For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








98 Trains from (KOG)Konnagar to (HWH)HOWRAH JN


Address: H.C. Banerjee Lane, Rammohan Place, Konnagar, Dist - Hooghly West Bengal

Station Code: KOG

Station Name: Konnagar

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 13

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
53050MKA HWH PASSCGR01:07HWH03:152:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,53050 Status
53132MFP SDAH PASSBP02:15DDJ02:340:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53132 Status
53002AZ HWH PASSCGR02:28HWH03:501:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53002 Status
13022MITHILA EXPRESSCGR02:54HWH04:051:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13022 Status
13138AMH KOAA EXPBP02:57KOAA04:001:03TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13138 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILSRC03:14HWH04:000:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12840 Status
13034KIR HWH EXPRESSSHE03:16HWH04:301:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,13034 Status
53172LGL SDAH PASSBP03:38DDJ04:060:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,SL,GN,53172 Status
53171SDAH LGL PASSSDAH03:45DDJ03:580:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53171 Status
12809HOWRAH MAILSRC05:08HWH05:500:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12809 Status
18006KORAPUT HWH EXPSRC05:35HWH06:150:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18006 Status
73151SDAH JRLE DEMUSDAH05:35DDJ05:470:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73151 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPSRC05:45HWH06:250:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGRSDAH05:50DDJ06:030:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53131 Status
13010DOON EXPRESSCGR05:54HWH07:001:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13010 Status
18616KRIYA YOGA EXPSRC05:55HWH06:400:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18616 Status
12896PURI HWH EXPRESSSRC06:18HWH07:050:47TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12896 Status
12888PURI HWH EXPRESSRC06:18HWH07:050:47SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12888 Status
22836PURI SHM SF EXPSRC06:30SHM07:100:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22836 Status
13175KANCHANJANGA EXPSDAH06:35DAKE06:500:15M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13175 Status
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXPSDAH06:35DAKE06:510:16TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13173 Status
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXPSRC07:35HWH08:100:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18410 Status
12151SAMARSATA EXPSRC07:44HWH08:250:41W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12151 Status
53173SDAH LGL PASSSDAH08:04BNXR08:130:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53173 Status
22850SC SHM WKLY EXPSRC08:30SHM09:050:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,22850 Status
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPSRC08:30SHM09:050:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,22854 Status
12774SC SHM AC EXPSRC08:30SHM09:050:35TU1A,2A,3A,12774 Status
53048VISWABHARTI PASSCGR09:19HWH10:100:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,53048 Status
68002JER HWH MEMUSRC09:20HWH09:500:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68002 Status
58016ADRA HWH PASSSRC09:38HWH10:150:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58016 Status
22829BHUJ SHM EXPSRC09:43SHM10:050:22TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22829 Status
19660UDZ SHM EXPSRC09:43SHM10:050:22F2A,3A,SL,GN,19660 Status
12814STEEL EXPSRC09:46HWH10:250:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,2S,GN,12814 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPSRC10:05HWH10:550:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12513SC GHY EXPSRC10:05HWH10:550:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12513 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPSRC10:05HWH10:550:50W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
12384INTERCITY EXPBP10:06SDAH10:450:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12384 Status
53183SDAH LGL PASSSDAH10:28DDJ10:410:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53183 Status
15233KOAA DBG EXPKOAA10:40DAKE10:590:19M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15233 Status
12828PRR HWH EXPSRC10:43HWH11:200:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12828 Status
58004BHC HWH PASSSRC10:52HWH11:350:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58004 Status
53044RGD HWH PASSCGR11:03HWH12:101:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53044 Status
12842COROMANDEL EXPSRC11:13HWH11:550:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12842 Status
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXSRC11:38SHM12:200:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18029 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPKOAA11:45DAKE12:040:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
12859GITANJALI EXPSRC11:50HWH12:300:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12859 Status
53176LGL SDAH PASSBP12:04DDJ12:190:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53176 Status
63141SDAH RPH PASSSDAH12:05DDJ12:160:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63141 Status
63106BPC SDAH MEMUBP12:05DDJ12:200:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63106 Status
18008BPO SHM EXPSRC12:10SHM12:350:25TU,W,THUNRESERVED18008 Status
53175SDAH LGL PGRSDAH12:40DDJ12:530:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,53175 Status
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSSRC12:48HWH13:300:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12833 Status
53140JSME KOAA PGSBP12:57KOAA13:350:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53140 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPSRC13:10HWH14:000:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSSRC13:10HWH14:000:50TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
12858TAMRALIPTA EXPSRC13:18HWH13:500:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12858 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSSRC13:18SHM13:500:32SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPSRC13:18SHM13:500:32TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
53179KOAA LGL PASSKOAA14:00DDJ14:110:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53179 Status
53178LGL SDAH PASSBP14:25DDJ14:480:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,53178 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSCGR14:36HWH15:501:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
18646EAST COAST EXPSRC15:31HWH16:100:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18646 Status
63104LGL SDAH MEMUBP15:39DDJ15:540:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63104 Status
22862RAJYA RANI EXPSRC16:32SHM17:050:33M,F,SAUNRESERVED22862 Status
12704FALAKNUMA EXPSRC17:06HWH17:550:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12704 Status
13185GANGASAGAR EXPSDAH17:45BNXR17:530:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13185 Status
68004GTS HWH MEMUSRC17:45HWH18:220:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED68004 Status
63142RPH SDAH PASSBP17:50DDJ18:100:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63142 Status
12872ISPAT EXPRESSSRC18:16HWH18:520:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,12872 Status
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXPSRC18:40HWH19:300:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12869 Status
12886ARANYAK EXPRESSSRC18:52SHM19:100:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12886 Status
53180LGL KOAA PASSBP19:30DDJ19:500:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53180 Status
63103SDAH LGL MEMUSDAH19:30DDJ19:410:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63103 Status
13147UTTAR BANGA EXPSDAH19:35BNXR19:430:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13147 Status
12822DHAULI EXPSRC19:36HWH20:200:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12822 Status
73152JRLE SDAH DEMUBP19:37DDJ19:570:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73152 Status
63105SDAH LGL MEMUSDAH20:20DDJ20:300:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63105 Status
12022BBN JANSHATABDISRC20:20HWH20:550:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12022 Status
15721PAHARIA EXPRESSSRC20:20HWH21:050:45SA1A,3A,SL,GN,15721 Status
13149KANCHANKANYA EXPSDAH20:30BNXR20:380:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13149 Status
12884RUPASIBANGLA EXPSRC20:40HWH21:200:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12884 Status
13114HAZARDUARI EXPBP20:42KOAA21:400:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13114 Status
22388BLACKDIAMOND EXPSHE20:45HWH21:200:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22388 Status
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMBP21:01KOAA22:000:59F3A,SL,GN,11106 Status
13018GANADEVTA EXPSHE21:01HWH22:000:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13018 Status
22898KANDARI EXPRESSSRC21:06HWH21:400:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22898 Status
22826MAS SHM EXPSRC21:06SHM21:300:24TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22826 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPSDAH21:15BNXR21:230:08TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
13133SDAH BSB EXPSDAH21:15BNXR21:230:08M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13133 Status
37279HWH BDC LOCALKOG21:33SRP21:380:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED37279 Status
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPSRC22:00HWH22:400:40TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18048 Status
53042JYG HWH PASSCGR22:12HWH23:000:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53042 Status
53182LGL SDAH PASSBP22:14DDJ22:320:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53182 Status
13153GOUR EXPRESSSDAH22:15BNXR22:240:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13153 Status
53184LGL SDAH PASSBP22:45DDJ23:010:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53184 Status
37290BDC HWH LOCALKOG23:16HWH23:450:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED37290 Status
53181LALGOLA PASSSDAH23:30DDJ23:420:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53181 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXKOAADestinationKOAA07:30341138:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/04/2209-04-2021
Traffic and Power Block at Nahur station on 10/11.4.2021 intervening night

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Traffic and Power Block at Nahur station o­n 10/11.4.2021 intervening night

 

Central Railway will operate traffic and power block o­n Up slow, Up and Down fast lines and o­n 5th and 6th lines lines between Vikhroli and Mulund stations for launching of girders by road craneat kms 28/06 from 01.00 hrs to 04.30 hrs o­n 11.4.2021 (intervening night of 10/11.4.2021).

 

Due to this block, the train running pattern will be as under:

 

Following Up Special trains will be regulated at Thane/Mulund and arrive destination behind schedule by 20 minutes

02810 UP Howrah-CSMT special JCO 9.4.2021

01134 UP Mangalore Jn-CSMT special JCO 10.4.2021

01020 UP Bhubaneshwar-CSMT special JCO 9.4.2021

02541 UP Gorakhpur-LTT Special JCO 9.4.2021

08519 UP Vishakapatnam-LTT Special JCO 9.4.2021

 

Passengers are requested to bear with the railway administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure block.

--- ---

Date: April 9, 2021

PR No.2021/04/22

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
09-04-2021
Press Release:ER INTENSIFIED CLEANLINESS & SANITATION DRIVES IN THE WAKE OF 2ND WAVE OF COVID ATTACK


ER INTENSIFIED CLEANLINESS & SANITATION DRIVES IN THE WAKE OF 2ND WAVE OF COVID ATTACK

Kolkata, April 9, 2021:

There are misleading stories being circulated in social media regarding overcrowding at stations and rush at trains. Fake news and old videos are being intentionally posted which may unnecessarily create panic during the pandemic period.  However, the actual picture is something different. It is clarified that Railway, being National carrier and lifeline of India, is smoothly shouldering responsibilities of transportation of millions of passengers safely throughout the country. 

In the awake of arrival of 2nd wave of COVID-19 pandemic attack, Eastern Railway further strengthened cleanliness & sanitisation drives all over Eastern Railway. The drives are continued with much vigour in all trains, stations, concourse area, urinals, platforms and adjacent areas.

In Howrah, Sealdah, Asansol and Malda Divisions, cleanliness & sanitisation works in all the EMU rakes are being done in all Car Sheds during both day & night by using suitable disinfecting reagents. In all long distance trains and short distance passenger trains, the seats/berths, rexins including all touch points are intensively sanitised. 

In the station premises all over Eastern Railway, the toilets, urinals, concourse, waiting rooms, ticket booking areas, tracks, water vending points and passenger interface areas are cleaned & sanitised.

Mechanised cleaning of platforms, tracks and adjacent areas are being done regularly with the help of high pressure jets and scrubber machines. Sanitisation of platforms are also carried out to prevent the spread of Corona Virus.

While several attempts are being made by the Railway to offer passengers a clean, safe and sanitised station premises and trains, Eastern Railway urges upon all rail users to strictly adhere to COVID appropriate behaviour and to wear mask, use hand sanitiser and maintain physical distancing and not to undertake train journey unless it’s very urgent. In case of symptoms or illness, passengers are requested to refrain from availing Railway services.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit