For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








91 Trains from (VSKP)VISAKHAPATNAM to (BZA)VIJAYAWADA JN


Address: Visakhapatnam Railway Station, Gnanapuram, Railway New Colony, Vishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530004, India

Station Code: VSKP

Station Name: VISHAKAPATNAM

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 649

Station Traffic: High

Address: Vijayawada Railway Station, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: BZA

Station Name: VIJAYAWADA JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1214

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22859PURI CHENNAI EXPVSKP01:30BZA07:155:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22859 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSVSKP01:30BZA07:155:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
22612NJP MAS EXPRESSVSKP01:30BZA07:155:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,22612 Status
22603KGP VM SF EXPVSKP02:10BZA07:555:45TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22603 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPVSKP02:10BZA07:455:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22825 Status
22614HLZ MAS SUP EXPVSKP02:10BZA07:555:45SA3A,SL,GN,22614 Status
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPVSKP02:10BZA07:555:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,22849 Status
22605PRR VM EXPRESSVSKP02:10BZA07:455:35M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22605 Status
22887HUMSAFAR EXPVSKP02:30BZA07:455:15TU3A22887 Status
20889HUMSAFAR EXPVSKP02:30BZA07:505:20SA3A20889 Status
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARVSKP02:30BZA07:455:15TU,SA3A12504 Status
02841SRC MAS SF SPLDVD03:05BZA07:454:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,02841 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPVSKP04:05BZA10:556:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
12841COROMANDAL EXPVSKP04:20BZA10:005:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12841 Status
22855SRC TPTY SF EXPVSKP04:55BZA10:405:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22855 Status
22882BBS PUNE EXPVSKP04:55BZA10:305:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22882 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPVSKP04:55BZA10:355:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22851 Status
22831HWH SSPN EXPRESSDVD05:22BZA10:405:18W2A,3A,SL,GN,22831 Status
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSVSKP05:55BZA12:056:10TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12663 Status
12773SHM SC AC EXPVSKP05:55BZA11:205:25W1A,2A,3A,12773 Status
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSVSKP05:55BZA12:156:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15930 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSVSKP05:55BZA11:305:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,22817 Status
15630NAGAON EXPRESSVSKP05:55BZA12:156:20F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15630 Status
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPVSKP05:55BZA12:156:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,12665 Status
12805JANMABHOOMI EXPVSKP06:15BZA12:005:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12805 Status
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXPDVD07:12BZA12:155:03SAUNRESERVED22877 Status
17240SIMHADRI EXPRESSVSKP07:20BZA13:556:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17240 Status
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESSVSKP08:15BZA14:055:50MUNRESERVED22841 Status
18567VSKP QLN EXPVSKP08:20BZA14:105:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18567 Status
22807SRC MAS AC EXPVSKP08:20BZA14:206:00TU,F1A,2A,3A,22807 Status
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EXVSKP08:20BZA14:155:55M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12803 Status
22415VSKP NDLS APEXPVSKP08:35BZA14:305:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22415 Status
18503VSKP SNSI EXPVSKP09:00BZA15:006:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18503 Status
57226VSKP BZA PASSVSKP09:10BZA19:3510:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57226 Status
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EVSKP09:30BZA17:057:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13351 Status
18189TATA ALLP EXPVSKP09:30BZA16:407:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18189 Status
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSVSKP09:55BZA15:305:35TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12835 Status
12376ASN MAS EXPRESSVSKP09:55BZA15:305:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,12376 Status
18111TATA YPR EXPVSKP09:55BZA15:305:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18111 Status
12889TATA YPR EXPVSKP09:55BZA15:305:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,12889 Status
22837DHARTI AABA EXPVSKP09:55BZA15:305:35M2A,3A,GN,22837 Status
13576JSME TBM EXPVSKP09:55BZA15:305:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,13576 Status
18637HTE BNC EXPVSKP09:55BZA15:305:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18637 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSVSKP11:00BZA16:455:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
12717RATNACHALAM EXPVSKP12:40BZA19:006:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12717 Status
12867HWH PDY EXPVSKP12:55BZA18:355:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12867 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSVSKP12:55BZA18:455:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,12254 Status
18047AMARAVATHI EXPVSKP12:55BZA18:435:48M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18047 Status
18463PRASANTHI EXPVSKP13:05BZA19:005:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18463 Status
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESSVSKP14:00BZA20:506:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17488 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILVSKP14:10BZA20:206:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12839 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALDVD14:17BZA20:406:23W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSVSKP14:25BZA20:105:45TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSVSKP14:25BZA20:055:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSVSKP14:25BZA20:105:45TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPVSKP14:25BZA20:055:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12845 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPVSKP14:25BZA20:105:45M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPVSKP14:50BZA21:106:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12861 Status
07439TATA KCG SPLDVD15:17BZA21:206:03TU2A,3A,SL,GN,07439 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSVSKP15:50BZA21:305:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSVSKP15:50BZA21:405:50TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSVSKP15:50BZA21:255:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12514 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSVSKP15:50BZA21:405:50M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSVSKP15:50BZA21:405:50TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
17015VISAKHA EXPRESSVSKP16:25BZA00:258:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17015 Status
12727GODAVARI EXPVSKP17:20BZA23:306:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12727 Status
18401PURI OKHA EXPVSKP17:35BZA00:016:26SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18401 Status
18501VSKP GIMB EXPVSKP17:35BZA00:016:26TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18501 Status
07150KYQ SC SPECIALVSKP17:35BZA00:016:26M2A,3A,SL,GN,07150 Status
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESSVSKP18:55BZA00:455:50M3A22833 Status
22801VSKP MAS SF EXPVSKP18:55BZA00:355:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,22801 Status
12783VSKP SC AC EXPVSKP18:55BZA00:405:45SU1A,2A,3A,12783 Status
12830BBS CHENNAI EXPVSKP19:05BZA01:106:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12830 Status
08301SBP BAND SPLVSKP19:05BZA00:355:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,08301 Status
18496BBS RMM EXPRESSVSKP19:05BZA01:106:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,18496 Status
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXPVSKP19:05BZA01:456:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22879 Status
07479VSKP TPTY SPLVSKP19:05BZA01:456:40W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,07479 Status
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESSVSKP19:05BZA01:356:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22871 Status
12898BBS PDY EXPRESSVSKP19:05BZA01:056:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12898 Status
22869VSKP MAS SF EXPVSKP19:05BZA01:106:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,22869 Status
22203SC DURONTO EXPVSKP19:45BZA00:394:54TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22203 Status
17244VIJAYAWADA EXPVSKP19:55BZA03:257:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,17244 Status
12739VSKP GARIB RATHVSKP20:30BZA02:005:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A12739 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHADVD20:32BZA13:406:52SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
12703FALAKNUMA EXPVSKP21:25BZA03:105:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12703 Status
22707TPTY DOUBLE DECKVSKP22:25BZA04:005:35M,TH,SACC22707 Status
11020KONARK EXPRESSVSKP22:35BZA05:006:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11020 Status
22883PURI YPR G RATHVSKP22:50BZA05:056:15F3A22883 Status
18519VSKP LTT EXPRESSVSKP23:25BZA06:357:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18519 Status
17479PURI TPTY EXPVSKP23:35BZA08:008:25M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17479 Status
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESSVSKP23:35BZA08:008:25TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17481 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
602/2019-20 21-03-2020
Chennai
Special Train Between Dr MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi


The following Special  will run to clear  extra rush of Passengers.

1.Train No 06026 Dr MGR Chennai Central  to Santragachi Special train  will leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 23.55 hrs of 21st March,2020  and 23rd March 2020 (Saturday,Monday) (2 services) and reach Santragachi at 04.30 hrs  o­n 23rd and 25th March,2020 (Monday,Wednesdays)

 

  Composition:   Sleeper Class – 15 , General Second class – 6  Luggage-cum-    

brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Sullurpeta, Nayudupeta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole Chirala Tenali, Vijayawada,Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Duvvada, Simhachalam  North,Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram,Palasa, Sompeta, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar,Jaipur K.Road, Bhadrak ,Balasore, and Kharagpur.

2.Train No 06025 Santragachi  to Dr MGR Chennai Central Special train  will leave Santragachi  at 14.10 hrs of 23rd March,2020  and 25th  March 2020 (Monday, Wednesday) (2 services) and reach Dr MGR Chennai Central  at 17.30 hrs o­n (Tuesday and Thursday) 24th and 26th March,2020.

Composition:   Sleeper Class – 15 , General Second class – 6  Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:Kharagpur,Balasore, Bhadrak,Jaipur K.Road, Barang,Bhubaneswar, Khurada Road,Brahmapur,Sompeta, Palasa, Vizianagaram, Kottavalasa, Simhachalam  North,Duvvada,Samlakot,Rajahmundry, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Tenali, Chirala,Ongole, Nellore, Gudur, Nayudupeta and Sullurpeta

Reservations for the above  special  trains are  open

                                                                                                                                                        

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
598/2019-20 21-03-2020
Chennai
Special Train Between Mangalore Central – Guwahati


 The following Special Fare Special will run to clear  extra rush of Passengers. 

Train No 06342 Mangalore Central to Guwahati Special fare Special train  will leave Mangalore Central  at 12.00 hrs of 21st March,2020(Saturday)and reach Guwahati  at 8.45 hrs  on (Tuesday) 24th,March,2020.

Composition:   Sleeper Class – 13 , General Second class – 8  Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Manjeswar, Kasaragod, Kanhangad, Charvattur, Payyanur, Kannur, Mahe, Vadakara, Kozhikode, Tirur, Shoranur, Palakkad,  Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode,Salem,Jolarpettai,Katpadi,Renigunta, Vijayawada, Duvada, Simhachalam North, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Palasa, Brampur, Kurdha Road, Bubaneswar, Cuttak, Bhadrak, Balasore, Khaagpur, Rampur Hat, Malda Town, New Jailpaiguri, New Coochbehar, New Bongaigaon and Kamakya.

Reservations for the above  special fare special train is open

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit