For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








113 Trains from (BRC)VADODARA JN to (VXD)Vadod


Address: Vadodara Railway Station, Sayajigunj, Vadodara, Gujarat, India

Station Code: BRC

Station Name: VADODARA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 981

Station Traffic: High

Address: Vadod, Anand District Gujarat

Station Code: VXD

Station Name: Vadod

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 109

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19217SAU JANATA EXPBRC00:03ANND00:3824:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19217 Status
16733RMM OKHA EXPRESBRC00:31ANND01:020:31F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16733 Status
16502AHMADABAD EXPBRC00:31ANND01:020:31SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16502 Status
59439AHMADABAD PASSBRC00:36VXD01:280:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59439 Status
19168SABARMATI EXPBRC01:20ANND02:030:43TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19168 Status
19166SABARMATI EXPBRC01:20ANND02:010:41M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19166 Status
17623NED SGNR EXPBRC01:23ANND01:540:31TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17623 Status
22137PRERANA EXPRESSBRC01:23ANND01:550:32W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22137 Status
18501VSKP GIMB EXPBRC01:23ANND01:540:31TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18501 Status
19055BL JODHPUR EXPBRC01:23ANND01:550:32TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19055 Status
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXPBRC02:13ANND02:440:31F2A,3A,SL,GN,22907 Status
22927LOK SHAKTI EXPBRC02:26ANND02:580:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22927 Status
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESSBRC02:40ANND03:491:09W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12948 Status
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALIBRC02:45ANND03:170:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19707 Status
12971BHAVNAGAR EXPBRC03:06ANND03:390:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12971 Status
22945SAURASHTRA MAILBRC03:23ANND03:540:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22945 Status
19419MAS ADI EXPRESSBRC03:31ANND04:150:44TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19419 Status
06051MAS ADI EXPBRC03:38ANND04:160:38SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06051 Status
12918GUJRAT S KRANTIBRC04:15ANND04:530:38TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12918 Status
12901GUJARAT MAILBRC04:26ANND05:020:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12901 Status
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPBRC04:52ANND05:230:31SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16534 Status
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPBRC04:52ANND05:240:32F2A,3A,SL,GN,16532 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSBRC04:52ANND05:230:31M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16508 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSBRC04:52ANND05:230:31TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
69104ANND BRC MEMUNDR04:52RNO04:560:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69104 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPBRC05:19ANND05:500:31TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16336 Status
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSBRC05:19ANND05:500:31TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19259 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSBRC05:19ANND05:500:31M2A,3A,SL,GN,16334 Status
16312KCVL SGNR EXPBRC05:19ANND05:520:33SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16312 Status
16338OKHA EXPRESSBRC05:19ANND05:500:31W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16338 Status
12843PURI ADI EXPBRC05:35ANND06:080:33TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12843 Status
12994PURI GIMB EXPBRC05:35ANND06:080:33M2A,3A,SL,GN,12994 Status
18405PURI ADI EXPBRC05:35ANND06:090:34W2A,3A,SL,GN,18405 Status
11466JBP SOMNATH EXPBRC05:37ANND06:320:55M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11466 Status
11464JBP SOMNATH EXPBRC05:37ANND06:320:55TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11464 Status
11092PUNE BHUJ EXPBRC05:48ANND06:200:32M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11092 Status
11090PUNE BGKT EXPBRC05:48ANND06:200:32SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11090 Status
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXPBRC05:48ANND06:200:32TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11088 Status
11050AHMEDABAD EXPBRC05:48ANND06:210:33SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11050 Status
11096AHIMSA EXPRESSBRC05:48ANND06:200:32W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11096 Status
69101BRC ADI MEMUBRC05:55VXD06:520:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69101 Status
22923JAM HUMSAFARBRC06:08ANND06:420:34M,W,SA3A22923 Status
12959DADAR BHUJ EXPBRC06:10ANND06:440:34W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12959 Status
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESSBRC06:20ANND06:530:33TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22940 Status
19310INDORE GNC EXPBRC06:39ANND07:150:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19310 Status
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANBRC06:58ANND07:390:41WUNRESERVED15559 Status
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXBRC07:00ANND07:400:40TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12906 Status
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXPBRC07:05ANND07:510:46SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22830 Status
69114ADI BRC MEMUNDR07:34RNO07:380:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69114 Status
69175BH ANND PASSBRC07:35VXD08:340:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69175 Status
59102KTNA BRC PASSNDR07:46RNO07:520:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59102 Status
19033GUJARAT QUEENBRC08:08VDA08:290:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,19033 Status
19576NDT OKHA EXPBRC08:15ANND09:181:03SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19576 Status
59549SANKALP FAST PASBRC08:20VDA08:460:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59549 Status
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXPBRC08:30ANND09:170:47SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12950 Status
69115BRC ADI MEMUBRC08:45VXD09:400:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69115 Status
59103BRC KTNA PASSBRC09:05RNO09:370:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59103 Status
69108ADI BRC MEMUNDR10:12RNO10:160:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69108 Status
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSBRC11:03ANND11:430:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12834 Status
12009SHATABDI EXPBRC11:08ANND11:360:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12009 Status
59441AHMEDABAD PASSBRC11:15VXD12:100:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59441 Status
17018RAJKOT EXPRESSBRC11:58ANND12:290:31M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17018 Status
19201SC PBR EXPBRC11:58ANND12:290:31W2A,3A,SL,GN,19201 Status
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSBRC11:58ANND12:290:31TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16614 Status
59049BL VG PASSBRC12:15VXD13:361:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59049 Status
12478SVDK JAM EXPBRC12:25ANND13:010:36SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12478 Status
12476SVDK HAPA EXPBRC12:25ANND13:010:36M2A,3A,SL,GN,12476 Status
12474SARVODAYA EXPBRC12:25ANND13:010:36TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12474 Status
22953GUJARAT EXPRESSBRC12:36ANND13:080:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22953 Status
59050VG BL PASSNDR13:06RNO13:140:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59050 Status
19567VIVEK EXPBRC14:13ANND14:440:31SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19567 Status
16587YPR BKN EXPBRC14:13ANND14:430:30F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16587 Status
59104KTNA BRC PASSNDR14:51RNO14:560:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59104 Status
59442AHMEDABAD PASSNDR15:11RNO15:190:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59442 Status
22961HAPA INTERCITYBRC15:38ANND16:080:30MFC,CC,2S,GN,22961 Status
22959JAMNAGAR INTCITYBRC15:38ANND16:090:31TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22959 Status
15045GKP OKHA EXPRESBRC15:45ANND16:240:39TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15045 Status
22938REWA RJT SUP EXPBRC15:53ANND16:250:32M2A,3A,SL,GN,22938 Status
59101BRC KTNA PASSBRC15:55RNO16:320:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59101 Status
12656NAVAJIVAN EXPBRC16:26ANND16:570:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12656 Status
19015SAURASHTRA EXPBRC17:00VDA17:220:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19015 Status
14805BARMER AC EXPBRC17:18ANND17:490:31M1A,2A,3A,14805 Status
22989BDTS MHV SF EXPBRC17:18ANND17:500:32M2A,3A,SL,GN,22989 Status
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFBRC17:18ANND17:490:31F3A22498 Status
19027VIVEK EXPRESSBRC17:48ANND18:190:31SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19027 Status
22451CDG SUP FASTBRC17:48ANND18:180:30M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22451 Status
69176ANND BH PASSNDR18:15RNO18:190:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69176 Status
19035BRC ADI INTERCITY EXPBRC18:20VDA18:470:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED19035 Status
22915BDTS HSR SF EXPBRC18:38ANND19:150:37M2A,3A,SL,GN,22915 Status
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESSBRC18:38ANND19:150:37W2A,3A,SL,GN,22949 Status
69102ADI BRC MEMUNDR19:12RNO19:160:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69102 Status
12480SURYANAGARI EXPBRC19:18ANND19:490:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12480 Status
12933KARNAVATI EXPBRC19:31ANND20:050:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12933 Status
12931ADI DOUBLE DECKRBRC19:38ANND20:140:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12931 Status
69113BRC ADI MEMUBRC19:55VXD20:530:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69113 Status
12989AJMER EXPRESSBRC20:17ANND20:530:36M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12989 Status
22931BDTS JSM EXPBRC20:17ANND20:530:36F2A,3A,SL,GN,22931 Status
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXPBRC20:17ANND20:530:36TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22474 Status
12490DDR BIKANER EXPBRC20:17ANND20:530:36W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12490 Status
69107BRC ADI MEMUBRC20:20VXD21:190:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69107 Status
22970BSB OKHA SF EXPBRC20:25ANND21:010:36SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22970 Status
19422PNBE ADI EXPBRC20:25ANND21:000:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19422 Status
19115DDR BHUJ EXPBRC21:32ANND22:050:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19115 Status
69138ANND BRC MEMUNDR21:45RNO21:490:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69138 Status
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESBRC21:56ANND22:320:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14708 Status
22993BDTS MHV SUP EXPBRC22:02ANND22:460:44TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22993 Status
22476CBE HSR AC EXPBRC22:03ANND23:061:03SA1A,2A,3A,22476 Status
22963BDTS BVC SF EXPBRC22:15ANND22:460:31M2A,3A,SL,GN,22963 Status
22968ALD ADI SF EXPBRC22:16ANND22:530:37F2A,3A,SL,GN,22968 Status
69137BRC ANND MEMUBRC22:55VXD23:510:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69137 Status
19261PORBANDAR EXPBRC23:12ANND23:450:33SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19261 Status
22974PURI GIMB EXPBRC23:16ANND23:470:31SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22974 Status
22955KUTCH EXPRESSBRC23:54ANND00:270:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22955 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/04/06-04-2020
Mumbai
ABOUT 60 THOUSAND MEALS DISTRIBUTED TO NEEDY PERSONS




