For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








113 Trains from (HTZ)HATHIDAH JN to (PNBE)PATNA JN


Address: Hathida Junction, Bihar 803301, India

Station Code: HTZ

Station Name: HATHIDAH JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 283

Station Traffic: High

Address: Patna Junction Railway Station, Mithapur, Patna, Bihar 800001, India

Station Code: PNBE

Station Name: PATNA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1010

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSBGS00:32PNBE04:203:48W2A,3A,SL,GN,15668 Status
13205JANHIT EXPRESSBGS01:02HJP04:103:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,GN,13205 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSBJU01:15PNBE04:203:05M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15636 Status
15632GHY BME BKN EXPBJU01:15PNBE04:203:05TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15632 Status
12487SEEMANCHAL EXPBGS01:32PPTA05:153:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12487 Status
22487RDP ANVT LINK EXBGS01:32PPTA05:153:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,22487 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSBGS01:50HJP06:404:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15707 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILMKA02:04PNBE03:401:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSMKA02:31PNBE04:001:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12333 Status
63205KIUL PNBE MEMUHTZ02:33PNBE07:104:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63205 Status
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSBRYA02:43PNBE04:452:02TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13483 Status
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSBRYA02:43PNBE04:452:02M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13413 Status
13121KOAA GCT EXPRESSHTZ03:02PNBE04:551:53SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13121 Status
12359PNBE GARIB RATHMKA03:12PNBE05:302:18TU,TH,SA3A12359 Status
13415MLDT PNBE EXPRESHTZ03:15PNBE06:002:45W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13415 Status
15027MAURYA EXPBRYA03:34HJP09:506:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15027 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSBGS03:55HJP07:103:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,15651 Status
12351HWH-RJPB EXPRESHTZ03:59PNC05:251:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12351 Status
63285BJU PNBE MEMUBJU04:10PNBE10:456:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63285 Status
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXPHTZ04:34PNC06:191:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13287 Status
14523HARIHARNATH EXPBJU05:00HJP08:303:30M,TH3A,SL,GN,14523 Status
15097AMARNATH EXPBJU05:00HJP07:552:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15097 Status
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPBJU05:00HJP07:552:55SU3A,SL,GN,12491 Status
63221MKA PNBE FAST MEMUMKA05:30PNBE07:452:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63221 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXHTZ05:32PNBE08:252:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
83131GRD DNR LINKHTZ05:32PNBE08:252:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,83131 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSBRYA05:47HJP11:105:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13019 Status
13131KOAA PNBE EXPHTZ06:01PNBE09:453:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13131 Status
63217MKA DNR MEMUMKA06:05PNBE08:452:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63217 Status
63287BJU PPTA PASSBJU06:15HJP09:233:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63287 Status
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESSBJU06:15PNBE09:553:40FUNRESERVED15563 Status
18181TATA CPR EXPBRYA06:40HJP14:207:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18181 Status
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESSBGS06:49PNBE10:504:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN,18625 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSMKA07:47PNBE10:002:13TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
18449B NATH DHAM EXPMKA07:48PNBE10:002:12M2A,3A,SL,GN,18449 Status
55527JYG PNBE PASSTGA07:50PNBE14:156:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55527 Status
63207JAJ PNBE MEMUHTZ07:57PNBE12:204:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63207 Status
12553VAISHALI EXPBGS08:02HJP12:154:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12553 Status
12567RAJYA RANI EXPBGS08:05PNBE11:303:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,12567 Status
55539KIR HJP PASSBGS08:28HJP15:256:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55539 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPBGS08:52PNBE13:254:33W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSBGS08:55PNBE13:254:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,15624 Status
13401INTERCITY EXPHTZ09:00PNBE11:402:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13401 Status
15713INTERCITY EXPBGS09:25PNBE13:153:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,15713 Status
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPBGS09:36HJP12:202:44TH1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
13281NTSK RJPB EXPBGS09:36RJPB14:004:24M2A,3A,SL,GN,13281 Status
18622PATLIPUTRA EXPHTZ09:59PNBE13:403:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18622 Status
15231BJU GONDIA EXPBJU10:00HJP13:003:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15231 Status
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUBGS10:04HJP13:553:51TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19710 Status
63209JAJ PNBE MEMUHTZ10:16PNBE15:255:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63209 Status
14617JANSEWA EXPBGS10:56HJP14:053:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14617 Status
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSBJU11:00HJP13:552:55M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15903 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPHTZ11:06PNBE14:253:19TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
13133SDAH BSB EXPHTZ11:06PNBE14:253:19M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13133 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILMKA11:19PNBE12:401:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14055 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSBRYA11:33PNBE13:502:17TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12335 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSHTZ11:45PNBE13:502:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
22843BSP PNBE EXPMKA11:57PNBE14:052:08F2A,3A,SL,GN,22843 Status
22948BGP SURAT SF EXPMKA12:31PNBE14:051:34M,TH3A,SL,GN,22948 Status
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPBJU12:50HJP14:582:08TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,15715 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSBJU12:50HJP14:582:08TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15933 Status
13241BANKA RJPB EXPHTZ13:05RJPB15:152:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA3A,2S,GN,13241 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPBGS13:24HJP17:454:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
63283BJU PNBE MEMUBJU13:45PNBE19:205:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63283 Status
15279POORBIYA EXPBGS13:55HJP17:103:15TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15279 Status
13331DHN PNBE EXPRESHTZ14:16PNBE18:304:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13331 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPMKA14:28PNBE15:491:21W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12317 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSMKA14:31PNBE16:001:29M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12303 Status
12367VIKRAMSHILA EXPHTZ14:43PNBE16:502:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12367 Status
23225RJPB LINK EXPBGS15:05PNC19:134:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN,23225 Status
63271MKA PNBE MEMUMKA15:30PNBE19:203:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63271 Status
13429MLDT ANVT EXPHTZ15:45PNBE18:102:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,13429 Status
13423BGP AII EXPRESSMKA15:52PNBE18:102:18TH2A,3A,SL,GN,13423 Status
12203GARIB RATH EXPBGS16:20HJP19:503:30M,TH,SU3A,CC,12203 Status
12569JYG ANVT G RATHBJU16:30PNBE18:452:15M,F3A12569 Status
22411ARUNACHAL EXPBJU16:30HJP17:571:27TU,SA1A,2A,3A,22411 Status
13225INTERCITY EXPRESBJU16:45PNC19:102:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN,13225 Status
18183TATA DNR EXPHTZ16:47PNBE19:002:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,18183 Status
63279BJU SEE MEMUBJU17:30HJP20:022:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63279 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSMKA17:43PNBE20:002:17M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22643 Status
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EXBGS17:44HJP20:302:46M,F1A,2A,3A,20505 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSBJU18:06PNBE20:102:04TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPHTZ18:33PNBE21:152:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
11123BJU GWL MAILBJU18:40HJP22:353:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11123 Status
22914BDTS HUMSAFARBGS19:08PNBE23:003:52TU3A22914 Status
01666AGTL HBJ SPLBGS19:10HJP21:202:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01666 Status
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EXBJU19:15PPTA21:402:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12423 Status
19306KYQ INDB EXPBGS19:24HJP21:352:11SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19306 Status
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSMKA19:30PNBE20:351:05M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12369 Status
12327UPASANA EXPRESSMKA19:30PNBE20:351:05TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12327 Status
13235INTERCITY EXPHTZ19:45PNBE22:352:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,SL,GN,13235 Status
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXPBJU19:55PPTA22:152:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14019 Status
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESSBJU19:55HJP21:351:40TH3A,SL,GN,15621 Status
20501AGTL ANVT RAJBJU20:10PPTA22:502:40M1A,2A,3A,20501 Status
15203BJU LJN EXPBJU20:20HJP23:303:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15203 Status
12023JANSHATABDI EXPHTZ20:21PNBE22:452:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12023 Status
12235HUMSAFAR EXPMKA20:43PNBE22:101:27F3A12235 Status
63211JSME PNBE MEMUHTZ20:45PNBE02:105:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63211 Status
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESSBJU21:35HJP23:572:22M2A,3A,SL,GN,13137 Status
13509ASN GD EXPRESSBJU21:35HJP00:202:45TU3A,SL,GN,13509 Status
13507ASN GKP EXPRESSBJU21:35HJP00:202:45F3A,SL,GN,13507 Status
15483MAHANANDA EXPBGS22:16PNBE01:303:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15483 Status
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESBRYA22:20HJP02:053:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13105 Status
55549BJU HJP PASSBJU22:30HJP03:355:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55549 Status
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXPBJU22:35PNBE00:452:10MUNRESERVED15547 Status
12545KARMABHUMI EXPBJU22:35PNBE00:452:10THUNRESERVED12545 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPBJU22:50HJP01:352:45M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
13245CAPITAL EXPRESSBGS22:54PNC03:184:24M,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13245 Status
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXPBGS22:55PNC02:283:33TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13247 Status
15049KOAA GKP EXPBJU23:35HJP01:101:35W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15049 Status
15047PURBANCHAL EXPBJU23:35HJP02:252:50M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15047 Status
12505NORTH EAST EXPBGS23:39PPTA03:003:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12505 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPHTZ23:52PNBE02:052:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
18-06-2020
Indian Railways to continue to give Shramik Special Trains to States as demanded

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/05/2020Press ReleaseDate: 12.06.20

Indian Railways to continue to give Shramik Special Trains to States as demanded

Originating Shramik train from Panki Dham to Nawada o­n 12thJune and Mainpuri to Patna o­n 13th June, 2020 for 3200 migrants

As o­n 11.06.20 more than 1.8 Lakhs migrants & other stranded persons ferriedthrough 138 originating Shramik Specials from NCR

Till 11.06.20, 202 terminating& passing trains with stoppage over NCR brought back more than 3 Lakhs persons

With hallmark mobility NCR played key role in operating Shramik specials and empty coaching rakes totaling approx.4800 trains

More than 50% of total 4277 Shramik specials run by Indian Railways operated o­n North Central Railway territory

Indian Railways is committed to continue providing comfortable and safe movement of migrants through Shramik Special Trains as required by States. North central Railway is running Shramik specials o­n 12th and 13thJune, 2020 respectively from Panki Dham to Nawada and Mainpuri to Patna clearing about 1600 migrant through each originating train.

It may be noted that Chairman Railway Board wrote letters to the States o­n 29th May, 3rd June and 9th June o­n the subject and emphasized that “Indian Railways will provide the desired number of Shramik Special trains immediately within 24 hours of the request”.

As o­n 11.06.20 North Central Railway has operated 138 originating shramik special ferrying over 1.8 Lakh migrants and other stranded persons. Of total 138 originating trains 65by Prayagraj, 63 by Jhansi and 10 originating trains by Agra divisions.

On front of incoming Shramik specials,as o­n 11.06.20 total 202 Shramik specials from different parts of the country have been terminated at various stations over North Central Railway. Of total 202 terminating trains Prayagraj, Jhansi and Agra have handled 122, 71 & 9 trains respectively. Through these terminating and passing trains with scheduled deboarding at NCR’s station more than 3 Lakhs persons were brought back from different part of the country.

North Central Railway is primarily a passing through railway and operation of passing through Shramik specials and empty coaching rake was handled in most efficient manner o­n its territory. Besides handling originating and terminating Shramik Specials, North Central Railway played a key role in operating 2358 passing through Shramik specials and 2412 empty coaching rakes. Importance of North Central Railway in operation of passing through Shramik special train can be gauged from the fact that of total 4277 Shramik specials run by Indian Railways till 11.06.20, about 55.13 % have operated o­n some or other route over NCR.





2
16-06-2020
Press Release : RAILWAYS ARRANGED 236 SHRAMIK SPECIALS FOR WEST BENGAL TO FACILITATE HOME RETURN OF MIGRANT WORKERS

                            

RAILWAYS ARRANGED 236 SHRAMIK SPECIALS FOR WEST BENGAL TO FACILITATE HOME RETURN OF MIGRANT WORKERS

Kolkata, June 15, 2020:

 

Railways started running Shramik Special trains in different routes since 1 May, 2020, tofacilitate home return of migrant workers, pilgrims, tourists, students and other passengers stranded at different places across the country due to Nationwide lock down in the wake of Covid-19. Railways in co-ordination with State Governments have taken all initiatives for smooth operation of these huge number of Shramik Special trains so that the migrants can return their home comfortably.

 

Shramik Specials originated from different corners of the country have arrived at Railway Stations in West Bengal in good numbers with the migrant workers.

 

Till 16:00 hrs of 15.06.2020, as many as 236 Shramik Special trains have been terminated at different stations in West Bengal . Among these, 4 Shramik Special trains terminated at Dankuni station, 8 at Berhampore Court station, 24 at Howrah station, 1 at Bankura, 1 at Purulia,4 at Kharagpur, 62 at New Jalpaiguri,1 at Bandel station, 3 at Krishnanagar Jn., 52 at Malda Town station, 49 at New Coochbehar,1 at Coochbehar, 1 at Aluabari Road station,2 at Durgapur station, 1 at Barddhaman station, 1 at Kolkata station and 21 at New Alipurduar station.

 

Moreover, 10 Shramik Special trains have originated from West Bengalfor different destinations viz Howrah to Agartala, Kolkata to Patna, Bandel to Muzaffarpur, Howrah to Jaunpur , Kolkata to Siwan, Kolkata to Lucknow , Kolkata to Agra, Shalimar to Bikaner, Shalimar to Udhampur and New Jalpaiguri to Lucknow.

Everywhere standard health protocols such as maintenance of social distancing, sanitization, thermal screening etc are being followed scrupulously.







COMMENTS

1
Sunil CHOUDHARY - Sat Dec 5 11:35 2015

2
Sunil CHOUDHARY - Sat Dec 5 11:35 2015


Add Comment






Submit