For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








179 Trains from (DNR)DANAPUR to (PPN)PUNPUN


Address: Danapur Railway Station, Khagaul, Bihar 801105, India

Station Code: DNR

Station Name: DANAPUR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 493

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bihar 804452, India

Station Code: PPN

Station Name: PUNPUN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 187

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSDNR00:50PNBE01:250:35M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12332 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSDNR01:08PNBE01:500:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPPNC01:37PNBE02:050:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
14223BUDH PURNIMA EXPPNBE01:50TEA02:180:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,14223 Status
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXPPNC02:30RJPB04:151:45TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13247 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILPNC03:04PNBE03:400:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
13245CAPITAL EXPRESSPNC03:20RJPB05:001:40M,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13245 Status
12141LTT PPTA EXPRESSDNR03:37PPTA04:451:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12141 Status
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESSDNR03:49PNBE04:300:41M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12947 Status
12424DBRT RAJDHANIDNR04:02PPTA04:200:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12424 Status
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSPNC04:14RJPB04:250:11M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13413 Status
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSPNC04:14RJPB04:230:09TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13483 Status
63224ARA PNBE MEMUDNR04:15PWS04:210:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63224 Status
13415MLDT PNBE EXPRESPNC04:36RJPB04:500:14W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13415 Status
12359PNBE GARIB RATHPNC04:36RJPB04:500:14TU,TH,SA3A12359 Status
13236INTERCITY EXPDNR04:50PNBE05:100:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,SL,GN,13236 Status
73212PNBE PNC DEMUPNBE04:55RJPB05:000:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73212 Status
63272PNBE MKA MEMUPNBE05:00RJPB05:060:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63272 Status
63241PNBE GAYA MEMUPNBE05:00PPN05:240:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63241 Status
13121KOAA GCT EXPRESSPNBE05:05PPTA05:550:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13121 Status
12310RJPB RAJDHANIPNBE05:10RJPB05:300:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12310 Status
12570JYG GARIB RATHDNR05:19PNBE05:350:16TU,SA3A12570 Status
22406ANVT BGP G RATHDNR05:19PNBE05:350:16M,W,F3A,CC,22406 Status
12351HWH-RJPB EXPRESPNC05:27RJPB06:150:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12351 Status
63233PNBE BSB PASSPNBE05:40SCY05:460:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63233 Status
63205KIUL PNBE MEMUPNC05:40RJPB05:590:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63205 Status
18184DNR TATA EXPDNR05:45PNBE06:050:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,18184 Status
12365RNC JANSHATABDIPNBE06:00TEA06:260:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12365 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPDNR06:10PNBE06:350:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXPPNC06:21RJPB07:451:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13287 Status
63243PNBE GAYA MEMUPNBE06:30PPN06:530:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63243 Status
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPDNR06:44PWS06:490:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12392 Status
18624HTE IPR EXPPNBE06:50RJPB07:020:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18624 Status
63221MKA PNBE FAST MEMUPNC06:55RJPB07:080:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63221 Status
12394SAMPOORN K EXPPNBE07:00RJPB07:350:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12394 Status
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSRJPB07:00PNBE07:150:15TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12355 Status
13234RAJGRIHA EXPRESSDNR07:00PNBE07:200:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,GN,13234 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSDNR07:10PNBE07:350:25W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12304 Status
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESSDNR07:10PNBE07:500:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19421 Status
28624BARKA IPR EXPPNBE07:25RJPB07:370:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,28624 Status
63227PNBE DDU MEMUPNBE07:40SCY07:460:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63227 Status
83131GRD DNR LINKPNC07:44RJPB08:010:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,83131 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXPNC07:44RJPB08:010:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
73213PTG DGHT DEMUPNC08:00RJPB08:230:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73213 Status
63245PNBE GAYA MEMUPNBE08:00PPN08:230:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63245 Status
63214ARA PNBE MEMUDNR08:08PWS08:140:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63214 Status
13332PNBE DHN EXPRESPNBE08:15RJPB08:270:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13332 Status
63217MKA DNR MEMUPNC08:18RJPB08:300:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63217 Status
63284PNBE BJU MEMUPNBE08:20SCY08:270:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63284 Status
63285BJU PNBE MEMUSEE08:28PPTA09:501:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63285 Status
63262BXR FUT MEMUDNR08:28PWS08:330:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63262 Status
53229RGD DNR PASSPNC08:35RJPB08:500:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53229 Status
53232DNR TIA PASSDNR08:40PWS08:480:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53232 Status
63325IPR PNBE MEMUPNC08:48RJPB09:030:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63325 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPDNR08:52PNBE10:001:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13202 Status
63208PNBE JSME MEMUPNBE08:55RJPB09:020:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63208 Status
13131KOAA PNBE EXPPNC08:57RJPB09:200:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13131 Status
63247PNBE GAYA MEMUPNBE09:15PPN09:380:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63247 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSPNC09:15PNBE10:000:45TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSDNR09:17PNBE09:350:18SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPDNR09:17PPTA10:000:43M2A,3A,SL,GN,22352 Status
63287BJU PPTA PASSSEE09:35PPTA10:150:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63287 Status
63267MFP PPTA PASSSEE09:52PPTA10:500:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63267 Status
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESSPNC10:00PPN11:161:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN,18625 Status
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPPNC10:00RJPB10:110:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12391 Status
15202INTER CITY EXPSEE10:25PPTA11:180:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED15202 Status
13401INTERCITY EXPPNC10:29RJPB10:430:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13401 Status
53212SSM PNBE FAST PASSDNR10:30PWS10:360:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53212 Status
19322RJPB INDB EXPRESRJPB10:45PNBE11:000:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,19322 Status
19314INDORE EXPRESSRJPB10:45PNBE11:000:15W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19314 Status
20802MAGADH EXPRESSDNR10:51PWS10:570:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20802 Status
15549JYG PNBE INT EXPSEE11:00PPTA12:301:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,GN,15549 Status
63210PNBE JAJ MEMUPNBE11:05RJPB11:110:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63210 Status
63207JAJ PNBE MEMUPNC11:08RJPB11:220:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63207 Status
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPDNR11:10PPTA11:350:25SU1A,2A,3A,12519 Status
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPLDNR11:20PPTA11:400:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,01665 Status
63326PNBE IPR MEMUPNBE11:20RJPB11:280:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63326 Status
63232BXR PNBE MEMUDNR11:25PWS11:310:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63232 Status
55231PPTA PNBE PASSPPTA11:30PWS11:480:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55231 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPDNR11:49PNBE12:300:41TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12336 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESDNR11:49PNBE12:300:41F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESDNR11:49PNBE12:300:41W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
63249PNBE GAYA MEMUPNBE11:50PPN12:130:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63249 Status
15713INTERCITY EXPPNC12:02PNBE13:151:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,15713 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILPNC12:14PNBE12:400:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14055 Status
22947ST BHAGALPUR EXDNR12:20PNBE12:500:30TU,SA3A,SL,GN,22947 Status
18622PATLIPUTRA EXPPNC12:25RJPB12:420:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18622 Status
63225PNBE DDU MEMUPNBE12:30SCY12:360:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63225 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPPNC12:46PNBE13:250:39W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
55527JYG PNBE PASSPNC12:53RJPB13:060:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55527 Status
63209JAJ PNBE MEMUPNC13:00RJPB13:180:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63209 Status
53213PNBE GAYA PASSPNBE13:00PPN13:230:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53213 Status
63264DDU PNBE MEMUDNR13:05PWS13:140:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63264 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSPNC13:24PNBE13:500:26TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12335 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSPNC13:24PNBE13:500:26TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
22843BSP PNBE EXPPNC13:24PNBE14:050:41F2A,3A,SL,GN,22843 Status
63212PNBE JAJ MEMUPNBE13:30RJPB13:360:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63212 Status
13430ANVT MLDT EXPDNR13:36PNBE14:140:38SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13430 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPPNC13:40RJPB14:160:36TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
13133SDAH BSB EXPPNC13:40RJPB14:160:36M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13133 Status
63251PNBE GAYA MEMUPNBE13:45PPN14:080:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63251 Status
63263PNBE BXR MEMUPNBE13:45SCY13:510:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63263 Status
63253PNBE GAYA MEMUPNBE14:45PPN15:070:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63253 Status
53211PNBE SSM PASSPNBE15:00SCY15:060:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53211 Status
18621PATLIPUTRA EXPPNBE15:05RJPB15:170:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18621 Status
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESSDNR15:15PWS15:250:10M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13134 Status
13120ANVT SDAH EXPDNR15:15PWS15:250:10TU,SA3A,SL,GN,13120 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPPNC15:20PNBE15:490:29W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12317 Status
13402INTERCITY EXPDNR15:30PNBE15:500:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13402 Status
15550PNBE JYG INT EXPPNBE15:30PPTA16:050:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,GN,15550 Status
18626HTE PRNC EXPPNBE15:40RJPB15:520:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN,18626 Status
13250BBU PNBE INTERCITYDNR15:43PNBE16:451:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13250 Status
55232PNBE PPTA PASSPNBE15:50SCY15:560:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55232 Status
12367VIKRAMSHILA EXPPNC16:20PNBE16:500:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12367 Status
63234DDU PNBE PASSDNR16:20PWS16:250:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63234 Status
55528PNBE JYG PASSPNBE16:25RJPB16:330:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55528 Status
63261FUT BXR MEMUPNC16:40RJPB17:110:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63261 Status
63265RD PPTA PASSSEE16:52PPTA17:400:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63265 Status
20801MAGADH EXPRESSPNC16:54RJPB17:060:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20801 Status
13331DHN PNBE EXPRESRJPB16:59PNBE18:301:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13331 Status
19321INDB RJPB EXPPNBE17:05RJPB17:200:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19321 Status
19313INDB RJPB EXPPNBE17:05RJPB17:200:15M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,19313 Status
13132PNBE KOAA EXPREPNBE17:10RJPB17:200:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13132 Status
63213PNBE ARA MEMUPNBE17:35SCY17:410:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63213 Status
13243PNBE BBU INTCITYPNBE17:45PPN18:000:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13243 Status
12393S KRANTI SUP EXRJPB17:45PNBE18:000:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12393 Status
63218DNR MKA DEMUDNR17:55PWS18:030:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63218 Status
63222PNBE MKA FAST MEMUPNBE18:00RJPB18:060:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63222 Status
22356CDG PPTA S FASTDNR18:07PPTA18:500:43M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22356 Status
63271MKA PNBE MEMUPNC18:08RJPB18:200:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63271 Status
53230DNR RGD PASSDNR18:20PWS18:270:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53230 Status
18183TATA DNR EXPPNC18:22RJPB18:410:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,18183 Status
63283BJU PNBE MEMUSEE18:23PPTA18:500:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63283 Status
12395ZIYARAT EXPRESSRJPB18:30PNBE18:450:15W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12395 Status
63255PNBE GAYA MEMUPNBE18:30PPN18:530:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63255 Status
22405BGP GARIB RATHRJPB18:33PNBE18:450:12TU,TH,SA3A,CC,22405 Status
63220RPR PNBE MEMUDNR18:50PWS18:570:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63220 Status
63327IPR PNBE MEMUPNC18:54RJPB19:080:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63327 Status
12309RJPB RAJDHANIRJPB19:00PNBE19:150:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12309 Status
13233RAJGRIHA EXPRESSPNC19:03RJPB19:220:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,GN,13233 Status
13225INTERCITY EXPRESPNC19:12RJPB20:000:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN,13225 Status
23225RJPB LINK EXPPNC19:14RJPB20:000:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN,23225 Status
73214DGHT PTG DEMUPNBE19:15RJPB19:200:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73214 Status
13122GCT KOAA EXPPPTA19:25PNBE19:550:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,13122 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSPNC19:27RJPB19:390:12M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22643 Status
13348PALAMOU EXPPNBE19:30PPN19:460:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13348 Status
23348PNBE SGRL LNK EXPNBE19:30PPN19:470:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,23348 Status
63231PNBE MGS MEMUPNBE19:55SCY20:010:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63231 Status
18623IPR BRKA EXPPNC20:03RJPB20:150:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18623 Status
12360KOL GARIB RATHPNBE20:05RJPB20:150:10W,F,SU3A12360 Status
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSDNR20:05PNBE20:450:40TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13484 Status
63280SEE BJU MEMUPNBE20:05SCY20:110:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63280 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSDNR20:05PNBE20:450:40M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13414 Status
63228DDU PNBE MEMUDNR20:12PWS20:190:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63228 Status
63328PNBE IPR MEMUPNBE20:15RJPB20:250:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63328 Status
19669PPTA HUMSAFARDNR20:17PPTA21:150:58W3A19669 Status
63257PNBE GAYA MEMUPNBE20:20PPN20:430:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63257 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPPNC20:21PNBE21:150:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
12356ARCHANA EXPRESSDNR20:27PNBE20:500:23W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12356 Status
13240KOTA PNBE EXPDNR20:39PNBE21:200:41M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13240 Status
13238KOTA PNBE EXPDNR20:39PNBE21:200:41TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13238 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILDNR21:08PNBE21:300:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
63206PNBE KIUL MEMUPNBE21:15RJPB21:210:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63206 Status
12506NORTH EAST EXPDNR21:15PPTA21:450:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12506 Status
12023JANSHATABDI EXPPNC21:45PNBE22:451:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12023 Status
13416PNBE MLDT EXPRESPNBE21:50RJPB22:000:10M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13416 Status
63223PNBE ARA MEMUPNBE21:55SCY22:010:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63223 Status
13235INTERCITY EXPPNC21:55RJPB22:150:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,SL,GN,13235 Status
63259PNBE GAYA MEMUPNBE22:00PPN22:230:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63259 Status
63226BSB PNBE MEMUDNR22:07PWS22:130:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63226 Status
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSDNR22:14PNBE22:350:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12334 Status
73211PNC PNBE DEMUPNC22:15RJPB22:270:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73211 Status
12396ZIYARAT EXPRESSDNR22:26PNBE22:450:19TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12396 Status
12488SEEMANCHAL EXPDNR22:43PPTA23:000:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12488 Status
53231TIA DNR PASSPNC22:52RJPB23:180:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53231 Status
13330GANGADAMODAR EXPNBE23:15TEA23:430:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13330 Status
13201RJPB LTT EXPRJPB23:30PNBE23:450:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13201 Status
63211JSME PNBE MEMUPNC23:34RJPB01:021:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63211 Status
15484MAHANANDA EXPDNR23:50PNBE00:200:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15484 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
391/2021-2223-09-2021
Chennai
Revised Timings of Special Train


South Western Railway has revised the timings of Train No. 06509 KSR Bengaluru – Danapur Weekly Superfast Clone Special Train between KSR Bengaluru and Jolarpettai with effect from 27.09.2021 as detailed below.

 Revised Timings of Train No. 06509 KSR Bengaluru – Danapur Weekly Superfast Special with effect from 27.09.2021:-

      Station

Revised Timing

With Effect From

KSR Bengaluru

(d)

        07.30

27.09.2021

    (Monday)

Krishnarajapuram

(a/d)

07.53/07.55

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

10.13/10.15

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
20-09-2021
PRESS RELEASE: RPF/ER PROVIDES SECURITY TO THE PASSENGERS TIRELESSLY ON 24X7 BASIS

  

RPF/ER PROVIDES SECURITY TO THE PASSENGERS TIRELESSLY o­n 24X7 BASIS

 

Kolkata, September 18, 2021

 

1)On 13.9.2021, officers/staff of RPF Post, Berhampore rescued injured male person at platform no. 2 of Rejinagar Railway station. It could be learnt that he fallen down & sustained injury while decamping from running train no. 31028 DN Lalgola – Sealdah special. Necessary assistance was rendered and subsequently he was shifted to Apollo Nursing Home, Rejinagar for treatment.

 2)On 13.9.2021, acting o­n information, officers & staff of RPF Post/Dum Dum Railway station has rescued an injured male person near Barrackpore Railway station. It could be learnt that he was knocked down & sustained injury by an unknown train while trespassing the Railway track. Necessary assistance was rendered and he was shifted to Dr. B. C. Roy General Hospital, New Barrackpore for treatment.

 3)On 14.9.2021 acting o­n information, officers & staff of RPF Post/Barddhaman & GRP/ Barddhaman rescued an injured male person at Barddhaman Railway station. It could be learnt that he deboarded from train No. 02333 UP Howrah – Prayagraj Special at Barddhaman Railway station to purchase something and tried to board the train while it was running. He was slipped & fallen down and sustained leg injury. Necessary assistance was rendered. He was shifted to Barddhaman Medical College & Hospital for treatment.

 4)On 15.9.2021, acting o­n reliable source, officers & staff of RPF Post Kahalgaon has recovered an unclaimed trolley bag containing 14 bottles of foreign liquor worth of ₹6990/- from 03235 UP Sahibganj – Danapur Intercity Special at Kahalgaon Railway station. These were handed over to Excise Department/Bhagalpur for next course of action.

 

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit