For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








113 Trains from (HTZ)HATHIDAH JN to (PNBE)PATNA JN


Address: Hathida Junction, Bihar 803301, India

Station Code: HTZ

Station Name: HATHIDAH JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 283

Station Traffic: High

Address: Patna Junction Railway Station, Mithapur, Patna, Bihar 800001, India

Station Code: PNBE

Station Name: PATNA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1010

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSBGS00:32PNBE04:203:48W2A,3A,SL,GN,15668 Status
13205JANHIT EXPRESSBGS01:02HJP04:103:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,GN,13205 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSBJU01:15PNBE04:203:05M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15636 Status
15632GHY BME BKN EXPBJU01:15PNBE04:203:05TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15632 Status
12487SEEMANCHAL EXPBGS01:32PPTA05:153:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12487 Status
22487RDP ANVT LINK EXBGS01:32PPTA05:153:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,22487 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSBGS01:50HJP06:404:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15707 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILMKA02:04PNBE03:401:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSMKA02:31PNBE04:001:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12333 Status
63205KIUL PNBE MEMUHTZ02:33PNBE07:104:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63205 Status
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSBRYA02:43PNBE04:452:02M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13413 Status
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSBRYA02:43PNBE04:452:02TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13483 Status
13121KOAA GCT EXPRESSHTZ03:02PNBE04:551:53SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13121 Status
12359PNBE GARIB RATHMKA03:12PNBE05:302:18TU,TH,SA3A12359 Status
13415MLDT PNBE EXPRESHTZ03:15PNBE06:002:45W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13415 Status
15027MAURYA EXPBRYA03:34HJP09:506:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15027 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSBGS03:55HJP07:103:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,15651 Status
12351HWH-RJPB EXPRESHTZ03:59PNC05:251:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12351 Status
63285BJU PNBE MEMUBJU04:10PNBE10:456:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63285 Status
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXPHTZ04:34PNC06:191:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13287 Status
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPBJU05:00HJP07:552:55SU3A,SL,GN,12491 Status
14523HARIHARNATH EXPBJU05:00HJP08:303:30M,TH3A,SL,GN,14523 Status
15097AMARNATH EXPBJU05:00HJP07:552:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15097 Status
63221MKA PNBE FAST MEMUMKA05:30PNBE07:452:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63221 Status
83131GRD DNR LINKHTZ05:32PNBE08:252:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,83131 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXHTZ05:32PNBE08:252:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSBRYA05:47HJP11:105:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13019 Status
13131KOAA PNBE EXPHTZ06:01PNBE09:453:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13131 Status
63217MKA DNR MEMUMKA06:05PNBE08:452:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63217 Status
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESSBJU06:15PNBE09:553:40FUNRESERVED15563 Status
63287BJU PPTA PASSBJU06:15HJP09:233:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63287 Status
18181TATA CPR EXPBRYA06:40HJP14:207:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18181 Status
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESSBGS06:49PNBE10:504:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN,18625 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSMKA07:47PNBE10:002:13TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
18449B NATH DHAM EXPMKA07:48PNBE10:002:12M2A,3A,SL,GN,18449 Status
55527JYG PNBE PASSTGA07:50PNBE14:156:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55527 Status
63207JAJ PNBE MEMUHTZ07:57PNBE12:204:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63207 Status
12553VAISHALI EXPBGS08:02HJP12:154:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12553 Status
12567RAJYA RANI EXPBGS08:05PNBE11:303:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,12567 Status
55539KIR HJP PASSBGS08:28HJP15:256:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55539 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPBGS08:52PNBE13:254:33W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSBGS08:55PNBE13:254:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,15624 Status
13401INTERCITY EXPHTZ09:00PNBE11:402:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13401 Status
15713INTERCITY EXPBGS09:25PNBE13:153:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,15713 Status
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPBGS09:36HJP12:202:44TH1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
13281NTSK RJPB EXPBGS09:36RJPB14:004:24M2A,3A,SL,GN,13281 Status
18622PATLIPUTRA EXPHTZ09:59PNBE13:403:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18622 Status
15231BJU GONDIA EXPBJU10:00HJP13:003:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15231 Status
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUBGS10:04HJP13:553:51TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19710 Status
63209JAJ PNBE MEMUHTZ10:16PNBE15:255:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63209 Status
14617JANSEWA EXPBGS10:56HJP14:053:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14617 Status
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSBJU11:00HJP13:552:55M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15903 Status
13133SDAH BSB EXPHTZ11:06PNBE14:253:19M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13133 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPHTZ11:06PNBE14:253:19TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILMKA11:19PNBE12:401:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14055 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSBRYA11:33PNBE13:502:17TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12335 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSHTZ11:45PNBE13:502:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
22843BSP PNBE EXPMKA11:57PNBE14:052:08F2A,3A,SL,GN,22843 Status
22948BGP SURAT SF EXPMKA12:31PNBE14:051:34M,TH3A,SL,GN,22948 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSBJU12:50HJP14:582:08TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15933 Status
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPBJU12:50HJP14:582:08TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,15715 Status
13241BANKA RJPB EXPHTZ13:05RJPB15:152:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA3A,2S,GN,13241 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPBGS13:24HJP17:454:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
63283BJU PNBE MEMUBJU13:45PNBE19:205:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63283 Status
15279POORBIYA EXPBGS13:55HJP17:103:15TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15279 Status
13331DHN PNBE EXPRESHTZ14:16PNBE18:304:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13331 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPMKA14:28PNBE15:491:21W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12317 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSMKA14:31PNBE16:001:29M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12303 Status
12367VIKRAMSHILA EXPHTZ14:43PNBE16:502:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12367 Status
23225RJPB LINK EXPBGS15:05PNC19:134:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN,23225 Status
63271MKA PNBE MEMUMKA15:30PNBE19:203:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63271 Status
13429MLDT ANVT EXPHTZ15:45PNBE18:102:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,13429 Status
13423BGP AII EXPRESSMKA15:52PNBE18:102:18TH2A,3A,SL,GN,13423 Status
12203GARIB RATH EXPBGS16:20HJP19:503:30M,TH,SU3A,CC,12203 Status
22411ARUNACHAL EXPBJU16:30HJP17:571:27TU,SA1A,2A,3A,22411 Status
12569JYG ANVT G RATHBJU16:30PNBE18:452:15M,F3A12569 Status
13225INTERCITY EXPRESBJU16:45PNC19:102:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN,13225 Status
18183TATA DNR EXPHTZ16:47PNBE19:002:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,18183 Status
63279BJU SEE MEMUBJU17:30HJP20:022:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63279 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSMKA17:43PNBE20:002:17M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22643 Status
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EXBGS17:44HJP20:302:46M,F1A,2A,3A,20505 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSBJU18:06PNBE20:102:04TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPHTZ18:33PNBE21:152:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
11123BJU GWL MAILBJU18:40HJP22:353:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11123 Status
22914BDTS HUMSAFARBGS19:08PNBE23:003:52TU3A22914 Status
01666AGTL HBJ SPLBGS19:10HJP21:202:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01666 Status
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EXBJU19:15PPTA21:402:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12423 Status
19306KYQ INDB EXPBGS19:24HJP21:352:11SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19306 Status
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSMKA19:30PNBE20:351:05M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12369 Status
12327UPASANA EXPRESSMKA19:30PNBE20:351:05TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12327 Status
13235INTERCITY EXPHTZ19:45PNBE22:352:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,SL,GN,13235 Status
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXPBJU19:55PPTA22:152:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14019 Status
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESSBJU19:55HJP21:351:40TH3A,SL,GN,15621 Status
20501AGTL ANVT RAJBJU20:10PPTA22:502:40M1A,2A,3A,20501 Status
15203BJU LJN EXPBJU20:20HJP23:303:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15203 Status
12023JANSHATABDI EXPHTZ20:21PNBE22:452:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12023 Status
12235HUMSAFAR EXPMKA20:43PNBE22:101:27F3A12235 Status
63211JSME PNBE MEMUHTZ20:45PNBE02:105:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63211 Status
13509ASN GD EXPRESSBJU21:35HJP00:202:45TU3A,SL,GN,13509 Status
13507ASN GKP EXPRESSBJU21:35HJP00:202:45F3A,SL,GN,13507 Status
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESSBJU21:35HJP23:572:22M2A,3A,SL,GN,13137 Status
15483MAHANANDA EXPBGS22:16PNBE01:303:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15483 Status
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESBRYA22:20HJP02:053:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13105 Status
55549BJU HJP PASSBJU22:30HJP03:355:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55549 Status
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXPBJU22:35PNBE00:452:10MUNRESERVED15547 Status
12545KARMABHUMI EXPBJU22:35PNBE00:452:10THUNRESERVED12545 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPBJU22:50HJP01:352:45M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
13245CAPITAL EXPRESSBGS22:54PNC03:184:24M,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13245 Status
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXPBGS22:55PNC02:283:33TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13247 Status
15049KOAA GKP EXPBJU23:35HJP01:101:35W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15049 Status
15047PURBANCHAL EXPBJU23:35HJP02:252:50M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15047 Status
12505NORTH EAST EXPBGS23:39PPTA03:003:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12505 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPHTZ23:52PNBE02:052:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
21-01-2020
CANCELLATION/FREQUENCY REDUCTION AND DIVERSION OF TRAINS CONTINUED IN THIS FOGGY SEASON

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CANCELLATION/FREQUENCY REDUCTION AND DIVERSION OF TRAINS CONTINUED IN THIS FOGGY SEASON

 

Kolkata, 21st January, 2020:

 

In view of prevailing foggy condition in northern parts of the country, cancellation/frequency reduction/diversion of the following S E Railway trains will be continued as per schedule mentioned below:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·22857 Santragachi-Anand Vihar Weekly Superfast Express will further remain cancelled from 03.02.2020 to 24.02.2020.

·22858 Anand Vihar-Santragachi Weekly Superfast Express will further remain cancelled from 04.02.2020 to 25.02.2020.

·12873 Hatia-Anand Vihar Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express will further remain cancelled from 03.02.2020 to 27.02.2020.

·12874 Anand Vihar-Hatia Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express will further remain cancelled from 04.02.2020 to 28.02.2020.

FREQUENCY REDUCTION OF TRAINS

·12366/12365 Ranchi-Patna-Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express will further remain cancelled o­n 07.02.2020, 14 .02.2020, 21.02.2020 and 28.02.2020.

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

·18631/18632 Ranchi-Ajmer-Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express will run o­n diverted routé via Allahabad Jn.-Allahabad City-Manduadih-Varanasi-Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya instead of Allahabad Jn.-Mirzapur-Vayasnagar-Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya upto 29.02.2020 against previous announced date 31.01.2020.

-----------

 





2
15-01-2020
Press Release :NEW WEEKLY EXPRESS TRAINS BETWEEN MADHUPUR & ANAND VIHAR (T)



NEW WEEKLY EXPRESS TRAINS BETWEEN

MADHUPUR & ANAND VIHAR (T)

·22465/22466 Madhupur – Anand Vihar (T) – Madhupur Baba Vaidyanath Dham Deoghar Weekly Super fast Express & 22459/22460 Madhupur – Anand Vihar (T) – Madhupur Baba Vaidyanath Dham Deoghar Weekly Humsafar Express

Kolkata, January 14, 2020

          Two new weekly Express trains viz. 22465/22466 and 22459/22460 will be introduced between Madhupur and Anand Vihar (T). The inaugural special (02235) was flagged off by Shri Piyush Goyal, Hon’ble Union Minister of Railways and Commerce & Industry through video conference today (14.1.2020).

The regular run of 22466 Anand Vihar (T) – Madhupur weekly Express will commence its journey from Anand Vihar (T) w.e.f. 15.1.2020 and will leave Anand Vvihar (T) at 12.45 hrs. o­n Wednesdays to reach Madhupur at 5.45 hrs. o­n the next day. 22465 Madhupur – Anand Vihar (T) weekly Express will leave Madhupur w.e.f. 16.1.2020 at 12.00 hrs. o­n Thursdays to reach Anand Vihar (T) at 6.15 hrs. o­n the next day. Regular run of 22460 Anand Vihar (T) – Madhupur weekly Humsafar Express will commence from Anand Vihar (T) w.e.f. 20.1.2020 and will leave Anand Vihar (T) at 12.45 hrs. o­n Mondays to reach Madhupur at 5.45 hrs. o­n the next day. 22459 Madhupur – Anand Vihar (T) weekly Humsafar Express will leave Madhupur w.e.f. 21.1.2020 at 12.00 hrs. o­n Tuesdays to reach Anand Vihar (T) at 6.15 hrs. o­n the next day.

Both the trains will stop at Jasidih, Jhajha, Kiul, Mokama, Patna, Ara, Buxar, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Allahabad and Kanpur stations enroute.

22466/22465 Anand Vihar (T) – Madhupur – Ananda Vihar (T) Baba Vaidyanath Dham Deoghar weekly super fast Express will have air-conditioned, sleeper class and general second class accommodation. 22460/22459 Anand Vihar (T) – Madhupur – Ananda Vihar (T) Baba Vaidyanath Dham Deoghar Weekly Humsafar Express will have o­nly AC 3-tier accommodation.






COMMENTS

1
Sunil CHOUDHARY - Sat Dec 5 11:35 2015

2
Sunil CHOUDHARY - Sat Dec 5 11:35 2015


Add Comment






Submit