For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








117 Trains from (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN to (BRC)VADODARA JN


Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 618

Station Traffic: High

Address: Vadodara Railway Station, Sayajigunj, Vadodara, Gujarat, India

Station Code: BRC

Station Name: VADODARA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 709

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
09562OKHA BDTS SPLADI00:05BRC02:052:00W2A,SL,09562 Status
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESADI01:00BRC02:501:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14707 Status
19453GIMB PURI EXPADI01:10BRC03:352:25TH2A,3A,SL,19453 Status
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPADI01:30BRC03:101:40M,TH2A,3A,SL,22452 Status
12215DEE BDTS G RATHADI01:30BRC03:051:35TU,W,F,SU3A12215 Status
12972BVC BDTS EXPRESADI02:12BRC04:001:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12972 Status
18422AII PURI EXPADI02:30BRC04:402:10W,SA2A,3A,SL,18422 Status
19132KUTCH EXPRESSADI03:00BRC04:551:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19132 Status
19026SURAT EXPRESSADI03:27BRC05:101:43TH3A,SL,19026 Status
59230BVC ST LINK EXPADI03:27BRC05:101:43THSL59230 Status
19578HAPA TEN EXPRESADI03:27BRC05:101:43SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19578 Status
19262KOCHUVELI EXPADI03:27BRC05:101:43F2A,3A,SL,19262 Status
06512JP YPR EXPADI03:30BRC05:101:40W3A06512 Status
12946SURAT EXPRESSADI03:40BRC05:151:35TH3A,SL,12946 Status
12479SURYA NAGRI EXPADI03:50BRC05:371:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12479 Status
12993GIMB PURI EXPADI04:30BRC06:251:55SA2A,3A,SL,12993 Status
19056JU BL EXPRESSADI04:30BRC06:251:55TH2A,3A,SL,19056 Status
18502GIMB VSKP EXPADI04:30BRC06:251:55M2A,3A,SL,18502 Status
12489BKN DDR SF EXPADI04:40BRC06:251:45W,SU2A,3A,SL,12489 Status
12960BHUJ DADAR EXPADI04:40BRC06:251:45TU,F2A,3A,SL,12960 Status
15046GORAKHPUR EXPADI04:45BRC07:052:20M2A,3A,SL,15046 Status
09536HAPA RAIPUR SPLADI04:55BRC06:552:00W2A,3A,SL,09536 Status
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPADI04:55BRC06:552:00TU2A,3A,SL,22473 Status
12934KARNAVATI EXPADI04:55BRC06:401:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12934 Status
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESADI04:55BRC06:552:00W2A,3A,SL,22939 Status
19066BGKT BDTS EXPADI04:55BRC06:552:00SU2A,3A,SL,19066 Status
12990AII DDR EXPRESADI04:55BRC06:552:00M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,12990 Status
19116BHUJ BDTS EXPADI05:25BRC07:201:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19116 Status
12932BCT DOUBLEDECKEADI06:00BRC07:401:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12932 Status
12655NAVJEEVAN EXPADI06:40BRC08:251:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12655 Status
16126JU MS EXPRESSADI06:50BRC08:401:50TU2A,3A,SL,16126 Status
17038BKN SC EXPADI06:50BRC08:401:50M,SA2A,3A,SL,17038 Status
17624BKN NED EXPADI06:50BRC08:421:52SU2A,3A,SL,17624 Status
19012GUJARAT EXPRESSADI07:00BRC09:002:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,19012 Status
19216SAURASHTRA EXPADI07:10BRC09:302:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,19216 Status
22908HAPA MADGAON EXADI09:30BRC11:281:58TH3A,SL,22908 Status
22932JSM BDTS SFADI09:30BRC11:271:57SU2A,3A,SL,22932 Status
19030DEE BDTS EXPADI09:30BRC11:302:00F2A,3A,SL,19030 Status
19064JSM BDTS EXPADI09:30BRC11:271:57SU2A,3A,SL,19064 Status
22916HSR BDTS S F EXADI09:30BRC11:271:57W2A,3A,SL,22916 Status
19420ADI CHENNAI EXPADI09:40BRC11:402:00W,SA2A,3A,SL,19420 Status
16613COIMBATORE EXPADI10:00BRC11:501:50SU2A,3A,SL,16613 Status
19568VIVEK EXPRESSADI10:00BRC11:501:50F2A,3A,SL,19568 Status
19202PBR SC EXPRESSADI10:00BRC11:501:50TU2A,3A,SL,19202 Status
17017RJT SC EXPRESSADI10:00BRC11:501:50M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,17017 Status
17203BVC KAKINADA EXADI10:00BRC11:501:50SA2A,3A,SL,17203 Status
19060SURAT INTERCITYADI10:50BRC12:351:45M,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,19060 Status
29060SURAT INTERCITYADI10:50BRC12:351:45TUFC,CC,2S,29060 Status
07038BKN NED SPLADI11:05BRC13:202:15TH2A,3A,SL,07038 Status
16311BKN KCVL EXPRESADI11:10BRC13:122:02W2A,3A,SL,16311 Status
04737BKN BL AC SPLADI11:10BRC13:122:02TU1A,2A,3A,04737 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSADI11:25BRC13:101:45TH2A,3A,SL,16333 Status
19260BVC KCVL EXPADI11:25BRC13:121:47SU2A,3A,SL,19260 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPADI11:25BRC13:101:45F2A,3A,SL,16335 Status
16337OKHA ERS EXPRESADI11:25BRC13:101:45M,SA2A,3A,SL,16337 Status
12473SARVODAYA EXPADI11:35BRC13:201:45SA2A,3A,SL,12473 Status
12475HAPA JAT EXPRESADI11:35BRC13:201:45W2A,3A,SL,12475 Status
12477JAM JAT EXPRESSADI11:35BRC13:201:45TU2A,3A,SL,12477 Status
09571RAJKOT REWA SPLADI13:15BRC15:382:23SU2A,3A,SL,09571 Status
14806BME YPR AC EXPADI14:00BRC16:302:30F1A,2A,3A,14806 Status
19417ADI ALD EXPRESSADI14:00BRC15:421:42TH2A,3A,SL,19417 Status
19028VIVEK EXPRESSADI14:00BRC16:302:30TU2A,3A,SL,19028 Status
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSADI14:00BRC16:302:30M,W2A,3A,SL,16588 Status
19452BANDRA T EXPADI14:10BRC16:302:20TH2A,3A,SL,19452 Status
12010SHATABDI EXPADI14:30BRC16:121:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12010 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSADI14:50BRC16:421:52F,SU2A,3A,SL,16209 Status
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESADI14:50BRC16:421:52TU2A,3A,SL,16505 Status
16507BGKT SBCEXPADI14:50BRC16:421:52TH,SA2A,3A,SL,16507 Status
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJADI14:50BRC16:421:52M2A,3A,SL,16531 Status
16533BGKT SBC EXPRESADI14:50BRC16:421:52W2A,3A,SL,16533 Status
12905PBR HOWRAH EXPADI16:15BRC18:001:45W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12905 Status
16734RAMESWARAM EXPADI16:15BRC17:551:40TU2A,3A,SL,16734 Status
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXPADI16:15BRC18:001:45W,TH,SU3A,SL,22905 Status
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESADI16:15BRC18:001:45F2A,3A,SL,12949 Status
09420ADI MAJN SF SPLADI16:20BRC18:151:55M2A,3A,SL,09420 Status
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXADI16:25BRC18:151:50SA1A,2A,3A,SL,11087 Status
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESADI16:25BRC18:151:50TU1A,2A,3A,SL,11089 Status
11091BHUJ PUNE EXPADI16:25BRC18:151:50W1A,2A,3A,SL,11091 Status
11095AHIMSA EXPRESSADI16:25BRC18:151:50TH1A,2A,3A,SL,11095 Status
22937RAJKOT REWA EXPADI16:25BRC18:171:52SU2A,3A,SL,22937 Status
11453PRERANA EXPRESSADI16:35BRC18:301:55TU,TH,SU3A,SL,11453 Status
19575OKHA NDT EXPADI17:15BRC19:101:55SA2A,3A,SL,19575 Status
12917GUJARAT SMPRK KADI17:20BRC19:101:50M,W,F2A,3A,SL,12917 Status
18402OKHA PURI EXPADI18:00BRC19:501:50W2A,3A,SL,18402 Status
16501ADI YPR EXPRESSADI18:00BRC19:501:50TU2A,3A,SL,16501 Status
18406ADI PURI EXPADI18:00BRC19:501:50F2A,3A,SL,18406 Status
12844ADI PURI EXPADI18:00BRC19:501:50M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12844 Status
19110GUJARAT QUEENADI18:10BRC20:202:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,19110 Status
19034GUJARAT QUEENADI18:10BRC20:202:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,19034 Status
11465SMNH JBP EXPRESADI18:45BRC20:351:50M,SA2A,3A,SL,11465 Status
11463SMNH JBP EXPRESADI18:45BRC20:351:50TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,11463 Status
19309GNC INDORE EXPADI19:45BRC21:401:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19309 Status
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESADI19:55BRC22:052:10SU2A,3A,SL,11049 Status
22475BKN CBE AC S FADI19:55BRC21:451:50TH1A,2A,3A,22475 Status
19018SAU JANATA EXPADI20:30BRC22:402:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19018 Status
19167SABARMATI EXPADI20:50BRC22:451:55M,TU,TH,SA2A,SL,19167 Status
19165SABARMATI EXPADI20:50BRC22:451:55W,F,SU2A,SL,19165 Status
19144LOK SHAKTI EXPADI21:05BRC23:001:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19144 Status
22928LOK SHAKTI EXPADI21:10BRC23:031:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,22928 Status
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESADI21:30BRC23:151:45M,W2A,3A,SL,12947 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESADI21:30BRC23:151:45F2A,3A,SL,15635 Status
22829BHUJ SHM EXPADI21:30BRC23:151:45TU2A,3A,SL,22829 Status
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESADI21:30BRC23:151:45SA2A,3A,SL,15667 Status
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESADI21:50BRC23:371:47SU2A,3A,SL,19421 Status
12902GUJARAT MAILADI22:00BRC00:062:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12902 Status
22936PIT BDTS SF EXPADI22:10BRC23:371:27W2A,3A,SL,22936 Status
22904BDTS AC S F EXPADI22:10BRC23:551:45M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,22904 Status
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSADI22:40BRC00:251:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19708 Status
59460VRL BCT PASS EXADI22:50BRC00:401:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,59460 Status
19006SAURASHTRA MAILADI22:50BRC00:401:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19006 Status
09232BVC BDTS SPECIAADI23:00BRC01:002:00SU3A,SL,09232 Status
19204BVC BDTS EXPRESADI23:00BRC01:002:00SU3A,SL,19204 Status
09415ADI INDORE SPLADI23:20BRC01:101:50F2A,3A,SL,09415 Status
19569OKHA BSB EXPRESADI23:25BRC01:101:45TH2A,3A,SL,19569 Status
12937GARBHA EXPRESSADI23:25BRC01:101:45SA2A,3A,SL,12937 Status
12941BVC ASANSOL EXPADI23:25BRC01:101:45TU3A,SL,12941 Status
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSADI23:55BRC01:481:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12833 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
No.2015/06/PR 10-06-2015
Mumbai
BANDRA (T) & JAIPUR TATKAL SUPER FAST SPECIAL TRAIN

                                                      

To clear extra rush during summer vacations, Railways will run o­ne trip of 09730/09729 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special train.

ØBandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special Train (One Trip)

Train No. 09730 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special Train will leave Bandra (T) at 06.15 hrs o­n Thursday, 18th June, 2015 and will reach Jaipur at 01.15 hrs, the next day. This train will run o­nly for o­ne day i.e 18thJune, 2015.

Similarly, Train No. 09729 Jaipur - Bandra (T) Tatkal Super Fast Special Train will leave Jaipur at 08.30 hrs o­n Wednesday, 17th June, 2015 and reach Bandra (T) at 04.45 hrs, the next day. This train will run o­nly for o­ne day i.e 17thJune, 2015.

The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper class Coaches & Second Class general coaches.

The train will halt at Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Ajmer and Kishangarh stations in both directions.

The booking of Train No 09730 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast special train will open from Friday, 12th June, 2015.

                                            ******



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.151/2015-1608-06-2015
Secunderabad
Probationary Officers of Indian Railway Service of Signal Engineers (2012 Batch) Passed Out

Twenty nine Probationary officers of  Indian Railway Service of Signal Engineers (IRSSE) who have successfully completed their initial training at Indian Railway Institute of Signal Engineering and Telecommunication (IRISET), Secunderabad, were passed out at a glittering function held at IRISET today (5th, June, 2014). These trainees, after their selection through All India Engineering Service Examination, conducted by UPSC, have underwent initial training for a period of 1 ½ years which include brief stint of managerial training at National Academy of Indian Railways, Vadodara, and field training at various Railway Zones. After passing out from IRISET, these Probationary officers will join their  regular duties at respective Zonal Railways in the country.

Shri Navin Tandon, Member Electrical, Railway Board, New Delhi, was the Chief Guest o­n the occasion.  While addressing the outgoing trainees, Shri  Navin Tandon said that railway service is challenging and call for their total commitment to their job. While congratulating the probationary officers for their successful completion of the training, he exhorted them to keep learning from whatever source possible to enrich their knowledge. He advised them to feel young always and be industrious to give prompt response to the call of their job especially o­n emergency situations. He asked them to strive hard to improve the railway signal and telecommunication system with their new ideas and innovations.

Shri P.K. Srivastava, Director General, Research Design & Standard Organisation, Lucknow, who was the Guest of Honour, encouraged the probationary officers to be assertive, decisive and responsive in their duties and learn thoroughly the working of associate departments in railways to make  their  service effective.

Shri S. Manohar, Additional Member (Signal), Railway Board, said that there are immense opportunities for the out going probationary officers in Railways and asked them to be the catalyst for change and make the railway signaling more easier, reliable. Shri Satyender Kumar, Director, IRISET, also spoke o­n the occasion.

Shri Sanketh bagged the first prize for best overall academic performance in the training .  The Course Completion Certificates and awards were given away to the probationers by Shri Navin Tandon, Shri P.K. Srivastava and Shri S. Manohar. Shri Navin Tandon released the a Souvenir titled “Prathi Pimp” o­n the occasion.  He also inaugurated an exhibition o­n Environment protection at the IRISET premises.

Earlier in the day, Shri Navin Tandon held a review meeting with senior officials of SCR at Rail Nilayam and visited RailTel office, Secunderabad.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit