For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

16032 ANDAMAN EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
16032-ANDAMAN EXPRESS
Jammu tawi to Chennai central | Distance-2800Kms | Travel Time 58:25Hrs | Avg Speed 48Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX1895XX725XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1JATJAMMU TAWISource23:4501
2SMBXSAMBA00:1500:172:00332
3KTHUKATHUA00:5801:002:00772
4PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT01:2801:335:001002
5MEXMUKERIAN02:1502:172:001392
6DZADASUYA02:3402:362:001552
7TDOTANDA URMAR02:5202:542:001702
8JRCJALANDHAR CANT03:3503:405:002132
9PGWPHAGWARA JN03:5804:002:002292
10PHRPHILLAUR JN04:1804:202:002512
11LDHLUDHIANA JN04:5005:0010:002652
12QRPKILA RAIPUR05:3205:342:002822
13AHHAHMADGARH05:4305:452:002912
14METMALERKOTLA06:1306:152:003102
15DUIDHURI JN06:3507:0025:003272
16SAGSANGRUR07:1507:172:003432
17SFMSUNAM07:3907:412:003552
18LHALEHRA GAGA07:5908:012:003772
19JHLJAKHAL JN08:5509:005:003932
20TUNTOHANA09:1109:132:004052
21NRWNARWANA JN09:3809:402:004312
22UCAUCHANA09:5409:562:004462
23BZOBARSOLA10:0610:082:004572
24JINDJIND JN10:2410:273:004652
25JNAJULANA10:5010:522:004902
26ROKROHTAK JN11:4511:472:005222
27BGZBAHADURGARH12:1912:212:005622
28SSBSHAKURBASTI12:5612:582:005822
29NDLSNEW DELHI13:3514:3055:005932
30NZMH NIZAMUDDIN14:4514:472:006002
31FDBFARIDABAD15:1315:152:006212
32MTJMATHURA JN17:2517:305:007342
33AGCAGRA CANTT18:3018:355:007872
34MRAMORENA19:2819:302:008672
35GWLGWALIOR20:1220:153:009062
36JHSJHANSI JN22:0022:088:0010032
37BABBABINA22:3822:402:0010282
38BINABINA JN01:0501:105:0011563
39BPLBHOPAL JN02:5503:005:0012943
40ETITARSI JN05:2505:305:0013863
41GDYAGHORADONGRI06:2806:302:0014563
42BZUBETUL07:1607:182:0014923
43AMLAAMLA JN07:4407:462:0015153
44MTYMULTAI08:0308:052:0015383
45PARPANDHURNA08:4808:502:0015793
46NGPNAGPUR10:3510:4510:0016833
47SEGMSEVAGRAM11:4711:492:0017593
48HGTHINGANGHAT12:1612:182:0017963
49WRRWARORA12:4812:502:0018343
50MJRIMAJRI JN13:0413:062:0018463
51CDCHANDRAPUR13:3613:382:0018803
52BPQBALHARSHAH14:3014:4010:0018943
53SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR15:3915:412:0019633
54BPABELLAMPALLI16:0816:102:0020023
55MCIMANCHIRYAL16:2416:262:0020223
56RDMRAMAGUNDAM16:3516:372:0020353
57PDPLPEDDAPALLI16:4916:512:0020533
58JMKTJAMIKUNTA17:1817:202:0020923
59WLWARANGAL18:3818:435:0021383
60KDMKESAMUDRAM19:1619:182:0021833
61MABDMAHBUBABAD19:2819:302:0021983
62DKJDORNAKAL JN19:5920:012:0022223
63KMTKHAMMAM20:1820:202:0022453
64MDRMADHIRA20:4820:502:0022903
65BZAVIJAYAWADA JN00:4001:0020:0023464
66NGNTNEW GUNTUR01:5001:522:0023764
67TELTENALI JN03:0303:052:0024014
68NDONIDUBROLU03:2203:242:0024234
69BPPBAPATLA03:4203:442:0024444
70CLXCHIRALA03:5503:572:0024594
71OGLONGOLE04:4004:422:0025084
72SKMSINGARAYAKONDA05:0405:062:0025364
73KVZKAVALI05:2805:302:0025744
74BTTRBITRAGUNTA05:4205:442:0025904
75NLRNELLORE06:1506:172:0026244
76GDRGUDUR JN07:3507:405:0026624
77NYPNAYADUPETA08:0308:052:0026904
78SPESULLURUPETA08:2308:252:0027174
79MASCHENNAI CENTRAL10:10Destination28004
Popular Station Combinations
79 results in 0.00 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
346/2014-15 18-03-2015
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS


The following trains will be permanently augmented as explained below.



  1. Train No.12647/12648 Coimbatore – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Coimbatore Kongu weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Coimbatore from 22.03.2015 and ex. Hazrat Nizamuddin from 25.03.2015.



  1. Train No.12664/12663 Tiruchchirappalli – Howrah – Tiruchchirappalli bi-weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 AC 3-tier coach ex. Tiruchchirappalli from 20.03.2015 and ex. Howrah from 22.03.2015.



  1. Train No.12682/12681 Coimbatore – Chennai Central – Coimbatore weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Coimbatore from 20.03.2015 and ex. Chennai Central from 21.03.2015.



  1. Train No.12689/12690 Chennai Central – Nagercoil – Chennai Central weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 2 second class sleeper coaches ex. Chennai Central from 20.03.2015 and ex. Nagercoil from 22.03.2015.



  1. Train No.16031/16032 Chennai Central – Jammu Tawi – Chennai Central Andamantri-weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Chennai Central from 18.03.2015 and ex. Jammu Tawi from 20.03.2015.



  1. Train No.16093/16094 Chennai Central – Lucknow – Chennai Central bi-weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Chennai Central from 21.03.2015 and ex. Lucknow from 23.03.2015.



  1. Train No.16733/16734 Rameswaram – Okha – Rameswaram weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Rameswaram from 20.03.2015 and ex. Okha from 24.03.2015.


Train No.22651/22652 Chennai Central – Palani – Chennai Central express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Chennai Central from 18.03.2015 and ex. Palani from 19.03.2015.



(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search