For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

palasa

STATION INFO

Address: Kasibugga Railway Station, Railway Quarters, Kasibugga, Andhra Pradesh 532222, India

Station Code: psa)palas

Station Name: psa)palasa

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 118

Train Frequency Weekly: 324

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYA00:0300:052WUNRESERVED
18437BBS BWIP LINK EX00:0800:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18447HIRAKHAND EXP00:0800:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11019KONARK EXPRESS00:1800:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18645EAST COAST EXP00:2600:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06336GUWAHATI EXP00:3000:322SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA00:3000:322SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA00:3000:322SU3A,SL,GN
58428GNPR PSA FAST PASS00:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22884PURI GARIB RATH01:2501:272SA3A
58419BBS PSA PASS01:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20815TATA VSKP SF EXP01:3301:352M2A,3A,SL,GN
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP01:4301:452TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12507ARONAI EXPRESS02:1002:122TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS02:1002:122SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22641SHALIMAR EXP02:1002:122TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP02:1002:122W2A,3A,SL,GN
22817HWH MYS EXPRESS02:4302:452F2A,3A,SL,GN
22810PRDP SF EXP02:5502:572SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP02:5502:572M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18646EAST COAST EXP03:1803:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXP03:3003:322SAUNRESERVED
22818MYS HOWRAH EXP03:3303:352M2A,3A,SL,GN
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXP03:3303:352TUUNRESERVED
18438BWIP BBS LINK EX03:5003:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18448HIRAKHAND EXP03:5003:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12844ADI PURI EXP04:0804:102M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07438KCG TATA EXP04:4004:422M2A,3A,SL,GN
22872TPTY BBS EXP04:5304:552M2A,3A,SL,GN
22880TPTY BBS SF EXP04:5304:552SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18402OKHA PURI EXP04:5304:552W2A,3A,SL,GN
02784SC BBS SPL05:0005:055W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESS05:0105:032MUNRESERVED
22809VSKP SF EXP05:0805:102W2A,3A,SL,GN
22853SHM VSKP SF EXP05:0805:102TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22873DGHA VSKP EXP05:0805:102F2A,3A,SL,GN
12704FALAKNUMA EXP06:5306:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS07:1807:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXP07:3507:372TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22852SRC VIVEK EXP07:3507:372SA2A,3A,SL,GN
06058MAS SRC EXPRESS08:2308:252W2A,3A,SL,GN
12503AGTL HUMSAFAR08:2308:252TU,F3A
22888HUMSAFAR EXP08:2308:252TH3A
58525PSA VSKP PASS08:4008:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17480TPTY PURI EXP09:0509:105M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18463PRASANTHI EXP09:2509:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18047AMARAVATHI EXP09:4509:472M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22826MAS SHM EXP09:4809:502TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22860MAS PURI EXPRESS09:4809:502M2A,3A,SL,GN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP09:4809:502TH2A,3A,SL,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL10:0010:022W3A,SL,GN
58418GNPR PURI PASS10:1010:3525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18117RAJYA RANI EXP10:2410:295M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12839HWH MAS MAIL10:3810:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS11:0511:072W2A,3A,SL,GN
12845BBS BNC SUP EXP11:0511:072SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS11:0511:072TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS11:0511:072TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15228MFP YPR EXP11:0511:072M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17016VISAKHA EXP11:1311:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22819INTER CITY EXP11:3811:435M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
07439TATA KCG SPL11:4011:422TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP11:4811:502TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS12:0512:072M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12514GHY SC EXPRESS12:0512:072TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS12:0512:072TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS12:0812:102TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
17015VISAKHA EXPRESS12:2812:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67281CHE PSA MEMU12:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12829BHUBANESWAR EXP13:4313:452F2A,3A,SL,GN
18401PURI OKHA EXP13:5814:002SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22973GIMB PURI S FAST14:1814:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
22834BBS HUMSAFAR14:1814:202TU3A
12897PDY BBS EXPRESS15:0015:022W2A,3A,SL,GN
22974PURI GIMB EXP15:0815:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58417PURI GNPR PASS15:2516:4520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESS15:3715:392M3A
12830BBS CHENNAI EXP15:4815:502TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12898BBS PDY EXPRESS15:4815:502TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESS15:4815:502SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXP15:4815:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12840HOWRAH MAIL16:3016:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18464PRASANTHI EXP16:4816:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58526VSKP PSA PASS17:1517:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06010PDY SRC EXPRESS17:4017:422SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12703FALAKNUMA EXP18:0518:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18118RAJYA RANI EXP18:1018:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22820INTER CITY EXP18:4518:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
17479PURI TPTY EXP18:4518:505M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP19:1319:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11020KONARK EXPRESS19:1819:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22883PURI YPR G RATH19:3019:322F3A
18508HIRAKUD EXP20:0820:102W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20816VSKP TATA EXP20:5020:522SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22850SC SHM WKLY EXP20:5020:522F2A,3A,SL,GN
22854VSKP SHM SF EXP20:5020:522W2A,3A,SL,GN
22874VSKP DIGHA EXP20:5020:522TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15906VIVEK EXPRESS22:0022:022SA2A,3A,SL,GN
02783BBS SC SPL22:1022:155TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12843PURI ADI EXP22:1822:202TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22859PURI CHENNAI EXP22:1822:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12509GUWAHATI EXP22:4522:472W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12513SC GHY EXP22:4522:472SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12515GUWAHATI EXP22:4522:472SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22643PATNA EXPRESS22:4522:472M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22825SHM MAS SF EXP22:5322:552TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22849SHM SC WKLY EXP22:5322:552W2A,3A,SL,GN
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR23:1023:122TU,SA3A
22887HUMSAFAR EXP23:1023:122TU3A
58532VSKP PSA PASS23:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58533CTC PSA PASS23:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78534VZM PSA PASS23:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
58427PSA GNPR FAST PASSSrc03:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58420PSA BBS PASSSrc05:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58534PSA CTC PASSSrc04:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58531PSA VSKP PASSSrc05:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67282PSA VZM MEMUSrc12:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78531PSA VSKP DEMUSrc05:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
03-06-2020
General Manager NCR and NR Sri Rajiv Chaudhry chaired web-based seminar on latest development in field of signalling for faster, safer and efficient train operations.

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/02/2020 Press ReleaseDate: 15.05.20

General Manager NCR and NR Sri Rajiv Chaudhry chaired web-based seminar o­n latest development in field of signalling for faster, safer and efficient train operations.

Jhansi-Bina is among the 04 sections of Indian Railways identified for pilot implementation of ETCS level 2 modern signalling system before rollout in New Delhi- Howrah and New Delhi- Mumbai trunk routes

In wake of Covid-19 related lockdown, North Central has started use of o­nline platforms regularly for organising trainings,seminars,meetings, conferences etc . Web Based seminars organised by different departments have been particularly popular among employees as this interactive session also providesthem opportunity to learn from expertsin respectivefields.Signal & Telecom department of North Central Railway has been leading the way in organising suchweb-based seminars and 9thweb-based seminar has been organised o­n European Train Control System (ETCS) Level -2 which is modern signalling system aimed towards safe, efficient and faster train operations.In this webinar Chaired by GM North Central and Northern Railway Sri Rajiv Chaudhry ,about 100 officials from NCR participated along with experts from RailTel and Europe based OEM of this modern signalling system. Mr Thomas Jansson, expert from industry from Sweden gave presentation o­n the latest technology of train control system and also about the pilot project of thismodern signalling i.e. ETCS Level 2 being implemented in Jhansi- Bina section of North Central Railway . Jhansi-Bina section is o­ne of the four routes identified for implementation of this signalling system o­n pilot basis besides Nagpur-Badnera(CR), Renigunta-Yerragunta(SCR) and Vijaynagram- Palasa(ECoR) o­n golden quadrilateral routes. This will help in gaining experience and incorporating required improvements before implementing this latest signalling system i.e. ETCS L-2 in New Delhi- Howrah and New Delhi- Mumbai trunk routes.

This modern signalling called ETCS L-2 isbasically a radio based, continuous automatic train protection system which mitigateany chances of collision by eliminating cases of Signal passing at danger, over speeding etc. ETCS L-2 system also aims to improve the line capacity of the congested trunk routes through centralised traffic control and automatic train controlling system . Thereby increasing throughput capacity i.e. running of more trains in same section.With ETCS-L-2, advance LTE based (4G) communication will be available o­n train which can be used for monitoring of o­nboard CCTV camera provided in coaches remotely from control rooms for enhanced security of the passengers.

This modern signalling system will include o­n-board equipment fitted in locomotives&trainsets, trackside equipment and Radio Block centre which communicate continuously with trains through mobile train radio communication.

Radio Block centre works as brain of this system which are planned 200 kms apart and will have all interlocking data of wayside stations allowing it to maintain safe distance between the two trainsthrough continuous communicationbased o­n capacity of each section & station automatically.

At the outset Shri Arun Kumar PCSTE NCR welcomed Shri Rajiv Chaudhry GM NCR & NR in this webinar .Shri Nirajyadav- Chief Signal Enggineer of NCR briefed participants o­n the seminars organised by NCR.Shri Arun Kumar Saksena- Advisor Signal Railtel&Shri Sandeep MathurDRMJhansi also participated in this webinar .

In his address to participants, Shri Rajiv Chaudhry GM/NCR &NR said that such seminars will help in better understanding of this modern signalling system by our employee. He stressed upon the need to train our workforce o­n latest technological advancements being made in Railways to make our staff self-reliance to meet day to day maintenance needs.Shri Chaudhry also added that proper customization of this modern signalling system according to Indian conditions must be done to suit our requirement as well as to get the desired output from this system.





2
02-06-2020
WITHDRAWAL OF STOPPAGES OF SPECIAL TRAINS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

WITHDRAWAL OF STOPPAGES OF SPECIAL TRAINS

 

Kolkata, 2nd June, 2020:

 

As requested by Govt. of Jharkhand, Govt. of West Bengal and Govt. of Andhra Pradesh, to ensure better medical screening of the passengers o­n arrival, the stoppages of the following Special Trains are hereby withdrawn until further advice w.e.f 4th June, 2020:

 

Sl.No.

Train No. & Name

Days of Run

Name of The Stations Where Stoppages are to Be Withdrawn

w.e.f.

(Journey Commencing o­n)

1

02021/02022

Howrah-Barbil-Howrah Special

Daily

Ghatsila, Sini, Dangoaposi, Noamundi and Barajamda

04-06-2020

2

02810/02809

Howrah- CSMT Mumbai –Howrah Special

Daily

Tatanagar andChakradharpur

04-06-2020

3

02834/02833

Howrah-Ahmedabad-Howrah Special

Daily

Mecheda, Panskura, Tatanagar and Chakradharpur

04-06-2020

4

02801/02802

Bhubaneswar-New Delhi-BhubaneswarSpecial

Daily

Ghatsila, Chandil, Bokaro Steel City, Chandrapura, NSC Bose Gomoh, Parasnath and Hazaribagh Road

04-06-2020

5

08183/08184

Tatanagar-Danapur-Tatanagar Special

Daily

Barabhum, Joychandipahar, Burnpur and Chittaranjan

04-06-2020

6

02703/02704

Howrah-Secunderabad-Howrah Special

Daily

Piduguralla, Tadepalligudem, Samalkot, Palasa and Ichchapuram

04-06-2020

7

02245/02246

Howrah-Yesvantpur-Howrah Special

5 Days a Week

Vizianagaram

04-06-2020

 

***********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search