ABOUT 60 THOUSAND MEALS DISTRIBUTED TO  NEEDY PERSONS IN LAST 9 DAYS BY IRCTC OVER WESTERN RLY IN MISSION FOOD DISTRIBUTION


IRCTC has prepared & distributed more than 60 thousand meals to needy persons in areas atMumbai Central & Ahmedabad station over Western Rly in last 9 days i.e from 29th March to 6th April, 2020.Community Bhojan has been prepared by various base kitchens of IRCTC andbeingdistributed among backward and needy people in nearby areas of Mumbai Central andAhmedabadstations. Sincelast 9 days,IRCTC employees are moving towards their goal of‘No o­ne Sleeps Hungry’ , without fear of any difficulties.In order to make the efforts of IRCTC successful, Railway Protection Force &Commercial Departments of Western Rly, as well as BMC have also stepped in to match withevery steps. 43563 meals were prepared at Mumbai Central base kitchen and 16437 at Ahmedabad base kitchen during last 9 days.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway,WR too o­n its part is making all efforts to reach out to the needy persons and provide all assistance wherever possible during COVID 19 pandemic situation. Western Railway o­n its own have supplied 31146 meals packets during last 9 days. Bhavnagar unit of Western Railway Women's Welfare Organisationdistributed 150 food packets and Ration kits to needy and poor persons near Bhavnagar station.In addition to this, Ahmedabad division distributed 3285 food packets among poor and needy people of the areas near various railway stations. 2700 food packets received from commercial staff and NGO M/s. Sukrit logistics were distributed by Vadodara division. Rajkot division supplied 217 food packets in nearby station area. 210food packets and Ration kits received from commercial staff and NGOs were distributedat Botad, Veraval and Sihorstations by Bhavnagar division.. Ratlam division distributed 350 food packets near station area. In addition to this Rotary club of Umargam distributed face masks to station master and other o­n duty Rly staff at Umargam station & RPF at DahanuRoad station. 1500 homemade masks were given to RPF Mumbai Division . M/s Blalaji Enterprise donated masks to RPF staff atBhayandar Rly station.

------------------------------






2
2020/04/06-04-2020
Mumbai
WR & IRCTC PROVIDING SERVICE WITH SMILE



WHAT IF PASSENGER TRAINS NOT RUNNING IN LOCKDOWN….WR & IRCTC PROVIDING SERVICE WITH SMILE TO BIG NUMBER OF NEEDY PERSONS THROUGH MISSION FOOD DISTRIBUTION



Western Railway and IRCTC are providing their services seamlessly during COVID 19 pandemic with  smile. Distribution  of   food packets is under way to the needy, poor and homeless  people, with the help of  commercial staff /RPF and several NGOs. Western Rly & IRCTC have geared up their base kitchens at Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad  stations. Western Railway's Commercial, RPF & other departments  too are making all best possible efforts to reach out to the needy persons and are providing  all assistance wherever possible with the unique motive that no o­ne sleeps hungry. Therefore, when no passenger trains are running due to CORONA lockdown, Western Rly & IRCTC are offering their social services to needy persons with a smile through their Mission Food Distribution.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Western Railway’s Chief Public Relations Officer, IRCTC has continued its pursuance to serve the society in these difficult times of COVID 19 pandemic. IRCTC West Zone served 6000 meals from its Base Kitchen at Mumbai Central to NGO's spread over South and Central Mumbai like the Giants Group, Nanhi Pari, Salaam Mumbai, Mc Aalms,Sainath Mahila Mandal, Akhil Bharatiya Samiti, Terapanth Yuvak Parishad, Angels Charitable Trust etc. Even BMC has come forward to provide assistance to IRCTC for distribution of food to the deserving and needy people who are finding it difficult to make their ends meet with the National Shutdown against Covid 19. With its motive of "No o­ne Sleeps Hungry",IRCTC West Zone Base Kitchens, o­n 5th April, 2020 provided 6000 and 1500 community Bhojans from its Mumbai Central and AhmedabadBase Kitchens respectively.

In addition to this, Rajkot unit of Western Railway Women's Welfare Organisation distributed packets containing 2 Cloth Masks, 1 Sanitizer, 1 Soap Bar and 1 Thermometer to 100 families of all Group D employees in Kothi Compound Colony ofRajkot. The unique inclusion of a thermometerwill promote self checking forfever bystaffbefore reportingto duty. This effortwill continue and families in other colonies will also be assistedsoon. Similarly,Bhavnagar unit of Western Railway Women Welfare Organisationdistributed 150 food packets and Ration kits to needy and poor persons. 247 food packets received from commercial staff and NGOs were distributedat Botad , Navgharh, Veraval and Mahuva stations. 2060 food packets were distributed tolabourers at Nadiad goods shed byVadodara division.Rajkot division supplied 250 food packets in nearby station areas with the help of NGOs namely , Shri Badrinath Education trust and Jalaram Seva Trust . 2915 food packets were distributed by Ahmedabad division. Similarly Vapi industrial associationdistributed around 35 food packets to all housekeeping , GRP and other staff deputed at VAPI.

------------------------------







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit