rails have been run, transporting 2.78 lakh tonnes.

Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti, General Manager, Central Railway said that parcel transportation by rail is the safest, quickest and the most environment- friendly option available for customers.  He said that Central Railway’s efforts in setting up of Business Development Units in all its divisions has provided easy access to businessmen, traders and dealers to transport their goods quickly.

The Parcel traffic in Kisan Rails is mainly from Sangola, Manmad, Nashik, Bhusawal, Raver, Savda to Danapur, Muzaffarpur, Delhi (Adarshnagar), Shalimar etc. Pomegranate, grapes, lemon, capsicum from Solapur region, Flowers from Latur and Osmanabad region, o­nions from Nashik region, Banana from Bhusawal region, Oranges from Nagpur region & other fruits & vegetables reached distant markets like Delhi, Bihar, West Bengal quickly, freshly & safely through Kisan Rail. Farmers transporting their produce through Kisan rail are greatly benefitted with good revenue with Bigger Markets, Good Price for the produce, Quick Transportation, Minimum Wastage. Kisan Rail has become an engine of growth & prosperity for the people of Rural Maharashtra.

Recently, a new lease contract of Parcel cargo Express Train has been awarded between Godhani (Nagpur)  to New Tinsukia for a period of six years. Time tabled Parcel Special Trains are running between Mumbai to Shalimar carrying 355 tons of parcel daily and generating revenue of approximately Rs. 28.30 crore during current year. Rail Milk Tankers are being transported between Nagpur to Delhi generating a revenue of Rs. 132 lakhs upto Nov 2021-22. 22 new stations were opened for Parcel traffic during last o­ne and a half year including 19 stations opened o­nly during Covid period since last year.

--- --- ---
Date: December 1, 2021
PR No. 2021/12/1
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
0130-11-2021
Bhubaneswar
SEASONAL TICKETS IN EIGHT MORE PAIRS OF TRAINS REINSTATED



● 11 Intra Zone Express, 08 Local Special and 05 Inter Zone Special Trains will have Season Ticket facility in East Coast Railway jurisdiction.


For the convenience of daily commuters, East Coast Railway has reinstated Monthly Season Ticket (MST)/ Quarterly Season Ticket (QST) in eight more pairs of trains. These trains are...


I. 18301/18302 Sambalpur-Rayagada-Sambalpur Inter City Express.

II. 22819/22820 Bhubaneswar-Visakhapatnam-Bhubaneswar Inter City Exp.

III. 18417/18418 Puri-Gunupur-Puri Express.

IV. 12893/12894 Bhubaneswar-Balangir-Bhubaneswar Inter City Express.

V. 18528/18527 Visakhapatnam-Rayagada-Visakhapatnam Express.

VI. 18443/18444 Bhubaneswar-Palasa-Bhubaneswar Express.

VII. 18043/18044 Bhadrak-Howrah-Bhadrak Express.

VIII. 18038/18037 Jajpur Keonjhar Road-Kharagpur-Jajpur Keonjhar Road Exp.


Earlier, ECoR had reinstated MST/QST in 08431/08432 Puri-Cuttack-Puri Special, 08412/08411 Bhubaneswar-Bhadrak- Bhubaneswar Special, 08454/08453 Cuttack-Bhadrak-Cuttack, 08428/08427 Puri-Angul-Puri Special, 08456/08455 Khurda Rd-Kendujhargarh-Khurda Rd, 08004/08003 Bhadrak-Howrah-Bhadrak, 08404/08403 Puri-Khurda Road-Puri, 68050/68049 Bhadrak-Kharagpur-Bhadrak, 08461/08462 Cuttack-Paradeep-Cuttack, 08263/08264 Titlagarh-Bilaspur-Titlagarh, 08522/08521 Visakhapatnam -Gunupur- Visakhapatnam Special, 07266/07265 Visakhapatnam-Kakinada Port-Visakhapatnam, 08528/08527 Visakhapatnam-Raipur-Visakhapatnam Special, 18531/18532 Visakhapatnam-Palasa-Visakhapatnam Express, 18414/18413 Puri-Paradeep-Puri Express, 18423/18424 Bhubaneswar-Nayagarh Town-Bhubaneswar Express. Now passengers can avail MST/QST facilities in 24 pairs of Special trains.


Passengers will not be allowed to travel in other Special Trains with Monthly Season Ticket (MST)/ Quarterly Season Ticket (QST) except the above 24 pairs of trains.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit