For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

palasa

STATION INFO

Address: Kasibugga Railway Station, Railway Quarters, Kasibugga, Andhra Pradesh 532222, India

Station Code: psa)palas

Station Name: psa)palasa

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 118

Train Frequency Weekly: 324

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYA00:0300:052WUNRESERVED
18437BBS BWIP LINK EX00:0800:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18447HIRAKHAND EXP00:0800:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11019KONARK EXPRESS00:1800:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18645EAST COAST EXP00:2600:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06336GUWAHATI EXP00:3000:322SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA00:3000:322SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA00:3000:322SU3A,SL,GN
58428GNPR PSA FAST PASS00:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22884PURI GARIB RATH01:2501:272SA3A
58419BBS PSA PASS01:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20815TATA VSKP SF EXP01:3301:352M2A,3A,SL,GN
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP01:4301:452TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12507ARONAI EXPRESS02:1002:122TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS02:1002:122SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22641SHALIMAR EXP02:1002:122TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP02:1002:122W2A,3A,SL,GN
22817HWH MYS EXPRESS02:4302:452F2A,3A,SL,GN
22810PRDP SF EXP02:5502:572SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP02:5502:572M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18646EAST COAST EXP03:1803:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXP03:3003:322SAUNRESERVED
22818MYS HOWRAH EXP03:3303:352M2A,3A,SL,GN
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXP03:3303:352TUUNRESERVED
18438BWIP BBS LINK EX03:5003:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18448HIRAKHAND EXP03:5003:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12844ADI PURI EXP04:0804:102M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07438KCG TATA EXP04:4004:422M2A,3A,SL,GN
22872TPTY BBS EXP04:5304:552M2A,3A,SL,GN
22880TPTY BBS SF EXP04:5304:552SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18402OKHA PURI EXP04:5304:552W2A,3A,SL,GN
02784SC BBS SPL05:0005:055W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESS05:0105:032MUNRESERVED
22809VSKP SF EXP05:0805:102W2A,3A,SL,GN
22853SHM VSKP SF EXP05:0805:102TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22873DGHA VSKP EXP05:0805:102F2A,3A,SL,GN
12704FALAKNUMA EXP06:5306:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS07:1807:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXP07:3507:372TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22852SRC VIVEK EXP07:3507:372SA2A,3A,SL,GN
06058MAS SRC EXPRESS08:2308:252W2A,3A,SL,GN
12503AGTL HUMSAFAR08:2308:252TU,F3A
22888HUMSAFAR EXP08:2308:252TH3A
58525PSA VSKP PASS08:4008:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17480TPTY PURI EXP09:0509:105M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18463PRASANTHI EXP09:2509:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18047AMARAVATHI EXP09:4509:472M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22826MAS SHM EXP09:4809:502TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22860MAS PURI EXPRESS09:4809:502M2A,3A,SL,GN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP09:4809:502TH2A,3A,SL,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL10:0010:022W3A,SL,GN
58418GNPR PURI PASS10:1010:3525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18117RAJYA RANI EXP10:2410:295M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12839HWH MAS MAIL10:3810:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS11:0511:072W2A,3A,SL,GN
12845BBS BNC SUP EXP11:0511:072SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS11:0511:072TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS11:0511:072TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15228MFP YPR EXP11:0511:072M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17016VISAKHA EXP11:1311:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22819INTER CITY EXP11:3811:435M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
07439TATA KCG SPL11:4011:422TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP11:4811:502TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS12:0512:072M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12514GHY SC EXPRESS12:0512:072TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS12:0512:072TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS12:0812:102TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
17015VISAKHA EXPRESS12:2812:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67281CHE PSA MEMU12:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12829BHUBANESWAR EXP13:4313:452F2A,3A,SL,GN
18401PURI OKHA EXP13:5814:002SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22973GIMB PURI S FAST14:1814:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
22834BBS HUMSAFAR14:1814:202TU3A
12897PDY BBS EXPRESS15:0015:022W2A,3A,SL,GN
22974PURI GIMB EXP15:0815:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58417PURI GNPR PASS15:2516:4520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESS15:3715:392M3A
12830BBS CHENNAI EXP15:4815:502TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12898BBS PDY EXPRESS15:4815:502TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESS15:4815:502SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXP15:4815:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12840HOWRAH MAIL16:3016:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18464PRASANTHI EXP16:4816:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58526VSKP PSA PASS17:1517:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06010PDY SRC EXPRESS17:4017:422SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12703FALAKNUMA EXP18:0518:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18118RAJYA RANI EXP18:1018:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22820INTER CITY EXP18:4518:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
17479PURI TPTY EXP18:4518:505M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP19:1319:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11020KONARK EXPRESS19:1819:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22883PURI YPR G RATH19:3019:322F3A
18508HIRAKUD EXP20:0820:102W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20816VSKP TATA EXP20:5020:522SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22850SC SHM WKLY EXP20:5020:522F2A,3A,SL,GN
22854VSKP SHM SF EXP20:5020:522W2A,3A,SL,GN
22874VSKP DIGHA EXP20:5020:522TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15906VIVEK EXPRESS22:0022:022SA2A,3A,SL,GN
02783BBS SC SPL22:1022:155TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12843PURI ADI EXP22:1822:202TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22859PURI CHENNAI EXP22:1822:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12509GUWAHATI EXP22:4522:472W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12513SC GHY EXP22:4522:472SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12515GUWAHATI EXP22:4522:472SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22643PATNA EXPRESS22:4522:472M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22825SHM MAS SF EXP22:5322:552TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22849SHM SC WKLY EXP22:5322:552W2A,3A,SL,GN
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR23:1023:122TU,SA3A
22887HUMSAFAR EXP23:1023:122TU3A
58532VSKP PSA PASS23:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58533CTC PSA PASS23:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78534VZM PSA PASS23:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
58427PSA GNPR FAST PASSSrc03:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58420PSA BBS PASSSrc05:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58534PSA CTC PASSSrc04:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58531PSA VSKP PASSSrc05:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67282PSA VZM MEMUSrc12:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78531PSA VSKP DEMUSrc05:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
419/2019-20 30-11-2019
Chennai
FESTIVALS SPECIALS


The following special trains will be run to clear extra rush of passengers. In order to facilitate Christmas, New Year, Irumudi, Thaiposam and Pongal movement of passengers.

Special fare special trains between Coimbatore - Tambaram

Train No.06068 Coimbatore – Tambaram Special fare special train will leave Coimbatore at 22.00 hrs. o­n 23rd, 25th & 30th December-2019, 01st, 06th, 08th, 13th, 15th, 20th, 22nd, 27th & 29th January-2020, 03rd & 05th February, 2020 and reach Tambaram at 10.00 hrs. the next day.

Train No.06067 Tambaram - Coimbatore Special fare special train will leave Tambaram at 18.00 hrs. o­n 24th, 26th & 31st December-2019, 02nd, 07th, 09th, 16th, 21st, 23rd, 28th & 30th January-2020, 04th & 06th February, 2020 and reach Coimbatore at 06.40 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 8, Second Class Chair Car – 2, General Second Class - & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages:  Tiruppur, Erode, Karur, Tiruchchirappalli, Vriddhachalam, Villupuram, Melmaruvathur and Chengalpattu.

Special fare special trains between Coimbatore - Tambaram

Train No.06074 Coimbatore – Tambaram Special fare special train will leave Coimbatore at 19.45 hrs. o­n 28th December-2019, 04th, 11th, 18th & 25th January-2020, 01st February, 2020 and reach Tambaram at 09.45 hrs. the next day.

Train No.06073 Tambaram - Coimbatore Special fare special train will leave Tambaram at 18.00 hrs. o­n 29th December-2019, 05th, 12th, 19th & 26th Januray-2020, 02nd February, 2020 and reach Coimbatore at 06.40 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 8, Second Class Chair Car – 2, General Second Class - & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages:  Tiruppur, Erode, Karur, Tiruchchirappalli, Vriddhachalam, Villupuram, Melmaruvathur and Chengalpattu.

Special fare special trains between Tirunelveli - Tambaram

Train No.06072 Tirunelveli – Tambaram Special fare special train will leave Tirunelveli at 21.00 hrs. o­n 02nd, 09th, 23rd & 30th January-2020, 06th February, 2020 and reach Tambaram at 11.30 hrs. the next day.

Train No.06071 Tambaram - Tirunelveli Special fare special train will leave Tambaram at 19.15 hrs. o­n 03rd, 17th, 24th & 31st January-2020, 07th February, 2020 and reach Tirunelveli at 10.30 hrs. the next day.

 Composition:  AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 10, General Second Class - & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Cheran Mahadevi, Ambasamudram, Kilakadaiyam, Pavurchatram, Tenkasi, Kadayanllur, Pambakovil Shandy, Sankarankovil, Rajayapalayam, Srivilliputhur, Sivakasi, Tiruttangal, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Vriddhachalam, Villupuram, Melmaruvathur and Chengalpattu.

Special fare special trains between Tirunelveli - Tambaram

Train No.06070 Tirunelveli – Tambaram Special fare special train will leave Tirunelveli at 15.00 hrs. o­n 22nd December-2019, 05th, 12th & 26th January-2020, 02nd February, 2020 and reach Tambaram at 02.30 hrs. the next day.

Train No.06069 Tambaram - Tirunelveli Special fare special train will leave Tambaram at 16.45 hrs. o­n 30th December-2019, 06th, 20th & 27th January-2020, 03rd February, 2020 and reach Tirunelveli at 04.00 hrs. the next day.

 Composition:  AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 2, Sleeper Class – 7, General Second Class - & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Vriddhachalam, Villupuram, Melmaruvathur and Chengalpattu.

Suvidha special train from Coimbatore to Santragachi

Train No.80824 Coimbatore - Santragachi Suvidha special train will leave Coimbatore at 21.45 hrs. o­n 06th, 13th, 20th & 27th December, 2019 and reach Santragachi at 08.45 hrs o­n the Sunday.

Composition: AC 2-tier – 2, AC 3-tier – 4, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class -&Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages: Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Katpadi, Perambur, Sullurpeta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Tuni, Duvvada, Simhachalam North, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Sompeta, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, NarajMarathapur, Bhadrak, Balasore and Kharagpur.

Advance reservations for above special trains

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 30.11.19.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
28-11-2019
SER TO RUN 4 PAIRS OF SUVIDHA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SANTRAGACHI AND COIMBATORE VIA KATPADI

                                                                            दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TO RUN 4 PAIRS OF SUVIDHA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SANTRAGACHI AND COIMBATORE VIA KATPADI

Kolkata, 28th November, 2019:

With a view to clear extra rush of passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to run four pairs of Weekly Suvidha Special trains between Santragachi-Coimbatore-Santragachi via Katpadi. The train will leave Santragachi every Wednesday from 04.12.19 to 25.12.19. In the opposite direction, the Special will leave Coimbatore every Friday from 06.12.19 to 27.12.19.

80823 Santragachi-Coimbatore Special leaving Santragachi at 21.50 hrs o­n Wednesday will reach Coimbatore at 14.25 hrs o­n Friday. In the opposite direction, 80824 Coimbatore-Santragachi Weekly Special leaving Coimbatore at 21.45 hrs o­n Friday will arrive Santragachi at 08.45 hrs o­n Sunday.

The Special train consisting of two AC-2 Tier, four AC-3 Tier,  twelve Sleeper Class and  two General Second Class Coaches will have stoppages at Kharagpur, Balasore, Bhadrak, Naraj Marthapur, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Brahmapur, Sompeta, Palasa, Srikakulam Road, Vizianagaram, Kottavalasa, Duvvada, Tuni, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Eluru, Vijayawada, Tenali, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Sullurupeta, Perambur, Katpadi, Salem, Erode and Tiruppur stations enroute. 

The booking of tickets will be available from all Computerised Reservation Centres and Internet with immediate effect.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search