For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

bangalore cant

STATION INFO

Address: Cantonment Railway Station, Cantonment Railway Station Road, Vasanth Nagar, Bangalore, Karnataka, India

Station Code: bnc)bangalore can

Station Name: bnc)bangalore cant

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 102

Train Frequency Weekly: 473

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16022KAVERI EXPRESS00:0000:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
11065MYS RU EXP01:3501:372F2A,3A,SL,GN
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESS02:4302:452TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16021KAVERI EXPRESS02:5803:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP03:2203:253TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12657BANGALORE MAIL04:1304:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18637HTE BNC EXP04:30Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12691SSPN EXPRESS04:5805:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
22682MYSORE EXPRESS04:5805:002TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16231MYSORE EXPRESS05:0605:104M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
16235MYSORE EXP05:3505:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12785BANGALORE EXP05:5806:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12028SHATABDI EXP06:0906:101M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
16220TPTY CMNR EXP06:2306:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12677ERNAKULAM EXP06:2506:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16525BANGALORE EXP06:3806:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12608LALBAGH EXP06:4306:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66546SBC MKM MEMU07:1007:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66519MKM SBC MEMU07:1907:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56514SBC KIK FAST PASS07:2507:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16519JTJ SBC EXP07:3207:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76554DPJ SBC DEMU07:3907:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22617TIRUPATHI EXP07:5007:522M,W,SACC,2S,GN
16316BANGALORE EXP07:5808:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06570SBC BYPL MEMU SPL08:0108:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
11301UDYAN EXPRESS08:1008:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12610CHENNAI EXPRESS08:1308:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESS08:2508:272M2A,3A,SL,GN
76551SBC CBP KQZ DMU08:3808:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56507MKM SBC MEMU08:4808:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66542SBC WFD MEMU08:5508:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
17236BANGALORE EXP09:0809:113M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP09:1009:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66529KPN SBC MEMU09:1309:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66550SBC JTC MEMU09:2609:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76506KQZ BNC DEMU09:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66512MKM SBC MEMU09:5810:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66530SBC BWT MEMU10:0010:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS10:1810:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12845BBS BNC SUP EXP10:50Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESS10:5811:002F2A,3A,SL,GN
66541WFD SBC MEMU11:0011:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
17209SESHADRI EXPRES11:1011:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17210SHESHADRI EXP11:2711:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18463PRASANTHI EXP11:3811:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS11:40Des--M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66544SBC KPN MEMU11:5411:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12976JP MYSORE EXP12:1812:202M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22625SBC DOUBLE DECK12:2812:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
66511SBC MKM MEMU12:2912:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12628KARNATAKA EXP13:0813:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS13:1013:122TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12639BRINDAVAN EXP13:1813:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
66531BWT SBC MEMU13:5814:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
18464PRASANTHI EXP14:0214:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22626MAS DOUBLE DECK14:4014:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
66532SBC MKM MEMU14:5414:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12640BRINDAVAN EXP15:1015:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
11014LOKMANYA TT EXP16:1016:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66545MKM SBC PASS16:1816:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56504BZA BNC PASS16:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
66543KPN SBC MEMU16:5416:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16315KOCHUVELI EXP17:0017:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
76508BWT SBC DEMU17:1817:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
17235NAGERCOIL EXP17:2517:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16520SBC JTJ EXP17:4017:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76552KQZ CBP SBC DMU17:4317:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56508SBC MKM PASS18:1418:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66549JTJ SBC MEMU18:2418:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12786KACHEGUDA EXP18:3018:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56513KIK SBC FAST PASS18:3518:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76553SBC DPJ DEMU18:4518:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06569BYPL SBC MEMU SPL18:5718:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16232MAILADUTURAI EXP19:1219:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
12678BANGALORE EXP19:1819:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12627KARNATAKA EXP19:3019:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12609MYSURU EXP19:3319:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16522SBC BWT EXP19:4519:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12296SANGHA MITRA EX19:5820:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS20:0820:102TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22618TPTY SBC EXP20:0820:102TU,F,SUCC,2S,GN
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP20:1020:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66520SBC MKM MEMU20:2620:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16219CMNR TPTY EXP20:4020:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
11302UDYAN EXP20:5520:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12607LALBAGH EXPRESS21:0821:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR21:15Des--TU,SA3A
16236TUTICORIN EXP21:2521:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12027SHATABDI EXP22:0922:101M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
11013COIMBATORE EXP22:2022:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12658CHENNAI MAIL22:5022:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12692CHENNAI EXPRESS23:1023:122SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22681CHENNAI EXPRESS23:1023:122W2A,3A,SL,GN
16521BWT SBC EXP23:1423:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11066RU MYS WKLY EXP23:4323:452SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
18638BNC HATIA EXPSrc00:15--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12503AGTL HUMSAFARSrc10:15--TU,F3A
56503VIJAYAWADA PASSSrc07:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
76505BNC KQZ DEMUSrc17:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
76507BNC BWT DEMUSrc11:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12509GUWAHATI EXPSourcee23:40--W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXPSourcee08:25--TU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
28-06-2022
Press Release: TRAIN REGULATIONS OVER NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY

TRAIN REGULATIONS OVER NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY

 

Kolkata, June 28, 2022:

Due to breaches and operational constraints at several locations in Lumding Division over Northeast Frontier Railway, following train services will be regulated as under:-

Cancellation:

·12504 Agartala - Bangalore Cant. Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.07.22, 09.07.22)

·12503 Bangalore Cant. - Agartala Express (Journey Commencing o­n 05.07.22, 12.07.22)

·15626 Agartala - Deoghar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.07.22, 09.07.22)

·15625 Deoghar - Agartala Express (Journey Commencing o­n 04.07.22, 11.07.22)

Partial Cancellation:

·13173 Sealdah - Agartala Kanchanjungha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 30.06.22, 01.07.22, 03.07.22, 05.07.22, 07.07.22, 08.07.22, 10.07.22, 12.07.22, 14.07.22, 15.07.22) & 13175 Sealdah - Silchar Kanchanjungha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 29.06.22, 02.07.22, 04.07.22, 06.07.22, 09.07.22, 11.07.22, 13.07.22) will be short terminated at Lumding and 13174 Agartala - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.07.22, 03.07.22, 05.07.22, 07.07.22, 09.07.22, 10.07.22, 12.07.22, 14.07.22) & 13176 Silchar - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 01.07.22, 04.07.22, 06.07.22, 08.07.22, 11.07.22, 13.07.22, 15.07.22) will be short originated from Lumding.

·12515 Coimbatore - Silchar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.22, 10.07.22) & 12507 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Silchar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 05.07.22, 12.07.22) will be short terminated at Guwahati and 12516 Silchar - Coimbatore Express (Journey Commencing o­n 05.07.22, 12.07.22) & 12508 Silchar - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (Journey Commencing o­n 07.07.22, 14.07.22) will be short originated from Guwahati.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





2
153/2022-23 28-06-2022
Chennai
Weekly Special trains between Dibrugarh and SMVT Bangalore Via Perambur and Katpadi Junction


As approved by the Railway Board, Northeast Frontier Railway has advised Partially Reserved Weekly Special between Dibrugarh and SMVT Bangalore via Perambur and Katpadi Junction as detailed below.


Train No. 02986 / 02987 Dibrugarh - SMVT Bangalore – Dibrugarh Weekly Specials via Perambur and Katpadi Junction (3 services)


Train No. 02986 Dibrugarh - SMVT Bangalore Weekly Special (via Perambur and Katpadi Junction) will leave Dibrugarh o­n Tuesdays at 07.30 hrs o­n 28th June, 05th & 12th July, 2022 (Tuesday) and reach SMVT Bangalore at 20.15 hrs, the third day (3 trips) (Timings at Perambur: 13.50 / 14.00 hrs, Katpadi Junction : 16.00 /16.15 hrs)


In return direction, Train No. 02987 SMVT Bangalore - Dibrugarh Weekly Special (via Katpadi Junction and Perambur) will leave SMVT Bangalore o­n Fridays at 10.15 hrs o­n 01st, 08th & 15th July, 2022 and reach Dibrugarh at 23.30 hrs, the third day (3 trips)

(Timings at Katpadi Jucntion: 13.50 /13.55 hrs, Perambur: 15.35 / 15.40 hrs,)

Composition: AC 3-Tier – 8, Sleeper Class - 10 and Luggage cum Brake Vans – 2 (Total: 20 Coaches)

         

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/








COMMENTS

1
28-06-2022
Press Release: TRAIN REGULATIONS OVER NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY

TRAIN REGULATIONS OVER NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY

 

Kolkata, June 28, 2022:

Due to breaches and operational constraints at several locations in Lumding Division over Northeast Frontier Railway, following train services will be regulated as under:-

Cancellation:

·12504 Agartala - Bangalore Cant. Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.07.22, 09.07.22)

·12503 Bangalore Cant. - Agartala Express (Journey Commencing o­n 05.07.22, 12.07.22)

·15626 Agartala - Deoghar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.07.22, 09.07.22)

·15625 Deoghar - Agartala Express (Journey Commencing o­n 04.07.22, 11.07.22)

Partial Cancellation:

·13173 Sealdah - Agartala Kanchanjungha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 30.06.22, 01.07.22, 03.07.22, 05.07.22, 07.07.22, 08.07.22, 10.07.22, 12.07.22, 14.07.22, 15.07.22) & 13175 Sealdah - Silchar Kanchanjungha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 29.06.22, 02.07.22, 04.07.22, 06.07.22, 09.07.22, 11.07.22, 13.07.22) will be short terminated at Lumding and 13174 Agartala - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.07.22, 03.07.22, 05.07.22, 07.07.22, 09.07.22, 10.07.22, 12.07.22, 14.07.22) & 13176 Silchar - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 01.07.22, 04.07.22, 06.07.22, 08.07.22, 11.07.22, 13.07.22, 15.07.22) will be short originated from Lumding.

·12515 Coimbatore - Silchar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.22, 10.07.22) & 12507 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Silchar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 05.07.22, 12.07.22) will be short terminated at Guwahati and 12516 Silchar - Coimbatore Express (Journey Commencing o­n 05.07.22, 12.07.22) & 12508 Silchar - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (Journey Commencing o­n 07.07.22, 14.07.22) will be short originated from Guwahati.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





2
153/2022-23 28-06-2022
Chennai
Weekly Special trains between Dibrugarh and SMVT Bangalore Via Perambur and Katpadi Junction


As approved by the Railway Board, Northeast Frontier Railway has advised Partially Reserved Weekly Special between Dibrugarh and SMVT Bangalore via Perambur and Katpadi Junction as detailed below.


Train No. 02986 / 02987 Dibrugarh - SMVT Bangalore – Dibrugarh Weekly Specials via Perambur and Katpadi Junction (3 services)


Train No. 02986 Dibrugarh - SMVT Bangalore Weekly Special (via Perambur and Katpadi Junction) will leave Dibrugarh o­n Tuesdays at 07.30 hrs o­n 28th June, 05th & 12th July, 2022 (Tuesday) and reach SMVT Bangalore at 20.15 hrs, the third day (3 trips) (Timings at Perambur: 13.50 / 14.00 hrs, Katpadi Junction : 16.00 /16.15 hrs)


In return direction, Train No. 02987 SMVT Bangalore - Dibrugarh Weekly Special (via Katpadi Junction and Perambur) will leave SMVT Bangalore o­n Fridays at 10.15 hrs o­n 01st, 08th & 15th July, 2022 and reach Dibrugarh at 23.30 hrs, the third day (3 trips)

(Timings at Katpadi Jucntion: 13.50 /13.55 hrs, Perambur: 15.35 / 15.40 hrs,)

Composition: AC 3-Tier – 8, Sleeper Class - 10 and Luggage cum Brake Vans – 2 (Total: 20 Coaches)

         

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/





1
Munna kumar- Sat Dec 15 22:05 2018
Bellary to yeswantpur trin kab se hai

2
Sumanta- Tue Jan 14 23:20 2020
Hii


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search