For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








159 Trains from (CHZ)CHARLAPALLI to (KCG)KACHEGUDA


Address: Cherlapally Railway Station, Cherlapalli, Secunderabad, Andhra Pradesh 500051, India

Station Code: CHZ

Station Name: CHARLAPALLI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 118

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: RTC Colony, Kacheguda, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh 500027, India

Station Code: KCG

Station Name: KACHEGUDA

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 352

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12719JP HYB SF EXPSC00:10HYB00:590:49W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12719 Status
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXPMJF00:20KCG01:251:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,16004 Status
12194JBP YPR SUP EXPMJF01:10KCG01:250:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12194 Status
22684LKO YPR SUPMJF01:15KCG01:250:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22684 Status
57485SC MZL PASSSC03:40MJF03:480:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57485 Status
17013PUNE HYB EXPRESSBMT03:45HYB04:300:45M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17013 Status
07258NS HYB SPLSC04:00HYB04:450:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,07258 Status
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSSC04:10HYB05:000:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12722 Status
07439TATA KCG SPLMJF04:22KCG05:000:38TU2A,3A,SL,GN,07439 Status
12736SC GARIB RATHBMT04:25SC05:000:35M,TH,SA3A12736 Status
12793RAYALASEEMA EXPSNF04:40BMT04:440:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12793 Status
17406KRISHNA EXPBMO04:50MJF05:140:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,17406 Status
17255NS HYDRABAD EXPSC04:50HYB05:200:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17255 Status
17011HYB SKZR EXPRESHYB04:50SC05:180:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED17011 Status
07608TPTY NED EXPSC04:55MJF05:050:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,07608 Status
17031HYDERABAD EXPBMT04:58HYB05:550:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17031 Status
57660FM KLBG PASSFM05:00KCG05:180:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57660 Status
12796BZA INTERCITYBMT05:00SC05:250:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12796 Status
57561KCG MMR PASSSTPD05:01MJF05:180:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57561 Status
11304KOP MUGR EXPRESSSNF05:10BMT05:240:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11304 Status
12727GODAVARI EXPSC05:10HYB06:151:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12727 Status
12603HYDERABAD EXPSC05:10HYB05:450:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12603 Status
12737GOUTAMI EXPSC05:20BMT05:330:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12737 Status
77282KCG GNT PASSFM05:30UR05:480:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77282 Status
17626RAL SC EXPCHZ05:50SC06:551:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,17626 Status
57550HYDERABAD PASSSNF06:00BMT06:070:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57550 Status
57564NED HYB PASBMO06:05MJF06:390:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,57564 Status
57601KCG KRMR PASSSTPD06:20MJF06:320:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57601 Status
12733NARAYANADRI EXPSC06:20BMT06:410:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12733 Status
12592GORAKHPUR EXPBMT06:25SC06:550:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,12592 Status
12723TELANGANA EXPHYB06:25SC06:450:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12723 Status
77693KCG RC DEMUFM06:30UR06:490:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED77693 Status
12806JANMABHOOMI EXPBMT06:33SC07:000:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12806 Status
12775COCANADA EXPSC06:50BMT07:020:12TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,12775 Status
17019JP HYB EXPRESSMJF06:51SC07:300:39TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17019 Status
11019KONARK EXPRESSBMT07:02SC07:450:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11019 Status
17022VSG HYB EXPSC07:05HYB07:400:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,17022 Status
57129BOLARUM PASSRSNF07:08BMT07:140:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57129 Status
12759CHARMINAR EXPSC07:20HYB08:000:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12759 Status
17641KCG NRKR EXPSTPD07:20MJF07:290:09TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17641 Status
17639KCG AK EXPSTPD07:20MJF07:290:09MCC,2S,GN,17639 Status
57486MZL KCG PASSBMO07:26KCG08:301:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57486 Status
17023TUNGABHADRA EXPSC07:30KCG07:430:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17023 Status
57605SC VKB PASSSC07:40BMT07:510:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57605 Status
57689NZB KCG PASSBMO07:51KCG09:251:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED57689 Status
67265WL HYB MEMUCHZ07:52SC08:450:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67265 Status
17063AJANTA EXPRESSBMO07:54MJF08:230:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17063 Status
57547HYB PAU PASSHYB07:55BMT08:090:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57547 Status
67249TDU SC MEMUSNF07:55BMT08:120:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED67249 Status
77678MRGA KCG DEMUCHZ08:05KCG09:201:15M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED77678 Status
57626KAKATHIYA F PSRCHZ08:24SC09:251:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57626 Status
17001SNSI SC EXPBMT08:25SC09:000:35M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17001 Status
17205SNSI COA EXPBMT08:25SC09:000:35TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17205 Status
17207SNSI BZA EXPBMT08:25SC09:000:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,17207 Status
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESSMJF08:36SC09:100:34W2A,3A,SL,GN,17418 Status
77672MBNR KCG DMUFM08:45KCG09:100:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED77672 Status
57306GNT KCG PASSFM09:15KCG09:450:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57306 Status
17021HYB VSG EXPRESSHYB09:15KCG10:201:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17021 Status
17017RJT SC EXPRESSBMT09:27SC10:301:03M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17017 Status
19202PBR SC EXPRESSBMT09:27SC10:200:53TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19202 Status
77674KCG NDKD DMUSTPD09:30MJF09:390:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED77674 Status
17009BIDR HYB EXPSNF09:35BMT09:390:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED17009 Status
67276BG FM MEMUCHZ09:40KCG10:250:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED67276 Status
17028HUNDRY EXPRESSFM09:45KCG10:080:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED17028 Status
18646EAST COAST EXPHYB09:50SC10:150:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18646 Status
57690KCG NZB PASSSTPD10:00MJF10:080:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED57690 Status
57425KCG GTL PASSFM10:00UR10:150:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57425 Status
57474BDHN MBNR PASSBMO10:07KCG11:000:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57474 Status
57155KLBG HYB PASSSNF10:25BMT10:290:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57155 Status
12747PALNADU EXPSC10:45BMT10:530:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12747 Status
17230SABARI EXPHYB11:15SC11:350:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17230 Status
17319SECUNDRABAD EXPBMT11:16SC11:450:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17319 Status
12701HUSAINSAGAR EXPBMT11:27HYB12:100:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12701 Status
07418NSL TPTY EXPBMT11:32SC11:550:23SA2A,3A,SL,GN,07418 Status
17229SABARI EXPRESSCHZ11:35SC12:240:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17229 Status
11020KONARK EXPRESSSC11:40BMT11:530:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11020 Status
57436KRNT KCG PASSFM11:45KCG12:501:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57436 Status
57517HYB TDU PASSHYB12:15BMT12:240:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57517 Status
57606VKB KCG PASSSNF12:20KCG13:451:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57606 Status
07117HYB ERS SPLHYB12:50SC13:150:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,07117 Status
17058DEVAGIRI EXPSC13:25BMO13:440:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17058 Status
07116HYDERABAD EXPSC13:25HYB14:000:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,07116 Status
57447KCG MBNR PASSFM13:27UR13:450:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57447 Status
12025SHATABDI EXPBMT13:40SC14:200:40M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12025 Status
17057DEVAGIRI EXPBMO13:45SC14:300:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17057 Status
67277FM ZN MEMUFM14:10KCG14:260:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED67277 Status
57426GTL KCG PASSFM14:25KCG15:501:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57426 Status
12026PUNE SHATABDISC14:45BMT14:530:08M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12026 Status
12702HUSSAINSAGAR EXHYB14:50BMT14:530:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12702 Status
57305KCGGNT PASSFM14:53UR15:110:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57305 Status
17020HYB JP EXPHYB15:10SC15:400:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17020 Status
17018RAJKOT EXPRESSSC15:15BMT15:230:08M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17018 Status
19201SC PBR EXPSC15:15BMT15:230:08W2A,3A,SL,GN,19201 Status
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSSC15:20BMT15:280:08SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12591 Status
12748PALNADU EXPSNF15:25BMT15:290:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12748 Status
17320SC UBL EXPSC15:40BMT15:490:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17320 Status
57652RAL SC PASSCHZ16:00SC17:001:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57652 Status
57456MBNR KCG PASSFM16:12KCG16:370:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57456 Status
57473KCG BDHN PASSSTPD16:23MJF16:590:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57473 Status
17206COA SNSI EXPSC16:40BMT16:560:16M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17206 Status
17208BZA SNSI EXPSC16:40BMT16:560:16TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17208 Status
17002SC SNSI EXPSC16:40BMT16:560:16F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17002 Status
17027HUNDRY EXPRESSSC16:45KCG17:000:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED17027 Status
12604CHENNAI EXPHYB16:50SC17:100:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12604 Status
67267WL HYB MEMUCHZ16:50SC17:290:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67267 Status
12728GODAVARI EXPHYB17:15SC17:350:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12728 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPSC17:15HYB17:550:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
57156HYB KLBG PASSHYB17:20BMT17:310:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57156 Status
12794RAYALASEEMA EXPSC17:25BMT17:390:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12794 Status
12734NARAYANADRI EXPBMT17:36SC18:000:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12734 Status
57687NZB KCG PASSBMO17:36KCG18:300:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57687 Status
12770SEVEN HILLS EXPSC17:40KCG17:530:13TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12770 Status
57435KCG KRNT PASSFM17:55UR18:130:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57435 Status
67250SC TDU MEMUSC18:00BMT18:110:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED67250 Status
17064AJANTA EXPRESSSC18:10MJF18:180:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17064 Status
57659SUR FM PASSSNF18:20KCG19:251:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57659 Status
17010SC BIDR EXPSC18:20BMT18:340:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED17010 Status
12760CHARMINAR EXPHYB18:30SC18:500:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12760 Status
57518TDU HYB PASSSNF18:34BMT18:390:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57518 Status
67266HYB KZJ MEMUHYB18:40SC19:090:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67266 Status
57448MBNR MZL PASSFM18:43KCG19:070:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57448 Status
12805JANMABHOOMI EXPSC18:50BMT18:590:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12805 Status
17024TUNGABHADRA EXPFM19:02KCG19:210:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17024 Status
57688KCG NZB PASSSTPD19:04MJF19:090:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57688 Status
12724TELANGANA EXPSC19:05HYB19:350:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12724 Status
57548PAU HYB PASSSNF19:08BMT19:110:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57548 Status
77675KCG MRGA DMUSTPD19:25MJF19:340:09M,TU,W,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77675 Status
17642NRKR KCG EXPBMO19:34KCG20:150:41M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17642 Status
17640AK KCG EXPBMO19:34KCG20:150:41TUCC,2S,GN,17640 Status
17405KRISHNA EXPRESSCHZ19:40SC20:401:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,17405 Status
57130HYB BJP PSGRHYB19:45BMT19:590:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57130 Status
07417TPTY NSL SPLCHZ20:00SC20:150:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,07417 Status
77673NDKD KCG DMUCHZ20:12KCG21:151:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED77673 Status
12776COCANADA EXPBMT20:20SC20:400:20M,W,F1A,2A,3A,12776 Status
12735YPR GARIB RATHSC20:30BMT20:390:09W,F,SU3A12735 Status
12720HYB JP SUP EXPHYB20:35SC20:500:15M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12720 Status
17032MUMBAI EXPHYB20:40BMT20:490:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17032 Status
12738GOUTAMI EXPBMT20:53SC21:100:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12738 Status
07115HYB KCVL SPLHYB21:00SC21:300:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,07115 Status
57562MMR KCG PASSBMO21:15KCG22:451:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57562 Status
17256NARASAPUR EXPHYB21:30SC21:500:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17256 Status
04155CNB KCG SF SPLMJF21:31KCG21:500:19TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04155 Status
57549AURANGABAD PSGRHYB21:35BMT21:470:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57549 Status
17417TPTY SNSI EXPSC21:40MJF22:140:34TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17417 Status
57602NZM KCG PASSBMO21:40KCG23:001:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57602 Status
17005HYB RXL EXPRESSHYB21:40SC22:050:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17005 Status
19301YESHVANTPUR EXPMJF21:45KCG22:100:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19301 Status
77281GNT KCG PASSFM22:00KCG23:151:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77281 Status
77694RC KCG DEMUFM22:00KCG23:001:00TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77694 Status
77671KCG MBNR DMUFM22:05UR22:190:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED77671 Status
07257HYB BZA SPLHYB22:20SC22:450:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,07257 Status
07118ERS HYB EXPRESSSC22:25HYB22:550:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,07118 Status
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXPHYB22:30SC22:550:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12721 Status
12795LPI IntercitySC22:40BMT22:490:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12795 Status
57563HYB PBN PASHYB22:40SC23:050:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,57563 Status
17014HYB PUNE EXPHYB22:45BMT22:550:10TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17014 Status
17006DBG HYB EXPRESSSC22:50HYB23:150:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17006 Status
11303MUGR KOP EXPRESSSC23:10BMT23:200:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11303 Status
07607NED TPTY EXPMJF23:59SC00:100:11TU2A,3A,SL,GN,07607 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 14522-05-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 145, CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

                              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                      प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 145  Dt: 22.05.2021

  CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

A. Following trains will be cancelled due to cyclone YAAS as detailed below: -

1.  Train No. 02509 Bengaluru Cantt - Guwahati Special Express will be cancelled from Bengaluru Cantt o­n 27.05.2021 & 28.05.2021.

2.  Train No. 05227 Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Special Express will be cancelled from Yesvantpur o­n 26.05.2021.

3.  Train No. 02250 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Special Express will be cancelled from New Tinsukia o­n 28.05.2021.

4.  Train No. 02253 Yesvantpur - Bhagalpur Special Express will be cancelled from - Yesvantpur o­n 29.05.2021.

5.  Train No. 02551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Special Express will be cancelled from Yesvantpur o­n 29.05.2021.

6.  Train No. 08047 Howrah – Vasco-da-gama Special Express will be cancelled from Howrah o­n 25.05.2021.

7.  Train No. 08048 Vasco-da-gama - Howrah Special Express will be cancelled from Vasco-da-gama o­n 25.05.2021.

8.  Train No. 08118 Mysuru - Howrah Special Express will be cancelled from Mysuru o­n 23.05.2021.

9.  Train No. 06598 Howrah - Yesvantpur Special Express will be cancelled from Howrah o­n 25.05.2021.

10.  Train No. 06578 Guwahati - Yesvantpur Special Express will be cancelled from Guwahati o­n 24.05.2021.

11.  Train No. 02516 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantt Special Express will be cancelled from Agartala o­n 25.05.2021.

12.  Train No. 02515 Bengaluru Cantt - Agartala Special Express will be cancelled from Bengaluru Cantt o­n 25.05.2021.

13.  Train No. 02846 Bengaluru Cantt – Bhubaneshwar Special Express will be cancelled from Bengaluru Cantt o­n 24.05.2021.  

14.  Train No. 00779/00624 Guwahati – Kacheguda – Vasco-da-gama Special Express will be cancelled from Guwahati o­n 25.05.2021.  

B.  Following trains will be cancelled due to poor occupancy as detailed below: -

1.  Train No. 03253 Patna – Banaswadi Humsafar Superfast Special Express will be cancelled from Patna with effect from 27.05.2021 to untill further advice.

2.  Train No. 03254 Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Superfast Special Express will be cancelled from Banaswadi with effect from 30.05.2021 to untill further advice.

C.  Train No. 07347/07348 Hubballi – Chitradurga – Hubballi Special will be cancelled from 23.05.2021 to 28.05.2021 due to line block between Byadgi – Haveri for technical work.


                                                                    Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                         South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 6124-04-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 61, RESTORATION OF SLIP COACHES & DIVERSION OF TRAIN

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 61  Dt: 24.04.2021

I.RESTORATION OF SLIP COACHES

It is decided to restore the slip coaches between Vasco-da-gama & Kacheguda and Hubballi & Kacheguda as detailed below: -


1.  Slip coaches between Kacheguda - Vasco-da-gama – Kacheguda as Train No. 07603 / 07604 by Train No. 08047 / 08048 with effect from Kacheguda from 25.04.2021 to 30.04.2021 and from Vasco-da-gama from 27.04.2021 to 02.05.2021.


2.  Slip coaches between Kacheguda - Hubballi – Kacheguda as Train No. 07603 / 07604 by Train No. 07225 / 07226 with effect from Kacheguda from 24.04.2021 to until further advice and from Vasco-da-gama from 26.04.2021 to until further advice.

II.   DIVERSION OF TRAIN

Due to traffic block between Khalaigram - Salbari of Alipurduar division, Train No. 02510 Guwahati – Bengaluru Cantt Express Special commencing journey from Guwahati o­n 25.04.2021, 26.04.2021, 02.05.2021, 03.05.2021 & 04.05.2021 will be diverted to run via New Cooch Behar, Mathabhanga, Raninagar Jalpaiguri    


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit